WASHINGTON COLLEGE
COURSE SCHEDULE FOR 13/FA

Courses by Department

Last Updated 13:52:57 Mar 10 2014
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot

   COURSE      TITLE                           LOCATION  DAYS   TIME            INSTRUCTOR   AVAIL/CAP   WAIT  CREDITS
   ----------  -----------------------------   --------  ----   --------------  ----------   ---------   ----  -------
H = Honors Courses


Color =  Closed               HONORS CLASSES           

H  BIO 111 90  Honors Gen Biology I w/ Lab     TOLL S111 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville    -1/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Goodall                             
H  CHE 111 90  Honors Gen Chemistry I w/ Lab   SMTH 226  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel      2/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S205 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Marteel                             
H* PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        0/18        2      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               AMERICAN STUDIES         

 * AMS 209 10/ Intro to American Literature    SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        1      4.00
    ENG 209 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * AMS 209 11/ Intro to American Literature    SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
    ENG 209 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * AMS 213 10/ Intro to Afro-Amer Literature   DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      16/25        0      4.00
    ENG 213 10,BLS 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   AMS 300 10/ The Arts in America             DALY 218  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Tsui         3/20        1      4.00
    ART 322 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * AMS 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 332  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   2/20        0      4.00
    ENG 377 10,BLS 377 10,GEN 377 10 (Cross L                                                                        
 * AMS 394 10/ SpTp: Chican@ Lit & Pop Cultu   ONL  01   MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Kurzen      12/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 11,GEN 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   AMS 394 11/ SpTp: Cannon St as Classroom    SMTH 223  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Suidzinski,  2/12        0      4.00
    ANT 394 11,BLS 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * AMS 470 10/ Toni Morrison                   DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight      11/20        0      4.00
    ENG 470 10,BLS 470 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * AMS 494 11/ SpTp:The Underground Railroad   GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     5/15        0      4.00
    BLS 494 12,HIS 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ANTHROPOLOGY             

   ANT 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  8/40        0      4.00
    MUS 104 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 100  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      3/45        2      4.00
   ANT 107 10/ Intro to Env Archaeology        GLDS 100  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schindler    5/40        0      4.00
    ENV 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  McMaster     1/16        0      4.00
    ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
 * ANT 208 10  Doing Archaeology               GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schindler   -3/18        2      4.00
   ANT 282 10  Experimental Archaeology        GLDS 117  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Schindler   -2/10        2      4.00
   ANT 282 11  Experimental Archaeology        GLDS 117  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Schindler    1/10        1      4.00
   ANT 294 10  SpTp: Remote Sensing Arch       GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  Bruce        2/16        0      4.00
 * ANT 305 10  Doing Anthropology              DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman     -1/18        0      4.00
 * ANT 313 10/ Ethnomusicology: Latin America  GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schweitzer   4/20        0      4.00
    MUS 313 10,BLS 313 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   ANT 394 10  SpTp: Historical Archaeology    DALY 106  TTH    06:00PM-07:15PM  Fithian     10/18        0      4.00
   ANT 394 11/ SpTp: Cannon St as Classroom    SMTH 223  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Suidzinski,  2/12        0      4.00
    AMS 394 11,BLS 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ART/ART HISTORY          

   ART 200 10  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  McColl       2/25        0      4.00
   ART 200 11  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Tsui         3/25        0      4.00
   ART 241 10/ Environmental & Public Art      LARR ST   WF     12:30PM-02:00PM   Castro, A   4/16        0      4.00
    ENV 241 10 (Cross Listing)                                                      & Castro, K                         
   ART 251 10  Visual and Critical Thinking    LARR ST   WF     12:30PM-01:45PM  Harvey, H    2/16        0      4.00
   ART 261 10  Intermedia_D                    LFC  LFC  TTH    01:30PM-04:00PM  Bellas       3/16        0      4.00
   ART 271 10  Intermedia_P                    LARR ST   WF     09:30AM-12:00PM  Harvey, H    4/16        0      4.00
   ART 281 10  Intermedia_S                    SMTH 08   TTH    08:30AM-11:00AM  Bellas       2/16        0      4.00
 * ART 315 10  Northern Renaissance Art        DALY 218  MWF    03:30PM-04:20PM  McColl       0/20        0      4.00
   ART 322 10/ The Arts in America             DALY 218  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Tsui         3/20        0      4.00
    AMS 300 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ART 330 10  Video Intensive                 SMTH 111  MW     11:30AM-02:00PM  Bellas      12/16        0      4.00
   ART 394 10  SpTp: Art as Inquiry            LARR ST   WF     02:30PM-05:00PM  Harvey, H    8/16        0      4.00
   ART 491 10  Studio Art Senior Seminar       SMTH 110  TH     02:30PM-04:30PM  Harvey, H   10/16        0          
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BIOLOGY                  

   BIO 100 20  Current Topics in Ecology       TOLL SG10 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  VanMeter     2/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      02:30PM-04:30PM  VanMeter                            
   BIO 100 21  Current Topics in Ecology       TOLL SG10 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  VanMeter     0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      02:30PM-04:30PM  VanMeter                            
   BIO 100 30  CurrTopcs: Diversity/Adaption   TOLL SG10 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Carr         0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Carr                                
   BIO 100 31  CurrTopcs: Diversity/Adaption   TOLL SG10 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Carr         1/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Carr                                
   BIO 100 40  CurrTopcs:Exercise Physiology   SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Goodall      0/16        2      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 M      01:30PM-03:30PM  Goodall                             
   BIO 100 41  CurrTopcs:Exercise Physiology   SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Goodall      2/16        2      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 M      01:30PM-03:30PM  Goodall                             
   BIO 111 10  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Reynolds, M  0/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      12:00PM-02:30PM  Goodall                             
   BIO 111 11  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Reynolds, M  4/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      02:45PM-05:15PM  Ellison                             
   BIO 111 12  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Reynolds, M  1/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      06:15PM-08:45PM  Gonsalves                           
   BIO 111 13  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Krochmal     2/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      12:30PM-03:00PM  Ellison                             
   BIO 111 14  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Krochmal     3/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      03:30PM-06:00PM  Ellison                             
   BIO 111 15  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Krochmal     2/18        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      06:15PM-08:45PM  Brougher                            
   BIO 111 16  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rowsell      4/18        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     08:30AM-11:00AM  C. Kollias                          
   BIO 111 17  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rowsell      0/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     12:00PM-02:30PM  Rowsell                             
   BIO 111 18  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rowsell      4/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     06:15PM-08:45PM  Gonsalves                           
H  BIO 111 90  Honors Gen Biology I w/ Lab     TOLL S111 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville    -1/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Goodall                             
   BIO 203 10  Microbiology w/ Lab             DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Verville     1/16        2      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Verville                            
   BIO 203 11  Microbiology w/ Lab             DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Verville     0/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 W      05:30PM-08:30PM  O'Connor, K                         
   BIO 203 12  Microbiology w/ Lab             GLDS 117  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Verville     0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  O'Connor, K                         
 * BIO 206 10  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  1/15        1      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
 * BIO 206 11  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  0/16        2      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
 * BIO 206 12  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton  1/17        1      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Weibell                             
 * BIO 206 13  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton  0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Weibell                             
   BIO 207 10  Biotech & Molecular Bio w/Lab   TOLL S112 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Ford         5/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S112 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Ford                                
   BIO 211 10  Plant Bio & Diversity w/ Lab    TOLL SG09 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ford         2/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Ford                                
   BIO 294 10  SpTp: Ornithology w/ Lab        TOLL SG11 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Carr         5/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Carr                                
   BIO 301 10  Comprtv Vertebrate Anat w/Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal     1/16        2      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Krochmal                            
   BIO 301 11  Comprtv Vertebrate Anat w/Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal     0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 TH     05:30PM-08:30PM  Krochmal                            
   BIO 302 10  Developmental Biology w/ Lab    TOLL S111 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Rowsell      1/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S112 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Rowsell                             
   BIO 409 10/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             DALY 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M  1/16        0      4.00
    CHE 309 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
   BIO 409 11/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             DALY 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M  0/16        0      4.00
    CHE 309 11 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
   BIO 491 10  Biology Seminar                 GLDS 100  T      04:30PM-05:30PM  Reynolds, M -1/40        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BLACK STUDIES            

   BLS 194 10/ SpTp: History of Rock Music     GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Schweitzer   1/40        0      4.00
    MUS 194 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * BLS 213 10/ Intro to African-Amer Lit I     DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      16/25        0      4.00
    ENG 213 10,AMS 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   BLS 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daniels      0/30        0      4.00
    ECN 218 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Daniels      0/30        0      4.00
    ECN 218 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * BLS 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kelty       14/35        0      4.00
    SOC 221 10,GEN 221 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   BLS 240 10/ Criminology                     DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hotchkiss    0/35        0      4.00
    SOC 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * BLS 313 10/ Ethnomusicology: Latin America  GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schweitzer   4/20        0      4.00
    MUS 313 10,ANT 313 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * BLS 348 10/ Latin American Politics         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         9/18        0      4.00
    POL 348 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 356 10/ Civil War & Violence in Africa  GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad         1/18        0      4.00
    POL 356 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * BLS 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 332  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   2/20        0      4.00
    ENG 377 10,AMS 377 10,GEN 377 10 (Cross L                                                                        
 * BLS 394 11/ SpTp: Inequality                DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hopper      -2/18        0      4.00
    POL 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 394 12/ SpTp: Cannon St as Classroom    SMTH 223  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Suidzinski,  2/12        0      4.00
    AMS 394 11,ANT 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * BLS 470 10/ Toni Morrison                   DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight      11/20        0      4.00
    ENG 470 10,AMS 470 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * BLS 494 11/ SpTp: Afro (Latin) America      GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Deanda       8/18        0      4.00
    HPS 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ***  ATTN: COURSE TAUGHT IN SPANISH!!   ***

 * BLS 494 12/ SpTp:The Underground Railroad   GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     5/15        0      4.00
    HIS 494 10,AMS 494 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                            

Music Ensembles

   BLS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  M      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   5/18        0      1.00
    MUS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                 TBA  TBA  TH     04:00PM-05:00PM                                      
   BLS 294 10/ SpTp: Steel Pan Ensemble        GCA  103  T      04:00PM-05:30PM  Leupold      1/6         0      1.00
    MUS 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116  W      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   3/10        0      1.00
    MUS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BUSINESS MANAGEMENT      

   BUS 201 10  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Williams     3/25        0      4.00
   BUS 201 11  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Williams     3/25        1      4.00
   BUS 202 10  Marketing                       DALY 107  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Scout        7/25        0      4.00
   BUS 202 11  Marketing                       DALY 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Scout        0/25        0      4.00
   BUS 203 10  Quantitative Methods I          GLDS 100  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Winand       2/25        6      4.00
   BUS 204 10  Quantitative Methods II         GLDS 100  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Winand      -1/25        1      4.00
   BUS 301 10  Financial Analysis              DALY 108  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Tsai         1/20        0      4.00
   BUS 301 11  Financial Analysis              DALY 106  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Tsai        -1/20        3      4.00
   BUS 302 10  Organizational Behavior         GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Harvey, M    2/25        5      4.00
   BUS 302 11  Organizational Behavior         GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Harvey, M    0/25        2      4.00
   BUS 303 10  Legal Environment of Business   DALY 107  TH     02:30PM-05:00PM  Migdal       1/25        2      4.00
   BUS 311 10  Global Business Strategy        DALY 108  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Drischler    0/15        13     4.00
 * BUS 320 10  Entrepreneurship                SMTH 111  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Bauer       -1/25        0      4.00
   BUS 340 10  Intermediate Accounting         DALY 106  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Williams     4/20        0      4.00
   BUS 390 10  Business Internship (Fall)                                        Harvey, M    8/12        0      4.00
   BUS 401 10  Strategic Management            DALY 108  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Drischler   -1/15        0      4.00
   BUS 401 11  Strategic Management            DALY 108  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Drischler   -3/14        1      4.00
   BUS 401 12  Strategic Management            DALY 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Scout        4/15        0      4.00
 * BUS 401 13  Strategic Management            DALY 108  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Drischler    0/1         0      4.00
   BUS 440 10  Investments                     DALY 212  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Tsai        14/25        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHEMISTRY                

   CHE 111 10  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      6/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 111 11  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock     0/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Lipchock                            
   CHE 111 12  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock     5/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Lipchock                            
   CHE 111 13  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      7/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Sherman                             
   CHE 111 14  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      0/10        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 T      08:30AM-11:30AM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 111 15  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock     2/10        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 T      08:30AM-11:30AM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 111 16  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      5/10        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 TH     08:30AM-11:30AM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 111 17  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock     2/10        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 TH     08:30AM-11:30AM  Moyer-Taylo                         
H  CHE 111 90  Honors Gen Chemistry I w/ Lab   SMTH 226  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel      2/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S205 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Marteel                             
 * CHE 201 10  Organic Chemistry I             SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Amick, A     7/30        0      4.00
 * CHE 201 11  Organic Chemistry I             SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Amick, A     2/30        0      4.00
 * CHE 201 12  Organic Chemistry I             SMTH 336  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Amick, A     9/30        0      4.00
   CHE 203 10  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 M      06:30PM-09:30PM  Chatellier   3/16        0      0.00
   CHE 203 11  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Moyer-Taylo  2/16        0      0.00
   CHE 203 12  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Moyer-Taylo  2/16        0      0.00
   CHE 203 13  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Moyer-Taylo  1/16        0      0.00
   CHE 203 14  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Amick, A     0/16        0      0.00
   CHE 301 10  Analytical Chemistry w/ Lab     TOLL S204 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Locker       4/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S205 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Locker                              
   CHE 301 11  Analytical Chemistry w/ Lab     TOLL S204 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Locker       2/12        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S205 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Locker                              
   CHE 305 10  Chemical Therm/Kinetics w/Lab   TOLL S204 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Locker       4/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Locker                              
   CHE 309 10/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             DALY 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M  1/16        0      4.00
    BIO 409 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
   CHE 309 11/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             DALY 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M  0/16        0      4.00
    BIO 409 11 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
 * CHE 311 10  Inorganic Chemistry w/ Lab      TOLL S204 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Marteel      6/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Marteel                             
   CHE 491 10  Senior Seminar                  TOLL S204 TH     04:30PM-05:45PM  Sherman      5/16        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHESAPEAKE REGIONAL STUDI

   CRS 240 10  Estuarine Science                                                 Connaughton  0/8         0      4.00
                                                                                 & Levin                             
   CRS 242 10  Society and Estuary                                               Seidel       0/8         0      4.00
 * CRS 244 10  Humanities and Estuary                                            McCabe       0/8         0      4.00
   CRS 246 10  Integrated Ecosystem Mgmt                                         Seidel       0/8         0      4.00
                                                                                 & Hardesty                          
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               COMPUTER SCIENCE         

   CSI 100 10  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Suydam       2/25        0      4.00
   CSI 100 11  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Suydam       1/25        0      4.00
 * CSI 201 10  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lobo        10/25        0      4.00
 * CSI 201 11  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lobo         8/25        0      4.00
   CSI 202 10  Computer Science II             DUNN N103 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ramsey      10/16        0      4.00
   CSI 203 10  Object Oriented Programming     DUNN N103 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ramsey       0/16        0      4.00
   CSI 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schwartz    -1/25        0      4.00
    MAT 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * CSI 294 10  SpTp: App. Data Analysis        DUNN N106 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Suydam       9/16        0      4.00
   CSI 450 10  Operating Systems               DUNN N103 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Ramsey       9/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DANCE                    

   DAN 106 10  Jazz/Mus Thtr Dance (A-2)       LFC  DS   MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  Klopcic      9/15        0      2.00
   DAN 108 10  Tap Dance (A-1)                 LFC  DS   MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  Klopcic     11/15        0      2.00
   DAN 113 10  Ballet I - Beginning            LFC  DS   TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Trinh-Smith  4/15        0      4.00
   DAN 213 10  Ballet II - Intrmd              LFC  DS   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Trinh-Smith 12/15        0      4.00
   DAN 227 10  Modern Dance I                  LFC  DS   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Trinh-Smith  3/15        0      4.00
   DAN 233 10  Dance Composition               LFC  DS   TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Volansky     8/12        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DRAMA                    

   DRA 105 10  Principles Effective Speaking   GCA  204  W      05:30PM-08:00PM  Beck         4/22        0      4.00
   DRA 200 10  Theatre Practicum                                                 Volansky     4/40        0      2.00
   DRA 211 10  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Daigle      -1/16        0      4.00
   DRA 211 11  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sommerfeld   0/16        0      4.00
   DRA 211 12  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sommerfeld   2/16        0      4.00
   DRA 211 13  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Foster, L   -2/16        1      4.00
   DRA 231 10  Theatre Technology I            GCA  TWS  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Stahl        0/16        0      4.00
   DRA 294 10  SpTp:Intro Theatrical Design    GCA  232  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Eckelman     4/8         0      4.00
 * DRA 304 10  The/Dra:The Modern Age          GCA  206  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Volansky    13/20        0      4.00
   DRA 311 10  Acting II                       GCA  TWS  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Fox          9/16        0      4.00
 * DRA 351 10/ Playwriting I                   GCA  204  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Volansky    -1/12        0      4.00
    ENG 351 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   DRA 394 10/ SpTp: Poetry Performance        GCA  229  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Price        2/12        0      4.00
    ENG 394 14 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   DRA 394 11/ SpTp: Adaptation                GCA  TWS  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Fox          4/16        0      4.00
    ENG 394 15 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   DRA 394 12  SpTp: Lighting Design I         GCA  232  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Eckelman     4/8         0      4.00
   DRA 400 10  Theatre Practicum                                                 Volansky    35/50        0      2.00
   DRA 494 10  SpTp: Improv                    SMTH NJT  TH     01:00PM-03:45PM  Daigle       3/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ECONOMICS                

   ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH NJT  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Mayer        4/25        0      4.00
   ECN 111 11  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 222  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Mayer        1/25        0      4.00
   ECN 111 12  Principles of Macroeconomics    GLDS 207  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Dasgupta     2/25        0      4.00
   ECN 111 13  Principles of Macroeconomics    GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Dasgupta     1/25        0      4.00
   ECN 112 10  Principles of Microeconomics    LFC  SEM  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Wharton, D   2/25        0      4.00
   ECN 112 11  Principles of Microeconomics    LFC  SEM  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wharton, D   3/25        0      4.00
   ECN 112 12  Principles of Microeconomics    GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Helms        3/25        0      4.00
   ECN 112 13  Principles of Microeconomics    GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Helms        0/25        0      4.00
   ECN 211 10  Intermediate Macroeconomics     GLDS 201  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lynch        1/25        0      4.00
   ECN 211 11  Intermediate Macroeconomics     GLDS 201  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Lynch        9/25        0      4.00
   ECN 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daniels      0/30        1      4.00
    BLS 218 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ECN 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Daniels      0/30        1      4.00
    BLS 218 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ECN 219 10  Labor Economics                 GLDS 100  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Mayer        2/25        0      4.00
   ECN 312 10  Public Finance                  GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lynch       -1/25        0      4.00
   ECN 316 10  Regional & Urban Economics      SMTH 336  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Helms        7/25        0      4.00
   ECN 317 10/ Environmental Economics         SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Scott        4/25        1      4.00
    ENV 317 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ECN 317 11/ Environmental Economics         SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Scott       17/25        0      4.00
    ENV 317 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ECN 318 10  Natural Resource Economics      SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Scott       14/25        0      4.00
   ECN 327 10  Washington Center Internship                                      Scott        0/1         0     12.00
   ECN 328 10  Washington Center Seminar                                         Scott        0/1         0      3.00
   ECN 329 10  Washington Center Forum                                           Scott        0/1         0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               EDUCATION                

   EDU 211 10  Clinical Fld Exper-Elem.        TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Johnson, M   7/10        0      1.00
   EDU 211 11  Clinical Fld Exper-Elem         TBA  TBA  W      01:30PM-03:30PM  Johnson, M   5/10        0      1.00
   EDU 211 12  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Johnson, M   8/10        0      1.00
   EDU 211 13  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  F      01:30PM-03:30PM  Johnson, M   9/10        0      1.00
   EDU 212 10  Clinical Fld Exper-Elem.        TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Johnson, M   8/10        0      1.00
   EDU 212 11  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  W      01:30PM-03:30PM  Johnson, M   8/10        0      1.00
   EDU 212 12  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:20AM  Johnson, M   9/10        0      1.00
   EDU 212 13  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  F      01:30PM-03:30PM  Johnson, M  10/10        0      1.00
   EDU 213 10  Clinical Fld Exper-Elem.        TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Johnson, M   4/10        0      1.00
   EDU 213 11  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  W      01:30PM-03:30PM  Johnson, M   8/10        0      1.00
   EDU 213 12  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Johnson, M  10/10        0      1.00
   EDU 213 13  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  F      01:30PM-03:30PM  Johnson, M   9/10        0      1.00
   EDU 215 10  Clin Fld Exper-International                                      Siudzinski, 10/10        0      2.00
   EDU 216 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Counihan     8/10        0      1.00
   EDU 216 11  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  T      11:30AM-02:15PM  Counihan    10/10        0      1.00
   EDU 216 12  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Counihan     9/10        0      1.00
   EDU 216 13  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  F      12:30PM-02:20PM  Counihan     9/10        0      1.00
   EDU 217 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Counihan     7/10        0      1.00
   EDU 217 11  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  T      11:30AM-02:15PM  Counihan     7/10        0      1.00
   EDU 217 12  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Counihan    10/10        0      1.00
   EDU 217 13  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  F      12:30PM-02:20PM  Counihan    10/10        0      1.00
   EDU 218 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV                                          Johnson, M   5/10        0      1.00
   EDU 219 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV                                          Johnson, M  10/10        0      1.00
 * EDU 301 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Counihan     1/20        0      4.00
   EDU 330 10  Diversity & Inclusion           LFC  SEM  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Vasil-Haine -4/25        0      4.00
   EDU 351 10  Processes & Acquisitions Rdng   GLDS 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Bunten      17/25        0      4.00
   EDU 394 10/ SpTp:Cultural&Linguistic Div.   GLDS 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Bunten       4/20        0      4.00
    ILC 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   EDU 401 10  Prin of Teaching I:Secondary    GLDS 101  MTWTH  08:30AM-12:15PM  Counihan     6/10        0      4.00
   EDU 402 10  Prin of Teaching II:Secondary   GLDS 101  MTWTH  12:30PM-04:15PM  Hoover       6/10        0      4.00
   EDU 403 14  Spec Mthds Teaching: English    GLDS 101  MTWTH  04:30PM-07:15PM  Counihan     3/5         0      4.00
   EDU 403 17  Spec Mthds Teaching: Math       GLDS 101  MTWTH  04:30PM-07:15PM  Coppage      4/5         0      4.00
   EDU 403 19  Spec Mthds Teaching: Soc Stds   GLDS 101  MTWTH  04:30PM-07:15PM  Johnson, M   4/5         0      4.00
   EDU 405 10  Secondary Teaching Internship                                     Johnson, M   6/10        0      8.00
                                                                                 & Counihan                          
   EDU 411 10  Curr&Instr: Math & Sci (Elem)   GLDS 101  TTH    04:00PM-06:15PM  Gloyd        5/20        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Newlin                            
   EDU 412 10  Curr&Instr: Lang Arts/Soc Std   GLDS 101  M      05:30PM-08:00PM  Ensor        5/20        0      4.00
   EDU 413 10  Elem Teaching Internship        GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten       5/20        0      8.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS

   ELL 101 10  English for Academic Purposes   DALY 212  MW     03:30PM-04:20PM  Thomas     -15/0         0      2.00
                                               DALY 212  TTH    05:30PM-07:15PM                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH                  

   ENG 101 10  Literature and Composition      SMTH 110  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Kurzen       2/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 11  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Walsh        1/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 12  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Kurzen       3/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 13  Literature and Composition      DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Knight     -13/0         0      4.00
   ENG 101 14  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Walsh        0/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 15  Literature and Composition      SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hall, J      1/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 16  Literature and Composition      DALY 211  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  O'Connor, E  3/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 17  Literature and Composition      DALY 212  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Rydel        0/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 18  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Daley        2/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 19  Literature and Composition      SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daley        1/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 20  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Rydel        1/15        1      4.00
   ENG 101 21  Literature and Composition      GLDS 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Boyd         0/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 22  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wagner, K    0/15        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       SMTH 110  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Hall, J      9/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       ONL  01   MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Dubrow       9/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 12  Intro to Creative Writing       GLDS 117  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wagner, K    7/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 205 10  Shakespeare I                   SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     2/25        2      4.00
 * ENG 207 10  History of English Literature   DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Gillin, R    0/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 207 11  History of English Literature   DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Gillin, R   12/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 209 10/ Intro to American Literature    SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
    AMS 209 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 209 11/ Intro to American Literature    SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
    AMS 209 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 213 10/ Intro to Afro-Amer Literature   DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      16/25        0      4.00
    AMS 213 10,BLS 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         GLDS 201  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       4/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 220 11  Introduction to Fiction         SMTH 222  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E  2/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 222 10  Introduction to Poetry          DALY 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Hall, J      5/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 300 10  Medieval Literature             DALY 211  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        4/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 310 10/ The Renaissance: Age of Eliz    SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     3/20        1      4.00
    GEN 310 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 323 10/ 19th Century English Novel      DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R    2/20        0      4.00
    GEN 323 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 330 10  Modernist Fiction I             DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  O'Connor, E  3/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 351 10/ Playwriting I                   GCA  204  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Volansky    -1/12        1      4.00
    DRA 351 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 332  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   2/20        0      4.00
    AMS 377 10,BLS 377 10,GEN 377 10 (Cross L                                                                        
 **ENG 393 10  Journalism Practicum                                              McIntire    13/16        0      2.00
 * ENG 394 10/ SpTp: Literature of Ideas       SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Walsh        3/20        0      4.00
    HMN 394 10,PHL 394 11,ILC 394 10 (Cross L                                                                        
 * ENG 394 11/ SpTp: Chican@ Lit & Pop Cultu   ONL  01   MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Kurzen      12/20        0      4.00
    AMS 394 10,GEN 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * ENG 394 12/ SpTp:Ecopoetry:WritingOnWater   ONL  01   M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Hadaway      1/10        3      4.00
    ENV 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 394 13/ SpTp: Existentialism & Lit      SMTH 113  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Brien        8/18        0      4.00
    PHL 394 12,HMN 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   ENG 394 14/ SpTp: Poetry Performance        GCA  229  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Price        2/12        0      4.00
    DRA 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENG 394 15/ SpTp: Adaptation                GCA  TWS  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Fox          4/16        0      4.00
    DRA 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 452 10  Creative Wrtg Wksp: Fiction     SMTH 223  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Mooney       5/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 470 10/ Toni Morrison                   DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight      11/20        0      4.00
    BLS 470 10,AMS 470 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * ENG 493 10  Journalism Practicum                                              McIntire    15/16        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES    

   ENV 101 10  Intro to Environmental Studies  SMTH 222  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  VanMeter     8/45        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 100  TH     01:00PM-03:00PM  VanMeter                            
   ENV 107 10/ Intro to Env Archaeology        GLDS 100  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schindler    5/40        0      4.00
    ANT 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENV 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  McMaster     1/16        0      4.00
    ANT 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
   ENV 140 10/ Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl   3/16        0      4.00
    PHY 140 10 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 M      02:30PM-04:30PM  Kehm, Karl                          
   ENV 140 11/ Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl   3/16        0      4.00
    PHY 140 11 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 T      05:00PM-07:00PM  Kehm, Karl                          
   ENV 140 12/ Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl   3/16        0      4.00
    PHY 140 12 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 W      02:30PM-04:30PM  Kehm, Karl                          
   ENV 241 10/ Environmental & Public Art      LARR ST   WF     12:30PM-02:00PM   Castro, A   4/16        0      4.00
    ART 241 10 (Cross Listing)                                                      & Castro, K                         
 * ENV 314 10  Energy and the Environment      TOLL S111 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Kehm, Karl   2/16        1      4.00
   ENV 317 10/ Environmental Economics         SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Scott        4/25        0      4.00
    ECN 317 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENV 317 11/ Environmental Economics         SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Scott       17/25        0      4.00
    ECN 317 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENV 370 10/ Environmental Sociology         DALY 108  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Kelty       11/20        0      4.00
    SOC 370 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENV 394 10  SpTp: Field Methods Env Sci     GLDS 218  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Krahforst    0/12        0      4.00
 * ENV 394 11/ SpTp:Ecopoetry:WritingOnWater   ONL  01   M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Hadaway      1/10        0      4.00
    ENG 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENV 491 10  Senior Seminar I                TOLL S111 W      04:30PM-05:30PM  Kehm, Karl   6/25        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FRENCH STUDIES           

   FRS 101 10  Elementary French I             GCA  204  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Paparone     3/20        2      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  TTH    04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
   FRS 200 10  Elementary French Review        GLDS 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Maynard      0/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  TTH    05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   FRS 201 10  Intermediate French I           GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Paparone     0/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
 * FRS 301 10  Advanced French I               GLDS 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Maynard      5/20        0      4.00
 * FRS 303 10  Intro to French Literature      GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Maynard     11/20        0      4.00
 * FRS 494 10  SpTp:Perspctive on Eco Savage   GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Paparone    16/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GENDER STUDIES           

   GEN 213 10/ Sociology of Gender             DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Anderson, E  4/35        0      4.00
    SOC 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * GEN 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kelty       14/35        0      4.00
    SOC 221 10,BLS 221 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * GEN 310 10/ The Renaissance: Age of Eliz    SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     3/20        0      4.00
    ENG 310 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * GEN 323 10/ 19th Century English Novel      DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R    2/20        0      4.00
    ENG 323 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * GEN 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 332  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   2/20        0      4.00
    ENG 377 10,AMS 377 10,BLS 377 10 (Cross L                                                                        
   GEN 394 10/ SpTp:Women in War and Peace     SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wade         3/18        0      4.00
    POL 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * GEN 394 11/ SpTp: Chican@ Lit & Pop Cultu   ONL  01   MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Kurzen      12/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 11,AMS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GERMAN STUDIES           

   GRS 101 10  Elementary German I             SMTH 111  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Finney       0/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 208  TTH    05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   GRS 101 11  Elementary German I             SMTH 111  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Finney       2/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  TTH    06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   GRS 201 10  Intermediate German I           SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Martin      10/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
   GRS 301 10  Advanced German Proficiency     SMTH 336  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Martin      15/20        0      4.00
   GRS 494 10  SpTp: German Ghost Story        GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Finney      12/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES      

   GRW 101 10  History of Freedom              LFC  SEM  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Finnegan     6/17        0      4.00
   GRW 101 11  Vikings:Originl Globetrotters   SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin       1/17        1      4.00
   GRW 101 12  Islam, Muslim-Christian Exper   GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Prud'homme   3/17        0      4.00
   GRW 101 13  Global Theater                  GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky     6/17        0      4.00
   GRW 101 25  Plants for People               GLDS 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Gladu        0/17        0      4.00
   GRW 101 31  Encounters: World Art           DALY 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  McColl       4/17        0      4.00
   GRW 101 47  Race/Gender in Global Educ.     SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Parker       0/17        0      4.00
   GRW 101 52  Rich Countries,Poor Countries   DALY 212  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Dasgupta     0/17        0      4.00
   GRW 101 56  Inequality Through Education    DALY 211  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Anderson, E  0/17        0      4.00
   GRW 101 57  Forbidden Literature/theWorld   SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Deanda       0/17        1      4.00
   GRW 101 58  Ethics/Profit Globalized Med    TOLL S111 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lipchock     2/17        0      4.00
   GRW 101 59  Exploration in the Age of Sail  SMTH 110  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wharton, D   2/17        0      4.00
   GRW 101 60  Human Trafficking               SMTH 113  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Maris-Wolf   1/17        3      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISTORY                  

   HIS 101 10  Early Western Civilization I    GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sorrentino  12/30        0      4.00
   HIS 101 11  Early Western Civilization I    GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  K. Lohff    18/30        0      4.00
   HIS 103 10  Modern World History I          GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black        8/30        0      4.00
   HIS 103 11  Modern World History I          SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  K. Lohff    10/30        0      4.00
   HIS 201 10  History of the U.S. to 1865     SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      1/30        0      4.00
   HIS 201 11  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C    15/30        0      4.00
   HIS 201 12  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 207  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Miller, K   12/30        0      4.00
   HIS 315 10  The Early Republic              GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    0/20        2      4.00
   HIS 337 10  The New Deal & World War II     SMTH 336  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      1/20        3      4.00
   HIS 344 10  Hollywood Films, 1930-45        DALY 106  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner      8/20        0      4.00
   HIS 351 10  Ancient Rome                    GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sorrentino   2/20        1      4.00
   HIS 357 10  Early Islamic Civilization      GLDS 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Sorrentino   2/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 383 10  History of Modern Japan         GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        2/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 494 10/ SpTp:The Underground Railroad   GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     5/15        0      4.00
    BLS 494 12,AMS 494 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * HIS 494 11  SpTp:The Stalin Era in Russia   GLDS 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        3/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HUMANITIES               

 * HMN 394 10/ SpTp: Literature of Ideas       SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Walsh        3/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 10,PHL 394 11,ILC 394 10 (Cross L                                                                        
 * HMN 394 11/ SpTp: Existentialism & Lit      SMTH 113  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Brien        8/18        0      4.00
    PHL 394 12,ENG 394 13 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISPANIC STUDIES         

   HPS 101 10  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 218  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thomas       1/20        1      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  MW     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   HPS 101 11  Elementary Spanish I            GCA  206  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Thomas       0/20        4      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  MW     07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
   HPS 101 12  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Moreno-Oram  0/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  TTH    06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   HPS 101 13  Elementary Spanish I            DALY 108  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Moreno-Oram  1/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  TTH    04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
   HPS 102 10  Elementary Spanish II           SMTH 110  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deanda       3/20        1      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  TTH    05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   HPS 200 10  Elementary Spanish Review       LFC  SEM  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ashmore      2/20        1      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  MW     07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
   HPS 200 11  Elementary Spanish Review       LFC  SEM  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ashmore      2/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  MW     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   HPS 200 12  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Moreno-Oram  1/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  TTH    07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
   HPS 201 10  Intermediate Spanish I          DALY 108  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Ashmore      1/20        1      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  W      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   HPS 202 10  Intermediate Spanish II         GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Casado Pres  6/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   HPS 202 11  Intermediate Spanish II         GLDS 201  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Casado Pres  7/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
 * HPS 301 10  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Stein        3/20        0      4.00
 * HPS 301 11  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Stein        9/20        0      4.00
 * HPS 304 10  Intro Lit/Cult Spain            GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Casado Pres  1/18        0      4.00
 * HPS 494 10/ SpTp: Afro (Latin) America      GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Deanda       8/18        0      4.00
    BLS 494 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ***  ATTN: COURSE TAUGHT IN SPANISH!!   ***

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               INT'L LITERATURE & CULTUR

 * ILC 394 10/ SpTp: Literature of Ideas       SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Walsh        3/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 10,HMN 394 10,PHL 394 11 (Cross L                                                                        
   ILC 394 11/ SpTp:Cultural&Linguistic Div.   GLDS 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Bunten       4/20        0      4.00
    EDU 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               INTERNATIONAL STUDIES    

   INT 491 10  International Studies Seminar   GLDS 208  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Oros        27/40        0      4.00

(See courses to be used towards the INT major)

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               JAPANESE                 

   JPN 101 10  Elementary Japanese I           GLDS 117  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Narita       6/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  MW     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   JPN 201 10  Intermediate Japanese I         GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Narita      14/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  M      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MATHEMATICS              

 * MAT 109 10  Statistics                      DUNN N103 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Suydam       1/25        3      4.00
   MAT 109 11  Statistics                      GLDS 208  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Kibler       0/25        2      4.00
   MAT 109 12  Statistics                      GLDS 208  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Kibler      -2/25        1      4.00
   MAT 109 13  Statistics                      GLDS 201  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Law          4/25        1      4.00
   MAT 110 10  Precalculus                     DALY 107  MW     06:30PM-07:45PM  Coppage     -1/16        1      4.00
   MAT 201 10  Differential Calculus           SMTH 336  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Law          6/25        1      4.00
   MAT 201 11  Differential Calculus           DALY 106  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Schwartz     5/25        0      4.00
   MAT 201 12  Differential Calculus           DALY 106  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Law          4/25        1      4.00
   MAT 201 13  Differential Calculus           DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Schwartz     6/25        0      4.00
   MAT 201 14  Differential Calculus           SMTH 222  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Russell      9/25        0      4.00
   MAT 202 10  Integral Calculus               GLDS 201  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Russell      1/16        0      4.00
   MAT 203 10  Multivariable Calculus          LFC  SEM  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Hamilton, G  7/25        0      4.00
   MAT 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schwartz    -1/25        0      4.00
    CSI 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MAT 291 10  Sophomore Math Major Seminar    DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        14/16        0      0.00
   MAT 316 10  Complex Analysis                DALY 108  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hamilton, G  9/16        0      4.00
   MAT 318 10  Probability                     SMTH 336  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hamilton, G  0/16        0      4.00
   MAT 322 10  Intro to Abstract Algebra       SMTH 111  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Russell      3/16        0      4.00
   MAT 391 10  Junior Math Major Seminar       DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo         5/16        0      0.00
   MAT 491 10  Senior Math Major Seminar       DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo         6/16        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MUSIC                    


Applied Music

   MUS 135 10  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  M      10:30AM-11:20AM  Kim          0/4         0      2.00
   MUS 251 10  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  112                          Dudley       9/18        0      2.00
   MUS 253 10  Applied Music: Piano            GCA  207                          Kim         -1/11        0      2.00
   MUS 255 10  Applied Music: Flute            GCA  208                          Crossen      5/6         0      2.00
   MUS 255 11  Applied Music: Reeds            GCA  208                          Crossen      5/6         0      2.00
   MUS 257 10  Applied Music: Guitar/Lute      GCA  104                          Palmer, M    3/12        0      2.00
   MUS 259 10  Applied Music: Trumpet          GCA  208                          DeArmond     5/6         0      2.00
   MUS 259 11  Applied Music: Low Brass        GCA  212                          McCollum, J  6/6         0      2.00
   MUS 261 10  Applied Music: Violin/Viola     GCA  212                          McCollum, K  8/11        0      2.00
   MUS 261 11  Applied Music: Cello            GCA  208                          Shomper      5/6         0      2.00
   MUS 261 12  Applied Music: Double Bass      GCA  104                          Anthony      4/6         0      2.00
   MUS 263 10  Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums   GCA  116                          Schweitzer   1/8         0      2.00
   MUS 265 10  Applied Music: Composition                                        Leupold     -1/2         0      2.00
   MUS 451 10  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  113                          Byerly       0/1         0      2.00
   MUS 451 11  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  112                          Dudley      -2/0         0      2.00
   MUS 453 10  Applied Music: Adv Piano        GCA  207                          Kim          0/4         0      2.00
   MUS 455 10  Applied Music: Adv Flute        GCA  208                          Kesner       0/0         0      2.00
   MUS 455 11  Applied Music: Adv Woodwinds    GCA  208                          Crossen      2/4         0      2.00
   MUS 457 10  Guitar/Lute IV                                                    Palmer, M   -1/0         0      2.00
   MUS 461 10  Applied Music:Adv Violn/Viola   GCA  212                          McCollum, K -1/0         0      2.00

Music Ensembles

   MUS 277 10  W.C. Symphonic Band             GCA  116  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  Wharton, K  24/40        0      1.00
   MUS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  M      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   5/18        0      1.00
    BLS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                 TBA  TBA  TH     04:00PM-05:00PM                                      
   MUS 283 10  W.C. Chorus                     GCA  116  M      04:00PM-05:30PM  Byerly      29/60        0      1.00
   MUS 291 10  W.C. String Orchestra           TBA  TBA  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  McCollum, K 23/40        0      1.00
   MUS 294 10/ SpTp: Steel Pan Ensemble        GCA  103  T      04:00PM-05:30PM  Leupold      1/6         0      1.00
    BLS 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MUS 294 11  SpTp: Japanese Music Ensemble                                     McCollum, J  2/8         0      1.00
   MUS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116  W      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   3/10        0      1.00
    BLS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MUS 479 10  W.C. Chamber Singers            GCA  116  MTH    05:30PM-06:20PM  Byerly       2/12        0      1.00
   MUS 487 10  Chamber Ensemble: Woodwinds     GCA  116  W      07:30PM-08:30PM  McCollum, J  2/6         0      1.00
   MUS 487 11  Chamber Ensemble: Brass         GCA  116  W      06:30PM-07:30PM  McCollum, J  2/6         0      1.00
   MUS 487 12  Chamber Ensemble: Strings       GCA  212                          McCollum, K  4/6         0      1.00

Music History/Theory Courses

   MUS 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  8/40        0      4.00
    ANT 104 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MUS 131 10  Music Theory I                  GCA  204  MTWTH  10:30AM-11:20AM  Leupold      6/25        0      4.00
   MUS 194 10/ SpTp: History of Rock Music     GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Schweitzer   1/40        0      4.00
    BLS 194 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MUS 231 10  Music Theory III                GCA  206  MTWTH  11:30AM-12:20PM  Leupold     13/20        0      4.00
 * MUS 313 10/ Ethnomusicology: Latin America  GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schweitzer   4/20        0      4.00
    ANT 313 10,BLS 313 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * MUS 327 10/ Mus/Ritual/Early Christianity   GCA  206  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  9/20        0      4.00
    PHL 327 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICAL EDUCATION       
  Key Code: T = Theory, A = Activity
            1 = first half of semester, 2 = second half of semester
            2 ** designated courses are equal to 1 * writing intensive course.

   PED 002 10  Aerobics/Cardio (A-2)    (1 crd)LFC  DS   MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Kline       14/20        0      1.00
   PED 004 10  Tennis (A-1)             (1 crd)LFC  LFC  MW     11:30AM-12:30PM  Finnegan     5/10        0      1.00
 **PED 008 10  Lifetime Fitness (T-1)   (2 crd)LFC  WR   MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  Finnegan     7/16        0      2.00
 **PED 008 11  Lifetime Fitness (T-2)   (2 crd)LFC  WR   MW     11:30AM-12:20PM  Finnegan     6/16        0      2.00
   PED 013 10  Sailing (A-1)            (1 crd)BOAT BOAT T      01:00PM-02:15PM  Pierson      1/8         0      1.00
   PED 013 11  Sailing (A-1)            (1 crd)BOAT BOAT TH     01:00PM-02:15PM  Pierson      0/8         0      1.00
   PED 017 10  Strength & Condt'ning (T&A-1)(2 LFC  LFC  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Finnegan     6/12        0      2.00
   PED 018 10  Horseback Riding (T & A-1)(1 crdTBA  TBA                          Griffiths,   6/8         0      1.00
   PED 019 10  Pilates Mat Class (A-1)  (1 crd)LFC  DS   MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Fry         -2/12        0      1.00
   PED 025 10  Yoga (A-2)               (1 crd)LFC  DS   MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Fry          3/20        0      1.00
   PED 026 10  Racquet Sports (A-2)     (1 crd)LFC  LFC  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  Finnegan     5/8         0      1.00
   PED 030 10  Scuba (T&A 1&2)          (2 crd)DALY 106  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser        5/10        0      2.00
   PED 034 10  Advanced Scuba (T&A 1&2) (2 crd)DALY 106  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser       10/10        0      2.00
   PED 047 10  Personal Train Cert (T&A 1&2)(2 LFC  WR   TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Jenkins      2/10        0      2.00
                                                                                 & Laux                              
   PED 051 10  Methods of Coaching (T-2)(2 crd)LFC  WR   MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  Finnegan     2/12        0      2.00

  NOTE: Physical Education courses are 7 1/2 weeks in length.  Students may not add
        a course after the first week of classes, without the instructor's approval

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHILOSOPHY               

   PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Benson       7/25        0      4.00
   PHL 100 11  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Benson       6/25        0      4.00
   PHL 100 12  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCabe       2/25        2      4.00
   PHL 100 13  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Whitehill    6/25        0      4.00
H* PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        0/18        2      4.00
   PHL 108 10  Introduction to Logic           GLDS 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Barnett      3/20        0      4.00
   PHL 108 11  Introduction to Logic           DALY 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Barnett     -1/20        0      4.00
   PHL 111 10  Intro Comprtv Religion:Western  SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Prud'homme  12/27        0      4.00
 * PHL 213 10  History of Ancient Philosophy   SMTH 226  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Brien        3/18        0      4.00
 * PHL 245 10  Metaphysics & Epistemology      SMTH 110  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McCabe       4/18        0          
   PHL 305 10  Philosophy of Religion          SMTH 223  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Weigel      10/16        0      4.00
 * PHL 325 10  Medical Ethics                  DALY 106  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Benson       0/18        0      4.00
 * PHL 327 10/ Mus/Ritual/Early Christianity   GCA  206  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  9/20        0      4.00
    MUS 327 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * PHL 394 10  SpTp: Philosophy of Humor       SMTH 223  T      04:00PM-06:30PM  McCabe       9/18        0      4.00
 * PHL 394 11/ SpTp: Literature of Ideas       SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Walsh        3/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 10,HMN 394 10,ILC 394 10 (Cross L                                                                        
 * PHL 394 12/ SpTp: Existentialism & Lit      SMTH 113  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Brien        8/18        0      4.00
    ENG 394 13,HMN 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * PHL 435 10  Philosophy, Dialogue, Methods   SMTH 223  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Weigel       1/12        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICS                  

   PHY 101 10  College Physics I w/ Lab        GLDS 208  TTH    07:00PM-08:15PM  Manrakhan    0/7         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 M      01:30PM-04:20PM  Ferguson                            
   PHY 101 11  College Physics I w/ Lab        GLDS 208  TTH    07:00PM-08:15PM  Manrakhan   -2/7         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Ferguson                            
   PHY 101 12  College Physics I w/ Lab        GLDS 208  TTH    07:00PM-08:15PM  Manrakhan    3/7         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 W      01:30PM-04:20PM  Lin                                 
   PHY 101 13  College Physics I w/ Lab        GLDS 208  TTH    07:00PM-08:15PM  Manrakhan    3/7         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 W      04:30PM-07:20PM  Madachik                            
   PHY 101 14  College Physics I w/ Lab        GLDS 208  TTH    07:00PM-08:15PM  Manrakhan    2/7         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 TH     04:00PM-06:45PM  Manrakhan                           
   PHY 111 10  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin          4/9         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 M      01:30PM-04:20PM  Ferguson                            
   PHY 111 11  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin          3/9         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Ferguson                            
   PHY 111 12  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin          1/9         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 W      01:30PM-04:20PM  Lin                                 
   PHY 111 13  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin          0/9         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 W      04:30PM-07:20PM  Madachik                            
   PHY 111 14  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin          4/9         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 TH     04:00PM-06:45PM  Manrakhan                           
   PHY 140 10/ Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl   3/16        0      4.00
    ENV 140 10 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 M      02:30PM-04:30PM  Kehm, Karl                          
   PHY 140 11/ Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl   3/16        0      4.00
    ENV 140 11 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 T      05:00PM-07:00PM  Kehm, Karl                          
   PHY 140 12/ Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl   3/16        0      4.00
    ENV 140 12 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 W      02:30PM-04:30PM  Kehm, Karl                          
   PHY 201 10  Electronics w/ Lab              DUNN N210 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Sidhu        2/9         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N205 W      01:30PM-04:20PM  Sidhu                               
   PHY 304 10  Classical Mechanics             DUNN N210 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sidhu        1/8         0      4.00
   PHY 391 10/ Junior Physics Seminar I        DUNN N210 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Sidhu        7/16        0      1.00
    PHY 491 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   PHY 403 10  Quantum Physics                 DUNN N210 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lin          5/8         0      4.00
   PHY 491 10/ Senior Physics Seminar I        DUNN N210 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Sidhu        7/16        0      1.00
    PHY 391 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               POLITICAL SCIENCE        

 * POL 102 10  American Gov't and Politics     SMTH 222  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Deckman      1/30        0      4.00
 * POL 102 11  American Gov't and Politics     SMTH 222  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Hopper       9/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         0/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         LFC  WR   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wolfe        5/30        0      4.00
 * POL 201 10  Theories of Peace and Conflict  SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wolfe        0/25        3      4.00
   POL 311 10  Congress & Legislative Process  DALY 211  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hopper       0/18        0      4.00
   POL 320 10  Law and Society                 GLDS 201  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Prud'homme  -3/18        0      4.00
   POL 324 10  American Political Thought      SMTH 226  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Prud'homme   2/18        0      4.00
 * POL 348 10/ Latin American Politics         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         9/18        0      4.00
    BLS 348 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   POL 356 10/ Civil War & Violence in Africa  GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad         1/18        0      4.00
    BLS 356 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * POL 384 10  Intl Relations of East Asia     GLDS 218  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Oros         7/18        0      4.00
 * POL 394 10/ SpTp: Inequality                DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hopper      -2/18        0      4.00
    BLS 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * POL 394 11  SpTp: Religion & Politics       SMTH 226  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deckman      2/18        0      4.00
   POL 394 12/ SpTp:Women in War and Peace     SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wade         3/18        0      4.00
    GEN 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   POL 427 10  Washington Center Internship                                      Hopper       0/1         0     12.00
   POL 428 10  Washington Center Seminar                                         Hopper       0/1         0      3.00
   POL 429 10  Washington Center Forum                                           Hopper       0/1         0      1.00
   POL 471 10  Model Diplomacy                 TBA  TBA                          Shad        10/18        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PORTUGUESE               

   POR 101 10  Elementary Portuguese I         GCA  206  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Stein        9/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  TTH    06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PSYCHOLOGY               

   PSY 111 10  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Gibson      27/75        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Kerchner                          
   PSY 111 11  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Kerchner    14/75        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Gibson                            
   PSY 111 12  General Psychology              SMTH 332  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  Barnhardt   32/48        0      4.00
   PSY 202 10  Life-Span Development           GLDS 100  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grignon      1/49        0      4.00
 * PSY 205 10  Drugs & Behavior                TOLL SG10 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Kerchner    11/49        0      4.00
   PSY 209 10  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  McKillop    -2/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 TH     10:00AM-12:00PM                                      
   PSY 209 11  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  McKillop     0/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 TH     01:00PM-03:00PM                                      
 * PSY 210 10  Biopsychology w/Lab             DUNN NG13 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Gibson       0/10        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 T      10:00AM-12:45PM                                      
 * PSY 210 11  Biopsychology w/ Lab            DUNN NG13 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Gibson       1/10        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 T      02:30PM-05:15PM                                      
   PSY 221 10  Social Psychology               DUNN NG14 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  McKillop     2/24        0      4.00
   PSY 233 10  Psychopathology I               SMTH NJT  TH     10:00AM-12:45PM  Kohl         6/40        0      4.00
   PSY 304 10  Theories & Processes Counselg   DUNN NG13 TH     02:30PM-05:15PM  Barry        2/20        0      4.00
 * PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Spilich     -4/24        4      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 T      01:00PM-03:45PM                                      
   PSY 333 10  Psych Testing w/ Lab            DUNN NG13 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Littlefield  0/20        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 MW     11:30AM-12:20PM  Littlefield                         
 * PSY 403 10  Behavior Modification w/Lab     DUNN NG14 T      10:00AM-12:45PM  Siemen      -5/24        0      4.00
   PSY 490 10  Psychology Internship           DUNN NG13 MW     08:30AM-09:20AM  Siemen      -8/10        0      4.00
   PSY 491 10  Psychology Internship           DUNN NG13 MW     08:30AM-09:20AM  Siemen       1/5         0      8.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               SOCIOLOGY                

   SOC 101 10  Intro to Sociology              GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Kelty        4/35        0      4.00
   SOC 101 11  Intro to Sociology              SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Hotchkiss    4/35        0      4.00
   SOC 101 12  Intro to Sociology              SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Clever       0/35        0      4.00
   SOC 213 10/ Sociology of Gender             DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Anderson, E  4/35        0      4.00
    GEN 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * SOC 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kelty       14/35        0      4.00
    BLS 221 10,GEN 221 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   SOC 240 10/ Criminology                     DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hotchkiss    0/35        0      4.00
    BLS 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   SOC 303 10  Social Theory                   DALY 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Anderson, E  9/40        0      4.00
 * SOC 341 10  Variant Behavior                GLDS 117  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Hotchkiss    6/25        0      4.00
   SOC 347 10  Juvenile Delinquency            GLDS 207  TTH    07:00PM-08:15PM  Barrell      2/18        0      4.00
   SOC 370 10/ Environmental Sociology         DALY 108  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Kelty       11/20        0      4.00
    ENV 370 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   SOC 483 10  Field Exper in Social Welfare   GLDS 208  W      07:00PM-09:20PM  Barrell     16/18        0      4.00
   SOC 491 10  Senior Seminar                  GLDS 208  M      04:00PM-05:15PM  Kelty       23/40        0      0.00



Courses recommended for International Studies Major

   ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 100  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      3/45        2      4.00
 * ANT 313 10/ Ethnomusicology: Latin America  GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schweitzer   4/20        0      4.00
 * BLS 313 10/ Ethnomusicology: Latin America  GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schweitzer   4/20        0      4.00
 * BLS 348 10/ Latin American Politics         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         9/18        0      4.00
   BLS 356 10/ Civil War & Violence in Africa  GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad         1/18        0      4.00
   BUS 311 10  Global Business Strategy        DALY 108  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Drischler    0/15        13     4.00
   ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH NJT  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Mayer        4/25        0      4.00
   ECN 111 11  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 222  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Mayer        1/25        0      4.00
   ECN 111 12  Principles of Macroeconomics    GLDS 207  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Dasgupta     2/25        0      4.00
   ECN 111 13  Principles of Macroeconomics    GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Dasgupta     1/25        0      4.00
   ECN 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daniels      0/30        1      4.00
   ECN 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Daniels      0/30        1      4.00
   GEN 394 10/ SpTp:Women in War and Peace     SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wade         3/18        0      4.00
   HIS 101 10  Early Western Civilization I    GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sorrentino  12/30        0      4.00
   HIS 101 11  Early Western Civilization I    GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  K. Lohff    18/30        0      4.00
   HIS 103 10  Modern World History I          GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black        8/30        0      4.00
   HIS 103 11  Modern World History I          SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  K. Lohff    10/30        0      4.00
   HIS 351 10  Ancient Rome                    GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sorrentino   2/20        1      4.00
   HIS 357 10  Early Islamic Civilization      GLDS 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Sorrentino   2/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 383 10  History of Modern Japan         GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        2/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 494 11  SpTp:The Stalin Era in Russia   GLDS 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        3/15        0      4.00
   INT 491 10  International Studies Seminar   GLDS 208  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Oros        27/40        0      4.00
   MUS 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  8/40        0      4.00
 * MUS 313 10/ Ethnomusicology: Latin America  GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schweitzer   4/20        0      4.00
 * POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         0/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         LFC  WR   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wolfe        5/30        0      4.00
 * POL 201 10  Theories of Peace and Conflict  SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wolfe        0/25        3      4.00
 * POL 348 10/ Latin American Politics         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         9/18        0      4.00
   POL 356 10/ Civil War & Violence in Africa  GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad         1/18        0      4.00
 * POL 384 10  Intl Relations of East Asia     GLDS 218  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Oros         7/18        0      4.00
   POL 394 12/ SpTp:Women in War and Peace     SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wade         3/18        0      4.00
   POL 471 10  Model Diplomacy                 TBA  TBA                          Shad        10/18        0      2.00
Courses to be used for American Studies Major

 * AMS 209 10/ Intro to American Literature    SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        1      4.00
 * AMS 209 11/ Intro to American Literature    SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
 * AMS 213 10/ Intro to Afro-Amer Literature   DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      16/25        0      4.00
   AMS 300 10/ The Arts in America             DALY 218  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Tsui         3/20        1      4.00
 * AMS 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 332  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   2/20        0      4.00
 * AMS 394 10/ SpTp: Chican@ Lit & Pop Cultu   ONL  01   MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Kurzen      12/20        0      4.00
   AMS 394 11/ SpTp: Cannon St as Classroom    SMTH 223  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Suidzinski,  2/12        0      4.00
 * AMS 470 10/ Toni Morrison                   DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight      11/20        0      4.00
 * AMS 494 11/ SpTp:The Underground Railroad   GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     5/15        0      4.00
 * ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  McMaster     1/16        0      4.00
    ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
 * ANT 208 10  Doing Archaeology               GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schindler   -3/18        2      4.00
   ART 322 10/ The Arts in America             DALY 218  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Tsui         3/20        0      4.00
 * BLS 213 10/ Intro to African-Amer Lit I     DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      16/25        0      4.00
 * EDU 301 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Counihan     1/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 209 10/ Intro to American Literature    SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 209 11/ Intro to American Literature    SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 213 10/ Intro to Afro-Amer Literature   DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      16/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 332  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   2/20        0      4.00
 * ENV 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  McMaster     1/16        0      4.00
    ANT 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
   HIS 201 10  History of the U.S. to 1865     SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      1/30        0      4.00
   HIS 201 11  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C    15/30        0      4.00
   HIS 201 12  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 207  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Miller, K   12/30        0      4.00
   HIS 315 10  The Early Republic              GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    0/20        2      4.00
   HIS 337 10  The New Deal & World War II     SMTH 336  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      1/20        3      4.00
   HIS 344 10  Hollywood Films, 1930-45        DALY 106  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner      8/20        0      4.00
   POL 311 10  Congress & Legislative Process  DALY 211  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hopper       0/18        0      4.00
   POL 324 10  American Political Thought      SMTH 226  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Prud'homme   2/18        0      4.00

Star Courses/Writing Intensive

H* PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        0/18        2      4.00
 * AMS 209 10/ Intro to American Literature    SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        1      4.00
 * AMS 209 11/ Intro to American Literature    SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
 * AMS 213 10/ Intro to Afro-Amer Literature   DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      16/25        0      4.00
 * AMS 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 332  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   2/20        0      4.00
 * AMS 394 10/ SpTp: Chican@ Lit & Pop Cultu   ONL  01   MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Kurzen      12/20        0      4.00
 * AMS 470 10/ Toni Morrison                   DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight      11/20        0      4.00
 * AMS 494 11/ SpTp:The Underground Railroad   GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     5/15        0      4.00
 * ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  McMaster     1/16        0      4.00
    ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
 * ANT 208 10  Doing Archaeology               GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schindler   -3/18        2      4.00
 * ANT 305 10  Doing Anthropology              DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman     -1/18        0      4.00
 * ANT 313 10/ Ethnomusicology: Latin America  GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schweitzer   4/20        0      4.00
 * ART 315 10  Northern Renaissance Art        DALY 218  MWF    03:30PM-04:20PM  McColl       0/20        0      4.00
 * BIO 206 10  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  1/15        1      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
 * BIO 206 11  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  0/16        2      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
 * BIO 206 12  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton  1/17        1      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Weibell                             
 * BIO 206 13  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton  0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Weibell                             
 * BLS 213 10/ Intro to African-Amer Lit I     DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      16/25        0      4.00
 * BLS 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kelty       14/35        0      4.00
 * BLS 313 10/ Ethnomusicology: Latin America  GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schweitzer   4/20        0      4.00
 * BLS 348 10/ Latin American Politics         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         9/18        0      4.00
 * BLS 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 332  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   2/20        0      4.00
 * BLS 394 11/ SpTp: Inequality                DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hopper      -2/18        0      4.00
 * BLS 470 10/ Toni Morrison                   DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight      11/20        0      4.00
 * BLS 494 11/ SpTp: Afro (Latin) America      GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Deanda       8/18        0      4.00
 * BLS 494 12/ SpTp:The Underground Railroad   GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     5/15        0      4.00
 * BUS 320 10  Entrepreneurship                SMTH 111  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Bauer       -1/25        0      4.00
 * BUS 401 13  Strategic Management            DALY 108  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Drischler    0/1         0      4.00
 * CHE 201 10  Organic Chemistry I             SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Amick, A     7/30        0      4.00
 * CHE 201 11  Organic Chemistry I             SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Amick, A     2/30        0      4.00
 * CHE 201 12  Organic Chemistry I             SMTH 336  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Amick, A     9/30        0      4.00
 * CHE 311 10  Inorganic Chemistry w/ Lab      TOLL S204 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Marteel      6/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Marteel                             
 * CRS 244 10  Humanities and Estuary                                            McCabe       0/8         0      4.00
 * CSI 201 10  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lobo        10/25        0      4.00
 * CSI 201 11  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lobo         8/25        0      4.00
 * CSI 294 10  SpTp: App. Data Analysis        DUNN N106 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Suydam       9/16        0      4.00
 * DRA 304 10  The/Dra:The Modern Age          GCA  206  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Volansky    13/20        0      4.00
 * DRA 351 10/ Playwriting I                   GCA  204  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Volansky    -1/12        0      4.00
 * EDU 301 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Counihan     1/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       SMTH 110  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Hall, J      9/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       ONL  01   MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Dubrow       9/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 12  Intro to Creative Writing       GLDS 117  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wagner, K    7/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 205 10  Shakespeare I                   SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     2/25        2      4.00
 * ENG 207 10  History of English Literature   DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Gillin, R    0/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 207 11  History of English Literature   DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Gillin, R   12/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 209 10/ Intro to American Literature    SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 209 11/ Intro to American Literature    SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 213 10/ Intro to Afro-Amer Literature   DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      16/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         GLDS 201  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       4/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 220 11  Introduction to Fiction         SMTH 222  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E  2/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 222 10  Introduction to Poetry          DALY 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Hall, J      5/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 300 10  Medieval Literature             DALY 211  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        4/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 310 10/ The Renaissance: Age of Eliz    SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     3/20        1      4.00
 * ENG 323 10/ 19th Century English Novel      DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R    2/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 330 10  Modernist Fiction I             DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  O'Connor, E  3/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 351 10/ Playwriting I                   GCA  204  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Volansky    -1/12        1      4.00
 * ENG 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 332  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   2/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 10/ SpTp: Literature of Ideas       SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Walsh        3/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 11/ SpTp: Chican@ Lit & Pop Cultu   ONL  01   MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Kurzen      12/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 12/ SpTp:Ecopoetry:WritingOnWater   ONL  01   M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Hadaway      1/10        3      4.00
 * ENG 394 13/ SpTp: Existentialism & Lit      SMTH 113  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Brien        8/18        0      4.00
 * ENG 452 10  Creative Wrtg Wksp: Fiction     SMTH 223  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Mooney       5/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 470 10/ Toni Morrison                   DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight      11/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 493 10  Journalism Practicum                                              McIntire    15/16        0      2.00
 * ENV 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  McMaster     1/16        0      4.00
    ANT 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
 * ENV 314 10  Energy and the Environment      TOLL S111 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Kehm, Karl   2/16        1      4.00
 * ENV 394 11/ SpTp:Ecopoetry:WritingOnWater   ONL  01   M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Hadaway      1/10        0      4.00
 * FRS 301 10  Advanced French I               GLDS 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Maynard      5/20        0      4.00
 * FRS 303 10  Intro to French Literature      GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Maynard     11/20        0      4.00
 * FRS 494 10  SpTp:Perspctive on Eco Savage   GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Paparone    16/20        0      4.00
 * GEN 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kelty       14/35        0      4.00
 * GEN 310 10/ The Renaissance: Age of Eliz    SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     3/20        0      4.00
 * GEN 323 10/ 19th Century English Novel      DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R    2/20        0      4.00
 * GEN 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 332  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   2/20        0      4.00
 * GEN 394 11/ SpTp: Chican@ Lit & Pop Cultu   ONL  01   MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Kurzen      12/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 383 10  History of Modern Japan         GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        2/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 494 10/ SpTp:The Underground Railroad   GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     5/15        0      4.00
 * HIS 494 11  SpTp:The Stalin Era in Russia   GLDS 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        3/15        0      4.00
 * HMN 394 10/ SpTp: Literature of Ideas       SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Walsh        3/20        0      4.00
 * HMN 394 11/ SpTp: Existentialism & Lit      SMTH 113  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Brien        8/18        0      4.00
 * HPS 301 10  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Stein        3/20        0      4.00
 * HPS 301 11  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Stein        9/20        0      4.00
 * HPS 304 10  Intro Lit/Cult Spain            GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Casado Pres  1/18        0      4.00
 * HPS 494 10/ SpTp: Afro (Latin) America      GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Deanda       8/18        0      4.00
 * ILC 394 10/ SpTp: Literature of Ideas       SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Walsh        3/20        0      4.00
 * MAT 109 10  Statistics                      DUNN N103 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Suydam       1/25        3      4.00
 * MUS 313 10/ Ethnomusicology: Latin America  GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schweitzer   4/20        0      4.00
 * MUS 327 10/ Mus/Ritual/Early Christianity   GCA  206  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  9/20        0      4.00
H* PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        0/18        2      4.00
 * PHL 213 10  History of Ancient Philosophy   SMTH 226  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Brien        3/18        0      4.00
 * PHL 245 10  Metaphysics & Epistemology      SMTH 110  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McCabe       4/18        0          
 * PHL 325 10  Medical Ethics                  DALY 106  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Benson       0/18        0      4.00
 * PHL 327 10/ Mus/Ritual/Early Christianity   GCA  206  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  9/20        0      4.00
 * PHL 394 10  SpTp: Philosophy of Humor       SMTH 223  T      04:00PM-06:30PM  McCabe       9/18        0      4.00
 * PHL 394 11/ SpTp: Literature of Ideas       SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Walsh        3/20        0      4.00
 * PHL 394 12/ SpTp: Existentialism & Lit      SMTH 113  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Brien        8/18        0      4.00
 * PHL 435 10  Philosophy, Dialogue, Methods   SMTH 223  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Weigel       1/12        0      4.00
 * POL 102 10  American Gov't and Politics     SMTH 222  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Deckman      1/30        0      4.00
 * POL 102 11  American Gov't and Politics     SMTH 222  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Hopper       9/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         0/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         LFC  WR   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wolfe        5/30        0      4.00
 * POL 201 10  Theories of Peace and Conflict  SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wolfe        0/25        3      4.00
 * POL 348 10/ Latin American Politics         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         9/18        0      4.00
 * POL 384 10  Intl Relations of East Asia     GLDS 218  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Oros         7/18        0      4.00
 * POL 394 10/ SpTp: Inequality                DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hopper      -2/18        0      4.00
 * POL 394 11  SpTp: Religion & Politics       SMTH 226  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deckman      2/18        0      4.00
 * PSY 205 10  Drugs & Behavior                TOLL SG10 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Kerchner    11/49        0      4.00
 * PSY 210 10  Biopsychology w/Lab             DUNN NG13 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Gibson       0/10        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 T      10:00AM-12:45PM                                      
 * PSY 210 11  Biopsychology w/ Lab            DUNN NG13 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Gibson       1/10        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 T      02:30PM-05:15PM                                      
 * PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Spilich     -4/24        4      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 T      01:00PM-03:45PM                                      
 * PSY 403 10  Behavior Modification w/Lab     DUNN NG14 T      10:00AM-12:45PM  Siemen      -5/24        0      4.00
 * SOC 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kelty       14/35        0      4.00
 * SOC 341 10  Variant Behavior                GLDS 117  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Hotchkiss    6/25        0      4.00

Index: (by Dept)
AMS * AMS * ANT * ART * BIO * BLS * BUS * CHE * CRS * CSI * DAN * DRA * ECN * EDU * ELL * ENG * ENV * FRS * GEN * GRS * GRW * HIS * HMN * HPS * ILC * INT * JPN * MAT * MUS * PED * PHL * PHY * POL * POR * PSY * SOC * Star Courses/Writing Intensive
Schedules by Time Slot