WASHINGTON COLLEGE
COURSE SCHEDULE FOR 14/FA

Courses by Department

Last Updated 06:32:18 Sep 30 2014
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot

   COURSE      TITLE                           LOCATION  DAYS   TIME            INSTRUCTOR   AVAIL/CAP   WAIT  CREDITS
   ----------  -----------------------------   --------  ----   --------------  ----------   ---------   ----  -------
H = Honors Courses


Color =  Closed               HONORS CLASSES           

H* AMS 370 90/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/16        0      4.00
    ENG 370 90,BLS 370 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
H  BIO 111 90  General Biology I w/ Lab        SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville    -3/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Goodall                             
H* BLS 370 90/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/16        0      4.00
    ENG 370 90,AMS 370 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
H  CHE 111 90  Honors Gen Chem I w/ Lab        SMTH 111  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel      3/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S205 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Marteel                             
H* ENG 370 90/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/16        0      4.00
    AMS 370 90,BLS 370 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
H* PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 223  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Benson       6/15        0      4.00
H* PHL 235 90  Foundations of Morality         SMTH 223  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        7/14        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               AMERICAN STUDIES         

 * AMS 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        1      4.00
    ENG 209 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * AMS 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        0      4.00
    ENG 209 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   AMS 322 10/ The Arts in America             DALY 218  M      03:30PM-06:00PM  Liakos      11/20        0      4.00
    ART 322 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * AMS 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       1/20        0      4.00
    ENG 347 10,ENV 347 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * AMS 360 10/ Lit. of Europn Colonies & US    SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   9/20        0      4.00
    ENG 360 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
H* AMS 370 90/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/16        0      4.00
    ENG 370 90,BLS 370 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ANTHROPOLOGY             

   ANT 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  McCollum, J  1/25        0      4.00
    MUS 104 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    DALY 106  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Markin       2/30        1      4.00
   ANT 105 11  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 208  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Frees        0/30        1      4.00
   ANT 107 10/ Intro to Env Archaeology        GLDS 208  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schindler   -1/30        0      4.00
    ENV 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ANT 107 11/ Intro to Env Archaeology        GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Fithian      2/23        0      4.00
    ENV 107 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  McMaster     1/15        0      4.00
    ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  Bruce                               
 * ANT 208 10  Doing Archaeology               GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schindler   -3/18        4      4.00
 * ANT 215 10/ Sex and Gender                  GLDS 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin       1/16        0      4.00
    GEN 215 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ANT 282 10  Prim Tech & Experimental Arch   GLDS 117  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Schindler    0/10        0      4.00
 * ANT 305 10  Doing Anthropology              DALY 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lampman     -1/18        0      4.00
   ANT 394 10  SpTp: Environmental Anthro      GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      9/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ART/ART HISTORY          

   ART 200 10  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McColl      -1/25        0      4.00
   ART 200 11  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  McColl       1/25        0      4.00
   ART 241 10/ Environmental & Public Art      SAND 01   WF     12:30PM-02:15PM   Castro, A   3/16        0      4.00
    ENV 241 10 (Cross Listing)                                                      & Castro, K                         
   ART 251 10  Visual and Critical Thinking    STU  STH  TH     11:30AM-02:00PM  Harvey, H    2/16        2      4.00
   ART 261 10  Intermedia_D                    STU  STH  MF     09:30AM-12:00PM  Ghenov       0/16        0      4.00
   ART 271 10  Intermedia_P                    STU  NRTH WF     02:30PM-05:00PM  Harvey, H    2/16        1      4.00
   ART 294 10  Sptp: the Art of Appropriation  STU  NRTH TTH    10:00AM-12:30PM  Balci        2/16        0      4.00
   ART 318 10  19th Century European Art       DALY 218  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Alvarez      9/20        0      4.00
   ART 320 10  20th Century Art                DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Alvarez     14/20        0      4.00
   ART 322 10/ The Arts in America             DALY 218  M      03:30PM-06:00PM  Liakos      11/20        0      4.00
    AMS 322 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ART 345 10  Photography                     STU  STH  TTH    02:30PM-05:00PM  Balci        0/12        0      4.00
   ART 394 10  SpTp: Visual Poetics            STU  NRTH WF     09:30AM-12:00PM  Harvey, H   10/16        0      4.00
   ART 491 10  Studio Art Senior Seminar       SCS  01   W      05:30PM-07:30PM  Harvey, H   10/16        0          
 * ART 494 10/ SpTp: Early Christian Art       DALY 218  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  McColl      10/16        0      4.00
    PHL 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BIOLOGY                  

   BIO 100 30  CurrTop: Diversity/Adaption     TOLL SG10 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Carr         0/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Carr                                
   BIO 100 31  CurrTop: Diversity/Adaption     TOLL SG10 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Carr         1/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Carr                                
   BIO 100 40  CurrTop:Exercise Physiology     SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Goodall      0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 M      01:30PM-03:30PM  Goodall                             
   BIO 100 41  CurrTop:Exercise Physiology     SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Goodall     -1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 M      01:30PM-03:30PM  Goodall                             
   BIO 104 10  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   TOLL SG10 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Weibell      0/16        2      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      02:30PM-04:30PM  Weibell                             
   BIO 104 11  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   TOLL SG10 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Weibell      0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      02:30PM-04:30PM  Weibell                             
   BIO 111 10  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Windelborn  -2/18        2      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      12:00PM-02:30PM  Goodall                             
   BIO 111 11  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Windelborn   1/18        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      02:45PM-05:15PM  Windelborn                          
   BIO 111 12  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Windelborn   2/18        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      06:15PM-08:45PM  O'Connor, K                         
   BIO 111 13  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Krochmal    -2/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      12:30PM-03:00PM  Ellison                             
   BIO 111 14  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Krochmal     0/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      03:30PM-06:00PM  Dixon                               
   BIO 111 15  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Krochmal     0/18        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      06:15PM-08:45PM  Dixon                               
   BIO 111 16  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rowsell     -1/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     08:30AM-11:00AM  Ellison                             
   BIO 111 17  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rowsell     -1/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     12:00PM-02:30PM  Rowsell                             
   BIO 111 18  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rowsell      0/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     06:15PM-08:45PM  Hughes                              
H  BIO 111 90  General Biology I w/ Lab        SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville    -3/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Goodall                             
   BIO 203 10  Microbiology w/ Lab             DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Verville     1/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Verville                            
   BIO 203 11  Microbiology w/ Lab             DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Verville     0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 W      05:30PM-08:30PM  O'Connor, K                         
   BIO 203 12  Microbiology w/ Lab             GLDS 117  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Verville     0/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  O'Connor, K                         
 * BIO 206 10  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  VanMeter     0/16        2      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
 * BIO 206 11  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  VanMeter     1/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  VanMeter                            
 * BIO 206 12  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton  0/15        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Weibell                             
 * BIO 206 13  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton -1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 F      01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
   BIO 207 10  Biotech & Molecular Bio w/Lab   TOLL S112 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Ford         4/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S112 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Ford                                
   BIO 211 10  Plant Bio & Diversity w/ Lab    TOLL S204 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ford        10/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Ford                                
   BIO 301 10  Comprtv Vertebrate Anat w/Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal     1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Krochmal                            
   BIO 301 11  Comprtv Vertebrate Anat w/Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal     0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 TH     05:30PM-08:30PM  Krochmal                            
   BIO 394 10  SpTp: Neurobiology w/ Lab       SMTH 223  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Rowsell      4/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S112 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Rowsell                             
   BIO 394 12  SpTp: Ecophysiology w/ Lab      SMTH 223  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Carr        10/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Carr                                
   BIO 409 10/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M  5/16        0      4.00
    CHE 309 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
   BIO 409 11/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M  2/16        0      4.00
    CHE 309 11 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
   BIO 409 12/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             TOLL S204 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Reynolds, M  5/16        0      4.00
    CHE 309 12 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 M      05:30PM-08:30PM  Windelborn                          
   BIO 491 10  Biology Senior Seminar          TOLL SG10 T      04:30PM-05:30PM  Carr        11/50        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BLACK STUDIES            

   BLS 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels     -2/24        0      4.00
    ECN 218 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Daniels      1/24        0      4.00
    ECN 218 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * BLS 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Kelty        5/35        0      4.00
    SOC 221 10,GEN 221 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   BLS 240 10/ Criminology                     DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Durso       11/35        0      4.00
    SOC 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
H* BLS 370 90/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/16        0      4.00
    ENG 370 90,AMS 370 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   BLS 371 10/ History of South Africa         GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C     2/20        0      4.00
    HIS 371 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       

Music Ensembles

   BLS 278 10/ Steel Pan Ensemble              GCA  103  T      04:00PM-05:30PM  Leupold      3/8         0      1.00
    MUS 278 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  MTH    04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   6/18        0      1.00
    MUS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 289 10/ W.C. Afro-Cuban Ensemble        GCA  116  W      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   1/8         0      1.00
    MUS 289 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116  M      02:30PM-03:45PM  Staff        5/10        0      1.00
    MUS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BUSINESS MANAGEMENT      

   BUS 109 10  Managerial Statistics           GLDS 100  TTH    04:15PM-05:30PM  Winnington  -1/25        0      4.00
   BUS 109 11  Managerial Statistics           DALY 108  MW     07:00PM-08:15PM  O'Neil       2/20        0      4.00
   BUS 112 10  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Williams     2/25        5      4.00
   BUS 112 11  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Williams     1/25        1      4.00
   BUS 112 12  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 108  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Williams     0/20        4      4.00
   BUS 202 10  Marketing                       DALY 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Scout        0/25        2      4.00
   BUS 202 11  Marketing                       DALY 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Scout        0/25        2      4.00
   BUS 204 10  Quantitative Methods II         DALY 108  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Tsai         9/25        0      4.00
   BUS 209 10  Financial Analysis              GLDS 100  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Tsai         0/25        0      4.00
   BUS 209 11  Financial Analysis              GLDS 100  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Tsai        -1/25        3      4.00
   BUS 209 12  Financial Analysis              SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Tsai         4/25        0      4.00
   BUS 210 10  Management Information Systems  GLDS 100  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Vowels       1/30        0      4.00
   BUS 302 10  Organizational Behavior         SMTH 336  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Harvey, M    6/25        0      4.00
   BUS 302 11  Organizational Behavior         SMTH 336  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Harvey, M   -1/25        0      4.00
   BUS 303 10  Legal Environment of Business   GLDS 100  TH     01:30PM-04:00PM  Migdal       6/25        0      4.00
   BUS 311 10  Global Business Strategy        DALY 108  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Drischler    0/20        8      4.00
   BUS 315 10  Enterprise Resrce Planning Sys  DALY 108  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Vowels       2/10        0      4.00
   BUS 320 10  Entrepreneurship                GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Bauer        1/25        0      4.00
   BUS 341 10  Income Tax Accounting           DALY 106  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Williams     1/10        0      4.00
 * BUS 341 11  Income Tax Accounting           DALY 106  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Williams     0/5         1      4.00
   BUS 390 10  Business Management Internship                                    Vowels      12/12        0      4.00
   BUS 401 10  Strategic Management            DALY 108  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Bauer       -3/18        0      4.00
   BUS 401 11  Strategic Management            DALY 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Drischler    0/18        0      4.00
   BUS 401 12  Strategic Management            DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Scout        0/18        0      4.00
   BUS 401 13  Strategic Management            DALY 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Bauer       -1/18        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHEMISTRY                

   CHE 111 10  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      0/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 111 11  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock     0/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Lipchock                            
   CHE 111 12  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock     1/21        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Lipchock                            
   CHE 111 13  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      0/19        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Sherman                             
   CHE 111 14  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      2/10        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 T      08:30AM-11:30AM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 111 15  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock     1/10        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 T      08:30AM-11:30AM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 111 16  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      4/10        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 TH     08:30AM-11:30AM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 111 17  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock     4/10        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 TH     08:30AM-11:30AM  Moyer-Taylo                         
H  CHE 111 90  Honors Gen Chem I w/ Lab        SMTH 111  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel      3/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S205 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Marteel                             
 * CHE 201 10  Organic Chemistry I             SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Amick, A     2/32        0      4.00
 * CHE 201 11  Organic Chemistry I             SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Amick, A     8/32        0      4.00
   CHE 203 10  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 M      06:30PM-09:30PM  Chatellier   2/16        0      0.00
   CHE 203 11  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Moyer-Taylo  2/16        0      0.00
   CHE 203 12  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Moyer-Taylo  3/16        0      0.00
   CHE 203 13  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Moyer-Taylo  3/16        0      0.00
   CHE 301 10  Analytical Chemistry w/ Lab     TOLL S204 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Locker       7/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S205 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Locker                              
   CHE 301 11  Analytical Chemistry w/ Lab     TOLL S204 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Locker       8/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S205 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Locker                              
 * CHE 303 10  Chem of Biological Compounds    TOLL S209 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lipchock     5/20        0      4.00
   CHE 305 10  Chemical Therm/Kinetics w/Lab   TOLL S204 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Locker       8/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Locker                              
   CHE 309 10/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M  5/16        0      4.00
    BIO 409 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
   CHE 309 11/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M  2/16        0      4.00
    BIO 409 11 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
   CHE 309 12/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             TOLL S204 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Reynolds, M  5/16        0      4.00
    BIO 409 12 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 M      05:30PM-08:30PM  Windelborn                          
 * CHE 311 10  Inorganic Chemisty w/ Lab       TOLL S204 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Marteel      4/12        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Marteel                             
   CHE 403 10  Advanced Organic Chemistry      SMTH 332  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Amick, A    14/20        0      4.00
   CHE 491 10  Senior Seminar                  SMTH 332  TH     04:30PM-05:45PM  Sherman      0/14        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHESAPEAKE REGIONAL STUDI

   CRS 240 10  Estuarine Science                                                              5/15        0      4.00
   CRS 242 10  Society and Estuary                                                            5/15        0      4.00
 * CRS 244 10  Humanities and Estuary                                                         5/15        0      4.00
   CRS 246 10  Integrated Ecosystem Mgmt                                                      5/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               COMPUTER SCIENCE         

   CSI 100 10  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Dahl         1/25        0      4.00
   CSI 100 11  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Dahl         2/25        0      4.00
 * CSI 201 10  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lobo         8/25        0      4.00
 * CSI 201 11  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lobo         1/25        0      4.00
   CSI 202 10  Computer Science II             DUNN N103 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ramsey       4/16        0      4.00
   CSI 203 10  Object Oriented Programming     DUNN N103 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ramsey       1/16        0      4.00
   CSI 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            LFC  SEM  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schwartz    -2/25        0      4.00
    MAT 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   CSI 250 10  Intro Comp Organztn & Archtctr  DUNN N103 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ramsey      -1/16        0      4.00
   CSI 340 10/ Numerical Analysis              SMTH 110  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hamilton, G -4/16        0      4.00
    MAT 340 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   CSI 460 10  Artificial Intelligence         DUNN N103 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Dahl         7/16        0      4.00
   CSI 494 10  SpTp: Graphics                  DUNN N103 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Ramsey       5/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DANCE                    

   DAN 106 10  Jazz/Musical Thtr Dance (A-1)   LFC  DS   TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Klopcic      5/15        0      2.00
   DAN 108 10  Tap Dance (A-2)                 LFC  DS   TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Klopcic      4/15        0      2.00
   DAN 113 10  Ballet I                        LFC  DS   TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Trinh-Smith  1/15        0      4.00
   DAN 213 10  Ballet II                       LFC  DS   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Klopcic     12/15        0      4.00
   DAN 227 10  Modern Dance                    LFC  DS   MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Trinh-Smith  6/15        0      4.00
   DAN 233 10  Dance Composition               LFC  DS   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Trinh-Smith  6/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DRAMA                    

   DRA 211 10  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Daigle       0/16        0      4.00
   DRA 211 11  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sommerfeld  -2/16        0      4.00
   DRA 211 12  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sommerfeld  -1/16        0      4.00
   DRA 211 13  Acting I                        GCA  232  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Sommerfeld  -1/16        1      4.00
   DRA 231 10  Theatre Technology I            GCA  232  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Stahl       -1/16        0      4.00
   DRA 241 10  Scenic Design                   GCA  232  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Eckelman     1/8         1      4.00
   DRA 294 10  SpTp: Intro to Theatre Design   GCA  232  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Eckelman     0/8         0      4.00
 * DRA 312 10/ Renaissance Drama               SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     0/20        0      4.00
    ENG 312 10,GEN 311 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * DRA 351 10/ Playwriting I                   GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     2/9         0      4.00
    ENG 351 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 207  TH     01:00PM-02:15PM                                      
 * DRA 351 11/ Playwriting I                   GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     1/7         1      4.00
    ENG 351 11 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 207  TH     02:30PM-03:45PM                                      
   DRA 394 10  SpTp: Acting Shaw/Wilde         GCA  TWS  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Fox          4/12        0      4.00
   DRA 394 11/ SpTp:Devised Thtr Environment   GCA  TWS  T      01:30PM-04:00PM  Daigle       6/20        0      4.00
    ENV 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                      & Connaughton                       
 * DRA 458 10  Dramaturgy                      GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky     3/12        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ECONOMICS                

   ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 111  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Letellier   -1/24        0      4.00
   ECN 111 11  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Letellier    1/24        0      4.00
   ECN 111 12  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lim          0/25        0      4.00
   ECN 111 13  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 111  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lim          0/25        0      4.00
   ECN 112 10  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Helms        0/25        0      4.00
   ECN 112 11  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Helms        1/25        0      4.00
   ECN 112 12  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 111  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Scott        1/25        0      4.00
   ECN 112 13  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 111  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Scott        1/25        0      4.00
   ECN 211 10  Intermediate Macroeconomics     LFC  SEM  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wharton, D   0/25        1      4.00
   ECN 211 11  Intermediate Macroeconomics     LFC  SEM  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wharton, D   1/25        2      4.00
   ECN 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels     -2/24        0      4.00
    BLS 218 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ECN 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Daniels      1/24        0      4.00
    BLS 218 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ECN 314 10  Money & Banking                 SMTH 111  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Lim         15/25        0      4.00
   ECN 316 10  Regional & Urban Economics      SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Helms       -1/25        5      4.00
   ECN 318 10  Natural Resource Economics      SMTH 111  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Scott        3/25        2      4.00
   ECN 394 10  SpTp: Behavioral Economics      DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Letellier   10/20        0      4.00
   ECN 411 10  International Finance           LFC  SEM  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wharton, D   7/18        0          
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               EDUCATION                

   EDU 211 10  Clinical Field Exper - Elem                                                   -5/10        0      1.00
   EDU 212 10  Clinical Field Exper - Elem                                                    5/10        0      1.00
   EDU 213 10  Clinical Field Exper - Elem                                                    4/10        0      1.00
   EDU 215 10  Clin Fld Exper-Alternative                                                    10/10        0      2.00
   EDU 216 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec                                                      -1/10        0      1.00
   EDU 217 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec                                                       6/10        0      1.00
   EDU 218 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV                                                       9/10        0      1.00
   EDU 219 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV                                                      10/10        0      1.00
   EDU 251 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Brewster    -2/20        1      4.00
   EDU 330 10  Diversity & Inclusion           GLDS 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Johnson, M   2/20        0      4.00
   EDU 351 10  Processes & Acquisition Rdng    GLDS 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Hammond     14/20        0      4.00
   EDU 401 10  Prin of Teaching I: Secondary   GLDS 101                          Counihan     0/10        0      4.00
   EDU 403 11  Special Meth in Teaching- BIO   GLDS 101                          Staff        4/5         0      4.00
   EDU 403 14  Special Meth in Teaching- ENG   GLDS 101                          Counihan     3/5         0      4.00
   EDU 403 17  Special Meth in Teaching- MAT   GLDS 101                          Staff        4/5         0      4.00
   EDU 403 19  Special Meth in Teaching- SS    GLDS 101                          Staff        0/5         0      4.00
   EDU 403 21  Special Meth in Teaching- THE   GLDS 101                          Staff        4/5         0      4.00
   EDU 405 10  Sec Teaching Intern w/ Lab      GLDS 101                          Brewster     4/10        0      8.00
                                               TBA  TBA  MTWTH                   Brewster                            
   EDU 405 11  Sec Teaching Intern w/ Lab      GLDS 101                          Counihan     2/6         0      8.00
                                               TBA  TBA  MTWTH                   Brewster                            
   EDU 411 10  Curr&Instr: Math & Sci (Elem)   GLDS 101  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Brewster    13/20        0      4.00
   EDU 412 10  Curr&Instr: Lang Arts/Soc Std   GLDS 101  M      05:30PM-08:00PM  Ensor       13/20        0      4.00
   EDU 413 10  Int: Teaching - Elementary      GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten      13/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS

   ELL 101 10  English for Acad Purposes I     DALY 212  MW     03:30PM-04:20PM  Hepler       3/15        0      2.00
                                               GLDS 117  TTH    05:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   ELL 102 10  English for Acad Purposes II    DALY 211  T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Hepler      -6/12        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH                  

   ENG 101 10  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Kurzen       0/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 11  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Kurzen       0/15        1      4.00
   ENG 101 12  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Rydel       -1/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 13  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  O'Connor, E  0/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 14  Literature and Composition      GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Walsh        0/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 15  Literature and Composition      SMTH 110  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Knight     -12/0         0      4.00
   ENG 101 16  Literature and Composition      GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Walsh        0/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 17  Literature and Composition      SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Meehan       0/15        1      4.00
   ENG 101 19  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Daley        0/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 20  Literature and Composition      DALY 212  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Hall, J      0/15        1      4.00
   ENG 101 21  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Foster, S    0/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 22  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Boyd        -1/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 23  Literature and Composition      SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daley        1/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 24  Literature and Composition      GLDS 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Santamaria   0/15        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       SMTH 110  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Hall, J      0/16        1      4.00
 * ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wagner, K    0/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 12  Intro to Creative Writing       DALY 212  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wagner, K    1/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 205 10  Shakespeare I                   SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     0/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 207 10  History of English Lit I        DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Gillin, R    1/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 207 11  History of English Lit I        DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Gillin, R    5/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        3      4.00
    AMS 209 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        0      4.00
    AMS 209 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 215 10  Foundations of Western Lit I    DALY 106  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Rydel        1/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 216 10  Foundations of Western Lit II   GLDS 218  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Walsh        6/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight       3/25        0      4.00
   ENG 294 10  SpTp: Intro to Journalism       DALY 106  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  O'Connor, E  1/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 312 10/ Renaissance Drama               SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     0/20        0      4.00
    DRA 312 10,GEN 311 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * ENG 321 10/ Romanticism                     DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R    2/20        1      4.00
    GEN 305 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 342 10  Children's and Adolescent Lit   DALY 106  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Gillin, B    1/20        1      4.00
 * ENG 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       1/20        2      4.00
    AMS 347 10,ENV 347 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * ENG 351 10/ Playwriting I                   GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     2/9         0      4.00
    DRA 351 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 207  TH     01:00PM-02:15PM                                      
 * ENG 351 11/ Playwriting I                   GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     1/7         0      4.00
    DRA 351 11 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 207  TH     02:30PM-03:45PM                                      
 * ENG 353 10  Contemp Am Lit:Living Writers   ONL  01   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hall, J      1/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 360 10/ Lit. of Europn Colonies & US    SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   9/20        0      4.00
    AMS 360 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
H* ENG 370 90/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/16        0      4.00
    AMS 370 90,BLS 370 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 **ENG 393 10  Journalism Practicum            TBA  TBA  TH     07:00PM-09:30PM  McIntire    16/16        0      2.00
 * ENG 394 10  SpTp: Anglo-Saxon Lang & Lit    ONL  01   MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        7/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 11/ SpTp: James Joyce               SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E  5/20        0      4.00
    GEN 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 394 12  SpTp: Remembering Food          DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kurzen      13/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 13  SpTp:Lit Editing & Publishing   ONL  01   M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Dubrow       2/16        3      4.00
 **ENG 493 10  Journalism Practicum            TBA  TBA  TH     07:00PM-09:30PM  McIntire    14/16        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES    

   ENV 101 10  Intro to Environmental Studies  SMTH 222  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  VanMeter     0/21        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 208  M      02:30PM-04:30PM                                      
   ENV 101 11  Intro to Environmental Studies  SMTH 222  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  VanMeter     0/21        2      4.00
                                               GLDS 208  W      02:30PM-04:30PM  Fox                                 
   ENV 107 10/ Intro to Env Archaeology        GLDS 208  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schindler   -1/30        0      4.00
    ANT 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENV 107 11/ Intro to Env Archaeology        GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Fithian      2/23        0      4.00
    ANT 107 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENV 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  McMaster     1/15        1      4.00
    ANT 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  Bruce                               
   ENV 140 10/ Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl   0/16        0      4.00
    PHY 140 10 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 T      02:15PM-04:15PM  Kehm, Karl                          
   ENV 140 11/ Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl   1/16        0      4.00
    PHY 140 11 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 T      05:00PM-07:00PM  Kehm, Karl                          
   ENV 194 10/ SpTp: Environmental Psych       DUNN NG13 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Beasley      0/20        0      4.00
    PSY 194 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENV 241 10/ Environmental & Public Art      SAND 01   WF     12:30PM-02:15PM   Castro, A   3/16        0      4.00
    ART 241 10 (Cross Listing)                                                      & Castro, K                         
 * ENV 303 10/ Environmental Ethics            SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCabe       1/20        0      4.00
    PHL 303 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENV 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       1/20        1      4.00
    ENG 347 10,AMS 347 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   ENV 394 10  SpTp:Field Methds ENV Science   SMTH 336  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Fox          4/12        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 M      01:30PM-04:30PM                                      
   ENV 394 11  SpTp: Climate Change            LFC  WR   MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Fox          5/16        0      4.00
   ENV 394 12/ SpTp:Devised Thtr Environment   GCA  TWS  T      01:30PM-04:00PM  Daigle       6/20        0      4.00
    DRA 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                      & Connaughton                       
   ENV 491 10  Senior Seminar                  SMTH 222  W      04:30PM-05:30PM  Scott        2/25        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY   

   FLS 194 10  SpTp: Elementary Greek I        GCA  204  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Walsh        1/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 208  TTH    05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FRENCH STUDIES           

   FRS 101 10  Elementary French I             GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Pears        2/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  T      04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
   FRS 101 11  Elementary French I             GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Pears       -1/10        1      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  TH     04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
   FRS 200 10  Elementary French Review        GLDS 201  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Maynard      6/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   FRS 200 11  Elementary French Review        GLDS 201  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Maynard      6/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   FRS 201 10  Intermediate French I           GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears        5/20        3      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
 * FRS 301 10  Advanced French I               GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Maynard      7/18        0      4.00
 * FRS 304 10  Intro to French Literature II   GLDS 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Pears        8/18        0      4.00
 * FRS 494 10  SpTp: Crimes et délits          GLDS 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Maynard     12/18        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GENDER STUDIES           

   GEN 213 10/ Sociology of Gender             DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Anderson, E 10/35        0      4.00
    SOC 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * GEN 215 10/ Sex and Gender                  GLDS 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin       1/16        0      4.00
    ANT 215 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * GEN 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Kelty        5/35        0      4.00
    BLS 221 10,SOC 221 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   GEN 294 10/ SpTp: Feminist Theory           SMTH 226  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Benson       4/15        0      4.00
    PHL 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * GEN 305 10/ Romanticism                     DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R    2/20        0      4.00
    ENG 321 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * GEN 311 10/ Renaissance Drama               SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     0/20        0      4.00
    ENG 312 10,DRA 312 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   GEN 394 10/ SpTp: James Joyce               SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E  5/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * GEN 420 10/ I Am No Angel:Post-Franco Lit   GLDS 201  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Casado Pres  3/15        0      4.00
    HPS 420 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GERMAN STUDIES           

   GRS 101 10  Elementary German I             DALY 211  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Finney       0/10        1      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   GRS 101 11  Elementary German I             DALY 211  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Finney       2/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   GRS 101 12  Elementary German I             DALY 211  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Finney       2/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   GRS 101 13  Elementary German I             DALY 211  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Finney       7/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   GRS 201 10  Intermediate German I           DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grewling    10/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
   GRS 301 10  Advanced German Proficiency     DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Grewling    12/20        0      4.00
 * GRS 314 10  Berlin: Symphony of a City      GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    13/18        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES      

   GRW 101 10  History of Freedom              LFC  WR   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Finnegan     0/15        0      4.00
   GRW 101 11  Vikings:Originl Globetrotters   SMTH 223  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Markin       1/15        2      4.00
   GRW 101 13  Global Theater                  SMTH 226  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Daigle       5/15        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Eckelman                          
   GRW 101 23  Christianity & Islam            GLDS 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Prud'homme   0/14        0      4.00
   GRW 101 30  Dystopia on Page, Stage &Scrn   GLDS 100  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Fox          0/14        0      4.00
   GRW 101 32  Business of Organized Crime     GLDS 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Harvey, M    1/15        4      4.00
   GRW 101 34  Genocide in the 20th Century    DALY 211  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Cole         0/15        1      4.00
   GRW 101 37  Latino Art & American Cities    DALY 218  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Alvarez      6/15        0      4.00
   GRW 101 39  Madmen & History Making         SMTH 223  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Windelborn   1/15        0      4.00
   GRW 101 47  Race & Gender in Global Ed      DALY 211  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Parker       4/15        0      4.00
   GRW 101 59  Exploration in Age of Sail      SMTH 226  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Wharton, D   2/15        0      4.00
   GRW 101 68  Place Making in a Global Age    SMTH 110  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Chamlee-Wri  1/15        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Goodheart                         
   GRW 101 70  Trashed:Consuming & Disposing   SMTH 226  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Case         2/15        0      4.00
   GRW 101 71  Energy, Society, &Environment   SMTH 226  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Case         0/14        0      4.00
   GRW 101 72  From Geishas to Gaga            GLDS 207  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Cole         1/14        0      4.00
   GRW 101 73  Global Cinema: The Film Biz     GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Cavens       2/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISTORY                  

   HIS 101 10  Early Western Civilization I    GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sorrentino   2/30        0      4.00
   HIS 103 10  Modern World History I          SMTH 222  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black        8/30        1      4.00
   HIS 201 10  History of the U.S. to 1865     SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      3/30        0      4.00
   HIS 201 11  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Cole         9/30        0      4.00
   HIS 201 12  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    1/30        0      4.00
   HIS 313 10  17th and 18th Century America   GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    0/20        0      4.00
   HIS 335 10  Reconstruction & Gilded Age     SMTH 336  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      0/20        0      4.00
   HIS 342 10  Victorian America               GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     2/20        0      4.00
   HIS 344 10  Hollywood Films in Dep & WWII   DALY 106  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     13/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 354 10  Renaissance & Reformation       GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sorrentino  -1/20        0      4.00
   HIS 371 10/ History of South Africa         GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C     2/20        0      4.00
    BLS 371 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * HIS 381 10  History of Modern China         SMTH 110  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black       11/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 494 10  SpTp: The Great War             SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        5/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISPANIC STUDIES         

   HPS 101 10  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Stein        0/10        1      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  M      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   HPS 101 11  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Stein        0/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  W      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   HPS 101 12  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Stein        0/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  M      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
   HPS 101 13  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Stein        0/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  W      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
   HPS 101 14  Elementary Spanish I            DALY 212  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Moreno-Oram  2/10        1      4.00
                                               DALY 212  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   HPS 101 15  Elementary Spanish I            DALY 212  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Moreno-Oram  0/10        0      4.00
                                               DALY 212  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   HPS 101 16  Elementary Spanish I            DALY 212  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Moreno-Oram  1/10        0      4.00
                                               DALY 212  T      04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
   HPS 101 17  Elementary Spanish I            DALY 212  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Moreno-Oram  0/10        0      4.00
                                               DALY 212  TH     04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
   HPS 102 10  Elementary Spanish II           GCA  206  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Thomas       2/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   HPS 102 11  Elementary Spanish II           GCA  206  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Thomas       4/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   HPS 200 10  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Thomas      -1/10        1      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  M      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
   HPS 200 11  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Thomas       1/10        1      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  W      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
   HPS 200 12  Elementary Spanish Review       DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Casado Pres  3/10        3      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  M      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   HPS 200 13  Elementary Spanish Review       DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Casado Pres  2/10        1      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  W      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   HPS 200 14  Elementary Spanish Review       DALY 211  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Casado Pres  0/10        1      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
   HPS 200 15  Elementary Spanish Review       DALY 211  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Casado Pres -1/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  TH     07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
   HPS 201 10  Intermediate Spanish I          GCA  206  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ashmore      4/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  W      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   HPS 201 11  Intermediate Spanish I          DALY 106  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ashmore      1/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   HPS 202 10  Intermediate Spanish II         GCA  204  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thomas      -1/20        1      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
 * HPS 301 10  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Moreno-Oram  1/18        4      4.00
   HPS 302 10  Adv Spanish Proficiency II      GLDS 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ashmore      6/10        0      4.00
 * HPS 303 10  Intro Lit & Cul of Latin Amer   GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Stein        3/15        0      4.00
 * HPS 420 10/ I Am No Angel:Post-Franco Lit   GLDS 201  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Casado Pres  3/15        0      4.00
    GEN 420 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               INTERNATIONAL STUDIES    

   INT 491 10  International Studies Seminar   GLDS 208  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Oros        14/30        0      4.00

(See courses to be used towards the INT major)

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               JAPANESE                 

   JPN 101 10  Elementary Japanese I           GLDS 117  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Narita      10/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  MW     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   JPN 201 10  Intermediate Japanese           GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Narita      19/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  M      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MATHEMATICS              

   MAT 109 10  Statistics                      GLDS 208  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Kibler      -7/25        5      4.00
   MAT 109 11  Statistics                      GLDS 208  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Kibler      -7/25        1      4.00
   MAT 110 10  Precalculus Mathematics         DALY 218  MW     06:30PM-07:45PM  Coppage    -20/0         0      4.00
   MAT 201 10  Differential Calculus           SMTH 222  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Schwartz    -8/25        0      4.00
   MAT 201 11  Differential Calculus           DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Schwartz    -3/25        1      4.00
   MAT 202 10  Integral Calculus               GLDS 201  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Russell      9/25        0      4.00
   MAT 203 10  Multivariable Calculus          SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Hamilton, G  7/25        0      4.00
   MAT 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            LFC  SEM  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schwartz    -2/25        0      4.00
    CSI 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MAT 291 10  Sophomore Math Major Seminar    DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        -4/0         0      0.00
   MAT 311 10  Real Analysis I                 SMTH 336  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Russell     10/16        0      4.00
   MAT 316 10  Complex Analysis                SMTH 226  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hamilton, G 10/16        0      4.00
   MAT 340 10/ Numerical Analysis              SMTH 110  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hamilton, G -4/16        0      4.00
    CSI 340 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MAT 391 10  Junior Math Major Seminar I     DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo         6/16        0      0.00
   MAT 491 10  Senior Math Major Seminar I                                                    1/16        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MUSIC                    

Music History/Theory Courses

   MUS 100 10  Introduction to Music           GCA  204  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Leupold      9/25        0      4.00
   MUS 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  McCollum, J  1/25        0      4.00
    ANT 104 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MUS 106 10  Rock, Pop, & American Culture   GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schweitzer   2/25        2      4.00
   MUS 131 10  Music Theory I                  GCA  204  MTWTH  10:30AM-11:20AM  Leupold      9/25        0      4.00
 * MUS 204 10  Western Music:Classic-Romntic   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  8/12        0      4.00
   MUS 231 10  Music Theory III                GCA  206  MTWTH  11:30AM-12:20PM  Leupold     12/20        0      4.00

Applied Music

   MUS 135 10  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  M      10:30AM-11:20AM  Kim          1/4         0      2.00
   MUS 251 10  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  112                          Dudley      12/18        0      2.00
   MUS 251 11  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  112                          Staff        8/18        0      2.00
   MUS 253 10  Applied Music: Piano            GCA  207                          Kim          4/18        0      2.00
   MUS 253 11  Applied Music: Piano            GCA  108                          Lee          8/18        0      2.00
   MUS 255 10  Applied Music: Reeds            GCA  208                          Crossen      5/6         0      2.00
   MUS 255 11  Applied Music: Flute            GCA  208                          Crossen      5/6         0      2.00
   MUS 257 10  Applied Music: Guitar/Lute      GCA  104                          Palmer, M   10/16        0      2.00
   MUS 259 10  Applied Music: Trumpet          GCA  208                          DeArmond     6/6         0      2.00
   MUS 259 11  Applied Music: Low Brass        GCA  212                          McCollum, J  6/6         0      2.00
   MUS 261 10  Applied Music: Violin/Viola     GCA  212                          McCollum, K  5/11        0      2.00
   MUS 261 11  Applied Music: Cello            GCA  208                          Shomper      3/6         0      2.00
   MUS 261 12  Applied Music: Bass             GCA  104                          Anthony      4/6         0      2.00
   MUS 263 10  Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums   GCA  116                          Schweitzer   3/8         0      2.00
   MUS 263 11  Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums                                     McCarthy     4/6         0      2.00
   MUS 263 12  Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums                                     Leupold      3/6         0      2.00
   MUS 265 10  Applied Music: Composition      GCA  203                          Leupold      6/6         0      2.00
   MUS 451 10  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  112                          Dudley       1/4         0      2.00
   MUS 451 11  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  112                          Staff        4/4         0      2.00
   MUS 453 10  Applied Music: Adv Piano        GCA  108                          Kim          4/6         0      2.00
   MUS 453 11  Applied Music: Adv Piano        GCA  108                          Lee          6/6         0      2.00
   MUS 455 10  Applied Music: Adv Reeds        GCA  208                          Crossen      4/4         0      2.00
   MUS 455 11  Applied Music: Adv Flute        GCA  208                          Crossen      4/4         0      2.00
   MUS 457 10  Applied Music: Adv Guitar/Lute  GCA  104                          Palmer, M   -2/8         0      2.00
   MUS 461 10  Applied Mus: Adv Violin/Viola   GCA  212                          McCollum, K  4/4         0      2.00
   MUS 461 11  Applied Music: Adv Cello                                          Shomper      2/4         0      2.00
   MUS 463 10  Appld Music: Adv Percuss/Drums                                    McCarthy     0/4         0      2.00

Music Ensembles

   MUS 277 10  W.C. Symphonic Band             GCA  116  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  Wharton, K  23/40        0      1.00
   MUS 278 10/ Steel Pan Ensemble              GCA  103  T      04:00PM-05:30PM  Leupold      3/8         0      1.00
    BLS 278 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MUS 279 10  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  212                          McCollum, J  0/8         0      1.00
   MUS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  MTH    04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   6/18        0      1.00
    BLS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MUS 283 10  Women's Chorus                  GCA  244  TTH    02:30PM-03:20PM  Byerly      46/60        0      1.00
   MUS 289 10/ Afro-Cuban Ensemble             GCA  116  W      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   1/8         0      1.00
    BLS 289 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MUS 291 10  W.C. String Orchestra           GCA  244  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  McCollum, K 19/40        0      1.00
   MUS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116  M      02:30PM-03:45PM  Staff        5/10        0      1.00
    BLS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MUS 487 10  Chamber Ensemble: Woodwind      GCA  244                          McCollum, J  3/6         0      1.00
   MUS 487 11  Chamber Ensemble: Brass         GCA  244                          McCollum, J  3/6         0      1.00
   MUS 487 12  Chamber Ensemble: Strings       GCA  212  M      06:30PM-08:00PM  McCollum, K  4/6         0      1.00
   MUS 487 14  Chamber Ensemble:Musical Thtr   GCA  116                          Staff        1/6         0      1.00
   MUS 487 15  Chamber Ensemble:Early Vocal    GCA  244  M      04:00PM-05:15PM  Dudley      -1/12        0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICAL EDUCATION       
  Key Code: T = Theory, A = Activity
            1 = first half of semester, 2 = second half of semester
            2 ** designated courses are equal to 1 * writing intensive course.

   PED 004 10  Tennis (A-1)             (1 crd)LFC  LFC  MW     11:30AM-12:20PM  Finnegan     4/10        0      1.00
 **PED 008 10  Lifetime Fitness (T-1)   (2 crd)LFC  WR   MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  Finnegan     2/16        0      2.00
 **PED 008 11  Lifetime Fitness (T-2)   (2 crd)LFC  WR   MW     11:30AM-12:20PM  Finnegan    12/20        0      2.00
   PED 013 10  Sailing (A-1)            (1 crd)BOAT BOAT TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Pierson      3/8         0      1.00
   PED 013 11  Sailing (A-1)            (1 crd)BOAT BOAT TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Pierson      8/8         0      1.00
   PED 017 10  Strength & Condt'ning (T&A-1)(2 LFC  WR   TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Finnegan     1/12        0      2.00
   PED 018 10  Horseback Riding (T & A) (1 crd)                                  Griffiths,   8/8         0      1.00
   PED 019 10  Pilates Mat Class (A-1)  (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Fry          8/18        0      1.00
   PED 025 10  Yoga (A-2)               (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Fry         10/20        0      1.00
   PED 026 10  Racquet Sports (A-2)     (1 crd)LFC  LFC  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Finnegan     6/8         0      1.00
   PED 030 10  Scuba                    (2 crd)DALY 106  W      06:00PM-09:00PM  Kiser        2/10        0      2.00
   PED 034 10  Advanced Scuba           (0 crd)DALY 106  W      06:00PM-09:00PM  Kiser       10/10        0      2.00
   PED 047 10  Personal Training Cert (T&A)(2 cLFC  LFC  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Jenkins      1/10        0      2.00
   PED 051 10  Methods of Coaching (T-2)(2 crd)LFC  WR   MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  Finnegan     2/12        0      2.00

  NOTE: Physical Education courses are 7 1/2 weeks in length.  Students may not add
        a course after the first week of classes, without the instructor's approval

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHILOSOPHY               

   PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 111  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Weigel       2/20        0      4.00
   PHL 100 11  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 111  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Weigel       6/20        1      4.00
 * PHL 100 12  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Brien        5/20        0      4.00
   PHL 100 13  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCabe       2/20        1      4.00
H* PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 223  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Benson       6/15        0      4.00
   PHL 111 10  Intro Comprtv Religion:Western  GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Prud'homme  -1/25        0      4.00
 * PHL 213 10  History of Ancient Philosophy   SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Brien        2/20        0      4.00
   PHL 215 10  Medieval Philosophy             SMTH 111  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Weigel      10/20        0      4.00
H* PHL 235 90  Foundations of Morality         SMTH 223  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        7/14        0      4.00
   PHL 294 10/ SpTp: Feminist Theory           SMTH 226  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Benson       4/15        0      4.00
    GEN 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * PHL 303 10/ Environmental Ethics            SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCabe       1/20        0      4.00
    ENV 303 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * PHL 325 10  Biomedical Ethics               SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Benson      -1/20        0      4.00
 * PHL 335 10  Philosophy of Law               SMTH 336  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  McCabe       1/20        0      4.00
 * PHL 394 10/ SpTp: Early Christian Art       DALY 218  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  McColl      10/16        0      4.00
    ART 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICS                  

   PHY 101 10  College Physics I w/ Lab        DALY 107  TTH    07:00PM-08:15PM  Manrakhan    0/9         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 M      01:30PM-04:20PM  Ferguson                            
   PHY 101 11  College Physics I w/ Lab        DALY 107  TTH    07:00PM-08:15PM  Manrakhan    1/9         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Ferguson                            
   PHY 101 12  College Physics I w/ Lab        DALY 107  TTH    07:00PM-08:15PM  Manrakhan    2/9         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 W      01:30PM-04:20PM  Lin                                 
   PHY 101 13  College Physics I w/ Lab        DALY 107  TTH    07:00PM-08:15PM  Manrakhan    0/9         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 W      04:30PM-07:20PM  Madachik                            
   PHY 101 14  College Physics I w/ Lab        DALY 107  TTH    07:00PM-08:15PM  Manrakhan    0/9         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 TH     04:00PM-06:45PM  Manrakhan                           
   PHY 111 10  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin          3/7         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 M      01:30PM-04:20PM  Ferguson                            
   PHY 111 11  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin          3/7         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Ferguson                            
   PHY 111 12  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin          2/7         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 W      01:30PM-04:20PM  Lin                                 
   PHY 111 13  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin          4/7         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 W      04:30PM-07:20PM  Madachik                            
   PHY 111 14  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin          3/7         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 TH     04:00PM-06:45PM  Manrakhan                           
   PHY 140 10/ Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl   0/16        1      4.00
    ENV 140 10 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 T      02:15PM-04:15PM  Kehm, Karl                          
   PHY 140 11/ Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl   1/16        1      4.00
    ENV 140 11 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 T      05:00PM-07:00PM  Kehm, Karl                          
   PHY 201 10  Electronics w/ Lab              DUNN N210 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Sidhu        3/8         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N205 W      01:30PM-04:20PM  Sidhu                               
   PHY 304 10  Classical Mechanics             DUNN N210 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sidhu        7/10        0      4.00
   PHY 391 10  Junior Physics Seminar I        DUNN N210 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Sidhu        9/12        0      1.00
   PHY 394 10  SpTp: Thermal Physics           DUNN N210 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Kehm, Karl   6/10        0      4.00
   PHY 403 10  Quantum Physics                 DUNN N210 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lin          4/10        0      4.00
   PHY 491 10  Senior Physics Seminar I        DUNN N210 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Sidhu        6/12        0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               POLITICAL SCIENCE        

 * POL 102 10  American Gov't and Politics     GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Jones        3/30        0      4.00
 * POL 102 11  American Gov't and Politics     DALY 106  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Jones        6/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         1/30        1      4.00
 * POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Oros         5/30        0      4.00
   POL 201 10  Theories of Peace and Conflict  DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Wallace      0/25        2      4.00
 * POL 312 10  The American Presidency         DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Jones        5/20        0      4.00
 * POL 317 10  State and Local Politics        DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deckman      9/20        0      4.00
   POL 320 10  Law and Society                 DALY 108  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Prud'homme  -1/20        0      4.00
   POL 331 10  History of Political Thought    DALY 108  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Prud'homme   9/20        0      4.00
 * POL 342 10  Revolutions & Rev Mvts          DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wallace      8/20        0      4.00
   POL 344 10  Comparative Gov't: West Europe  SMTH 113  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Eckel        7/20        0      4.00
   POL 351 10  Pltcs,Rel,Ethncty in S. Asia    GLDS 201  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad        11/20        0      4.00
 * POL 375 10  Internatnl Political Economy    DALY 108  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Drischler   -1/20        0      4.00
   POL 382 10  U.S.-Latin American Relations   SMTH 113  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wallace     19/25        0      4.00
   POL 401 10  Empirical Political Research    DALY 108  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deckman      3/20        0      4.00
   POL 471 10  Model Diplomacy                                                   Shad        18/18        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PSYCHOLOGY               

   PSY 111 10  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Gibson       0/75        3      4.00
                                                                                 & Spilich                           
   PSY 111 11  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Spilich      4/75        6      4.00
                                                                                 & Gibson                            
   PSY 194 10/ SpTp: Environmental Psych       DUNN NG13 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Beasley      0/20        0      4.00
    ENV 194 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   PSY 202 10  Life-Span Development           GLDS 100  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Murphy       1/30        1      4.00
   PSY 209 10  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  McKillop     0/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 TH     10:00AM-12:00PM  McKillop                            
   PSY 209 11  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  McKillop     1/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 TH     01:00PM-03:00PM  McKillop                            
 * PSY 210 10  Biopsychology w/ Lab            DUNN NG14 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Kerchner     3/10        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 W      01:30PM-04:20PM  Kerchner                            
 * PSY 210 11  Biopsychology w/ Lab            DUNN NG14 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Kerchner     2/10        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 TH     01:00PM-03:45PM  Kerchner                            
   PSY 221 10  Social Psychology               DUNN NG14 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  McKillop     1/24        0      4.00
   PSY 233 10  Psychopathology I               GLDS 100  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sommerfeld  13/40        0      4.00
   PSY 294 10  SpTp:Prosocial&Moral Behavior   DUNN NG13 W      02:30PM-03:45PM  Murphy       7/20        0      2.00
   PSY 302 10  Adv Development w/ Lab          DUNN NG13 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Murphy       3/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG13 TH     02:30PM-03:45PM  Murphy                              
   PSY 304 10  Theories & Processes Counselg   DUNN NG13 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Sommerfeld   0/20        0      4.00
 * PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Spilich     -5/24        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Spilich                             
   PSY 313 10  Learning w/ Lab                 DUNN NG14 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Kerchner    -1/8         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N113 M      08:30AM-09:20AM  Kerchner                            
   PSY 313 11  Learning w/ Lab                 DUNN NG14 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Kerchner     2/8         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N113 W      08:30AM-09:20AM  Kerchner                            
   PSY 313 12  Learning w/ Lab                 DUNN NG14 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Kerchner     1/8         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N113 F      08:30AM-09:20AM  Kerchner                            
   PSY 320 10  Health Psychology w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Beasley      3/24        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 T      10:00AM-11:15AM  Beasley                             
   PSY 333 10  Psychological Testing           DUNN NG13 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Littlefield  7/20        0      4.00
   PSY 394 10  SpTp:Multicultural Competence   DUNN NG13 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Sommerfeld   8/20        0      4.00
   PSY 395 10  Clinical Research               DUNN NG13 T      02:30PM-03:45PM  Littlefield  1/6         0      2.00
   PSY 410 10  NRM: TBI w/ Lab                 DUNN NG13 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Gibson       5/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 TH     10:00AM-12:45PM  Gibson                              
   PSY 490 10  Psychology Internship           DUNN NG13 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Littlefield  0/10        0      4.00
   PSY 491 10  Psychology Internship           DUNN NG13 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Littlefield  4/5         0      8.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               SOCIOLOGY                

   SOC 101 10  Intro to Sociology              GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Kelty       -1/35        0      4.00
   SOC 101 11  Intro to Sociology              GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Anderson, E -3/35        0      4.00
   SOC 101 12  Intro to Sociology              SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Durso        1/35        0      4.00
   SOC 213 10/ Sociology of Gender             DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Anderson, E 10/35        0      4.00
    GEN 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * SOC 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Kelty        5/35        0      4.00
    BLS 221 10,GEN 221 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   SOC 240 10/ Criminology                     DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Durso       11/35        0      4.00
    BLS 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   SOC 303 10  Social Theory                   DALY 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Anderson, E  3/25        0      4.00
   SOC 347 10  Juvenile Delinq                 SMTH 110  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Durso        9/18        0      4.00
   SOC 394 10  SpTp: Death and Dying           GLDS 201  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kelty        4/18        0      4.00
   SOC 483 10  Field Exp in Social Welfare     GLDS 201  TH     07:00PM-09:30PM  Clark        7/10        0      4.00
   SOC 491 10  Senior Seminar                  GLDS 207  M      04:00PM-05:15PM  Kelty       19/25        0      0.00



Courses recommended for International Studies Major

   ANT 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  McCollum, J  1/25        0      4.00
   ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    DALY 106  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Markin       2/30        1      4.00
   ANT 105 11  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 208  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Frees        0/30        1      4.00
 * ANT 215 10/ Sex and Gender                  GLDS 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin       1/16        0      4.00
   ART 200 10  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McColl      -1/25        0      4.00
   ART 200 11  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  McColl       1/25        0      4.00
   ART 318 10  19th Century European Art       DALY 218  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Alvarez      9/20        0      4.00
   ART 320 10  20th Century Art                DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Alvarez     14/20        0      4.00
 * ART 494 10/ SpTp: Early Christian Art       DALY 218  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  McColl      10/16        0      4.00
   BLS 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels     -2/24        0      4.00
   BLS 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Daniels      1/24        0      4.00
   BLS 371 10/ History of South Africa         GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C     2/20        0      4.00
   BUS 311 10  Global Business Strategy        DALY 108  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Drischler    0/20        8      4.00
   ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 111  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Letellier   -1/24        0      4.00
   ECN 111 11  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Letellier    1/24        0      4.00
   ECN 111 12  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lim          0/25        0      4.00
   ECN 111 13  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 111  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lim          0/25        0      4.00
   ECN 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels     -2/24        0      4.00
   ECN 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Daniels      1/24        0      4.00
   ECN 411 10  International Finance           LFC  SEM  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wharton, D   7/18        0          
 * ENV 303 10/ Environmental Ethics            SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCabe       1/20        0      4.00
 * FRS 304 10  Intro to French Literature II   GLDS 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Pears        8/18        0      4.00
 * GRS 314 10  Berlin: Symphony of a City      GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    13/18        0      4.00
   HIS 101 10  Early Western Civilization I    GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sorrentino   2/30        0      4.00
   HIS 103 10  Modern World History I          SMTH 222  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black        8/30        1      4.00
   HIS 371 10/ History of South Africa         GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C     2/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 381 10  History of Modern China         SMTH 110  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black       11/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 494 10  SpTp: The Great War             SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        5/20        0      4.00
 * HPS 303 10  Intro Lit & Cul of Latin Amer   GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Stein        3/15        0      4.00
   INT 491 10  International Studies Seminar   GLDS 208  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Oros        14/30        0      4.00
   MUS 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  McCollum, J  1/25        0      4.00
   PHL 111 10  Intro Comprtv Religion:Western  GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Prud'homme  -1/25        0      4.00
 * PHL 213 10  History of Ancient Philosophy   SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Brien        2/20        0      4.00
 * PHL 303 10/ Environmental Ethics            SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCabe       1/20        0      4.00
 * POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         1/30        1      4.00
 * POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Oros         5/30        0      4.00
   POL 201 10  Theories of Peace and Conflict  DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Wallace      0/25        2      4.00
 * POL 342 10  Revolutions & Rev Mvts          DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wallace      8/20        0      4.00
   POL 344 10  Comparative Gov't: West Europe  SMTH 113  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Eckel        7/20        0      4.00
   POL 351 10  Pltcs,Rel,Ethncty in S. Asia    GLDS 201  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad        11/20        0      4.00
 * POL 375 10  Internatnl Political Economy    DALY 108  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Drischler   -1/20        0      4.00
   POL 382 10  U.S.-Latin American Relations   SMTH 113  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wallace     19/25        0      4.00
   POL 471 10  Model Diplomacy                                                   Shad        18/18        0      2.00
Courses to be used for American Studies Major

H* AMS 370 90/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/16        0      4.00
H* BLS 370 90/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/16        0      4.00
H* ENG 370 90/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/16        0      4.00
 * AMS 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        1      4.00
 * AMS 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        0      4.00
   AMS 322 10/ The Arts in America             DALY 218  M      03:30PM-06:00PM  Liakos      11/20        0      4.00
 * AMS 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       1/20        0      4.00
 * AMS 360 10/ Lit. of Europn Colonies & US    SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   9/20        0      4.00
H* AMS 370 90/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/16        0      4.00
 * ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  McMaster     1/15        0      4.00
    ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  Bruce                               
 * ANT 208 10  Doing Archaeology               GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schindler   -3/18        4      4.00
   ART 322 10/ The Arts in America             DALY 218  M      03:30PM-06:00PM  Liakos      11/20        0      4.00
H* BLS 370 90/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/16        0      4.00
   EDU 251 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Brewster    -2/20        1      4.00
 * ENG 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        3      4.00
 * ENG 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 353 10  Contemp Am Lit:Living Writers   ONL  01   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hall, J      1/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 360 10/ Lit. of Europn Colonies & US    SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   9/20        0      4.00
H* ENG 370 90/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/16        0      4.00
 * ENV 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  McMaster     1/15        1      4.00
    ANT 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  Bruce                               
   HIS 201 10  History of the U.S. to 1865     SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      3/30        0      4.00
   HIS 201 11  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Cole         9/30        0      4.00
   HIS 201 12  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    1/30        0      4.00
   HIS 313 10  17th and 18th Century America   GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    0/20        0      4.00
   HIS 335 10  Reconstruction & Gilded Age     SMTH 336  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      0/20        0      4.00
   HIS 342 10  Victorian America               GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     2/20        0      4.00
   HIS 344 10  Hollywood Films in Dep & WWII   DALY 106  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     13/20        0      4.00
 * POL 312 10  The American Presidency         DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Jones        5/20        0      4.00
 * POL 317 10  State and Local Politics        DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deckman      9/20        0      4.00
   POL 320 10  Law and Society                 DALY 108  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Prud'homme  -1/20        0      4.00

Star Courses/Writing Intensive

H* AMS 370 90/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/16        0      4.00
H* BLS 370 90/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/16        0      4.00
H* ENG 370 90/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/16        0      4.00
H* PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 223  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Benson       6/15        0      4.00
H* PHL 235 90  Foundations of Morality         SMTH 223  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        7/14        0      4.00
 * AMS 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        1      4.00
 * AMS 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        0      4.00
 * AMS 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       1/20        0      4.00
 * AMS 360 10/ Lit. of Europn Colonies & US    SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   9/20        0      4.00
H* AMS 370 90/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/16        0      4.00
 * ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  McMaster     1/15        0      4.00
    ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  Bruce                               
 * ANT 208 10  Doing Archaeology               GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schindler   -3/18        4      4.00
 * ANT 215 10/ Sex and Gender                  GLDS 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin       1/16        0      4.00
 * ANT 305 10  Doing Anthropology              DALY 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lampman     -1/18        0      4.00
 * ART 494 10/ SpTp: Early Christian Art       DALY 218  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  McColl      10/16        0      4.00
 * BIO 206 10  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  VanMeter     0/16        2      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
 * BIO 206 11  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  VanMeter     1/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  VanMeter                            
 * BIO 206 12  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton  0/15        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Weibell                             
 * BIO 206 13  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton -1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 F      01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
 * BLS 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Kelty        5/35        0      4.00
H* BLS 370 90/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/16        0      4.00
 * BUS 341 11  Income Tax Accounting           DALY 106  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Williams     0/5         1      4.00
 * CHE 201 10  Organic Chemistry I             SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Amick, A     2/32        0      4.00
 * CHE 201 11  Organic Chemistry I             SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Amick, A     8/32        0      4.00
 * CHE 303 10  Chem of Biological Compounds    TOLL S209 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lipchock     5/20        0      4.00
 * CHE 311 10  Inorganic Chemisty w/ Lab       TOLL S204 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Marteel      4/12        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Marteel                             
 * CRS 244 10  Humanities and Estuary                                                         5/15        0      4.00
 * CSI 201 10  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lobo         8/25        0      4.00
 * CSI 201 11  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lobo         1/25        0      4.00
 * DRA 312 10/ Renaissance Drama               SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     0/20        0      4.00
 * DRA 351 10/ Playwriting I                   GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     2/9         0      4.00
    ENG 351 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 207  TH     01:00PM-02:15PM                                      
 * DRA 351 11/ Playwriting I                   GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     1/7         1      4.00
    ENG 351 11 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 207  TH     02:30PM-03:45PM                                      
 * DRA 458 10  Dramaturgy                      GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky     3/12        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       SMTH 110  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Hall, J      0/16        1      4.00
 * ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wagner, K    0/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 12  Intro to Creative Writing       DALY 212  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wagner, K    1/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 205 10  Shakespeare I                   SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     0/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 207 10  History of English Lit I        DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Gillin, R    1/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 207 11  History of English Lit I        DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Gillin, R    5/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        3      4.00
 * ENG 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 215 10  Foundations of Western Lit I    DALY 106  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Rydel        1/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 216 10  Foundations of Western Lit II   GLDS 218  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Walsh        6/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight       3/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 312 10/ Renaissance Drama               SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     0/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 321 10/ Romanticism                     DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R    2/20        1      4.00
 * ENG 342 10  Children's and Adolescent Lit   DALY 106  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Gillin, B    1/20        1      4.00
 * ENG 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       1/20        2      4.00
 * ENG 351 10/ Playwriting I                   GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     2/9         0      4.00
    DRA 351 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 207  TH     01:00PM-02:15PM                                      
 * ENG 351 11/ Playwriting I                   GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     1/7         0      4.00
    DRA 351 11 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 207  TH     02:30PM-03:45PM                                      
 * ENG 353 10  Contemp Am Lit:Living Writers   ONL  01   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hall, J      1/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 360 10/ Lit. of Europn Colonies & US    SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   9/20        0      4.00
H* ENG 370 90/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 10  SpTp: Anglo-Saxon Lang & Lit    ONL  01   MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        7/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 11/ SpTp: James Joyce               SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E  5/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 12  SpTp: Remembering Food          DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kurzen      13/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 13  SpTp:Lit Editing & Publishing   ONL  01   M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Dubrow       2/16        3      4.00
 * ENV 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  McMaster     1/15        1      4.00
    ANT 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  Bruce                               
 * ENV 303 10/ Environmental Ethics            SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCabe       1/20        0      4.00
 * ENV 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       1/20        1      4.00
 * FRS 301 10  Advanced French I               GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Maynard      7/18        0      4.00
 * FRS 304 10  Intro to French Literature II   GLDS 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Pears        8/18        0      4.00
 * FRS 494 10  SpTp: Crimes et délits          GLDS 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Maynard     12/18        0      4.00
 * GEN 215 10/ Sex and Gender                  GLDS 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin       1/16        0      4.00
 * GEN 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Kelty        5/35        0      4.00
 * GEN 305 10/ Romanticism                     DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R    2/20        0      4.00
 * GEN 311 10/ Renaissance Drama               SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     0/20        0      4.00
 * GEN 420 10/ I Am No Angel:Post-Franco Lit   GLDS 201  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Casado Pres  3/15        0      4.00
 * GRS 314 10  Berlin: Symphony of a City      GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    13/18        0      4.00
 * HIS 354 10  Renaissance & Reformation       GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sorrentino  -1/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 381 10  History of Modern China         SMTH 110  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black       11/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 494 10  SpTp: The Great War             SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        5/20        0      4.00
 * HPS 301 10  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Moreno-Oram  1/18        4      4.00
 * HPS 303 10  Intro Lit & Cul of Latin Amer   GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Stein        3/15        0      4.00
 * HPS 420 10/ I Am No Angel:Post-Franco Lit   GLDS 201  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Casado Pres  3/15        0      4.00
 * MUS 204 10  Western Music:Classic-Romntic   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  8/12        0      4.00
 * PHL 100 12  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Brien        5/20        0      4.00
H* PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 223  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Benson       6/15        0      4.00
 * PHL 213 10  History of Ancient Philosophy   SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Brien        2/20        0      4.00
H* PHL 235 90  Foundations of Morality         SMTH 223  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        7/14        0      4.00
 * PHL 303 10/ Environmental Ethics            SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCabe       1/20        0      4.00
 * PHL 325 10  Biomedical Ethics               SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Benson      -1/20        0      4.00
 * PHL 335 10  Philosophy of Law               SMTH 336  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  McCabe       1/20        0      4.00
 * PHL 394 10/ SpTp: Early Christian Art       DALY 218  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  McColl      10/16        0      4.00
 * POL 102 10  American Gov't and Politics     GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Jones        3/30        0      4.00
 * POL 102 11  American Gov't and Politics     DALY 106  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Jones        6/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         1/30        1      4.00
 * POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Oros         5/30        0      4.00
 * POL 312 10  The American Presidency         DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Jones        5/20        0      4.00
 * POL 317 10  State and Local Politics        DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deckman      9/20        0      4.00
 * POL 342 10  Revolutions & Rev Mvts          DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wallace      8/20        0      4.00
 * POL 375 10  Internatnl Political Economy    DALY 108  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Drischler   -1/20        0      4.00
 * PSY 210 10  Biopsychology w/ Lab            DUNN NG14 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Kerchner     3/10        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 W      01:30PM-04:20PM  Kerchner                            
 * PSY 210 11  Biopsychology w/ Lab            DUNN NG14 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Kerchner     2/10        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 TH     01:00PM-03:45PM  Kerchner                            
 * PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Spilich     -5/24        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Spilich                             
 * SOC 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Kelty        5/35        0      4.00

Index: (by Dept)
AMS * AMS * ANT * ART * BIO * BLS * BLSENSM * BUS * CHE * CRS * CSI * DAN * DRA * ECN * EDU * ELL * ENG * ENV * FLS * FRS * GEN * GRS * GRW * HIS * HPS * INT * JPN * MAT * MUS1THEO * MUSAPPL * MUSENSM * PED * PHL * PHY * POL * PSY * SOC * Star Courses/Writing Intensive
Schedules by Time Slot