WASHINGTON COLLEGE
COURSE SCHEDULE FOR 17/SP

Courses by Department

Last Updated 19:00:47 Mar 28 2017
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot

H:  Honors Courses
W2: courses that fulfill the W2 requirement
W3: courses that fulfill the W3 requirement

   COURSE      TITLE                           LOCATION  DAYS   TIME            INSTRUCTOR   AVAIL/CAP   WAIT  CREDITS
   ----------  -----------------------------   --------  ----   --------------  ----------   ---------   ----  -------


Color =  Closed               HONORS CLASSES                     

H   ANT 107 90/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 210  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Markin       6/15        0      4.00
     ENV 107 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
H   ART 200 90  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Tsui        12/16        0      4.00
HW2 BIO 112 90  General Biology II w/ Lab       DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton-17/0         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Connaughton                         
H   CHE 112 90  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     SMTH 111  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman    -16/0         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S205 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Sherman                             
H   ENG 410 90/ Shakespeare Now                 SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     7/15        0      4.00
     THE 410 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
H   ENV 107 90/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 210  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Markin       6/15        0      4.00
     ANT 107 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
HW2 PHL 100 90  Honors Intro. to Philosophy     SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Brien        9/16        0      4.00
H   THE 410 90/ Shakespeare Now                 SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     7/15        0      4.00
     ENG 410 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               AMERICAN STUDIES                   

    AMS 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R  -5/25        0      4.00
     ENG 210 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    AMS 213 10/ Intro African American Lit I    DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight      -1/25        0      4.00
     ENG 213 10,BLS 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    AMS 300 10/ The Arts in America             DALY 218  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Tsui         9/20        0      4.00
     ART 322 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    AMS 360 10/ Lit. of Europn Colonies & US    SMTH 223  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  13/20        0      4.00
     ENG 360 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    AMS 363 10/ Gilded Age & American Realism   DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       6/20        0      4.00
     ENG 363 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    AMS 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   3/20        0      4.00
     ENG 377 10,GEN 377 10,BLS 377 10,HMN 377                                                                          
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ANTHROPOLOGY                       

    ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    SMTH 332  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Neely        2/30        11     4.00
    ANT 107 10/ Intro to Env Archaeology        CMWL 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Fithian      0/22        5      4.00
     ENV 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ANT 107 11/ Intro to Env Archaeology        CMWL 101  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Fithian      4/22        1      4.00
     ENV 107 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
H   ANT 107 90/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 210  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Markin       6/15        0      4.00
     ENV 107 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ANT 137 10/ Cult/Envrnmnts of the Chespke   CMWL 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Markin       1/16        1      4.00
     ENV 137 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W2 ANT 394 10  SpTp: Anthropology of Europe    SMTH 223  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Neely        9/16        0      4.00
    ANT 394 11/ SpTp: Language and Power        CMWL 210  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Neely        1/16        0      4.00
     GEN 394 12,HMN 394 11,BLS 394 12 (Cross L                                                                         
    ANT 394 12  Archaeology Lab Practicum       CMWL 101  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Fithian      0/10        3      4.00
 W3 ANT 405 10  Seminar in Anthropology         CMWL 101  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Markin       3/18        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ART & ART HISTORY                  

    ART 200 10  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Webb-Binder  5/28        0      4.00
    ART 200 11  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Webb-Binder -1/28        0      4.00
H   ART 200 90  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Tsui        12/16        0      4.00
    ART 231 10/ Creative Process                STU  NRTH TTH    02:30PM-04:20PM  Harvey, H    5/16        0      4.00
     MUS 234 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ART 251 10  Visual and Critical Thinking    STU  STH  M      10:30AM-01:00PM  Harvey, H    1/16        0      4.00
    ART 261 10  Intermedia_D                    STU  STH  TTH    10:15AM-12:45PM  Harvey, H    0/16        0      4.00
    ART 281 10  Intermedia_S                    STU  NRTH MW     08:30AM-11:00AM  Wills        1/16        0      4.00
    ART 291 10  Intermedia_VNM                  STU  NRTH MW     11:30AM-02:00PM  Wills        8/16        0      4.00
    ART 322 10/ The Arts in America             DALY 218  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Tsui         9/20        0      4.00
     AMS 300 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ART 345 10  Photography                     STU  STH  WF     02:30PM-05:00PM  Balci        7/16        0      4.00
 W3 ART 392 10  Contemporary Practices: Jr Sem  STU  NRTH T      10:00AM-12:30PM  Wills        6/10        0      4.00
    ART 394 10  SpTp: Oceania Art & Culture     DALY 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Webb-Binder  3/20        0      4.00
    ART 394 11/ SpTp: Ancient Egyptian Art      GCA  206  F      10:30AM-01:00PM  Ismail      10/20        0      4.00
     BLS 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ART 394 12/ SpTp: Performance Art 1909-P    DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markoski    13/20        0      4.00
     THE 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ART 492 10  Studio Art Senior Seminar       SCS  01   M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Harvey, H    4/10        0      0.00
                                                                                   & Wills                            
    ART 494 11/ SpTp: Poetry and Book Arts      ONL  01   M      10:00AM-12:30PM  Sovich       0/8         0      4.00
     ENG 494 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ART 494 12/ SpTp: Poetry and Book Arts      ONL  01   W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Sovich       1/8         0      4.00
     ENG 494 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BIOLOGY                            

    BIO 100 50  Microbes in Your World          GLDS 100  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  O'Connor, K  0/16        3      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      01:50PM-03:50PM  O'Connor, K                         
    BIO 100 51  Microbes in Your World          GLDS 100  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  O'Connor, K  2/16        3      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      01:50PM-03:50PM  O'Connor, K                         
    BIO 104 10  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   GLDS 100  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Weibell      1/16        3      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      08:30AM-10:30AM  Weibell                             
    BIO 104 11  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   GLDS 100  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Weibell      0/16        7      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      08:30AM-10:30AM  Weibell                             
    BIO 104 12  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Weibell      0/16        2      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 TH     08:30AM-10:30AM  Weibell                             
    BIO 104 13  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Weibell      0/16        6      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 TH     08:30AM-10:30AM  Weibell                             
 W2 BIO 112 10  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Thomas       2/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 T      11:50AM-02:20PM & Thuecks, S                          
 W2 BIO 112 11  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Thomas      11/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 T      02:45PM-05:15PM  Thomas                              
 W2 BIO 112 13  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Windelborn   1/18        2      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      12:30PM-03:00PM  Windelborn                          
 W2 BIO 112 14  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Windelborn   0/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      03:30PM-06:00PM & Thuecks, S                          
 W2 BIO 112 15  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Windelborn   0/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      06:15PM-08:45PM & Hughes                              
 W2 BIO 112 16  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Laux, D      3/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     08:30AM-11:00AM & Thuecks, S                          
 W2 BIO 112 17  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Laux, D      0/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     11:50AM-02:20PM  Laux, D                             
 W2 BIO 112 18  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Laux, D      2/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     06:15PM-08:45PM & Ellison                             
HW2 BIO 112 90  General Biology II w/ Lab       DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton-17/0         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Connaughton                         
    BIO 205 10  Cell Biology w/ Lab             DALY 218  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Reynolds, M -1/16        2      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
    BIO 205 11  Cell Biology w/ Lab             DALY 218  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Reynolds, M  0/16        6      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
    BIO 208 10  General Zoology                 SMTH 226  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  VanMeter     1/18        1      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  VanMeter                            
    BIO 305 10  Genetics w/ Lab                 DALY 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Ford        -2/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Ford                                
    BIO 305 11  Genetics w/ Lab                 DALY 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Ford         0/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S112 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Ford                                
    BIO 305 12  Genetics w/ Lab                 DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Ford         1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S112 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Ford                                
    BIO 309 10  Marine & Estuarine Bio w/ Lab   DALY 106  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  0/16        2      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Connaughton                         
    BIO 392 10  Biology Junior Seminar          TOLL SG10 T      04:30PM-05:30PM  Windelborn   9/60        0      0.00
    BIO 394 10  SpTp: Cancer Bio                SMTH 223  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Laux, D      0/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Laux, D                             
    BIO 394 11  SpTp:Forest Ecology&Sustnblty   SMTH 336  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Thomas       5/14        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Thomas                              
    BIO 394 12  SpTp: Pathophysiology           DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Windelborn  -1/16        3      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Windelborn                          
    BIO 404 10  Immunology w/ Lab               SMTH 226  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville     1/16        4      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Verville                            
 W3 BIO 424 10  Comp Animal Physiology w/ Lab   DALY 106  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Krochmal     1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Krochmal                            
 W3 BIO 424 11  Comp Animal Physiology w/ Lab   DALY 106  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Krochmal     0/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 W      05:30PM-08:30PM  Krochmal                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BLACK STUDIES                      

Black Studies Regular Courses

    BLS 213 10/ Intro African American Lit I    DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight      -1/25        0      4.00
     AMS 213 10,ENG 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    BLS 240 10/ Criminology                     GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Durso        0/25        0      4.00
     SOC 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BLS 319 10/ African-American Hist to 1865   GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C    14/20        0      4.00
     HIS 319 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W2 BLS 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
     POL 341 10,GEN 341 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    BLS 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   3/20        0      4.00
     ENG 377 10,GEN 377 10,AMS 377 10,HMN 377                                                                          
    BLS 394 10/ SpTp: Sociology of Punishment   SMTH 226  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Durso        1/18        0      4.00
     SOC 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BLS 394 11/ SpTp: Ancient Egyptian Art      GCA  206  F      10:30AM-01:00PM  Ismail      10/20        0      4.00
     ART 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BLS 394 12/ SpTp: Language and Power        CMWL 210  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Neely        1/16        0      4.00
     ANT 394 11,GEN 394 12,HMN 394 11 (Cross L                                                                         

Music Ensembles

    BLS 278 10/ Steel Pan Ensemble              GCA  116  T      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   5/12        0      1.00
     MUS 278 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BLS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  TH     04:00PM-05:30PM  Thomas       9/18        0      1.00
     MUS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BLS 289 10/ W.C. Afro-Cuban Ensemble        GCA  116  W      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer  14/20        0      1.00
     MUS 289 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BLS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116                          Schweitzer   6/10        0      1.00
     MUS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BUSINESS MANAGEMENT                

    BUS 109 10  Managerial Statistics           GLDS 100  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Lynn        -4/22        14     4.00
    BUS 109 11  Managerial Statistics           GLDS 100  MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Lynn         0/22        17     4.00
    BUS 111 10  Principles of Marketing         DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ahn          1/22        8      4.00
    BUS 111 11  Principles of Marketing         DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ahn          0/22        3      4.00
    BUS 112 10  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Williams     3/22        6      4.00
    BUS 112 11  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Williams     3/22        8      4.00
    BUS 112 12  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Williams    -2/22        2      4.00
    BUS 200 10  Intro Bus Mgmt Discipline       DALY 106  T      02:30PM-03:45PM  Harvey, M  -14/0         1      1.00
    BUS 200 11  Intro Bus Mgmt Discipline       GCA  204  M      09:30AM-10:20AM  Bauer      -14/0         1      1.00
    BUS 200 12  Intro Bus Mgmt Discipline       GCA  204  W      09:30AM-10:20AM  Bauer       -9/0         0      1.00
    BUS 209 10  Financial Analysis              DALY 108  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Tsai         1/22        1      4.00
    BUS 209 11  Financial Analysis              DALY 108  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Tsai         0/22        0      4.00
    BUS 210 10  Management Information Systems  DALY 108  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Vowels      -4/20        4      4.00
    BUS 210 11  Management Information Systems  DALY 108  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Vowels      -4/20        6      4.00
    BUS 212 10  Intro to Managerial Accounting  DALY 106  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Williams    -2/20        2      4.00
    BUS 224 10  Digital Marketing               DALY 108  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Eanes       -2/20        1      4.00
    BUS 294 10  SpTp: Service Marketing         DALY 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Ahn          0/20        0      4.00
    BUS 302 10  Organizational Behavior         CMWL 210  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Harvey, M    0/20        0      4.00
    BUS 302 11  Organizational Behavior         CMWL 210  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Harvey, M   -3/20        0      4.00
    BUS 302 12  Organizational Behavior         CMWL 210  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Harvey, M   -1/20        0      4.00
    BUS 303 10  Legal Environment of Business   GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Barroll      1/18        7      4.00
    BUS 310 10  International Business          DALY 108  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Bauer       -2/22        4      4.00
    BUS 320 10  Entrepreneurship                DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bauer       -5/22        1      4.00
    BUS 323 10  Consumer Behavior               DALY 108  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Eanes       -3/20        7      4.00
    BUS 390 10  Business Management Internship                                    Vowels      -1/0         0      4.00
    BUS 390 11  Business Management Internship                                    Eanes       23/25        0      4.00
    BUS 394 10/ SpTp: Arts Administration       GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Duke         2/16        0      4.00
     MUS 394 12,THE 294 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
 W3 BUS 401 10  Strategic Management            DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Putnam-Rank -4/15        1      4.00
    BUS 440 10  Investments                     DALY 106  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Tsai        -5/20        6      4.00
    BUS 451 10  Advertising                     DALY 108  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Eanes       -5/20        6      4.00
    BUS 494 10  SpTp: Nonprofit Management      DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Putnam-Rank  7/20        0      4.00
    BUS 494 11  SpTp: Strategic CSR             DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Putnam-Rank  9/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHEMISTRY                          

    CHE 112 10  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Wan          1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Wan                                 
    CHE 112 11  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Wan          0/8         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 T      08:30AM-11:30AM & Moyer-Taylo                         
    CHE 112 12  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Wan          0/8         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 TH     08:30AM-11:30AM & Moyer-Taylo                         
    CHE 112 13  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Moyer-Taylo  1/8         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 T      08:30AM-11:30AM  Moyer-Taylo                         
    CHE 112 14  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Moyer-Taylo  1/8         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 TH     08:30AM-11:30AM  Moyer-Taylo                         
    CHE 112 15  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Moyer-Taylo  3/15        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 T      06:30PM-09:30PM & Smith, A                            
    CHE 112 16  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lipchock     0/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Lipchock                            
    CHE 112 17  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lipchock     1/17        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Lipchock                            
H   CHE 112 90  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     SMTH 111  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman    -16/0         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S205 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Sherman                             
    CHE 202 10  Organic Chemistry II            SMTH 222  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Amick, A     2/22        0      4.00
    CHE 202 11  Organic Chemistry II            SMTH 222  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Amick, A    -1/22        0      4.00
    CHE 202 12  Organic Chemistry II            SMTH 222  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Wan          7/22        0      4.00
    CHE 204 10  Organic Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S209 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Moyer-Taylo  2/16        0      0.00
    CHE 204 11  Organic Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S209 M      06:30PM-09:30PM  Chatellier   2/16        0      0.00
    CHE 204 12  Organic Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S209 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Wan          1/16        0      0.00
    CHE 204 13  Organic Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S209 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Moyer-Taylo  1/16        2      0.00
    CHE 210 10/ Environmental Chemistry W/ Lab  DALY 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sherman     -2/16        1      4.00
     ENV 210 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S208 F      01:30PM-04:30PM  Sherman                             
    CHE 306 10  Quantum Chem & Spectro w/ Lab   TOLL S204 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Locker       3/12        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S210 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Locker                              
    CHE 314 10  Instrumental Mthds of Analysis  TOLL S204 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Locker       6/12        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S210 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Locker                              
    CHE 320 12  Intro to Medicinal Chemistry    TOLL S204 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Amick, A    -5/15        3      4.00
 W3 CHE 392 10  Seminar: 21st Century Chem      TOLL S204 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Lipchock     5/12        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHINESE LANGUAGE                   

    CHN 102 10  Elementary Chinese II           DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Hull         2/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 218  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    CHN 102 11  Elementary Chinese II           DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Hull         8/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 218  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    CHN 202 10  Intermediate Chinese II         GLDS 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hull         3/10        0      4.00
                                                SMTH 226  TH     05:30PM-06:30PM                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               COMPUTER SCIENCE                   

    CSI 100 10  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson, K   -2/20        0      4.00
    CSI 100 11  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson, K   -2/20        2      4.00
    CSI 201 10  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ramsey       1/20        1      4.00
    CSI 201 11  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ramsey       1/20        1      4.00
 W2 CSI 202 10  Computer Science II             DUNN N103 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Lobo         3/20        2      4.00
 W3 CSI 360 10  Database Systems                DUNN N103 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lobo        -1/16        1      4.00
    CSI 370 10  Design & Analysis of Algorthms  DUNN N103 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wilson, K    1/16        0      4.00
 W2 CSI 394 10/ Sptp: Graph Thry&combinatorics  GLDS 207  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Feinberg     5/16        0      4.00
     MAT 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    CSI 450 10  Operating Systems               DUNN N103 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ramsey       6/16        0      4.00
 W2 CSI 480 10  Software Engineering            DUNN N103 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Ramsey       5/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DANCE                              

    DAN 213 10  Ballet II/Intermediate          LFC  DS   TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Klopcic     -4/15        0      4.00
    DAN 227 10  Modern Dance                    GCA  229  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Moffett     -1/15        0      4.00
    DAN 294 10  SpTp: Dance Culture & Society   GCA  229  MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Moffett     11/15        0      4.00
    DAN 310 10  Dance Production/Performance    LFC  DS   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moffett      2/15        0      2.00
    DAN 313 10  Ballet III/Advanced             LFC  DS   TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Moffett     14/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ECONOMICS                          

    ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lim         -1/25        3      4.00
    ECN 111 11  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 111  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lim         -1/25        6      4.00
    ECN 111 12  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Mayer        0/25        5      4.00
    ECN 111 13  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 336  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Mayer       -3/25        1      4.00
    ECN 112 10  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Scott       -3/25        7      4.00
    ECN 112 11  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 113  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lynch        0/25        1      4.00
    ECN 112 12  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 113  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Lynch        0/25        1      4.00
    ECN 117 10/ Intro Enviro/Natural Res Econ   SMTH 336  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Scott       -4/20        1      4.00
     ENV 117 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ECN 117 11/ Intro Enviro/Natural Res Econ   SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Scott       -5/20        2      4.00
     ENV 117 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ECN 212 10  Intermediate Microeconomics     SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Helms       -1/30        2      4.00
    ECN 212 11  Intermediate Microeconomics     SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Helms       -2/30        5      4.00
 W3 ECN 215 10  Data Analysis I                 DALY 108  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Daniels      0/15        9      4.00
 W3 ECN 215 11  Data Analysis I                 DALY 108  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Daniels      0/15        5      4.00
    ECN 320 10  Econometrics                    SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Mayer        0/25        0      4.00
    ECN 394 10  SpTp: Health Economics          SMTH 222  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Lim          5/25        0      4.00
    ECN 394 11  SpTp: Institutional Economics   SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Teague       8/25        0      4.00
    ECN 411 10  International Finance           SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lynch       -3/28        8      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               EDUCATION                          

    EDU 211 10  Clinical Field Experiences      TBA  TBA                          Johnson, M  -1/10        0      1.00
    EDU 212 10  Clinical Field Experiences      TBA  TBA                          Johnson, M   6/10        0      1.00
    EDU 214 10  Clinical Field Experiences      TBA  TBA                          Johnson, M  10/15        0      1.00
    EDU 216 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA                          Counihan     3/10        0      1.00
    EDU 217 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA                          Counihan     7/10        0      1.00
    EDU 218 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV        TBA  TBA                          Bunten       9/10        0      1.00
    EDU 219 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV        TBA  TBA                          Bunten       8/10        0      1.00
    EDU 252 10  Educational Psychology          GLDS 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Mathewson   -1/20        3      4.00
    EDU 252 11  Educational Psychology          GLDS 201  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Mathewson    0/20        2      4.00
 W3 EDU 305 10  Qualitative Inquiry in Educ     GLDS 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Mathewson   11/20        0      4.00
    EDU 307 10  Reading in the Content Area     GLDS 101  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Counihan     4/15        0      4.00
    EDU 315 10  Traditional & Modern Grammar    GLDS 101  M      06:00PM-08:30PM  Hansen       6/15        0      4.00
    EDU 352 10  Rdng Instrctn and Assessment    GLDS 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Bunten      -5/0         0      4.00
    EDU 354 10/ Children's & Young Adult Lit    GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Counihan     0/20        0      4.00
     ENG 342 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    EDU 394 10  SpTp: Teaching Trauma           GLDS 117  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mathewson   -1/16        0      4.00
    EDU 404 10  Secondary Teaching Internship                                     Counihan    -4/0         0      1.00
    EDU 406 10  Seminar in Peer Tutoring        GLDS 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Boyd         1/12        0      4.00
    EDU 414 10  Int:Teaching - Elementary                                         Bunten      -6/0         0     12.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNING          

    ELL 101 10  English for Acad Purposes I     GLDS 202  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hepler      -3/12        0      4.00
    ELL 102 10  English for Acad Purposes II    GLDS 202  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Hepler       0/12        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH                            

 W2 ENG 101 10  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       0/16        10     4.00
 W2 ENG 101 11  Literature and Composition      SMTH 111  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Sovich       2/16        6      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 12  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Meehan       1/16        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       GLDS 117  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wagner, K    1/16        1      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       GLDS 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Mooney       2/16        0      4.00
    ENG 206 10/ Shakespeare II                  SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     1/25        0      4.00
     THE 206 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 208 10  History of English Lit II       SMTH 111  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Foster, S   -1/25        0      4.00
    ENG 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R  -5/25        2      4.00
     AMS 210 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 213 10/ Intro African American Lit I    DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight      -1/25        0      4.00
     AMS 213 10,BLS 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
 W2 ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Knight       0/20        4      4.00
 W2 ENG 221 10  Introduction to Nonfiction      SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Meehan       3/20        2      4.00
 W2 ENG 222 10  Introduction to Poetry          SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Sovich       0/20        3      4.00
 W2 ENG 294 10  SpTp: Intro to World Lit        DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Kesey        3/20        1      4.00
    ENG 342 10/ Children's & Young Adult Lit    GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Counihan     0/20        0      4.00
     EDU 354 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 344 10  The American Novel              GLDS 201  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney      -1/20        2      4.00
    ENG 360 10/ Lit. of Europn Colonies & US    SMTH 223  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  13/20        0      4.00
     AMS 360 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 363 10/ Gilded Age & American Realism   DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       6/20        0      4.00
     AMS 363 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   3/20        0      4.00
     GEN 377 10,BLS 377 10,AMS 377 10,HMN 377                                                                          
    ENG 393 10  Journalism Practicum            DALY 212  TH     06:00PM-07:00PM  McIntire     8/16        0      2.00
    ENG 394 10/ SpTp: Queer Lit                 GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Foster, S   -4/20        0      4.00
     GEN 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 394 11  SpTp:From Biogrphy to Fiction   SMTH 111  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Saxton      17/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 12  SpTp:Disability&(in)Visibilty   SMTH 111  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Foster, S    7/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 13  SpTp: Lit. Editing&Publishng    ONL  01   M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Hall, J     -1/20        0      4.00
H   ENG 410 90/ Shakespeare Now                 SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     7/15        0      4.00
     THE 410 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 452 10  Creative Wrtg Wksp: Fiction     SMTH 223  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Mooney       4/16        0      4.00
    ENG 493 10  Journalism Practicum            DALY 212  TH     06:00PM-07:00PM  McIntire    14/16        0      2.00
    ENG 494 10  SpTp: CW Wrksp Travel Writing   ONL  01   T      01:30PM-04:00PM  Kesey        9/16        0      4.00
    ENG 494 11/ SpTp: Poetry and Book Arts      ONL  01   M      10:00AM-12:30PM  Sovich       0/8         4      4.00
     ART 494 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 494 12/ SpTp: Poetry and Book Arts      ONL  01   W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Sovich       1/8         2      4.00
     ART 494 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENVIRO SCIENCE AND STUDIES         

    ENV 107 10/ Intro to Env Archaeology        CMWL 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Fithian      0/22        0      4.00
     ANT 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENV 107 11/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 101  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Fithian      4/22        3      4.00
     ANT 107 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
H   ENV 107 90/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 210  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Markin       6/15        0      4.00
     ANT 107 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENV 117 10/ Intro Enviro/Natural Res Econ   SMTH 336  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Scott       -4/20        2      4.00
     ECN 117 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENV 117 11/ Intro Enviro/Natural Res Econ   SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Scott       -5/20        1      4.00
     ECN 117 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENV 137 10/ Cult/Envrnmnts of the Chespke   CMWL 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Markin       1/16        0      4.00
     ANT 137 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENV 141 10  Atmosphere, Ocean, Env w/ Lab   GLDS 100  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Kehm, Karl   0/16        6      4.00
                                                DUNN N213 M      01:30PM-03:30PM  Kehm, Karl                          
    ENV 141 11  Atmosphere, Ocean, Env w/ Lab   GLDS 100  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Kehm, Karl   0/16        2      4.00
                                                DUNN N213 W      01:30PM-03:30PM  Kehm, Karl                          
    ENV 210 10/ Environmental Chemistry         DALY 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sherman     -2/16        4      4.00
     CHE 210 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S208 F      01:30PM-04:30PM  Sherman                             
 W3 ENV 302 10  Conservatn & Wildlife Technqs   TOLL SG09 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  VanMeter     1/16        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  T      01:00PM-04:00PM  VanMeter                            
    ENV 312 10  Watershed Biogeochemistry       CMWL 104  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Fox, R      11/16        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Fox, R                              
    ENV 392 10  Junior Seminar                  CMWL 210  W      04:30PM-05:30PM  Fox, R       5/30        0      1.00
    ENV 394 10  SpTp: Sustainability and Env    CMWL 104  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Fox, R       9/16        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Fox, R                              
 W2 ENV 394 11  SpTp: Landscapes of Health      DALY 212  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Case         5/16        0      4.00
    ENV 394 12  SpTp: Political Ecology         DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Case        11/25        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FRENCH STUDIES                     

    FRS 102 10  Elementary French II            GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Pears        0/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    FRS 102 11  Elementary French II            GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Pears        4/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    FRS 102 12  Elementary French II            GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Maynard      4/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    FRS 102 13  Elementary French II            GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Maynard      4/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    FRS 202 10  Intermediate French II          GLDS 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Maynard     12/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  T      04:30PM-05:20PM                                      
    FRS 302 10  Advanced French II              GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       11/20        0      4.00
    FRS 412 10  The Renaissance in France       GLDS 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Maynard      8/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GENDER STUDIES                     

    GEN 213 10/ Sociology of Gender             SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Anderson, E  2/25        0      4.00
     SOC 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W2 GEN 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
     BLS 341 10,POL 341 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
 W2 GEN 373 10/ Human Rights & Social Justice   SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         3/16        0      4.00
     POL 373 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    GEN 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   3/20        0      4.00
     ENG 377 10,BLS 377 10,AMS 377 10,HMN 377                                                                          
    GEN 394 10/ SpTp: Queer Lit                 GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Foster, S   -4/20        0      4.00
     ENG 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    GEN 394 12/ SpTp: Language and Power        CMWL 210  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Neely        1/16        0      4.00
     ANT 394 11,HMN 394 11,BLS 394 12 (Cross L                                                                         
    GEN 412 10/ How to Love in Early Mod Spain  GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deanda       9/18        0      4.00
     HPS 414 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GERMAN STUDIES                     

    GRS 102 10  Elementary German II            DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grewling     3/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    GRS 102 11  Elementary German II            DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grewling     7/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    GRS 102 12  Elementary German II            DALY 211  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Grewling     2/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    GRS 102 13  Elementary German II            DALY 211  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Grewling     0/0         0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    GRS 202 10  Intermediate German II          DALY 211  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Finney       9/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 218  T      04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
    GRS 302 10  Advanced German Proficiency     DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Grewling    13/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES                

    GRW 101 10  Exploring East Asia             GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Oros         1/12        0      4.00
    GRW 101 11  Godlike Heroes & Fatal Flaws    DALY 212  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Finney       0/12        0      4.00
    GRW 101 12  Indigenous Resist:Lit & Film    SMTH 223  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Moreno       3/12        0      4.00
    GRW 101 13  The War Over Wolves             CMWL 210  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Case         2/12        0      4.00
    GRW 101 16  Enemies, Terror and Paranoia    SMTH 110  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        2/12        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISTORY                            

 W2 HIS 111 10  IntroHis: Inventing Childhood   GLDS 207  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Wilson,C     5/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 11  IntroHis:H.Potter/RenScieMagc   GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sorrentino   0/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 12  IntroHis:America in the 1960s   GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Nugent       0/20        2      4.00
    HIS 202 10  History of the U.S. Since 1865  SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner     -1/30        1      4.00
    HIS 202 11  History of the U.S. Since 1865  GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Miller, K    2/30        8      4.00
    HIS 204 10  Modern World History II         SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black        1/30        1      4.00
    HIS 218 10  Historical Film Genres          DALY 106  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner      0/20        0      4.00
    HIS 313 10  17th and 18th Century America   GLDS 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    0/20        0      4.00
    HIS 319 10/ African-American Hist to 1865   GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C    14/20        0      4.00
     BLS 319 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    HIS 335 10  Reconstruction & Gilded Age     SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      5/20        0      4.00
    HIS 357 10/ Early Islamic Civilization      GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino   4/20        0      4.00
     HMN 357 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    HIS 360 10  Modern Germany                  SMTH 111  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        4/20        0      4.00
 W3 HIS 399 10  Historical Method               GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K   16/30        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HUMANITIES                         

    HMN 357 10/ Early Islamic Civilization      GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino   4/20        0      4.00
     HIS 357 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    HMN 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   3/20        0      4.00
     ENG 377 10,GEN 377 10,BLS 377 10,AMS 377                                                                          
    HMN 394 11/ SpTp: Language and Power        CMWL 210  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Neely        1/16        0      4.00
     ANT 394 11,GEN 394 12,BLS 394 12 (Cross L                                                                         
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISPANIC STUDIES                   

    HPS 102 10  Elementary Spanish II           GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Ponti        3/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 11  Elementary Spanish II           GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Ponti        1/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 12  Elementary Spanish II           GLDS 201  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ponti        1/10        0      4.00
                                                SMTH 113  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 13  Elementary Spanish II           GLDS 201  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ponti        0/10        0      4.00
                                                SMTH 113  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 14  Elementary Spanish II           GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ashmore      3/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  M      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 15  Elementary Spanish II           GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ashmore      2/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  W      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 16  Elementary Spanish II           GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ashmore      0/10        2      4.00
                                                GLDS 218  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 17  Elementary Spanish II           GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ashmore      0/10        1      4.00
                                                GLDS 218  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 10  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Casado Pres  2/10        1      4.00
                                                SMTH 223  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 11  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Casado Pres  1/10        0      4.00
                                                SMTH 223  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 12  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Casado Pres  3/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 218  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 13  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Casado Pres  1/10        0      4.00
                                                SMTH 223  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 201 10  Intermediate Spanish I          GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ashmore      2/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 201 11  Intermediate Spanish I          GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ashmore      4/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  TH     07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 202 10  Intermediate Spanish II         SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Moreno       3/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  M      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 202 11  Intermediate Spanish II         SMTH 110  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Moreno       8/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  W      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 302 10  Adv Spanish Proficiency II      GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deanda       4/20        0      4.00
    HPS 302 11  Adv Spanish Proficiency II      GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Deanda      14/20        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 303 10  Intro to Lit of Span America    DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ponti       15/20        0      4.00
    HPS 375 10  Study Abroad Portfolio                                                        -1/0         0      2.00
    HPS 414 10/ How to Love in Early Mod Spain  GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deanda       9/18        0      4.00
     GEN 412 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               INTERNATIONAL LIT & CULTURE        

    ILC 394 10  SpTp:Chinese Lit Through Ages   SMTH 223  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Hull         6/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               INDEPENDENT MAJOR                  

    INM SCE 10  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Daigle      -1/0         0      4.00
                                                                                   & Harvey, H                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MATHEMATICS                        

    MAT 109 10  Statistics                      DALY 107  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Kibler       2/20        6      4.00
    MAT 109 11  Statistics                      DALY 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Kibler       0/20        15     4.00
    MAT 109 12  Statistics                      DALY 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Kibler       1/20        8      4.00
    MAT 135 10  Finite Mathematics              GLDS 207  MWF    04:15PM-05:00PM  Coppage     -3/16        0      4.00
    MAT 201 10  Differential Calculus           SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Schwartz    -1/20        3      4.00
    MAT 201 11  Differential Calculus           SMTH 222  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Schwartz     0/20        4      4.00
    MAT 201 12  Differential Calculus           SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Schwartz    -2/20        0      4.00
    MAT 202 10  Integral Calculus               SMTH 111  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Feinberg    -1/16        1      4.00
    MAT 202 11  Integral Calculus               SMTH 222  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Feinberg     0/16        0      4.00
    MAT 202 12  Integral Calculus               GLDS 201  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Poulsen     -2/16        0      4.00
    MAT 203 10  Multivariable Calculus          SMTH 111  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Hamilton, G  4/20        0      4.00
    MAT 292 10  Sophomore Math Mjr Seminar II   DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        -6/0         0      0.00
 W2 MAT 294 10/ SpTp: Sci Modelng&Data Analys   DUNN N210 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Campbell, C  1/16        0      4.00
     PHY 252 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W2 MAT 294 11/ SpTp: Sci Modelng&Data Analys   DUNN N210 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Campbell, C  8/16        0      4.00
     PHY 252 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W2 MAT 311 10  Real Analysis I                 SMTH 223  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Poulsen     10/16        0      4.00
    MAT 318 10  Probability                     SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hamilton, G  2/16        0      4.00
 W2 MAT 325 10  Vector Spaces                   GLDS 201  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Poulsen     -1/20        2      4.00
    MAT 345 10  Differential Equations          SMTH 336  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hamilton, G -3/20        0      4.00
    MAT 392 10  Junior Math Major Seminar II    DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        -5/0         0      0.00
 W2 MAT 394 10/ SpTp:Graph Thry&Combinatorics   GLDS 207  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Feinberg     5/16        0      4.00
     CSI 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    MAT 492 10  Senior Math Major Seminar II    DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        -6/0         0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed                                                  

Music History/Theory Courses

    MUS 100 10  Introduction to Music           GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  0/25        4      4.00
    MUS 100 11  Introduction to Music           GCA  204  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Levy         3/25        2      4.00
    MUS 106 10  Rock, Pop, & American Culture   GCA  204  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schweitzer  -4/25        3      4.00
    MUS 132 10  Music Theory II                 GCA  206  MTWTH  10:30AM-11:20AM  Levy         7/20        0      4.00
 W3 MUS 205 10  Music History: Mus since 1900   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schweitzer  -3/16        0      4.00
    MUS 232 10  Music Theory IV                 GCA  206  MTWTH  11:30AM-12:20PM  Levy         2/10        0      4.00
    MUS 234 10/ Creative Process                STU  NRTH TTH    02:30PM-04:20PM  Harvey, H    5/16        0      4.00
     ART 231 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    MUS 394 12/ SpTp: Arts Administration       GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Duke         2/16        0      4.00
     BUS 394 10,THE 294 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    MUS 400 10  Music Practicum                 TBA  TBA                          Schweitzer -11/16        0      0.00

Applied Music

    MUS 135 10  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  M      10:30AM-11:20AM  Brower       1/6         2      2.00
    MUS 135 11  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  T      11:30AM-12:20PM  Brower       0/6         2      2.00
    MUS 135 12  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  F      01:30PM-02:20PM  Park         1/6         2      2.00
    MUS 136 10  Class Guitar I                  GCA  244  T      11:30AM-12:45PM  Palmer, M    0/12        3      2.00
    MUS 136 11  Class Guitar I                  GCA  244  T      02:30PM-03:45PM  Palmer, M   -2/12        1      2.00
    MUS 235 10  Class Piano II                  GCA  107  F      02:30PM-03:20PM  Park         2/6         0      2.00
    MUS 236 10  Class Guitar II                 GCA  244  T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Palmer, M    0/12        0      2.00
    MUS 251 10  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  112                          Winter       6/18        0      1.00
    MUS 251 11  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  113                          Cerin       16/18        0      1.00
    MUS 253 10  Applied Music: Piano            GCA  207                          Brower      10/18        0      1.00
    MUS 253 11  Applied Music: Piano            GCA  207                          Park         4/18        0      1.00
    MUS 255 10  Applied Music: Reeds            GCA  208                          Thomas       4/6         0      1.00
    MUS 255 11  Applied Music: Flute            GCA  208                          Kesner       6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 257 10  Applied Music: Guitar/Lute      GCA  104                          Palmer, M    4/12        0      1.00
    MUS 259 10  Applied Music: Trump            GCA  208                          DeArmond     6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 259 11  Applied Music: Low Brass        GCA  212                          McCollum, J  6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 261 10  Applied Music: Violin/Viola     GCA  212                          McCollum, K  1/6         0      1.00
    MUS 261 11  Applied Music: Cello            GCA  208                          Shomper      5/6         0      1.00
    MUS 261 12  Applied Music: Bass             GCA  104                          Anthony      4/6         0      1.00
    MUS 265 10  Applied Music: Composition      GCA  203                          Levy         6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 451 10  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  112                          Winter       5/10        0      2.00
    MUS 451 11  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  113                          Cerin        4/10        0      2.00
    MUS 453 10  Applied Music: Adv Piano        GCA  207                          Brower       5/10        0      2.00
    MUS 453 11  Applied Music: Adv Piano        GCA  207                          Park         6/10        0      2.00
    MUS 455 10  Applied Music: Adv. Reeds       GCA  208                          Thomas       8/10        0      2.00
    MUS 455 11  Applied Music: Adv. Flute       GCA  208                          Kesner      10/10        0      2.00
    MUS 455 12  Applied Music:Adv DoubleReeds   GCA  208                          Schultz, H   4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 457 10  Applied Music: Adv Guitar/Lute  GCA  104                          Palmer, M    1/5         0      2.00
    MUS 459 10  Applied Music: Adv Trumpet                                        DeArmond     2/4         0      2.00
    MUS 459 11  Applied Music: Adv Low Brass    GCA  212                          McCollum, J  2/3         0      2.00
    MUS 461 10  Applied Music: Adv. Violin      GCA  212                          McCollum, K  4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 461 11  Applied Music: Adv Cello        GCA  208                          Shomper      3/4         0      2.00
    MUS 461 12  Applied Music: Adv Bass         GCA  104                          Anthony      4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 463 11  Appld Music: Adv Percuss/Drums  TBA  TBA                          Schweitzer  -2/4         0      2.00

Music Ensembles

    MUS 277 10  W.C. Symphonic Band             GCA  116  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  Wharton, K  19/40        0      1.00
    MUS 278 10/ Steel Pan Ensemble              GCA  116  T      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   5/12        0      1.00
     BLS 278 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    MUS 279 10  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  103                          McCollum, J  1/8         0      1.00
    MUS 279 11  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  103                          McCollum, J  4/8         0      1.00
    MUS 279 12  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  203                          McCollum, J  3/8         0      1.00
    MUS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  TH     04:00PM-05:30PM  Thomas       9/18        0      1.00
     BLS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    MUS 283 10  W.C. Chorus                     GCA  244  M      04:00PM-05:30PM  Green, E    26/60        0      1.00
    MUS 289 10/ W.C. Afro-Cuban Ensemble        GCA  116  W      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer  14/20        0      1.00
     BLS 289 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    MUS 291 10  W.C. String Orchestra           GCA  244  T      07:00PM-08:30PM  McCollum, K 30/40        0      1.00
    MUS 294 10  SpTp: Pan Pipe Ensemble         GCA  116                          Kesner       2/6         0      1.00
    MUS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116                          Schweitzer   6/10        0      1.00
     BLS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    MUS 487 10  Chamber Ensemble: Brass         GCA  244                          DeArmond     3/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 11  Chamber Ensemble: Woodwinds     GCA  108                          Thomas       2/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 12  Chamber Ensemble: Strings       GCA  212                          McCollum, K  4/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 13  Chamber Ensemble: Comm. Music   GCA  116                          Schweitzer   1/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 14  Chamber Ensemble: Guitar        GCA  244                          Palmer, M    2/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 17  Chamber Ensemble: Electronic    GCA  116                          Schweitzer   1/6         0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICAL EDUCATION                 
  Key Code: T = Theory, A = Activity
            1 = first half of semester, 2 = second half of semester
            2 ** designated courses are equal to 1 * writing intensive course.

    PED 002 10  Bodywght& Core Training(A-1)(1 cLFC  LFC  MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Alvarez      6/20        0      1.00
    PED 004 10  Tennis (A-1)             (1 crd)TBA  TBA  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Ringstad     1/10        1      1.00
    PED 005 10  Golf (A-2)               (1 crd)CAIN 1    MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Reynolds, M  0/15        0      1.00
    PED 006 10  Lifeguard Certification (T-1)(2 CSC  POOL TH     10:00AM-11:15AM  Harris      11/20        0      2.00
    PED 017 10  Strength & Condt'ning (T&A)(2 crLFC  WR   MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  Jenkins     -3/12        1      2.00
    PED 019 10  Pilates Mat Class (A-2)  (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Fry         -1/20        0      1.00
    PED 025 10  Yoga (A-1)               (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Fry         -2/20        3      1.00
    PED 030 10  Scuba (A-1)              (2 crd)SMTH 110  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser       13/24        0      2.00
    PED 034 10  Advanced Scuba (T/A-1)   (0 crd)SMTH 110  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser       10/12        0      0.00
    PED 047 10  Personal Training Certificat'n(2LFC  LFC  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Jenkins      7/10        0      2.00
    PED 051 10  Methods of Coaching (A-2)(2 crd)LFC  WR   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Dunshee     -1/12        0      2.00
                                                                                   & Yetman                           
    PED 052 10  Nutrition (T-2)          (2 crd)LFC  SEM  MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Alvarez     -3/20        0      2.00
    PED 094 10  SpTp: Kayaking (A-2)     (1 crd)TBA  TBA  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Armiger      2/10        0      1.00

  NOTE: Physical Education courses are 7 1/2 weeks in length.  Students may not add
        a course after the first week of classes.  The deadline to withdraw from these courses
        is the Friday of the fifth week of classes.

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHILOSOPHY                         

 W2 PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      CMWL 210  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Benson       0/20        2      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 11  Introduction to Philosophy      CMWL 210  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Benson       3/20        2      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 12  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 336  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  McCabe       0/20        2      4.00
HW2 PHL 100 90  Honors Intro. to Philosophy     SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Brien        9/16        0      4.00
    PHL 108 10  Introduction to Logic           SMTH 223  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Weigel       1/16        4      4.00
    PHL 112 10  Intro Comprtv Religion:Eastern  SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        0/18        2      4.00
    PHL 214 10  History of Modern Philosophy    SMTH 226  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Weigel       2/18        0      4.00
    PHL 225 10  Ethical Theory                  SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCabe      -2/20        2      4.00
    PHL 245 10  Metaphysics & Epistemology      SMTH 226  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Weigel       5/18        0      4.00
    PHL 294 11  SpTp: Religion & Architecture   SMTH 110  M      06:30PM-09:00PM  Prud'homme   8/20        0      4.00
                                                                                   & Anderson, E                      
    PHL 335 10  Philosophy of Law               SMTH 110  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McCabe       3/20        0      4.00
    PHL 394 10  SpTp: Philos. at the Margins    DALY 212  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Benson       5/11        0      4.00
    PHL 394 11  SpTp: Nietzsche & Marx          SMTH 110  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Brien       13/18        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICS                            

    PHY 102 10  College Physics II              GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Campbell, C  0/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 T      01:30PM-04:15PM & Ferguson                            
    PHY 102 11  College Physics II              GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Campbell, C 10/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 W      01:30PM-04:15PM & Ferguson                            
    PHY 112 10  General Physics II              TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thuecks, D   2/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 M      01:30PM-04:15PM  Thuecks, D                          
    PHY 112 11  General Physics II              TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thuecks, D   2/16        3      4.00
                                                DUNN N207 T      10:00AM-12:45PM  Thuecks, D                          
    PHY 112 12  General Physics II              TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thuecks, D   6/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 TH     10:00AM-12:45PM & Kehm, Karl                          
 W2 PHY 252 10/ Sci Modeling & Data Analysis    DUNN N210 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Campbell, C  1/16        1      4.00
     MAT 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W2 PHY 252 11/ Sci Modeling & Data Analysis    DUNN N210 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Campbell, C  8/16        0      4.00
     MAT 294 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    PHY 292 10  Sophomore Physics Seminar II    DUNN N210 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Kehm, Karl   1/16        0      1.00
    PHY 323 10  Thermodynmcs/Stats Mechanics    DUNN N210 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Thuecks, D   4/16        0      4.00
 W3 PHY 392 10  Junior Physics Seminar II       DUNN N210 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Kehm, Karl  14/16        0      1.00
    PHY 492 10  Senior Physics Seminar II       DUNN N210 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Kehm, Karl  13/16        0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               POLITICAL SCIENCE                  

    POL 102 10  American Gov't and Politics     SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Baylor      -1/30        0      4.00
    POL 102 11  American Gov't and Politics     GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Prud'homme  -1/30        1      4.00
    POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         DALY 218  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Wade         4/30        0      4.00
    POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         1/30        1      4.00
    POL 202 10  Justice, Pwr & Political Thght  GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Prud'homme  -3/25        3      4.00
 W2 POL 314 10  Religion & Politics in the US   SMTH 223  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      5/18        0      4.00
    POL 323 10  Constitutional Law              GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Prud'homme  -2/18        0      4.00
    POL 334 10  Media and Politics              GLDS 208  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  Baylor       1/18        0      4.00
 W2 POL 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
     BLS 341 10,GEN 341 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    POL 344 10  Comparative Gov't: West Europe  GLDS 207  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Langenbache  0/18        0      4.00
    POL 351 10  Pltcs,Rel,Ethncty in S. Asia    GLDS 207  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Shad        10/18        0      4.00
 W2 POL 373 10/ Human Rights & Social Justice   SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         3/16        0      4.00
     GEN 373 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    POL 374 10  Internatnl Organization & Law   GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad        -2/20        0      4.00
 W2 POL 380 10  American Foreign Policy         SMTH 226  MW     09:00AM-10:15AM  Oros         2/16        0      4.00
    POL 394 10  SpTp:Cont. Iss: Publ Policies   GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Baylor      11/18        0      4.00
 W2 POL 419 10  MD General Assembly Intrnshp    SMTH 222  W      01:30PM-02:20PM  Deckman    -10/0         0      8.00
    POL 473 10  Model United Nations                                              Shad       -21/0         0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PSYCHOLOGY                         

    PSY 112 10  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sommerfeld  -1/75        2      4.00
    PSY 112 11  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Beasley      0/75        1      4.00
    PSY 202 10  Life-Span Development           GLDS 100  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Murphy       0/30        10     4.00
    PSY 209 10  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Murphy       1/16        3      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Murphy                              
    PSY 209 11  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Murphy      -2/8         3      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 T      12:15PM-02:15PM  Murphy                              
    PSY 210 10  Biopsychology w/ Lab            SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Spilich      1/12        1      4.00
                                                DUNN N112 W      09:30AM-11:30AM  Spilich                             
    PSY 210 11  Biopsychology w/ Lab            SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Spilich     -2/12        6      4.00
                                                DUNN N112 W      12:30PM-02:30PM  Spilich                             
    PSY 234 10  Psychopathology II              SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Littlefield -2/40        2      4.00
    PSY 305 10  Psychopharmacology W/ Lab       DUNN NG13 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kerchner     0/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N112 TH     01:30PM-03:30PM  Kerchner                            
 W3 PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Beasley      0/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 TH     11:30AM-01:30PM  Beasley                             
 W3 PSY 309 11  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Beasley      1/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 TH     02:30PM-04:30PM  Beasley                             
    PSY 313 10  Learning & ABA w/ Lab           DUNN NG14 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Kerchner     1/24        1      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM & Littlefield                         
    PSY 321 10  Expermntl Social Psych w/ Lab   DUNN NG01 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McKillop     1/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG01 M      12:30PM-02:30PM  McKillop                            
    PSY 382 10/ Intro to Social Welfare         GLDS 208  TH     08:30AM-11:00AM  Kohl        28/35        0      4.00
     SOC 382 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    PSY 394 10  SpTp: MulticultrlAwareness(1)   DUNN NG13 MW     06:00PM-08:30PM  Sommerfeld   0/12        0      4.00
    PSY 395 10  On-Campus Guided Research                                         Littlefield  0/1         0      4.00
 W3 PSY 399 10  Junior Seminar                  TOLL SG10 W      03:30PM-04:20PM  Kerchner     3/40        0      2.00
    PSY 440 10  Advanced Problems                                                 Gibson      -1/0         0      4.00
    PSY 490 10  Psychology Internship           DUNN NG13 TH     04:00PM-05:15PM  Littlefield-13/0         0      8.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               SOCIOLOGY                          

    SOC 101 10  Intro to Sociology              SMTH 332  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Anderson, E -1/35        5      4.00
    SOC 101 11  Intro to Sociology              DALY 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Yost        -3/35        5      4.00
    SOC 101 12  Intro to Sociology              SMTH 332  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Yost         3/35        0      4.00
    SOC 213 10/ Sociology of Gender             SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Anderson, E  2/25        1      4.00
     GEN 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    SOC 240 10/ Criminology                     GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Durso        0/25        12     4.00
     BLS 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    SOC 294 10  SpTp: GlobalHealth Disparitie   SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Yost         1/35        0      4.00
    SOC 303 10  Social Theory                   SMTH 336  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Anderson, E  4/35        0      4.00
    SOC 347 10  Juvenile Delinq & Social Welfr  GLDS 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Durso        0/18        4      4.00
    SOC 382 10/ Intro to Social Welfare         GLDS 208  TH     08:30AM-11:00AM  Kohl        28/35        0      4.00
     PSY 382 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    SOC 394 10/ SpTp: Sociology of Punishment   SMTH 226  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Durso        1/18        0      4.00
     BLS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    SOC 484 10  Field Exper in Social Welfare   GLDS 207  TH     06:00PM-08:30PM  Clarke      20/25        0      4.00
    SOC 492 10  Senior Seminar                  GLDS 218  M      04:00PM-05:15PM  Durso       11/20        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               THEATER & DANCE                    

 W2 THE 102 10  Drama, Stage, and Society II    GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky     2/16        4      4.00
    THE 181 10  Theatre Practicum: Crew                                           Volansky    14/16        0      1.00
    THE 182 10  Theatre Practicum:Performance                                     Volansky     5/16        0      2.00
    THE 183 10  Theatre Practicum: Design                                         Volansky    10/16        0      2.00
    THE 184 10  ThePrac: Dramaturgy & AD                                          Volansky    13/16        0      2.00
    THE 185 10  Theatre Practicum: ASM                                            Volansky    14/16        0      2.00
    THE 206 10/ Shakespeare II                  SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     1/25        0      4.00
     ENG 206 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    THE 211 11  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sommerfeld  -1/16        2      4.00
    THE 211 12  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sommerfeld  -1/16        1      4.00
    THE 211 14  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Daigle      -1/16        0      4.00
    THE 211 15  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Daigle      -1/16        2      4.00
    THE 231 20  Theatre Technology I            GCA  216  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Stahl        3/16        0      4.00
    THE 285 10  Adv The Practicum: Stage Mgmt   GCA  216  TH     05:00PM-06:00PM  Volansky    -5/0         0      4.00
    THE 294 10  SpTp: Devised Theatre           GCA  TWS  TH     02:30PM-05:00PM  Daigle       8/20        0      4.00
    THE 294 11  SpTp: Adv. Acting: Shaw, etc.   GCA  TWS  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Fox, B       6/16        0      4.00
    THE 358 10  Dramaturgy                      GCA  206  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Volansky     6/12        0      4.00
 W3 THE 381 10  Junior Seminar                  GCA  216  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Fox, B       8/16        0      4.00
    THE 394 10  SpTp: AdvDes: Lighting          GCA  232  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Duke         2/8         0      4.00
    THE 394 11/ Sptp: Performance Art 1909 - P  DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markoski    13/20        0      4.00
     ART 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    THE 400 10  Elements of Production          TBA  TBA                          Volansky     1/20        0      0.00
H   THE 410 90/ Shakespeare Now                 SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     7/15        0      4.00
     ENG 410 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    THE 294 12/ SpTp: Arts Administration       GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Duke         2/16        0      4.00
     BUS 394 10,MUS 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                             



Courses recommended for International Studies Major

    ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    SMTH 332  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Neely        2/30        11     4.00
 W2 ANT 394 10  SpTp: Anthropology of Europe    SMTH 223  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Neely        9/16        0      4.00
    ART 394 10  SpTp: Oceania Art & Culture     DALY 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Webb-Binder  3/20        0      4.00
    ART 394 11/ SpTp: Ancient Egyptian Art      GCA  206  F      10:30AM-01:00PM  Ismail      10/20        0      4.00
 W2 BLS 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
    BUS 310 10  International Business          DALY 108  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Bauer       -2/22        4      4.00
    ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lim         -1/25        3      4.00
    ECN 111 11  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 111  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lim         -1/25        6      4.00
    ECN 111 12  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Mayer        0/25        5      4.00
    ECN 111 13  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 336  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Mayer       -3/25        1      4.00
    ECN 411 10  International Finance           SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lynch       -3/28        8      4.00
 W2 ENG 294 10  SpTp: Intro to World Lit        DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Kesey        3/20        1      4.00
 W2 GEN 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
 W2 GEN 373 10/ Human Rights & Social Justice   SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         3/16        0      4.00
    HIS 204 10  Modern World History II         SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black        1/30        1      4.00
    HIS 357 10/ Early Islamic Civilization      GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino   4/20        0      4.00
    HIS 360 10  Modern Germany                  SMTH 111  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        4/20        0      4.00
    HMN 357 10/ Early Islamic Civilization      GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino   4/20        0      4.00
    ILC 394 10  SpTp:Chinese Lit Through Ages   SMTH 223  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Hull         6/20        0      4.00
    POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         DALY 218  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Wade         4/30        0      4.00
    POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         1/30        1      4.00
 W2 POL 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
    POL 344 10  Comparative Gov't: West Europe  GLDS 207  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Langenbache  0/18        0      4.00
    POL 351 10  Pltcs,Rel,Ethncty in S. Asia    GLDS 207  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Shad        10/18        0      4.00
 W2 POL 373 10/ Human Rights & Social Justice   SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         3/16        0      4.00
    POL 374 10  Internatnl Organization & Law   GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad        -2/20        0      4.00
 W2 POL 380 10  American Foreign Policy         SMTH 226  MW     09:00AM-10:15AM  Oros         2/16        0      4.00
    POL 473 10  Model United Nations                                              Shad       -21/0         0      2.00
    SOC 294 10  SpTp: GlobalHealth Disparitie   SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Yost         1/35        0      4.00
Courses recommended for Communication & Media Studies Major


Courses to be used for American Studies Major

    AMS 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R  -5/25        0      4.00
    AMS 213 10/ Intro African American Lit I    DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight      -1/25        0      4.00
    AMS 300 10/ The Arts in America             DALY 218  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Tsui         9/20        0      4.00
    AMS 360 10/ Lit. of Europn Colonies & US    SMTH 223  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  13/20        0      4.00
    AMS 363 10/ Gilded Age & American Realism   DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       6/20        0      4.00
    AMS 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   3/20        0      4.00
    ANT 137 10/ Cult/Envrnmnts of the Chespke   CMWL 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Markin       1/16        1      4.00
    ART 322 10/ The Arts in America             DALY 218  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Tsui         9/20        0      4.00
    BLS 213 10/ Intro African American Lit I    DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight      -1/25        0      4.00
    BLS 319 10/ African-American Hist to 1865   GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C    14/20        0      4.00
    BLS 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   3/20        0      4.00
    ENG 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R  -5/25        2      4.00
    ENG 213 10/ Intro African American Lit I    DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight      -1/25        0      4.00
    ENG 344 10  The American Novel              GLDS 201  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney      -1/20        2      4.00
    ENG 360 10/ Lit. of Europn Colonies & US    SMTH 223  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  13/20        0      4.00
    ENG 363 10/ Gilded Age & American Realism   DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       6/20        0      4.00
    ENG 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   3/20        0      4.00
    ENV 137 10/ Cult/Envrnmnts of the Chespke   CMWL 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Markin       1/16        0      4.00
    GEN 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   3/20        0      4.00
    HIS 202 10  History of the U.S. Since 1865  SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner     -1/30        1      4.00
    HIS 202 11  History of the U.S. Since 1865  GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Miller, K    2/30        8      4.00
    HIS 218 10  Historical Film Genres          DALY 106  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner      0/20        0      4.00
    HIS 313 10  17th and 18th Century America   GLDS 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    0/20        0      4.00
    HIS 319 10/ African-American Hist to 1865   GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C    14/20        0      4.00
    HIS 335 10  Reconstruction & Gilded Age     SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      5/20        0      4.00
    HMN 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   3/20        0      4.00
    MUS 106 10  Rock, Pop, & American Culture   GCA  204  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schweitzer  -4/25        3      4.00
 W2 POL 314 10  Religion & Politics in the US   SMTH 223  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      5/18        0      4.00
    POL 323 10  Constitutional Law              GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Prud'homme  -2/18        0      4.00
 W2 POL 380 10  American Foreign Policy         SMTH 226  MW     09:00AM-10:15AM  Oros         2/16        0      4.00

Courses to be used for Religion Minor

    HIS 357 10/ Early Islamic Civilization      GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino   4/20        0      4.00
    HMN 357 10/ Early Islamic Civilization      GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino   4/20        0      4.00
    PHL 245 10  Metaphysics & Epistemology      SMTH 226  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Weigel       5/18        0      4.00
    PHL 294 11  SpTp: Religion & Architecture   SMTH 110  M      06:30PM-09:00PM  Prud'homme   8/20        0      4.00
                                                                                   & Anderson, E                      
 W2 POL 314 10  Religion & Politics in the US   SMTH 223  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      5/18        0      4.00

W2 Courses

HW2 BIO 112 90  General Biology II w/ Lab       DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton-17/0         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Connaughton                         
HW2 PHL 100 90  Honors Intro. to Philosophy     SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Brien        9/16        0      4.00
 W2 ANT 394 10  SpTp: Anthropology of Europe    SMTH 223  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Neely        9/16        0      4.00
 W2 BIO 112 10  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Thomas       2/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 T      11:50AM-02:20PM & Thuecks, S                          
 W2 BIO 112 11  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Thomas      11/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 T      02:45PM-05:15PM  Thomas                              
 W2 BIO 112 13  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Windelborn   1/18        2      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      12:30PM-03:00PM  Windelborn                          
 W2 BIO 112 14  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Windelborn   0/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      03:30PM-06:00PM & Thuecks, S                          
 W2 BIO 112 15  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Windelborn   0/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      06:15PM-08:45PM & Hughes                              
 W2 BIO 112 16  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Laux, D      3/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     08:30AM-11:00AM & Thuecks, S                          
 W2 BIO 112 17  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Laux, D      0/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     11:50AM-02:20PM  Laux, D                             
 W2 BIO 112 18  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Laux, D      2/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     06:15PM-08:45PM & Ellison                             
HW2 BIO 112 90  General Biology II w/ Lab       DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton-17/0         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Connaughton                         
 W2 BLS 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
 W2 CSI 202 10  Computer Science II             DUNN N103 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Lobo         3/20        2      4.00
 W2 CSI 394 10/ Sptp: Graph Thry&combinatorics  GLDS 207  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Feinberg     5/16        0      4.00
 W2 CSI 480 10  Software Engineering            DUNN N103 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Ramsey       5/16        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 10  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       0/16        10     4.00
 W2 ENG 101 11  Literature and Composition      SMTH 111  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Sovich       2/16        6      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 12  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Meehan       1/16        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       GLDS 117  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wagner, K    1/16        1      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       GLDS 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Mooney       2/16        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Knight       0/20        4      4.00
 W2 ENG 221 10  Introduction to Nonfiction      SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Meehan       3/20        2      4.00
 W2 ENG 222 10  Introduction to Poetry          SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Sovich       0/20        3      4.00
 W2 ENG 294 10  SpTp: Intro to World Lit        DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Kesey        3/20        1      4.00
 W2 ENV 394 11  SpTp: Landscapes of Health      DALY 212  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Case         5/16        0      4.00
 W2 GEN 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
 W2 GEN 373 10/ Human Rights & Social Justice   SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         3/16        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 10  IntroHis: Inventing Childhood   GLDS 207  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Wilson,C     5/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 11  IntroHis:H.Potter/RenScieMagc   GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sorrentino   0/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 12  IntroHis:America in the 1960s   GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Nugent       0/20        2      4.00
 W2 MAT 294 10/ SpTp: Sci Modelng&Data Analys   DUNN N210 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Campbell, C  1/16        0      4.00
 W2 MAT 294 11/ SpTp: Sci Modelng&Data Analys   DUNN N210 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Campbell, C  8/16        0      4.00
 W2 MAT 311 10  Real Analysis I                 SMTH 223  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Poulsen     10/16        0      4.00
 W2 MAT 325 10  Vector Spaces                   GLDS 201  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Poulsen     -1/20        2      4.00
 W2 MAT 394 10/ SpTp:Graph Thry&Combinatorics   GLDS 207  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Feinberg     5/16        0      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      CMWL 210  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Benson       0/20        2      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 11  Introduction to Philosophy      CMWL 210  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Benson       3/20        2      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 12  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 336  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  McCabe       0/20        2      4.00
HW2 PHL 100 90  Honors Intro. to Philosophy     SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Brien        9/16        0      4.00
 W2 PHY 252 10/ Sci Modeling & Data Analysis    DUNN N210 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Campbell, C  1/16        1      4.00
 W2 PHY 252 11/ Sci Modeling & Data Analysis    DUNN N210 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Campbell, C  8/16        0      4.00
 W2 POL 314 10  Religion & Politics in the US   SMTH 223  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      5/18        0      4.00
 W2 POL 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
 W2 POL 373 10/ Human Rights & Social Justice   SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         3/16        0      4.00
 W2 POL 380 10  American Foreign Policy         SMTH 226  MW     09:00AM-10:15AM  Oros         2/16        0      4.00
 W2 POL 419 10  MD General Assembly Intrnshp    SMTH 222  W      01:30PM-02:20PM  Deckman    -10/0         0      8.00
 W2 THE 102 10  Drama, Stage, and Society II    GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky     2/16        4      4.00

W3 Courses

 W3 ANT 405 10  Seminar in Anthropology         CMWL 101  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Markin       3/18        0      4.00
 W3 ART 392 10  Contemporary Practices: Jr Sem  STU  NRTH T      10:00AM-12:30PM  Wills        6/10        0      4.00
 W3 BIO 424 10  Comp Animal Physiology w/ Lab   DALY 106  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Krochmal     1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Krochmal                            
 W3 BIO 424 11  Comp Animal Physiology w/ Lab   DALY 106  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Krochmal     0/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 W      05:30PM-08:30PM  Krochmal                            
 W3 BUS 401 10  Strategic Management            DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Putnam-Rank -4/15        1      4.00
 W3 CHE 392 10  Seminar: 21st Century Chem      TOLL S204 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Lipchock     5/12        0      4.00
 W3 CSI 360 10  Database Systems                DUNN N103 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lobo        -1/16        1      4.00
 W3 ECN 215 10  Data Analysis I                 DALY 108  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Daniels      0/15        9      4.00
 W3 ECN 215 11  Data Analysis I                 DALY 108  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Daniels      0/15        5      4.00
 W3 EDU 305 10  Qualitative Inquiry in Educ     GLDS 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Mathewson   11/20        0      4.00
 W3 ENV 302 10  Conservatn & Wildlife Technqs   TOLL SG09 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  VanMeter     1/16        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  T      01:00PM-04:00PM  VanMeter                            
 W3 HIS 399 10  Historical Method               GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K   16/30        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 303 10  Intro to Lit of Span America    DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ponti       15/20        0      4.00
 W3 MUS 205 10  Music History: Mus since 1900   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schweitzer  -3/16        0      4.00
 W3 PHY 392 10  Junior Physics Seminar II       DUNN N210 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Kehm, Karl  14/16        0      1.00
 W3 PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Beasley      0/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 TH     11:30AM-01:30PM  Beasley                             
 W3 PSY 309 11  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Beasley      1/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 TH     02:30PM-04:30PM  Beasley                             
 W3 PSY 399 10  Junior Seminar                  TOLL SG10 W      03:30PM-04:20PM  Kerchner     3/40        0      2.00
 W3 THE 381 10  Junior Seminar                  GCA  216  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Fox, B       8/16        0      4.00

Index: (by Dept)
AMS * AMS * ANT * ART * BIO * BLS * BLSENSM * BUS * CHE * CHN * CSI * DAN * ECN * EDU * ELL * ENG * ENV * FRS * GEN * GRS * GRW * HIS * HMN * HPS * ILC * INM * MAT * MUS * MUSAPPL * MUSENSM * PED * PHL * PHY * POL * PSY * SOC * THE * W2 Courses W3 Courses
Schedules by Time Slot