WASHINGTON COLLEGE
COURSE SCHEDULE FOR 11/FA

Courses by Department

Last Updated 14:51:22 Mar 20 2013
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot

   COURSE      TITLE                           LOCATION  DAYS   TIME            INSTRUCTOR   AVAIL/CAP   WAIT  CREDITS
   ----------  -----------------------------   --------  ----   --------------  ----------   ---------   ----  -------
H = Honors Courses


Color =  Closed               HONORS CLASSES           

H  BIO 111 90  General Biology I Honors W/Lab  TOLL S111 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville     0/17        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Verville                            
H  CHE 111 90  Honors General Chem I W/Lab     SMTH 226  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel      2/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S205 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Marteel                             
H  PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 223  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Weigel       1/16        0      4.00
H* PHL 235 90  Foundations of Morality         SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        5/16        0      4.00
H  PSY 333 90  Psychological Testing W/Lab     DUNN NG13 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Littlefield  7/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG13 M      12:30PM-01:20PM  Littlefield                         
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               AMERICAN STUDIES         

 * AMS 209 10/ Intro to American Literature    GLDS 100  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   2/70        0      4.00
    ENG 209 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * AMS 213 10/ Intro to Afro-Amer Literature   SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight       7/25        0      4.00
    ENG 213 10,BLS 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   AMS 344 10/ Hollywood Films, 1930-45        DALY 211  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     12/19        0      4.00
    HIS 344 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   AMS 394 10  SpTp: Hist. & Phil of Sports    LFC  WR   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Finnegan    12/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ANTHROPOLOGY             

   ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    DALY 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Lampman      3/40        0      4.00
   ANT 105 11  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wiest        0/28        0      4.00
   ANT 107 10/ Intro to Env Archaeology        SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Markin      -1/40        0      4.00
    ENV 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        5/16        0      4.00
    ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      01:30PM-04:30PM  McMaster                            
   ANT 208 10  Doing Archaeology               GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schindler    1/18        0      4.00
   ANT 208 11  Doing Archaeology               GLDS 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schindler    0/18        0      4.00
   ANT 282 10  Experimental Archaeology        SMTH 110  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Schindler   -1/10        0      4.00
 * ANT 294 97  SpTp: Etnografía Amazónia                                                      0/0         0      4.00
   ANT 294 98  SpTp: Archaeology of Ireland                                                  -1/0         0      4.00
   ANT 297 10  IndSt:Apartheid (1948-1994)                                       Anderson, E -1/0         0      4.00
 * ANT 305 10  Doing Anthropology              SMTH 222  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Lampman     -4/18        0      4.00
   ANT 313 10/ Ethnomusicology: Latin America  GCA  206  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schweitzer  10/20        0      4.00
    MUS 313 10,BLS 313 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   ANT 394 10  SpTp:Envirnmntl Anthropology    SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      2/18        0      4.00
   ANT 394 11/ SpTp:Reading Egyptian Temples   DALY 218  F      02:30PM-05:00PM  Ismail       3/19        0      4.00
    ART 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ANT 394 97  SpTp: Cultural Anthropology                                                   -1/0         0      4.00
   ANT 394 98  SpTp: Etnografía Amazónica                                                    -1/0         0      4.00
   ANT SCE 14  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Lampman     -3/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ART/ART HISTORY          

   ART 200 10  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Tsui         4/26        0      4.00
   ART 200 11  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Tsui         1/26        0      4.00
   ART 251 10  Fundamentals of Visual Design   LARR ST   MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Harvey, H    1/18        0      4.00
   ART 251 11  Fundamentals of Visual Design   LARR ST   MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Harvey, H    2/18        0      4.00
   ART 251 12  Fundamentals of Visual Design   LARR ST   MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Sears        0/18        0      4.00
   ART 261 10  Beginning Drawing               LARR ST   TTH    10:00AM-12:30PM  Sears        0/16        0      4.00
   ART 261 11  Beginning Drawing               LARR ST   TTH    01:00PM-03:30PM  Sears        1/16        0      4.00
   ART 271 10  Beginning Painting              LARR ST   MW     01:30PM-04:00PM  Harvey, H    3/8         0      4.00
   ART 281 10  Photography                     LARR ST   TTH    02:30PM-05:00PM  Campbell    -1/8         0      4.00
   ART 291 10  Digital Imaging                 GLDS 202  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Campbell     3/20        0      4.00
 * ART 311 10  Italian Renaissance Art         DALY 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McColl       3/20        0      4.00
 * ART 315 10  Northern Renaissance & Baroque  DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McColl      10/20        0      4.00
   ART 394 10  SpTp: The Creative Process      LARR ST   MW     09:30AM-11:30AM  Castro      -1/12        0      4.00
   ART 394 12/ SpTp:Reading Egyptian Temples   DALY 218  F      02:30PM-05:00PM  Ismail       3/19        0      4.00
    ANT 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ART 440 10  Rembrandt                       GLDS 202  W      02:30PM-05:00PM  McColl       5/12        0      4.00
   ART 490 11  Int: Benchworks                                                   Sears        0/1         0      4.00
 * ART 494 10  SpTp:Whistler & Contmporaries   DALY 218  W      06:30PM-09:00PM  Tsui         7/12        0      4.00
   ART SCE 16  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Castro      -2/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BIOLOGY                  

   BIO 100 10  Current Topics in Biology       TOLL SG10 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Porter       1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Porter                              
   BIO 100 11  Current Topics in Biology       TOLL SG10 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Porter       0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Porter                              
   BIO 100 12  Current Topics in Biology       TOLL SG10 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Porter       1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      02:30PM-04:30PM  Porter                              
   BIO 100 13  Current Topics in Biology       TOLL SG10 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Porter       0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      02:30PM-04:30PM  Porter                              
   BIO 111 10  General Biology I W/Lab         TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Rowsell      2/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     12:00PM-02:30PM  Rowsell                             
   BIO 111 11  General Biology I W/Lab         TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Rowsell      1/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      03:30PM-06:00PM  Ellison                             
   BIO 111 12  General Biology I W/Lab         TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Rowsell      3/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      06:15PM-08:45PM  Brougher                            
   BIO 111 13  General Biology I W/Lab         TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Speelman     2/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      12:30PM-03:00PM  Shaw                                
   BIO 111 14  General Biology I W/Lab         TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Speelman     9/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     06:15PM-08:45PM  Palmer, D                           
   BIO 111 15  General Biology I W/Lab         TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Speelman     6/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     08:30AM-11:00AM  Ellison                             
   BIO 111 16  General Biology I W/Lab         TOLL SG10 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Krochmal     1/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      12:00PM-02:30PM  Goodall                             
   BIO 111 17  General Biology I W/Lab         TOLL SG10 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Krochmal     2/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      02:45PM-05:15PM  Morton                              
   BIO 111 18  General Biology I W/Lab         TOLL SG10 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Krochmal     1/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      06:15PM-08:45PM  Morton                              
H  BIO 111 90  General Biology I Honors W/Lab  TOLL S111 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville     0/17        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Verville                            
   BIO 203 10  Microbiology W/Lab              DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Verville     1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Verville                            
   BIO 203 11  Microbiology W/Lab              DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Verville     1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 W      05:30PM-08:30PM  Verville                            
 * BIO 206 10  Ecology W/Lab                   SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
 * BIO 206 11  Ecology W/Lab                   SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
 * BIO 206 12  Ecology W/Lab                   GLDS 100  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Nazdrowicz  -1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
 * BIO 206 13  Ecology W/Lab                   GLDS 100  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Nazdrowicz   0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
   BIO 207 10  Biotech & Molecular Bio W/Lab   TOLL S112 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Ford         1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S112 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Ford                                
   BIO 211 10  Plant Bio & Diversity W/Lab     TOLL S104 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ford         7/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Ford                                
   BIO 221 10/ The Bermuda Environment                                           Munson       0/12        0      4.00
    ENV 221 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BIO 294 10  SpTp:Marine Invertebrate Bio    TOLL S104 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Porter       4/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Porter                              
   BIO 301 10  Comprtv Vertebrate Anat W/Lab   SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal     0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Krochmal                            
   BIO 301 11  Comprtv Vertebrate Anat W/Lab   SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal    -1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 TH     05:30PM-08:30PM  Krochmal                            
   BIO 302 10  Developmental Biology           TOLL S104 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rowsell      7/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S112 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Rowsell                             
   BIO 409 10/ Biochemistry W/Lab              DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Speelman     1/16        0      4.00
    CHE 309 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Speelman                            
   BIO 409 11/ Biochemistry W/Lab              DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Speelman     5/16        0      4.00
    CHE 309 11 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Speelman                            
   BIO 453 10  Biology Senior Seminar          GLDS 100  T      04:30PM-05:30PM  Ford         9/45        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BLACK STUDIES            

 * BLS 213 10/ Intro to African-Amer Lit I     SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight       7/25        0      4.00
    ENG 213 10,AMS 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   BLS 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Lynch       -2/25        0      4.00
    ECN 218 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lynch        2/25        0      4.00
    ECN 218 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 221 10/ Social Inequalities             SMTH 332  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Kelty       -1/25        0      4.00
    SOC 221 10,GEN 221 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   BLS 221 11/ Social Inequalities             SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Kelty        1/25        0      4.00
    GEN 221 11,SOC 221 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   BLS 240 10/ Criminology                     GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lange        2/35        0      4.00
    SOC 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 313 10/ Ethnomusicology: Latin America  GCA  206  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schweitzer  10/20        0      4.00
    MUS 313 10,ANT 313 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   BLS 319 10/ African-Amer History to 1865    GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     5/19        0      4.00
    HIS 319 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * BLS 494 10/ SpTp: Toni Morrison             SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight      18/25        0      4.00
    ENG 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       

Applied Music

   BLS 181 10/ Jazz Ensemble                   GCA  117  TH     06:30PM-08:00PM  Schweitzer  -4/0         0      4.00
    MUS 181 10 (Cross Listing)                 TBA  TBA                                                              
   BLS 195 10/ Afro-Cuban Ensemble             TBA  TBA  W      04:00PM-06:00PM  Schweitzer  -2/0         0      1.00
    MUS 195 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 281 10/ Jazz Ensemble                   GCA  117  TH     06:30PM-08:00PM  Schweitzer  -4/0         0      1.00
    MUS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                 TBA  TBA                                                              
   BLS 295 10/ Afro-Cuban Ensemble             TBA  TBA  W      04:00PM-06:00PM  Schweitzer  -2/0         0      1.00
    MUS 295 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 381 10/ Jazz Ensemble                   GCA  117  TH     06:30PM-08:00PM  Schweitzer  -4/0         0      1.00
    MUS 381 10 (Cross Listing)                 TBA  TBA                                                              
   BLS 395 10/ Afro-Cuban Ensemble             TBA  TBA  W      04:00PM-06:00PM  Schweitzer  -2/0         0      1.00
    MUS 395 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 481 10/ Jazz Ensemble                   GCA  117  TH     06:30PM-08:00PM  Schweitzer   0/0         0      1.00
    MUS 481 10 (Cross Listing)                 TBA  TBA                                                              
   BLS 495 10/ Afro-Cuban Ensemble             TBA  TBA  W      04:00PM-06:00PM  Schweitzer   0/0         0      1.00
    MUS 495 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BUSINESS MANAGEMENT      

   BUS 194 10  SpTp: Personal Finance          DALY 108  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Tsai         0/16        0      4.00
   BUS 201 10  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 108  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Williams     2/20        0      4.00
   BUS 201 11  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Williams     0/25        0      4.00
   BUS 202 10  Marketing                       DALY 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Scout        0/25        0      4.00
   BUS 202 11  Marketing                       DALY 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Scout        0/25        0      4.00
   BUS 203 10  Quantitative Methods I          GLDS 100  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Winand       3/25        0      4.00
   BUS 204 10  Quantitative Methods II         GLDS 100  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Winand       2/25        0      4.00
   BUS 301 10  Financial Analysis              DALY 108  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Tsai         6/25        0      4.00
   BUS 301 11  Financial Analysis              DALY 106  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Tsai        11/25        0      4.00
 * BUS 302 10  Organizational Behavior         DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Harvey, M   16/22        0      4.00
   BUS 302 11  Organizational Behavior         DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Harvey, M    2/20        0      4.00
   BUS 303 10  Legal Environment of Business   TOLL SG10 MTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Barroll      1/22        0      4.00
   BUS 303 11  Legal Environment of Business   DALY 107  TH     02:30PM-05:15PM  Migdal       1/22        0      4.00
   BUS 304 10  Mgmt Information Systems        DALY 108  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Vowels      -1/19        0      4.00
   BUS 304 11  Mgmt Information Systems        DALY 108  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Vowels      -1/19        0      4.00
   BUS 311 10  Global Business Strategy        DALY 108  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Drischler   -2/15        0      4.00
 * BUS 320 10  Entrepreneurship                SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Bauer        3/19        0      4.00
   BUS 327 10  Washington Center Internship                                                   0/0         0     12.00
   BUS 328 10  Washington Center Seminar                                                      0/0         0      3.00
   BUS 329 10  Washington Center Forum                                                        0/0         0      1.00
   BUS 340 10  Intermediate Accounting         DALY 106  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Williams     8/15        0      4.00
   BUS 390 10  Bus Internship (Summer)         TBA  TBA                          Vowels       5/25        0      4.00
   BUS 390 11  Bus Internship (Fall)           DALY 218  W      03:30PM-04:20PM  Harvey, M   23/25        0      4.00
   BUS 394 10  SpTp:Online Entrepreneurship    GLDS 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Davenport    7/15        0      4.00
   BUS 394 11  SpTp:Social Entrprshp Prctcm    DALY 108  T      02:30PM-03:45PM  Vowels      17/30        0      4.00
   BUS 394 12/ SpTp:Fraud: Forensic/Analysis   SMTH 222  TH     06:00PM-09:00PM  Larosa      29/35        0      4.00
    SOC 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BUS 397 10  IndSt:Social Entrepreneurship                                     Vowels       0/1         0      4.00
   BUS 397 11  IndSt: Leadership Research                                        Harvey, M    0/1         0      4.00
   BUS 401 10  Strategic Management            MILL SKR  MW     08:30AM-09:45AM  Drischler    4/16        0      4.00
   BUS 401 11  Strategic Management            DALY 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Scout        0/16        0      4.00
   BUS 401 12  Strategic Management            DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Drischler   -1/16        0      4.00
   BUS 401 13  Strategic Management            SMTH 336  W      04:30PM-07:00PM  Harvey, M    1/16        0      4.00
   BUS 490 10  Bus Internship (Fall)           DALY 218  W      03:30PM-04:20PM  Harvey, M    2/3         0      4.00
   BUS SCE 10  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Harvey, M   -3/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHEMISTRY                

   CHE 111 10  General Chemistry I W/Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman     -2/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Sherman                             
   CHE 111 11  General Chemistry I W/Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 T      06:30PM-09:30PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 111 12  General Chemistry I W/Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deifel      -2/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Deifel                              
   CHE 111 13  General Chemistry I W/Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deifel       2/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Deifel                              
   CHE 111 14  General Chemistry I W/Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      0/8         0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 W      06:30PM-09:30PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 111 15  General Chemistry I W/Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deifel       0/8         0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 W      06:30PM-09:30PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 111 16  General Chemistry I W/Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      0/9         0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 TH     06:30PM-09:30PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 111 17  General Chemistry I W/Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deifel       1/9         0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 TH     06:30PM-09:30PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
H  CHE 111 90  Honors General Chem I W/Lab     SMTH 226  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel      2/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S205 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Marteel                             
   CHE 201 10  Organic Chemistry I W/Lab       SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Amick, A     1/14        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 201 11  Organic Chemistry I W/Lab       SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Amick, A     3/14        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 M      06:30PM-09:30PM  Chatellier                          
   CHE 201 12  Organic Chemistry I W/Lab       SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Amick, A     3/14        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Deifel                              
   CHE 201 13  Organic Chemistry I W/Lab       SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Amick, A     2/14        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 T      06:30PM-09:30PM  Deifel                              
   CHE 301 10  Analytical Chemistry W/Lab      TOLL S204 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Locker       1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S205 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Locker                              
   CHE 305 10  Chemical Therm. and Kinetics    TOLL S204 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Locker       3/12        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Locker                              
   CHE 309 10/ Biochemistry W/Lab              DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Speelman     1/16        0      4.00
    BIO 409 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Speelman                            
   CHE 309 11/ Biochemistry W/Lab              DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Speelman     5/16        0      4.00
    BIO 409 11 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Speelman                            
   CHE 311 10  Inorganic Chemistry             TOLL S204 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Marteel     -1/12        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Marteel                             
   CHE 403 10  Adv. Organic Chemistry          TOLL S104 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Amick, A    10/16        0      4.00
   CHE 453 10  Senior Seminar                  GLDS 100  TH     04:30PM-05:45PM  Sherman      5/16        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHESAPEAKE REGIONAL STUDI

   CRS 240 10  Estuarine Science               TBA  TBA                          Connaughton -8/0         0      4.00
   CRS 242 10  Society and Estuary             TBA  TBA                          Seidel      -8/0         0      4.00
 * CRS 244 10  Humanities and Estuary          TBA  TBA                          Meehan      -8/0         0      4.00
   CRS 246 10  Integrated Ecosystem Mgmt       TBA  TBA                          Seidel      -8/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               COMPUTER SCIENCE         

   CSI 100 10  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Suydam       1/23        0      4.00
   CSI 100 11  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Suydam      -1/23        0      4.00
   CSI 194 10  SpTp:Applied Data Analysis      DUNN N103 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Suydam       7/16        0      4.00
   CSI 201 10  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Ramsey       7/25        0      4.00
   CSI 203 10  Object Oriented Programming     DUNN N103 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lobo        15/25        0      4.00
   CSI 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lobo         7/25        0      4.00
    MAT 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   CSI 350 10  Theory of Computation           TBA  TBA  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Ramsey      12/16        0      4.00
   CSI 450 10  Operating Systems               DUNN N103 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ramsey       8/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DANCE                    

   DAN 106 10  Jazz/Mus Thtr Dance (A-2)       LFC  DS   MW     01:30PM-02:30PM  Smith        7/15        0      2.00
   DAN 108 10  Tap Dance (A-1)                 LFC  DS   MW     01:30PM-02:30PM  Smith       10/15        0      2.00
   DAN 113 10  Ballet I - Beginning            LFC  DS   TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Trinh-Smith  5/15        0      4.00
   DAN 213 10  Ballet II - Interm              LFC  DS   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Trinh-Smith  8/15        0      4.00
   DAN 227 10  Modern Dance I                  LFC  DS   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Smith        5/15        0      4.00
   DAN 233 10  Dance Composition               LFC  DS   TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Smith        7/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DRAMA                    

   DRA 105 10  Principles Effective Speaking   SMTH NJT  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rubin       -1/16        0      4.00
   DRA 200 10  Theatre Practicum               TBA  TBA                          Daigle     967/99        0      2.00
                                                                                 & Rubin                             
   DRA 200 11  Theatre Practicum               TBA  TBA                          Volansky   -23/0         0      2.00
   DRA 201 10  The/Dra:Ancient Greece & Rome   DALY 106  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Maloney      2/20        0      4.00
   DRA 211 10  Acting I                        GCA  229  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Daigle       0/16        0      4.00
   DRA 211 11  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sommerfeld   0/16        0      4.00
   DRA 211 12  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sommerfeld  -4/16        0      4.00
   DRA 211 13  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Foster, L   -1/16        0      4.00
   DRA 221 10  Directing I                     GCA  TWS  TH     01:00PM-03:30PM  Daigle       0/16        0      4.00
   DRA 231 10  Theatre Technology I            GCA  TWS  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Stahl        0/16        0      4.00
   DRA 294 10  SpTp: Scene Painting            GCA  TWS  WF     02:30PM-03:45PM  Rubin        7/12        0      4.00
 * DRA 304 10  The/Dra:The Modern Age          GCA  204  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     6/20        0      4.00
   DRA 311 10  Acting II                       GCA  229  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Daigle       1/16        0      4.00
   DRA 331 10  Lighting Design                 GCA  232  M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Schulman     5/8         0      4.00
 * DRA 351 10/ Playwriting I                   GCA  216  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Maloney      1/12        0      4.00
    ENG 351 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   DRA 394 10  SpTp:Rehearsal/Performance      GCA  229  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Maloney     -8/0         0      4.00
   DRA 394 11/ SpTp:Hamlet and Its Afterlife   SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     2/25        0      4.00
    ENG 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * DRA 394 12/ SpTp:Poetry in Performance      GCA  229  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Price       15/25        0      4.00
    ENG 394 14 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   DRA 490 10  Int:PlayPenn Develpmnt Conf.                                      Volansky     0/1         0      4.00
   DRA SCE 10  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Daigle      -1/0         0      4.00
   DRA SCE 11  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Rubin       -5/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ECONOMICS                

   ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Mayer       -3/30        0      4.00
   ECN 111 11  Principles of Macroeconomics    GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Mayer       -3/30        0      4.00
   ECN 112 10  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Helms       -1/30        0      4.00
   ECN 112 11  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Helms        0/30        0      4.00
   ECN 112 12  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Scott       -1/30        0      4.00
   ECN 112 13  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 336  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Scott        0/30        0      4.00
   ECN 211 10  Intermediate Macroeconomics     LFC  SEM  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wharton, D   0/25        0      4.00
   ECN 211 11  Intermediate Macroeconomics     LFC  SEM  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wharton, D   0/25        0      4.00
   ECN 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Lynch       -2/25        0      4.00
    BLS 218 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ECN 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lynch        2/25        0      4.00
    BLS 218 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ECN 314 10  Money & Banking                 SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wharton, D   3/25        0      4.00
   ECN 316 10  Regional & Urban Economics      GLDS 201  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Helms        8/25        0      4.00
   ECN 317 10  Environmental Economics         DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Scott        1/25        0      4.00
   ECN 327 10  Washington Center Internship                                                  -1/1         0     12.00
   ECN 328 10  Washington Center Seminar                                                     -1/1         0      3.00
   ECN 329 10  Washington Center Forum                                                       -1/1         0      1.00
   ECN 394 10  SpTp:Econ of Imperfect Info     GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Mayer       12/19        0      4.00
   ECN SCE 10  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Lynch       -2/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               EDUCATION                

   EDU 211 10  Clinical Fld Exper-Elem.        TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Johnson, M   3/5         0      1.00
   EDU 211 11  Clinical Fld Exper-Elem         TBA  TBA  W      01:30PM-03:30PM  Johnson, M   0/5         0      1.00
   EDU 211 12  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Johnson, M   0/5         0      1.00
   EDU 211 13  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  F      01:30PM-03:30PM  Johnson, M   3/5         0      1.00
   EDU 212 10  Clinical Fld Exper-Elem.        TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Johnson, M   4/5         0      1.00
   EDU 212 11  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  W      01:30PM-03:30PM  Johnson, M   0/5         0      1.00
   EDU 212 12  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Johnson, M   5/5         0      1.00
   EDU 212 13  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  F      01:30PM-03:30PM  Johnson, M   2/5         0      1.00
   EDU 213 10  Clinical Fld Exper-Elem.        TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Johnson, M   0/5         0      1.00
   EDU 213 11  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  W      01:30PM-03:30PM  Johnson, M   2/5         0      1.00
   EDU 213 12  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Johnson, M   5/5         0      1.00
   EDU 213 13  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  F      01:30PM-03:30PM  Johnson, M   2/5         0      1.00
   EDU 215 10  Clin Fld Exper-International    TBA  TBA                          Siudzinski   5/5         0      2.00
   EDU 216 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Counihan     3/5         0      1.00
   EDU 216 11  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  T      11:30AM-02:15PM  Counihan     3/5         0      1.00
   EDU 216 12  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Counihan     5/5         0      1.00
   EDU 216 13  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  F      12:30PM-02:20PM  Counihan     5/5         0      1.00
   EDU 217 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Counihan     5/5         0      1.00
   EDU 217 11  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  T      11:30AM-02:15PM  Counihan     5/5         0      1.00
   EDU 217 12  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Counihan     4/5         0      1.00
   EDU 217 13  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  F      12:30PM-02:20PM  Counihan     3/5         0      1.00
   EDU 218 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV        TBA  TBA                          Siudzinski   5/5         0      1.00
   EDU 219 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV        TBA  TBA                          Siudzinski   5/5         0      1.00
 * EDU 301 11  Principles of Education         GLDS 201  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Counihan     2/20        0      4.00
   EDU 330 10  Diversity & Inclusion           GLDS 208  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Johnson, M  -1/16        0      4.00
   EDU 351 10  Processes & Acquisitions Rdng   GLDS 117  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Bunten       4/15        0      4.00
   EDU 401 10  Prin of Teaching I:Secondary    GLDS 101  MTWTHF 08:30AM-02:00PM  Siudzinski   3/15        0      4.00
   EDU 402 10  Prin of Teaching II:Secondary   GLDS 101  MTWTHF 04:30PM-07:00PM  Siudzinski   3/15        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Counihan                          
   EDU 403 11  Spec Mthds Teaching: Biology    GLDS 101  MTWTHF 02:00PM-04:30PM  Hutchison    3/5         0      4.00
   EDU 403 14  Spec Mtds Teaching: English     GLDS 101  MTWTHF 02:00PM-04:30PM  Wilder       3/5         0      4.00
   EDU 403 17  Spec Mthds Teaching:Math        GLDS 101  MTWTH  02:00PM-04:30PM  Newlin       3/5         0      4.00
   EDU 403 19  Spec Mthds Teaching: Soc Stds   GLDS 101  MTWTHF 02:00PM-04:30PM  Senn         1/6         0      4.00
   EDU 403 20  Spec Mthds Teach: Spanish       GLDS 101  MTWTH  02:00PM-04:30PM  Gerhold      4/5         0      4.00
   EDU 405 10  Secondary Teaching Internship   GLDS 101  MTWTH  08:30AM-04:30PM  Siudzinski   3/15        0      8.00
   EDU 411 10  Curr & Instr:Math & Sci (Elm)   GLDS 201  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Gloyd        5/15        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Newlin                            
   EDU 412 10  Curr&Ins:Lang. Arts/Soc Sts     GLDS 117  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Bunten       5/15        0      4.00
   EDU 413 10  Elem Teaching Internship        GLDS 117  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten       5/15        0      8.00
   EDU SCE 13  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Siudzinski  -1/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH                  

   ENG 101 10  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Knight     -16/0         0      4.00
   ENG 101 12  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Walsh      -16/0         0      4.00
   ENG 101 13  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Walsh      -15/0         0      4.00
   ENG 101 14  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Meehan     -16/0         0      4.00
   ENG 101 15  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Meehan     -16/0         0      4.00
   ENG 101 16  Literature and Composition      SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daley      -16/0         0      4.00
   ENG 101 17  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R -15/0         0      4.00
   ENG 101 18  Literature and Composition      DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Purdy      -16/0         0      4.00
   ENG 101 19  Literature and Composition      DALY 211  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Cousineau,T-14/0         0      4.00
   ENG 101 21  Literature and Composition      DALY 211  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Cousineau,T-13/0         0      4.00
   ENG 101 22  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Martin     -15/0         0      4.00
   ENG 101 24  Literature and Composition      DALY 108  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Foster, S  -16/0         0      4.00
   ENG 101 25  Literature and Composition      DALY 211  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Daley      -15/0         0      4.00
 * ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       SMTH 223  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Dubrow       0/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       DALY 212  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wagner, K    4/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 12  Intro to Creative Writing       DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wagner, K    1/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 13  Intro to Creative Writing       GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Mooney       2/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 205 10  Shakespeare I                   SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief    -1/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 207 10  History of English Literature   DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Gillin, R    0/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 207 11  History of English Literature   DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Gillin, R   12/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 209 10/ Intro to American Literature    GLDS 100  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   2/70        0      4.00
    AMS 209 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 213 10/ Intro to Afro-Amer Literature   SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight       7/25        0      4.00
    AMS 213 10,BLS 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * ENG 216 10  Foundations of Western Lit II   GLDS 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Walsh        2/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       3/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 220 11  Introduction to Fiction         GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Ames         2/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 222 10  Introduction to Poetry          CAC  FRUM MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Foster, S   -1/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 322 10/ The Victorian Age               CAC  FRUM TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R   -3/25        0      4.00
    GEN 322 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 351 10/ Playwriting I                   GCA  216  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Maloney      1/12        0      4.00
    DRA 351 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 353 10  Contemp Am Lit:Living Writers   SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Dubrow       5/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 376 10/ Culture of the Old/Young        SMTH 222  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
    GEN 376 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 390 10  Internship: Journalism          TBA  TBA                          McIntire    -4/0         0      4.00
 * ENG 394 10/ SpTp:Hamlet and Its Afterlife   SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     2/25        0      4.00
    DRA 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 394 11  SpTp: Transcendentalism         ONL  01   MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       1/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 12  SpTp: The Irish Novel           SMTH 113  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Mooney       6/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 13  SpTp:International Fiction      DALY 106  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Cousineau,T 17/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 14/ SpTp:Poetry in Performance      GCA  229  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Price       15/25        0      4.00
    DRA 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENG 394 97  SpTp:Major Australian Writing                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
   ENG 394 98  SpTp: Turkish Lit in Transltn                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
   ENG 490 10  Int:Corporate Communications                                      Mooney       0/1         0      4.00
 * ENG 494 10/ SpTp: Toni Morrison             SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight      18/25        0      4.00
    BLS 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES    

   ENV 001 10  Senior Seminar                  TOLL S111 W      04:30PM-05:20PM  Kehm, Karl   4/20        0      0.00
   ENV 101 10  Intro to Environmntl Studies    SMTH 222  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sherman     -1/45        0      4.00
                                               SMTH 222  W      01:30PM-03:30PM  Sherman                             
   ENV 107 10/ Intro to Env Archaeology        SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Markin      -1/40        0      4.00
    ANT 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENV 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        5/16        0      4.00
    ANT 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      01:30PM-04:30PM  McMaster                            
   ENV 140 10/ Exploring Solid Earth W/Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl  -2/17        0      4.00
    PHY 140 10 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 TH     01:30PM-03:20PM  Kehm, Karl                          
   ENV 140 11/ Exploring Solid Earth W/Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl   2/17        0      4.00
    PHY 140 11 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 TH     03:30PM-05:20PM  Kehm, Karl                          
   ENV 221 10/ The Bermuda Environment                                           Munson       0/12        0      4.00
    BIO 221 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENV 290 10  Int:Americorps Env Educator                                       Sherman      0/1         0      4.00
 * ENV 294 10  SpTp:Energy & the Environment   TOLL S111 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Kehm, Karl   1/16        0      4.00
 * ENV 301 10  Birds of the Chesapeake Bay     TOLL S111 M      03:30PM-06:00PM  Munson       2/12        0      4.00
                                               TBA  TBA  S      08:00AM-12:00PM                                      
   ENV 302 10  Conservation & Wildlife Mgmt    SMTH 336  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Munson      -3/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S111 T      02:30PM-03:45PM  Munson                              
   ENV SCE 10  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Munson      -2/0         0      4.00
   ENV SCE 13  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Kehm, Karl  -1/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY   

   FLS 101 10  Elementary Latin I              GLDS 100  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Walsh        2/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  TTH    06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FRENCH STUDIES           

   FRS 101 10  Elementary French I             GLDS 218  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Gilbert      0/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  MW     07:00PM-07:45PM                                      
   FRS 101 11  Elementary French I             GLDS 218  MWF    03:30PM-04:20PM  Gilbert      0/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  MW     06:00PM-06:45PM                                      
   FRS 102 10  Elementary French II            GLDS 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Pears        7/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  TTH    05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   FRS 201 10  Intermediate French I           GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Maynard     -1/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 208  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
 * FRS 301 10  Advanced French                 GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears        7/20        0      4.00
 * FRS 303 10  Intro to French Lit & Cult I    GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Maynard      6/15        0      4.00
   FRS 417 10  20th Cent Evolutions            GLDS 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Pears        9/15        0      4.00
   FRS SCE 11  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Maynard     -1/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GENDER STUDIES           

   GEN 213 10/ Sociology of Gender             GLDS 100  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Anderson, E  0/35        0      4.00
    SOC 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   GEN 221 10/ Social Inequalities             SMTH 332  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Kelty       -1/25        0      4.00
    SOC 221 10,BLS 221 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   GEN 221 11/ Social Inequalities             SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Kelty        1/25        0      4.00
    BLS 221 11,SOC 221 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * GEN 322 10/ The Victorian Age               CAC  FRUM TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R   -3/25        0      4.00
    ENG 322 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * GEN 376 10/ Culture of the Old/Young        SMTH 222  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
    ENG 376 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GERMAN STUDIES           

   GRS 101 10  Elementary German I             GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Grewling     2/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 208  TTH    05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   GRS 101 11  Elementary German I             GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Grewling     7/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  TTH    06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   GRS 201 10  Intermediate German I           SMTH 223  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Martin       9/16        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
   GRS 301 10  Advanced German Proficiency     DALY 212  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Grewling    14/20        0      4.00
   GRS 494 10  SpTp: Austrian Literature       SMTH 222  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Martin      17/19        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES      

   GRW 101 10  History of Freedom              LFC  WR   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Finnegan   -18/0         0      4.00
   GRW 101 11  Vikings:Originl Globetrotters   SMTH 110  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Markin     -17/0         0      4.00
   GRW 101 13  Global Theater                  DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky   -17/0         0      4.00
   GRW 101 18  World Cinema                    DALY 212  TTH    01:00PM-01:50PM  Martin     -18/0         0      4.00
                                               SMTH NJT  T      07:00PM-09:00PM                                      
   GRW 101 20  Race & Ethnic Relations         DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Parker     -17/0         0      4.00
   GRW 101 25  Global Origins, Local Food      GLDS 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Gladu      -18/0         0      4.00
   GRW 101 26  Navigating Maps                 DALY 108  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Bruce      -18/0         0      4.00
   GRW 101 35  American Roots:Jmstwn, Chspke   GCA  206  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Goodheart  -17/0         0      4.00
   GRW 101 36  Ever After:Fairy Tale Tradtns   GCA  206  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Maynard    -18/0         0      4.00
   GRW 101 40  Good Works:Social Respnsblty    SMTH 110  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Vowels     -19/0         0      4.00
   GRW 101 41  Witches, Ghosts, Vampires       TOLL S111 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Casado Pres-18/0         0      4.00
   GRW 101 43  World Religions                 SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Brien      -15/0         0      4.00
   GRW 101 44  Postcolonial Rewritings         SMTH 110  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Ames       -13/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISTORY                  

   HIS 101 10  Early Western Civilization I    SMTH 222  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sorrentino   5/30        0      4.00
   HIS 101 11  Early Western Civilization I    GLDS 201  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Kravetz      5/28        0      4.00
   HIS 103 10  Modern World History, Part I    SMTH 222  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black        4/30        0      4.00
   HIS 103 11  Modern World History, Part I    LFC  WR   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Kravetz      6/30        0      4.00
   HIS 201 10  History of the U.S. to 1865     GCA  204  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      1/30        0      4.00
   HIS 201 11  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 207  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Miller, K   10/30        0      4.00
   HIS 201 12  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C     1/30        0      4.00
   HIS 313 10  17th and 18th Century America   GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    0/19        0      4.00
   HIS 319 10/ African-American Hist to 1865   GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     5/19        0      4.00
    BLS 319 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   HIS 337 10  The New Deal & World War II     GCA  206  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      0/19        0      4.00
   HIS 344 10/ Hollywood Films, 1930-45        DALY 211  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     12/19        0      4.00
    AMS 344 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   HIS 351 10  Ancient Rome                    GLDS 201  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sorrentino   2/19        0      4.00
 * HIS 383 10  History of Modern Japan         GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        9/19        0      4.00
   HIS 390 10  Int:Army Heritage Center                                          Wilson,C     0/1         0      4.00
 * HIS 391 10  Russia/Soviet Union I           DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        4/19        0      4.00
   HIS 394 10  SpTp:Medieval England           GLDS 201  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino   1/19        0      4.00
 * HIS 394 97  SpTp: Northern Ireland                                                        -1/0         0      4.00
 * HIS 394 98  SpTp: Democracy in 20th C Ire                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
   HIS 473 10  Latin American Lit As History   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    4/15        0      4.00
   HIS SCE 15  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Miller, K   -1/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HUMANITIES               

   HMN SCE 10  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Gillin, R   -1/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISPANIC STUDIES         

   HPS 101 10  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Thomas       0/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  TTH    06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   HPS 101 11  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 107  MWTH   04:00PM-04:50PM  Gerhold      0/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  TTH    05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   HPS 101 12  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 107  MWTH   05:00PM-05:50PM  Gerhold      3/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  TTH    07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
   HPS 101 13  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 218  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thomas       1/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  TTH    04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
   HPS 102 10  Elementary Spanish II           CAC  1&2  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Rodriguez    3/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  MW     04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
   HPS 102 11  Elementary Spanish II           DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Deanda       4/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  MW     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   HPS 102 12  Elementary Spanish II           CAC  1&2  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rodriguez    2/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  MW     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   HPS 102 13  Elementary Spanish II           CAC  1&2  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Rodriguez    4/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  MW     07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
   HPS 201 10  Intermediate Spanish I          DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Ashmore      3/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 208  W      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   HPS 201 11  Intermediate Spanish I          CAC  1&2  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rodriguez    4/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 208  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   HPS 201 12  Intermediate Spanish I          GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ashmore      8/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   HPS 202 10  Intermediate Spanish II         DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ashmore      4/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  W      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
 * HPS 301 10  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Casado Pres  5/20        0      4.00
 * HPS 301 11  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Casado Pres 10/20        0      4.00
 * HPS 394 10  SpTp: Spain and America         GLDS 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda      10/16        0      4.00
   HPS 394 92  SpTp: Int Spanish Conversat'n                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
   HPS 394 93  SpTp: Historia Mundo Moderno                                                  -1/0         0      4.00
   HPS 394 94  SpTp: Historia del Peru                                                       -2/0         0      4.00
   HPS 394 95  SpTp: Ecoturismo                                                              -1/0         0      4.00
   HPS 394 96  SpTp: Art in the Prado Museum                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
   HPS 394 97  SpTp: Span Conversat'n & Comp                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
   HPS 394 98  SpTp: Span Language & Culture                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
 * HPS 494 10  SpTp: Crusaders,Conquerors...   GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deanda       9/16        0      4.00
   HPS 494 98  SpTp: Societies of the Amazon                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               INTERNATIONAL STUDIES    

   INT 394 86  SpTp: Foreign Policy/Republic                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 394 87  SpTp: Israeli Culture/Film                                                    -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 394 88  SpTp: Israeli Culture/Soc/Pol                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 394 89  SpTp: Dilemmas/Decisns Israel                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 394 92  SpTp: EU Political/Inst'l Dev                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 394 93  SpTp: Democrcy 20th C Ireland                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 394 94  SpTp: Irish Film History                                                      -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 394 95  SpTp: Internat'l Relations I                                                  -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 394 96  SpTp: Forgn Policy Thry/Pract                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 394 97  SpTp: Democracy in Europe                                                     -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 394 98  SpTp: British Government                                                      -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 491 10  International Studies Seminar   GLDS 208  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Oros        20/40        0      4.00
   INT SCE 17  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Lampman     -1/0         0      4.00

(See courses to be used towards the INT major)

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               JAPANESE                 

   JPN 101 10  Elementary Japanese I           GLDS 117  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Narita       4/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  MW     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   JPN 201 10  Intermediate Japanese I         GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Narita      18/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  M      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MATHEMATICS              

   MAT 001 10  Math Majors Seminar             DUNN N103 M      02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo         7/32        0      1.00
   MAT 109 11  Statistics                      DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hamilton, G -4/25        0      4.00
   MAT 135 10  Finite Mathematics              GLDS 208  MW     04:30PM-05:45PM  Kibler      -1/23        0      4.00
   MAT 201 10  Differential Calculus           GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Amick, L     0/23        0      4.00
   MAT 201 11  Differential Calculus           GLDS 201  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Amick, L     1/23        0      4.00
   MAT 201 12  Differential Calculus           DALY 106  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Jayne        4/25        0      4.00
   MAT 202 10  Integral Calculus               GCA  206  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Jayne       -1/16        0      4.00
   MAT 203 10  Multivariable Calculus          DALY 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Hamilton, G  6/25        0      4.00
   MAT 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lobo         7/25        0      4.00
    CSI 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MAT 318 10  Probability                     SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hamilton, G  8/16        0      4.00
   MAT 322 10  Intro to Abstract Algebra       SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Jayne        3/16        0      4.00
   MAT 327 10  Theory of Numbers               SMTH 222  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Amick, L     0/19        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MUSIC                    

Music History/Theory Courses

   MUS 100 10  Intro to Music                  GCA  204  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schweitzer   2/25        0      4.00
   MUS 104 10  Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  1/25        0      4.00
   MUS 131 10  Elementary Theory               GCA  204  MTWTH  11:30AM-12:20PM  Clarke       6/25        0      4.00
   MUS 203 10  History of Western Music        GCA  204  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  2/20        0      4.00
   MUS 231 10  Advanced Theory                 GCA  206  MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Clarke       5/10        0      4.00
                                               GCA  206  TTH    09:00AM-09:50AM                                      
   MUS 313 10/ Ethnomusicology: Latin America  GCA  206  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schweitzer  10/20        0      4.00
    BLS 313 10,ANT 313 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   MUS 330 10  Counterpoint                    TBA  TBA                          Schweitzer   1/5         0      4.00
   MUS 494 10  SpTp: Adv Music Technology                                        Schweitzer   0/1         0      4.00

Applied Music

   MUS 151 10  Voice I                         GCA  212                          Anderson, C-10/0         0      2.00
   MUS 153 10  Piano I                         GCA  212                          Kim         -2/6         0      2.00
   MUS 155 10  Woodwinds I: Flute              TBA  TBA                          Heinsohn    -3/0         0      2.00
   MUS 155 11  Woodwinds I                     TBA  TBA                          Crossen     -1/0         0      2.00
   MUS 157 10  Guitar/Lute I                   GCA  207                          Anthony     -7/0         0      2.00
   MUS 157 11  Guitar/Lute I                   GCA  207                          Harvey, A    0/0         0      2.00
   MUS 159 10  Brass I (trumpet)               TBA  TBA                          Wharton, K   0/0         0      2.00
   MUS 159 11  Brass I (Lower Brass)           TBA  TBA                          McCollum, J -3/0         0      2.00
   MUS 161 10  Strings I                       GCA  208                          Buxton, M   -2/0         0      2.00
   MUS 163 10  Percussion/Drum Set I           TBA  TBA                          Schweitzer  -7/0         0      2.00
   MUS 177 10  W.C. Concert Band               TBA  TBA  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  Schweitzer  25/50        0      1.00
                                                                                 & McCollum, J                       
   MUS 179 10  Vocal Consort                   GCA  244  TTH    05:30PM-06:30PM  Clarke     -10/0         0      1.00
   MUS 181 10/ Jazz Ensemble                   GCA  117  TH     06:30PM-08:00PM  Schweitzer  -4/0         0      1.00
    BLS 181 10 (Cross Listing)                 TBA  TBA                                                              
   MUS 185 10  Early Music Consort             TBA  TBA  TH     04:00PM-05:30PM  McCollum, J -3/0         0      1.00
                                               TBA  TBA                                                              
   MUS 187 10  Chamber Ens: Jazz Combo         TBA  TBA  TH     04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   0/0         0      1.00
   MUS 187 11  Chamber Ens: Woodwinds          TBA  TBA                          McCollum, J -3/0         0      1.00
   MUS 187 12  Chamber Ens: Brass              TBA  TBA                          McCollum, J -1/0         0      1.00
   MUS 187 13  Chamber Ens: Strings            TBA  TBA                          Anthony     -4/0         0      1.00
   MUS 187 14  Chamber Ens: Woodwinds          TBA  TBA                          Schweitzer  -1/2         0      1.00
   MUS 187 15  Chamber Ens: Piano              TBA  TBA                          Kim         -2/0         0      1.00
   MUS 191 10  String Ensemble                 GCA  117  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  Buxton, D   -3/0         0      1.00
   MUS 195 10/ Afro-Cuban Ensemble             TBA  TBA  W      04:00PM-06:00PM  Schweitzer  -2/0         0      1.00
    BLS 195 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MUS 251 10  Voice II                        GCA  212                          Anderson, C -4/0         0      2.00
   MUS 253 10  Piano II                        GCA  212                          Kim         -6/0         0      2.00
   MUS 255 10  Woodwinds II: Flute             TBA  TBA                          Heinsohn    -1/0         0      2.00
   MUS 257 10  Guitar/Lute II                  GCA  207                          Anthony     -2/0         0      2.00
   MUS 257 11  Guitar/Lute II                  TBA  TBA                          Harvey, A    0/0         0      2.00
   MUS 261 10  Strings II                      GCA  208                          Buxton, M   -2/0         0      2.00
   MUS 279 10  Vocal Consort                   GCA  244  TTH    05:30PM-06:30PM  Clarke      -4/0         0      1.00
   MUS 281 10/ Jazz Ensemble                   GCA  117  TH     06:30PM-08:00PM  Schweitzer  -4/0         0      1.00
    BLS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                 TBA  TBA                                                              
   MUS 285 10  Early Music Consort             TBA  TBA  TH     04:00PM-05:30PM  McCollum, J -5/0         0      1.00
                                               TBA  TBA                                                              
   MUS 287 10  Chamber Ens: Jazz Combo         TBA  TBA  TH     04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   0/0         0      1.00
   MUS 287 11  Chamber Ens: Woodwinds          TBA  TBA                          McCollum, J -3/0         0      1.00
   MUS 287 12  Chamber Ensemble: Brass         TBA  TBA                          McCollum, J -4/0         0      1.00
   MUS 287 13  Chamber Ens: Strings            TBA  TBA                          Anthony      0/0         0      1.00
   MUS 291 10  String Ensemble                 GCA  117  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  Buxton, D   -1/0         0      2.00
   MUS 295 10/ Afro-Cuban Ensemble             TBA  TBA  W      04:00PM-06:00PM  Schweitzer  -2/0         0      1.00
    BLS 295 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MUS 351 10  Voice III                       GCA  212                          Anderson, C -3/0         0      2.00
   MUS 353 10  Piano III                       GCA  212                          Kim         -1/0         0      2.00
   MUS 355 10  Woodwinds III                   TBA  TBA                          Crossen      0/0         0      2.00
   MUS 357 10  Guitar/Lute III                 GCA  207                          Anthony      0/0         0      2.00
   MUS 357 11  Guitar/Lute III                 TBA  TBA                          Harvey, A    0/0         0      2.00
   MUS 361 10  Strings III                     GCA  208                          Buxton, M   -1/0         0      2.00
   MUS 379 10  Vocal Consort                   GCA  244  TTH    05:30PM-06:30PM  Clarke      -6/0         0      1.00
   MUS 381 10/ Jazz Ensemble                   GCA  117  TH     06:30PM-08:00PM  Schweitzer  -4/0         0      1.00
    BLS 381 10 (Cross Listing)                 TBA  TBA                                                              
   MUS 385 10  Early Music Consort             TBA  TBA  TH     04:00PM-05:30PM  McCollum, J -2/0         0      1.00
                                               TBA  TBA                                                              
   MUS 387 10  Chamber Ens: Jazz Combo         TBA  TBA  TH     04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   0/0         0      1.00
   MUS 391 10  String Ensemble                 GCA  117  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  Buxton, D    0/0         0      2.00
   MUS 395 10/ Afro-Cuban Ensemble             TBA  TBA  W      04:00PM-06:00PM  Schweitzer  -2/0         0      1.00
    BLS 395 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MUS 453 10  Piano IV                        GCA  212                          Kim         -2/0         0      2.00
   MUS 455 10  Woodwinds IV                    TBA  TBA                          Crossen      0/0         0      2.00
   MUS 457 10  Guitar/Lute IV                  GCA  207                          Anthony     -1/0         0      2.00
   MUS 457 11  Guitar/Lute IV                  TBA  TBA                          Harvey, A    0/0         0      2.00
   MUS 461 10  Strings IV                      GCA  208                          Buxton, M   -1/0         0      2.00
   MUS 479 10  Vocal Consort                   GCA  244  TTH    05:30PM-06:30PM  Clarke      -2/0         0      1.00
   MUS 481 10/ Jazz Ensemble                   GCA  117  TH     06:30PM-08:00PM  Schweitzer   0/0         0      1.00
    BLS 481 10 (Cross Listing)                 TBA  TBA                                                              
   MUS 487 10  Chamber Ens: Jazz Combo         TBA  TBA  TH     04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   0/0         0      1.00
   MUS 491 10  String Ensemble                 GCA  117  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  Buxton, D   -1/0         0      2.00
   MUS 495 10/ Afro-Cuban Ensemble             TBA  TBA  W      04:00PM-06:00PM  Schweitzer   0/0         0      1.00
    BLS 495 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICAL EDUCATION       
  Key Code: T = Theory, A = Activity
            1 = first half of semester, 2 = second half of semester
            2 ** designated courses are equal to 1 * writing intensive course.

   PED 002 10  Aerobics (A-2)           (1 crd)LFC  DS   MW     08:30AM-09:20AM  Laux        13/20        0      1.00
 **PED 008 10  Lifetime Fitness (T-1)   (2 crd)LFC  WR   MW     11:30AM-12:20PM  Finnegan     6/20        0      1.00
   PED 013 10  Sailing (A-1)            (1 crd)BOAT BOAT TH     01:00PM-03:00PM  Noble        1/8         0      1.00
   PED 013 11  Sailing (A-1)            (1 crd)BOAT BOAT T      01:00PM-03:00PM  Noble        3/8         0      1.00
   PED 017 10  Strngth & Condtioning (T&A-2)(2 LFC  LFC  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Finnegan    16/20        0      2.00
   PED 018 10  Horseback Riding (T & A-1)(1 crdTBA  TBA                          Griffiths,  -1/0         0          
   PED 019 10  Pilates Mat Class (A-1)  (2 crd)LFC  DS   MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Smith        5/12        0      1.00
   PED 022 10  Tai Chi Chuan (A-2)      (1 crd)LFC  DS   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McGuire      1/12        0      1.00
   PED 025 10  Yoga (A-2)               (1 crd)LFC  DS   MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Smith        9/20        0      1.00
   PED 030 10  Scuba (T&A 1&2)          (2 crd)DALY 107  W      06:00PM-08:00PM  Kiser       -7/0         0      1.00
                                               CSC  POOL W      08:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser                               
   PED 034 10  Advanced Scuba (T&A 1&2) (0 crd)DALY 107  W      06:00PM-08:00PM  Kiser       -2/0         0      2.00
                                               CSC  POOL W      08:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser                               
   PED 051 10  Methods of Coaching (T-2)(2 crd)CAIN CL   MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Finnegan     2/12        0      1.00
 **PED 052 10  Nutrition (T-2)          (2 crd)LFC  SEM  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Smith       10/20        0      1.00
   PED 079 10  Ballroom Dance (A-1&2)   (1 crd)LFC  DS   W      06:00PM-07:30PM  Smith       18/20        0      1.00

  NOTE: Physical Education courses are 7 1/2 weeks in length.  Students may not add
        a course after the first week of classes, without the instructor's approval

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHILOSOPHY               

 * PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Benson       1/25        0      4.00
 * PHL 100 12  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 113  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Holtzman     4/25        0      4.00
   PHL 100 13  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Taggart      2/25        0      4.00
   PHL 100 14  Introduction to Philosophy      MILL SKR  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Taggart      4/25        0      4.00
   PHL 100 15  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Weigel       2/20        0      4.00
H  PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 223  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Weigel       1/16        0      4.00
   PHL 108 10  Logic I                         MILL SKR  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Holtzman     0/20        0      4.00
   PHL 111 10  Intro Comprtv Religion:Western  SMTH 336  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Weigel       2/20        0      4.00
   PHL 210 10  Political Philosophy            GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Benson       3/15        0      4.00
 * PHL 213 10  History of Ancient Philosophy   SMTH 113  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Brien        9/19        0      4.00
H* PHL 235 90  Foundations of Morality         SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        5/16        0      4.00
   PHL 300 10  Business Ethics                 MILL SKR  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Holtzman    -2/19        0      4.00
   PHL 300 98  Business Ethics                                                               24/25        0      4.00
 * PHL 325 10  Bio Medical Ethics              GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Benson       0/19        0      4.00
   PHL 394 98  SpTp: Epistemology                                                            -1/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICS                  

   PHY 110 10  Astronomy W/Lab                 TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Sidhu        1/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N213 M      02:30PM-03:45PM  Sidhu                               
   PHY 110 11  Astronomy W/Lab                 TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Sidhu        0/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N213 T      01:00PM-02:15PM  Sidhu                               
   PHY 111 10  General Physics I W/Lab         TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin          2/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 M      01:30PM-04:20PM  Ferguson                            
   PHY 111 11  General Physics I W/Lab         TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin          1/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Ferguson                            
   PHY 111 12  General Physics I W/Lab         TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin          1/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 W      01:30PM-04:20PM  Lin                                 
   PHY 140 10/ Exploring Solid Earth W/Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl  -2/17        0      4.00
    ENV 140 10 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 TH     01:30PM-03:20PM  Kehm, Karl                          
   PHY 140 11/ Exploring Solid Earth W/Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl   2/17        0      4.00
    ENV 140 11 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 TH     03:30PM-05:20PM  Kehm, Karl                          
   PHY 201 10  Electronics W/Lab               TOLL S104 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Sidhu        0/8         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N205 W      01:30PM-04:20PM  Sidhu                               
   PHY 301 10  Electromagnetism                TBA  TBA                          Sidhu        5/8         0      4.00
                                                                                 & Lin                               
   PHY 304 10  Classical Mechanics             DUNN N210 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lin          5/12        0      4.00
   PHY 399 10  Physics Seminar                 DUNN N210 T      04:00PM-05:00PM  Sidhu        2/10        0      1.00
   PHY SCE 10  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Sidhu       -2/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               POLITICAL SCIENCE        

 * POL 102 10  American Gov't and Politics     DALY 106  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hopper      13/30        0      4.00
 * POL 102 11  American Gov't and Politics     CAC  FRUM MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Deckman      6/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         5/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Pupcenoks    1/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 12  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pupcenoks    4/28        0      4.00
 * POL 201 11  Theories of Peace and Conflict  CAC  FRUM TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         3/25        0      4.00
   POL 311 10  Congress & Legislative Process  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hopper       2/21        0      4.00
 * POL 334 10  Media and Politics              DALY 106  W      06:30PM-09:00PM  Hopper       4/21        0      4.00
 * POL 342 10  Revoltn, Violence, & Terrorism  SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wade         2/18        0      4.00
 * POL 348 10  Latin American Politics         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/18        0      4.00
   POL 356 10  Civil War & Violence in Africa  GLDS 218  T      06:30PM-09:00PM  Shad         3/25        0      4.00
 * POL 384 10  Intl Relations of East Asia     GLDS 201  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Oros         9/18        0      4.00
   POL 390 10  Int: Courts                                                       Deckman      0/1         0      4.00
   POL 390 11  Int: Lobbying                                                     Deckman      0/1         0      4.00
   POL 390 12  Int: State Parties                                                Deckman      0/1         0      4.00
 * POL 394 10  SpTp:Religion & Pol in US       SMTH 110  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deckman      1/21        0      4.00
   POL 394 12  SpTp:Muslims in the West        GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Pupcenoks   11/18        0      4.00
   POL 394 98  SpTp:Euro Perspctve/US Policy                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
   POL 427 10  Washington Center Internship                                                   1/1         0     12.00
   POL 428 10  Washington Center Seminar                                                      1/1         0      3.00
   POL 429 10  Washington Center Forum                                                        1/1         0      1.00
   POL 471 10  Model Diplomacy                 TBA  TBA                          Shad       -16/0         0      4.00
   POL 490 10  Int: Voices of America                                            Deckman      0/1         0      8.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PSYCHOLOGY               

   PSY 111 10  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Gibson       1/75        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Spilich                           
   PSY 111 11  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Spilich      4/75        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Gibson                            
   PSY 111 12  General Psychology              SMTH 332  W      06:00PM-08:30PM  Barnhardt   24/45        0      4.00
   PSY 202 10  Life-Span Development           GCA  204  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Panfile Mur  2/40        0      4.00
   PSY 209 10  Stats/Experimental Dsgn W/Lab   DUNN NG14 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  McKillop    -2/15        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 TH     01:00PM-03:00PM  McKillop                            
   PSY 209 11  Stats/Experimental Dsgn W/Lab   DUNN NG14 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  McKillop     4/11        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 TH     10:00AM-12:00PM  McKillop                            
 * PSY 210 10  Biopsychology w/Lab             DUNN N112 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Kerchner     0/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 TH     01:00PM-03:45PM  Kerchner                            
   PSY 221 10  Social Psychology               DUNN NG14 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  McKillop     1/24        0      4.00
   PSY 233 10  Psychopathology I               TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Siemen      26/50        0      4.00
   PSY 234 10  Psychopathology II              SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Littlefield 18/40        0      4.00
 * PSY 309 10  Rsrch Dsgn/Adv Stats w/Lab      DUNN NG14 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Spilich      1/24        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Spilich                             
   PSY 319 10  Comparative Psych W/Lab         DUNN N112 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Kerchner     2/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Kerchner                            
H  PSY 333 90  Psychological Testing W/Lab     DUNN NG13 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Littlefield  7/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG13 M      12:30PM-01:20PM  Littlefield                         
   PSY 394 10  SpTp:Adv Develop W/Lab          DUNN NG14 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Panfile Mur  6/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG13 TH     09:00AM-11:15AM  Panfile Mur                         
 * PSY 403 10  Beh Modification w/Lab          DUNN NG14 T      10:00AM-12:45PM  Siemen       3/24        0      4.00
                                               TBA  TBA                          Siemen                              
   PSY 410 10  NRM: TBI W/Lab                  DUNN N112 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Gibson       5/12        0      4.00
                                               TBA  TBA  TH     01:00PM-03:45PM  Gibson                              
   PSY 490 10  Psychology Internship           DUNN NG13 MW     08:30AM-09:20AM  Siemen      -1/10        0      4.00
   PSY 491 10  Psychology Internship           DUNN NG13 MW     08:30AM-09:20AM  Siemen       5/5         0      8.00
   PSY SCE 14  Senior Capstone Experience                                        McKillop     0/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               SOCIOLOGY                

   SOC 001 10  Senior Seminar                  GLDS 201  M      04:00PM-05:15PM  Anderson, E 16/28        0          
                                                                                 & Lange                             
                                                                                 & Kelty                             
   SOC 101 10  Intro to Sociology              GLDS 100  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hand         1/35        0      4.00
   SOC 101 11  Intro to Sociology              GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Anderson, E  4/35        0      4.00
   SOC 101 12  Intro to Sociology              GLDS 208  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Lange       -1/35        0      4.00
   SOC 101 13  Intro to Sociology              CAC  1&2  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hand         0/25        0      4.00
   SOC 213 10/ Sociology of Gender             GLDS 100  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Anderson, E  0/35        0      4.00
    GEN 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   SOC 221 10/ Social Inequalities             SMTH 332  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Kelty       -1/25        0      4.00
    BLS 221 10,GEN 221 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   SOC 221 11/ Social Inequalities             SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Kelty        1/25        0      4.00
    GEN 221 11,BLS 221 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   SOC 240 10/ Criminology                     GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lange        2/35        0      4.00
    BLS 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   SOC 294 98  SpTp: Criminal Justice System                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
   SOC 303 10  Social Theory                   SMTH 336  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Anderson, E 12/35        0      4.00
   SOC 347 10  Juvenile Delinquency            GLDS 207  TTH    07:00PM-08:15PM  Barrell      9/20        0      4.00
   SOC 370 10  Environmental Sociology         DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Kelty        1/20        0      4.00
   SOC 390 10  Int:Prog Devel/Casey Fndtn                                        Kelty        0/1         0      4.00
   SOC 394 10  SpTp:Environmental Justice      GLDS 218  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Lange       10/18        0      4.00
   SOC 394 12/ SpTp:Fraud: Forensic/Analysis   SMTH 222  TH     06:00PM-09:00PM  Larosa      29/35        0      4.00
    BUS 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   SOC 394 98  SpTp: Soc/Cultural Practices                                                  -1/0         0      4.00
   SOC 483 10  Field Exper in Social Welfare   GLDS 207  W      07:00PM-09:00PM  Barrell     -6/0         0      4.00



Courses recommended for International Studies Major

   ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    DALY 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Lampman      3/40        0      4.00
 * ANT 305 10  Doing Anthropology              SMTH 222  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Lampman     -4/18        0      4.00
   ART 394 12/ SpTp:Reading Egyptian Temples   DALY 218  F      02:30PM-05:00PM  Ismail       3/19        0      4.00
   BUS 311 10  Global Business Strategy        DALY 108  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Drischler   -2/15        0      4.00
   ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Mayer       -3/30        0      4.00
   ECN 111 11  Principles of Macroeconomics    GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Mayer       -3/30        0      4.00
   ECN 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Lynch       -2/25        0      4.00
   ECN 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lynch        2/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 12  SpTp: The Irish Novel           SMTH 113  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Mooney       6/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 13  SpTp:International Fiction      DALY 106  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Cousineau,T 17/25        0      4.00
 * HIS 383 10  History of Modern Japan         GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        9/19        0      4.00
 * HIS 391 10  Russia/Soviet Union I           DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        4/19        0      4.00
 * HIS 394 97  SpTp: Northern Ireland                                                        -1/0         0      4.00
 * HIS 394 98  SpTp: Democracy in 20th C Ire                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
   HIS 473 10  Latin American Lit As History   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    4/15        0      4.00
   INT 394 86  SpTp: Foreign Policy/Republic                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 394 87  SpTp: Israeli Culture/Film                                                    -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 394 88  SpTp: Israeli Culture/Soc/Pol                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 394 89  SpTp: Dilemmas/Decisns Israel                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 394 92  SpTp: EU Political/Inst'l Dev                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 394 93  SpTp: Democrcy 20th C Ireland                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 394 94  SpTp: Irish Film History                                                      -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 394 95  SpTp: Internat'l Relations I                                                  -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 394 96  SpTp: Forgn Policy Thry/Pract                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 394 97  SpTp: Democracy in Europe                                                     -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 394 98  SpTp: British Government                                                      -1/0         0      4.00
   INT 491 10  International Studies Seminar   GLDS 208  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Oros        20/40        0      4.00
   INT SCE 17  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Lampman     -1/0         0      4.00
 * POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         5/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Pupcenoks    1/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 12  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pupcenoks    4/28        0      4.00
 * POL 201 11  Theories of Peace and Conflict  CAC  FRUM TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         3/25        0      4.00
 * POL 342 10  Revoltn, Violence, & Terrorism  SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wade         2/18        0      4.00
 * POL 348 10  Latin American Politics         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/18        0      4.00
   POL 356 10  Civil War & Violence in Africa  GLDS 218  T      06:30PM-09:00PM  Shad         3/25        0      4.00
 * POL 384 10  Intl Relations of East Asia     GLDS 201  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Oros         9/18        0      4.00
   POL 394 12  SpTp:Muslims in the West        GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Pupcenoks   11/18        0      4.00
   POL 471 10  Model Diplomacy                 TBA  TBA                          Shad       -16/0         0      4.00
Courses to be used for American Studies Major

 * AMS 209 10/ Intro to American Literature    GLDS 100  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   2/70        0      4.00
 * AMS 213 10/ Intro to Afro-Amer Literature   SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight       7/25        0      4.00
   AMS 344 10/ Hollywood Films, 1930-45        DALY 211  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     12/19        0      4.00
   AMS 394 10  SpTp: Hist. & Phil of Sports    LFC  WR   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Finnegan    12/20        0      4.00
 * ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        5/16        0      4.00
    ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      01:30PM-04:30PM  McMaster                            
   ANT 208 10  Doing Archaeology               GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schindler    1/18        0      4.00
 * BLS 213 10/ Intro to African-Amer Lit I     SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight       7/25        0      4.00
   BLS 319 10/ African-Amer History to 1865    GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     5/19        0      4.00
 * BLS 494 10/ SpTp: Toni Morrison             SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight      18/25        0      4.00
 * EDU 301 11  Principles of Education         GLDS 201  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Counihan     2/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 209 10/ Intro to American Literature    GLDS 100  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   2/70        0      4.00
 * ENG 213 10/ Intro to Afro-Amer Literature   SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight       7/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 353 10  Contemp Am Lit:Living Writers   SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Dubrow       5/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 11  SpTp: Transcendentalism         ONL  01   MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       1/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 494 10/ SpTp: Toni Morrison             SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight      18/25        0      4.00
   HIS 201 10  History of the U.S. to 1865     GCA  204  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      1/30        0      4.00
   HIS 201 11  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 207  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Miller, K   10/30        0      4.00
   HIS 201 12  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C     1/30        0      4.00
   HIS 313 10  17th and 18th Century America   GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    0/19        0      4.00
   HIS 319 10/ African-American Hist to 1865   GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     5/19        0      4.00
   HIS 337 10  The New Deal & World War II     GCA  206  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      0/19        0      4.00
   HIS 344 10/ Hollywood Films, 1930-45        DALY 211  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     12/19        0      4.00
 * POL 394 10  SpTp:Religion & Pol in US       SMTH 110  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deckman      1/21        0      4.00

Star Courses/Writing Intensive

H* PHL 235 90  Foundations of Morality         SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        5/16        0      4.00
 * AMS 209 10/ Intro to American Literature    GLDS 100  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   2/70        0      4.00
 * AMS 213 10/ Intro to Afro-Amer Literature   SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight       7/25        0      4.00
 * ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        5/16        0      4.00
    ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      01:30PM-04:30PM  McMaster                            
 * ANT 294 97  SpTp: Etnografía Amazónia                                                      0/0         0      4.00
 * ANT 305 10  Doing Anthropology              SMTH 222  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Lampman     -4/18        0      4.00
 * ART 311 10  Italian Renaissance Art         DALY 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McColl       3/20        0      4.00
 * ART 315 10  Northern Renaissance & Baroque  DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McColl      10/20        0      4.00
 * ART 440 10  Rembrandt                       GLDS 202  W      02:30PM-05:00PM  McColl       5/12        0      4.00
 * ART 494 10  SpTp:Whistler & Contmporaries   DALY 218  W      06:30PM-09:00PM  Tsui         7/12        0      4.00
 * BIO 206 10  Ecology W/Lab                   SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
 * BIO 206 11  Ecology W/Lab                   SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
 * BIO 206 12  Ecology W/Lab                   GLDS 100  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Nazdrowicz  -1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
 * BIO 206 13  Ecology W/Lab                   GLDS 100  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Nazdrowicz   0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
 * BLS 213 10/ Intro to African-Amer Lit I     SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight       7/25        0      4.00
 * BLS 494 10/ SpTp: Toni Morrison             SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight      18/25        0      4.00
 * BUS 302 10  Organizational Behavior         DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Harvey, M   16/22        0      4.00
 * BUS 320 10  Entrepreneurship                SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Bauer        3/19        0      4.00
 * CRS 244 10  Humanities and Estuary          TBA  TBA                          Meehan      -8/0         0      4.00
 * DRA 304 10  The/Dra:The Modern Age          GCA  204  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     6/20        0      4.00
 * DRA 351 10/ Playwriting I                   GCA  216  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Maloney      1/12        0      4.00
 * DRA 394 12/ SpTp:Poetry in Performance      GCA  229  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Price       15/25        0      4.00
 * EDU 301 11  Principles of Education         GLDS 201  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Counihan     2/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       SMTH 223  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Dubrow       0/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       DALY 212  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wagner, K    4/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 12  Intro to Creative Writing       DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wagner, K    1/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 13  Intro to Creative Writing       GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Mooney       2/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 205 10  Shakespeare I                   SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief    -1/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 207 10  History of English Literature   DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Gillin, R    0/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 207 11  History of English Literature   DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Gillin, R   12/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 209 10/ Intro to American Literature    GLDS 100  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   2/70        0      4.00
 * ENG 213 10/ Intro to Afro-Amer Literature   SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight       7/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 216 10  Foundations of Western Lit II   GLDS 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Walsh        2/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       3/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 220 11  Introduction to Fiction         GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Ames         2/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 222 10  Introduction to Poetry          CAC  FRUM MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Foster, S   -1/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 322 10/ The Victorian Age               CAC  FRUM TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R   -3/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 351 10/ Playwriting I                   GCA  216  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Maloney      1/12        0      4.00
 * ENG 353 10  Contemp Am Lit:Living Writers   SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Dubrow       5/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 376 10/ Culture of the Old/Young        SMTH 222  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 390 10  Internship: Journalism          TBA  TBA                          McIntire    -4/0         0      4.00
 * ENG 394 10/ SpTp:Hamlet and Its Afterlife   SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     2/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 11  SpTp: Transcendentalism         ONL  01   MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       1/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 12  SpTp: The Irish Novel           SMTH 113  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Mooney       6/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 13  SpTp:International Fiction      DALY 106  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Cousineau,T 17/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 14/ SpTp:Poetry in Performance      GCA  229  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Price       15/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 494 10/ SpTp: Toni Morrison             SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight      18/25        0      4.00
 * ENV 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        5/16        0      4.00
    ANT 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      01:30PM-04:30PM  McMaster                            
 * ENV 294 10  SpTp:Energy & the Environment   TOLL S111 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Kehm, Karl   1/16        0      4.00
 * ENV 301 10  Birds of the Chesapeake Bay     TOLL S111 M      03:30PM-06:00PM  Munson       2/12        0      4.00
                                               TBA  TBA  S      08:00AM-12:00PM                                      
 * FRS 301 10  Advanced French                 GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears        7/20        0      4.00
 * FRS 303 10  Intro to French Lit & Cult I    GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Maynard      6/15        0      4.00
 * GEN 322 10/ The Victorian Age               CAC  FRUM TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R   -3/25        0      4.00
 * GEN 376 10/ Culture of the Old/Young        SMTH 222  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
 * HIS 383 10  History of Modern Japan         GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        9/19        0      4.00
 * HIS 391 10  Russia/Soviet Union I           DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        4/19        0      4.00
 * HIS 394 97  SpTp: Northern Ireland                                                        -1/0         0      4.00
 * HIS 394 98  SpTp: Democracy in 20th C Ire                                                 -1/0         0      4.00
 * HPS 301 10  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Casado Pres  5/20        0      4.00
 * HPS 301 11  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Casado Pres 10/20        0      4.00
 * HPS 394 10  SpTp: Spain and America         GLDS 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda      10/16        0      4.00
 * HPS 494 10  SpTp: Crusaders,Conquerors...   GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deanda       9/16        0      4.00
 * PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Benson       1/25        0      4.00
 * PHL 100 12  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 113  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Holtzman     4/25        0      4.00
 * PHL 213 10  History of Ancient Philosophy   SMTH 113  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Brien        9/19        0      4.00
H* PHL 235 90  Foundations of Morality         SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        5/16        0      4.00
 * PHL 325 10  Bio Medical Ethics              GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Benson       0/19        0      4.00
 * POL 102 10  American Gov't and Politics     DALY 106  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hopper      13/30        0      4.00
 * POL 102 11  American Gov't and Politics     CAC  FRUM MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Deckman      6/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         5/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Pupcenoks    1/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 12  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pupcenoks    4/28        0      4.00
 * POL 201 11  Theories of Peace and Conflict  CAC  FRUM TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         3/25        0      4.00
 * POL 334 10  Media and Politics              DALY 106  W      06:30PM-09:00PM  Hopper       4/21        0      4.00
 * POL 342 10  Revoltn, Violence, & Terrorism  SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wade         2/18        0      4.00
 * POL 348 10  Latin American Politics         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/18        0      4.00
 * POL 384 10  Intl Relations of East Asia     GLDS 201  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Oros         9/18        0      4.00
 * POL 394 10  SpTp:Religion & Pol in US       SMTH 110  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deckman      1/21        0      4.00
 * PSY 210 10  Biopsychology w/Lab             DUNN N112 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Kerchner     0/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 TH     01:00PM-03:45PM  Kerchner                            
 * PSY 309 10  Rsrch Dsgn/Adv Stats w/Lab      DUNN NG14 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Spilich      1/24        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Spilich                             
 * PSY 403 10  Beh Modification w/Lab          DUNN NG14 T      10:00AM-12:45PM  Siemen       3/24        0      4.00
                                               TBA  TBA                          Siemen                              

Index: (by Dept)
AMS * AMS * ANT * ART * BIO * BLS * BLSAPPL * BUS * CHE * CRS * CSI * DAN * DRA * ECN * EDU * ENG * ENV * FLS * FRS * GEN * GRS * GRW * HIS * HMN * HPS * INT * JPN * MAT * MUS * MUSAPPL * PED * PHL * PHY * POL * PSY * SOC * Star Courses/Writing Intensive
Schedules by Time Slot