WASHINGTON COLLEGE
RECOMMENDED FIRST YEAR COURSE SCHEDULE FOR 12/FA

Recommended First Year Courses by Department

Last Updated 10:59:13 Jul 03 2012
   COURSE      TITLE                           LOCATION  DAYS   TIME            INSTRUCTOR
   ----------  -----------------------------   --------  ----   --------------  ----------


Color =  Closed               AMERICAN STUDIES         

 * AMS 213 10/ Intro to Afro-Amer Literature   SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight     
    ENG 213 10,BLS 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ART/ART HISTORY          

   ART 200 10  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Tsui       
   ART 200 11  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McColl     
   ART 251 10  Fundamentals of Visual Design   LARR ST   MW     08:30AM-09:45AM  Staff      
   ART 251 11  Fundamentals of Visual Design   LARR ST   MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Harvey, H  
   ART 251 12  Fundamentals of Visual Design   LARR ST   TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Staff      
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BIOLOGY                  

   BIO 100 10  CurrTopics:Exercise Physiolgy   TOLL SG10 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Goodall    
                                               TOLL SG09 T      02:30PM-04:30PM  Goodall       
   BIO 100 11  CurrTopics:Exercise Physiolgy   TOLL SG10 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Goodall    
                                               TOLL SG09 T      02:30PM-04:30PM  Goodall       
   BIO 100 12  Current Topics in Biology       GLDS 100  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Staff      
                                               TOLL SG09 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Staff         
   BIO 100 13  Current Topics in Biology       GLDS 100  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Staff      
                                               TOLL SG09 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Staff         
   BIO 100 40  CurrTopics:Exercise Physiolgy   SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Goodall    
                                               TOLL S110 M      01:30PM-03:30PM  Goodall       
   BIO 100 41  CurrTopics:Exercise Physiolgy   SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Goodall    
                                               TOLL S110 M      01:30PM-03:30PM  Goodall       
   BIO 111 10  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Reynolds, M
                                               TOLL S110 T      12:00PM-02:30PM  Reynolds, M   
   BIO 111 11  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Reynolds, M
                                               TOLL S110 T      02:45PM-05:15PM  Staff         
   BIO 111 12  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Reynolds, M
                                               TOLL S110 T      06:15PM-08:45PM  Staff         
   BIO 111 13  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Staff      
                                               TOLL S110 W      12:30PM-03:00PM  Staff         
   BIO 111 14  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Staff      
                                               TOLL S110 W      03:30PM-06:00PM  Staff         
   BIO 111 15  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Staff      
                                               TOLL S110 W      06:15PM-08:45PM  Staff         
   BIO 111 16  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rowsell    
                                               TOLL S110 TH     08:30AM-11:00AM  Staff         
   BIO 111 17  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rowsell    
                                               TOLL S110 TH     12:00PM-02:30PM  Staff         
   BIO 111 18  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rowsell    
                                               TOLL S110 TH     06:15PM-08:45PM  Staff         
H  BIO 111 90  Honors Gen Biology I w/ Lab     TOLL S111 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville   
                                               TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Verville      
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BLACK STUDIES            

Black Studies Regular Courses

 * BLS 213 10/ Intro to African-Amer Lit I     SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight     
    ENG 213 10,AMS 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHEMISTRY                

   CHE 111 10  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Staff      
                                               TOLL S208 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Staff         
   CHE 111 11  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Staff      
                                               TOLL S208 T      06:30PM-09:30PM  Moyer-Taylo   
   CHE 111 12  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Staff      
                                               TOLL S208 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Staff         
   CHE 111 13  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Staff      
                                               TOLL S208 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Staff         
   CHE 111 14  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Staff      
                                               TOLL S208 W      06:30PM-09:30PM  Moyer-Taylo   
   CHE 111 15  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Staff      
                                               TOLL S208 W      06:30PM-09:30PM  Moyer-Taylo   
   CHE 111 16  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Staff      
                                               TOLL S208 TH     06:30PM-09:30PM  Moyer-Taylo   
   CHE 111 17  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Staff      
                                               TOLL S208 TH     06:30PM-09:30PM  Moyer-Taylo   
H  CHE 111 90  Honors Gen Chemistry I w/ Lab   SMTH 110  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel    
                                               TOLL S205 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Marteel       
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               COMPUTER SCIENCE         

   CSI 100 10  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Suydam     
   CSI 100 11  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Suydam     
   CSI 100 12  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Suydam     
   CSI 201 10  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lobo       
   CSI 201 11  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ramsey     
   CSI 203 10  Object Oriented Programming     DUNN N103 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lobo       
   CSI 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            GLDS 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lobo       
    MAT 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                 
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DANCE                    

   DAN 106 10  Jazz/Mus Thtr Dance (A-2)       LFC  DS   MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  Smith      
   DAN 108 10  Tap Dance (A-1)                 LFC  DS   MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  Smith      
   DAN 113 10  Ballet I - Beginning            LFC  DS   TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Trinh-Smith
   DAN 213 10  Ballet II - Intrmd              LFC  DS   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Trinh-Smith
   DAN 227 10  Modern Dance I                  LFC  DS   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Smith      
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DRAMA                    

   DRA 211 10  Acting I                        GCA  229  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Daigle     
   DRA 211 11  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sommerfeld 
   DRA 221 10  Directing I                     GCA  TWS  TH     01:30PM-04:00PM  Daigle     
   DRA 231 10  Theatre Technology I            GCA  TWS  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Stahl      
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ECONOMICS                

   ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Mayer      
   ECN 111 11  Principles of Macroeconomics    GLDS 208  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Staff      
   ECN 111 12  Principles of Macroeconomics    DALY 106  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Staff      
   ECN 112 10  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Helms      
   ECN 112 11  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Helms      
   ECN 112 12  Principles of Microeconomics    GLDS 100  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Scott      
   ECN 112 13  Principles of Microeconomics    GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Scott      
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH                  

   ENG 101 10  Literature and Composition      SMTH 110  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Foster, S  
   ENG 101 11  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Walsh      
   ENG 101 13  Literature and Composition      GLDS 202  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  C. Kurzen  
   ENG 101 15  Literature and Composition      DALY 211  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Walsh      
   ENG 101 16  Literature and Composition      SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  C. Kurzen  
   ENG 101 17  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Meehan     
   ENG 101 18  Literature and Composition      DALY 211  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Daley      
   ENG 101 20  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Purdy      
   ENG 101 21  Literature and Composition      GLDS 202  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Ames       
   ENG 101 22  Literature and Composition      DALY 212  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Cousineau,T
   ENG 101 23  Literature and Composition      LFC  SEM  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Boyd       
   ENG 101 24  Literature and Composition      DALY 212  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Cousineau,T
   ENG 101 25  Literature and Composition      DALY 108  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Ames       
   ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       ONL  01   MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Dubrow     
   ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wagner, K  
   ENG 103 12  Intro to Creative Writing       DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wagner, K  
   ENG 103 13  Intro to Creative Writing       CAC  1&2  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Mooney     
 * ENG 207 11  History of English Literature   DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Gillin, R  
 * ENG 213 10/ Intro to Afro-Amer Literature   SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight     
    BLS 213 10,AMS 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                      
 * ENG 216 10  Foundations of Western Lit II   CAC  FRUM TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Walsh      
 * ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney     
 * ENG 220 11  Introduction to Fiction         LFC  SEM  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  C. Kurzen  
 * ENG 222 10  Introduction to Poetry          CAC  FRUM MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Foster, S  
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENVIRONMNTL STUDIES      

   ENV 101 10  Intro to Environmntl Studies    GLDS 100  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Krahforst  
                                               TOLL SG10 TH     01:30PM-03:30PM  Krahforst     
   ENV 107 10/ Intro to Env Archaeology        GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schindler  
    ANT 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                 
   ENV 107 11/ Intro to Env Archaeology        DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Markin     
    ANT 107 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                 
 * ENV 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce      
    ANT 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      01:30PM-04:30PM  McMaster      
 * ENV 109 11/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce      
    ANT 109 11 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster      
   ENV 140 10/ Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm       
    PHY 140 10 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 TH     01:30PM-03:20PM  Kehm          
   ENV 140 11/ Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm       
    PHY 140 11 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 TH     03:30PM-05:20PM  Kehm          
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FRENCH STUDIES           

   FRS 101 10  Elementary French I             GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Gilbert    
                                               GLDS 218  MW     07:00PM-07:45PM                
   FRS 101 11  Elementary French I             GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Gilbert    
                                               GLDS 218  MW     06:00PM-06:45PM                
   FRS 201 10  Intermediate French I           GLDS 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Maynard    
                                               GLDS 218  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                
 * FRS 301 10  Advanced French                 GLDS 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Maynard    
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GERMAN STUDIES           

   GRS 101 10  Elementary German I             GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grewling   
                                               GLDS 208  TTH    05:30PM-06:15PM                
   GRS 101 11  Elementary German I             DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Grewling   
                                               GLDS 107  TTH    06:30PM-07:15PM                
   GRS 201 10  Intermediate German I           GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Martin     
                                               GLDS 201  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                
   GRS 301 10  Advanced German Proficiency     DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Martin     
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES      

   GRW 101 10  History of Freedom              LFC  SEM  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Finnegan   
   GRW 101 11  Vikings:Originl Globetrotters   DALY 108  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Markin     
   GRW 101 13  Global Theater                  GCA  206  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky   
   GRW 101 18  World Cinema                    DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Martin     
                                               SMTH NJT  W      02:30PM-04:30PM                
   GRW 101 23  Islam, Muslim-Christian Exper   CAC  1&2  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Prud'homme 
   GRW 101 25  Plants for People               GLDS 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Gladu      
   GRW 101 26  Navigating Maps                 DALY 108  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Bruce      
   GRW 101 35  American Roots:Jmstwn, Chspke   SMTH 110  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Goodheart  
   GRW 101 40  Soc Resp:A Global Perspective   SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Vowels     
   GRW 101 45  Shamans,Witchdtrs,Wild Plants   SMTH 110  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lampman    
   GRW 101 49  The Moral of the Story          SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCabe     
   GRW 101 50  Mysteries of the Ancient Wrld   CAC  1&2  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Markin     
   GRW 101 52  Rich Countries,Poor Countries   LFC  WR   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Staff      
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISTORY                  

   HIS 101 10  Early Western Civilization I    GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sorrentino 
   HIS 101 11  Early Western Civilization I    GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Staff      
   HIS 103 10  Modern World History I          GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black      
   HIS 103 11  Modern World History I          LFC  WR   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Staff      
   HIS 201 10  History of the U.S. to 1865     GCA  204  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner    
   HIS 201 11  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 207  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Miller, K  
   HIS 201 12  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C   
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISPANIC STUDIES         

   HPS 101 10  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 218  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thomas     
                                               DALY 106  MW     05:30PM-06:15PM                
   HPS 101 11  Elementary Spanish I            LFC  WR   MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Thomas     
                                               DALY 106  MW     06:30PM-07:15PM                
   HPS 101 12  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Thomas     
                                               DALY 106  MW     07:30PM-08:15PM                
   HPS 101 13  Elementary Spanish I            SMTH NJT  MWTH   09:30AM-10:20AM  Staff      
                                               DALY 211  TTH    06:30PM-07:15PM                
   HPS 102 10  Elementary Spanish II           GCA  206  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Thomas     
                                               GLDS 218  TTH    07:30PM-08:15PM                
   HPS 102 11  Elementary Spanish II           GLDS 207  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Staff      
                                               GLDS 207  TTH    04:30PM-05:15PM                
   HPS 200 10  Elementary Spanish Review       GCA  206  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Ashmore    
                                               GLDS 201  TTH    05:30PM-06:15PM                
   HPS 200 11  Elementary Spanish Review       CAC  FRUM MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ashmore    
                                               GLDS 201  TTH    06:30PM-07:15PM                
   HPS 200 12  Elementary Spanish Review       GCA  204  MWTH   08:30AM-09:20AM  Staff      
                                               GLDS 207  TTH    07:30PM-08:15PM                
   HPS 201 10  Intermediate Spanish I          CAC  1&2  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Staff      
                                               GLDS 218  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                
   HPS 201 11  Intermediate Spanish I          CAC  FRUM MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Staff      
                                               GLDS 208  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                
   HPS 202 10  Intermediate Spanish II         GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Staff      
                                               GLDS 201  W      06:30PM-07:15PM                
 * HPS 301 10  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GCA  206  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Stein      
 * HPS 301 11  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ashmore    
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               JAPANESE                 

   JPN 101 10  Elementary Japanese I           GLDS 117  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Narita     
                                               GLDS 207  MW     06:30PM-07:15PM                
   JPN 201 10  Intermediate Japanese I         GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Narita     
                                               GLDS 207  M      07:30PM-08:15PM                
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MATHEMATICS              

   MAT 109 10  Statistics                      DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Hamilton, G
   MAT 109 11  Statistics                      SMTH 332  MW     06:30PM-07:45PM  Staff      
   MAT 110 10  Precalculus                     DALY 107  TTH    06:30PM-07:45PM  Coppage    
   MAT 135 10  Finite Mathematics              SMTH 332  MW     04:30PM-05:45PM  Staff      
   MAT 201 10  Differential Calculus           DALY 106  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Jayne      
   MAT 201 11  Differential Calculus           GLDS 201  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Amick, L   
   MAT 201 12  Differential Calculus           GLDS 201  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Amick, L   
   MAT 202 10  Integral Calculus               DALY 211  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Jayne      
   MAT 202 11  Integral Calculus               GLDS 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Staff      
   MAT 203 10  Multivariable Calculus          DALY 211  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hamilton, G
   MAT 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            GLDS 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lobo       
    CSI 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                 
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MUSIC                    

Music History/Theory Courses

   MUS 100 10  Intro to Music                  GCA  204  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schweitzer 
   MUS 104 10  Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum   
   MUS 131 10  Music Theory I                  GCA  204  MTWTH  11:30AM-12:20PM  Staff      
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICAL EDUCATION       
  Key Code: T = Theory, A = Activity
            1 = first half of semester, 2 = second half of semester

   PED 002 10  Aerobics (A-2)           (1 crd)LFC  DS   MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Laux       
   PED 004 10  Tennis (A-1)             (1 crd)LFC  LFC  MW     11:30AM-12:20PM  Finnegan   
   PED 005 10  Golf (A-1)               (1 crd)CAIN CL   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Smith      
 **PED 008 10  Lifetime Fitness (T-1)   (2 crd)LFC  WR   MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  Finnegan   
   PED 013 10  Sailing (A-1)            (1 crd)BOAT BOAT TH     01:00PM-03:00PM  Kurland    
   PED 013 11  Sailing (A-1)            (1 crd)BOAT BOAT T      01:00PM-03:00PM  Kurland    
   PED 017 10  Strngth & Condtioning (T&A-2)(2 LFC  WR   TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Finnegan   
   PED 018 10  Horseback Riding (T & A-1)(1 crdTBA  TBA                          Griffiths, 
   PED 019 10  Pilates Mat Class (A-1)  (1 crd)LFC  DS   MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Smith      
   PED 022 10  Tai Chi Chuan (A-2)      (1 crd)LFC  DS   TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McGuire    
   PED 025 10  Yoga (A-2)               (1 crd)LFC  DS   MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Smith      
   PED 026 10  Racquet Sports (A-2)     (1 crd)CAIN CL   MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  Finnegan   
   PED 030 10  Scuba (T&A 1&2)          (2 crd)DALY 107  W      06:00PM-08:00PM  Kiser      
                                               CSC  POOL W      08:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser         
   PED 031 10  Cycling (A-1)            (1 crd)TBA  TBA  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Laux       
   PED 034 10  Advanced Scuba (T&A 1&2) (0 crd)DALY 107  W      06:00PM-08:00PM  Kiser      
                                               CSC  POOL W      08:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser         
   PED 051 10  Methods of Coaching (T-2)(2 crd)CAIN CL   MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Finnegan   
 **PED 052 10  Nutrition (T-2)          (2 crd)LFC  WR   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Smith      
   PED 079 10  Ballroom Dance (A-1&2)   (1 crd)LFC  DS   W      06:00PM-07:30PM  Smith      

  NOTE: Physical Education courses are 7 1/2 weeks in length.  Students may not add
        a course after the first week of classes, without the instructor's approval

Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHILOSOPHY               

   PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      CAC  1&2  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Benson     
   PHL 100 11  Introduction to Philosophy      DALY 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Benson     
   PHL 100 12  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Brien      
 * PHL 100 13  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  McCabe     
   PHL 100 14  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Weigel     
   PHL 100 15  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 332  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Benson     
H  PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Weigel     
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICS                  

   PHY 110 10  Astronomy w/ Lab                TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Sidhu      
                                               DUNN N213 M      02:30PM-03:45PM  Sidhu         
   PHY 110 11  Astronomy w/ Lab                TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Sidhu      
                                               DUNN N213 T      01:00PM-02:15PM  Sidhu         
   PHY 111 10  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin        
                                               DUNN N201 M      01:30PM-04:20PM  Ferguson      
   PHY 111 11  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin        
                                               DUNN N201 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Ferguson      
   PHY 111 12  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin        
                                               DUNN N201 W      01:30PM-04:20PM  Lin           
   PHY 140 10/ Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm       
    ENV 140 10 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 TH     01:30PM-03:20PM  Kehm          
   PHY 140 11/ Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm       
    ENV 140 11 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 TH     03:30PM-05:20PM  Kehm          
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               POLITICAL SCIENCE        

 * POL 102 10  American Gov't and Politics     DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hopper     
 * POL 102 11  American Gov't and Politics     GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hopper     
 * POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad       
 * POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Oros       
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PSYCHOLOGY               

   PSY 111 10  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Spilich    
                                                                                 & Chikar      
   PSY 111 11  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Spilich    
                                                                                 & Chikar      
   PSY 111 12  General Psychology              TOLL SG10 MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Gibson     
   PSY 202 10  Life-Span Development           GCA  204  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Panfile    
   PSY 221 10  Social Psychology               DUNN NG14 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  McKillop   
Top
Up
Down
AMS
ANT
ART BIO BLS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN ENG ENV FRS GRS GRW HIS HPS
JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               SOCIOLOGY / ANTHROPOLOGY 

   ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wiest      
   ANT 107 10/ Intro to Env Archaeology        GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schindler  
    ENV 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                 
   ANT 107 11/ Intro to Env Archaeology        DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Markin     
    ENV 107 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                 
 * ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce      
    ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      01:30PM-04:30PM  McMaster      
 * ANT 109 11/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce      
    ENV 109 11 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster      
   SOC 101 10  Intro to Sociology              GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Kelty      
   SOC 101 11  Intro to Sociology              SMTH 222  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Anderson, E
   SOC 101 12  Intro to Sociology              GLDS 208  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Staff      



Index: (by Dept)
AMS * ANT * ART * BIO * BLS * CHE * CSI * DAN * DRA * ECN * ENG * ENV * FRS * GRS * GRW * HIS * HPS * JPN * MAT * MUS * PED * PHL * PHY * POL * PSY * SOC *
Schedules by Time Slot