WASHINGTON COLLEGE
COURSE SCHEDULE FOR 12/FA

Courses by Department

Last Updated 09:55:17 Mar 11 2013
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot

   COURSE      TITLE                           LOCATION  DAYS   TIME            INSTRUCTOR   AVAIL/CAP   WAIT  CREDITS
   ----------  -----------------------------   --------  ----   --------------  ----------   ---------   ----  -------
H = Honors Courses


Color =  Closed               HONORS CLASSES           

H  BIO 111 90  Honors Gen Biology I w/ Lab     TOLL S111 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville    -1/16        3      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Speelman                            
H  CHE 111 90  Honors Gen Chemistry I w/ Lab   TOLL S204 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Marteel      6/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S205 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Marteel                             
H* DRA 494 11/ SpTp: Shakespeare Now           SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     7/15        0      4.00
    ENG 410 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
H* ENG 410 10/ Shakespeare Now                 SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     7/15        0      4.00
    DRA 494 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
H  PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Weigel       2/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               AMERICAN STUDIES         

 * AMS 209 10/ Intro to American Literature    SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        0      4.00
    ENG 209 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * AMS 209 11/ Intro to American Literature    SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R  -1/25        0      4.00
    ENG 209 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * AMS 213 10/ Intro to Afro-Amer Literature   DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight       8/22        0      4.00
    ENG 213 10,BLS 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   AMS 344 10/ Hollywood Films, 1930-45        DALY 106  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner      8/20        0      4.00
    HIS 344 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * AMS 345 10/ African American Novel          DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight      13/20        0      4.00
    ENG 345 10,BLS 345 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * AMS 394 11/ SpTp: American Jewish Lit       ONL  01   MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Dubrow       7/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * AMS 394 12/ SpTp: Hollywood Films           GLDS 117  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Ames         6/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 12,DRA 394 12 (Cross Listing)      GLDS 117  T      07:00PM-10:00PM                                      
 * AMS 394 13/ SpTp: Environmental Writing     GCA  206  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       1/20        0      4.00
    ENG 347 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ANTHROPOLOGY             

   ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wiest        0/40        3      4.00
   ANT 107 10/ Intro to Env Archaeology        GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schindler   -3/30        0      4.00
    ENV 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ANT 107 11/ Intro to Env Archaeology        DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Markin       2/30        0      4.00
    ENV 107 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        5/16        0      4.00
    ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      01:30PM-04:30PM  McMaster                            
 * ANT 109 11/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        7/16        0      4.00
    ENV 109 11 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
 * ANT 208 10  Doing Archaeology               GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schindler   -2/18        0      4.00
 * ANT 280 10  Traditnl Ecological Knowledge   GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman      1/18        0      4.00
   ANT 282 10  Prim Tech & Experimental Arch   LFC  WR   W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Schindler   -2/10        0      4.00
   ANT 297 10  IndSt: Intro to Linguistics                                       Lampman     -1/0         0      4.00
 * ANT 305 10  Doing Anthropology              GLDS 201  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Lampman     -2/18        0      4.00
   ANT 397 10  IndSt: Doing Anthropology                                         Seidel      -1/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ART/ART HISTORY          

   ART 200 10  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Tsui         4/25        0      4.00
   ART 200 11  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McColl      -2/25        0      4.00
   ART 251 10  Fundamentals of Visual Design   LARR ST   MW     08:30AM-09:45AM  Bellas       0/20        1      4.00
   ART 251 11  Fundamentals of Visual Design   LARR ST   MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Harvey, H    2/20        3      4.00
   ART 251 12  Fundamentals of Visual Design   LARR ST   TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Bellas       1/20        1      4.00
   ART 261 10  Beginning Drawing               LARR ST   TTH    01:30PM-04:00PM  Bellas       1/16        2      4.00
   ART 281 10  Photography                     LARR ST   TTH    02:30PM-05:00PM  Campbell    -2/8         0      4.00
   ART 291 10  Digital Imaging                 GLDS 202  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Harvey, H   -1/16        0      4.00
 * ART 316 10  Europ Art, Baroque-NeoClass     DALY 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  McColl       0/20        0      4.00
   ART 318 10  19th Century European Art       DALY 218  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Tsui         4/20        0      4.00
   ART 360 10  Advanced Painting               LARR ST   TTH    10:00AM-12:20PM  Harvey, H   11/16        0      4.00
   ART 394 10  SpTp:Environmental/Public Art   LARR ST   W      12:30PM-01:20PM  Castro       7/20        0      4.00
                                               LARR ST   F      12:30PM-02:20PM                                      
 * ART 394 11  SpTp: Broken Homes? Museums     DALY 218  M      01:00PM-04:00PM  McColl       9/20        0      4.00
   ART 397 10  IndSt: Photography III                                            Campbell    -1/0         0      4.00
 * ART 425 10/ Women Artists & Femnst Art His  DALY 218  W      02:30PM-05:00PM  Tsui        14/20        0      4.00
    GEN 425 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ART 491 10  Studio ART Senior Seminar       LARR ST   T      05:30PM-07:00PM  Harvey, H   14/20        0          
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BIOLOGY                  

   BIO 100 10  CurrTopics:Exercise Physiolgy   TOLL SG10 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Goodall      0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      02:30PM-04:30PM  Goodall                             
   BIO 100 11  CurrTopics:Exercise Physiolgy   TOLL SG10 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Goodall      4/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      02:30PM-04:30PM  Goodall                             
   BIO 100 12  Current Topics in Biology       GLDS 100  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Porter       1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Porter                              
   BIO 100 13  Current Topics in Biology       GLDS 100  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Porter       3/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Porter                              
   BIO 100 40  CurrTopics:Exercise Physiolgy   SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Goodall      2/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 M      01:30PM-03:30PM  Goodall                             
   BIO 100 41  CurrTopics:Exercise Physiolgy   SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Goodall      2/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 M      01:30PM-03:30PM  Goodall                             
   BIO 111 10  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Reynolds, M  3/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      12:00PM-02:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
   BIO 111 11  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Reynolds, M  2/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      02:45PM-05:15PM  Morton                              
   BIO 111 12  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Reynolds, M  0/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      06:15PM-08:45PM  Morton                              
   BIO 111 13  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Speelman     5/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      12:30PM-03:00PM  Ellison                             
   BIO 111 14  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Speelman     2/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      03:30PM-06:00PM  Ellison                             
   BIO 111 15  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Speelman     4/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      06:15PM-08:45PM  Brougher                            
   BIO 111 16  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rowsell      2/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     08:30AM-11:00AM  Ellison                             
   BIO 111 17  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rowsell      3/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     12:00PM-02:30PM  Rowsell                             
   BIO 111 18  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rowsell      4/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     06:15PM-08:45PM  Palmer, D                           
H  BIO 111 90  Honors Gen Biology I w/ Lab     TOLL S111 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville    -1/16        3      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Speelman                            
   BIO 203 10  Microbiology w/ Lab             DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Verville     0/16        4      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Verville                            
   BIO 203 11  Microbiology w/ Lab             DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Verville     0/16        4      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 W      05:30PM-08:30PM  Verville                            
 * BIO 206 10  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  0/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
 * BIO 206 11  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  0/16        2      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
 * BIO 206 12  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton  0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Porter                              
 * BIO 206 13  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton -1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
   BIO 207 10  Biotech & Molecular Bio w/Lab   TOLL S112 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Ford         1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S112 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Ford                                
   BIO 211 10  Plant Bio & Diversity w/ Lab    TOLL S104 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ford         4/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Ford                                
   BIO 294 10  SpTp: Invertebrate Zoology      TOLL S104 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Nazdrowicz   8/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
   BIO 301 10  Comprtv Vertebrate Anat w/Lab   SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal     0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Krochmal                            
   BIO 301 11  Comprtv Vertebrate Anat w/Lab   SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal     0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 TH     05:30PM-08:30PM  Krochmal                            
   BIO 302 10  Developmental Biology           TOLL S111 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Rowsell      5/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S112 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Rowsell                             
   BIO 409 10/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             TOLL S111 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M  0/16        0      4.00
    CHE 309 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
   BIO 491 10  Biology Seminar                 GLDS 100  T      04:30PM-05:30PM  Rowsell     12/45        0      1.00
   BIO SCE 10  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Connaughton -1/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BLACK STUDIES            

 * BLS 213 10/ Intro to African-Amer Lit I     DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight       8/22        0      4.00
    ENG 213 10,AMS 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   BLS 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Daniels      1/25        0      4.00
    ECN 218 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels      0/25        0      4.00
    ECN 218 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * BLS 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Kelty       -1/35        0      4.00
    GEN 221 10,SOC 221 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   BLS 240 10/ Criminology                     SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hotchkiss    5/35        0      4.00
    SOC 240 10,GEN 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * BLS 345 10/ The African American Novel      DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight      13/20        0      4.00
    ENG 345 10,AMS 345 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * BLS 394 10/ SpTp: Minorities in Germany     SMTH 222  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
    ILC 394 10,GRS 394 10,GEN 394 11 (Cross L                                                                        

Applied Music

   BLS 181 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  TH     06:30PM-08:00PM  Schweitzer  95/99        0      4.00
    MUS 181 10 (Cross Listing)                 TBA  TBA                                                              

Music Ensembles

   BLS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  TH     06:30PM-08:00PM  Schweitzer  97/99        0      1.00
    MUS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                 TBA  TBA                                                              
   BLS 381 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  TH     06:30PM-08:00PM  Schweitzer  95/99        0      1.00
    MUS 381 10 (Cross Listing)                 TBA  TBA                                                              
   BLS 481 10  W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  117  TH     06:30PM-08:00PM  Schweitzer   0/0         0      1.00
                                               TBA  TBA                                                              
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BUSINESS MANAGEMENT      

   BUS 201 10  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Williams     1/25        3      4.00
   BUS 201 11  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Williams     0/25        3      4.00
   BUS 202 10  Marketing                       DALY 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Scout        2/25        1      4.00
   BUS 202 11  Marketing                       DALY 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Scout        1/25        1      4.00
   BUS 203 10  Quantitative Methods I          GLDS 100  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Winand       1/25        9      4.00
   BUS 204 10  Quantitative Methods II         GLDS 100  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Winand       9/25        0      4.00
 * BUS 294 10/ SpTp:Intro to Arts Leadership   GCA  216  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Patton       2/12        0      4.00
    DRA 294 10,MUS 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   BUS 301 10  Financial Analysis              DALY 108  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Tsai         7/20        0      4.00
   BUS 301 11  Financial Analysis              DALY 106  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Tsai        -1/20        0      4.00
   BUS 302 10  Organizational Behavior         DALY 218  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Harvey, M   -2/16        0      4.00
   BUS 302 11  Organizational Behavior         DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Harvey, M    3/25        2      4.00
 * BUS 302 12  Organizational Behavior         DALY 218  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Harvey, M   -1/9         0      4.00
   BUS 303 10  Legal Environment of Business   DALY 107  TH     02:30PM-05:15PM  Migdal       1/25        7      4.00
   BUS 304 10  Mgmt Information Systems        GLDS 100  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Vowels      12/40        0      4.00
   BUS 311 10  Global Business Strategy        DALY 108  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Drischler   -2/15        0      4.00
   BUS 315 10  Enterprise Resrce Planning Sys  DALY 108  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Vowels      16/20        0      4.00
 * BUS 320 10  Entrepreneurship                DALY 212  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Bauer       -2/19        0      4.00
   BUS 342 10  Auditing                        GLDS 202  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Williams     9/15        0      4.00
   BUS 390 10  Bus Internship (Summer)         TBA  TBA                          Vowels       4/25        0      4.00
   BUS 390 11  Bus Internship (Fall)           DALY 212  W      03:30PM-04:20PM  Harvey, M   21/25        0      4.00
   BUS 401 10  Strategic Management            DALY 108  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Drischler   -1/18        0      4.00
   BUS 401 11  Strategic Management            DALY 108  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Drischler    2/18        0      4.00
   BUS 401 12  Strategic Management            DALY 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Scout        0/18        1      4.00
   BUS 440 10  Investments                     GLDS 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Tsai         9/16        0      4.00
   BUS 490 10  Business Internship (Summer)                                      Vowels       1/3         0      4.00
   BUS 490 11  Business Internship (Fall)                                        Harvey, M    3/3         0      4.00
 * BUS 494 10  SpTp: Leadership Research       DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Harvey, M   12/16        0      4.00
   BUS 494 11  SpTp: Leadership Research       DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Harvey, M    0/1         0      4.00
   BUS SCE 10  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Harvey, M   -1/0         0      4.00
   BUS SCE 15  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Williams     0/0         0      4.00
   BUS SCE 20  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Bauer       -1/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHEMISTRY                

   CHE 111 10  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel      0/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Lipchock                            
   CHE 111 11  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel      4/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 T      06:30PM-09:30PM  Locker                              
   CHE 111 12  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock     0/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Lipchock                            
   CHE 111 13  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock     1/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 111 14  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel      1/10        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 W      06:30PM-09:30PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 111 15  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock     1/10        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 W      06:30PM-09:30PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 111 16  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel      0/8         0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 TH     06:30PM-09:30PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 111 17  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock     0/10        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 TH     06:30PM-09:30PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
H  CHE 111 90  Honors Gen Chemistry I w/ Lab   TOLL S204 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Marteel      6/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S205 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Marteel                             
   CHE 201 10  Organic Chemistry I w/ Lab      SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Amick, A    -1/14        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 201 11  Organic Chemistry I w/ Lab      SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Amick, A    -2/14        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 M      06:30PM-09:30PM  Chatellier                          
   CHE 201 12  Organic Chemistry I w/ Lab      SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Amick, A    -1/14        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 201 13  Organic Chemistry I w/ Lab      SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Amick, A     0/14        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 T      06:30PM-09:30PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 201 14  Organic Chemistry I w/ Lab      SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Amick, A    -1/7         0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Amick, A                            
   CHE 201 15  Organic Chemistry I w/ Lab      SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Amick, A     3/7         0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Amick, A                            
   CHE 301 10  Analytical Chemistry w/ Lab     TOLL S204 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Locker       1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S205 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Locker                              
   CHE 305 10  Chemical Therm. and Kinetics    TOLL S204 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Locker       6/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Locker                              
   CHE 309 10/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             TOLL S111 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M  0/16        1      4.00
    BIO 409 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
 * CHE 311 10  Inorganic Chemistry             TOLL S204 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Marteel      8/12        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Marteel                             
   CHE 394 10  SpTp: Biophysical Methods       TOLL S204 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lipchock     9/16        0      4.00
   CHE 403 10  Adv. Organic Chemistry          TOLL S104 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Amick, A     9/16        0      4.00
   CHE 453 10  Senior Seminar                  TOLL S204 TH     04:30PM-05:45PM  Amick, A     7/16        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHESAPEAKE REGIONAL STUDI

   CRS 240 10  Estuarine Science               TBA  TBA                          Connaughton-12/0         0      4.00
                                                                                 & Levin                             
   CRS 242 10  Society and Estuary             TBA  TBA                          Seidel     -12/0         0      4.00
 * CRS 244 10  Humanities and Estuary          TBA  TBA                          Meehan     -12/0         0      4.00
   CRS 246 10  Integrated Ecosystem Mgmt       TBA  TBA                          Seidel     -12/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               COMPUTER SCIENCE         

   CSI 100 10  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Suydam      -1/25        0      4.00
   CSI 100 11  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Suydam       0/25        0      4.00
   CSI 100 12  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Suydam      -1/25        0      4.00
   CSI 201 10  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lobo         1/20        0      4.00
   CSI 201 11  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ramsey       2/20        0      4.00
   CSI 202 10  Computer Science II             DUNN N103 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ramsey       7/16        0      4.00
   CSI 203 10  Object Oriented Programming     DUNN N103 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lobo        13/16        0      4.00
   CSI 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lobo        -1/22        0      4.00
    MAT 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   CSI 294 10  SpTp:Applied Data Analysis      DUNN N103 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Suydam       8/16        0      4.00
   CSI 460 10  Artificial Intelligence         DUNN N103 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ramsey      11/16        0      4.00
   CSI 494 10  SpTp: Computer Graphics         DUNN N106 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Ramsey      12/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DANCE                    

   DAN 106 10  Jazz/Mus Thtr Dance (A-2)       LFC  DS   MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  Smith        9/15        0      2.00
   DAN 108 10  Tap Dance (A-1)                 LFC  DS   MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  Smith        5/15        0      2.00
   DAN 113 10  Ballet I - Beginning            LFC  DS   TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Trinh-Smith  8/15        0      4.00
 * DAN 204 10  Dance Hist II: Classical/Thtr   LFC  WR   TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Smith       11/15        0      4.00
   DAN 213 10  Ballet II - Intrmd              LFC  DS   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Trinh-Smith 11/15        0      4.00
   DAN 227 10  Modern Dance I                  LFC  DS   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Smith       11/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DRAMA                    

   DRA 105 10  Principles Effective Speaking   SMTH NJT  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rubin        0/16        0      4.00
   DRA 200 10  Theatre Practicum               TBA  TBA                          Daigle     985/99        0      2.00
                                                                                 & Rubin                             
                                                                                 & Volansky                          
   DRA 211 10  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Daigle      -1/16        0      4.00
   DRA 211 11  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sommerfeld  -2/16        0      4.00
   DRA 211 12  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sommerfeld   0/16        0      4.00
   DRA 211 13  Acting I                        GCA  229  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Foster, L   -1/16        0      4.00
   DRA 221 10  Directing I                     GCA  TWS  TH     01:30PM-04:00PM  Daigle       4/16        0      4.00
   DRA 231 10  Theatre Technology I            GCA  TWS  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Stahl        1/16        8      4.00
   DRA 294 10/ SpTp:Intro to Arts Leadership   GCA  216  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Patton       2/12        0      4.00
    BUS 294 10,MUS 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   DRA 306 10/ The/Dra:American Musical Thtre  GCA  204  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Rubin        3/20        0      4.00
    MUS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * DRA 308 10  Americam Theater Since 1992     GCA  204  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     5/20        0      4.00
   DRA 311 10  Acting II                       GCA  TWS  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Daigle       2/16        0      4.00
 * DRA 351 10/ Playwriting I                   GCA  216  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Maloney     -2/12        0      4.00
    ENG 351 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * DRA 394 10/ SpTp: The Screenplay            CAC  FRUM TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Price        7/16        0      4.00
    ENG 394 14 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * DRA 394 12/ SpTp: Hollywood Films           GLDS 117  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Ames         6/20        0      4.00
    AMS 394 12,ENG 394 12 (Cross Listing)      GLDS 117  T      07:00PM-10:00PM                                      
   DRA 400 10  Theatre Practicum                                                 Volansky    42/50        0      2.00
   DRA 411 10  Acting III                      GCA  TWS  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Maloney      5/12        0      4.00
 * DRA 458 10  Dramaturgy                      GCA  206  MWF    02:30PM-03:45PM  Volansky    18/20        0      4.00
   DRA 494 10  SpTp: Tennessee Williams        GCA  229  T      02:30PM-05:00PM  Maloney     16/20        0      4.00
H* DRA 494 11/ SpTp: Shakespeare Now           SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     7/15        0      4.00
    ENG 410 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * DRA 494 12/ SpTp:Philosophy, Dialogue       SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        7/15        0      4.00
    PHL 435 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   DRA SCE 11  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Rubin        0/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ECONOMICS                

   ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Mayer        0/25        0      4.00
   ECN 111 11  Principles of Macroeconomics    DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Dasgupta     4/25        1      4.00
   ECN 111 12  Principles of Macroeconomics    DALY 106  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Dasgupta     1/25        0      4.00
   ECN 112 10  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Helms        1/25        0      4.00
   ECN 112 11  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Helms        0/25        0      4.00
   ECN 112 12  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 336  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Scott       -1/25        0      4.00
   ECN 112 13  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Scott        0/25        1      4.00
   ECN 211 10  Intermediate Macroeconomics     LFC  SEM  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wharton, D   6/25        0      4.00
   ECN 211 11  Intermediate Macroeconomics     LFC  SEM  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wharton, D   2/25        0      4.00
   ECN 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Daniels      1/25        0      4.00
    BLS 218 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ECN 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels      0/25        0      4.00
    BLS 218 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ECN 314 10  Money & Banking                 LFC  SEM  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wharton, D   8/25        0      4.00
   ECN 316 10  Regional & Urban Economics      SMTH 336  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Helms        3/25        0      4.00
   ECN 318 10/ Natural Resource Economics      SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Scott       -1/25        0      4.00
    ENV 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ECN 320 10  Econometrics                    LFC  SEM  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Mayer        7/25        0      4.00
   ECN 327 10  Washington Center Internship                                                   1/1         0     12.00
   ECN 328 10  Washington Center Seminar                                                      1/1         0      3.00
   ECN 329 10  Washington Center Forum                                                        1/1         0      1.00
   ECN SCE 11  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Daniels      0/0         0      4.00
   ECN SCE 13  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Scott       -1/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               EDUCATION                

   EDU 211 10  Clinical Fld Exper-Elem.        TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Johnson, M   7/10        0      1.00
   EDU 211 11  Clinical Fld Exper-Elem         TBA  TBA  W      01:30PM-03:30PM  Johnson, M   8/10        0      1.00
   EDU 211 12  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Johnson, M  10/10        0      1.00
   EDU 211 13  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  F      01:30PM-03:30PM  Johnson, M   9/10        0      1.00
   EDU 212 10  Clinical Fld Exper-Elem.        TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Johnson, M  10/10        0      1.00
   EDU 212 11  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  W      01:30PM-03:30PM  Johnson, M   5/10        0      1.00
   EDU 212 12  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Johnson, M  10/10        0      1.00
   EDU 212 13  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  F      01:30PM-03:30PM  Johnson, M  10/10        0      1.00
   EDU 213 10  Clinical Fld Exper-Elem.        TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Johnson, M   8/10        0      1.00
   EDU 213 11  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  W      01:30PM-03:30PM  Johnson, M   4/10        0      1.00
   EDU 213 12  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Johnson, M   1/10        0      1.00
   EDU 213 13  Clinical Fld Exper - Elem       TBA  TBA  F      01:30PM-03:30PM  Johnson, M   9/10        0      1.00
   EDU 215 10  Clin Fld Exper-International    TBA  TBA                          Siudzinski  10/10        0      2.00
   EDU 216 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Counihan     8/10        0      1.00
   EDU 216 11  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  T      11:30AM-02:15PM  Counihan     7/10        0      1.00
   EDU 216 12  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Counihan     9/10        0      1.00
   EDU 216 13  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  F      12:30PM-02:20PM  Counihan    10/10        0      1.00
   EDU 217 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Counihan     9/10        0      1.00
   EDU 217 11  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  T      11:30AM-02:15PM  Counihan     9/10        0      1.00
   EDU 217 12  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Counihan    10/10        0      1.00
   EDU 217 13  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  F      12:30PM-02:20PM  Counihan    10/10        0      1.00
   EDU 218 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV        TBA  TBA                          Siudzinski  10/10        0      1.00
   EDU 219 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV        TBA  TBA                          Siudzinski  10/10        0      1.00
 * EDU 301 11  Principles of Education         GLDS 201  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Counihan    -1/20        3      4.00
   EDU 330 10  Diversity & Inclusion           CAC  1&2  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Vasil-Haine -1/20        0      4.00
   EDU 351 10  Processes & Acquisitions Rdng   GLDS 101  TTH    06:30PM-07:45PM  Pauls-Brown  7/25        0      4.00
   EDU 401 10  Prin of Teaching I:Secondary    GLDS 101  MTWTHF 08:30AM-12:15PM  Siudzinski   4/10        0      4.00
   EDU 402 10  Prin of Teaching II:Secondary   GLDS 101  MTWTHF 12:30PM-04:15PM  Siudzinski   4/10        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Counihan                          
   EDU 403 14  Spec Mtds Teaching: English     TBA  TBA  MTWTHF 04:30PM-07:15PM  Wilder       1/5         0      4.00
   EDU 403 17  Spec Mthds Teaching:Math        TBA  TBA  MTWTHF 04:30PM-07:15PM  Newlin       4/5         0      4.00
   EDU 403 19  Spec Mthds Teaching: Soc Stds   TBA  TBA  MTWTHF 04:30PM-07:15PM  Senn         4/5         0      4.00
   EDU 405 10  Secondary Teaching Internship   TBA  TBA                          Siudzinski   5/10        0      8.00
   EDU 411 10  Curr&Instr: Math & Sci (Elem)   GLDS 107  TTH    04:00PM-06:15PM  Gloyd        9/15        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Newlin                            
   EDU 412 10  Curr&Instr: Lang Arts/Soc Std   GLDS 101  M      05:30PM-08:00PM  Ensor        9/15        0      4.00
   EDU 413 10  Elem Teaching Internship        GLDS 117  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Johnson, M   4/10        0      8.00
   EDU SCE 13  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Siudzinski   0/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS

   ELL 101 10  English for Academic Purposes   GLDS 107  MW     03:30PM-04:20PM  Kehm, Kim   -2/9         0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH                  

   ENG 101 10  Literature and Composition      CAC  FRUM MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Foster, S    1/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 11  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Walsh        0/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 13  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Kurzen       1/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 14  Literature and Composition      DALY 211  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Knight      -2/9         0      4.00
   ENG 101 15  Literature and Composition      DALY 211  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Walsh        1/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 16  Literature and Composition      SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kurzen       0/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 17  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Meehan       0/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 18  Literature and Composition      GLDS 218  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Daley        0/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 20  Literature and Composition      GLDS 202  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Purdy        0/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 21  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Ames         0/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 22  Literature and Composition      DALY 212  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Cousineau,T  4/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 23  Literature and Composition      LFC  SEM  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Boyd         1/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 24  Literature and Composition      DALY 212  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Cousineau,T 12/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 25  Literature and Composition      SMTH 113  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Ames         0/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       ONL  01   MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Dubrow       4/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wagner, K    6/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 12  Intro to Creative Writing       DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wagner, K    8/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 13  Intro to Creative Writing       CAC  1&2  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Mooney       2/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 205 10  Shakespeare I                   SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     2/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 207 10  History of English Literature   DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Gillin, R    1/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 207 11  History of English Literature   DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Gillin, R    0/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        2      4.00
    AMS 209 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R  -1/25        6      4.00
    AMS 209 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 213 10/ Intro to Afro-Amer Literature   DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight       8/22        0      4.00
    BLS 213 10,AMS 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * ENG 216 10  Foundations of Western Lit II   CAC  FRUM TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Walsh        8/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       5/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 220 11  Introduction to Fiction         LFC  SEM  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Kurzen       2/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 222 10  Introduction to Poetry          CAC  FRUM MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Foster, S    7/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 320 10/ The Eighteenth Century          DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R   -1/20        1      4.00
    GEN 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 345 10/ African American Novel          DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight      13/20        0      4.00
    BLS 345 10,AMS 345 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * ENG 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  GCA  206  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       1/20        5      4.00
    AMS 394 13 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 351 10/ Playwriting I                   GCA  216  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Maloney     -2/12        0      4.00
    DRA 351 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 353 10  Contemp Am Lit:Living Writers   ONL  01   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       4/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 362 10  Literary Romanticism II         SMTH 222  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   0/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 390 10  Internship: Journalism          TBA  TBA                          McIntire    14/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 390 11  Internship                                                        Knight       0/0         0      4.00
 * ENG 394 10  SpTp: Yeats, Joyce, Beckett     DALY 211  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Cousineau,T 14/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 11/ SpTp: American Jewish Lit       ONL  01   MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Dubrow       7/20        0      4.00
    AMS 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 394 12/ SpTp: Hollywood Films           GLDS 117  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Ames         6/20        0      4.00
    AMS 394 12,DRA 394 12 (Cross Listing)      GLDS 117  T      07:00PM-10:00PM                                      
 * ENG 394 13  SpTp: Writing for the Media     CAC  1&2  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Manseau      3/16        1      4.00
 * ENG 394 14/ SpTp: The Screenplay            CAC  FRUM TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Price        7/16        0      4.00
    DRA 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
H* ENG 410 10/ Shakespeare Now                 SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     7/15        0      4.00
    DRA 494 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENG SCE 18  Senior Capstone Experience                                        DeProspo,R  -1/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES    

   ENV 001 10  Senior Seminar                  TOLL S111 W      04:30PM-05:20PM  Scott        1/25        0      0.00
   ENV 101 10  Intro to Environmntl Studies    GLDS 100  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Krahforst   11/45        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG10 TH     01:30PM-03:30PM  Krahforst                           
   ENV 107 10/ Intro to Env Archaeology        GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schindler   -3/30        0      4.00
    ANT 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENV 107 11/ Intro to Env Archaeology        DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Markin       2/30        0      4.00
    ANT 107 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENV 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        5/16        0      4.00
    ANT 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      01:30PM-04:30PM  McMaster                            
 * ENV 109 11/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        7/16        0      4.00
    ANT 109 11 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
   ENV 140 10/ Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Lowery      -1/16        0      4.00
    PHY 140 10 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 TH     01:30PM-03:20PM  Lowery                              
   ENV 140 11/ Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Lowery      -2/16        0      4.00
    PHY 140 11 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 TH     03:30PM-05:20PM  Lowery                              
   ENV 222 10  Summer Env. Studies Ecuador     TBA  TBA                          Munson     -10/0         0      4.00
 * ENV 301 10  Birds of the Chesapeake Bay     TOLL S111 M      03:30PM-06:00PM  Munson       3/10        0      4.00
                                               TBA  TBA  S      08:00AM-12:00PM                                      
 * ENV 314 10  Energy and the Environment      TOLL S111 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Kehm, Karl   1/16        0      4.00
 * ENV 394 10/ SpTp: Natural Resource Econ     SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Scott       -1/25        0      4.00
    ECN 318 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENV SCE 13  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Kehm, Karl  -1/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY   

   FLS 101 10  Elementary Latin I              GLDS 100  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Walsh        4/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  TTH    06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FRENCH STUDIES           

   FRS 101 10  Elementary French I             GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Gilbert      0/20        1      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  MW     07:00PM-07:45PM                                      
   FRS 101 11  Elementary French I             GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Gilbert      0/20        4      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  MW     06:00PM-06:45PM                                      
   FRS 201 10  Intermediate French I           GLDS 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Maynard      2/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
 * FRS 301 10  Advanced French                 GLDS 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Maynard      6/20        0      4.00
 * FRS 304 10  Intro to French Lit & Cult II   GLDS 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Pears        6/20        0      4.00
   FRS 418 10  Post WWII France                GLDS 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Pears       11/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GENDER STUDIES           

   GEN 213 10/ Sociology of Gender             SMTH 222  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Anderson, E 11/35        0      4.00
    SOC 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * GEN 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Kelty       -1/35        0      4.00
    SOC 221 10,BLS 221 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   GEN 294 10/ SpTp: Criminology               SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hotchkiss    5/35        0      4.00
    SOC 240 10,BLS 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * GEN 355 10/ Women in Medieval Europe        GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sorrentino   6/20        0      4.00
    HIS 355 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * GEN 394 10/ SpTp: 18th Century Eng Lit      DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R   -1/20        0      4.00
    ENG 320 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * GEN 394 11/ SpTp: Minorities in Germany     SMTH 222  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
    ILC 394 10,GRS 394 10,BLS 394 10 (Cross L                                                                        
 * GEN 425 10/ Women Artists & Femnst Art His  DALY 218  W      02:30PM-05:00PM  Tsui        14/20        0      4.00
    ART 425 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GERMAN STUDIES           

   GRS 101 10  Elementary German I             GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grewling     6/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 208  TTH    05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   GRS 101 11  Elementary German I             DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Grewling     1/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  TTH    06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   GRS 201 10  Intermediate German I           GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Martin      11/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
   GRS 301 10  Advanced German Proficiency     DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Martin      11/20        0      4.00
 * GRS 394 10/ SpTp: Minorities in Germany     SMTH 222  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
    ILC 394 10,BLS 394 10,GEN 394 11 (Cross L                                                                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES      

   GRW 101 10  History of Freedom              LFC  SEM  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Finnegan     5/18        0      4.00
   GRW 101 11  Vikings:Originl Globetrotters   DALY 108  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Markin       0/18        0      4.00
   GRW 101 13  Global Theater                  GCA  206  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky     1/18        0      4.00
   GRW 101 18  World Cinema                    DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Martin       4/18        0      4.00
                                               SMTH NJT  W      02:30PM-04:30PM                                      
   GRW 101 23  Islam, Muslim-Christian Exper   CAC  1&2  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Prud'homme   5/18        0      4.00
   GRW 101 25  Plants for People               GLDS 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Gladu        2/18        0      4.00
   GRW 101 26  Navigating Maps                 DALY 108  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Bruce        2/18        0      4.00
   GRW 101 35  American Roots:Jmstwn, Chspke   SMTH 110  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Goodheart    3/18        0      4.00
   GRW 101 40  Soc Resp:A Global Perspective   SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Vowels       0/18        0      4.00
   GRW 101 45  Shamans,Witchdtrs,Wild Plants   SMTH 110  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lampman      2/18        0      4.00
   GRW 101 49  The Moral of the Story          SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCabe       1/18        0      4.00
   GRW 101 50  Mysteries of the Ancient Wrld   CAC  1&2  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Markin       1/18        0      4.00
   GRW 101 52  Rich Countries,Poor Countries   LFC  WR   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Dasgupta     0/18        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISTORY                  

   HIS 101 10  Early Western Civilization I    GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sorrentino   3/30        0      4.00
   HIS 101 11  Early Western Civilization I    GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McKenna     10/30        0      4.00
   HIS 103 10  Modern World History I          GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black        1/30        0      4.00
   HIS 103 11  Modern World History I          LFC  WR   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  McKenna      5/30        0      4.00
   HIS 201 10  History of the U.S. to 1865     GCA  204  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      2/30        0      4.00
   HIS 201 11  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 207  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Miller, K    1/30        0      4.00
   HIS 201 12  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C    10/30        0      4.00
   HIS 313 10  17th and 18th Century America   GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    0/20        0      4.00
   HIS 335 10  Reconstruction & Gilded Age     SMTH 222  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner     -1/20        1      4.00
   HIS 342 10  Victorian America               GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     1/20        0      4.00
   HIS 344 10/ Hollywood Films, 1930-45        DALY 106  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner      8/20        0      4.00
    AMS 344 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * HIS 355 10/ Women in Medieval Europe        GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sorrentino   6/20        0      4.00
    GEN 355 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * HIS 381 10  History of Modern China         SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black       11/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 392 10  Russia/USSR II                  GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        6/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 394 10  SpTp:Frivolities of Courtiers   GLDS 207  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Sorrentino  12/20        0      4.00
   HIS 414 10  Cmptv Cultural Encounters       GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    1/15        0      4.00
   HIS SCE 10  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Black       -1/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISPANIC STUDIES         

   HPS 101 10  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 218  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thomas       0/20        1      4.00
                                               DALY 106  MW     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   HPS 101 11  Elementary Spanish I            LFC  WR   MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Thomas      -2/20        0      4.00
                                               DALY 106  MW     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   HPS 101 12  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Thomas       0/20        0      4.00
                                               DALY 106  MW     07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
   HPS 101 13  Elementary Spanish I            SMTH NJT  MWTH   09:30AM-10:20AM  Solano Mora  4/20        0      4.00
                                               DALY 211  TTH    06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   HPS 102 10  Elementary Spanish II           GCA  204  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Thomas       1/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  TTH    07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
   HPS 102 11  Elementary Spanish II           GLDS 207  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Celaya Bust  2/20        1      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  TTH    04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
   HPS 200 10  Elementary Spanish Review       GCA  206  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Ashmore      0/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  TTH    05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   HPS 200 11  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ashmore      0/20        3      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  TTH    06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   HPS 200 12  Elementary Spanish Review       GCA  204  MWTH   08:30AM-09:20AM  Solano Mora  1/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  TTH    07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
   HPS 201 10  Intermediate Spanish I          CAC  1&2  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Celaya Bust  5/20        0      4.00
                                               SMTH 332  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   HPS 201 11  Intermediate Spanish I          CAC  FRUM MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Celaya Bust  2/20        0      4.00
                                               SMTH 332  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   HPS 202 10  Intermediate Spanish II         DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Celaya Bust  5/20        4      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  W      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
 * HPS 301 10  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GCA  206  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Stein        7/18        0      4.00
 * HPS 301 11  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ashmore      7/18        0      4.00
 * HPS 303 10  Intro Lit/Cult Spanish Am       GCA  206  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Stein        1/18        0      4.00
 * HPS 494 10  SpTp: Satire in Latin America   GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Stein       12/18        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               INT'L LITERATURE & CULTUR

 * ILC 394 10/ SpTp: Minorities in Germany     SMTH 222  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
    GRS 394 10,BLS 394 10,GEN 394 11 (Cross L                                                                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               INTERNATIONAL STUDIES    

   INT 297 10  IndSt:Assam &Indian Democracy                                     Shad         0/1         0      4.00
   INT 491 10  International Studies Seminar   GLDS 208  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Oros         6/20        0      4.00

(See courses to be used towards the INT major)

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               JAPANESE                 

   JPN 101 10  Elementary Japanese I           GLDS 117  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Narita       6/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  MW     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   JPN 201 10  Intermediate Japanese I         GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Narita      11/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  M      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MATHEMATICS              

   MAT 109 10  Statistics                      SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Hamilton, G -4/22        0      4.00
   MAT 109 11  Statistics                      SMTH 332  MW     06:30PM-07:45PM  Kibler      -2/22        5      4.00
   MAT 110 10  Precalculus                     DALY 107  TTH    06:30PM-07:45PM  Coppage    -12/0         0      4.00
   MAT 135 10  Finite Mathematics              DUNN N103 MW     05:00PM-06:15PM  Johnson, G   2/25        0      4.00
   MAT 191 10  Freshman Math Major Seminar     DUNN N103 M      02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        10/10        0      1.00
   MAT 201 10  Differential Calculus           DALY 106  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Jayne        3/26        2      4.00
   MAT 201 11  Differential Calculus           GLDS 201  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Amick, L     5/26        1      4.00
   MAT 201 12  Differential Calculus           GLDS 201  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Amick, L     2/25        0      4.00
   MAT 201 13  Differential Calculus           GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Amick, L     0/26        0      4.00
   MAT 202 10  Integral Calculus               SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Jayne        0/18        0      4.00
   MAT 203 10  Multivariable Calculus          DALY 211  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hamilton, G  2/22        0      4.00
   MAT 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lobo        -1/22        0      4.00
    CSI 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MAT 291 10  Sophomore Math Major Seminar    DUNN N103 M      02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo         5/10        0      1.00
   MAT 311 10  Real Analysis I                 GLDS 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Jayne        2/16        0      4.00
   MAT 316 10  Complex Analysis                GLDS 208  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Amick, L     5/22        0      4.00
   MAT 340 10  Numerical Analysis              DALY 106  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hamilton, G 13/22        0      4.00
   MAT 391 10  Junior Math Major Seminar       DUNN N103 M      02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        86/99        0      1.00
   MAT 491 10  Senior Math Major Seminar       DUNN N103 M      02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        90/99        0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MUSIC                    

Music History/Theory Courses

   MUS 131 10  Music Theory I                  GCA  204  MTWTH  11:30AM-12:20PM  Leupold      1/25        0      4.00
   MUS 204 10  Western Music:Classical & Rom   GCA  206  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  McCollum, J 10/20        0      4.00
   MUS 231 10  Music Theory III                GCA  206  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  Leupold     15/20        0      4.00
                                               GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-01:50PM                                      
   MUS 294 10/ SpTp:Intro to Arts Leadership   GCA  216  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Patton       2/12        0      2.00
    DRA 294 10,BUS 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   MUS 332 10  Music Technology                GCA  107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schweitzer   0/10        0      4.00
   MUS 394 10/ SpTp: American Musical Thtre    GCA  204  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Rubin        3/20        0      4.00
    DRA 306 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       

Applied Music

   MUS 135 10  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  M      10:30AM-11:20AM  Kim          0/4         0      2.00
   MUS 151 10  Voice I                         GCA  212                          Byerly      -1/0         0      2.00
   MUS 151 11  Voice I                                                           Dudley      -6/0         0      2.00
   MUS 153 10  Piano I                         GCA  212                          Kim         90/99        0      2.00
   MUS 155 10  Woodwinds I: Flute              TBA  TBA                          Heinsohn    97/99        0      2.00
   MUS 155 11  Woodwinds I                     TBA  TBA                          Crossen     97/99        0      2.00
   MUS 157 10  Guitar/Lute I                   GCA  207                          Anthony     92/99        0      2.00
   MUS 159 10  Brass I (Lower Brass)           TBA  TBA                          McCollum, J 98/99        0      2.00
   MUS 159 11  Brass I (Trumpet)               TBA  TBA                          DeArmond    98/99        0      2.00
   MUS 161 10  Strings I                       GCA  208                          McCollum, K 95/99        0      2.00
   MUS 161 11  Strings I                                                         Anthony     99/99        0      2.00
   MUS 163 10  Percussion/Drum Set I           TBA  TBA                          Schweitzer   0/0         0      2.00
   MUS 175 10  W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  206  TH     04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer  95/99        0      1.00
   MUS 177 10  W.C. Symphonic Band             GCA  116  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  Wharton, K  89/99        0      1.00
   MUS 181 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  TH     06:30PM-08:00PM  Schweitzer  95/99        0      1.00
    BLS 181 10 (Cross Listing)                 TBA  TBA                                                              
   MUS 185 10  W.C. Early Music Consort        TBA  TBA                          McCollum, J 95/99        0      1.00
                                               TBA  TBA                                                              
   MUS 194 10  SpTp: Steel Pan Ensemble        TBA  TBA                          Leupold     95/99        0      4.00
   MUS 251 10  Voice II                        GCA  212                          Byerly      -1/0         0      2.00
   MUS 251 11  Voice II                                                          Dudley      -6/0         0      2.00
   MUS 253 10  Piano II                        GCA  212                          Kim         94/99        0      2.00
   MUS 255 10  Woodwinds II: Flute             TBA  TBA                          Heinsohn    98/99        0      2.00
   MUS 255 11  Woodwinds II                                                      Crossen     98/99        0      2.00
   MUS 257 10  Guitar/Lute II                  GCA  207                          Anthony     98/99        0      2.00
   MUS 259 10  Brass II (Low Brass)                                              McCollum, J 99/99        0      2.00
   MUS 261 10  Strings II                      GCA  208                          McCollum, K 98/99        0      2.00
   MUS 261 11  Strings II                      TBA  TBA                          Anthony     99/99        0      2.00
   MUS 263 10  Percussion/Drum Set II                                            Schweitzer   0/0         0      2.00
   MUS 275 10  W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116  TH     04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer  97/99        0      1.00
   MUS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  TH     06:30PM-08:00PM  Schweitzer  97/99        0      1.00
    BLS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                 TBA  TBA                                                              
   MUS 351 10  Voice III                       GCA  212                          Byerly      -1/0         0      2.00
   MUS 351 11  Voice III                                                         Dudley      -1/0         0      2.00
   MUS 353 10  Piano III                       GCA  212                          Kim         98/99        0      2.00
   MUS 355 10  Woodwinds III                   TBA  TBA                          Crossen     99/99        0      2.00
   MUS 357 10  Guitar/Lute III                 GCA  207                          Anthony     96/99        0      2.00
   MUS 361 10  Strings III                     GCA  208                          McCollum, K 99/99        0      2.00
   MUS 375 10  W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116  TH     04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer  99/99        0      1.00
   MUS 381 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  TH     06:30PM-08:00PM  Schweitzer  95/99        0      1.00
    BLS 381 10 (Cross Listing)                 TBA  TBA                                                              
   MUS 451 10  Voice IV                                                          Byerly      -1/0         0      2.00
   MUS 451 11  Voice IV                                                          Dudley       0/0         0      2.00
   MUS 453 10  Piano IV                        GCA  212                          Kim         98/99        0      2.00
   MUS 455 10  Woodwinds IV                    TBA  TBA                          Crossen     99/99        0      2.00
   MUS 457 10  Guitar/Lute IV                  GCA  207                          Anthony     99/99        0      2.00
   MUS 461 10  Strings IV                      GCA  208                          McCollum, K 99/99        0      2.00
   MUS 481 10  W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  TH     06:30PM-08:00PM  Schweitzer  97/99        0      1.00
                                               TBA  TBA                                                              

Music Ensembles

   MUS 183 10  W.C. Chorus                     GCA  244  M      04:00PM-06:00PM  Byerly      61/99        0      1.00
   MUS 187 11  Chamber Ens: Woodwinds          TBA  TBA                          McCollum, J 99/99        0      1.00
   MUS 187 12  Chamber Ens: Brass              TBA  TBA                          McCollum, J 97/99        0      1.00
   MUS 187 13  Chamber Ens: Strings            TBA  TBA                          McCollum, K 97/99        0      1.00
   MUS 187 14  Chamber Ens: Sax Quartet        TBA  TBA                          Crossen     97/99        0      1.00
   MUS 187 15  Chamber Ens: Piano              TBA  TBA                          Kim         99/99        0      1.00
   MUS 191 10  W.C. String Ensemble            GCA  244  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  McCollum, K 89/99        0      1.00
   MUS 277 10  W.C. Symphonic Band             GCA  116  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  Wharton, K  86/99        0      1.00
   MUS 285 10  W.C. Early Music Consort        TBA  TBA                          McCollum, J 99/99        0      1.00
                                               TBA  TBA                                                              
   MUS 287 11  Chamber Ens: Woodwinds          TBA  TBA                          McCollum, J 95/99        0      1.00
   MUS 287 12  Chamber Ens: Brass              TBA  TBA                          McCollum, J 97/99        0      1.00
   MUS 287 13  Chamber Ens: Strings            TBA  TBA                          McCollum, K 99/99        0      1.00
   MUS 287 14  Chamber Ens: Sax Quartet        TBA  TBA                          Crossen     98/99        0      1.00
   MUS 291 10  W.C. String Ensemble            GCA  244  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  McCollum, K 96/99        0      1.00
   MUS 385 10  W.C. Early Music Consort        TBA  TBA                          McCollum, J -1/0         0      1.00
                                               TBA  TBA                                                              
   MUS 387 11  Chamber Ens: Woodwinds                                            McCollum, J 98/99        0      1.00
   MUS 387 12  Chamber Ens: Brass                                                McCollum, J 98/99        0      1.00
   MUS 391 10  W.C. String Ensemble            GCA  244  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  McCollum, K 99/99        0      2.00
   MUS 475 10  W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116  TH     04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer  99/99        0      1.00
   MUS 485 10  W.C. Early Music Consort        TBA  TBA                          McCollum, J 99/99        0      1.00
   MUS 491 10  W.C. String Ensemble            GCA  244  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  McCollum, K 98/99        0      2.00
   MUS 100 10  Introduction to Music           GCA  204  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schweitzer   0/25        0      4.00
   MUS 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J -4/20        0      4.00
    ANT 104 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICAL EDUCATION       
  Key Code: T = Theory, A = Activity
            1 = first half of semester, 2 = second half of semester
            2 ** designated courses are equal to 1 * writing intensive course.

   PED 002 10  Aerobics (A-2)           (1 crd)LFC  DS   MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Laux        13/20        0      1.00
   PED 004 10  Tennis (A-1)             (1 crd)LFC  LFC  MW     11:30AM-12:20PM  Finnegan     2/12        0      1.00
 * PED 008 10  Lifetime Fitness (T-1)   (2 crd)LFC  WR   MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  Finnegan     4/20        0      1.00
   PED 013 10  Sailing (A-1)            (1 crd)BOAT BOAT TH     01:00PM-03:00PM  Kurland      1/8         0      1.00
   PED 013 11  Sailing (A-1)            (1 crd)BOAT BOAT T      01:00PM-03:00PM  Kurland      0/8         0      1.00
   PED 017 10  Strngth & Condtioning (T&A-2)(2 LFC  WR   TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Finnegan    -1/12        0      2.00
   PED 018 10  Horseback Riding (T & A-1)(1 crdTBA  TBA                          Griffiths,   1/6         0          
   PED 019 10  Pilates Mat Class (A-1)  (1 crd)LFC  DS   MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Smith        6/12        0      1.00
   PED 022 10/ Tai Chi Chuan (A-2)      (1 crd)LFC  DS   TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McGuire      6/12        0      1.00
    PHL 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   PED 025 10  Yoga (A-2)               (1 crd)LFC  DS   MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Smith        3/20        0      1.00
   PED 030 10  Scuba (T&A 1&2)          (2 crd)DALY 107  W      06:00PM-08:00PM  Kiser        9/15        0      1.00
                                               CSC  POOL W      08:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser                               
   PED 031 10  Cycling (A-1)            (1 crd)TBA  TBA  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Laux         2/8         0      1.00
   PED 034 10  Advanced Scuba (T&A 1&2) (0 crd)DALY 107  W      06:00PM-08:00PM  Kiser       14/15        0      2.00
                                               CSC  POOL W      08:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser                               
   PED 051 10  Methods of Coaching (T-2)(2 crd)LFC  HOF  MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Finnegan     7/12        0      1.00
 **PED 052 10  Nutrition (T-2)          (2 crd)LFC  WR   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Smith       11/20        0      1.00
   PED 079 10  Ballroom Dance (A-1&2)   (1 crd)LFC  DS   W      06:00PM-07:30PM  Smith       10/20        0      1.00

  NOTE: Physical Education courses are 7 1/2 weeks in length.  Students may not add
        a course after the first week of classes, without the instructor's approval

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHILOSOPHY               

   PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      CAC  1&2  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Benson       4/25        0      4.00
   PHL 100 11  Introduction to Philosophy      DALY 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Benson       2/25        0      4.00
   PHL 100 12  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Brien        8/20        0      4.00
 * PHL 100 13  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  McCabe       2/25        0      4.00
   PHL 100 14  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Weigel       4/25        0      4.00
   PHL 100 15  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 332  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Benson      12/25        0      4.00
H  PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Weigel       2/16        0      4.00
   PHL 108 10  Logic I                         LFC  SEM  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Holtzman    -2/20        0      4.00
 * PHL 213 10  History of Ancient Philosophy   SMTH 110  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Holtzman     3/21        0      4.00
   PHL 294 10/ SpTp: Tai Chi Chuan (A-2)       LFC  DS   TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McGuire      6/12        0      4.00
    PED 022 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * PHL 303 10  Environmental Ethics            SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCabe      -2/40        2      4.00
   PHL 305 10  Philosophy of Religion          SMTH 110  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Weigel       1/18        0      4.00
 * PHL 394 10  SpTp: Chinese Philosophy        SMTH 113  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Brien        6/18        0      4.00
 * PHL 435 10/ Philosophy, Dialogue, Methods   SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        7/15        0      4.00
    DRA 494 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   PHL SCE 12  Senior Capstone Experience                                        McCabe      -1/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICS                  

   PHY 110 10  Astronomy w/ Lab                TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Sidhu        3/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N213 M      02:30PM-03:45PM  Sidhu                               
   PHY 110 11  Astronomy w/ Lab                TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Sidhu        1/16        1      4.00
                                               DUNN N213 T      01:00PM-02:15PM  Sidhu                               
   PHY 111 10  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin          0/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 M      01:30PM-04:20PM  Ferguson                            
   PHY 111 11  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin          1/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Ferguson                            
   PHY 111 12  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin          4/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 W      01:30PM-04:20PM  Lin                                 
   PHY 140 10/ Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Lowery      -1/16        0      4.00
    ENV 140 10 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 TH     01:30PM-03:20PM  Lowery                              
   PHY 140 11/ Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Lowery      -2/16        0      4.00
    ENV 140 11 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 TH     03:30PM-05:20PM  Lowery                              
   PHY 201 10  Electronics w/ Lab              DUNN N210 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Sidhu        0/8         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N205 W      01:30PM-04:20PM  Sidhu                               
   PHY 304 10  Classical Mechanics             DUNN N210 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Sidhu        1/8         0      4.00
   PHY 399 10  Physics Seminar                 DUNN N210 T      04:00PM-05:00PM  Lin         41/50        0      1.00
   PHY 403 10  Quantum Physics                 DUNN N208 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lin          3/8         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               POLITICAL SCIENCE        

 * POL 102 10  American Gov't and Politics     DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hopper       3/30        0      4.00
 * POL 102 11  American Gov't and Politics     GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hopper       2/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         0/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Oros        -1/30        0      4.00
 * POL 201 11  Theories of Peace and Conflict  DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wolfe        0/25        0      4.00
 * POL 312 10  The American Presidency         GLDS 100  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hopper       3/25        0      4.00
 * POL 317 10  State and Local Politics        DALY 106  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  Gilchrest    8/20        0      4.00
   POL 320 10  Law and Society                 DALY 108  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Prud'homme   1/20        0      4.00
   POL 331 10  History of Political Thought    DALY 108  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Prud'homme   0/20        0      4.00
 * POL 342 10  Revolutions, Rev Movements      SMTH 110  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wade        11/20        0      4.00
   POL 344 10  Comparative Govt: Europe        GLDS 208  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Johnston     3/25        0      4.00
 * POL 382 10  U.S.-Latin American Relations   GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         6/20        0      4.00
   POL 427 10  Washington Center Internship                                      Deckman     -1/1         0     12.00
   POL 428 10  Washington Center Seminar                                         Deckman     -1/1         0      3.00
   POL 429 10  Washington Center Forum                                           Deckman     -1/1         0      1.00
   POL 471 10  Model Diplomacy                 TBA  TBA                          Shad         2/15        0      4.00
   POL SCE 10  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Hopper      -1/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PSYCHOLOGY               

   PSY 111 10  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Spilich      2/70        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Chikar                            
   PSY 111 11  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Spilich      1/70        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Chikar                            
   PSY 111 12  General Psychology              TOLL SG10 MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Gibson      13/49        0      4.00
   PSY 202 10  Life-Span Development           GCA  204  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Panfile Mur  1/30        0      4.00
   PSY 209 10  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  McKillop     0/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 TH     01:00PM-03:00PM  McKillop                            
   PSY 209 11  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  McKillop     3/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 TH     10:00AM-12:00PM  McKillop                            
 * PSY 210 10  Biopsychology w/Lab             DUNN N112 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Gibson       0/10        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 TH     10:00AM-12:45PM  Gibson                              
 * PSY 210 11  Biopsychology w/ Lab            DUNN N112 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Gibson      -1/10        1      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 TH     02:30PM-05:15PM  Gibson                              
   PSY 221 10  Social Psychology               DUNN NG14 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  McKillop     1/24        0      4.00
   PSY 233 10  Psychopathology I               SMTH 222  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Siemen       8/45        0      4.00
 * PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Chikar       2/24        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Chikar                              
   PSY 333 10  Psychological Testing           DUNN NG13 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Littlefield  2/20        3      4.00
   PSY 394 10  SpTp: Adv Develop w/ Lab        DUNN NG13 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Panfile Mur  4/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG13 T      11:30AM-12:45PM  Panfile Mur                         
   PSY 394 11  SpTp:Auditory Perception(T-1)   DUNN NG20 T      10:00AM-12:45PM  Chikar       7/12        0      4.00
   PSY 396 10  Substance Use Research                                                         0/0         0      4.00
   PSY 397 10  IndSt: I/O Practicum                                              Littlefield  0/1         0      4.00
 * PSY 403 10  Behavior Modification w/Lab     DUNN NG14 T      10:00AM-12:45PM  Siemen      10/24        0      4.00
                                               TBA  TBA                          Siemen                              
   PSY 410 10  NRM: Human Neuropsych w/ Lab    DUNN NG13 TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Littlefield -1/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG13 M      12:30PM-01:20PM  Littlefield                         
   PSY 410 11  NRM: Cog Neurosci w/ Lab        DUNN NG20 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Spilich      5/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG20 TH     01:00PM-03:45PM  Spilich                             
   PSY 490 10  Psychology Internship           DUNN NG13 MW     08:30AM-09:20AM  Siemen       0/10        0      4.00
   PSY 491 10  Psychology Internship           DUNN NG13 MW     08:30AM-09:20AM  Siemen       5/5         0      8.00
   PSY SCE 10  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Littlefield -1/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS
ANT
ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CRS CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FLS FRS GEN GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL
PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               SOCIOLOGY                

   SOC 001 10  Senior Seminar                  GLDS 100  M      04:00PM-05:15PM  Anderson, E 12/28        0          
                                                                                 & Kelty                             
   SOC 101 10  Intro to Sociology              GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Kelty        1/35        0      4.00
   SOC 101 11  Intro to Sociology              SMTH 222  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Anderson, E  1/35        2      4.00
   SOC 101 12  Intro to Sociology              GLDS 208  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Hotchkiss    2/35        0      4.00
   SOC 213 10/ Sociology of Gender             SMTH 222  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Anderson, E 11/35        0      4.00
    GEN 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * SOC 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Kelty       -1/35        0      4.00
    GEN 221 10,BLS 221 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   SOC 240 10/ Criminology                     SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hotchkiss    5/35        0      4.00
    BLS 240 10,GEN 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   SOC 250 10  City and Suburb                 GLDS 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hotchkiss   12/25        0      3.00
   SOC 303 10  Social Theory                   SMTH 222  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Anderson, E 10/35        0      4.00
   SOC 347 10  Juvenile Delinquency            GLDS 208  TTH    07:00PM-08:15PM  Barrell      3/20        0      4.00
   SOC 390 11  Int: Kent Youth, Inc.                                             Anderson, E -1/0         0      4.00
   SOC 394 10  SpTp: Death and Dying           GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kelty        0/15        0      4.00
   SOC 394 11  SpTp: Environmental Justice     SMTH 110  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Wolgast     13/20        0      4.00
   SOC 483 10  Field Exper in Social Welfare   GLDS 208  W      07:00PM-09:00PM  Barrell     15/18        0      4.00
   SOC 490 10  Int: Carter Center                                                Anderson, E  0/1         0      1.00
   SOC SCE 11  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Anderson, E -3/0         0      4.00
   SOC SCE 13  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Kelty        0/0         0      4.00



Courses recommended for International Studies Major

   ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wiest        0/40        3      4.00
 * ANT 280 10  Traditnl Ecological Knowledge   GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman      1/18        0      4.00
 * ANT 305 10  Doing Anthropology              GLDS 201  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Lampman     -2/18        0      4.00
 * BLS 394 10/ SpTp: Minorities in Germany     SMTH 222  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
   BUS 311 10  Global Business Strategy        DALY 108  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Drischler   -2/15        0      4.00
   ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Mayer        0/25        0      4.00
   ECN 111 11  Principles of Macroeconomics    DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Dasgupta     4/25        1      4.00
   ECN 111 12  Principles of Macroeconomics    DALY 106  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Dasgupta     1/25        0      4.00
   ECN 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Daniels      1/25        0      4.00
   ECN 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels      0/25        0      4.00
 * GEN 355 10/ Women in Medieval Europe        GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sorrentino   6/20        0      4.00
 * GEN 394 11/ SpTp: Minorities in Germany     SMTH 222  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
 * GRS 394 10/ SpTp: Minorities in Germany     SMTH 222  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 355 10/ Women in Medieval Europe        GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sorrentino   6/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 381 10  History of Modern China         SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black       11/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 392 10  Russia/USSR II                  GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        6/20        0      4.00
   HIS 414 10  Cmptv Cultural Encounters       GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    1/15        0      4.00
 * ILC 394 10/ SpTp: Minorities in Germany     SMTH 222  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
   INT 297 10  IndSt:Assam &Indian Democracy                                     Shad         0/1         0      4.00
   INT 491 10  International Studies Seminar   GLDS 208  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Oros         6/20        0      4.00
 * PHL 394 10  SpTp: Chinese Philosophy        SMTH 113  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Brien        6/18        0      4.00
 * POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         0/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Oros        -1/30        0      4.00
 * POL 201 11  Theories of Peace and Conflict  DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wolfe        0/25        0      4.00
 * POL 342 10  Revolutions, Rev Movements      SMTH 110  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wade        11/20        0      4.00
   POL 344 10  Comparative Govt: Europe        GLDS 208  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Johnston     3/25        0      4.00
 * POL 382 10  U.S.-Latin American Relations   GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         6/20        0      4.00
   POL 471 10  Model Diplomacy                 TBA  TBA                          Shad         2/15        0      4.00
Courses to be used for American Studies Major

 * AMS 209 10/ Intro to American Literature    SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        0      4.00
 * AMS 209 11/ Intro to American Literature    SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R  -1/25        0      4.00
 * AMS 213 10/ Intro to Afro-Amer Literature   DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight       8/22        0      4.00
   AMS 344 10/ Hollywood Films, 1930-45        DALY 106  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner      8/20        0      4.00
 * AMS 345 10/ African American Novel          DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight      13/20        0      4.00
 * AMS 394 11/ SpTp: American Jewish Lit       ONL  01   MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Dubrow       7/20        0      4.00
 * AMS 394 12/ SpTp: Hollywood Films           GLDS 117  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Ames         6/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 12,DRA 394 12 (Cross Listing)      GLDS 117  T      07:00PM-10:00PM                                      
 * AMS 394 13/ SpTp: Environmental Writing     GCA  206  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       1/20        0      4.00
 * ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        5/16        0      4.00
    ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      01:30PM-04:30PM  McMaster                            
 * ANT 109 11/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        7/16        0      4.00
    ENV 109 11 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
 * ANT 208 10  Doing Archaeology               GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schindler   -2/18        0      4.00
   ART 394 10  SpTp:Environmental/Public Art   LARR ST   W      12:30PM-01:20PM  Castro       7/20        0      4.00
                                               LARR ST   F      12:30PM-02:20PM                                      
 * ART 394 11  SpTp: Broken Homes? Museums     DALY 218  M      01:00PM-04:00PM  McColl       9/20        0      4.00
 * BLS 213 10/ Intro to African-Amer Lit I     DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight       8/22        0      4.00
 * BLS 345 10/ The African American Novel      DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight      13/20        0      4.00
   DRA 306 10/ The/Dra:American Musical Thtre  GCA  204  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Rubin        3/20        0      4.00
 * DRA 308 10  Americam Theater Since 1992     GCA  204  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     5/20        0      4.00
 * DRA 394 12/ SpTp: Hollywood Films           GLDS 117  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Ames         6/20        0      4.00
    AMS 394 12,ENG 394 12 (Cross Listing)      GLDS 117  T      07:00PM-10:00PM                                      
 * EDU 301 11  Principles of Education         GLDS 201  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Counihan    -1/20        3      4.00
 * ENG 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        2      4.00
 * ENG 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R  -1/25        6      4.00
 * ENG 213 10/ Intro to Afro-Amer Literature   DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight       8/22        0      4.00
 * ENG 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  GCA  206  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       1/20        5      4.00
 * ENG 353 10  Contemp Am Lit:Living Writers   ONL  01   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       4/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 12/ SpTp: Hollywood Films           GLDS 117  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Ames         6/20        0      4.00
    AMS 394 12,DRA 394 12 (Cross Listing)      GLDS 117  T      07:00PM-10:00PM                                      
 * ENV 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        5/16        0      4.00
    ANT 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      01:30PM-04:30PM  McMaster                            
 * ENV 109 11/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        7/16        0      4.00
    ANT 109 11 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
   HIS 201 10  History of the U.S. to 1865     GCA  204  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      2/30        0      4.00
   HIS 201 11  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 207  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Miller, K    1/30        0      4.00
   HIS 201 12  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C    10/30        0      4.00
   HIS 313 10  17th and 18th Century America   GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    0/20        0      4.00
   HIS 335 10  Reconstruction & Gilded Age     SMTH 222  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner     -1/20        1      4.00
   HIS 342 10  Victorian America               GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     1/20        0      4.00
   HIS 344 10/ Hollywood Films, 1930-45        DALY 106  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner      8/20        0      4.00
 * PHL 394 10  SpTp: Chinese Philosophy        SMTH 113  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Brien        6/18        0      4.00
 * POL 317 10  State and Local Politics        DALY 106  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  Gilchrest    8/20        0      4.00
 * POL 382 10  U.S.-Latin American Relations   GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         6/20        0      4.00

Star Courses/Writing Intensive

H* DRA 494 11/ SpTp: Shakespeare Now           SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     7/15        0      4.00
H* ENG 410 10/ Shakespeare Now                 SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     7/15        0      4.00
 * AMS 209 10/ Intro to American Literature    SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        0      4.00
 * AMS 209 11/ Intro to American Literature    SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R  -1/25        0      4.00
 * AMS 213 10/ Intro to Afro-Amer Literature   DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight       8/22        0      4.00
 * AMS 345 10/ African American Novel          DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight      13/20        0      4.00
 * AMS 394 11/ SpTp: American Jewish Lit       ONL  01   MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Dubrow       7/20        0      4.00
 * AMS 394 12/ SpTp: Hollywood Films           GLDS 117  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Ames         6/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 12,DRA 394 12 (Cross Listing)      GLDS 117  T      07:00PM-10:00PM                                      
 * AMS 394 13/ SpTp: Environmental Writing     GCA  206  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       1/20        0      4.00
 * ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        5/16        0      4.00
    ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      01:30PM-04:30PM  McMaster                            
 * ANT 109 11/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        7/16        0      4.00
    ENV 109 11 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
 * ANT 208 10  Doing Archaeology               GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schindler   -2/18        0      4.00
 * ANT 280 10  Traditnl Ecological Knowledge   GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman      1/18        0      4.00
 * ANT 305 10  Doing Anthropology              GLDS 201  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Lampman     -2/18        0      4.00
 * ART 316 10  Europ Art, Baroque-NeoClass     DALY 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  McColl       0/20        0      4.00
 * ART 394 11  SpTp: Broken Homes? Museums     DALY 218  M      01:00PM-04:00PM  McColl       9/20        0      4.00
 * ART 425 10/ Women Artists & Femnst Art His  DALY 218  W      02:30PM-05:00PM  Tsui        14/20        0      4.00
 * BIO 206 10  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  0/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
 * BIO 206 11  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  0/16        2      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
 * BIO 206 12  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton  0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Porter                              
 * BIO 206 13  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton -1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
 * BLS 213 10/ Intro to African-Amer Lit I     DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight       8/22        0      4.00
 * BLS 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Kelty       -1/35        0      4.00
 * BLS 345 10/ The African American Novel      DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight      13/20        0      4.00
 * BLS 394 10/ SpTp: Minorities in Germany     SMTH 222  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
 * BUS 294 10/ SpTp:Intro to Arts Leadership   GCA  216  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Patton       2/12        0      4.00
 * BUS 302 12  Organizational Behavior         DALY 218  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Harvey, M   -1/9         0      4.00
 * BUS 320 10  Entrepreneurship                DALY 212  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Bauer       -2/19        0      4.00
 * BUS 494 10  SpTp: Leadership Research       DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Harvey, M   12/16        0      4.00
 * CHE 311 10  Inorganic Chemistry             TOLL S204 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Marteel      8/12        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Marteel                             
 * CRS 244 10  Humanities and Estuary          TBA  TBA                          Meehan     -12/0         0      4.00
 * DAN 204 10  Dance Hist II: Classical/Thtr   LFC  WR   TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Smith       11/15        0      4.00
 * DRA 308 10  Americam Theater Since 1992     GCA  204  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     5/20        0      4.00
 * DRA 351 10/ Playwriting I                   GCA  216  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Maloney     -2/12        0      4.00
 * DRA 394 10/ SpTp: The Screenplay            CAC  FRUM TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Price        7/16        0      4.00
 * DRA 394 12/ SpTp: Hollywood Films           GLDS 117  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Ames         6/20        0      4.00
    AMS 394 12,ENG 394 12 (Cross Listing)      GLDS 117  T      07:00PM-10:00PM                                      
 * DRA 458 10  Dramaturgy                      GCA  206  MWF    02:30PM-03:45PM  Volansky    18/20        0      4.00
H* DRA 494 11/ SpTp: Shakespeare Now           SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     7/15        0      4.00
 * DRA 494 12/ SpTp:Philosophy, Dialogue       SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        7/15        0      4.00
 * EDU 301 11  Principles of Education         GLDS 201  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Counihan    -1/20        3      4.00
 * ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       ONL  01   MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Dubrow       4/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wagner, K    6/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 12  Intro to Creative Writing       DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wagner, K    8/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 13  Intro to Creative Writing       CAC  1&2  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Mooney       2/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 205 10  Shakespeare I                   SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     2/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 207 10  History of English Literature   DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Gillin, R    1/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 207 11  History of English Literature   DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Gillin, R    0/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        2      4.00
 * ENG 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R  -1/25        6      4.00
 * ENG 213 10/ Intro to Afro-Amer Literature   DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight       8/22        0      4.00
 * ENG 216 10  Foundations of Western Lit II   CAC  FRUM TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Walsh        8/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       5/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 220 11  Introduction to Fiction         LFC  SEM  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Kurzen       2/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 222 10  Introduction to Poetry          CAC  FRUM MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Foster, S    7/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 320 10/ The Eighteenth Century          DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R   -1/20        1      4.00
 * ENG 345 10/ African American Novel          DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight      13/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  GCA  206  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       1/20        5      4.00
 * ENG 351 10/ Playwriting I                   GCA  216  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Maloney     -2/12        0      4.00
 * ENG 353 10  Contemp Am Lit:Living Writers   ONL  01   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       4/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 362 10  Literary Romanticism II         SMTH 222  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   0/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 390 10  Internship: Journalism          TBA  TBA                          McIntire    14/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 390 11  Internship                                                        Knight       0/0         0      4.00
 * ENG 394 10  SpTp: Yeats, Joyce, Beckett     DALY 211  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Cousineau,T 14/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 11/ SpTp: American Jewish Lit       ONL  01   MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Dubrow       7/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 12/ SpTp: Hollywood Films           GLDS 117  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Ames         6/20        0      4.00
    AMS 394 12,DRA 394 12 (Cross Listing)      GLDS 117  T      07:00PM-10:00PM                                      
 * ENG 394 13  SpTp: Writing for the Media     CAC  1&2  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Manseau      3/16        1      4.00
 * ENG 394 14/ SpTp: The Screenplay            CAC  FRUM TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Price        7/16        0      4.00
H* ENG 410 10/ Shakespeare Now                 SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     7/15        0      4.00
 * ENV 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        5/16        0      4.00
    ANT 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      01:30PM-04:30PM  McMaster                            
 * ENV 109 11/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        7/16        0      4.00
    ANT 109 11 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
 * ENV 301 10  Birds of the Chesapeake Bay     TOLL S111 M      03:30PM-06:00PM  Munson       3/10        0      4.00
                                               TBA  TBA  S      08:00AM-12:00PM                                      
 * ENV 314 10  Energy and the Environment      TOLL S111 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Kehm, Karl   1/16        0      4.00
 * ENV 394 10/ SpTp: Natural Resource Econ     SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Scott       -1/25        0      4.00
 * FRS 301 10  Advanced French                 GLDS 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Maynard      6/20        0      4.00
 * FRS 304 10  Intro to French Lit & Cult II   GLDS 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Pears        6/20        0      4.00
 * GEN 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Kelty       -1/35        0      4.00
 * GEN 355 10/ Women in Medieval Europe        GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sorrentino   6/20        0      4.00
 * GEN 394 10/ SpTp: 18th Century Eng Lit      DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R   -1/20        0      4.00
 * GEN 394 11/ SpTp: Minorities in Germany     SMTH 222  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
 * GEN 425 10/ Women Artists & Femnst Art His  DALY 218  W      02:30PM-05:00PM  Tsui        14/20        0      4.00
 * GRS 394 10/ SpTp: Minorities in Germany     SMTH 222  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 355 10/ Women in Medieval Europe        GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sorrentino   6/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 381 10  History of Modern China         SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black       11/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 392 10  Russia/USSR II                  GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        6/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 394 10  SpTp:Frivolities of Courtiers   GLDS 207  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Sorrentino  12/20        0      4.00
 * HPS 301 10  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GCA  206  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Stein        7/18        0      4.00
 * HPS 301 11  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ashmore      7/18        0      4.00
 * HPS 303 10  Intro Lit/Cult Spanish Am       GCA  206  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Stein        1/18        0      4.00
 * HPS 494 10  SpTp: Satire in Latin America   GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Stein       12/18        0      4.00
 * ILC 394 10/ SpTp: Minorities in Germany     SMTH 222  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
 * PED 008 10  Lifetime Fitness (T-1)   (2 crd)LFC  WR   MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  Finnegan     4/20        0      1.00
 * PHL 100 13  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  McCabe       2/25        0      4.00
 * PHL 213 10  History of Ancient Philosophy   SMTH 110  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Holtzman     3/21        0      4.00
 * PHL 303 10  Environmental Ethics            SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCabe      -2/40        2      4.00
 * PHL 394 10  SpTp: Chinese Philosophy        SMTH 113  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Brien        6/18        0      4.00
 * PHL 435 10/ Philosophy, Dialogue, Methods   SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        7/15        0      4.00
 * POL 102 10  American Gov't and Politics     DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hopper       3/30        0      4.00
 * POL 102 11  American Gov't and Politics     GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hopper       2/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         0/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Oros        -1/30        0      4.00
 * POL 201 11  Theories of Peace and Conflict  DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wolfe        0/25        0      4.00
 * POL 312 10  The American Presidency         GLDS 100  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hopper       3/25        0      4.00
 * POL 317 10  State and Local Politics        DALY 106  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  Gilchrest    8/20        0      4.00
 * POL 342 10  Revolutions, Rev Movements      SMTH 110  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wade        11/20        0      4.00
 * POL 382 10  U.S.-Latin American Relations   GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         6/20        0      4.00
 * PSY 210 10  Biopsychology w/Lab             DUNN N112 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Gibson       0/10        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 TH     10:00AM-12:45PM  Gibson                              
 * PSY 210 11  Biopsychology w/ Lab            DUNN N112 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Gibson      -1/10        1      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 TH     02:30PM-05:15PM  Gibson                              
 * PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Chikar       2/24        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Chikar                              
 * PSY 403 10  Behavior Modification w/Lab     DUNN NG14 T      10:00AM-12:45PM  Siemen      10/24        0      4.00
                                               TBA  TBA                          Siemen                              
 * SOC 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Kelty       -1/35        0      4.00

Index: (by Dept)
AMS * AMS * ANT * ANT * ART * BIO * BLS * BLSAPPL * BLSENSM * BUS * CHE * CRS * CSI * DAN * DRA * ECN * EDU * ELL * ENG * ENV * FLS * FRS * GEN * GRS * GRW * HIS * HPS * ILC * INT * JPN * MAT * MUS * MUSAPPL * MUSENSM * MUSTHEO * PED * PHL * PHY * POL * PSY * SOC * Star Courses/Writing Intensive
Schedules by Time Slot