WASHINGTON COLLEGE
COURSE SCHEDULE FOR 13/SP

Courses by Department

Last Updated 15:01:10 Apr 18 2013
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot

   COURSE      TITLE                           LOCATION  DAYS   TIME            INSTRUCTOR   AVAIL/CAP   WAIT  CREDITS
   ----------  -----------------------------   --------  ----   --------------  ----------   ---------   ----  -------
H = Honors Courses


Color =  Closed               HONORS CLASSES           

H  BIO 112 90  Honors Gen Biology II w/ Lab    TOLL S104 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Ford         2/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Ford                                
H  CHE 112 90  Honors General Chem II w/ Lab   TOLL S111 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      6/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S205 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Sherman                             
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               AMERICAN STUDIES         

 * AMS 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
    ENG 210 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * AMS 210 11/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        0      4.00
    ENG 210 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * AMS 214 10/ Intro African American Lit II   DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      14/25        0      4.00
    ENG 214 10,BLS 214 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * AMS 300 10/ Chestertown's America           SMTH 336  T      02:30PM-05:00PM  Goodheart    1/15        0      4.00
    HIS 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * AMS 394 10/ SpTp: Gilded Age/Amer Realism   DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight       8/20        0      4.00
    ENG 363 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   AMS 394 11/ SpTp:Historical Film Genres     DALY 106  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner      9/20        0      4.00
    HIS 318 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * AMS 394 12/ SpTp: The Art of Biography      SMTH 336  F      01:30PM-04:00PM  Gabler       9/16        0      4.00
    ENG 394 13 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * AMS 494 10/ SpTp:Hist/Image in US Culture   SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   8/20        0      4.00
    ENG 494 10,GEN 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ANTHROPOLOGY             

   ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 100  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lampman     -2/40        0      4.00
   ANT 107 10/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Schindler    7/40        0      4.00
    ENV 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ANT 200 10  Introduction to Linguistics     DALY 211  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Lampman      0/16        2      4.00
   ANT 210 10/ Intermediate GIS w/ Lab         GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce       10/16        0      4.00
    ENV 211 11 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
 * ANT 215 10/ Sex, Gender, and Culture        GLDS 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin      -2/18        1      4.00
    GEN 215 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ANT 234 10  Human Evol & Bio Anthropology   GLDS 201  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Schindler    2/18        0      4.00
 * ANT 320 10/ Race and Ethnicity              GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      1/18        0      4.00
    BLS 320 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ANT 394 10  SpTp:Applied & Medical Anthro   SMTH 110  TH     05:30PM-08:00PM  Wiest        4/18        0      4.00
   ANT 394 11  SpTp: Representation & Power    GLDS 117  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Markin       4/16        0      4.00
 * ANT 405 10  Seminar in Anthropology         GLDS 201  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Schindler   11/25        0      4.00
   ANT 474 10/ Hist Preserv & Cultrl Resc Mgt  DALY 106  W      05:30PM-08:00PM  Day, M       7/18        0      4.00
    HIS 474 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ART/ART HISTORY          

   ART 200 10  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McColl      -1/25        3      4.00
   ART 200 11  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Tsui         7/25        0      4.00
   ART 281 10  Photography                     LARR ST   TTH    02:30PM-05:15PM  Campbell    -1/10        0      4.00
   ART 394 10  SpTp: Video Art & Theory        GCA  232  TTH    02:30PM-04:50PM  Bellas      10/16        0      4.00
   ART 394 11/ SpTp: The Creative Process      ONL  01   WF     01:00PM-02:30PM  Castro       0/16        0      4.00
    MUS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ART 394 12  SpTp:Trads in Rep:Portraiture   LARR ST   TTH    02:30PM-05:00PM  Woolever     6/10        0      4.00
   ART 394 13  SpTp: Interventions             LARR ST   TTH    11:00AM-01:30PM  Bellas       9/16        0      4.00
   ART 394 14  SpTp:Art & Nature,Then & Now    DALY 218  W      12:00PM-02:30PM  McColl      -3/20        0      4.00
   ART 394 15  SpTp: Ancient Egyptian Art      DALY 218  M      12:30PM-03:00PM  Ismail      10/20        0      4.00
   ART 394 16/ SpTp:Introduction to the Film   SMTH 113  MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Martin      13/25        0      4.00
    ILC 305 10 (Cross Listing)                 SMTH NJT  W      03:30PM-05:30PM                                      
   ART 495 10  Jr Sem: Cntmpry Practices       DALY 107  W      05:30PM-08:00PM  Harvey, H   14/20        0      4.00
 * ART 495 11  Jr Sem: Methods of Art History  DALY 218  W      03:00PM-05:30PM  Tsui        12/16        0      4.00
   ART 251 10  Visual and Critical Thinking    LARR ST   TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Bellas       5/20        1      4.00
   ART 251 11  Visual and Critical Thinking    LARR ST   MW     10:00AM-11:20AM  Harvey, H    6/20        0      4.00
   ART 261 10  Beginning Drawing               LARR ST   MW     01:00PM-03:30PM  Harvey, H    0/16        1      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BIOLOGY                  

   BIO 104 10  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   DALY 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Porter       0/16        2      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      01:30PM-03:00PM  Porter                              
   BIO 104 11  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   DALY 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Porter       2/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      03:00PM-04:30PM  Porter                              
   BIO 104 12  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   SMTH 336  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Porter       0/16        3      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 M      01:30PM-03:00PM  Porter                              
   BIO 104 13  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   SMTH 336  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Porter       0/16        4      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 M      03:00PM-04:30PM  Porter                              
   BIO 112 10  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Krochmal     0/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      12:00PM-02:30PM  Goodall                             
   BIO 112 11  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Krochmal     9/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      02:45PM-05:15PM  Ellison                             
   BIO 112 13  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Speelman     0/18        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      12:30PM-03:00PM  Connaughton                         
   BIO 112 14  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Speelman     2/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      03:30PM-06:00PM  Ellison                             
   BIO 112 15  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Speelman     7/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      06:15PM-08:45PM  Brougher                            
   BIO 112 16  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rowsell     12/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     08:30AM-11:00AM  Goodall                             
   BIO 112 17  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rowsell      2/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     12:00PM-02:30PM  Rowsell                             
   BIO 112 18  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rowsell      2/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     06:15PM-08:45PM  Staff                               
H  BIO 112 90  Honors Gen Biology II w/ Lab    TOLL S104 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Ford         2/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Ford                                
   BIO 205 10  Cell Biology w/ Lab             SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Speelman    -1/16        3      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Speelman                            
   BIO 205 11  Cell Biology w/ Lab             SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Speelman     1/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Speelman                            
   BIO 294 10  SpTp:Concepts in Vert Zoology   TOLL S104 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Nazdrowicz   3/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Nazdrowicz                          
   BIO 303 10  Parasitology w/ Lab             TOLL S111 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Munson       0/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Munson                              
   BIO 305 10  Genetics w/ Lab                 SMTH 336  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Ford         0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Ford                                
   BIO 305 11  Genetics w/ Lab                 SMTH 336  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Ford         3/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S112 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Ford                                
   BIO 309 10  Marine & Estuarine Bio w/ Lab   SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Connaughton                         
   BIO 394 12  SpTp: Neurobiology w/ Lab       TOLL S104 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Rowsell      1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S112 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Rowsell                             
   BIO 404 10  Immunology w/ Lab               DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville     0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Verville                            
 * BIO 424 10  Comp Animal Physiology w/ Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal     0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Krochmal                            
 * BIO 424 11  Comp Animal Physiology w/ Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal     5/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 TH     05:30PM-08:30PM  Krochmal                            
   BIO 492 10  Biology Senior Seminar          GLDS 100  T      04:30PM-05:30PM  Rowsell      1/35        0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BLACK STUDIES            

 * BLS 214 10/ Intro African American Lit II   DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      14/25        0      4.00
    AMS 214 10,ENG 214 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   BLS 240 10/ Criminology                     GLDS 208  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hotchkiss    0/35        0      4.00
    SOC 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 320 10/ Race and Ethnicity              GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      1/18        0      4.00
    ANT 320 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wade         6/18        0      4.00
    POL 341 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       

Music Ensembles

   BLS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  TH     06:30PM-08:30PM  Schweitzer  26/40        0      1.00
    MUS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BUSINESS MANAGEMENT      

   BUS 194 10  SpTp: Personal Finance          DALY 108  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Tsai        -1/16        0      4.00
   BUS 194 11  SpTp: Personal Finance          DALY 108  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Tsai         0/16        0      4.00
   BUS 201 10  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Williams     0/25        1      4.00
   BUS 201 11  Intro to Financial Accounting   GLDS 100  MWF    03:30PM-04:20PM  Williams     4/25        0      4.00
   BUS 202 10  Marketing                       DALY 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Scout        2/25        2      4.00
   BUS 202 11  Marketing                       CAC  FRUM TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Bauer       -1/25        0      4.00
   BUS 203 10  Quantitative Methods I          GLDS 100  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Winand       4/33        7      4.00
   BUS 204 10  Quantitative Methods II         GLDS 100  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Winand       0/25        0      4.00
   BUS 212 10  Managerial Accounting           DALY 108  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Williams     0/19        0      4.00
   BUS 301 10  Financial Analysis              DALY 108  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Tsai         6/25        0      4.00
   BUS 302 10  Organizational Behavior         DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Harvey, M    4/18        2      4.00
 * BUS 302 11  Organizational Behavior         DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Harvey, M   -4/7         3      4.00
   BUS 303 10  Legal Environment of Business   CAC  FRUM MTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Barroll     -3/25        0      4.00
 * BUS 303 11  Legal Environment of Business   DALY 218  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  McRae        1/30        0      4.00
   BUS 304 10  Mgmt Information Systems        GLDS 100  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Vowels       9/35        0      4.00
   BUS 310 10  International Business          DALY 108  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Drischler   -1/15        3      4.00
   BUS 327 10  Washington Center Internship                                      Harvey, M    0/0         0     12.00
   BUS 328 10  Washington Center Seminar                                         Harvey, M    0/0         0      3.00
   BUS 329 10  Washington Center Forum                                           Harvey, M    0/0         0      1.00
   BUS 390 10  Internship                      DALY 211  W      02:30PM-03:20PM  Harvey, M    8/12        0      4.00
   BUS 394 10  SpTp: Business Analytics        DALY 108  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Vowels       3/8         0      4.00
   BUS 451 10  Advertising                     DALY 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Scout        0/25        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHEMISTRY                

   CHE 112 10  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel      0/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Marteel                             
   CHE 112 11  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel      3/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 T      06:30PM-09:30PM  Locker                              
   CHE 112 12  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock     4/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Lipchock                            
   CHE 112 13  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock     6/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 W      06:30PM-09:30PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 112 14  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel      2/9         0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Lipchock                            
   CHE 112 15  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock     1/9         0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Lipchock                            
   CHE 112 16  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel      2/10        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 TH     06:30PM-09:30PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
   CHE 112 17  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock     2/8         0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 TH     06:30PM-09:30PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
H  CHE 112 90  Honors General Chem II w/ Lab   TOLL S111 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      6/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S205 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Sherman                             
 * CHE 202 10  Organic Chemistry II w/ Lab     SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Underiner    1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
 * CHE 202 11  Organic Chemistry II w/ Lab     SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Underiner    2/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 M      06:30PM-09:30PM  Chatellier                          
 * CHE 202 12  Organic Chemistry II w/ Lab     SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Underiner    8/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Underiner                           
 * CHE 202 13  Organic Chemistry II w/ Lab     SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Underiner    3/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 T      06:30PM-09:30PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
 * CHE 202 14  Organic Chemistry II w/ Lab     SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Underiner    0/8         0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Underiner                           
 * CHE 202 15  Organic Chemistry II w/ Lab     SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Underiner    3/7         0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Underiner                           
   CHE 210 10/ Environmental Chemistry         TOLL S111 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sherman      2/16        0      4.00
    ENV 210 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S205 W      01:30PM-04:30PM                                      
   CHE 303 10  Chem of Biological Compounds    TOLL S204 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lipchock    -1/16        0      4.00
   CHE 306 10  Quant Chem and Spectro w/ Lab   TOLL S204 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Locker       2/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Locker                              
 * CHE 310 10  Green & Sustainable Chemistry   TOLL S204 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Marteel     -1/16        0      4.00
   CHE 314 10  Instr Mthds of Anlysis w/ Lab   TOLL S204 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Locker      10/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Locker                              
   CHE 354 10  Junior Seminar                  TOLL S204 TH     04:30PM-05:45PM  Marteel      5/16        0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               COMPUTER SCIENCE         

   CSI 100 10  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Suydam      -1/25        0      4.00
   CSI 201 10  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lobo         5/22        0      4.00
   CSI 201 11  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lobo         4/22        0      4.00
   CSI 202 10  Computer Science II             DUNN N103 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ramsey      -7/12        0      4.00
   CSI 250 10  Intro Comp. Org. & Arch.        GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Ramsey       3/16        0      4.00
   CSI 294 10  SpTp: App. Data Analysis        DUNN N106 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Suydam      11/16        0      4.00
   CSI 350 10  Theory of Computation           DUNN N106 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Ramsey       8/16        0      4.00
   CSI 360 10  Database Systems                DUNN N103 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Lobo         3/12        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DANCE                    

   DAN 113 10  Ballet I                        LFC  DS   MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Smith       -1/15        0      4.00
   DAN 213 10  Ballet II                       LFC  DS   TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Trinh-Smith  8/15        0      4.00
   DAN 228 10  Modern Dance II                 LFC  DS   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Smith        9/15        0      4.00
   DAN 310 10  Dance Production & Performance  LFC  DS   M      04:00PM-05:15PM  Smith       -5/15        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DRAMA                    

   DRA 105 10  Principles Effective Speaking   SMTH 226  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Rubin        0/16        0      4.00
   DRA 200 10  Theatre Practicum               TBA  TBA                          Volansky    15/50        0      2.00
   DRA 211 10  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sommerfeld   0/16        1      4.00
   DRA 211 11  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sommerfeld  -1/16        0      4.00
   DRA 211 12  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Daigle      -1/16        0      4.00
   DRA 211 13  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Foster, L    1/16        0      4.00
   DRA 221 10  Directing I                     GCA  TWS  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Daigle       3/16        0      4.00
   DRA 241 10  Set Design                      GCA  232  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Rubin        2/8         0      4.00
   DRA 311 10  Acting II                       GCA  TWS  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daigle      -2/16        0      4.00
   DRA 311 11  Acting II                       GCA  TWS  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daigle       7/16        0      4.00
   DRA 331 10  Lighting Design                 GCA  232  M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Schulman     1/8         0      4.00
   DRA 394 10/ SpTp: The Screenplay            DALY 212  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Price       10/16        0      4.00
    ENG 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   DRA 394 11/ SpTp:King Lear Text & Perform   SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     0/34        0      4.00
    ENG 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                      & Maloney                           
                                                                                 & Rubin                             
 * DRA 394 12  SpTp: Plays 2001-2012           GCA  204  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     2/20        0      4.00
   DRA 400 10  Theatre Practicum                                                 Volansky    32/50        0      2.00
 * DRA 451 10/ Playwriting II                  GCA  216  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Maloney      0/7         0      4.00
    ENG 451 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * DRA 494 10  SpTp: Junior Seminar            GCA  216  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Maloney    -10/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ECONOMICS                

   ECN 111 10  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   DALY 106  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schaller     2/30        1      4.00
   ECN 111 11  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   GLDS 100  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Schaller     0/30        1      4.00
   ECN 111 12  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   GLDS 207  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Dasgupta     2/28        0      4.00
   ECN 112 10  Intro Microecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 222  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Scott        5/25        0      4.00
   ECN 112 12  Intro Microecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Scott        0/25        1      4.00
   ECN 112 13  Intro Microecon Thry & Policy   GLDS 201  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wharton, D   7/25        0      4.00
   ECN 117 10/ Intro Env & Nat Res Ecn         SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Scott        2/25        6      4.00
    ENV 117 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ECN 212 10  Intermediate Microeconomics     SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Helms       -1/30        0      4.00
   ECN 212 11  Intermediate Microeconomics     SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Helms       -1/30        0      4.00
   ECN 215 10  Data Analysis I                 GLDS 202  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Daniels      2/15        5      4.00
   ECN 215 11  Data Analysis I                 GLDS 202  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels      0/15        1      4.00
   ECN 394 10  SpTp: Community Development     GLDS 201  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schaller     3/25        3      4.00
   ECN 410 10  International Trade             SMTH 113  MW     01:00PM-02:15PM  Wharton, D  10/25        0      4.00
   ECN 411 10  International Finance           SMTH 332  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wharton, D  -2/25        0          
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               EDUCATION                

   EDU 211 10  Clinical Field Exp. (Elem)      TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Johnson, M  23/25        0      1.00
   EDU 211 11  Clinical Field Experiences      TBA  TBA  W      01:30PM-03:20PM  Johnson, M  23/25        0      1.00
   EDU 211 12  Clinical Field Exp. (HD)        TBA  TBA  TTH    08:30AM-11:15AM  Johnson, M  24/25        0      1.00
   EDU 211 13  Clinical Field Experiences      TBA  TBA  F      01:30PM-03:20PM  Johnson, M  24/25        0      1.00
   EDU 211 14  Clinical Field Experiences      TBA  TBA  W      03:30PM-05:30PM  Johnson, M  25/25        0      1.00
   EDU 212 10  Clinical Field Exp (Elem)       TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Johnson, M  24/25        0      1.00
   EDU 212 11  Clinical Field Experiences      TBA  TBA  W      01:30PM-03:20PM  Johnson, M  21/25        0      1.00
   EDU 212 12  Clinical Field Experiences      TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Johnson, M  23/25        0      1.00
   EDU 212 13  Clinical Field Experiences      TBA  TBA  F      01:30PM-03:20PM  Johnson, M  25/25        0      1.00
   EDU 212 14  Clinical Field Experiences      TBA  TBA  TH     03:30PM-05:30PM  Johnson, M  24/25        0      1.00
   EDU 214 10  Clinical Field Exp (Elem)       TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Johnson, M  21/25        0      1.00
   EDU 214 11  Clinical Field Exp. (Secd)      TBA  TBA  W      01:30PM-03:20PM  Johnson, M  23/25        0      1.00
   EDU 214 12  Clinical Field Experiences      TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Johnson, M  25/25        0      1.00
   EDU 214 13  Clinical Field Experiences      TBA  TBA  F      01:30PM-03:20PM  Johnson, M  16/25        0      1.00
   EDU 215 10  Clin Fld Exper-Alternative      TBA  TBA                          Siudzinski   0/0         0      2.00
   EDU 216 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Counihan    24/25        0      1.00
   EDU 216 11  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  T      11:30AM-02:15PM  Counihan    25/25        0      1.00
   EDU 216 12  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Counihan     0/0         0      1.00
   EDU 216 13  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  F      12:30PM-02:20PM  Counihan    21/25        0      1.00
   EDU 217 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Counihan    24/25        0      1.00
   EDU 217 11  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  T      11:30AM-02:15PM  Counihan    25/25        0      1.00
   EDU 217 12  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Counihan    25/25        0      1.00
   EDU 217 13  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  F      12:30PM-02:20PM  Counihan     0/0         0      1.00
   EDU 218 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV        TBA  TBA                          Siudzinski   0/0         0      1.00
   EDU 219 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV        TBA  TBA                          Siudzinski  -3/0         0      1.00
 * EDU 301 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TH     06:30PM-09:00PM  Siudzinski  12/25        0      4.00
   EDU 302 10  Educational Psychology          GLDS 101  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Siudzinski   1/25        0      4.00
   EDU 307 10  Reading in the Content Field    GLDS 117  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Counihan    19/25        0      4.00
   EDU 315 10  Traditional & Modern Grammar    GLDS 207  TTH    07:00PM-08:15PM  Fisher       7/15        0      4.00
   EDU 352 10  Rdng Instrctn and Assessment    GLDS 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Bunten       4/20        0      4.00
 * EDU 354 10  Literature for Chldrn: K-8      GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten       1/20        0      4.00
   EDU 394 10  SpTp: Qualitative Inquiry       GLDS 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Siudzinski   3/18        0      4.00
   EDU 404 10  Int: Teaching - Secondary                                         Counihan    -3/0         0      1.00
   EDU 414 10  Int:Teaching - Elementary       TBA  TBA                          Bunten      -6/0         0      8.00
   EDU 490 10  Seminar in Peer Tutoring        GLDS 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Boyd         3/10        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Purdy                             
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS

   ELL 101 10  English for Academic Purposes   GLDS 117  MW     03:30PM-04:20PM  Kehm, Kim   -7/4         0      2.00
                                               GLDS 207  TH     05:30PM-06:30PM                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH                  

   ENG 101 10  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Kurzen       0/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 11  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Walsh        0/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 12  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Walsh        0/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 13  Literature and Composition      DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Knight       0/11        0      4.00
   ENG 101 14  Literature and Composition      GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky     0/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 15  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Kurzen       0/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 16  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Meehan       1/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 17  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Meehan       1/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 19  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Daley        1/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 20  Literature and Composition      GLDS 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daley        0/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 21  Literature and Composition      DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wagner, K    0/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 22  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Foster, S    0/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 23  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Harvey, M    2/16        0      4.00
   ENG 101 25  Literature and Composition      GLDS 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Santamaria   7/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       DALY 212  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Mooney       2/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 206 10  Shakespeare II                  SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief    -1/25        2      4.00
 * ENG 208 10  History of English Lit II       DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Gillin, R    0/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 208 11  History of English Lit II       DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Gillin, R    7/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
    AMS 210 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 210 11/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        1      4.00
    AMS 210 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 214 10/ Intro African American Lit. II  DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      14/25        0      4.00
    AMS 214 10,BLS 214 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * ENG 215 10  Foundations of Western Lit I    SMTH 222  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Olsen       10/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 221 10  Introduction to Nonfiction      SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Meehan       2/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 223 10  Introduction to Drama           CAC  FRUM TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Walsh        3/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 300 10  Medieval Literature             GCA  204  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Olsen       -1/20        3      4.00
 * ENG 321 10/ Romanticism                     DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R   -1/20        1      4.00
    GEN 305 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 332 10  Modernist Poetry                DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wagner, K    4/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 342 10  Children's & Adolescent Lit     GLDS 207  MWF    02:30PM-03:30PM  Kurzen       0/20        1      4.00
 * ENG 346 10  Postmodern American Novel       SMTH 113  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       2/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 363 10/ Gilded Age & American Realism   DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight       8/20        0      4.00
    AMS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENG 385 10  Literature and Landscape                                          Gillin, R    0/0         0      3.00
 * ENG 390 10  English Internship              SEAR 1    T      07:00PM-09:00PM  McIntire    13/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 10/ SpTp: The Screenplay            DALY 212  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Price       10/16        0      4.00
    DRA 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENG 394 11/ SpTp:King Lear Text & Perform   SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     0/34        0      4.00
    DRA 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                      & Maloney                           
                                                                                 & Rubin                             
 * ENG 394 12  SpTp: Writing/Natural World     DALY 211  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Wagner, K    1/16        1      4.00
 * ENG 394 13/ SpTp: The Art of Biography      SMTH 336  F      01:30PM-04:00PM  Gabler       9/16        0      4.00
    AMS 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 451 10/ Playwriting II                  GCA  216  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Maloney      0/7         2      4.00
    DRA 451 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 452 10  Creative Wrting Wkshp: Fiction  SMTH 223  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Mooney       1/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 453 10  Creative Wrting Wkshp: Poetry   ONL  01   M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Dubrow       4/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 494 10/ SpTp:Hist/Image in US Culture   SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   8/20        0      4.00
    AMS 494 10,GEN 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES    

   ENV 002 10  Senior Seminar                  TOLL S111 W      04:30PM-05:20PM  Sherman      2/24        0      0.00
   ENV 107 10/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Schindler    7/40        0      4.00
    ANT 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENV 117 10/ Intro Env & Nat Res Ecn         SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Scott        2/25        2      4.00
    ECN 117 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENV 210 10/ Environmental Chemistry         TOLL S111 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sherman      2/16        0      4.00
    CHE 210 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S205 W      01:30PM-04:30PM                                      
   ENV 211 11/ Intermediate GIS w/ Lab         GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce       10/16        0      4.00
    ANT 210 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
   ENV 294 10  SpTp: Oceanography              TOLL S111 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Krahforst   -2/16        0      4.00
   ENV 340 10  Earth/Planetary Sys W/Lab                                         Kehm, Karl   0/0         0      4.00
                                                                                 & Kehm, Karl                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY   

   FLS 102 10  Elementary Latin II             GLDS 100  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Walsh        5/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  TTH    06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FRENCH STUDIES           

   FRS 102 10  Elementary French II            GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Pears       -1/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  TTH    04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
   FRS 102 11  Elementary French II            LFC  SEM  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Maynard     -3/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  TTH    05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   FRS 202 10  Intermediate French II          GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears        9/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   FRS 302 10  Advanced French                 GLDS 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Pears       12/20        0      4.00
 * FRS 413 10  Le Grand Siècle                 GLDS 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Maynard     11/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GENDER STUDIES           

 * GEN 215 10/ Sex, Gender, and Culture        GLDS 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin      -2/18        0      4.00
    ANT 215 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   GEN 294 10/ SpTp:Phil, Feminism &the Body   SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Benson       2/15        2      4.00
    PHL 294 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * GEN 305 10/ Romanticism                     DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R   -1/20        0      4.00
    ENG 321 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   GEN 343 10/ History of American Women       GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     1/20        0      4.00
    HIS 343 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * GEN 413 10/ Work and Gender                 GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Anderson, E  8/18        0      4.00
    SOC 413 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * GEN 494 10/ SpTp:Hist/Image in US Culture   SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   8/20        0      4.00
    AMS 494 10,ENG 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GERMAN STUDIES           

   GRS 102 10  Elementary German II            GCA  204  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grewling     5/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  TTH    06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   GRS 102 11  Elementary German II            SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Martin       3/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 208  TTH    05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   GRS 197 10  IndSt: Intermediate German II                                     Grewling     0/1         0      4.00
   GRS 302 10  Advanced German Proficiency     GCA  204  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Grewling    13/20        0      4.00
 * GRS 304 10  German Civilization             GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Martin      17/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES      

   GRW 101 14  Cold War Cultures               CAC  FRUM MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        0/18        1      4.00
   GRW 101 15  Pathogens and Plagues           GLDS 201  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Verville     0/18        2      4.00
   GRW 101 19  Plants, People, & Culture       GLDS 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Gladu        0/18        0      4.00
   GRW 101 26  Navigating Maps                 DALY 108  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Bruce        5/18        0      4.00
   GRW 101 31  Encounters: World Art           DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McColl       2/18        0      4.00
   GRW 101 50  Mysteries of the Ancient Wrld   GLDS 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Markin       0/18        3      4.00
   GRW 101 51  Human Migration                 GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Dasgupta     0/18        0      4.00
   GRW 101 52  Rich Countries,Poor Countries   GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Dasgupta     1/18        1      4.00
   GRW 101 53  Fairytales and Feminism         GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Grewling     1/18        4      4.00
   GRW 101 54  Soccer Stories: Sport&Society   DALY 108  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Stein        1/18        0      4.00
   GRW 101 55  Childhood around the World      DUNN NG13 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Panfile Mur  1/18        3      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISTORY                  

   HIS 102 10  Early Hist of Westrn Civil II   GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  McLean      12/30        0      4.00
   HIS 102 11  Early Hist of Westrn Civil II   SMTH 332  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  McLean      14/30        0      4.00
   HIS 104 10  Modern World History II         CAC  FRUM MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black       12/30        0      4.00
   HIS 104 11  Modern World History II         SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McKenna      2/30        0      4.00
   HIS 202 10  History of the U.S. Since 1865  SMTH 222  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      3/30        0      4.00
   HIS 202 11  History of the U.S. Since 1865  GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C    10/30        0      4.00
   HIS 202 12  History of the U.S. Since 1865  GLDS 207  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Miller, K    9/30        0      4.00
   HIS 318 10/ Historical Film Genres          DALY 106  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner      9/20        0      4.00
    AMS 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   HIS 336 10  Progressivism & the Twenties    SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      0/20        0      4.00
   HIS 343 10/ History of American Women       GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     1/20        0      4.00
    GEN 343 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   HIS 360 10  Modern Germany                  SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        1/20        0      4.00
   HIS 394 10  SpTp: Eur. Roots of Liberty     SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McKenna      7/20        0      4.00
   HIS 394 11  SpTp: Renaissance Italy         SMTH 110  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  McLean       2/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 394 12/ Chestertown's America           SMTH 336  T      02:30PM-05:00PM  Goodheart    1/15        0      4.00
    AMS 300 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * HIS 399 10  Historical Method               GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K   13/30        0      4.00
   HIS 474 10/ Hist Preserv & Cultrl Resc Mgt  DALY 106  W      05:30PM-08:00PM  Day, M       7/18        0      4.00
    ANT 474 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HUMANITIES               

   HMN 494 10/ SpTp: Utopia                    SMTH 223  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Weigel       3/15        0      4.00
    PHL 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISPANIC STUDIES         

   HPS 101 10  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Thomas       0/20        1      4.00
                                               SMTH 113  MW     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   HPS 102 10  Elementary Spanish II           GLDS 218  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thomas       0/20        2      4.00
                                               SMTH 113  TTH    05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   HPS 102 11  Elementary Spanish II           GCA  206  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Thomas       1/20        1      4.00
                                               DALY 107  TTH    06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   HPS 102 12  Elementary Spanish II           DALY 108  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Stein        1/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  MW     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   HPS 102 13  Elementary Spanish II           GLDS 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Stein        2/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  MW     07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
   HPS 200 11  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deanda       6/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  MW     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   HPS 201 10  Intermediate Spanish I          DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Ashmore      6/20        0      4.00
                                               SMTH 113  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   HPS 201 11  Intermediate Spanish I          GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ashmore      5/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
   HPS 202 10  Intermediate Spanish II         GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Casado Pres 13/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   HPS 202 11  Intermediate Spanish II         GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Casado Pres  6/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   HPS 302 10  Adv Spanish Proficiency II      GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ashmore      8/20        0      4.00
   HPS 302 11  Adv Spanish Proficiency II      GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Deanda      10/20        0      4.00
   ***  ATTN: COURSE TAUGHT IN SPANISH!!   ***

 * HPS 305 10  Intro Lit of Spain & Latin Am   DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda       8/20        0      4.00
 * HPS 419 10  Weapons, Words: Span Civil War  GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Casado Pres  8/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               INT'L LITERATURE & CULTUR

   ILC 294 10/ SpTp: Dialogues with Plato      SMTH 110  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Holtzman    11/20        0      4.00
    PHL 294 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ILC 305 10/ Introduction to the Film        SMTH 113  MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Martin      13/25        0      4.00
    ART 394 16 (Cross Listing)                 SMTH NJT  W      03:30PM-05:30PM                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               JAPANESE                 

   JPN 102 10  Elementary Japanese II          GLDS 117  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Narita       9/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  MW     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   JPN 202 10  Intermediate Japanese II        GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Narita      17/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  M      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MATHEMATICS              

   MAT 109 10  Statistics                      GLDS 208  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Kibler      -2/22        0      4.00
   MAT 109 11  Statistics                      DUNN N103 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Suydam       1/25        1      4.00
   MAT 109 12  Statistics                      DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hamilton, G  0/25        0      4.00
   MAT 109 13  Statistics                      GLDS 208  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Kibler       4/23        1      4.00
   MAT 109 14  Statistics                      DUNN N106 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Suydam      -3/24        0      4.00
   MAT 110 10  Precalculus                     DALY 107  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Coppage     -2/11        0      4.00
   MAT 201 10  Differential Calculus           DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Jayne        2/25        0      4.00
   MAT 201 11  Differential Calculus           GLDS 201  MW     05:00PM-06:15PM  Johnson, G   6/25        8      4.00
   MAT 202 10  Integral Calculus               LFC  SEM  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Amick, L     6/30        0      4.00
   MAT 202 11  Integral Calculus               LFC  SEM  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Amick, L     3/30        0      4.00
   MAT 203 10  Multivariable Calculus          DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Hamilton, G 15/22        0      4.00
 * MAT 221 10  Math Communications & Patterns  DALY 108  MW     06:30PM-07:45PM  Evans      -18/0         0      4.00
   MAT 292 10  Soph Math Major Seminar II      DUNN N103 M      02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo         4/12        0      1.00
   MAT 322 10  Abstract Algebra                DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Jayne        3/25        0      4.00
   MAT 325 10  Vector Spaces                   GLDS 201  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Amick, L     7/22        0      4.00
   MAT 327 10  Theory of Numbers               DALY 106  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Jayne        9/22        0      4.00
   MAT 330 10  Foundations of Geometry         DUNN N103 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ramsey       9/22        0      4.00
   MAT 345 10  Differential Equations          DALY 106  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hamilton, G  6/22        0      4.00
   MAT 392 10  Junior Math Major Seminar II    DUNN N103 M      02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo         2/12        0      1.00
   MAT 492 10  Senior Math Major Seminar II    DUNN N103 M      02:30PM-03:30PM  Lobo        -2/12        0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MUSIC                    

Music History/Theory Courses

   MUS 394 10/ SpTp: The Creative Process      ONL  01   WF     01:00PM-02:30PM  Castro       0/16        0      4.00
    ART 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MUS 430 10  Orchestration and Arranging     GCA  206  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Leupold      5/12        0      4.00
   MUS 100 10  Introduction to Music           GCA  204  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Crossen      0/25        0      4.00
   MUS 132 10  Music Theory II                 GCA  206  MTWTH  11:30AM-12:20PM  Leupold     10/25        0      4.00
   MUS 194 10  SpTp: History of Rock & Roll    SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schweitzer   1/40        1      4.00
   MUS 232 10  Music Theory IV                 GCA  206  MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  Leupold      0/5         0      4.00
                                               GCA  206  TTH    10:30AM-11:15AM                                      
   MUS 332 10  Music Technology                GCA  107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schweitzer   1/10        0      4.00

Applied Music

   MUS 135 10  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  M      10:30AM-11:20AM  Kim          1/4         0      2.00
   MUS 251 10  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  212                          Byerly       0/0         0      2.00
   MUS 251 11  Applied Music: Voice                                              Dudley       0/11        0      2.00
   MUS 253 10  Applied Music: Piano            GCA  207  W      11:30AM-05:00PM  Kim         -2/16        0      2.00
   MUS 255 10  Applied Music: Flute            GCA  208                          Kesner       7/10        0      2.00
   MUS 255 11  Applied Music: Reeds            GCA  208  W      04:15PM-04:45PM  Crossen      9/10        0      2.00
   MUS 257 10  Applied Music: Guitar/Lute      GCA  104                          Anthony      5/18        0      2.00
   MUS 259 10  Applied Music: Trumpet          GCA  208                          DeArmond     7/10        0      2.00
   MUS 259 11  Applied Music: Low Brass        GCA  208                          DeArmond     9/10        0      2.00
   MUS 261 10  Applied Music: Violin/Viola     GCA  212  MW     06:00PM-08:30PM  McCollum, K  4/10        0      2.00
   MUS 261 11  Applied Music: Double Bass      GCA  104                          Anthony      9/10        0      2.00
   MUS 261 12  Applied Music: Cello                                              Shomper      7/10        0      2.00
   MUS 263 10  Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums                                     Schweitzer   5/10        0      2.00
   MUS 294 10  Applied Music: Composition                                        Leupold      0/2         0      4.00
   MUS 451 10  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  212                          Byerly       0/3         0      2.00
   MUS 451 11  Applied Music: Adv Voice                                          Dudley      -3/1         0      2.00
   MUS 453 10  Applied Music: Adv Piano        GCA  207                          Kim          4/4         0      2.00
   MUS 455 10  Applied Music: Adv Flute        GCA  208                          Kesner       3/4         0      2.00
   MUS 455 11  Applied Music: Adv Reeds        GCA  208  T      12:30PM-01:30PM  Crossen      2/4         0      2.00
   MUS 461 10  Applied Music: Adv Strings      GCA  212  MW     06:00PM-08:30PM  McCollum, K  4/4         0      2.00

Music Ensembles

   MUS 277 10  W.C. Symphonic Band             GCA  116  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  Wharton, K  35/60        0      1.00
   MUS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  TH     06:30PM-08:30PM  Schweitzer  26/40        0      1.00
    BLS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MUS 283 10  W.C. Chorus                     GCA  244  M      04:00PM-05:45PM  Byerly      24/60        0      1.00
   MUS 285 10  W.C. Early Music Consort                                          Crossen      7/12        0      1.00
   MUS 291 10  W.C. String Orchestra           GCA  244  T      06:30PM-08:00PM  McCollum, K  0/20        0      1.00
   MUS 294 11  SpTp: Steel Pan Ensemble                                          Leupold      2/6         0      4.00
   MUS 475 10  W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116  T      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   2/8         0      1.00
   MUS 479 10  W.C. Chamber Singers            GCA  244  M      06:00PM-07:30PM  Byerly       2/12        0      1.00
   MUS 487 10  Chamber Ensemble: Woodwinds     TBA  TBA  W      01:30PM-02:30PM  Crossen      0/6         0      1.00
   MUS 487 11  Chamber Ensemble: Brass                                           DeArmond     0/6         0      1.00
   MUS 487 12  Chamber Ensemble: Strings       GCA  212  M      06:00PM-07:00PM  McCollum, K  3/6         0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICAL EDUCATION       
  Key Code: T = Theory, A = Activity
            1 = first half of semester, 2 = second half of semester
            2 ** designated courses are equal to 1 * writing intensive course.

   PED 002 10  Aerobics (A-1)           (1 crd)LFC  DS   MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Laux         6/20        0      1.00
   PED 004 10  Tennis (A-2)             (1 crd)LFC  LFC  MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  Finnegan     1/10        0      1.00
   PED 005 10  Golf (A-2)               (1 crd)LFC  WR   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Smith        7/15        0      1.00
   PED 006 10  Lifegrding/CPR (T/A 1&2) (2 crd)CSC  POOL TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lessard      7/20        0      1.00
 **PED 008 10  Lifetime Fitness (T-1)   (2 crd)LFC  WR   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Smith       13/20        0      1.00
 **PED 008 11  Lifetime Fitness (T-2)   (2 crd)LFC  WR   MW     11:30AM-12:20PM  Finnegan     0/20        0      1.00
   PED 017 10  Strngth Trng/Condtng(A-2)(2 crd)LFC  WR   TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Finnegan     3/12        0      2.00
   PED 018 10  Horseback Riding (t/A - 1&2)(1 c                                  Griffiths,   6/6         0          
   PED 019 10  Pilates Mat Class (A-1)  (2 crd)LFC  DS   TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Smith       -1/12        0      1.00
   PED 022 10/ Tai Chi (A-2)            (1 crd)LFC  DS   MW     01:30PM-02:20PM  McGuire      6/12        0      1.00
    PHL 294 13 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   PED 030 10  Scuba (T/A-1&2)          (2 crd)DALY 212  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser        2/15        0          
   PED 031 10  Cycling (A-2)            (1 crd)LFC  LFC  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Laux         2/6         0      1.00
   PED 034 10  Advanced Scuba (T/A-1&2) (0 crd)DALY 212  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser        8/10        0      2.00
   PED 051 10  Methods of Coaching (T-2)(2 crd)LFC  WR   MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Finnegan    -1/10        0      1.00

  NOTE: Physical Education courses are 7 1/2 weeks in length.  Students may not add
        a course after the first week of classes, without the instructor's approval

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHILOSOPHY               

   PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      LFC  WR   MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Benson       4/25        0      4.00
   PHL 100 11  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 336  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Benson       2/25        0      4.00
 * PHL 100 13  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Holtzman    11/25        0      4.00
 * PHL 100 14  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 332  TTH    06:00PM-07:15PM  Holtzman    12/20        0      4.00
   PHL 111 10  Comparative Western Religions   GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Prud'homme  -1/25        2      4.00
   PHL 214 10  History of Modern Philosophy    SMTH 222  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Weigel       1/22        0      4.00
 * PHL 214 11  History of Modern Philosophy    GCA  204  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Holtzman    15/22        0      4.00
 * PHL 225 10  Ethical Theory                  DALY 106  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  McCabe      -2/21        0      4.00
 * PHL 225 11  Ethical Theory                  SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCabe       4/20        0      4.00
   PHL 294 10/ SpTp: Person & Political Comm   GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  DiQuinzio    2/20        0      4.00
    POL 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   PHL 294 11/ SpTp:Phil, Feminism &the Body   SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Benson       2/15        0      4.00
    GEN 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   PHL 294 12/ SpTp: Dialogues with Plato      SMTH 110  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Holtzman    11/20        0      4.00
    ILC 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   PHL 294 13/ SpTp: Tai Chi (A-2)             LFC  DS   MW     01:30PM-02:20PM  McGuire      6/12        0      4.00
    PED 022 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * PHL 335 10  Philosophy of Law               SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCabe       8/30        0      4.00
   PHL 394 11/ Oxford Seminar                                                    Prud'homme  12/12        0      4.00
    POL 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   PHL 394 12/ SpTp: Jerusalem Experience                                        Prud'homme   2/12        0      4.00
    POL 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * PHL 494 10/ SpTp: Utopia                    SMTH 223  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Weigel       3/15        0      4.00
    HMN 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICS                  

   PHY 100 10  Contemporary Physics w/ Lab     GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin          4/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N213 M      01:30PM-03:00PM  Lin                                 
   PHY 100 11  Contemporary Physics w/ Lab     GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin          6/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N213 T      01:00PM-02:30PM  Lin                                 
   PHY 112 10  General Physics II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Sidhu        2/9         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 M      01:30PM-04:20PM  Ferguson                            
   PHY 112 11  General Physics II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Sidhu        1/9         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Ferguson                            
   PHY 112 12  General Physics II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Sidhu        2/9         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 W      01:30PM-04:20PM  Sidhu                               
   PHY 194 10  Gen Physics II (Algeb) w/ Lab   TOLL S111 TTH    07:00PM-08:15PM  Cline        0/7         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 M      01:30PM-04:20PM  Ferguson                            
   PHY 194 11  Gen Physics II (Algeb) w/ Lab   TOLL S111 TTH    07:00PM-08:15PM  Cline        3/7         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Ferguson                            
   PHY 194 12  Gen Physics II (Algeb) w/ Lab   TOLL S111 TTH    07:00PM-08:15PM  Cline        3/7         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 W      01:30PM-04:20PM  Sidhu                               
   PHY 204 10  Fundamentals of Modern Physics  DUNN N210 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lin          1/8         0      4.00
   PHY 301 10  Electromagnetism                DUNN N210 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lin          1/8         0      4.00
                                                                                 & Sidhu                             
   PHY 399 10  Physics Seminar                 TOLL S204 T      04:00PM-05:00PM  Lin          2/12        0      1.00
   PHY 401 10  Selected Experiments            DUNN N210 T      01:00PM-02:15PM  Sidhu        3/8         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N210 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               POLITICAL SCIENCE        

 * POL 102 10  American Gov't and Politics     SMTH NJT  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Prud'homme  -4/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         0/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Oros         5/30        0      4.00
   POL 202 10  Justice,Power and Pol Thought   SMTH 336  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Prud'homme   0/25        1      4.00
   POL 294 10/ SpTp: Person & Political Comm   GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  DiQuinzio    2/20        0      4.00
    PHL 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   POL 323 10  Constitutional Law              SMTH 222  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Prud'homme   1/18        0      4.00
 * POL 334 10  Media and Politics              DALY 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Hopper       2/18        0      4.00
 * POL 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wade         6/18        0      4.00
    BLS 341 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * POL 347 10  Chinese Pltcs & Foreign Plcy    GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Oros         3/18        0      4.00
 * POL 351 10  Pltcs,Rel,Ethncty in S. Asia    GLDS 218  M      06:30PM-09:00PM  Shad         0/18        0      4.00
   POL 371 10  International Politics          GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad         1/18        0      4.00
 * POL 373 10  Human Rights & Social Justice   SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         0/16        0      4.00
 * POL 375 10  Internatnl Political Economy    DALY 106  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Drischler    1/18        0      4.00
 * POL 380 10  American Foreign Policy         GLDS 208  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Oros         3/18        0      4.00
 * POL 394 10  SpTp: Environmental Politics    DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hopper       5/18        0      4.00
   POL 394 11/ SpTp: Jerusalem Experience                                        Prud'homme   2/12        0      4.00
    PHL 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   POL 394 12/ Oxford Seminar                                                    Prud'homme  12/12        0      4.00
    PHL 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   POL 394 13  Tanzania Seminar                                                  Shad        -1/15        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Lampman                           
 * POL 401 10  Empirical Political Research    DALY 108  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Hopper      -6/18        0      4.00
 * POL 419 10  MD General Assembly Intrnshp    DALY 211  F      02:30PM-03:20PM  Deckman     11/20        0      8.00
   POL 473 10  Model United Nations            TBA  TBA                          Shad         8/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PSYCHOLOGY               

   PSY 112 10  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Littlefield  4/75        0      4.00
                                                                                 & McKillop                          
   PSY 112 11  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  McKillop     6/75        1      4.00
                                                                                 & Littlefield                       
   PSY 205 10  Drugs & Behavior                GLDS 100  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Preston     -1/45        0      4.00
   PSY 209 10  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Panfile Mur -1/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 T      08:30AM-10:30AM  Panfile Mur                         
   PSY 209 11  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Panfile Mur -1/10        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 T      10:45AM-12:45PM  Panfile Mur                         
   PSY 304 10  Theories & Processes Counselg   GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Siemen      -2/20        0      4.00
 * PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Gibson      -5/20        1      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 TH     10:00AM-12:45PM  Gibson                              
   PSY 313 10  Learning w/ Lab                 DUNN NG14 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Kerchner    -1/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N113 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Kerchner                            
   PSY 313 11  Learning w/ Lab                 DUNN NG14 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Kerchner     0/12        4      4.00
                                               DUNN N113 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Kerchner                            
   PSY 317 10  Princ Sensatn/Perceptn w/ Lab   DUNN NG13 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Gibson       0/18        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 TH     02:30PM-04:20PM  Gibson                              
   PSY 319 10  Comparative Psychology w/ Lab   DUNN NG13 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Kerchner     1/15        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 M      12:30PM-03:20PM  Kerchner                            
   PSY 320 10  Health Psychology w/ Lab        DUNN NG13 T      10:00AM-12:45PM  Siemen      -2/20        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG13 T      01:00PM-02:15PM                                      
   PSY 321 10  Expermntl Social Psych w/ Lab   DUNN NG01 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McKillop     3/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG01 T      02:30PM-03:45PM  McKillop                            
   PSY 394 10/ SpTp:Multicultural Counseling   DUNN NG13 TH     10:00AM-12:45PM  Kohl         0/20        0      4.00
    SOC 394 10,PSY 599 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   PSY 399 10  Junior Seminar                  TOLL SG10 W      03:30PM-04:20PM  Littlefield  4/45        0      2.00
   PSY 490 10  Psychology Internship           DUNN NG13 M      08:30AM-09:20AM  Siemen      -2/10        0      8.00
   PSY 491 10  Psychology Internship           DUNN NG13 M      08:30AM-09:20AM  Siemen      10/10        0      8.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FLS FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               SOCIOLOGY                

   SOC 002 10  Senior Seminar                  GLDS 207  M      04:00PM-05:15PM  Hotchkiss    2/18        0      0.00
   SOC 101 10  Introduction to Sociology       DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Anderson, E  5/35        0      4.00
   SOC 101 11  Introduction to Sociology       GLDS 100  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Sandhoff     1/35        0      4.00
   SOC 101 12  Introduction to Sociology       DALY 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Sandhoff     6/35        0      4.00
   SOC 240 10/ Criminology                     GLDS 208  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hotchkiss    0/35        0      4.00
    BLS 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   SOC 262 10  Self and Society                DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Anderson, E  4/35        0      4.00
   SOC 294 10  SpTp: Sociology of Law          GLDS 201  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Hotchkiss   10/25        0      4.00
   SOC 306 10  Research Methods in Sociology   GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Hotchkiss    1/25        0      4.00
   SOC 382 10  Intro to Social Welfare         GLDS 208  TTH    07:00PM-08:15PM  Barrell     11/20        0      4.00
   SOC 394 10/ SpTp:Multicultural Counseling   DUNN NG13 TH     10:00AM-12:45PM  Kohl         0/20        0      4.00
    PSY 394 10,PSY 599 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * SOC 413 10/ Work and Gender                 GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Anderson, E  8/18        0      4.00
    GEN 413 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   SOC 470 10  Armed Forces & Society          DALY 212  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Sandhoff    14/18        0      4.00
   SOC 484 10  Field Exper in Social Welfare   GLDS 208  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  Barrell     15/18        0      4.00



Courses recommended for International Studies Major

   ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 100  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lampman     -2/40        0      4.00
   ANT 200 10  Introduction to Linguistics     DALY 211  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Lampman      0/16        2      4.00
 * ANT 215 10/ Sex, Gender, and Culture        GLDS 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin      -2/18        1      4.00
 * ANT 320 10/ Race and Ethnicity              GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      1/18        0      4.00
   BLS 320 10/ Race and Ethnicity              GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      1/18        0      4.00
   BUS 310 10  International Business          DALY 108  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Drischler   -1/15        3      4.00
   ECN 111 10  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   DALY 106  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schaller     2/30        1      4.00
   ECN 111 11  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   GLDS 100  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Schaller     0/30        1      4.00
   ECN 111 12  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   GLDS 207  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Dasgupta     2/28        0      4.00
   ECN 410 10  International Trade             SMTH 113  MW     01:00PM-02:15PM  Wharton, D  10/25        0      4.00
   ECN 411 10  International Finance           SMTH 332  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wharton, D  -2/25        0          
 * GRS 304 10  German Civilization             GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Martin      17/20        0      4.00
   HIS 102 10  Early Hist of Westrn Civil II   GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  McLean      12/30        0      4.00
   HIS 102 11  Early Hist of Westrn Civil II   SMTH 332  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  McLean      14/30        0      4.00
   HIS 104 10  Modern World History II         CAC  FRUM MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black       12/30        0      4.00
   HIS 104 11  Modern World History II         SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McKenna      2/30        0      4.00
   HIS 360 10  Modern Germany                  SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        1/20        0      4.00
   HIS 394 10  SpTp: Eur. Roots of Liberty     SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McKenna      7/20        0      4.00
   HIS 394 11  SpTp: Renaissance Italy         SMTH 110  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  McLean       2/20        0      4.00
 * ILC 305 10/ Introduction to the Film        SMTH 113  MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Martin      13/25        0      4.00
    ART 394 16 (Cross Listing)                 SMTH NJT  W      03:30PM-05:30PM                                      
   PHL 394 12/ SpTp: Jerusalem Experience                                        Prud'homme   2/12        0      4.00
 * POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         0/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Oros         5/30        0      4.00
 * POL 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wade         6/18        0      4.00
 * POL 347 10  Chinese Pltcs & Foreign Plcy    GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Oros         3/18        0      4.00
 * POL 351 10  Pltcs,Rel,Ethncty in S. Asia    GLDS 218  M      06:30PM-09:00PM  Shad         0/18        0      4.00
   POL 371 10  International Politics          GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad         1/18        0      4.00
 * POL 373 10  Human Rights & Social Justice   SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         0/16        0      4.00
 * POL 375 10  Internatnl Political Economy    DALY 106  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Drischler    1/18        0      4.00
 * POL 380 10  American Foreign Policy         GLDS 208  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Oros         3/18        0      4.00
   POL 394 11/ SpTp: Jerusalem Experience                                        Prud'homme   2/12        0      4.00
   POL 394 13  Tanzania Seminar                                                  Shad        -1/15        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Lampman                           
   POL 473 10  Model United Nations            TBA  TBA                          Shad         8/20        0      4.00
Courses to be used for American Studies Major

 * AMS 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
 * AMS 210 11/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        0      4.00
 * AMS 214 10/ Intro African American Lit II   DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      14/25        0      4.00
 * AMS 300 10/ Chestertown's America           SMTH 336  T      02:30PM-05:00PM  Goodheart    1/15        0      4.00
 * AMS 394 10/ SpTp: Gilded Age/Amer Realism   DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight       8/20        0      4.00
   AMS 394 11/ SpTp:Historical Film Genres     DALY 106  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner      9/20        0      4.00
 * AMS 394 12/ SpTp: The Art of Biography      SMTH 336  F      01:30PM-04:00PM  Gabler       9/16        0      4.00
 * AMS 494 10/ SpTp:Hist/Image in US Culture   SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   8/20        0      4.00
   ANT 474 10/ Hist Preserv & Cultrl Resc Mgt  DALY 106  W      05:30PM-08:00PM  Day, M       7/18        0      4.00
 * EDU 301 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TH     06:30PM-09:00PM  Siudzinski  12/25        0      4.00
 * EDU 354 10  Literature for Chldrn: K-8      GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten       1/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 210 11/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        1      4.00
   HIS 202 10  History of the U.S. Since 1865  SMTH 222  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      3/30        0      4.00
   HIS 202 11  History of the U.S. Since 1865  GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C    10/30        0      4.00
   HIS 202 12  History of the U.S. Since 1865  GLDS 207  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Miller, K    9/30        0      4.00
   HIS 336 10  Progressivism & the Twenties    SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      0/20        0      4.00
   HIS 343 10/ History of American Women       GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     1/20        0      4.00
   POL 323 10  Constitutional Law              SMTH 222  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Prud'homme   1/18        0      4.00

Star Courses/Writing Intensive

 * AMS 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
 * AMS 210 11/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        0      4.00
 * AMS 214 10/ Intro African American Lit II   DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      14/25        0      4.00
 * AMS 300 10/ Chestertown's America           SMTH 336  T      02:30PM-05:00PM  Goodheart    1/15        0      4.00
 * AMS 394 10/ SpTp: Gilded Age/Amer Realism   DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight       8/20        0      4.00
 * AMS 394 12/ SpTp: The Art of Biography      SMTH 336  F      01:30PM-04:00PM  Gabler       9/16        0      4.00
 * AMS 494 10/ SpTp:Hist/Image in US Culture   SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   8/20        0      4.00
 * ANT 215 10/ Sex, Gender, and Culture        GLDS 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin      -2/18        1      4.00
 * ANT 234 10  Human Evol & Bio Anthropology   GLDS 201  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Schindler    2/18        0      4.00
 * ANT 320 10/ Race and Ethnicity              GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      1/18        0      4.00
 * ANT 405 10  Seminar in Anthropology         GLDS 201  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Schindler   11/25        0      4.00
 * ART 495 11  Jr Sem: Methods of Art History  DALY 218  W      03:00PM-05:30PM  Tsui        12/16        0      4.00
 * BIO 424 10  Comp Animal Physiology w/ Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal     0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Krochmal                            
 * BIO 424 11  Comp Animal Physiology w/ Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal     5/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 TH     05:30PM-08:30PM  Krochmal                            
 * BLS 214 10/ Intro African American Lit II   DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      14/25        0      4.00
 * BUS 302 11  Organizational Behavior         DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Harvey, M   -4/7         3      4.00
 * BUS 303 11  Legal Environment of Business   DALY 218  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  McRae        1/30        0      4.00
 * CHE 202 10  Organic Chemistry II w/ Lab     SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Underiner    1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
 * CHE 202 11  Organic Chemistry II w/ Lab     SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Underiner    2/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 M      06:30PM-09:30PM  Chatellier                          
 * CHE 202 12  Organic Chemistry II w/ Lab     SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Underiner    8/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Underiner                           
 * CHE 202 13  Organic Chemistry II w/ Lab     SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Underiner    3/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 T      06:30PM-09:30PM  Moyer-Taylo                         
 * CHE 202 14  Organic Chemistry II w/ Lab     SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Underiner    0/8         0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Underiner                           
 * CHE 202 15  Organic Chemistry II w/ Lab     SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Underiner    3/7         0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Underiner                           
 * CHE 310 10  Green & Sustainable Chemistry   TOLL S204 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Marteel     -1/16        0      4.00
 * DRA 394 12  SpTp: Plays 2001-2012           GCA  204  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     2/20        0      4.00
 * DRA 451 10/ Playwriting II                  GCA  216  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Maloney      0/7         0      4.00
 * DRA 494 10  SpTp: Junior Seminar            GCA  216  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Maloney    -10/0         0      4.00
 * EDU 301 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TH     06:30PM-09:00PM  Siudzinski  12/25        0      4.00
 * EDU 354 10  Literature for Chldrn: K-8      GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten       1/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       DALY 212  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Mooney       2/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 206 10  Shakespeare II                  SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief    -1/25        2      4.00
 * ENG 208 10  History of English Lit II       DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Gillin, R    0/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 208 11  History of English Lit II       DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Gillin, R    7/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 210 11/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        1      4.00
 * ENG 214 10/ Intro African American Lit. II  DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      14/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 215 10  Foundations of Western Lit I    SMTH 222  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Olsen       10/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 221 10  Introduction to Nonfiction      SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Meehan       2/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 223 10  Introduction to Drama           CAC  FRUM TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Walsh        3/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 300 10  Medieval Literature             GCA  204  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Olsen       -1/20        3      4.00
 * ENG 321 10/ Romanticism                     DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R   -1/20        1      4.00
 * ENG 332 10  Modernist Poetry                DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wagner, K    4/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 342 10  Children's & Adolescent Lit     GLDS 207  MWF    02:30PM-03:30PM  Kurzen       0/20        1      4.00
 * ENG 346 10  Postmodern American Novel       SMTH 113  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       2/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 363 10/ Gilded Age & American Realism   DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight       8/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 390 10  English Internship              SEAR 1    T      07:00PM-09:00PM  McIntire    13/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 10/ SpTp: The Screenplay            DALY 212  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Price       10/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 12  SpTp: Writing/Natural World     DALY 211  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Wagner, K    1/16        1      4.00
 * ENG 394 13/ SpTp: The Art of Biography      SMTH 336  F      01:30PM-04:00PM  Gabler       9/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 451 10/ Playwriting II                  GCA  216  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Maloney      0/7         2      4.00
 * ENG 452 10  Creative Wrting Wkshp: Fiction  SMTH 223  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Mooney       1/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 453 10  Creative Wrting Wkshp: Poetry   ONL  01   M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Dubrow       4/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 494 10/ SpTp:Hist/Image in US Culture   SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   8/20        0      4.00
 * FRS 413 10  Le Grand Siècle                 GLDS 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Maynard     11/20        0      4.00
 * GEN 215 10/ Sex, Gender, and Culture        GLDS 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin      -2/18        0      4.00
 * GEN 305 10/ Romanticism                     DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R   -1/20        0      4.00
 * GEN 413 10/ Work and Gender                 GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Anderson, E  8/18        0      4.00
 * GEN 494 10/ SpTp:Hist/Image in US Culture   SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   8/20        0      4.00
 * GRS 304 10  German Civilization             GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Martin      17/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 394 12/ Chestertown's America           SMTH 336  T      02:30PM-05:00PM  Goodheart    1/15        0      4.00
 * HIS 399 10  Historical Method               GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K   13/30        0      4.00
 * HPS 305 10  Intro Lit of Spain & Latin Am   DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda       8/20        0      4.00
 * HPS 419 10  Weapons, Words: Span Civil War  GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Casado Pres  8/20        0      4.00
 * ILC 305 10/ Introduction to the Film        SMTH 113  MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Martin      13/25        0      4.00
    ART 394 16 (Cross Listing)                 SMTH NJT  W      03:30PM-05:30PM                                      
 * MAT 221 10  Math Communications & Patterns  DALY 108  MW     06:30PM-07:45PM  Evans      -18/0         0      4.00
 * PHL 100 13  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Holtzman    11/25        0      4.00
 * PHL 100 14  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 332  TTH    06:00PM-07:15PM  Holtzman    12/20        0      4.00
 * PHL 214 11  History of Modern Philosophy    GCA  204  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Holtzman    15/22        0      4.00
 * PHL 225 10  Ethical Theory                  DALY 106  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  McCabe      -2/21        0      4.00
 * PHL 225 11  Ethical Theory                  SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCabe       4/20        0      4.00
 * PHL 335 10  Philosophy of Law               SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCabe       8/30        0      4.00
 * PHL 494 10/ SpTp: Utopia                    SMTH 223  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Weigel       3/15        0      4.00
 * POL 102 10  American Gov't and Politics     SMTH NJT  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Prud'homme  -4/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         0/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Oros         5/30        0      4.00
 * POL 334 10  Media and Politics              DALY 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Hopper       2/18        0      4.00
 * POL 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wade         6/18        0      4.00
 * POL 347 10  Chinese Pltcs & Foreign Plcy    GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Oros         3/18        0      4.00
 * POL 351 10  Pltcs,Rel,Ethncty in S. Asia    GLDS 218  M      06:30PM-09:00PM  Shad         0/18        0      4.00
 * POL 373 10  Human Rights & Social Justice   SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         0/16        0      4.00
 * POL 375 10  Internatnl Political Economy    DALY 106  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Drischler    1/18        0      4.00
 * POL 380 10  American Foreign Policy         GLDS 208  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Oros         3/18        0      4.00
 * POL 394 10  SpTp: Environmental Politics    DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hopper       5/18        0      4.00
 * POL 401 10  Empirical Political Research    DALY 108  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Hopper      -6/18        0      4.00
 * POL 419 10  MD General Assembly Intrnshp    DALY 211  F      02:30PM-03:20PM  Deckman     11/20        0      8.00
 * PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Gibson      -5/20        1      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 TH     10:00AM-12:45PM  Gibson                              
 * SOC 413 10/ Work and Gender                 GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Anderson, E  8/18        0      4.00

Index: (by Dept)
AMS * AMS * ANT * ART * BIO * BLS * BLSENSM * BUS * CHE * CSI * DAN * DRA * ECN * EDU * ELL * ENG * ENV * FLS * FRS * GEN * GRS * GRW * HIS * HMN * HPS * ILC * JPN * MAT * MUS * MUSTHEO * MUSAPPL * MUSENSM * PED * PHL * PHY * POL * PSY * SOC * Star Courses/Writing Intensive
Schedules by Time Slot