WASHINGTON COLLEGE
COURSE SCHEDULE FOR 14/SP

Courses by Department

Last Updated 18:03:06 Apr 16 2014
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot

   COURSE      TITLE                           LOCATION  DAYS   TIME            INSTRUCTOR   AVAIL/CAP   WAIT  CREDITS
   ----------  -----------------------------   --------  ----   --------------  ----------   ---------   ----  -------
H = Honors Courses


Color =  Closed               HONORS CLASSES           

H  BIO 112 90  Honors Gen Biology II w/ Lab    TOLL S204 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Ford         9/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Ford                                
H  CHE 112 90  Honors General Chem II w/ Lab   TOLL S111 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S205 M      01:30PM-04:30PM                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               AMERICAN STUDIES         

 * AMS 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Kurzen       2/25        0      4.00
    ENG 210 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * AMS 214 10/ Intro African American Lit II   SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      18/25        0      4.00
    ENG 214 10,BLS 214 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * AMS 300 10/ Black Men: Images of Race       SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight       9/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 12,BLS 394 10,GEN 394 11 (Cross L                                                                        
 * AMS 394 10/ SpTp: The Muse of History       SMTH 226  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Epstein      5/12        0      4.00
    ENG 394 14 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   AMS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    0/15        0      4.00
    HIS 414 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ANTHROPOLOGY             

   ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 207  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Wiest        0/30        1      4.00
   ANT 105 11  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 208  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin      -1/30        0      4.00
   ANT 107 10/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schindler   -2/35        0      4.00
    ENV 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ANT 137 10/ Cult/Envrnmnts of the Chespke   GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Markin       4/30        0      4.00
    ENV 137 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ANT 210 10/ Intermediate GIS w/ Lab         GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  McMaster    11/16        0      4.00
    ENV 211 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
   ANT 235 10  Cultures of Latin America       SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman      0/20        0      4.00
   ANT 294 10/ SpTp: Remote Sensing            GLDS 202  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Bruce        4/16        0      4.00
    ENV 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ANT 306 10  Marine Archaeology              GLDS 208  TH     02:30PM-05:00PM  Seidel       2/18        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Fithian                           
 * ANT 394 10  SpTp: Cont. Issues Archeology   GLDS 208  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Markin      12/18        0      4.00
   ANT 394 11  SpTp: Maritime Cultures         GLDS 100  T      01:30PM-04:00PM  Wiest        9/18        0      4.00
   ANT 394 12/ SpTp: Human Geography           DALY 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Bruce        4/20        0      4.00
    EDU 311 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ANT 405 10  Seminar in Anthropology         GLDS 208  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Lampman     -3/18        0      4.00
   ANT 494 10  SpTp: Lithic Technology         GLDS 208  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Schindler    9/18        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ART/ART HISTORY          

   ART 200 10  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  M      03:30PM-06:00PM  Liakos       1/25        0      4.00
   ART 200 11  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  Bordeaux     6/25        0      4.00
   ART 231 10/ Creative Process                ONL  01   WF     12:30PM-02:15PM   Castro, A   0/14        0      4.00
    DRA 233 10,MUS 234 10 (Cross Listing)                                           & Castro, K                         
   ART 251 10  Visual and Critical Thinking    LARR ST   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  L. Cook      1/16        2      4.00
   ART 251 11  Visual and Critical Thinking    LARR ST   WF     09:30AM-10:45AM  Harvey, H    6/16        0      4.00
   ART 261 10  Intermedia_D                    LFC  LFC  WF     11:30AM-02:00PM  Harvey, H    2/16        0      4.00
   ART 320 10  20th Century Art                DALY 218  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Tsui         2/20        2      4.00
   ART 340 10  Photography Intensive           DALY 108  TTH    01:00PM-03:30PM  L. Cook      0/10        0      4.00
   ART 392 10  Contemporary Practices: Jr Sem  SMTH ST   T      10:20AM-12:50PM  Bellas      10/16        0      4.00
 * ART 393 10  Methods of Art Hist: Jr. Sem    DALY 218  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Tsui        10/16        0      4.00
   ART 394 11  SpTp: Trads in Rep: Landscape   LARR ST   TTH    01:00PM-03:30PM  Woolever     1/10        0      4.00
   ART 394 12  SpTp:Instln/Site-Spcific Art    LARR ST   WF     02:30PM-05:00PM  Harvey, H    8/16        0      4.00
   ART 394 13  SpTp: Ancient Egyptian Art      DALY 218  M      12:30PM-03:00PM  Ismail       6/20        0      4.00
   ART 492 10  Studio Art Senior Seminar       SMTH ST   TH     05:30PM-07:30PM  Harvey, H   10/16        0      0.00
                                                                                 & Bellas                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BIOLOGY                  

   BIO 100 40  CurrTopcs:Exercise Physiology   DALY 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Goodall      2/16        6      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Goodall                             
   BIO 100 41  CurrTopcs:Exercise Physiology   DALY 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Goodall      2/16        5      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 M      01:30PM-04:40PM  Goodall                             
   BIO 104 10  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Weibell      1/16        4      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      09:30AM-11:30AM  Weibell                             
   BIO 104 11  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Weibell      0/16        4      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      09:30AM-11:30AM  Weibell                             
   BIO 112 10  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Krochmal     0/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      12:00PM-02:30PM  Ellison                             
   BIO 112 11  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Krochmal     0/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      02:45PM-05:15PM  Carr                                
   BIO 112 12  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Krochmal     2/18        2      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      06:15PM-08:45PM  Gonsalves                           
   BIO 112 13  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton -1/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      12:30PM-03:00PM  Nazdrowicz                          
   BIO 112 14  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton  2/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      03:30PM-06:00PM  O'Connor, K                         
   BIO 112 15  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton  1/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      06:15PM-08:45PM  Brougher                            
   BIO 112 16  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Nazdrowicz  11/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     08:30AM-11:00AM  Ellison                             
   BIO 112 17  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Nazdrowicz   2/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     12:00PM-02:30PM  O'Connor, K                         
H  BIO 112 90  Honors Gen Biology II w/ Lab    TOLL S204 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Ford         9/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Ford                                
   BIO 205 10  Cell Biology w/ Lab             TOLL S111 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Reynolds, M -2/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
   BIO 294 10  SpTp: General Zoology w/Lab     TOLL S111 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  VanMeter     6/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  VanMeter                            
   BIO 305 10  Genetics w/ Lab                 DALY 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Ford         0/16        2      4.00
                                               TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Ford                                
   BIO 305 11  Genetics w/ Lab                 DALY 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Ford         1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S112 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Ford                                
   BIO 310 10  Microbial Ecology w/ Lab        SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville     1/16        2      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Verville                            
   BIO 336 10  Ichthyology W/ Lab              DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  3/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Connaughton                         
   BIO 392 10  Biology Junior Seminar          GLDS 100  T      04:30PM-05:30PM  Krochmal     5/50        0      0.00
 * BIO 394 10  SpTp: Toxicology w/Lab          DALY 211  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Reynolds, M  6/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S112 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
   BIO 394 11  SpTp: Muscle Biology w/Lab      DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Goodall      0/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Goodall                             
   BIO 394 12  SpTp:Behavioral Ecology w/Lab   SMTH 111  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Carr         1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Carr                                
   BIO 394 13/ SpTp: Wetlands Ecology w/Lab    TOLL S111 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  VanMeter    -1/16        1      4.00
    ENV 394 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL SG09 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  VanMeter                            
   BIO 404 10  Immunology w/ Lab               GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Verville     1/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Verville                            
 * BIO 424 10  Comp Animal Physiology w/ Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal     0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Krochmal                            
 * BIO 424 11  Comp Animal Physiology w/ Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal     0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 W      05:30PM-08:30PM  Krochmal                            
   BIO 492 10  Biology Senior Seminar          SMTH 332  T      04:30PM-05:30PM  Reynolds, M  5/45        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BLACK STUDIES            

 * BLS 214 10/ Intro to African-Amer Lit II    SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      18/25        0      4.00
    ENG 214 10,AMS 214 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
   BLS 240 10/ Criminology                     SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hotchkiss    3/35        0      4.00
    SOC 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * BLS 319 10/ African-American History        GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     3/20        0      4.00
    HIS 319 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         5/18        0      4.00
    POL 341 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 394 11/ SpTp:Parties &Interest Groups   GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hopper       5/20        0      4.00
    POL 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 494 10/ SpTp: Phil at the Margins       SMTH 226  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Benson      11/16        0      4.00
    PHL 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       

Music Ensembles

   BLS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  TH     04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   5/18        0      1.00
    MUS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                 GCA  116  M      04:00PM-05:30PM                                      
   BLS 289 10/ W.C. Afro-Cuban Ensemble        GCA  116                          Schweitzer   3/8         0      1.00
    MUS 289 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 294 10/ SpTp: Steel Pan Ensemble        GCA  103  T      04:00PM-05:30PM  Leupold     33/40        0      1.00
    MUS 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   BLS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116  W      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   1/8         0      1.00
    MUS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * BLS 394 10/ SpTp:Black Men: Image of Race   SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight       9/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 12,AMS 300 10,GEN 394 11 (Cross L                                                                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BUSINESS MANAGEMENT      

   BUS 201 10  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Williams     2/25        0      4.00
   BUS 201 11  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Williams     4/25        5      4.00
   BUS 202 10  Marketing                       DALY 107  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Scout        2/25        0      4.00
   BUS 202 11  Marketing                       DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Bauer        0/25        1      4.00
   BUS 203 10  Quantitative Methods I          GLDS 100  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Winand      -1/25        0      4.00
   BUS 204 10  Quantitative Methods II         GLDS 100  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Winand       1/25        0      4.00
   BUS 302 10  Organizational Behavior         GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Harvey, M    0/26        0      4.00
                                               SMTH NJT  T      04:00PM-05:00PM  Harvey, M                           
   BUS 302 11  Organizational Behavior         GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Harvey, M    2/26        0      4.00
                                               SMTH NJT  T      04:00PM-05:00PM  Harvey, M                           
   BUS 303 10  Legal Environment of Business   LFC  SEM  MTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Barroll      1/22        1      4.00
   BUS 303 11  Legal Environment of Business   SMTH 332  MW     06:30PM-07:45PM  Harvey, M    0/25        2      4.00
   BUS 304 10  Management Information System   GLDS 100  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Vowels      -6/25        0      4.00
   BUS 304 11  Management Information Systems  GLDS 100  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Vowels      -9/25        1      4.00
   BUS 310 10  International Business          DALY 106  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Flanagan     2/25        1      4.00
   BUS 342 10  Auditing                        DALY 106  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Williams     2/16        0      4.00
   BUS 390 10  Int: Global Boost MD LLC                                          Harvey, M   14/15        0      4.00
   BUS 394 10  SpTp: Business Analytics        DALY 108  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Vowels       2/8         0      4.00
   BUS 451 10  Advertising                     DALY 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Scout        1/25        2      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHEMISTRY                

   CHE 110 10/ Chem of Environment w/ Lab      SMTH 222  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sherman      1/16        2      4.00
    ENV 110 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S205 W      01:30PM-03:15PM  Sherman                             
   CHE 110 11/ Chem of Environment w/ Lab      SMTH 222  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sherman     -1/16        0      4.00
    ENV 110 11 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S205 TH     01:00PM-02:45PM  Sherman                             
   CHE 112 10  General Chemistry II            TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel     17/54        0      4.00
   CHE 112 11  General Chemistry II            TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock    20/54        0      4.00
H  CHE 112 90  Honors General Chem II w/ Lab   TOLL S111 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S205 M      01:30PM-04:30PM                                      
   CHE 114 10  General Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S208 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Marteel      5/18        0      0.00
   CHE 114 11  General Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S208 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Marteel      5/18        0      0.00
   CHE 114 12  General Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S208 T      08:30AM-11:30AM  Moyer-Taylo  2/9         0      0.00
   CHE 114 13  General Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S208 TH     08:30AM-11:30AM  Moyer-Taylo  6/9         0      0.00
   CHE 114 14  General Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S208 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Lipchock     2/18        0      0.00
   CHE 114 15  General Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S208 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Lipchock     5/18        0      0.00
   CHE 114 16  General Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S208 T      08:30AM-11:30AM  Moyer-Taylo  6/9         0      0.00
   CHE 114 17  General Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S208 TH     08:30AM-11:30AM  Moyer-Taylo  6/9         0      0.00
 * CHE 202 10  Organic Chemistry II            SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Amick, A    -1/22        0      4.00
 * CHE 202 11  Organic Chemistry II            SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Amick, A     1/22        0      4.00
 * CHE 202 12  Organic Chemistry II            SMTH 332  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Amick, A     3/22        0      4.00
   CHE 204 10  Organic Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S209 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Moyer-Taylo  6/14        0      0.00
   CHE 204 11  Organic Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S209 M      06:30PM-09:30PM  Chatellier   2/14        0      0.00
   CHE 204 12  Organic Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S209 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Moyer-Taylo  0/14        0      0.00
   CHE 204 13  Organic Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S209 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Moyer-Taylo  1/14        0      0.00
   CHE 204 14  Organic Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S209 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Moyer-Taylo -2/14        0      0.00
   CHE 303 10  Chem of Biological Compounds    TOLL S204 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lipchock     2/19        0      4.00
   CHE 306 10  Quant Chem and Spectro w/Lab    TOLL S204 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Locker       7/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Locker                              
   CHE 314 10  Instrumental Mthds of Analysis  TOLL S204 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Locker      14/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Locker                              
   CHE 392 10  Junior Seminar                  TOLL S204 TH     04:30PM-05:45PM  Lipchock     2/16        0      2.00
   CHE 410 10  Fundamentals of Material Sci.   TOLL S204 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Marteel      7/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               COMPUTER SCIENCE         

   CSI 100 10  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Suydam      -3/25        0      4.00
   CSI 100 11  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Suydam      -1/25        0      4.00
   CSI 201 10  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ramsey      10/25        0      4.00
   CSI 201 11  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ramsey      15/25        0      4.00
   CSI 202 10  Computer Science II             DUNN N103 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ramsey      -2/16        0      4.00
   CSI 360 10  Database Systems                DUNN N103 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lobo         2/16        0      4.00
 * CSI 370 10  Design & Analysis of Algorthms  DUNN N103 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lobo         3/16        0      4.00
   CSI 470 10  Computer Networks               GLDS 117  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Ramsey      11/16        0      4.00
 * CSI 480 10  Software Engineering            DUNN N106 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Suydam      -5/10        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DANCE                    

   DAN 113 10  Ballet I/Beginning              LFC  DS   MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Trinh-Smith  1/12        0      4.00
   DAN 213 10  Ballet II/Intermediate          LFC  DS   TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Trinh-Smith  8/12        0      4.00
   DAN 228 10  Modern Dance II                 LFC  DS   TTH    02:30PM-03:15PM  Nguyen       2/12        0      4.00
   DAN 294 10/ SpTp: Movement                  LFC  DS   MF     12:30PM-01:20PM  Klopcic      2/12        0      4.00
    DRA 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   DAN 310 10  Dance Production/Performance    LFC  DS   MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Trinh-Smith  7/12        0      2.00
   DAN 313 10  Ballet III/Advanced             LFC  DS   TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Nguyen       5/12        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DRAMA                    

   DRA 200 10  Theatre Practicum                                                 Eckelman   -10/40        0      2.00
   DRA 211 10  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sommerfeld   0/16        1      4.00
   DRA 211 11  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sommerfeld   1/16        0      4.00
   DRA 211 12  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Foster, L   -2/16        1      4.00
   DRA 211 13  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Daigle      -2/20        0      4.00
   DRA 221 10  Directing I                     GCA  TWS  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Daigle      -1/16        0      4.00
   DRA 233 10/ Creative Process                ONL  01   WF     12:30PM-02:15PM   Castro, A   0/14        0      4.00
    ART 231 10,MUS 234 10 (Cross Listing)                                           & Castro, K                         
   DRA 294 10/ SpTp: Movement                  LFC  DS   MF     12:30PM-01:20PM  Klopcic      2/12        0      4.00
    DAN 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   DRA 294 11  SpTp: Stage Management          GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Eckelman     4/12        0      4.00
                                               SMTH NJT  T      02:30PM-05:00PM  Eckelman                            
 * DRA 307 10  Late 20th Century Drama         GCA  206  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     5/18        0      4.00
   DRA 311 10  Acting II                       GCA  TWS  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daigle       2/16        0      4.00
   DRA 394 10  SpTp:Poetry in Performance      GCA  229  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Price        6/12        0      4.00
   DRA 394 11  SpTp: Collaboration             GCA  216  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Eckelman     6/12        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Fox                               
   DRA 394 12/ SpTp: Chick Playwrights         GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky    -1/18        0      4.00
    GEN 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   DRA 394 13/ SpTp: Restoration Drama         GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daley        2/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   DRA 400 10  Theatre Practicum                                                 Eckelman    13/40        0      2.00
   DRA 494 10  SpTp: Junior Seminar            GCA  216  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Fox          2/12        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ECONOMICS                

   ECN 111 10  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Mayer        0/21        2      4.00
   ECN 111 11  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 110  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Mayer        0/21        0      4.00
   ECN 111 12  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels      2/25        0      4.00
   ECN 111 13  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Daniels      0/25        0      4.00
   ECN 112 10  Intro Microecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 111  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Scott        1/25        0      4.00
   ECN 112 11  Intro Microecon Thry & Policy   LFC  SEM  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wharton, D   2/25        0      4.00
   ECN 112 12  Intro Microecon Thry & Policy   LFC  SEM  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wharton, D   0/25        0      4.00
   ECN 117 10/ Intro Enviro/Natural Res Econ   SMTH 111  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Scott        1/25        2      4.00
    ENV 117 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ECN 117 11/ Intro Enviro/Natural Res Econ   SMTH 111  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Scott        2/25        0      4.00
    ENV 117 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ECN 212 10  Intermediate Microeconomics     SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Helms       -5/25        3      4.00
   ECN 212 11  Intermediate Microeconomics     SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Helms       -3/25        0      4.00
   ECN 215 10  Data Analysis I                 GLDS 202  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daniels      0/16        3      4.00
   ECN 320 10  Econometrics                    SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Mayer        2/25        0      4.00
   ECN 394 10  SpTp: Advanced Microeconomics   SMTH 113  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Helms        9/25        0      4.00
   ECN 410 10  International Trade             GLDS 201  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Lynch       -1/25        2      4.00
   ECN 410 11  International Trade             GLDS 201  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lynch       -1/25        0      4.00
   ECN 411 10  International Finance           DALY 107  MW     01:00PM-02:15PM  Wharton, D   4/25        0          
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               EDUCATION                

   EDU 211 10  Clinical Field Exp. (Elem)      TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Johnson, M  25/25        0      1.00
   EDU 211 11  Clinical Field Exp. (Elem)      TBA  TBA  W      01:30PM-03:20PM  Johnson, M  23/25        0      1.00
   EDU 211 12  Clinical Field Exp. (HD)        TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Johnson, M  24/25        0      1.00
   EDU 211 13  Clinical Field Exp. (Elem)      TBA  TBA  F      01:30PM-03:20PM  Johnson, M  24/25        0      1.00
   EDU 211 14  Clinical Field Exp. (Elem)      TBA  TBA  W      03:30PM-05:30PM  Johnson, M  20/25        0      1.00
   EDU 212 10  Clinical Field Exp. (Elem)      TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Johnson, M  24/25        0      1.00
   EDU 212 11  Clinical Field Exp. (Elem)      TBA  TBA  W      01:30PM-03:20PM  Johnson, M  23/25        0      1.00
   EDU 212 12  Clinical Field Exp. (Elem)      TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Johnson, M  25/25        0      1.00
   EDU 212 13  Clinical Field Exp. (Elem)      TBA  TBA  F      01:30PM-03:20PM  Johnson, M  25/25        0      1.00
   EDU 212 14  Clinical Field Exp. (Elem)      TBA  TBA  TH     03:30PM-05:30PM  Johnson, M  24/25        0      1.00
   EDU 214 10  Clinical Field Exp. (Elem)      TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Johnson, M  20/25        0      1.00
   EDU 214 11  Clinical Field Exp. (Elem)      TBA  TBA  W      01:30PM-03:20PM  Johnson, M  23/25        0      1.00
   EDU 214 12  Clinical Field Exp. (Elem)      TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Johnson, M  25/25        0      1.00
   EDU 214 13  Clinical Field Exp. (Elem)      TBA  TBA  F      01:30PM-03:20PM  Johnson, M  22/25        0      1.00
   EDU 215 10  Clin Fld Exper-Alternative      TBA  TBA                          Johnson, M  23/25        0      2.00
   EDU 216 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Counihan    24/25        0      1.00
   EDU 216 11  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  T      11:30AM-02:15PM  Counihan    24/25        0      1.00
   EDU 216 12  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Counihan    25/25        0      1.00
   EDU 216 13  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  F      12:30PM-02:20PM  Counihan    23/25        0      1.00
   EDU 217 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  M      08:30AM-11:20AM  Counihan    25/25        0      1.00
   EDU 217 11  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  T      11:30AM-02:15PM  Counihan    25/25        0      1.00
   EDU 217 12  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  TH     08:30AM-11:15AM  Counihan    24/25        0      1.00
   EDU 217 13  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA  F      12:30PM-02:20PM  Counihan    24/25        0      1.00
   EDU 218 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV                                          Bunten      24/25        0      1.00
   EDU 219 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV                                          Bunten      23/25        0      1.00
   EDU 302 10  Educational Psychology          GLDS 101  W      06:30PM-09:00PM  Harrington  -1/25        0      4.00
   EDU 307 10  Reading in the Content Field    GLDS 101  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Counihan    15/25        0      4.00
   EDU 311 10/ Human Geography                 DALY 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Bruce        4/20        0      4.00
    ANT 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   EDU 352 10  Rdng Instrctn and Assessment    GLDS 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Bunten       6/15        0      4.00
 * EDU 354 10  Literature for Chldrn: K-8      GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten      14/25        0      4.00
   EDU 394 10  SpTp: Qualitative Research      GLDS 101  T      06:00PM-08:30PM  McCleary     3/14        0      4.00
   EDU 404 10  Int: Teaching - Secondary       GLDS 101                          Counihan    14/25        0      1.00
   EDU 414 10  Teaching-Elementary w/Lab       GLDS 101  W      03:30PM-04:45PM  Bunten      12/15        0     12.00
                                               TBA  TBA  MTWTH                   Counihan                            
   EDU 414 11  Teaching-Elementary w/Lab       GLDS 101  W      03:30PM-04:45PM  Bunten       8/15        0     12.00
                                               TBA  TBA  MTWTH                   Johnson, M                          
   EDU 414 12  Teaching-Elementary w/Lab       GLDS 101  W      03:30PM-04:45PM  Bunten      10/15        0     12.00
                                               TBA  TBA  MTWTH                   Johnson, M                          
 * EDU 490 10  Seminar in Peer Tutoring        GLDS 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Boyd         0/14        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS

   ELL 101 10  English for Acad Purposes I     GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Thomas       2/12        0      2.00
                                               GLDS 207  TTH    05:30PM-07:00PM                                      
   ELL 102 10  English for Acad Purposes II    DALY 211  T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Thomas      -2/12        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH                  

   ENG 101 10  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Kurzen       1/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 11  Literature and Composition      SMTH 110  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Walsh        0/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 12  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Hall, J      3/15        1      4.00
   ENG 101 13  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  O'Connor, E  1/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 14  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Kurzen       5/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 15  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Walsh        0/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 16  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Meehan       0/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 17  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Meehan       1/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 18  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Daley        1/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 19  Literature and Composition      GLDS 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Santamaria   1/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 20  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Kostelnik  -10/0         0      4.00
   ENG 101 21  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wagner, K    0/15        0      4.00
   ENG 101 22  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hadaway      3/15        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       SMTH 223  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wagner, K    0/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Mooney       0/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 208 10  History of English Lit. II      DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Gillin, R   -1/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 208 11  History of English Lit. II      DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Gillin, R    2/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Kurzen       2/25        0      4.00
    AMS 210 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 214 10/ Intro African American Lit. II  SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      18/25        0      4.00
    AMS 214 10,BLS 214 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 * ENG 215 10  Foundations of Western Lit I    SMTH 111  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Rydel        6/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 216 10  Foundations of Western Lit II   ONL  01   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Walsh        1/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         SMTH 222  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  O'Connor, E  0/25        1      4.00
 * ENG 221 10  Introduction to Nonfiction      GLDS 201  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Meehan       5/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 301 10  Chaucer                         DALY 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Rydel        0/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 321 10/ Romanticism                     DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R    1/20        4      4.00
    GEN 305 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 340 10/ Women's Literature to 1800      ONL  01   MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        1/20        1      4.00
    GEN 317 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 342 10  Children's & Adolescent Lit     DALY 107  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Gillin, B    1/20        3      4.00
 * ENG 343 10  American Short Story            SMTH 110  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       1/20        0      4.00
 **ENG 393 10  Journalism Practicum                                              McIntire    13/16        0      2.00
 * ENG 394 10/ SpTp: Restoration Drama         GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daley        2/20        0      4.00
    DRA 394 13 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 394 11  SpTp:Modrn&Contmp British Lit   SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E  2/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 12/ SpTp:Black Men:Images of Race   SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight       9/20        0      4.00
    AMS 300 10,BLS 394 10,GEN 394 11 (Cross L                                                                        
 * ENG 394 13/ SpTp: Queer Literature          GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Hall, J      2/20        1      4.00
    GEN 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * ENG 394 14/ SpTp: The Muse of History       SMTH 226  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Epstein      5/12        0      4.00
    AMS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENG 394 15  SpTp:Lit Editing & Publishing   ONL  01   M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Dubrow       1/16        5      4.00
 * ENG 452 10  Creative Wrting Wkshp: Fiction  SMTH 223  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Mooney       3/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 454 10  Creative Wrtg Wksp:Nonfiction   GCA  206  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Hall, J      0/16        1      4.00
 **ENG 493 10  Journalism Practicum                                                           0/1         0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES    

   ENV 107 10/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schindler   -2/35        3      4.00
    ANT 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENV 110 10/ Chem of Environment w/ Lab      SMTH 222  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sherman      1/16        2      4.00
    CHE 110 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S205 W      01:30PM-03:15PM  Sherman                             
   ENV 110 11/ Chem of Environment w/ Lab      SMTH 222  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sherman     -1/16        1      4.00
    CHE 110 11 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S205 TH     01:00PM-02:45PM  Sherman                             
   ENV 117 10/ Intro Enviro/Natural Res Econ   SMTH 111  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Scott        1/25        0      4.00
    ECN 117 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENV 117 11/ Intro Enviro/Natural Res Econ   SMTH 111  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Scott        2/25        0      4.00
    ECN 117 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENV 137 10/ Cult/Envrnmnts of the Chespke   GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Markin       4/30        0      4.00
    ANT 137 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENV 141 10/ Atmosphere, Ocean, Env w/ Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl   2/16        0      4.00
    PHY 141 10 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 W      02:30PM-04:30PM  Kehm, Karl                          
   ENV 141 11/ Atmosphere, Ocean, Env w/ Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl   9/16        0      4.00
    PHY 141 11 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 TH     02:30PM-04:30PM  Kehm, Karl                          
   ENV 211 10/ Intermediate GIS w/ Lab         GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  McMaster    11/16        0      4.00
    ANT 210 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
   ENV 294 10/ SpTp: Remote Sensing            GLDS 202  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Bruce        4/16        0      4.00
    ANT 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   ENV 392 10  Junior Seminar                  TOLL S111 W      04:30PM-05:20PM  Kehm, Karl   2/25        0      0.00
   ENV 394 10/ SpTp: Wetlands Ecology w/Lab    TOLL S111 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  VanMeter    -1/16        0      4.00
    BIO 394 13 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL SG09 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  VanMeter                            
   ENV 394 11  SpTp:Appl Coastal Oceanogrphy   DALY 106  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Levin        3/20        0      4.00
   ENV 492 10  Senior Seminar II               SMTH 222  W      04:30PM-05:20PM  Sherman      7/25        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FRENCH STUDIES           

   FRS 102 10  Elementary French II            GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Paparone     2/20        0      4.00
   FRS 112 10  Elementary French II Lab        GLDS 107  T      04:30PM-05:15PM  Paparone     0/10        0      0.00
   FRS 112 11  Elementary French II Lab        GLDS 107  TH     04:30PM-05:15PM  Paparone     2/10        0      0.00
   FRS 202 10  Intermediate French II          GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Paparone    12/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   FRS 302 10  Advanced French II              GLDS 201  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Pears        7/20        0      4.00
 * FRS 419 10  Francophone Lit & Culture       GLDS 201  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Pears       11/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GENDER STUDIES           

   GEN 212 10/ Sociology of the Family         GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Anderson, E  3/35        0      4.00
    SOC 212 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * GEN 305 10/ Romanticism                     DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R    1/20        0      4.00
    ENG 321 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * GEN 317 10/ Women's Literature to 1800      ONL  01   MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        1/20        0      4.00
    ENG 340 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * GEN 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 110  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      5/20        0      4.00
    POL 321 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * GEN 394 10/ SpTp: Queer Literature          GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Hall, J      2/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 13 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   GEN 394 11/ SpTp:Black Men:Images of Race   SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight       9/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 12,AMS 300 10,BLS 394 10 (Cross L                                                                        
   GEN 394 12/ SpTp: Chick Playwrights         GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky    -1/18        0      4.00
    DRA 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * GEN 462 10/ Sociology of the Body           GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Anderson, E 14/25        0      4.00
    SOC 462 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GERMAN STUDIES           

   GRS 102 10  Elementary German II            GCA  206  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Finney       1/20        0      4.00
   GRS 102 11  Elementary German II            GCA  206  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Finney       1/20        0      4.00
   GRS 112 10  Elementary German II Lab        DALY 211  T      05:30PM-06:15PM  Finney       0/10        0      0.00
   GRS 112 11  Elementary German II Lab        DALY 211  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM  Finney       0/10        0      0.00
   GRS 112 12  Elementary German II Lab        DALY 211  T      06:30PM-07:15PM  Finney       0/10        0      0.00
   GRS 112 13  Elementary German II Lab        DALY 211  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM  Finney       2/10        0      0.00
   GRS 202 10  Intermediate German II          DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
   GRS 302 10  Advanced German Proficiency     DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Grewling    16/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES      

   GRW 101 14  Enemies, Terror and Paranoia    SMTH 226  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        0/16        0      4.00
   GRW 101 16  Food, People, & the Planet      GLDS 207  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schindler    1/16        4      4.00
   GRW 101 19  People, Plants and Culture      GLDS 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Gladu        4/16        0      4.00
   GRW 101 41  Witches, Ghosts, Vampires       SMTH 111  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Casado Pres  0/16        1      4.00
   GRW 101 53  Fairytales and Feminism         GLDS 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Grewling     0/16        1      4.00
   GRW 101 60  Biodiversity & Global Warming   GLDS 201  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Carr         2/16        0      4.00
   GRW 101 62  Indigenous Resistance:Lit&Flm   GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Moreno-Oram  2/16        0      4.00
   GRW 101 63  Man Versus Wild                 DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Paparone     0/16        0      4.00
   GRW 101 64  Globalization of Art Music      GCA  204  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Leupold      4/16        0      4.00
   GRW 101 65  Music and Identity              GCA  204  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  McCollum, J  4/16        0      4.00
   GRW 101 66  Kirk & Katniss Save the World   DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Booke        1/16        3      4.00
   GRW 101 67  Life in 140 Characters          DALY 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Booke        0/16        1      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISTORY                  

   HIS 102 10  Early Hist of Westrn Civil II   GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sorrentino  13/30        0      4.00
   HIS 104 10  Modern World History II         SMTH 222  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black        5/30        0      4.00
   HIS 202 10  History of the U.S. Since 1865  SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      3/30        0      4.00
   HIS 202 11  History of the U.S. Since 1865  GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C    17/30        0      4.00
   HIS 202 12  History of the U.S. Since 1865  GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Wilson,C    18/30        0      4.00
   HIS 318 10  Historical Film Genres          DALY 106  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner      4/20        0      4.00
   HIS 319 10/ African-American History        GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     3/20        0      4.00
    BLS 319 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   HIS 334 10  The American Civil War          SMTH 336  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      0/20        2      4.00
 * HIS 394 10  SpTp:Castls,Cloistrs,Cathdrls   GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino   4/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 399 10  Historical Method               GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    5/28        0      4.00
   HIS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    0/15        0      4.00
    AMS 414 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * HIS 494 10  SpTp:Europe in Age of Revoltn   SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        6/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 494 11  SpTp: Public History            GLDS 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Maris-Wolf   2/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISPANIC STUDIES         

   HPS 101 10  Elementary Spanish I            DALY 108  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Thomas       0/20        1      4.00
   HPS 102 10  Elementary Spanish II           DALY 211  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Moreno-Oram  1/20        2      4.00
   HPS 102 11  Elementary Spanish II           DALY 211  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Moreno-Oram  4/20        0      4.00
   HPS 102 12  Elementary Spanish II           GLDS 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Deanda       2/20        1      4.00
   HPS 102 13  Elementary Spanish II           GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deanda       0/20        0      4.00
   HPS 111 10  Elementary Spanish I Lab        DALY 212  M      07:30PM-08:15PM  Staff        0/10        1      0.00
   HPS 111 11  Elementary Spanish I Lab        DALY 212  W      07:30PM-08:15PM  Staff        0/10        0      0.00
   HPS 112 10  Elementary Spanish II Lab       GLDS 117  M      04:30PM-05:15PM  Moreno-Oram  1/10        0      0.00
   HPS 112 11  Elementary Spanish II Lab       GLDS 117  W      04:30PM-05:15PM  Moreno-Oram  0/10        2      0.00
   HPS 112 12  Elementary Spanish II Lab       GLDS 117  M      05:30PM-06:15PM  Moreno-Oram  3/10        2      0.00
   HPS 112 13  Elementary Spanish II Lab       GLDS 117  W      05:30PM-06:15PM  Moreno-Oram  1/10        0      0.00
   HPS 112 14  Elementary Spanish II Lab       GLDS 107  M      05:30PM-06:15PM  Deanda       0/10        0      0.00
   HPS 112 15  Elementary Spanish II Lab       GLDS 107  W      05:30PM-06:15PM  Deanda       2/10        1      0.00
   HPS 112 16  Elementary Spanish II Lab       GLDS 117  T      06:30PM-07:15PM  Deanda      -2/10        0      0.00
   HPS 112 17  Elementary Spanish II Lab       GLDS 117  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM  Deanda       2/10        0      0.00
   HPS 200 10  Elementary Spanish Review       DALY 108  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Thomas       0/20        1      4.00
   HPS 201 10  Intermediate Spanish I          DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ashmore      3/18        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   HPS 201 11  Intermediate Spanish I          DALY 212  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ashmore      6/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
   HPS 202 10  Intermediate Spanish II         GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Ashmore     10/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   HPS 202 11  Intermediate Spanish II         DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ashmore     16/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   HPS 210 10  Elementary Spanish Review Lab   GLDS 201  T      07:30PM-08:15PM  Thomas       0/10        1      0.00
   HPS 210 11  Elementary Spanish Review Lab   GLDS 218  TH     07:30PM-08:15PM  Thomas       0/10        0      0.00
   HPS 302 10  Adv Spanish Proficiency II      SMTH 111  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Casado Pres 13/25        0      4.00
   HPS 302 11  Adv Spanish Proficiency II      SMTH 111  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Casado Pres  8/20        0      4.00
 * HPS 305 10  Intro Lit of Spain & Latin Am   GCA  204  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deanda      14/20        0      4.00
 * HPS 494 10  SpTp:Cont Lat Am Narratives     GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Stein        5/18        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               JAPANESE                 

   JPN 102 10  Elementary Japanese II          GLDS 117  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Narita      11/18        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  MW     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
   JPN 202 10  Intermediate Japanese II        GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Narita      17/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  M      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MATHEMATICS              

   MAT 109 10  Statistics                      GLDS 208  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Kibler      -1/25        0      4.00
   MAT 109 11  Statistics                      DUNN N103 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Suydam      -3/25        1      4.00
   MAT 109 12  Statistics                      DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Law          0/25        1      4.00
   MAT 109 13  Statistics                      DALY 107  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Kibler      -2/25        0      4.00
   MAT 110 10  Precalculus                     SMTH 336  TTH    06:30PM-07:45PM  Coppage     -9/0         0      4.00
   MAT 135 10  Finite Mathematics              SMTH 336  MW     06:30PM-07:45PM  Evans        2/25        0      4.00
   MAT 194 10  SpTp: Applied Calculus          DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Law          0/16        0      4.00
   MAT 201 10  Differential Calculus           SMTH 222  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Schwartz    12/25        0      4.00
   MAT 201 11  Differential Calculus           DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Schwartz     7/25        0      4.00
   MAT 202 10  Integral Calculus               DALY 108  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Russell     -1/16        0      4.00
   MAT 202 11  Integral Calculus               DALY 108  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Russell      5/16        0      4.00
   MAT 202 12  Integral Calculus               DALY 106  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Schwartz     6/16        0      4.00
   MAT 203 10  Multivariable Calculus          GLDS 202  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Hamilton, G 13/16        0      4.00
   MAT 292 10  Soph Math Major Seminar II      DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo         7/16        0      1.00
   MAT 325 10  Vector Spaces                   DALY 106  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Law         -7/16        0      4.00
   MAT 345 10  Differential Equations          SMTH 336  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hamilton, G  3/25        0      4.00
   MAT 392 10  Junior Math Major Seminar II    DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo         3/16        0      1.00
   MAT 492 10  Senior Math Major Seminar II    DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo         9/16        0      1.00
   MAT 494 10  SpTp: Linear PDEs               DALY 108  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hamilton, G  6/16        0      4.00
   MAT 494 11  SpTp: Differential Geometry     DALY 212  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Russell      7/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MUSIC                    


Applied Music

   MUS 135 10  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  M      10:30AM-11:20AM  Kim          0/4         0      2.00
   MUS 251 10  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  112                          Dudley       0/9         0      2.00
   MUS 251 11  Applied Music: Voice                                              Staff       10/13        0      2.00
   MUS 253 10  Applied Music: Piano            GCA  207                          Kim         -1/9         0      2.00
   MUS 253 11  Applied Music: Piano            GCA  207                          H. Lee       1/13        1      2.00
   MUS 255 10  Applied Music: Flute            GCA  208                          Kesner       9/10        0      2.00
   MUS 255 11  Applied Music: Reeds            GCA  208                          Crossen      9/10        0      2.00
   MUS 257 10  Applied Music: Guitar/Lute      GCA  104                          Palmer, M    5/18        0      2.00
   MUS 259 10  Applied Music: Trumpet          GCA  208                          DeArmond     9/10        0      2.00
   MUS 259 11  Applied Music: Low Brass        GCA  212                          McCollum, J  9/10        0      2.00
   MUS 261 10  Applied Music:Violin/Viola      GCA  212                          McCollum, K  6/10        0      2.00
   MUS 261 11  Applied Music: Cello            GCA  208                          Shomper      9/10        0      2.00
   MUS 261 12  Applied Music: Double Brass     GCA  104                          Anthony      8/10        0      2.00
   MUS 263 10  Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums   GCA  116                          Schweitzer  -2/6         0      2.00
   MUS 265 10  Applied Music: Composition                                        Leupold      2/6         0      2.00
   MUS 451 10  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  113                          Byerly       0/1         0      2.00
   MUS 451 11  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  112                          Dudley       2/4         0      2.00
   MUS 453 10  Applied Music: Adv Piano        GCA  207                          Kim          0/4         0      2.00
   MUS 453 11  Applied Music: Adv Piano                                          Staff        0/0         0      2.00
   MUS 455 10  Applied Music: Adv Flute        GCA  208                          Kesner       4/4         0      2.00
   MUS 455 11  Applied Music: Adv Reeds        GCA  208                          Crossen      3/4         0      2.00
   MUS 457 10  Applied Music: Adv Guitar/Lute  GCA  104                          Palmer, M    3/8         0      2.00
   MUS 461 10  Applied Music:Adv Violn/Viola   GCA  212                          McCollum, K  3/4         0      2.00

Music Ensembles

   MUS 277 10  W.C. Symphonic Band             GCA  116  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  Wharton, K  27/40        0      1.00
   MUS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  TH     04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   5/18        0      1.00
    BLS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                 GCA  116  M      04:00PM-05:30PM                                      
   MUS 283 10  W.C. Chorus                     GCA  116  M      04:00PM-05:30PM  Byerly      38/60        0      1.00
   MUS 289 10/ W.C. Afro-Cuban Ensemble        GCA  116                          Schweitzer   3/8         0      1.00
    BLS 289 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MUS 291 10  W.C. String Orchestra           GCA  244  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  McCollum, K  1/20        0      1.00
   MUS 294 10/ SpTp: Steel Pan Ensemble        GCA  103  T      04:00PM-05:30PM  Leupold     33/40        0      1.00
    BLS 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MUS 294 11  SpTp: Japanese Music Ensemble   GCA  244                          McCollum, J  3/8         0      1.00
   MUS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116  W      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   1/8         0      1.00
    BLS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   MUS 479 10  W.C. Chamber Singers            GCA  116  MTH    05:30PM-06:20PM  Byerly      -1/12        0      1.00
   MUS 487 10  Chamber Ensemble: Woodwinds     GCA  116                          McCollum, J  2/6         0      1.00
   MUS 487 11  Chamber Ensemble: Brass         GCA  116                          McCollum, J  2/6         0      1.00
   MUS 487 12  Chamber Ensemble: Strings       GCA  208  M      06:30PM-08:00PM  McCollum, K  4/6         0      1.00
   MUS 487 13  Chamber Ensemble: Woodwinds     GCA  116                          Crossen      3/6         0      1.00
   MUS 234 10/ Creative Process                ONL  01   WF     12:30PM-02:15PM   Castro, A   0/14        0      4.00

Music History/Theory Courses

   MUS 100 10  Introduction to Music           GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  0/25        2      4.00
   MUS 132 10  Music Theory II                 GCA  204  MTWTH  10:30AM-11:20AM  Leupold     11/25        0      4.00
 * MUS 205 10  Western Music:Mus Since 1900    GCA  206  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schweitzer   8/18        0      4.00
   MUS 232 10  Music Theory IV                 GCA  206  MTWTH  11:30AM-12:20PM  Leupold      2/10        0      4.00
   MUS 494 10  SpTp: Adv Music Techonology     GCA  107  T      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   3/8         0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICAL EDUCATION       
  Key Code: T = Theory, A = Activity
            1 = first half of semester, 2 = second half of semester
            2 ** designated courses are equal to 1 * writing intensive course.

   PED 002 10  Aerobics/Cardio (A-1)    (1 crd)LFC  DS   MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Kline        2/20        0      1.00
   PED 004 10  Tennis (A-2)             (1 crd)LFC  LFC  MW     11:30AM-12:20PM  Finnegan     1/12        0      1.00
 **PED 008 10  Lifetime Fitness (T-1)   (2 crd)LFC  WR   MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  Jenkins     -5/20        0      2.00
   PED 017 10  Strngth Trng/Condtng(A-1)(2 crd)LFC  WR   TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Kline        2/12        0      2.00
   PED 018 10  Horseback Riding (T & A) (1 crd)TBA  TBA                          Griffiths,   5/6         0      1.00
   PED 019 10  Pilates Mat Class (A-1)  (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Fry          2/16        0      1.00
   PED 025 10  Yoga (A-2)               (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Fry          1/16        0      1.00
   PED 026 10  Racquet Sports (A-1)     (1 crd)LFC  LFC  MW     11:30AM-12:20PM  Donn         0/8         0      1.00
   PED 030 10  Scuba (T/A-1&2)          (2 crd)DALY 106  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser       13/24        0      2.00
   PED 034 10  Advanced Scuba (T/A-1&2) (2 crd)DALY 106  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser       22/24        0      2.00
   PED 047 10  Personal Training Cert (T&A2)(2 LFC  LFC  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Jenkins     -1/10        0      2.00
   PED 051 10  Methods of Coaching (T-2)(2 crd)LFC  WR   MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  Finnegan     1/12        0      2.00
 **PED 052 10  Nutrition (T-2)          (2 crd)LFC  WR   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Finnegan     2/12        0      2.00

  NOTE: Physical Education courses are 7 1/2 weeks in length.  Students may not add
        a course after the first week of classes, without the instructor's approval

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHILOSOPHY               

   PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCabe       2/25        1      4.00
   PHL 100 11  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 336  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  McCabe       1/25        0      4.00
   PHL 100 12  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 336  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Benson       9/25        0      4.00
   PHL 112 10  Intro Comprtv Religion:Eastern  SMTH 110  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Brien        3/20        0      4.00
 * PHL 214 10  History of Modern Philosophy    SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Benson       2/20        0      4.00
 * PHL 226 10  Global Ethics                   SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCabe      -9/20        0      4.00
   PHL 294 10  SpTp: Religion and the Law      SMTH 110  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  E. Velazque  1/20        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Prud'homme                        
   PHL 310 10  Philosophy of Science           SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Brien        6/20        0      4.00
 * PHL 415 10  Marx, Nietzsche, & Buddha       SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        8/16        0      4.00
 * PHL 494 10/ SpTp: Phil at the Margins       SMTH 226  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Benson      11/16        0      4.00
    BLS 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICS                  

   PHY 100 10  Contemporary Physics            GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin         11/32        0      4.00
   PHY 102 10  College Physics II              GLDS 208  TTH    07:00PM-08:15PM  Manrakhan   12/40        0      4.00
   PHY 104 10  College Physics II Lab          DUNN N201 M      01:30PM-04:20PM  Ferguson    -1/8         0      0.00
   PHY 104 11  College Physics II Lab          DUNN N201 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Ferguson     0/8         0      0.00
   PHY 104 12  College Physics II Lab          DUNN N201 W      01:30PM-04:20PM  Sidhu        2/8         0      0.00
   PHY 104 13  College Physics II Lab          DUNN N201 W      04:30PM-07:20PM  Madachik     5/8         0      0.00
   PHY 104 14  College Physics II Lab          DUNN N201 TH     04:00PM-06:45PM  Manrakhan    6/8         0      0.00
   PHY 105 10  Contemporary Physics Lab        DUNN N213 M      01:30PM-03:00PM  Lin          3/16        0      0.00
   PHY 105 11  Contemporary Physics Lab        DUNN N213 T      01:00PM-02:30PM  Lin          9/16        0      0.00
   PHY 112 10  General Physics II              TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Sidhu       18/40        0      4.00
   PHY 114 10  General Physics II Lab          DUNN N201 M      01:30PM-04:20PM  Ferguson     3/8         0      0.00
   PHY 114 11  General Physics II Lab          DUNN N201 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Ferguson     1/8         0      0.00
   PHY 114 12  General Physics II Lab          DUNN N201 W      01:30PM-04:20PM  Sidhu        5/8         0      0.00
   PHY 114 13  General Physics II Lab          DUNN N201 W      04:30PM-07:20PM  Madachik     8/8         0      0.00
   PHY 114 14  General Physics II Lab          DUNN N201 TH     04:00PM-06:45PM  Manrakhan    1/8         0      0.00
   PHY 141 10/ Atmosphere, Ocean, Env w/ Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl   2/16        0      4.00
    ENV 141 10 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 W      02:30PM-04:30PM  Kehm, Karl                          
   PHY 141 11/ Atmosphere, Ocean, Env w/ Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl   9/16        0      4.00
    ENV 141 11 (Cross Listing)                 DUNN N213 TH     02:30PM-04:30PM  Kehm, Karl                          
   PHY 204 10  Fundamentals of Modern Physics  DUNN N210 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Kehm, Karl   6/10        0      4.00
   PHY 301 10  Electromagnetism                DUNN N210 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lin          5/10        0      4.00
   PHY 392 10  Junior Physics Seminar II       DUNN N210 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Sidhu        4/8         0      1.00
   PHY 401 10  Selected Experiments            DUNN N211 T      01:00PM-02:15PM  Sidhu        5/8         0      4.00
                                               DUNN N211 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Sidhu                               
   PHY 492 10  Senior Physics Seminar II       DUNN N210 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Sidhu        4/8         0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               POLITICAL SCIENCE        

 * POL 102 10  American Gov't and Politics     GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Booke        9/30        0      4.00
 * POL 102 11  American Gov't and Politics     DALY 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Prud'homme   2/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         LFC  SEM  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Wolfe        8/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         LFC  SEM  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wolfe        9/30        0      4.00
   POL 202 10  Justice, Pwr & Political Thght  GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Prud'homme  -1/20        1      4.00
 * POL 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 110  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      5/20        0      4.00
    GEN 321 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   POL 323 10  Constitutional Law              GLDS 201  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Prud'homme   0/20        0      4.00
 * POL 334 10  Media and Politics              SMTH 223  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hopper       3/18        0      4.00
 * POL 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         5/18        0      4.00
    BLS 341 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 * POL 374 10  Internatnl Organization & Law   GLDS 207  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  Shad        -2/20        0      4.00
 * POL 386 10  Comparative Peace Processes     SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         4/18        0      4.00
 * POL 388 10  U.S. Forgn Pol in Middle East   GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad         0/20        0      4.00
 * POL 394 10/ SpTp:Parties &Interest Groups   GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hopper       5/20        0      4.00
    BLS 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   POL 394 11  SpTp: Clash of Globalizations   DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wolfe        5/20        0      4.00
   POL 401 10  Empirical Political Research    DALY 108  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  Hopper      13/20        0      4.00
 * POL 419 10  MD General Assembly Intrnshp    SMTH 222  W      12:30PM-01:20PM  Deckman     23/30        0      8.00
   POL 473 10  Model United Nations            TBA  TBA                          Shad        38/50        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PORTUGUESE               

   POR 102 10  Elementary Portuguese II        GLDS 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Stein       12/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  TTH    06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PSYCHOLOGY               

   PSY 112 10  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Murphy       7/70        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Grignon                           
   PSY 112 11  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Murphy      13/70        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Grignon                           
   PSY 209 10  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Murphy      -1/13        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 TH     08:30AM-10:30AM  Murphy                              
   PSY 209 11  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Murphy       0/11        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 TH     11:30AM-01:30PM  Murphy                              
 * PSY 210 10  Biopsychology                   DUNN NG13 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Spilich     -3/13        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 TH     01:00PM-03:45PM  Spilich                             
   PSY 231 10  Personality                     SMTH 332  TH     10:00AM-12:45PM  Kohl        -2/40        3      4.00
   PSY 234 10  Psychopathology II              TOLL SG10 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Littlefield -2/40        1      4.00
 * PSY 305 10  Psychopharmacology w/Lab        DUNN N112 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Kerchner     2/14        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 W      11:30AM-02:20PM  Kerchner                            
 * PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Gibson       0/20        1      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 W      11:30AM-02:20PM  Gibson                              
   PSY 316 10  Cognitive Psychology w/ Lab     DUNN NG14 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Spilich      0/15        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N115 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Spilich                             
   PSY 317 10  Princ Sensatn/Perceptn w/ Lab   DUNN NG13 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Gibson       0/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 M      10:30AM-12:20PM  Gibson                              
   PSY 320 10  Health Psychology w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 T      10:00AM-12:45PM  Siemen       2/24        4      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 T      08:30AM-09:45AM  Siemen                              
   PSY 399 10  Junior Seminar                  TOLL SG10 W      03:30PM-04:20PM  Spilich      5/45        0      2.00
   PSY 410 10  NRM: Hormones & Behavior        DUNN N112 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Kerchner     3/14        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Kerchner                            
 * PSY 433 10  Child Assessment w/ Lab         DUNN NG13 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Littlefield  0/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG13 M      12:30PM-02:20PM  Littlefield                         
   PSY 490 10  Psychology Internship           DUNN NG13 M      08:30AM-09:20AM  Siemen      -3/10        0      4.00
   PSY 491 10  Psychology Internship           DUNN NG13 M      08:30AM-09:20AM  Siemen       5/5         0      8.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CSI DAN DRA ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN GRS
GRW HIS HPS **INT JPN MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL POR PSY SOC *Stars

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               SOCIOLOGY                

   SOC 101 10  Introduction to Sociology       DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Anderson, E  0/35        0      4.00
   SOC 101 11  Introduction to Sociology       SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Clever       0/35        1      4.00
   SOC 101 12  Introduction to Sociology       SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Clever       4/35        0      4.00
   SOC 212 10/ Sociology of the Family         GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Anderson, E  3/35        1      4.00
    GEN 212 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   SOC 240 10/ Criminology                     SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hotchkiss    3/35        1      4.00
    BLS 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   SOC 306 10  Research Methods in Sociology   DALY 108  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Hotchkiss   22/35        0      4.00
   SOC 382 10  Intro to Social Welfare         SMTH 222  TH     02:30PM-05:00PM  Kohl        15/35        0      4.00
   SOC 394 10  SpTp: Political Sociology       SMTH 332  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Clever      28/35        0      4.00
 * SOC 462 10/ Sociology of the Body           GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Anderson, E 14/25        0      4.00
    GEN 462 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
   SOC 484 10  Field Exper in Social Welfare   GLDS 208  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  Barrell     23/25        0      4.00
   SOC 492 10  Senior Seminar                  GLDS 208  M      04:00PM-05:15PM  Anderson, E 23/40        0      0.00
   SOC 494 10  SpTp:Comp Immig & Citizenship   GLDS 218  TH     04:00PM-06:30PM  Hotchkiss   10/18        0      4.00



Courses recommended for International Studies Major

   AMS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    0/15        0      4.00
   ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 207  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Wiest        0/30        1      4.00
   ANT 105 11  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 208  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin      -1/30        0      4.00
   ANT 210 10/ Intermediate GIS w/ Lab         GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  McMaster    11/16        0      4.00
    ENV 211 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
   ANT 235 10  Cultures of Latin America       SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman      0/20        0      4.00
   ANT 394 11  SpTp: Maritime Cultures         GLDS 100  T      01:30PM-04:00PM  Wiest        9/18        0      4.00
   ANT 394 12/ SpTp: Human Geography           DALY 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Bruce        4/20        0      4.00
   ART 394 13  SpTp: Ancient Egyptian Art      DALY 218  M      12:30PM-03:00PM  Ismail       6/20        0      4.00
   BUS 310 10  International Business          DALY 106  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Flanagan     2/25        1      4.00
   ECN 111 10  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Mayer        0/21        2      4.00
   ECN 111 11  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 110  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Mayer        0/21        0      4.00
   ECN 111 12  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels      2/25        0      4.00
   ECN 111 13  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Daniels      0/25        0      4.00
   ECN 410 10  International Trade             GLDS 201  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Lynch       -1/25        2      4.00
   ECN 410 11  International Trade             GLDS 201  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lynch       -1/25        0      4.00
   ECN 411 10  International Finance           DALY 107  MW     01:00PM-02:15PM  Wharton, D   4/25        0          
 * ENG 394 11  SpTp:Modrn&Contmp British Lit   SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E  2/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 13/ SpTp: Queer Literature          GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Hall, J      2/20        1      4.00
   HIS 102 10  Early Hist of Westrn Civil II   GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sorrentino  13/30        0      4.00
   HIS 104 10  Modern World History II         SMTH 222  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black        5/30        0      4.00
 * HIS 394 10  SpTp:Castls,Cloistrs,Cathdrls   GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino   4/20        0      4.00
   HIS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    0/15        0      4.00
 * HIS 494 10  SpTp:Europe in Age of Revoltn   SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        6/20        0      4.00
 * HPS 494 10  SpTp:Cont Lat Am Narratives     GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Stein        5/18        0      4.00
 * PHL 226 10  Global Ethics                   SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCabe      -9/20        0      4.00
 * POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         LFC  SEM  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Wolfe        8/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         LFC  SEM  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wolfe        9/30        0      4.00
 * POL 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         5/18        0      4.00
 * POL 374 10  Internatnl Organization & Law   GLDS 207  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  Shad        -2/20        0      4.00
 * POL 386 10  Comparative Peace Processes     SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         4/18        0      4.00
 * POL 388 10  U.S. Forgn Pol in Middle East   GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad         0/20        0      4.00
   POL 394 11  SpTp: Clash of Globalizations   DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wolfe        5/20        0      4.00
   POL 473 10  Model United Nations            TBA  TBA                          Shad        38/50        0      2.00
   SOC 494 10  SpTp:Comp Immig & Citizenship   GLDS 218  TH     04:00PM-06:30PM  Hotchkiss   10/18        0      4.00
Courses to be used for American Studies Major

 * AMS 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Kurzen       2/25        0      4.00
 * AMS 214 10/ Intro African American Lit II   SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      18/25        0      4.00
 * AMS 300 10/ Black Men: Images of Race       SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight       9/20        0      4.00
 * AMS 394 10/ SpTp: The Muse of History       SMTH 226  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Epstein      5/12        0      4.00
   AMS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    0/15        0      4.00
   ANT 137 10/ Cult/Envrnmnts of the Chespke   GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Markin       4/30        0      4.00
 * BLS 214 10/ Intro to African-Amer Lit II    SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      18/25        0      4.00
 * BLS 319 10/ African-American History        GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     3/20        0      4.00
   BLS 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         5/18        0      4.00
 * EDU 354 10  Literature for Chldrn: K-8      GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten      14/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Kurzen       2/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 214 10/ Intro African American Lit. II  SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      18/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 343 10  American Short Story            SMTH 110  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       1/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 12/ SpTp:Black Men:Images of Race   SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight       9/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 14/ SpTp: The Muse of History       SMTH 226  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Epstein      5/12        0      4.00
   ENV 137 10/ Cult/Envrnmnts of the Chespke   GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Markin       4/30        0      4.00
 * GEN 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 110  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      5/20        0      4.00
   GEN 394 11/ SpTp:Black Men:Images of Race   SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight       9/20        0      4.00
   HIS 202 10  History of the U.S. Since 1865  SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      3/30        0      4.00
   HIS 202 11  History of the U.S. Since 1865  GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C    17/30        0      4.00
   HIS 202 12  History of the U.S. Since 1865  GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Wilson,C    18/30        0      4.00
   HIS 319 10/ African-American History        GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     3/20        0      4.00
   HIS 334 10  The American Civil War          SMTH 336  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      0/20        2      4.00
   HIS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    0/15        0      4.00
 * POL 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 110  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      5/20        0      4.00
   POL 323 10  Constitutional Law              GLDS 201  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Prud'homme   0/20        0      4.00

Star Courses/Writing Intensive

 * AMS 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Kurzen       2/25        0      4.00
 * AMS 214 10/ Intro African American Lit II   SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      18/25        0      4.00
 * AMS 300 10/ Black Men: Images of Race       SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight       9/20        0      4.00
 * AMS 394 10/ SpTp: The Muse of History       SMTH 226  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Epstein      5/12        0      4.00
 * ANT 394 10  SpTp: Cont. Issues Archeology   GLDS 208  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Markin      12/18        0      4.00
 * ANT 405 10  Seminar in Anthropology         GLDS 208  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Lampman     -3/18        0      4.00
 * ART 393 10  Methods of Art Hist: Jr. Sem    DALY 218  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Tsui        10/16        0      4.00
 * BIO 394 10  SpTp: Toxicology w/Lab          DALY 211  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Reynolds, M  6/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S112 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
 * BIO 424 10  Comp Animal Physiology w/ Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal     0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Krochmal                            
 * BIO 424 11  Comp Animal Physiology w/ Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal     0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 W      05:30PM-08:30PM  Krochmal                            
 * BLS 214 10/ Intro to African-Amer Lit II    SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      18/25        0      4.00
 * BLS 319 10/ African-American History        GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C     3/20        0      4.00
 * BLS 394 10/ SpTp:Black Men: Image of Race   SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight       9/20        0      4.00
 * CHE 202 10  Organic Chemistry II            SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Amick, A    -1/22        0      4.00
 * CHE 202 11  Organic Chemistry II            SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Amick, A     1/22        0      4.00
 * CHE 202 12  Organic Chemistry II            SMTH 332  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Amick, A     3/22        0      4.00
 * CSI 370 10  Design & Analysis of Algorthms  DUNN N103 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lobo         3/16        0      4.00
 * CSI 480 10  Software Engineering            DUNN N106 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Suydam      -5/10        0      4.00
 * DRA 307 10  Late 20th Century Drama         GCA  206  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     5/18        0      4.00
 * EDU 354 10  Literature for Chldrn: K-8      GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten      14/25        0      4.00
 * EDU 490 10  Seminar in Peer Tutoring        GLDS 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Boyd         0/14        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       SMTH 223  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wagner, K    0/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Mooney       0/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 208 10  History of English Lit. II      DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Gillin, R   -1/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 208 11  History of English Lit. II      DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Gillin, R    2/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Kurzen       2/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 214 10/ Intro African American Lit. II  SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Knight      18/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 215 10  Foundations of Western Lit I    SMTH 111  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Rydel        6/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 216 10  Foundations of Western Lit II   ONL  01   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Walsh        1/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         SMTH 222  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  O'Connor, E  0/25        1      4.00
 * ENG 221 10  Introduction to Nonfiction      GLDS 201  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Meehan       5/25        0      4.00
 * ENG 301 10  Chaucer                         DALY 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Rydel        0/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 321 10/ Romanticism                     DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R    1/20        4      4.00
 * ENG 340 10/ Women's Literature to 1800      ONL  01   MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        1/20        1      4.00
 * ENG 342 10  Children's & Adolescent Lit     DALY 107  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Gillin, B    1/20        3      4.00
 * ENG 343 10  American Short Story            SMTH 110  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       1/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 10/ SpTp: Restoration Drama         GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daley        2/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 11  SpTp:Modrn&Contmp British Lit   SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E  2/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 12/ SpTp:Black Men:Images of Race   SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Knight       9/20        0      4.00
 * ENG 394 13/ SpTp: Queer Literature          GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Hall, J      2/20        1      4.00
 * ENG 394 14/ SpTp: The Muse of History       SMTH 226  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Epstein      5/12        0      4.00
 * ENG 452 10  Creative Wrting Wkshp: Fiction  SMTH 223  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Mooney       3/16        0      4.00
 * ENG 454 10  Creative Wrtg Wksp:Nonfiction   GCA  206  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Hall, J      0/16        1      4.00
 * FRS 419 10  Francophone Lit & Culture       GLDS 201  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Pears       11/20        0      4.00
 * GEN 305 10/ Romanticism                     DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R    1/20        0      4.00
 * GEN 317 10/ Women's Literature to 1800      ONL  01   MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        1/20        0      4.00
 * GEN 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 110  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      5/20        0      4.00
 * GEN 394 10/ SpTp: Queer Literature          GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Hall, J      2/20        0      4.00
 * GEN 462 10/ Sociology of the Body           GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Anderson, E 14/25        0      4.00
 * HIS 394 10  SpTp:Castls,Cloistrs,Cathdrls   GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino   4/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 399 10  Historical Method               GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    5/28        0      4.00
 * HIS 494 10  SpTp:Europe in Age of Revoltn   SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        6/20        0      4.00
 * HIS 494 11  SpTp: Public History            GLDS 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Maris-Wolf   2/20        0      4.00
 * HPS 305 10  Intro Lit of Spain & Latin Am   GCA  204  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deanda      14/20        0      4.00
 * HPS 494 10  SpTp:Cont Lat Am Narratives     GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Stein        5/18        0      4.00
 * MUS 205 10  Western Music:Mus Since 1900    GCA  206  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schweitzer   8/18        0      4.00
 * PHL 214 10  History of Modern Philosophy    SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Benson       2/20        0      4.00
 * PHL 226 10  Global Ethics                   SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCabe      -9/20        0      4.00
 * PHL 415 10  Marx, Nietzsche, & Buddha       SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        8/16        0      4.00
 * PHL 494 10/ SpTp: Phil at the Margins       SMTH 226  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Benson      11/16        0      4.00
 * POL 102 10  American Gov't and Politics     GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Booke        9/30        0      4.00
 * POL 102 11  American Gov't and Politics     DALY 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Prud'homme   2/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         LFC  SEM  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Wolfe        8/30        0      4.00
 * POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         LFC  SEM  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wolfe        9/30        0      4.00
 * POL 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 110  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      5/20        0      4.00
 * POL 334 10  Media and Politics              SMTH 223  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hopper       3/18        0      4.00
 * POL 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         5/18        0      4.00
 * POL 374 10  Internatnl Organization & Law   GLDS 207  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  Shad        -2/20        0      4.00
 * POL 386 10  Comparative Peace Processes     SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         4/18        0      4.00
 * POL 388 10  U.S. Forgn Pol in Middle East   GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad         0/20        0      4.00
 * POL 394 10/ SpTp:Parties &Interest Groups   GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hopper       5/20        0      4.00
 * POL 419 10  MD General Assembly Intrnshp    SMTH 222  W      12:30PM-01:20PM  Deckman     23/30        0      8.00
 * PSY 210 10  Biopsychology                   DUNN NG13 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Spilich     -3/13        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 TH     01:00PM-03:45PM  Spilich                             
 * PSY 305 10  Psychopharmacology w/Lab        DUNN N112 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Kerchner     2/14        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 W      11:30AM-02:20PM  Kerchner                            
 * PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Gibson       0/20        1      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 W      11:30AM-02:20PM  Gibson                              
 * PSY 433 10  Child Assessment w/ Lab         DUNN NG13 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Littlefield  0/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG13 M      12:30PM-02:20PM  Littlefield                         
 * SOC 462 10/ Sociology of the Body           GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Anderson, E 14/25        0      4.00

Index: (by Dept)
AMS * AMS * ANT * ART * BIO * BLS * BUS * CHE * CSI * DAN * DRA * ECN * EDU * ELL * ENG * ENV * FRS * GEN * GRS * GRW * HIS * HPS * JPN * MAT * MUS * PED * PHL * PHY * POL * POR * PSY * SOC * Star Courses/Writing Intensive
Schedules by Time Slot