WASHINGTON COLLEGE
COURSE SCHEDULE FOR 15/FA

Courses by Department

Last Updated 09:25:19 Apr 08 2016
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot

H:  Honors Courses
W2: courses that fulfill the W2 requirement
W3: courses that fulfill the W3 requirement

   COURSE      TITLE                           LOCATION  DAYS   TIME            INSTRUCTOR   AVAIL/CAP   WAIT  CREDITS
   ----------  -----------------------------   --------  ----   --------------  ----------   ---------   ----  -------


Color =  Closed               HONORS CLASSES                     

H   BIO 111 90  General Biology I w/ Lab        SMTH 226  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville    -1/16        4      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM & Thuecks, S                          
H   CHE 111 90  Honors Gen Chem I w/ Lab        SMTH 111  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel     -1/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Marteel                             
H   ECN 111 90  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 336  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Mayer        0/16        0      4.00
H   PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Weigel       0/18        1      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               AMERICAN STUDIES                   

    AMS 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        0      4.00
    ENG 209 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    AMS 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   2/25        0      4.00
    ENG 209 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    AMS 362 10/ Literary Romanticism II         SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   5/20        0      4.00
    ENG 362 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    AMS 394 10/ SpTp:Contmp US Latin@ Lit/Cul   SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kurzen      14/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 13,ILC 394 10,BLS 394 10,GEN 394                                                                         
    AMS 394 11/ SpTp: Transcendentalism         ONL  01   MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan      13/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    AMS 394 12/ SpTp: North American Indians    GLDS 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Markin       2/16        0      4.00
    ANT 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    AMS 394 13/ SpTp: Plays 2001-2015           GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky     4/16        0      4.00
    THE 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    AMS 470 10/ Toni Morrison                   DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      12/20        0      4.00
    BLS 470 10,ENG 470 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ANTHROPOLOGY                       

    ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman      2/30        1      4.00
    ANT 105 11  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 208  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin       3/30        2      4.00
    ANT 107 10/ Intro to Env Archaeology        GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Fithian      0/40        0      4.00
    ENV 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        1/16        0      4.00
    ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  Bruce                               
    ANT 208 10  Doing Archaeology               DALY 107  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Markin      -2/18        0      4.00
    ANT 305 10  Doing Anthropology              GLDS 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman     -3/18        0      4.00
    ANT 394 10/ SpTp: North American Indians    GLDS 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Markin       2/16        0      4.00
    AMS 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ANT 394 11  SpTp:Medical & Applied Anthro   SMTH 332  T      05:30PM-08:00PM  Wiest       11/18        0      4.00
    ANT 394 12  SpTp: Material Culture & Arch   GLDS 117  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Fithian      7/16        0      4.00
    ANT 394 13  SpTp: Historical Archaeology    GLDS 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Fithian      6/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ART/ART HISTORY                    

    ART 200 10  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Bordeaux     1/25        2      4.00
    ART 200 11  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Tsui         1/25        2      4.00
    ART 241 10/ Environmental & Public Art      SAND 01   WF     12:30PM-02:15PM   Castro, A  -1/12        0      4.00
    ENV 241 10 (Cross Listing)                                                      & Castro, K                         
    ART 251 10  Visual & Critical Thinking      STU  NRTH TH     10:30AM-01:00PM  Harvey, H    0/16        0      4.00
    ART 251 11  Visual & Critical Thinking      STU  STH  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  VanDerStelt  0/16        0      4.00
    ART 261 10  Intermedia_D                    STU  STH  MW     10:30AM-01:00PM  VanDerStelt  8/16        0      4.00
    ART 281 10  Intermedia_S                    STU  NRTH WF     02:30PM-05:00PM  Harvey, H    3/16        0      4.00
    ART 316 10  Europ Art, Baroque-NeoClass     DALY 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Bordeaux     1/20        0      4.00
    ART 324 10  Photography's First Century     DALY 218  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Tsui        11/20        0      4.00
    ART 340 10  Photography Intensive           STU  STH  TTH    01:00PM-03:30PM  Stinger-Ste 11/16        0      4.00
    ART 350 10  Advanced Studio_D               STU  NRTH WF     10:30AM-01:00PM  Harvey, H    4/10        0      4.00
    ART 394 10  SpTp: Art for Social Change     STU  STH  TTH    10:00AM-12:30PM  VanDerStelt  9/16        0      4.00
    ART 491 10  Studio Art Senior Seminar       SCS  01   W      05:30PM-07:00PM  Harvey, H    8/16        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BIOLOGY                            

    BIO 100 20  Current Topics in Ecology       TOLL SG10 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  VanMeter     1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 TH     02:00PM-04:00PM  VanMeter                            
    BIO 100 21  Current Topics in Ecology       TOLL SG10 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  VanMeter     2/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 TH     02:00PM-04:00PM  VanMeter                            
    BIO 100 30  CurrTop: Diversity/Adaption     TOLL SG10 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Carr         0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Carr                                
    BIO 100 31  CurrTop: Diversity/Adaption     TOLL SG10 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Carr         0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Carr                                
    BIO 104 10  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Weibell      1/16        5      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 TH     08:30AM-10:30AM  Weibell                             
    BIO 104 11  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Weibell      0/16        3      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 TH     08:30AM-10:30AM  Weibell                             
    BIO 111 10  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Windelborn   4/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      12:00PM-02:30PM & Thuecks, S                          
    BIO 111 11  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Windelborn  -1/18        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      02:45PM-05:15PM  Windelborn                          
    BIO 111 12  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Windelborn   2/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      06:15PM-08:45PM & Hughes                              
    BIO 111 13  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Krochmal     6/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      12:30PM-03:00PM & Thuecks, S                          
    BIO 111 14  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Krochmal     5/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      03:30PM-06:00PM & Ellison                             
    BIO 111 15  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Krochmal     4/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      06:15PM-08:45PM & Ellison                             
    BIO 111 16  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rowsell      5/18        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     08:30AM-11:00AM & O'Connor, K                         
    BIO 111 17  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rowsell      3/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     12:00PM-02:30PM  Rowsell                             
    BIO 111 18  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rowsell      5/18        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     06:15PM-08:45PM & Dixon                               
H   BIO 111 90  General Biology I w/ Lab        SMTH 226  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville    -1/16        4      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM & Thuecks, S                          
    BIO 203 10  Microbiology w/ Lab             DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Verville     1/16        2      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Verville                            
    BIO 203 11  Microbiology w/ Lab             DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Verville     2/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 W      05:30PM-08:30PM & O'Connor, K                         
    BIO 203 12  Microbiology w/ Lab             DALY 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Verville     0/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM & O'Connor, K                         
    BIO 206 10  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  0/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 M      01:30PM-04:30PM & Weibell                             
    BIO 206 11  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  0/16        4      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      01:30PM-04:30PM & Nazdrowicz                          
    BIO 206 12  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton  0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 W      01:30PM-04:30PM & Weibell                             
    BIO 206 13  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton  0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 F      01:30PM-04:30PM & Nazdrowicz                          
    BIO 207 10  Biotech & Molecular Bio w/Lab   TOLL S112 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Ford         4/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S112 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Ford                                
    BIO 211 10  Plant Bio & Diversity w/ Lab    TOLL S204 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ford         6/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Ford                                
    BIO 294 10  SpTp: Ornithology w/ Lab        SMTH 226  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Carr         0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Carr                                
    BIO 301 10  Comprtv Vertebrate Anat w/Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal    -1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Krochmal                            
    BIO 301 11  Comprtv Vertebrate Anat w/Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal     1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 TH     05:30PM-08:30PM  Krochmal                            
    BIO 302 10  Developmental Biology w/ Lab    SMTH 223  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Rowsell      4/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S112 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Rowsell                             
    BIO 394 10  SpTp: Pathophysiology w/ Lab    SMTH 223  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Windelborn   4/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Windelborn                          
    BIO 409 10/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M  3/16        0      4.00
    CHE 309 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
    BIO 409 11/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M  1/16        0      4.00
    CHE 309 11 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
    BIO 491 10  Biology Senior Seminar          TOLL SG10 T      04:30PM-05:30PM  Connaughton 14/50        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BLACK STUDIES                      

Black Studies Regular Courses

    BLS 106 10/ Rock, Pop, & American Culture   GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Schweitzer  -2/25        0      4.00
    MUS 106 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 111  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Strzelec     4/24        0      4.00
    ECN 218 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 111  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Strzelec     7/24        0      4.00
    ECN 218 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 240 10/ Criminology                     DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Durso        9/35        0      4.00
    SOC 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 340 10/ Victimology                     SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Durso        3/18        0      4.00
    SOC 340 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 348 10/ Latin American Politics         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         4/18        0      4.00
    POL 348 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 356 10/ Civil War & Violence in Africa  GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad        12/18        0      4.00
    POL 356 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 394 11/ SpTp: Sociology of Gangs        DALY 212  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Durso        6/18        0      4.00
    SOC 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 394 10/ SpTp:Contmp US Latin@ Lit/Cul   SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kurzen      14/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 13,ILC 394 10,AMS 394 10,GEN 394                                                                         
    BLS 470 10/ Toni Morrison                   DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      12/20        0      4.00
    ENG 470 10,AMS 470 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            

Music Ensembles

    BLS 278 10/ Steel Pan Ensemble              GCA  116  T      04:00PM-05:30PM  Leupold      2/10        0      1.00
    MUS 278 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  MTH    04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   7/18        0      1.00
    MUS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 289 10/ Afro-Cuban Ensemble             GCA  116  W      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   4/10        0      1.00
    MUS 289 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116  T      02:30PM-03:45PM  McCarthy     6/10        0      1.00
    MUS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BUSINESS MANAGEMENT                

    BUS 109 10  Managerial Statistics           GLDS 100  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Fields       0/24        4      4.00
    BUS 109 11  Managerial Statistics           GLDS 100  MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Fields       2/24        1      4.00
    BUS 112 10  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Williams     1/22        2      4.00
    BUS 112 11  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Williams     3/22        4      4.00
    BUS 112 12  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Williams     4/22        1      4.00
    BUS 202 10  Marketing                       DALY 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Scout        1/22        0      4.00
    BUS 202 11  Marketing                       DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Scout        1/22        1      4.00
    BUS 202 12  Marketing                       DALY 106  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Eanes        0/22        1      4.00
    BUS 209 10  Financial Analysis              SMTH 111  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Tsai         0/22        0      4.00
    BUS 209 11  Financial Analysis              SMTH 111  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Tsai        -1/22        0      4.00
    BUS 210 10  Management Information Systems  GLDS 100  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Vowels       2/25        0      4.00
    BUS 210 11  Management Information Systems  GLDS 100  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Vowels       0/25        2      4.00
    BUS 294 10  SpTp: Social Media Marketing    DALY 108  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Eanes       -1/20        0      4.00
    BUS 294 11  SpTp: Social Media Marketing    DALY 108  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Eanes        3/20        0      4.00
    BUS 302 10  Organizational Behavior         SMTH 332  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Harvey, M    3/22        0      4.00
    BUS 302 11  Organizational Behavior         SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Harvey, M    1/22        2      4.00
    BUS 303 10  Legal Environment of Business   GLDS 100  TH     01:00PM-03:45PM  Migdal       2/20        0      4.00
    BUS 303 11  Legal Environment of Business   DALY 108  MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Richard      1/18        0      4.00
    BUS 311 10  Global Business Strategy        DALY 108  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Drischler   -1/17        0      4.00
    BUS 320 10  Entrepreneurship                DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Bauer        8/20        0      4.00
    BUS 340 10  Intermediate Accounting         DALY 106  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Williams    -2/15        1      4.00
    BUS 390 10  Business Management Internship                                    Vowels       2/5         0      2.00
    BUS 394 10/ SpTp: Gender and Leadership     DALY 108  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Harvey, M    6/18        0      4.00
    SOC 394 10,GEN 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                           & Anderson, E                       
    BUS 394 11  SpTp:Business on Cutting Edge   DALY 107  W      02:30PM-05:15PM  Scout       16/20        0      4.00
    BUS 394 98  Special Topics                                                                18/20        0      4.00
    BUS 401 10  Strategic Management            DALY 108  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Drischler    3/16        0      4.00
    BUS 401 11  Strategic Management            DALY 106  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Bauer        0/16        8      4.00
    BUS 401 12  Strategic Management            DALY 218  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Bauer        4/16        0      4.00
    BUS 455 10  Financial Derivatives           DALY 106  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Tsai         7/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHEMISTRY                          

    CHE 111 10  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      5/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 T      08:30AM-11:30AM & Moyer-Taylo                         
    CHE 111 11  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      2/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 T      01:00PM-04:00PM & Moyer-Taylo                         
    CHE 111 12  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      2/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Sherman                             
    CHE 111 13  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Shyam        4/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Shyam                               
    CHE 111 14  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Shyam        3/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Shyam                               
    CHE 111 15  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Shyam        6/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 TH     08:30AM-11:30AM & Moyer-Taylo                         
H   CHE 111 90  Honors Gen Chem I w/ Lab        SMTH 111  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel     -1/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S209 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Marteel                             
    CHE 201 10  Organic Chemistry I w/ Lab      SMTH 222  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Amick, A    -3/30        0      4.00
    CHE 201 11  Organic Chemistry I w/ Lab      SMTH 222  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Amick, A    -4/30        0      4.00
    CHE 203 10  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S205 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Moyer-Taylo 14/14        0      0.00
    CHE 203 11  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 M      06:30PM-09:30PM  Chatellier  16/16        0      0.00
    CHE 203 12  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Shyam       14/14        0      0.00
    CHE 203 13  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Moyer-Taylo 14/14        0      0.00
    CHE 203 14  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Moyer-Taylo 14/14        0      0.00
    CHE 301 10  Analytical Chemistry w/ Lab     TOLL S204 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Locker       3/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S205 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Locker                              
    CHE 305 10  Chemical Therm/Kinetics w/Lab   TOLL S204 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Locker       9/12        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Locker                              
    CHE 309 10/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M  3/16        0      4.00
    BIO 409 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
    CHE 309 11/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M  1/16        0      4.00
    BIO 409 11 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
    CHE 311 10  Inorganic Chemisty w/ Lab       TOLL S204 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Marteel      7/12        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Marteel                             
    CHE 403 10  Advanced Organic Chemistry      SMTH 332  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Amick, A     8/12        0      4.00
    CHE 491 10  Senior Seminar                  TOLL S204 TH     04:30PM-05:45PM  Sherman      4/12        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHINESE                            

    CHN 101 10  Elementary Chinese I            GCA  204  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Hull         8/20        0          
                                               GLDS 207  TTH    06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHESAPEAKE REGIONAL STUDIES        

    CRS 240 10  Estuarine Science                                                 Connaughton  5/15        0      4.00
    CRS 242 10  Society and Estuary                                               Seidel       5/15        0      4.00
    CRS 244 10  Humanities and Estuary                                            Meehan       5/15        0      4.00
    CRS 246 10  Integrated Ecosystem Mgmt                                         Hardesty     5/15        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Seidel                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               COMPUTER SCIENCE                   

    CSI 201 10  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Ramsey       4/25        0      4.00
    CSI 201 11  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ramsey       5/25        0      4.00
    CSI 202 10  Computer Science II             DUNN N103 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ramsey       2/16        0      4.00
    CSI 203 10  Object Oriented Programming     DUNN N103 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lobo         6/16        0      4.00
    CSI 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Schwartz    -1/25        0      4.00
    MAT 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    CSI 350 10  Theory of Computation                                             Ramsey       0/1         0      4.00
    CSI 370 10  Design & Analysis of Algorthms  DUNN N103 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lobo         3/16        0      4.00
    CSI 470 10  Computer Networks               DUNN N103 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Ramsey       5/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DANCE                              

    DAN 106 10  Jazz/Musical Thtr Dance (A-1)   LFC  DS   TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Klopcic      0/15        0      2.00
    DAN 108 10  Tap Dance (A-2)                 LFC  DS   TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Klopcic      0/15        0      2.00
    DAN 113 10  Ballet I                        LFC  DS   TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Trinh-Smith  1/15        0      4.00
    DAN 227 10  Modern Dance I                  LFC  DS   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Trinh-Smith -1/12        0      4.00
    DAN 233 10  Dance Composition               LFC  DS   MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Trinh-Smith  8/15        0      4.00
    DAN 313 10  Ballet III                      LFC  DS   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Klopcic     12/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ECONOMICS                          

    ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 336  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Mayer       -1/30        0      4.00
    ECN 111 13  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lynch        0/30        0      4.00
H   ECN 111 90  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 336  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Mayer        0/16        0      4.00
    ECN 112 10  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Helms        0/30        0      4.00
    ECN 112 11  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Helms        1/25        0      4.00
    ECN 112 12  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Scott       -2/30        1      4.00
    ECN 112 13  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Scott        0/30        0      4.00
    ECN 211 10  Intermediate Macroeconomics     SMTH 111  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lim          0/25        1      4.00
    ECN 211 11  Intermediate Macroeconomics     SMTH 222  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lim         -3/25        1      4.00
    ECN 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 111  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Strzelec     4/24        4      4.00
    BLS 218 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ECN 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 111  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Strzelec     7/24        0      4.00
    BLS 218 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ECN 312 10  Public Finance                  SMTH 113  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lynch        4/25        0      4.00
    ECN 312 11  Public Finance                  SMTH 113  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Lynch        7/25        0      4.00
    ECN 316 10  Regional & Urban Economics      SMTH 336  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Helms       -2/25        0      4.00
    ECN 317 10/ Environmental Economics         SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Scott        0/25        4      4.00
    ENV 317 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ECN 394 10  SpTp: Health Economics          SMTH 222  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Lim         13/25        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               EDUCATION                          

    EDU 211 10  Clinical Field Exper - Elem                                       Johnson, M   0/10        0      1.00
    EDU 212 10  Clinical Field Exper - Elem                                       Johnson, M   8/10        0      1.00
    EDU 213 10  Clinical Field Exper - Elem                                       Johnson, M   1/10        0      1.00
    EDU 216 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec                                          Counihan     2/10        0      1.00
    EDU 217 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec                                          Counihan     4/10        0      1.00
    EDU 218 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV                                          Staff       10/10        0      1.00
    EDU 219 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV                                          Staff       10/10        0      1.00
    EDU 251 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Brewster    -8/20        0      4.00
    EDU 330 10  Diversity & Inclusion           GLDS 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Johnson, M   8/25        0      4.00
    EDU 351 10  Processes & Acquisition Rdng    GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hammond     13/25        0      4.00
    EDU 401 10  Prin of Teaching I: Secondary                                     Counihan     7/10        0      4.00
    EDU 403 14  Special Meth in Teaching- ENG                                     Counihan     4/5         0      4.00
    EDU 403 17  Special Meth in Teaching- MAT                                     Brewster     4/5         0      4.00
    EDU 403 19  Special Meth in Teaching- SS                                      D. Calloway  4/5         0      4.00
                                                                                 & Johnson, M                        
    EDU 405 10  Sec Teaching Intern w/ Lab                                        Brewster     7/10        0      8.00
                                                                                 & Counihan                          
    EDU 411 10  Curr&Instr: Math & Sci (Elem)   GLDS 101  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Brewster    14/20        0      4.00
    EDU 412 10  Curr&Instr: Lang Arts/Soc Std   GLDS 101  M      05:00PM-07:30PM  Ensor       14/20        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Johnson, M                        
    EDU 413 10  Int: Teaching - Elementary      GLDS 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Johnson, M  14/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNING          

    ELL 101 10  English for Acad Purposes I     GLDS 202  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hepler      -3/12        0      4.00
    ELL 102 10  English for Acad Purposes II    GLDS 100  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Hepler      -7/9         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH                            

    ENG 101 10  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Kurzen       0/15        0      4.00
    ENG 101 11  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Kurzen       0/15        0      4.00
    ENG 101 12  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Rydel        1/15        0      4.00
    ENG 101 13  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  O'Connor, E  0/15        0      4.00
    ENG 101 14  Literature and Composition      DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Knight       0/15        0      4.00
    ENG 101 15  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Walsh        0/15        0      4.00
    ENG 101 16  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Walsh        0/15        0      4.00
    ENG 101 17  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Meehan       0/15        0      4.00
    ENG 101 18  Literature and Composition      GCA  204  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Volansky     0/15        0      4.00
    ENG 101 19  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Daley        0/15        0      4.00
    ENG 101 20  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Hall, J     -1/15        1      4.00
    ENG 101 21  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Boyd         0/15        0      4.00
    ENG 101 22  Literature and Composition      GLDS 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daley        1/15        0      4.00
    ENG 101 23  Literature and Composition      DALY 212  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wagner, K    0/15        0      4.00
    ENG 101 24  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Green, N     0/15        0      4.00
    ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Hall, J      2/16        0      4.00
    ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Mooney       1/16        0      4.00
    ENG 103 12  Intro to Creative Writing       DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wagner, K    1/16        0      4.00
    ENG 205 10/ Shakespeare I                   SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     2/25        0      4.00
    THE 205 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 207 10  History of English Lit I        DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Gillin, R    1/25        0      4.00
    ENG 207 11  History of English Lit I        DALY 106  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Gillin, R    3/25        0      4.00
    ENG 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        2      4.00
    AMS 209 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   2/25        2      4.00
    AMS 209 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 215 10  Bible as Literature             SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Rydel        3/25        0      4.00
    ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight       2/25        1      4.00
    ENG 220 11  Introduction to Fiction         GLDS 201  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       5/25        0      4.00
    ENG 294 10  SpTp: Intro to Journalism       SMTH 336  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  O'Connor, E  3/25        0      4.00
    ENG 300 10  Medieval Literature             SMTH 111  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        3/20        0      4.00
    ENG 311 10  The Seventeenth Century         SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     5/20        0      4.00
    ENG 322 10/ The Victorian Age               DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R    4/20        0      4.00
    GEN 307 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 352 10  Forms of Poetry                 GCA  206  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hall, J    -18/0         0      4.00
    ENG 362 10/ Literary Romanticism II         SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   5/20        0      4.00
    AMS 362 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 393 10  Journalism Practicum            GLDS 117  TH     06:00PM-07:00PM  McIntire    12/16        0      4.00
    ENG 394 10  SpTp: Tragic Visions            GCA  206  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Walsh        7/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 11/ SpTp: Transcendatalism          ONL  01   MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan      13/20        0      4.00
    AMS 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 394 12/ SpTp: Literature of the City    SMTH 111  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E 11/20        0      4.00
    GEN 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 394 13/ SpTp:Contmp US Latin@ Lit/Cul   SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kurzen      14/20        0      4.00
    ILC 394 10,AMS 394 10,BLS 394 10,GEN 394                                                                         
    ENG 394 14/ SpTp: Perf Stud: Adaptation     GCA  229  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Fox, B       4/14        0      4.00
    THE 361 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 394 15  SpTp:Lit Editing/Publishing     ONL  01   M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Dubrow       6/16        0      4.00
    ENG 394 97  Special Topics                                                                19/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 98  Special Topics                                                                17/20        0      4.00
    ENG 452 10  Creative Wrtg Wksp: Fiction     SMTH 223  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Mooney      10/16        0      4.00
    ENG 470 10/ Toni Morrison                   DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      12/20        0      4.00
    BLS 470 10,AMS 470 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    ENG 494 10  Sptp:Crtv Wrkshp: Non/Fiction   ONL  01   W      01:30PM-04:00PM  R. Kesey     4/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE/STUDIES      

    ENV 101 10  Intro to Environmental Studies  GLDS 100  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  VanMeter    -6/20        0      4.00
                                               DALY 107  T      02:30PM-04:30PM  VanMeter                            
    ENV 101 11  Intro to Environmental Studies  GLDS 100  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  VanMeter     0/20        0      4.00
                                               DALY 107  TH     02:30PM-04:30PM & Fox, R                              
    ENV 107 10/ Intro to Env Archaeology        GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Fithian      0/40        0      4.00
    ANT 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENV 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        1/16        0      4.00
    ANT 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  Bruce                               
    ENV 140 10  Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    GLDS 100  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Kehm, Karl   0/16        2      4.00
                                               DUNN N213 T      02:15PM-04:15PM  Kehm, Karl                          
    ENV 241 10/ Environmental & Public Art      SAND 01   WF     12:30PM-02:15PM   Castro, A  -1/12        1      4.00
    ART 241 10 (Cross Listing)                                                      & Castro, K                         
    ENV 294 10/ SpTp:Environmental Psychology   DUNN NG13 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Beasley      1/20        0      4.00
    PSY 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENV 317 10/ Environmental Economics         SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Scott        0/25        0      4.00
    ECN 317 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENV 370 10/ Environmental Sociology         DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Kelty       10/18        0      4.00
    SOC 370 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENV 394 10  SpTp:Field Methds ENV Science   GLDS 201  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Fox, R       2/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Fox, R                              
    ENV 394 11  SpTp: Roots of Sustainability   SMTH 223  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Case         1/16        0      4.00
    ENV 491 10  Senior Seminar                  SMTH 113  W      04:30PM-05:30PM  Fox, R       4/25        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FRENCH STUDIES                     

    FRS 101 10  Elementary French I             GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Pears        1/10        2      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  T      04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
    FRS 101 11  Elementary French I             GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Pears        0/10        1      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  TH     04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
    FRS 200 10  Elementary French Review        GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Maynard     -1/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    FRS 200 11  Elementary French Review        GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Maynard      1/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    FRS 201 10  Intermediate French I           GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears        5/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    FRS 301 10  Advanced French I               GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Maynard      9/20        0      4.00
    FRS 303 10  Intro to French Literature      GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Maynard     13/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GENDER STUDIES                     

    GEN 212 10/ Sociology of the Family         GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Anderson, E  3/35        0      4.00
    SOC 212 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    GEN 294 10/ SpTp: Feminist Theory           DALY 212  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Benson       6/15        0      4.00
    PHL 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    GEN 307 10/ The Victorian Age               DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R    4/20        0      4.00
    ENG 322 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    GEN 343 10/ History of American Women       GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C     5/20        0      4.00
    HIS 343 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    GEN 355 10/ Women in Medieval Europe        GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sorrentino   6/20        0      4.00
    HIS 355 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    GEN 394 10/ SpTp:Contmp US Latin@ Lit/Cul   SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kurzen      14/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 13,ILC 394 10,AMS 394 10,BLS 394                                                                         
    GEN 394 11/ SpTp: Literature of the City    SMTH 111  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E 11/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    GEN 394 12/ SpTp: Gender and Leadership     DALY 108  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Harvey, M    6/18        0      4.00
    BUS 394 10,SOC 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                           & Anderson, E                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GERMAN STUDIES                     

    GRS 101 10  Elementary German I             DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grewling     2/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 208  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    GRS 101 11  Elementary German I             DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grewling     4/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 208  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    GRS 101 12  Elementary German I             DALY 212  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Finney       0/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 208  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    GRS 101 13  Elementary German I             DALY 212  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Finney       3/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 208  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    GRS 201 10  Intermediate German I           DALY 211  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Finney      15/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 208  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    GRS 301 10  Advanced German Proficiency     DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Grewling    14/20        0      4.00
    GRS 413 10  The Birth of Modern Germany     DALY 211  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    15/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES                

    GRW 101 10  From Geishas to Gaga            DALY 212  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Cole         0/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 11  Comic Women                     SMTH 113  MW     08:30AM-09:45AM  Hall, J      3/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 12  The Science of Reality TV       DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Fox, R       0/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 13  Religious Freedom               GLDS 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Prud'homme   2/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 14  The Science Behind Our Food     TOLL S208 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Moyer-Taylo  1/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 15  Bunraku & Bowie/Kabuki & Kiss   GCA  216  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Daigle       2/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 16  A New China Thru Literature     SMTH 110  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Hull         2/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 17  The War Over Wolves             SMTH 226  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Case         2/15        1      4.00
    GRW 101 18  Business of Organized Crime     GLDS 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Harvey, M    2/15        4      4.00
    GRW 101 19  Lighting Things on Fire         SMTH 113  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Case         3/15        1      4.00
    GRW 101 21  The Body Toxic                  DALY 211  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Reynolds, M  2/15        2      4.00
    GRW 101 22  Speeding through Time           GLDS 202  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shyam        1/15        1      4.00
    GRW 101 24  Global Sounds: Music&Identity   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  1/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 25  Making Place                    GLDS 117  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Goodheart    2/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 27  Voices From the Grave           GLDS 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Calloway     1/15        1      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISTORY                            

    HIS 101 10  Early Western Civilization I    GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sorrentino   7/30        0      4.00
    HIS 103 10  Modern World History I          SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black        5/30        3      4.00
    HIS 194 10  SpTp: Underground Railroad      GLDS 207  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wilson,C    -9/10        0      4.00
    HIS 201 11  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C     4/30        0      4.00
    HIS 201 12  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    2/30        0      4.00
    HIS 315 10  The Early Republic              GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    0/20        0      4.00
    HIS 343 10/ History of American Women       GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C     5/20        0      4.00
    GEN 343 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    HIS 355 10/ Women in Medieval Europe        GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sorrentino   6/20        0      4.00
    GEN 355 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    HIS 357 10  Early Islamic Civilization      GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino   2/20        0      4.00
    HIS 383 10  History of Modern Japan         SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black       11/20        0      4.00
    HIS 391 10  Early Russian History           SMTH 226  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        5/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISPANIC STUDIES                   

    HPS 101 10  Elementary Spanish I            GCA  206  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ashmore      3/10        1      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  M      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 11  Elementary Spanish I            GCA  206  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ashmore      2/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  W      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 12  Elementary Spanish I            DALY 211  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Moreno-Oram  1/10        1      4.00
                                               DALY 211  M      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 13  Elementary Spanish I            DALY 211  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Moreno-Oram  0/10        0      4.00
                                               DALY 211  W      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 14  Elementary Spanish I            DALY 211  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Moreno-Oram  1/10        0      4.00
                                               DALY 211  M      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 15  Elementary Spanish I            DALY 211  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Moreno-Oram  2/10        0      4.00
                                               DALY 211  W      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 16  Elementary Spanish I            DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Lyons        1/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 17  Elementary Spanish I            DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Lyons        1/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 18  Elementary Spanish I            DALY 212  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lyons        1/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  M      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 19  Elementary Spanish I            DALY 212  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lyons        4/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  W      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 10  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lyons        1/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  T      04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 11  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lyons       -1/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  TH     04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 12  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deanda       0/10        2      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 13  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deanda       0/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 14  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Deanda       1/10        1      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 15  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Deanda       2/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 207  TH     07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 201 10  Intermediate Spanish I          GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ashmore      3/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 201 11  Intermediate Spanish I          GLDS 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ashmore      9/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  TH     07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 202 10  Intermediate Spanish II         GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lyons        6/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 201  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 301 10  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Casado Pres  6/20        0      4.00
    HPS 301 11  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Casado Pres  6/20        0      4.00
    HPS 305 10  Intro Lit of Spain & Latin Am   GLDS 201  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda       6/18        0      4.00
    HPS 394 96  Selected Topics                                                                9/10        0      4.00
    HPS 394 97  Selected Topics                                                                9/10        0      4.00
    HPS 394 98  Selected Topics                                                                9/10        0      4.00
    HPS 494 10  SpTp:Lit & Law Hisp Carribean   GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Moreno-Oram  7/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               INT'L LITERATURE & CULTURE         

    ILC 394 10/ SpTp:Contmp US Latin@ Lit/Cul   SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kurzen      14/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 13,AMS 394 10,BLS 394 10,GEN 394                                                                         
    ILC 394 11  SpTp:Strange Stories Chinese    DALY 106  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hull         8/20        0      4.00
    ILC 394 98  Special Topics                                                                 8/10        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               INTERNATIONAL STUDIES              

    INT 491 10  International Studies Seminar   GLDS 208  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Oros        16/30        0      4.00

(See courses to be used towards the INT major)

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MATHEMATICS                        

    MAT 109 10  Statistics                      DALY 107  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Kibler       0/25        1      4.00
    MAT 109 11  Statistics                      DALY 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Kibler       0/25        6      4.00
    MAT 110 10  Precalculus Mathematics         GLDS 207  MW     04:30PM-05:45PM  Coppage    -15/0         0      4.00
    MAT 135 10  Finite Mathematics              GLDS 207  MW     06:15PM-07:30PM  Coppage     -2/20        0      4.00
    MAT 201 10  Differential Calculus           DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Schwartz     1/25        2      4.00
    MAT 201 11  Differential Calculus           SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Poulsen      1/25        0      4.00
    MAT 201 12  Differential Calculus           DALY 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Poulsen      1/25        1      4.00
    MAT 201 13  Differential Calculus           SMTH 222  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Schwartz    -1/23        1      4.00
    MAT 202 10  Integral Calculus               SMTH 332  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Poulsen      0/16        0      4.00
    MAT 203 10  Multivariable Calculus          SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Hamilton, G  8/25        0      4.00
    MAT 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Schwartz    -1/25        2      4.00
    CSI 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MAT 291 10  Sophomore Math Major Seminar    DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        -3/0         0      0.00
    MAT 316 10  Complex Analysis                SMTH 223  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hamilton, G  9/16        0      4.00
    MAT 318 10  Probability                     SMTH 222  TTH    05:30PM-06:45PM  Hamilton, G  9/20        0      4.00
    MAT 391 10  Junior Math Major Seminar I     DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        -6/0         0      0.00
    MAT 491 10  Senior Math Major Seminar I     DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        -7/0         0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MUSIC                              

Music History/Theory Courses

    MUS 100 10  Introduction to Music           GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schweitzer   4/25        0      4.00
    MUS 106 10/ Rock, Pop, & American Culture   GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Schweitzer  -2/25        1      4.00
    BLS 106 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 131 10  Music Theory I                  GCA  204  MTWTH  10:30AM-11:20AM  Leupold      8/25        0      4.00
    MUS 231 10  Music Theory III                GCA  206  MTWTH  11:30AM-12:20PM  Leupold     13/20        0      4.00
    MUS 314 10  Music of Asia                   GCA  206  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  3/15        0      4.00
    MUS 430 10  Arranging                       GCA  206  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Leupold      6/12        0      4.00

Applied Music

    MUS 135 10  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  M      10:30AM-11:20AM  Brower       2/6         0      2.00
    MUS 135 11  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  W      12:30PM-01:20PM  Brower       1/6         0      2.00
    MUS 194 10  Class Guitar                    GCA  108  T      11:30AM-12:45PM  Palmer, M    0/8         0      2.00
    MUS 194 11  Class Guitar                    GCA  108  T      02:30PM-03:45PM  Palmer, M    1/8         0      2.00
    MUS 251 10  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  112                          Winter      10/18        0      2.00
    MUS 251 11  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  113                          Hentrich    12/18        0      2.00
    MUS 253 10  Applied Music: Piano            GCA  108                          Brower       3/18        0      2.00
    MUS 255 10  Applied Music: Reeds            GCA  208                          Crossen      1/6         0      2.00
    MUS 255 11  Applied Music: Flute            GCA  208                          Kesner       4/6         0      2.00
    MUS 257 10  Applied Music: Guitar/Lute      GCA  104                          Palmer, M    3/12        0      2.00
    MUS 259 10  Applied Music: Trumpet          GCA  208                          DeArmond     5/6         0      2.00
    MUS 259 11  Applied Music: Low Brass        GCA  212                          McCollum, J  6/6         0      2.00
    MUS 261 10  Applied Music: Violin/Viola     GCA  212                          McCollum, K  8/11        0      2.00
    MUS 261 11  Applied Music: Cello            GCA  208                          Shomper     10/11        0      2.00
    MUS 261 12  Applied Music: Bass             GCA  104                          Anthony      8/11        0      2.00
    MUS 263 10  Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums   GCA  116                          McCarthy     1/6         0      2.00
    MUS 263 11  Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums   GCA  116                          Schweitzer  -1/5         0      2.00
    MUS 263 12  Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums   GCA  116                          Leupold      3/4         0      2.00
    MUS 263 13  Applied Music: Bata Drums                                         Schweitzer   4/6         0      2.00
    MUS 265 10  Applied Music: Composition      GCA  203                          Leupold      5/6         0      2.00
    MUS 451 10  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  112                          Winter       1/1         0      2.00
    MUS 451 11  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  113                          Hentrich     0/1         0      2.00
    MUS 453 10  Applied Music: Adv Piano        GCA  207                          Brower       2/4         0      2.00
    MUS 455 10  Applied Music: Adv Reeds        GCA  208                          Crossen      3/4         0      2.00
    MUS 455 11  Applied Music: Adv Flute        GCA  208                          Kesner       4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 457 10  Applied Music: Adv Guitar/Lute  GCA  104                          Palmer, M    1/4         0      2.00
    MUS 459 10  Applied Music: Adv Brass                                          DeArmond     3/4         0      2.00
    MUS 461 10  Applied Mus: Adv Violin/Viola   GCA  212                          McCollum, K  4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 461 11  Applied Music: Adv Cello        GCA  208                          Shomper      2/4         0      2.00
    MUS 463 10  Appld Music: Adv Percuss/Drums  GCA  116                          McCarthy     3/4         0      2.00

Music Ensembles

    MUS 277 10  W.C. Symphonic Band             GCA  116  T      06:30PM-08:00PM  Wharton, K  14/40        0      1.00
    MUS 278 10/ Steel Pan Ensemble              GCA  116  T      04:00PM-05:30PM  Leupold      2/10        0      1.00
    BLS 278 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 279 10  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  203                          McCollum, J  5/8         0      1.00
    MUS 279 11  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  203                          McCollum, J  4/8         0      1.00
    MUS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  MTH    04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   7/18        0      1.00
    BLS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 283 10  Chorus                          GCA  244  M      04:00PM-05:30PM  Green, E    29/60        0      1.00
    MUS 289 10/ Afro-Cuban Ensemble             GCA  116  W      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   4/10        0      1.00
    BLS 289 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 291 10  W.C. String Orchestra           GCA  244  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  McCollum, K 27/40        0      1.00
    MUS 294 10  SpTp: Andean Pan Pipes          GCA  116  F      12:00PM-01:20PM  Kesner       9/12        0      1.00
    MUS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116  T      02:30PM-03:45PM  McCarthy     6/10        0      1.00
    BLS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 487 10  Chamber Ensemble: Woodwind      GCA  116                          McCollum, J  4/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 12  Chamber Ensemble: Strings       GCA  212                          McCollum, K  4/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 14  Chamber Ens: Commercial Music   GCA  116  T      02:30PM-03:45PM  McCarthy     2/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 15  Chamber Ensemble: Cello         GCA  116                          Shomper      4/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 16  Chamber Ensemble: Guitar                                          Palmer, M    2/6         0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICAL EDUCATION                 
  Key Code: T = Theory, A = Activity
            1 = first half of semester, 2 = second half of semester
            2 ** designated courses are equal to 1 * writing intensive course.

    PED 002 10  Aerobics/Cardio (A-1)    (1 crd)LFC  DS   MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Cotterell   14/20        0      1.00
    PED 008 10  Lifetime Fitness (T-1)   (2 crd)LFC  WR   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Jenkins      4/16        0      2.00
    PED 013 10  Sailing (A-1)            (1 crd)BOAT BOAT TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Pierson      3/8         0      1.00
    PED 017 10  Strength & Condt'ning (T&A-1)(2 LFC  WR   MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Jenkins      3/12        0      2.00
    PED 019 10  Pilates Mat Class (A-1)  (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Fry          4/18        0      1.00
    PED 025 10  Yoga (A-2)               (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Fry          0/20        0      1.00
    PED 030 10  Scuba                    (2 crd)DALY 106  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser       17/20        0      2.00
    PED 034 10  Advanced Scuba           (0 crd)DALY 106  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser       10/10        0      0.00
    PED 047 10  Personal Training Cert (T&A2)(2 LFC  WR   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Jenkins      4/10        0      2.00
                                                                                 & Cotterell                         

  NOTE: Physical Education courses are 7 1/2 weeks in length.  Students may not add
        a course after the first week of classes.  The deadline to withdraw from these courses
        is the Friday of the fifth week of classes.

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHILOSOPHY                         

    PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Brien        0/20        1      4.00
    PHL 100 11  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 110  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Weigel       2/20        2      4.00
    PHL 100 12  Introduction to Philosophy      DALY 211  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Benson       1/20        1      4.00
H   PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Weigel       0/18        1      4.00
    PHL 111 10  Intro Comprtv Religion:Western  GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Prud'homme   2/25        0      4.00
    PHL 210 10  Intro to Political Philosophy   SMTH 111  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  DiQuinzio   10/20        0      4.00
    PHL 213 10  History of Ancient Philosophy   SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        7/20        0      4.00
    PHL 294 10/ SpTp: Feminist Theory           DALY 212  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Benson       6/15        0      4.00
    GEN 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    PHL 305 10  Philosophy of Religion          SMTH 110  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Weigel      13/20        0      4.00
    PHL 325 10  Biomedical Ethics               SMTH 110  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Benson       4/20        0      4.00
    PHL 494 10  SpTp: Late Greek/Early Roman    SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Brien       12/18        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICS                            

    PHY 100 10  Contemporary Physics w/ Lab     GLDS 207  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin          7/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N213 M      01:30PM-03:00PM  Lin                                 
    PHY 101 10  College Physics I w/ Lab        GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Campbell     6/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Campbell                            
    PHY 101 11  College Physics I w/ Lab        GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Campbell     4/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 TH     10:00AM-12:45PM & Ferguson                            
    PHY 101 12  College Physics I w/ Lab        GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Campbell     4/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 TH     01:00PM-03:45PM  Campbell                            
    PHY 110 10  Astronomy w/ Lab                TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl   0/16        6      4.00
                                               DUNN N213 M      06:30PM-08:30PM  Kehm, Karl                          
    PHY 111 10  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thuecks, D  -2/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 M      01:30PM-04:20PM & Ferguson                            
    PHY 111 11  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thuecks, D  -2/16        1      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Thuecks, D                          
    PHY 201 10  Electronics w/ Lab              DUNN N210 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Thuecks, D  10/12        0      4.00
                                               TBA  TBA  W      01:30PM-04:20PM  Thuecks, D                          
    PHY 304 10  Classical Mechanics             DUNN N210 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Campbell     6/12        0      4.00
    PHY 391 10  Junior Physics Seminar I        DUNN N210 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Lin         12/16        0      1.00
    PHY 403 10  Quantum Physics                 DUNN N210 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lin         10/12        0      4.00
    PHY 491 10  Senior Physics Seminar I        DUNN N210 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Lin         10/12        0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               POLITICAL SCIENCE                  

    POL 102 10  American Gov't and Politics     GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Deckman      2/30        0      4.00
    POL 102 11  American Gov't and Politics     GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         5/28        0      4.00
    POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Shad        10/30        1      4.00
    POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Oros         1/30        1      4.00
    POL 201 10  Theories of Peace and Conflict  DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         1/25        0      4.00
    POL 311 10  Congress & Legislative Process  DALY 211  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hopper      -1/18        0      4.00
    POL 320 10  Law and Society                 GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Prud'homme  -1/18        0      4.00
    POL 324 10  American Political Thought      GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Prud'homme   0/18        0      4.00
    POL 334 10  Media and Politics              SMTH 226  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  Hopper       5/18        0      4.00
    POL 348 10/ Latin American Politics         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         4/18        0      4.00
    BLS 348 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    POL 356 10/ Civil War & Violence in Africa  GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad        12/18        0      4.00
    BLS 356 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    POL 375 10  Internatnl Political Economy    DALY 108  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Drischler   -1/18        0      4.00
    POL 401 10  Empirical Political Research    DALY 108  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deckman     -1/20        0      4.00
    POL 471 10  Model Diplomacy                 GLDS 207  T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Shad        10/30        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PSYCHOLOGY                         

    PSY 111 10  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Kerchner     7/75        3      4.00
                                                                                 & Spilich                           
    PSY 111 11  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Spilich     10/75        1      4.00
                                                                                 & Kerchner                          
    PSY 202 10  Life-Span Development           GLDS 100  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Murphy       0/30        3      4.00
    PSY 209 10  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  McKillop     0/12        2      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  McKillop                            
    PSY 209 11  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  McKillop     1/12        3      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 T      01:00PM-03:00PM  McKillop                            
    PSY 210 10  Biopsychology w/ Lab            DUNN NG14 MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Gibson      -2/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 TH     11:30AM-01:30PM  Gibson                              
    PSY 210 11  Biopsychology w/ Lab            DUNN NG14 MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Gibson       3/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 TH     01:30PM-03:30PM  Gibson                              
    PSY 221 10  Social Psychology               DUNN NG14 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  McKillop     3/24        1      4.00
    PSY 231 10  Personality                     DUNN NG13 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Sommerfeld   2/20        0      4.00
    PSY 233 10  Psychopathology I               TOLL SG10 MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sommerfeld   6/40        0      4.00
    PSY 294 10/ SpTp:Environmental Psychology   DUNN NG13 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Beasley      1/20        0      4.00
    ENV 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    PSY 302 10  Adv Development w/ Lab          DUNN NG13 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Murphy       6/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 T      11:30AM-12:45PM  Murphy                              
    PSY 304 10  Theories & Processes Counselg   DUNN NG13 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Sommerfeld   3/20        0      4.00
    PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Beasley      0/13        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 TH     11:30AM-01:30PM  Beasley                             
    PSY 309 11  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Beasley      4/11        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 TH     02:30PM-04:30PM  Beasley                             
    PSY 313 10  Learning & ABA w/ Lab           SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Littlefield  3/24        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG13 TH     01:30PM-04:00PM & Kerchner                            
    PSY 316 10  Cognitive Psychology w/ Lab     DUNN NG14 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Spilich      1/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG13 T      01:00PM-03:00PM  Spilich                             
    PSY 333 10  Psychological Testing           DUNN NG13 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Littlefield  9/20        0      4.00
    PSY 394 10  SpTp: Adulthood and Aging       DUNN NG14 T      06:00PM-08:30PM  Kohl        17/25        0          
    PSY 440 10  Advanced Problems                                                 Sommerfeld  -1/1         0      4.00
                                                                                 & Beasley                           
    PSY 490 10  Psychology Internship           DUNN NG13 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Littlefield -3/10        0      4.00
    PSY 491 10  Psychology Internship           DUNN NG13 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Littlefield  5/5         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               SOCIOLOGY                          

    SOC 101 10  Intro to Sociology              GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kelty        6/35        3      4.00
    SOC 101 11  Intro to Sociology              SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Anderson, E  0/35        3      4.00
    SOC 212 10/ Sociology of the Family         GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Anderson, E  3/35        0      4.00
    GEN 212 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 240 10/ Criminology                     DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Durso        9/35        0      4.00
    BLS 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 306 10  Research Methods in Sociology   SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Kelty        7/18        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 202  F      02:30PM-03:45PM                                      
    SOC 340 10/ Victimology                     SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Durso        3/18        0      4.00
    BLS 340 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 370 10/ Environmental Sociology         DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Kelty       10/18        0      4.00
    ENV 370 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 394 10/ SpTp: Gender and Leadership     DALY 108  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Harvey, M    6/18        0      4.00
    BUS 394 10,GEN 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                           & Anderson, E                       
    SOC 394 11/ SpTp: Sociology of Gangs        DALY 212  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Durso        6/18        0      4.00
    BLS 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 483 10  Field Exp in Social Welfare     SMTH 113  TH     06:00PM-08:30PM  Clark       16/18        0      4.00
    SOC 491 10  Senior Seminar                  SMTH 222  M      04:00PM-05:15PM  Durso       27/40        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS1THEO MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               THEATRE                            

    THE 101 10  Drama, Stage, and Society I     GCA  204  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Volansky     3/16        0      4.00
    THE 181 10  Theatre Practicum: Crew                                           Eckelman    88/10        0      1.00
    THE 182 10  Theatre Practicum:Performance                                     Eckelman    73/10        0      2.00
    THE 183 10  Theatre Practicum: Design                                         Eckelman    76/10        0      2.00
    THE 184 10  ThePrac:Dramaturgy& Direction                                     Eckelman    92/10        0      2.00
    THE 185 10  ThePrac:Ast Stage Management                                      Eckelman    95/10        0      2.00
    THE 205 10/ Shakespeare I                   SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     2/25        0      4.00
    ENG 205 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    THE 211 10  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Daigle       0/18        0      4.00
    THE 211 11  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sommerfeld   0/16        0      4.00
    THE 211 12  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sommerfeld   2/16        0      4.00
    THE 211 13  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Sommerfeld  -1/16        0      4.00
    THE 221 10  Directing I                     GCA  TWS  TH     02:30PM-05:00PM  Daigle       2/16        0      4.00
    THE 231 10  Theatre Technology I            GCA  229  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Stahl        4/16        0      4.00
    THE 241 10  Intro to Theatrical Design      GCA  232  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Eckelman    -1/8         0      4.00
    THE 285 10  Adv The Practicum: Stage Mgmt                                     Eckelman     9/16        0      4.00
    THE 311 10  Acting II                       GCA  TWS  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Fox, B       2/12        1      4.00
    THE 361 10/ Perf Studies: Adaptation        GCA  229  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Fox, B       4/14        0      4.00
    ENG 394 14 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    THE 394 11/ SpTp: Plays 2001-2015           GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky     4/16        0      4.00
    AMS 394 13 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    THE 394 12  SpTp:Advanced Design:Costumes   GCA  216  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Eckelman     4/8         0      4.00
    THE 400 10  Elements of Production                                            Eckelman    37/50        0      0.00



Courses recommended for International Studies Major

H   ECN 111 90  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 336  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Mayer        0/16        0      4.00
    ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman      2/30        1      4.00
    ANT 105 11  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 208  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin       3/30        2      4.00
    BLS 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 111  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Strzelec     4/24        0      4.00
    BLS 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 111  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Strzelec     7/24        0      4.00
    BLS 348 10/ Latin American Politics         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         4/18        0      4.00
    BLS 356 10/ Civil War & Violence in Africa  GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad        12/18        0      4.00
    BUS 311 10  Global Business Strategy        DALY 108  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Drischler   -1/17        0      4.00
    ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 336  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Mayer       -1/30        0      4.00
    ECN 111 13  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lynch        0/30        0      4.00
H   ECN 111 90  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 336  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Mayer        0/16        0      4.00
    ECN 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 111  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Strzelec     4/24        4      4.00
    ECN 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 111  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Strzelec     7/24        0      4.00
    GEN 355 10/ Women in Medieval Europe        GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sorrentino   6/20        0      4.00
    HIS 101 10  Early Western Civilization I    GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sorrentino   7/30        0      4.00
    HIS 103 10  Modern World History I          SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black        5/30        3      4.00
    HIS 355 10/ Women in Medieval Europe        GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sorrentino   6/20        0      4.00
    HIS 357 10  Early Islamic Civilization      GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino   2/20        0      4.00
    HIS 383 10  History of Modern Japan         SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black       11/20        0      4.00
    HIS 391 10  Early Russian History           SMTH 226  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        5/20        0      4.00
    ILC 394 11  SpTp:Strange Stories Chinese    DALY 106  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hull         8/20        0      4.00
    INT 491 10  International Studies Seminar   GLDS 208  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Oros        16/30        0      4.00
    MUS 314 10  Music of Asia                   GCA  206  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  3/15        0      4.00
    POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Shad        10/30        1      4.00
    POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Oros         1/30        1      4.00
    POL 201 10  Theories of Peace and Conflict  DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         1/25        0      4.00
    POL 348 10/ Latin American Politics         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         4/18        0      4.00
    POL 356 10/ Civil War & Violence in Africa  GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad        12/18        0      4.00
    POL 375 10  Internatnl Political Economy    DALY 108  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Drischler   -1/18        0      4.00
    POL 471 10  Model Diplomacy                 GLDS 207  T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Shad        10/30        0      2.00
Courses to be used for American Studies Major

    AMS 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        0      4.00
    AMS 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   2/25        0      4.00
    AMS 362 10/ Literary Romanticism II         SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   5/20        0      4.00
    AMS 394 10/ SpTp:Contmp US Latin@ Lit/Cul   SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kurzen      14/20        0      4.00
    AMS 394 11/ SpTp: Transcendentalism         ONL  01   MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan      13/20        0      4.00
    AMS 394 12/ SpTp: North American Indians    GLDS 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Markin       2/16        0      4.00
    AMS 394 13/ SpTp: Plays 2001-2015           GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky     4/16        0      4.00
    AMS 470 10/ Toni Morrison                   DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      12/20        0      4.00
    ANT 208 10  Doing Archaeology               DALY 107  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Markin      -2/18        0      4.00
    ANT 394 10/ SpTp: North American Indians    GLDS 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Markin       2/16        0      4.00
    BLS 106 10/ Rock, Pop, & American Culture   GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Schweitzer  -2/25        0      4.00
    BLS 394 10/ SpTp:Contmp US Latin@ Lit/Cul   SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kurzen      14/20        0      4.00
    BLS 470 10/ Toni Morrison                   DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      12/20        0      4.00
    EDU 251 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Brewster    -8/20        0      4.00
    ENG 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        2      4.00
    ENG 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   2/25        2      4.00
    ENG 362 10/ Literary Romanticism II         SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   5/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 11/ SpTp: Transcendatalism          ONL  01   MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan      13/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 13/ SpTp:Contmp US Latin@ Lit/Cul   SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kurzen      14/20        0      4.00
    ENG 470 10/ Toni Morrison                   DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      12/20        0      4.00
    GEN 343 10/ History of American Women       GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C     5/20        0      4.00
    GEN 394 10/ SpTp:Contmp US Latin@ Lit/Cul   SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kurzen      14/20        0      4.00
    HIS 201 11  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C     4/30        0      4.00
    HIS 201 12  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    2/30        0      4.00
    HIS 315 10  The Early Republic              GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    0/20        0      4.00
    HIS 343 10/ History of American Women       GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C     5/20        0      4.00
    ILC 394 10/ SpTp:Contmp US Latin@ Lit/Cul   SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kurzen      14/20        0      4.00
    MUS 106 10/ Rock, Pop, & American Culture   GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Schweitzer  -2/25        1      4.00
    POL 311 10  Congress & Legislative Process  DALY 211  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hopper      -1/18        0      4.00
    POL 320 10  Law and Society                 GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Prud'homme  -1/18        0      4.00
    POL 324 10  American Political Thought      GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Prud'homme   0/18        0      4.00
    THE 394 11/ SpTp: Plays 2001-2015           GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky     4/16        0      4.00

W2 Courses


W3 Courses


Index: (by Dept)
AMS * AMS * ANT * ART * BIO * BLS * BLSENSM * BUS * CHE * CHN * CRS * CSI * DAN * ECN * EDU * ELL * ENG * ENV * FRS * GEN * GRS * GRW * HIS * HPS * ILC * INT * MAT * MUS1THEO * MUSAPPL * MUSENSM * PED * PHL * PHY * POL * PSY * SOC * THE * W2 Courses W3 Courses
Schedules by Time Slot