WASHINGTON COLLEGE
COURSE SCHEDULE FOR 16/FA

Courses by Department

Last Updated 18:07:32 Jan 24 2017
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot

H:  Honors Courses
W2: courses that fulfill the W2 requirement
W3: courses that fulfill the W3 requirement

   COURSE      TITLE                           LOCATION  DAYS   TIME            INSTRUCTOR   AVAIL/CAP   WAIT  CREDITS
   ----------  -----------------------------   --------  ----   --------------  ----------   ---------   ----  -------


Color =  Closed               HONORS CLASSES                     

H   ART 200 90  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Tsui         4/16        0      4.00
H   BIO 111 90  General Biology I w/ Lab        GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville     0/18        7      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM & Thuecks, S                          
H   BUS 294 90  SpTp:Leadership Communication   DALY 108  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Harvey, M    5/16        0      4.00
HW3 BUS 401 90  Strategic Management            DALY 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Putnam-Rank  6/15        0      4.00
H   CHE 111 90  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel      0/20        2      4.00
                                                TOLL S209 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Marteel                             
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               AMERICAN STUDIES                   

    AMS 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R  -1/25        0      4.00
     ENG 209 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    AMS 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
     ENG 209 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W3 AMS 300 10/ American Environmental Writing  ONL  01   MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       0/20        0      4.00
     ENG 347 10,ENV 347 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    AMS 345 10/ The African American Novel      DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/20        0      4.00
     ENG 345 10,BLS 345 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ANTHROPOLOGY                       

    ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 210  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      0/25        3      4.00
    ANT 105 11  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 210  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Neely        5/25        2      4.00
    ANT 107 10/ Intro to Env Archaeology        CMWL 210  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Fithian      4/30        2      4.00
     ENV 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W2 ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  McMaster     0/16        0      4.00
     ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
    ANT 200 10  Introduction to Linguistics     SMTH 226  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Neely       -1/18        0      4.00
    ANT 208 10  Archaeological Method           CMWL 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Fithian     -1/18        1      4.00
    ANT 280 10  Traditnl Ecological Knowledge   CMWL 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman      0/12        0      4.00
    ANT 282 10  Prim Tech & Experimental Arch   CMWL 101  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Schindler    0/10        4      4.00
    ANT 305 10  Ethnographic Method             CMWL 101  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Lampman      3/18        0      4.00
    ANT 394 10  SpTp:Material Culture & Arch    CMWL 101  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Fithian      3/10        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ART & ART HISTORY                  

    ART 200 10  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Libina       2/25        2      4.00
H   ART 200 90  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Tsui         4/16        0      4.00
    ART 241 10/ Environmental & Public Art      STU  NRTH F      12:30PM-04:20PM  VanDerStelt  3/12        1      4.00
     ENV 241 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ART 251 10  Visual and Critical Thinking    STU  NRTH M      10:30AM-01:00PM  Harvey, H    4/16        0      4.00
    ART 251 11  Visual and Critical Thinking    STU  STH  M      11:30AM-02:00PM  Wills        1/16        0      4.00
    ART 261 10  Intermedia_D                    STU  STH  WF     10:30AM-01:00PM  Wills        3/16        0      4.00
    ART 261 11  Intermedia_D                    STU  STH  WF     02:30PM-05:00PM  Wills        5/16        0      4.00
    ART 271 10  Intermedia_P                    STU  NRTH TTH    10:15AM-12:45PM  Harvey, H    2/16        0      4.00
    ART 318 10  19th Century European Art       DALY 218  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Tsui        10/20        0      4.00
    ART 394 10  SpTp: Not About Beauty          DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Libina      14/20        0      4.00
    ART 394 11  SpTp: Installation/Site-Spec.   STU  NRTH TTH    02:30PM-05:00PM  Harvey, H    8/16        0      4.00
    ART 491 10  Studio Art Senior Seminar       SCS  01   M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Harvey, H    4/10        0          
                                                                                   & Wills                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BIOLOGY                            

    BIO 100 20  Current Topics in Biology       SMTH 332  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Thomas       1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 TH     01:50PM-03:50PM  Thomas                              
    BIO 100 21  Current Topics in Biology       SMTH 332  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Thomas       5/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 TH     01:50PM-03:50PM  Thomas                              
    BIO 100 30  CurrTop: Diversity/Adaption     TOLL SG10 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Carr         1/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Carr                                
    BIO 100 31  CurrTop: Diversity/Adaption     TOLL SG10 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Carr         2/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Carr                                
    BIO 104 10  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Weibell      1/16        4      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 TH     08:30AM-10:20AM  Weibell                             
    BIO 104 11  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Weibell      2/16        3      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 TH     08:30AM-10:20AM  Weibell                             
    BIO 111 10  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Krochmal     2/18        1      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 T      11:50AM-02:20PM & Thuecks, S                          
    BIO 111 11  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Krochmal     2/18        1      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 T      02:45PM-05:15PM & O'Connor, K                         
    BIO 111 12  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Krochmal     4/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 T      06:15PM-08:45PM & Hughes                              
    BIO 111 13  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Windelborn   3/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      12:30PM-03:00PM & Thuecks, S                          
    BIO 111 14  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Windelborn   3/18        1      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      03:30PM-06:00PM  Windelborn                          
    BIO 111 15  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Windelborn   2/18        1      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      06:15PM-08:45PM & Dixon                               
    BIO 111 16  General Biology I w/ Lab        GLDS 100  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Laux, D      3/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     08:30AM-11:00AM & Ellison                             
    BIO 111 17  General Biology I w/ Lab        GLDS 100  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Laux, D      0/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     11:50AM-02:20PM  Laux, D                             
    BIO 111 18  General Biology I w/ Lab        GLDS 100  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Laux, D      1/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     06:15PM-08:45PM & Ellison                             
H   BIO 111 90  General Biology I w/ Lab        GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville     0/18        7      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM & Thuecks, S                          
    BIO 203 10  Microbiology w/ Lab             DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Verville    -2/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Verville                            
    BIO 203 11  Microbiology w/ Lab             DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Verville     0/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 W      05:30PM-08:30PM & O'Connor, K                         
    BIO 203 12  Microbiology w/ Lab             DALY 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Verville     0/16        3      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM & O'Connor, K                         
 W3 BIO 206 10  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  0/16        2      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 M      01:30PM-04:30PM & Weibell                             
 W3 BIO 206 11  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  0/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      01:30PM-04:30PM & Thornton                            
 W3 BIO 206 12  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton  1/16        2      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 W      01:30PM-04:30PM & Weibell                             
 W3 BIO 206 13  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton  2/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 F      01:30PM-04:30PM & Gimpel                              
    BIO 207 10  Biotech & Molecular Bio w/Lab   TOLL S112 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Ford         4/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S112 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Ford                                
    BIO 211 10  Plant Bio & Diversity w/ Lab    TOLL S204 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ford         9/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Ford                                
    BIO 294 10  SpTp: Cell Signaling w/ Lab     SMTH 223  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Windelborn  11/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Windelborn                          
    BIO 301 10  Comprtv Vertebrate Anat w/Lab   SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal     0/16        3      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Krochmal                            
    BIO 301 11  Comprtv Vertebrate Anat w/Lab   SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal     0/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 TH     05:30PM-08:20PM  Krochmal                            
    BIO 302 10  Developmental Biology w/ Lab    SMTH 226  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Laux, D      1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S112 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Laux, D                             
 W3 BIO 351 10  Evolution w/Lab                 SMTH 226  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Carr         7/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Carr                                
    BIO 394 97  Special Topics                                                                -1/0         0      4.00
    BIO 394 98  Special Topics                                                                -1/0         0      4.00
    BIO 409 10/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M -2/16        1      4.00
     CHE 309 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
    BIO 409 11/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M -2/16        0      4.00
     CHE 309 11 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
    BIO 491 10  Biology Senior Seminar          TOLL SG10 T      04:30PM-05:30PM  Verville     9/50        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BLACK STUDIES                      

Black Studies Regular Courses

    BLS 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels      0/25        0      4.00
     ECN 218 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BLS 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Daniels      2/25        0      4.00
     ECN 218 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BLS 240 10/ Criminology                     GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Durso        1/25        0      4.00
     SOC 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BLS 345 10/ The African American Novel      DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/20        0      4.00
     ENG 345 10,AMS 345 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             

Music Ensembles

    BLS 278 10/ Steel Pan Ensemble              GCA  116  T      04:00PM-05:30PM  Leupold      1/10        0      1.00
     MUS 278 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BLS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  TH     04:00PM-05:30PM  Thomas       9/15        0      1.00
     MUS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BLS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116  T      02:30PM-03:45PM  McCarthy     6/10        0      1.00
     MUS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BUSINESS MANAGEMENT                

    BUS 109 10  Managerial Statistics           GLDS 100  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Lynn         2/25        11     4.00
    BUS 109 11  Managerial Statistics           GLDS 100  MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Lynn         1/25        1      4.00
    BUS 111 10  Principles of Marketing         GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ahn          1/22        4      4.00
    BUS 111 11  Principles of Marketing         GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ahn         -1/22        2      4.00
    BUS 112 10  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Williams     1/23        2      4.00
    BUS 112 11  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Williams     4/22        0      4.00
    BUS 112 12  Intro to Financial Accounting   CMWL 210  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Williams     5/22        1      4.00
    BUS 200 10  Intro Bus Mgmt Discipline       DALY 108  M      01:30PM-02:20PM  Vowels     -11/0         2      1.00
    BUS 200 11  Intro Bus Mgmt Discipline       DALY 108  F      01:30PM-02:20PM  Harvey, M  -12/0         3      1.00
    BUS 209 10  Financial Analysis              DALY 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Tsai         1/22        1      4.00
    BUS 209 11  Financial Analysis              DALY 106  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Tsai         1/22        2      4.00
    BUS 210 10  Management Information Systems  GLDS 100  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Vowels      -2/22        0      4.00
    BUS 210 11  Management Information Systems  GLDS 100  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Vowels      -2/22        4      4.00
    BUS 223 10  Marketing Research              DALY 108  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Ahn          0/22        0      4.00
    BUS 224 10  Digital Marketing               DALY 108  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Eanes        0/20        0      4.00
H   BUS 294 90  SpTp:Leadership Communication   DALY 108  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Harvey, M    5/16        0      4.00
    BUS 302 10  Organizational Behavior         CMWL 210  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Harvey, M    0/25        0      4.00
    BUS 302 11  Organizational Behavior         CMWL 210  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Harvey, M    0/25        2      4.00
    BUS 303 10  Legal Environment of Business   GLDS 100  TH     02:30PM-05:15PM  Migdal       2/18        1      4.00
    BUS 303 11  Legal Environment of Business   DALY 218  MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Richard      2/18        2      4.00
    BUS 311 10  Global Business Strategy        DALY 108  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Drischler    9/20        0      4.00
    BUS 311 11  Global Business Strategy        DALY 108  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Drischler    4/20        0      4.00
    BUS 316 10  Business Analytics              DALY 108  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Goldberg     8/15        0      4.00
    BUS 320 10  Entrepreneurship                GLDS 100  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bauer        7/22        0      4.00
    BUS 323 10  Consumer Behavior               DALY 108  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Eanes        2/22        1      4.00
    BUS 341 10  Income Tax Accounting           DALY 106  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Williams    -5/15        3      4.00
    BUS 355 10  Corporate Finance               DALY 108  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Tsai        -6/15        4      4.00
    BUS 355 11  Corporate Finance               DALY 108  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Tsai         2/15        0      4.00
    BUS 390 10  Business Management Internship                                    Vowels       4/5         0      4.00
    BUS 390 11  Business Management Internship                                    Eanes       -4/0         0      4.00
 W3 BUS 401 10  Strategic Management            DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Putnam-Rank -1/16        0      4.00
 W3 BUS 401 11  Strategic Management            DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Putnam-Rank  4/16        0      4.00
 W3 BUS 401 12  Strategic Management            GLDS 202  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Bauer       -2/16        4      4.00
HW3 BUS 401 90  Strategic Management            DALY 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Putnam-Rank  6/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHEMISTRY                          

    CHE 111 10  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Wan          2/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Wan                                 
    CHE 111 11  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Wan          3/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 T      01:00PM-04:00PM & Moyer-Taylo                         
    CHE 111 12  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      GLDS 100  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock     2/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Lipchock                            
    CHE 111 13  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      GLDS 100  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock     1/9         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 T      08:30AM-11:30AM & Moyer-Taylo                         
    CHE 111 14  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      GLDS 100  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock     3/9         1      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 TH     08:30AM-11:30AM & Moyer-Taylo                         
    CHE 111 15  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      2/17        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Sherman                             
    CHE 111 16  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      0/9         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 T      08:30AM-11:30AM & Moyer-Taylo                         
    CHE 111 17  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      1/9         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 TH     08:30AM-11:30AM & Moyer-Taylo                         
    CHE 111 18  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      2/6         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 T      06:30PM-09:30PM & Smith, A                            
    CHE 111 19  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      GLDS 100  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock     1/6         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 T      06:30PM-09:30PM & Smith, A                            
    CHE 111 20  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Wan          1/6         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 T      06:30PM-09:30PM & Smith, A                            
H   CHE 111 90  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel      0/20        2      4.00
                                                TOLL S209 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Marteel                             
    CHE 201 10  Organic Chemistry I             SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Amick, A    -1/22        0      4.00
    CHE 201 11  Organic Chemistry I             SMTH 111  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Amick, A     2/22        2      4.00
    CHE 201 12  Organic Chemistry I             SMTH 222  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Wan          1/22        0      4.00
    CHE 301 10  Analytical Chemistry w/ Lab     TOLL S204 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Locker       3/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S205 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Locker                              
    CHE 303 10  Chem of Biological Compounds    TOLL S209 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lipchock     7/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S205 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Lipchock                            
    CHE 305 10  Chemical Therm/Kinetics w/Lab   TOLL S204 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Locker       2/12        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S210 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Locker                              
    CHE 309 10/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M -2/16        0      4.00
     BIO 409 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
    CHE 309 11/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M -2/16        4      4.00
     BIO 409 11 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
    CHE 311 10  Inorganic Chemisty w/ Lab       TOLL S204 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Marteel      7/12        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S210 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Marteel                             
    CHE 403 10  Advanced Organic Chemistry      TOLL S209 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Amick, A     7/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHINESE LANGUAGE                   

    CHN 101 10  Elementary Chinese I            SMTH 111  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Hull        11/20        0          
                                                GLDS 207  TTH    06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    CHN 201 10  Intermediate Chinese I          SMTH 222  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hull        10/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 208  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHESAPEAKE REGIONAL STUDIES        

    CRS 240 10  Estuarine Science                                                 Connaughton  6/15        0      4.00
                                                                                   & Levin                            
                                                                                   & Hardesty                         
    CRS 242 10  Society and Estuary                                               Seidel       6/15        0      4.00
 W2 CRS 244 10  Humanities and Estuary                                            Meehan       6/15        0      4.00
                                                                                   & McCabe                           
    CRS 246 10  Integrated Ecosystem Mgmt                                         Hardesty     6/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MATHEMATICS                        

    CSI 100 10  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wilson, K    2/20        1      4.00
    CSI 100 11  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Wilson, K    2/20        1      4.00
    CSI 201 10  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Wilson, K    3/20        0      4.00
    CSI 201 11  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ramsey       2/20        1      4.00
    CSI 202 10  Computer Science II             DUNN N103 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lobo        13/20        0      4.00
 W3 CSI 203 10  Object Oriented Programming     DUNN N103 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lobo         1/16        0      4.00
 W3 CSI 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            SMTH 111  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schwartz     1/20        0      4.00
     MAT 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W3 CSI 240 11/ Discrete Mathematics            GLDS 201  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Feinberg     6/20        0      4.00
     MAT 240 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W3 CSI 350 10  Theory of Computation           DUNN N103 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ramsey       7/20        0      4.00
    CSI 394 10  SpTp: GUI and Mobile Prog.      DUNN N103 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ramsey       2/15        0      4.00
    CSI 460 10  Artificial Intelligence         DUNN N103 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Ramsey       6/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DANCE                              

    DAN 106 10  Jazz/Musical Thtr Dance (A-1)   LFC  DS   TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Klopcic      3/15        0      2.00
    DAN 108 10  Tap Dance (A-2)                 LFC  DS   TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Klopcic      4/15        0      2.00
    DAN 113 10  Ballet I/Beginning              LFC  DS   MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Klopcic     -2/15        0      4.00
    DAN 228 10  Modern Dance II                 LFC  DS   MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  A. Moffett   9/15        0      4.00
    DAN 233 10  Dance Composition               LFC  DS   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Klopcic      6/15        0      4.00
    DAN 313 10  Ballet III/Advanced             LFC  DS   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Klopcic     10/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ECONOMICS                          

    ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 222  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Mayer        6/32        5      4.00
    ECN 111 11  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 222  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Mayer        1/32        2      4.00
    ECN 111 12  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daniels      5/32        1      4.00
    ECN 112 10  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Helms        0/25        2      4.00
    ECN 112 11  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Helms        2/32        1      4.00
    ECN 112 12  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 336  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Scott        3/32        2      4.00
    ECN 112 13  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Scott        2/32        2      4.00
    ECN 211 10  Intermediate Macroeconomics     SMTH 336  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lim          2/30        4      4.00
    ECN 211 11  Intermediate Macroeconomics     SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lim          2/25        10     4.00
    ECN 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels      0/25        4      4.00
     BLS 218 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ECN 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Daniels      2/25        5      4.00
     BLS 218 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ECN 312 10  Public Finance                  SMTH 336  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lynch       -2/25        0      4.00
    ECN 312 11  Public Finance                  SMTH 336  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Lynch       -1/25        0      4.00
    ECN 318 10/ Natural Resource Economics      SMTH 111  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Scott        0/25        6      4.00
     ENV 318 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ECN 394 10  SpTp: Information Economics     SMTH 336  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Mayer        2/25        1      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               EDUCATION                          

    EDU 211 10  Clinical Field Experiences      TBA  TBA                          Johnson, M   2/10        0      1.00
    EDU 212 10  Clinical Field Experiences      TBA  TBA                          Johnson, M   6/10        0      1.00
    EDU 213 10  Clinical Field Experiences      TBA  TBA                          Johnson, M  -1/10        0      1.00
    EDU 216 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA                          Counihan     4/10        0      1.00
    EDU 217 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA                          Counihan     6/10        0      1.00
    EDU 218 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV        TBA  TBA                          Bunten       0/10        0      1.00
    EDU 219 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV        TBA  TBA                          Bunten      10/10        0      1.00
 W2 EDU 251 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Mathewson   -1/20        0      4.00
 W2 EDU 251 11  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Mathewson    8/20        0      4.00
    EDU 318 10/ Cul&Linguistic Diversty in Ed   GLDS 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Bunten       2/20        0      4.00
     ILC 318 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    EDU 330 10  Diversity & Inclusion           GLDS 208  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Johnson, M   4/30        0      4.00
    EDU 351 10  Processes & Acquisition Rdng    GLDS 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Bunten      14/25        0      4.00
    EDU 401 10  Prin of Teaching I: Secondary   GLDS 101                          Counihan     8/10        0      4.00
    EDU 403 10  Methods in Teaching: Art        GLDS 101                          R. Bishop    4/5         0      4.00
    EDU 403 21  Methods in Teaching: Theater    GLDS 101                          J. Callahan  4/5         0      4.00
    EDU 405 10  Secondary Teaching Internship   GLDS 101                          Counihan     8/10        0      8.00
    EDU 411 10  Curr&Instr: Math & Sci (Elem)   GLDS 101  W      05:30PM-08:00PM  Gloyd       14/20        0      4.00
                                                                                   & Newlin                           
    EDU 412 10  Curr&Instr: Lang Arts/Soc Std   GLDS 101  M      05:30PM-08:00PM  Ensor       14/20        0      4.00
                                                                                   & Bunten                           
    EDU 413 10  Int: Teaching - Elementary      GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten      14/20        0      8.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MODERN LANGUAGE STUDY              

    ELL 101 10  English for Acad Purposes I     GLDS 202  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hepler     -12/0         0      4.00
    ELL 102 10  English for Acad Purposes II    GLDS 202  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Hepler      -8/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH                            

 W2 ENG 101 14  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Meehan       5/16        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 15  Literature and Composition      DALY 211  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wagner, K    3/16        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       DALY 211  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wagner, K    4/16        2      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       SMTH 223  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Mooney       4/16        2      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 12  Intro to Creative Writing       GLDS 117  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Sovich       2/16        0      4.00
    ENG 205 10/ Shakespeare I                   SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     1/25        1      4.00
     THE 205 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 207 10  History of English Lit I        SMTH 336  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Rydel        2/25        0      4.00
    ENG 207 11  History of English Lit I        DALY 106  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Gillin, R    1/25        0      4.00
    ENG 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R  -1/25        1      4.00
     AMS 209 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
     AMS 209 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W2 ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight       3/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 220 11  Introduction to Fiction         SMTH 113  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       3/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 220 12  Introduction to Fiction         SMTH 222  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Knight       2/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 223 10  Introduction to Drama           GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Rydel        1/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 294 10  SpTp: Intro to Journalism       SMTH 111  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  O'Connor, E  0/20        0      4.00
    ENG 303 10/ Women Writers to 1800           SMTH 336  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        2/20        0      4.00
     GEN 309 10,ILC 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    ENG 310 10/ The Renaissance                 SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     2/20        0      4.00
     GEN 310 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 323 10/ 19th Century English Novel      DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R   -2/20        2      4.00
     GEN 323 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 330 10  The Rise of Modernism           SMTH 111  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E  1/20        2      4.00
    ENG 345 10/ The African American Novel      DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/20        0      4.00
     BLS 345 10,AMS 345 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    ENG 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  ONL  01   MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       0/20        0      4.00
     ENV 347 10,AMS 300 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    ENG 351 10/ Introduction to Playwriting     GCA  216  T      02:30PM-05:00PM  Maloney      0/10        0      4.00
     THE 351 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 353 10  Living Writers: Poetry          ONL  01   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hall, J      0/20        1      4.00
    ENG 375 10/ Body Language                   SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   5/20        0      4.00
     GEN 375 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 393 10  Journalism Practicum            SMTH 113  TH     06:00PM-07:00PM  McIntire    18/20        0      2.00
    ENG 452 10  Creative Wrtg Wksp: Fiction     SMTH 223  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Mooney       8/16        0      4.00
    ENG 453 10  Creative Wrtg Wksp: Poetry      ONL  01   M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Sovich       8/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENVIRO SCIENCE AND STUDIES         

    ENV 101 10  Intro to Environmental Studies  SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Fox, R       0/15        1      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  M      01:30PM-03:30PM & Sherman                             
    ENV 101 11  Intro to Environmental Studies  SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Fox, R       1/15        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  T      03:00PM-05:00PM & Thomas                              
    ENV 101 12  Intro to Environmental Studies  SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Fox, R       1/15        1      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  TH     02:30PM-04:30PM  Fox, R                              
    ENV 107 10/ Intro to Env Archaeology        CMWL 210  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Fithian      4/30        1      4.00
     ANT 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W2 ENV 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  McMaster     0/16        0      4.00
     ANT 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
    ENV 140 10  Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    GLDS 100  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Kehm, Karl   1/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N213 T      02:15PM-04:15PM  Kehm, Karl                          
    ENV 241 10/ Environmental & Public Art      STU  NRTH F      12:30PM-04:20PM  VanDerStelt  3/12        1      4.00
     ART 241 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W3 ENV 311 10  Field Methods in Env Science    CMWL 210  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Fox, R       0/16        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Fox, R                              
    ENV 318 10/ Natural Resource Economics      SMTH 111  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Scott        0/25        0      4.00
     ECN 318 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENV 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  ONL  01   MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       0/20        0      4.00
     ENG 347 10,AMS 300 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
 W3 ENV 394 11  SpTp: Media and Environment     SMTH 223  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Case         0/16        0      4.00
    ENV 394 12  SpTp:Emerging Ecolgcal Issues   SMTH 226  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Thomas       4/16        1      4.00
    ENV 491 10  Senior Seminar                  CMWL 210  W      04:30PM-05:30PM  Sherman      1/30        0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MODERN LANGUAGE STUDY              

    FRS 101 10  Elementary French I             GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Pears        2/10        1      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    FRS 101 11  Elementary French I             GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Pears        1/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    FRS 101 12  Elementary French I             GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Maynard      2/10        1      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    FRS 101 13  Elementary French I             GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Maynard      1/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    FRS 200 10  Elementary French Review        GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Maynard      3/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  M      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    FRS 200 11  Elementary French Review        GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Maynard      1/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  W      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    FRS 201 10  Intermediate French I           GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears        6/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 208  W      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
 W2 FRS 301 10  Advanced French I               GLDS 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Maynard      2/20        0      4.00
 W3 FRS 304 10  Intro to French Literature II   GLDS 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Pears       10/20        0      4.00
    FRS 375 10  Study Abroad Portfolio                                            Maynard     -1/0         0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GENDER STUDIES                     

    GEN 309 10/ Women Writers to 1800           SMTH 336  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        2/20        0      4.00
     ENG 303 10,ILC 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    GEN 310 10/ The Renaissance                 SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     2/20        0      4.00
     ENG 310 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    GEN 323 10/ 19th Century English Novel      DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R   -2/20        0      4.00
     ENG 323 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    GEN 375 10/ Body Language                   SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   5/20        0      4.00
     ENG 375 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W2 GEN 462 10/ Sociology of the Body           DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Anderson, E  7/18        0      4.00
     SOC 462 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MODERN LANGUAGE STUDY              

    GRS 101 10  Elementary German I             DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grewling     3/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    GRS 101 11  Elementary German I             DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grewling     8/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    GRS 101 12  Elementary German I             GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Grewling     4/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    GRS 101 13  Elementary German I             GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Grewling     5/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    GRS 201 10  Intermediate German I           GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Finney      11/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 207  T      04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
 W2 GRS 301 10  Advanced German Proficiency     GLDS 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Grewling    13/20        0      4.00
 W3 GRS 304 10  German Civilization             DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Finney      17/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES                

    GRW 101 10  The Body Toxic                  GLDS 218  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Reynolds, M  0/15        3      4.00
    GRW 101 12  Religious Freedom               GLDS 117  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Prud'homme   1/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 13  The Science Behind our Food     SMTH 226  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Moyer-Taylo  0/15        2      4.00
    GRW 101 14  Dramatizing Discovery           SMTH 110  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Eckelman     2/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 15  New China through Literature    GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Hull         3/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 16  Transformations in Literature   SMTH 223  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  O'Connor, E  2/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 17  Godlike Heroes & Fatal Flaws    GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Finney       0/15        1      4.00
    GRW 101 18  Global History of Water         SMTH 226  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Case         0/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 19  Trashed:Consuming & Disposing   SMTH 226  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Case         1/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 20  Illness & Care: Narrative Med   GLDS 117  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Foster, S   -1/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 21  Economics of Health Inequalty   SMTH 111  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Lim          1/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 22  False Idols and Colonization    DALY 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Libina       1/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 25  Voices from the Grave           GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Calloway     2/15        5      4.00
    GRW 101 26  The Global Music Industry       GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Leupold      1/15        1      4.00
    GRW 101 27  Where Are We - And Why?         SMTH 226  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Goodheart    0/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 28  Power of Language Ideologies    CMWL 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Neely        0/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 29  Makng a Living in Kent County   SMTH 223  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Bauer        1/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 30  Transgender Lives & Politics    GLDS 117  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Foster, S    3/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 31  Neurons and Networks            SMTH 110  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Eanes        2/15        5      4.00
    GRW 101 32  Indigenous Resist: Lit & Film   GLDS 117  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Moreno-Oram  6/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 33  Making Meaning in Museums       GLDS 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wortman      0/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 34  Transntn'l Crime & Glbl Justc   SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Lange        2/15        2      4.00
    GRW 101 35  Activist / Artist               DALY 212  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Nugent       3/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 36  Cultivating a Maker Mindset     DALY 211  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Kramer       1/15        3      4.00
                                                                                   & Palmer, B                        
    GRW 101 37  Deep Impressions: Letterpress   GLDS 207  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Sovich       1/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 38  The Tides of Trade              SMTH 111  TTH    06:00PM-07:15PM  Livie        0/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 39  Abroad: The Lit. of Travel      GLDS 117  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Kesey        1/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 40  Fire&Ice: How the World Ends    DALY 106  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Kesey        0/15        2      4.00
    GRW 101 41  Holocst & Genocde in Mod Era    SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        4/15        0      4.00
    GRW 101 42  Ruins, Real & Imagined          DALY 211  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Markoski     3/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISTORY                            

 W2 HIS 111 10  IntroHis:Underground Railroad   GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C     1/20        3      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 11  IntroHis: Inventing Childhood   GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C     4/20        0      4.00
    HIS 201 10  History of the U.S. to 1865     SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      3/30        0      4.00
    HIS 201 11  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Miller, K    0/30        2      4.00
    HIS 203 10  Modern World History I          SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black        5/30        2      4.00
    HIS 205 10  Early Western Civilization I    GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sorrentino   2/30        0      4.00
    HIS 315 10  The Early Republic              GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    4/20        0      4.00
    HIS 334 10  The American Civil War          SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      3/20        0      4.00
    HIS 344 10  Hollywood Films in Dep & WWII   DALY 106  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     10/20        0      4.00
    HIS 350 10  Empire and Papacy               GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino  12/20        0      4.00
    HIS 354 10  Renaissance & Reformation       GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sorrentino  13/20        0      4.00
    HIS 392 10  Russia & the Soviet Union       SMTH 110  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        1/20        0      4.00
    HIS 397 10  IndSt: Af-Am Leaders E. Shore                                     Wilson,C    -3/0         0      4.00
    HIS 473 10  Latin American Lit As History   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K   10/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MODERN LANGUAGE STUDY              

    HPS 101 10  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Casado Pres  1/10        1      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  M      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 11  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Casado Pres  3/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  W      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 12  Elementary Spanish I            SMTH 111  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lyons        1/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  M      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 13  Elementary Spanish I            SMTH 111  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lyons        2/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  W      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 14  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Casado Pres  2/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  M      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 15  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Casado Pres  0/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  W      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 16  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Lyons        1/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 218  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 17  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:15PM  Lyons        3/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 218  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 10  Elementary Spanish Review       DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lyons        1/10        2      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  T      04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 11  Elementary Spanish Review       DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lyons        1/10        2      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  TH     04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 12  Elementary Spanish Review       DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Ponti        2/10        1      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 13  Elementary Spanish Review       DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Ponti        2/10        2      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 14  Elementary Spanish Review       DALY 211  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ponti        0/10        1      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 15  Elementary Spanish Review       DALY 211  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ponti        0/10        3      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  TH     07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 16  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 107  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lyons        6/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  M      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 17  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 107  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lyons        9/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  W      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 201 10  Intermediate Spanish I          DALY 211  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ashmore      1/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 201 11  Intermediate Spanish I          DALY 211  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ashmore      2/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  TH     07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 202 10  Intermediate Spanish II         GCA  204  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Ashmore      3/20        9      4.00
                                                DALY 212  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
 W2 HPS 301 10  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Moreno-Oram  6/18        0      4.00
 W2 HPS 301 11  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GLDS 117  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Moreno-Oram  4/16        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 304 10  Intro to Literature of Spain    GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Casado Pres  5/18        0      4.00
    HPS 494 10  SpTp: Latin American Media      GLDS 201  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Ponti        3/18        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               INTERNATIONAL LIT & CULTURE        

    ILC 318 10/ Cul&Linguistic Diversty in Ed   GLDS 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Bunten       2/20        0      4.00
     EDU 318 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ILC 394 10/ Women Writers to 1800           SMTH 336  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        2/20        0      4.00
     GEN 309 10,ENG 303 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               INTERNATIONAL STUDIES              

 W3 INT 491 10  International Studies Seminar   GLDS 208  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Oros        18/30        0      4.00

(See courses to be used towards the INT major)

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MATHEMATICS                        

    MAT 109 10  Statistics                      DALY 107  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Kibler       0/20        11     4.00
    MAT 109 11  Statistics                      DALY 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Kibler      -2/20        15     4.00
    MAT 110 10  Precalculus Mathematics         DALY 106  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Kibler       0/16        3      4.00
    MAT 135 10  Finite Mathematics              DALY 108  MWF    04:30PM-05:15PM  Coppage     -1/20        0      4.00
    MAT 201 10  Differential Calculus           SMTH 222  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Schwartz     3/22        0      4.00
    MAT 201 11  Differential Calculus           SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Feinberg     4/22        2      4.00
    MAT 201 12  Differential Calculus           GLDS 201  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Poulsen     -1/22        0      4.00
    MAT 201 13  Differential Calculus           SMTH 222  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Feinberg     6/22        0      4.00
    MAT 201 14  Differential Calculus           GLDS 201  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Poulsen      4/22        2      4.00
    MAT 202 10  Integral Calculus               GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Poulsen      1/20        0      4.00
    MAT 203 10  Multivariable Calculus          DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Hamilton, G  0/20        0      4.00
 W3 MAT 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            SMTH 111  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schwartz     1/20        0      4.00
     CSI 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W3 MAT 240 11/ Discrete Mathematics            GLDS 201  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Feinberg     6/20        0      4.00
     CSI 240 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    MAT 291 10  Sophomore Math Major Seminar    DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        -6/0         0      0.00
    MAT 316 10  Complex Analysis                SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hamilton, G  6/16        0      4.00
 W3 MAT 322 10  Intro to Abstract Algebra       SMTH 111  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Schwartz     5/16        0      4.00
    MAT 391 10  Junior Math Major Seminar I     DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        -4/0         0      0.00
    MAT 491 10  Senior Math Major Seminar I     DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        -5/0         0      0.00
    MAT 494 10  SpTp: Linear Partial Diff Eq    SMTH 223  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Hamilton, G 13/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MUSIC                              

Music History/Theory Courses

    MUS 400 10  Music Practicum                                                   McCollum, J -1/20        0      0.00
                                                                                   & Leupold                          
    MUS 104 10  Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Kesner       3/30        0      4.00
    MUS 131 10  Music Theory I                  GCA  204  MTWTH  10:30AM-11:20AM  Leupold      6/25        0      4.00
    MUS 231 10  Music Theory III                GCA  206  MTWTH  11:30AM-12:20PM  Leupold      7/15        0      4.00
    MUS 294 10/ SpTp: Musical Theater           GCA  244  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Green, E     0/20        0      4.00
     THE 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                       & Winter                            
    MUS 327 10/ Mus/Ritual/Early Christianity   GCA  206  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  3/15        0      4.00
     PHL 327 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    MUS 394 10/ SpTp: Perform. Japan Buddhism   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  3/15        0      4.00
     PHL 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        

Applied Music

    MUS 135 10  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  M      10:30AM-11:20AM  Brower       1/6         0      2.00
    MUS 135 11  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  T      11:30AM-12:20PM  Brower       0/6         0      2.00
    MUS 135 12  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  F      01:30PM-02:20PM  Park         0/6         2      2.00
    MUS 136 10  Class Guitar I                  GCA  244  T      11:30AM-12:45PM  Palmer, M    0/12        0      2.00
    MUS 136 11  Class Guitar I                  GCA  244  T      02:30PM-03:45PM  Palmer, M    1/12        1      2.00
    MUS 235 10  Class Piano II                  GCA  107  F      02:30PM-03:20PM  Park         1/6         0      2.00
    MUS 236 10  Class Guitar II                 GCA  244  T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Palmer, M    6/12        0      2.00
    MUS 251 10  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  112                          Winter      12/18        0      1.00
    MUS 251 11  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  113                          Cerin       10/18        0      1.00
    MUS 253 10  Applied Music: Piano            GCA  207                          Brower       8/18        0      1.00
    MUS 253 11  Applied Music: Piano            GCA  207                          Park        11/18        0      1.00
    MUS 255 10  Applied Music: Reeds            GCA  208                          Thomas       5/6         0      1.00
    MUS 255 11  Applied Music: Flute            GCA  208                          Kesner       5/6         0      1.00
    MUS 257 10  Applied Music: Guitar/Lute      GCA  104                          Palmer, M    4/12        0      1.00
    MUS 259 10  Applied Music: Trumpet          GCA  208                          DeArmond     5/6         0      1.00
    MUS 259 11  Applied Music: Low Brass        GCA  212                          McCollum, J  6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 259 12  Applied Music: French Horn                                        Rester       6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 261 10  Applied Music: Violin/Viola     GCA  212                          McCollum, K  0/6         0      1.00
    MUS 261 11  Applied Music: Cello            GCA  208                          Shomper      6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 261 12  Applied Music: Bass             GCA  104                          Anthony      4/6         0      1.00
    MUS 263 10  Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums   GCA  116                          McCarthy     4/10        0      1.00
    MUS 263 12  Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums   GCA  116                          Leupold      0/1         0      1.00
    MUS 265 10  Applied Music: Composition      GCA  203                          Leupold      3/6         0      1.00
    MUS 451 10  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  112                          Winter      -1/1         0      2.00
    MUS 451 11  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  113                          Cerin       -3/1         0      2.00
    MUS 453 10  Applied Music: Adv Piano        GCA  207                          Brower       0/4         0      2.00
    MUS 453 11  Applied Music: Adv Piano        GCA  207                          Park         1/4         0      2.00
    MUS 455 10  Applied Music: Adv. Reeds       GCA  208                          Thomas       2/4         0      2.00
    MUS 455 11  Applied Music: Adv. Flute       GCA  208                          Staff        4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 455 12  Applied Music: Adv Dble Reeds   GCA  208                          Schultz, H   3/4         0      2.00
    MUS 457 10  Applied Music: Adv Guitar/Lute  GCA  104                          Palmer, M    1/4         0      2.00
    MUS 459 10  Applied Music: Adv Trumpet                                        DeArmond     3/4         0      2.00
    MUS 459 11  Applied Music: Adv Brass        GCA  212                          McCollum, J  3/4         0      2.00
    MUS 461 10  Applied Music: Adv. Violin      GCA  212                          McCollum, K  4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 461 11  Applied Music: Adv. Bass        GCA  104                          Shomper      4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 461 12  Applied Music: Adv Cello                                          Shomper      2/4         0      2.00
    MUS 463 10  Appld Music: Adv Percuss/Drums  GCA  116                          McCarthy     2/4         0      2.00
    MUS 463 12  Appld Music: Adv Percuss/Drums                                    Leupold     -1/0         0      2.00
    MUS 465 10  Applied Music: Adv Composition                                    Leupold      3/4         0      2.00

Music Ensembles

    MUS 277 10  W.C. Symphonic Band             GCA  116  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  Wharton, K  17/40        0      1.00
    MUS 278 10/ Steel Pan Ensemble              GCA  116  T      04:00PM-05:30PM  Leupold      1/10        0      1.00
     BLS 278 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    MUS 279 10  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  103                          McCollum, J  3/8         0      1.00
    MUS 279 11  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  103                          McCollum, J  2/8         0      1.00
    MUS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  TH     04:00PM-05:30PM  Thomas       9/15        0      1.00
     BLS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    MUS 283 10  W.C. Chorus                     GCA  244  M      04:00PM-05:30PM  Green, E    30/60        0      1.00
    MUS 285 10  W.C. Early Music Consort        GCA  212                          McCollum, J  9/12        0      1.00
    MUS 291 10  W.C. String Orchestra           GCA  244  T      07:00PM-08:30PM  McCollum, K 15/25        0      1.00
    MUS 294 11  SpTp: Pan Pipe Ensemble         GCA  116                          Kesner       2/6         0      1.00
    MUS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116  T      02:30PM-03:45PM  McCarthy     6/10        0      1.00
     BLS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    MUS 487 10  Chamber Ensemble: Woodwinds     GCA  108                          Thomas       2/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 12  Chamber Ensemble: Strings       GCA  212                          McCollum, K  4/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 14  Chamber Ensemble: Comm. Music                                     McCarthy     1/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 15  Chamber Ensemble: Brass         GCA  108                          DeArmond     3/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 16  Chamber Ensemble: Guitar        GCA  244                          Palmer, M    2/6         0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICAL EDUCATION                 
  Key Code: T = Theory, A = Activity
            1 = first half of semester, 2 = second half of semester
            2 ** designated courses are equal to 1 * writing intensive course.

    PED 002 10  Bodywght& Core Training (A-1)(1 LFC  LFC  MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Alvarez      4/20        0      1.00
    PED 013 10  Sailing (A-1)            (1 crd)TBA  TBA  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Clayton      6/8         0      1.00
    PED 017 10  Strength & Condt'ning (T&A)(2 crLFC  WR   MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Jenkins     -1/12        0      2.00
    PED 019 10  Pilates Mat Class (A-2)  (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Fry          1/18        0      1.00
    PED 023 10  Introduction to Rowing (A-1)(1 cTBA  TBA  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  McCarty      7/10        0      1.00
    PED 025 10  Yoga (A-1)               (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Fry          5/20        4      1.00
    PED 030 10  Scuba                    (2 crd)DALY 106  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser        4/10        0      2.00
    PED 034 10  Advanced Scuba           (0 crd)DALY 106  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser       10/10        0      0.00
    PED 047 10  Personal Training Cert (A-2)(2 cLFC  LFC  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Jenkins      7/10        0      2.00

  NOTE: Physical Education courses are 7 1/2 weeks in length.  Students may not add
        a course after the first week of classes.  The deadline to withdraw from these courses
        is the Friday of the fifth week of classes.

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHILOSOPHY                         

 W2 PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Weigel       2/20        1      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 11  Introduction to Philosophy      GLDS 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCabe       3/20        1      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 12  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 111  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Benson       6/20        2      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 13  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 222  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Benson       0/20        0      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Brien       10/16        0      4.00
    PHL 102 10  Contemporary Moral Issues       SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCabe       1/30        1      4.00
    PHL 108 10  Introduction to Logic           SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Weigel       6/25        1      4.00
    PHL 210 10  Intro to Political Philosophy   SMTH 110  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Benson       2/20        2      4.00
    PHL 213 10  History of Ancient Philosophy   SMTH 113  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Brien       10/20        0      4.00
    PHL 240 10  Philosophy of Humor             GLDS 201  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  McCabe       0/20        0      4.00
    PHL 294 11  SpTp:Rdng in Christian Themes   SMTH 111  M      06:00PM-08:30PM  Prud'homme  13/25        0      4.00
                                                                                   & Weigel                           
    PHL 327 10/ Mus/Ritual/Early Christianity   GCA  206  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  3/15        0      4.00
     MUS 327 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    PHL 394 11  SpTp: Existentialism and Lit.   SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien       13/20        0      4.00
    PHL 394 12/ SpTp: Perform. Japan Buddhism   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  3/15        0      4.00
     MUS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W3 PHL 435 10  Philosophy, Dialogue, Methods   SMTH 226  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Weigel       9/18        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICS                            

    PHY 101 10  College Physics I               GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Campbell     2/16        4      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 M      01:30PM-04:15PM  Campbell                            
    PHY 101 11  College Physics I               GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Campbell     3/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 T      01:00PM-03:45PM & Staff                               
    PHY 101 12  College Physics I               GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Campbell     8/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 T      10:00AM-12:45PM & Ferguson                            
    PHY 105 10  Astronomy w/ Lab                TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl   1/16        3      4.00
                                                DUNN N213 M      06:30PM-08:30PM  Kehm, Karl                          
    PHY 111 10  General Physics I               TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thuecks, D   5/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 W      01:30PM-04:15PM  Thuecks, D                          
    PHY 111 11  General Physics I               TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thuecks, D   3/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 TH     10:00AM-12:45PM & Lin                                 
    PHY 111 12  General Physics I               TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thuecks, D   0/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 TH     01:00PM-03:45PM & Lin                                 
    PHY 211 10  Modern Physics w/ Lab           DUNN N213 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Campbell     1/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N213 W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Campbell                            
    PHY 322 10  Quantum Physics                 DUNN N210 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lin          5/8         0      4.00
 W3 PHY 391 10  Junior Physics Seminar I        DUNN N210 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Lin         14/16        0      1.00
    PHY 451 10  Advanced Physics Laboratory     DUNN N210 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Thuecks, D   6/8         0      4.00
                                                DUNN N210 TTH    02:15PM-03:50PM  Thuecks, D                          
    PHY 491 10  Senior Physics Seminar I        DUNN N210 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Lin         13/16        0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               POLITICAL SCIENCE                  

    POL 102 10  American Gov't and Politics     GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Baylor       7/30        1      4.00
    POL 102 11  American Gov't and Politics     GLDS 208  MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Baylor       7/30        0      4.00
    POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         7/30        1      4.00
    POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Oros         1/30        2      4.00
    POL 201 10  Theories of Peace and Conflict  DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         3/25        4      4.00
    POL 312 10  The American Presidency         SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Baylor      -1/18        0      4.00
    POL 313 10  Elections and the Pol Process   DALY 212  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Baylor       5/18        0      4.00
 W2 POL 317 10  State and Local Politics        DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deckman      5/18        0      4.00
    POL 320 10  Law and Society                 GLDS 201  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Prud'homme   0/18        0      4.00
    POL 331 10  History of Political Thought    GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Prud'homme   7/20        0      4.00
 W2 POL 375 10  Internatnl Political Economy    GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Drischler    4/20        0      4.00
 W2 POL 382 10  U.S.-Latin American Relations   SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         7/18        0      4.00
    POL 384 10  Intl Relations of East Asia     GLDS 218  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Oros        12/18        0      4.00
    POL 388 10  U.S. Forgn Pol in Middle East   GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad         1/18        0      4.00
 W3 POL 401 10  Empirical Political Research    DALY 108  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Deckman    -19/0         0      4.00
    POL 471 10  Model Diplomacy                 TBA  TBA                          Shad         5/18        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PSYCHOLOGY                         

    PSY 111 10  General Psychology              TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Kerchner    11/85        1      4.00
                                                                                   & Spilich                          
    PSY 111 11  General Psychology              TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Spilich      5/85        1      4.00
                                                                                   & Kerchner                         
    PSY 205 10  Drugs & Behavior                TOLL SG10 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Kerchner    23/70        0      4.00
    PSY 209 10  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  McKillop     0/12        3      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  McKillop                            
    PSY 209 11  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  McKillop     0/12        3      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 T      01:00PM-03:00PM  McKillop                            
    PSY 221 10  Social Psychology               DUNN NG14 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  McKillop    -1/24        0      4.00
    PSY 233 10  Psychopathology I               SMTH NJT  TH     08:30AM-11:00AM  Kohl        -2/40        0      4.00
 W3 PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Gibson       0/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 TH     11:00AM-01:00PM  Gibson                              
    PSY 309 11  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Gibson      -3/12        2      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 TH     02:00PM-04:00PM  Gibson                              
    PSY 316 10  Cognitive Psychology w/ Lab     DUNN NG13 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Spilich     -2/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG13 TH     11:30AM-01:30PM  Spilich                             
    PSY 320 10  Health Psychology w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Beasley      3/25        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 TH     09:00AM-11:00AM  Beasley                             
    PSY 323 10  Industrial/Organizatnl Psych    DUNN NG14 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Beasley     13/20        0      4.00
    PSY 333 10  Psychological Testing           DUNN NG13 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Littlefield  0/20        0      4.00
    PSY 395 10  On-Campus Guided Research                                         Littlefield  0/1         0      4.00
    PSY 410 10  NRM:Human Neuropsych w/ Lab     DUNN NG13 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Littlefield -2/12        3      4.00
                                                DUNN NG13 T      11:30AM-01:20PM  Littlefield                         
    PSY 490 10  Psychology Internship           DUNN NG13 TH     04:00PM-05:15PM  Littlefield -5/10        0      4.00
    PSY 494 10  SpTp:Automatd Neurobeh Strtgy   DUNN NG20 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Kerchner     6/10        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               SOCIOLOGY                          

    SOC 101 10  Intro to Sociology              GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Yost         4/35        2      4.00
    SOC 101 11  Intro to Sociology              GLDS 100  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Anderson, E  0/34        0      4.00
    SOC 101 12  Intro to Sociology              DALY 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Durso        1/34        1      4.00
    SOC 240 10/ Criminology                     GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Durso        1/25        2      4.00
     BLS 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    SOC 262 10  Self and Society                DALY 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Anderson, E  7/35        0      4.00
    SOC 294 10  SpTp: Intro to Public Health    GLDS 208  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Yost         3/30        0      4.00
 W3 SOC 306 10  Research Methods in Sociology   GLDS 202  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Yost         2/16        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 202  W      12:30PM-01:20PM                                      
    SOC 341 10  Variant Behavior                DALY 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Durso       -2/18        0      4.00
 W2 SOC 462 10/ Sociology of the Body           DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Anderson, E  7/18        0      4.00
     GEN 462 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    SOC 483 10  Field Exp in Social Welfare     DALY 211  TH     06:00PM-08:30PM  Clark       13/18        0      4.00
    SOC 491 10  Senior Seminar                  GLDS 207  M      04:00PM-05:15PM  Durso       15/25        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS GEN
GRS GRW HIS HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               THEATER & DANCE                    

    THE 101 10  Drama, Stage, and Society I     GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky     0/16        0      4.00
    THE 102 10  Drama, Stage, and Society II    GCA  204  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     5/16        1      4.00
    THE 181 10  Theatre Practicum: Crew                                           Eckelman     1/16        0      1.00
    THE 182 10  Theatre Practicum:Performance                                     Eckelman     0/25        0      2.00
    THE 183 10  Theatre Practicum: Design                                         Eckelman     1/13        0      2.00
    THE 184 10  ThePrac:Dramaturgy& Direction                                     Eckelman     0/3         0      2.00
    THE 185 10  ThePrac:Ast Stage Management                                      Eckelman     0/4         0      2.00
    THE 205 10/ Shakespeare I                   SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     1/25        0      4.00
     ENG 205 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    THE 211 10  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Daigle       3/18        0      4.00
    THE 211 11  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sommerfeld  -1/18        0      4.00
    THE 211 12  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sommerfeld   3/18        0      4.00
    THE 211 13  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Sommerfeld   1/18        0      4.00
    THE 221 10  Directing I                     GCA  TWS  TH     02:30PM-05:00PM  Daigle       3/16        2      4.00
    THE 231 10  Theatre Technology I            GCA  216  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Stahl        6/16        0      4.00
    THE 241 10  Intro to Theatrical Design      GCA  232  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Eckelman     0/8         2      4.00
    THE 285 10  Adv The Practicum: Stage Mgmt   GCA  216  TH     05:00PM-06:00PM  Eckelman     0/3         0      4.00
    THE 294 10/ SpTp: Musical Theater           GCA  244  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Green, E     0/20        0      4.00
     MUS 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                       & Winter                            
    THE 351 10/ Introduction to Playwriting     GCA  216  T      02:30PM-05:00PM  Maloney      0/10        2      4.00
     ENG 351 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    THE 394 10  SpTp:Acting II:Meisner Technq   GCA  229  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Daigle       8/18        0      4.00
    THE 400 10  Elements of Production                                            Eckelman    80/99        0      0.00
    THE 401 10  Dramatic Theory                 GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Volansky    13/16        0      4.00



Courses recommended for International Studies Major

    ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 210  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      0/25        3      4.00
    ANT 105 11  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 210  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Neely        5/25        2      4.00
    ANT 200 10  Introduction to Linguistics     SMTH 226  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Neely       -1/18        0      4.00
    BUS 311 10  Global Business Strategy        DALY 108  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Drischler    9/20        0      4.00
    BUS 311 11  Global Business Strategy        DALY 108  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Drischler    4/20        0      4.00
    ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 222  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Mayer        6/32        5      4.00
    ECN 111 11  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 222  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Mayer        1/32        2      4.00
    ECN 111 12  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daniels      5/32        1      4.00
    ECN 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels      0/25        4      4.00
    ECN 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Daniels      2/25        5      4.00
    EDU 318 10/ Cul&Linguistic Diversty in Ed   GLDS 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Bunten       2/20        0      4.00
    HIS 203 10  Modern World History I          SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black        5/30        2      4.00
    HIS 205 10  Early Western Civilization I    GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sorrentino   2/30        0      4.00
    HIS 392 10  Russia & the Soviet Union       SMTH 110  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        1/20        0      4.00
    HIS 473 10  Latin American Lit As History   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K   10/15        0      4.00
    HPS 494 10  SpTp: Latin American Media      GLDS 201  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Ponti        3/18        0      4.00
    ILC 318 10/ Cul&Linguistic Diversty in Ed   GLDS 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Bunten       2/20        0      4.00
 W3 INT 491 10  International Studies Seminar   GLDS 208  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Oros        18/30        0      4.00
    MUS 104 10  Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Kesner       3/30        0      4.00
    MUS 327 10/ Mus/Ritual/Early Christianity   GCA  206  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  3/15        0      4.00
    MUS 394 10/ SpTp: Perform. Japan Buddhism   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  3/15        0      4.00
    PHL 394 12/ SpTp: Perform. Japan Buddhism   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  3/15        0      4.00
    POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         7/30        1      4.00
    POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Oros         1/30        2      4.00
    POL 201 10  Theories of Peace and Conflict  DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         3/25        4      4.00
 W2 POL 375 10  Internatnl Political Economy    GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Drischler    4/20        0      4.00
 W2 POL 382 10  U.S.-Latin American Relations   SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         7/18        0      4.00
    POL 384 10  Intl Relations of East Asia     GLDS 218  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Oros        12/18        0      4.00
    POL 388 10  U.S. Forgn Pol in Middle East   GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad         1/18        0      4.00
    POL 471 10  Model Diplomacy                 TBA  TBA                          Shad         5/18        0      2.00
Courses to be used for American Studies Major

    AMS 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R  -1/25        0      4.00
    AMS 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
 W3 AMS 300 10/ American Environmental Writing  ONL  01   MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       0/20        0      4.00
    AMS 345 10/ The African American Novel      DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/20        0      4.00
 W2 ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  McMaster     0/16        0      4.00
     ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
    ANT 208 10  Archaeological Method           CMWL 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Fithian     -1/18        1      4.00
    BLS 345 10/ The African American Novel      DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/20        0      4.00
 W2 EDU 251 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Mathewson   -1/20        0      4.00
 W2 EDU 251 11  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Mathewson    8/20        0      4.00
    ENG 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R  -1/25        1      4.00
    ENG 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
    ENG 345 10/ The African American Novel      DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      10/20        0      4.00
    ENG 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  ONL  01   MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       0/20        0      4.00
    ENG 353 10  Living Writers: Poetry          ONL  01   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hall, J      0/20        1      4.00
    ENV 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  ONL  01   MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       0/20        0      4.00
    HIS 201 10  History of the U.S. to 1865     SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      3/30        0      4.00
    HIS 201 11  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Miller, K    0/30        2      4.00
    HIS 315 10  The Early Republic              GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    4/20        0      4.00
    HIS 334 10  The American Civil War          SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      3/20        0      4.00
    HIS 344 10  Hollywood Films in Dep & WWII   DALY 106  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     10/20        0      4.00
    POL 312 10  The American Presidency         SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Baylor      -1/18        0      4.00
    POL 313 10  Elections and the Pol Process   DALY 212  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Baylor       5/18        0      4.00
 W2 POL 317 10  State and Local Politics        DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deckman      5/18        0      4.00
    POL 320 10  Law and Society                 GLDS 201  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Prud'homme   0/18        0      4.00

Courses to be used for Religion Minor

    MUS 327 10/ Mus/Ritual/Early Christianity   GCA  206  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  3/15        0      4.00
    MUS 394 10/ SpTp: Perform. Japan Buddhism   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  3/15        0      4.00
    PHL 294 11  SpTp:Rdng in Christian Themes   SMTH 111  M      06:00PM-08:30PM  Prud'homme  13/25        0      4.00
                                                                                   & Weigel                           
    PHL 327 10/ Mus/Ritual/Early Christianity   GCA  206  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  3/15        0      4.00
    PHL 394 12/ SpTp: Perform. Japan Buddhism   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  3/15        0      4.00

W2 Courses

 W2 ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  McMaster     0/16        0      4.00
     ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
 W2 CRS 244 10  Humanities and Estuary                                            Meehan       6/15        0      4.00
                                                                                   & McCabe                           
 W2 EDU 251 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Mathewson   -1/20        0      4.00
 W2 EDU 251 11  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Mathewson    8/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 14  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Meehan       5/16        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 15  Literature and Composition      DALY 211  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wagner, K    3/16        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       DALY 211  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wagner, K    4/16        2      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       SMTH 223  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Mooney       4/16        2      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 12  Intro to Creative Writing       GLDS 117  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Sovich       2/16        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight       3/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 220 11  Introduction to Fiction         SMTH 113  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       3/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 220 12  Introduction to Fiction         SMTH 222  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Knight       2/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 223 10  Introduction to Drama           GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Rydel        1/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 294 10  SpTp: Intro to Journalism       SMTH 111  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  O'Connor, E  0/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENV 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  McMaster     0/16        0      4.00
     ANT 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
 W2 FRS 301 10  Advanced French I               GLDS 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Maynard      2/20        0      4.00
 W2 GEN 462 10/ Sociology of the Body           DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Anderson, E  7/18        0      4.00
 W2 GRS 301 10  Advanced German Proficiency     GLDS 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Grewling    13/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 10  IntroHis:Underground Railroad   GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C     1/20        3      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 11  IntroHis: Inventing Childhood   GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C     4/20        0      4.00
 W2 HPS 301 10  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Moreno-Oram  6/18        0      4.00
 W2 HPS 301 11  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GLDS 117  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Moreno-Oram  4/16        0      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Weigel       2/20        1      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 11  Introduction to Philosophy      GLDS 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCabe       3/20        1      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 12  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 111  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Benson       6/20        2      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 13  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 222  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Benson       0/20        0      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Brien       10/16        0      4.00
 W2 POL 317 10  State and Local Politics        DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deckman      5/18        0      4.00
 W2 POL 375 10  Internatnl Political Economy    GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Drischler    4/20        0      4.00
 W2 POL 382 10  U.S.-Latin American Relations   SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         7/18        0      4.00
 W2 SOC 462 10/ Sociology of the Body           DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Anderson, E  7/18        0      4.00

W3 Courses

HW3 BUS 401 90  Strategic Management            DALY 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Putnam-Rank  6/15        0      4.00
 W3 AMS 300 10/ American Environmental Writing  ONL  01   MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       0/20        0      4.00
 W3 BIO 206 10  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  0/16        2      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 M      01:30PM-04:30PM & Weibell                             
 W3 BIO 206 11  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  0/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      01:30PM-04:30PM & Thornton                            
 W3 BIO 206 12  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton  1/16        2      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 W      01:30PM-04:30PM & Weibell                             
 W3 BIO 206 13  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton  2/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 F      01:30PM-04:30PM & Gimpel                              
 W3 BIO 351 10  Evolution w/Lab                 SMTH 226  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Carr         7/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Carr                                
 W3 BUS 401 10  Strategic Management            DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Putnam-Rank -1/16        0      4.00
 W3 BUS 401 11  Strategic Management            DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Putnam-Rank  4/16        0      4.00
 W3 BUS 401 12  Strategic Management            GLDS 202  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Bauer       -2/16        4      4.00
HW3 BUS 401 90  Strategic Management            DALY 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Putnam-Rank  6/15        0      4.00
 W3 CSI 203 10  Object Oriented Programming     DUNN N103 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lobo         1/16        0      4.00
 W3 CSI 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            SMTH 111  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schwartz     1/20        0      4.00
 W3 CSI 240 11/ Discrete Mathematics            GLDS 201  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Feinberg     6/20        0      4.00
 W3 CSI 350 10  Theory of Computation           DUNN N103 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ramsey       7/20        0      4.00
 W3 ENV 311 10  Field Methods in Env Science    CMWL 210  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Fox, R       0/16        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Fox, R                              
 W3 ENV 394 11  SpTp: Media and Environment     SMTH 223  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Case         0/16        0      4.00
 W3 FRS 304 10  Intro to French Literature II   GLDS 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Pears       10/20        0      4.00
 W3 GRS 304 10  German Civilization             DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Finney      17/20        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 304 10  Intro to Literature of Spain    GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Casado Pres  5/18        0      4.00
 W3 INT 491 10  International Studies Seminar   GLDS 208  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Oros        18/30        0      4.00
 W3 MAT 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            SMTH 111  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schwartz     1/20        0      4.00
 W3 MAT 240 11/ Discrete Mathematics            GLDS 201  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Feinberg     6/20        0      4.00
 W3 MAT 322 10  Intro to Abstract Algebra       SMTH 111  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Schwartz     5/16        0      4.00
 W3 PHL 435 10  Philosophy, Dialogue, Methods   SMTH 226  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Weigel       9/18        0      4.00
 W3 PHY 391 10  Junior Physics Seminar I        DUNN N210 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Lin         14/16        0      1.00
 W3 POL 401 10  Empirical Political Research    DALY 108  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Deckman    -19/0         0      4.00
 W3 PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Gibson       0/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 TH     11:00AM-01:00PM  Gibson                              
 W3 SOC 306 10  Research Methods in Sociology   GLDS 202  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Yost         2/16        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 202  W      12:30PM-01:20PM                                      

Index: (by Dept)
AMS * AMS * ANT * ART * BIO * BLS * BLSENSM * BUS * CHE * CHN * CRS * CSI * DAN * ECN * EDU * ELL * ENG * ENV * FRS * GEN * GRS * GRW * HIS * HPS * ILC * INT * MAT * MUS * MUS1THEO * MUSAPPL * MUSENSM * PED * PHL * PHY * POL * PSY * SOC * THE * W2 Courses W3 Courses
Schedules by Time Slot