WASHINGTON COLLEGE
COURSE SCHEDULE FOR 16/SP

Courses by Department

Last Updated 13:18:13 Jun 20 2016
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot

H:  Honors Courses
W2: courses that fulfill the W2 requirement
W3: courses that fulfill the W3 requirement

   COURSE      TITLE                           LOCATION  DAYS   TIME            INSTRUCTOR   AVAIL/CAP   WAIT  CREDITS
   ----------  -----------------------------   --------  ----   --------------  ----------   ---------   ----  -------


Color =  Closed               HONORS CLASSES                     

H   ANT 107 90/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   GLDS 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Markin       4/15        0      4.00
    ENV 107 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
H   ART 200 90  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Tsui        10/16        0      4.00
H   BIO 112 90  Honors Gen Biology II w/ Lab    SMTH 223  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton -1/13        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Connaughton                         
H   CHE 112 90  Honors General Chem II w/ Lab   TOLL S209 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lipchock     7/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Lipchock                            
H   ECN 112 90  Intro Microecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 336  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Helms       12/25        0      4.00
H   ENV 107 90/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   GLDS 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Markin       4/15        0      4.00
    ANT 107 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
H   MUS 104 90  Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J 12/20        0      4.00
H   PHL 112 90  Intro Comprtv Religion:Eastern  SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        6/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               AMERICAN STUDIES                   

    AMS 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R  -4/25        1      4.00
    ENG 210 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    AMS 213 10/ Intro African American Lit I    DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight       8/25        0      4.00
    ENG 213 10,BLS 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    AMS 300 10/ SpTp:Black Men:Images of Race   DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       5/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 10,BLS 394 10,GEN 394 11 (Cross L                                                                        
    AMS 371 10/ Faulker & Modernism in U.S.     SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   3/20        0      4.00
    ENG 371 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    AMS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    5/15        0      4.00
    HIS 414 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ANTHROPOLOGY                       

    ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      4/30        2      4.00
    ANT 107 10/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Markin       0/25        1      4.00
    ENV 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
H   ANT 107 90/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   GLDS 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Markin       4/15        0      4.00
    ENV 107 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ANT 194 98  Special Topics                                                                 9/10        0      4.00
    ANT 210 10/ Intermediate GIS w/ Lab         GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        8/16        0      4.00
    ENV 211 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  Bruce                               
    ANT 234 10  Human Evol & Bio Anthropology   GLDS 201  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Schindler    0/18        3      4.00
    ANT 235 10  Cultures of Latin America       GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman      2/18        0      4.00
    ANT 282 10  Prim Tech & Experimental Arch   GLDS 117  T      01:30PM-04:00PM  Schindler    0/10        2      4.00
    ANT 306 10  Marine Archaeology              GLDS 100  TH     02:30PM-05:00PM  Fithian     -2/18        0      4.00
    ANT 313 10/ Music of Latin America          GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schweitzer   6/15        0      4.00
    MUS 313 10,BLS 313 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    ANT 405 10  Seminar in Anthropology         GLDS 201  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Markin       3/18        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ART/ART HISTORY                    

    ART 200 10  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Libina       2/25        1      4.00
H   ART 200 90  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Tsui        10/16        0      4.00
    ART 231 10/ Creative Process                STU  NRTH WF     12:30PM-02:20PM   Castro, A   0/12        0      4.00
    MUS 234 10,THE 233 10 (Cross Listing)                                           & Castro, K                         
    ART 251 10  Visual and Critical Thinking    STU  STH  T      10:15AM-12:45PM  Harvey, H    4/16        0      4.00
    ART 251 11  Visual and Critical Thinking    STU  STH  TH     10:15AM-12:45PM  Harvey, H    2/16        0      4.00
    ART 261 10  Intermedia_D                    STU  STH  MW     10:30AM-01:00PM  VanDerStelt -3/16        0      4.00
    ART 281 10  Intermedia_S                    STU  NRTH MW     02:30PM-05:00PM  Stinger-Ste  4/16        0      4.00
    ART 311 10  Italian Renaissance Art         DALY 218  MW     01:30PM-02:45PM  Libina       7/20        0      4.00
    ART 320 10  20th Century Art                DALY 218  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Tsui         7/20        0      4.00
    ART 392 10  Contemporary Practices: Jr Sem  STU  NRTH T      10:00AM-12:30PM  VanDerStelt  4/10        0      4.00
    ART 393 10  Methods of Art Hist: Jr. Sem    DALY 218  W      03:45PM-06:15PM  Tsui        12/16        0      4.00
    ART 394 10  SpTp: Medieval Art              DALY 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Libina      13/20        0      4.00
    ART 394 11  SpTp: Bodies, Borders & Shrin   STU  STH  MW     02:30PM-05:00PM  VanDerStelt 11/16        0      4.00
    ART 394 12  SpTp: Art as Inquiry            STU  NRTH TTH    02:30PM-05:00PM  Harvey, H   12/16        0      4.00
    ART 492 10  Studio Art Senior Seminar       SCS  01   W      05:30PM-07:00PM  VanDerStelt  8/16        0      0.00
                                                                                 & Harvey, H                         
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BIOLOGY                            

    BIO 100 50  CurrTop: Drugs & the Body       GLDS 208  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Rowsell      0/16        6      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 W      08:30AM-10:30AM  Rowsell                             
    BIO 100 51  CurrTop: Drugs & the Body       GLDS 208  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Rowsell      0/16        4      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 W      08:30AM-10:30AM  Rowsell                             
    BIO 104 10  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Weibell      0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      08:30AM-10:30AM  Weibell                             
    BIO 104 11  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Weibell      0/16        2      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      08:30AM-10:30AM  Weibell                             
    BIO 104 12  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Weibell      1/16        3      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 TH     08:30AM-10:30AM  Weibell                             
    BIO 104 13  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Weibell      2/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 TH     08:30AM-10:30AM  Weibell                             
    BIO 112 10  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Windelborn   3/18        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      12:00PM-02:30PM & Thuecks, S                          
    BIO 112 11  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Windelborn  -2/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 T      02:45PM-05:15PM & O'Connor, K                         
    BIO 112 13  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Krochmal     6/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      12:30PM-03:00PM & Thuecks, S                          
    BIO 112 14  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Krochmal     6/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 W      03:30PM-06:00PM  Krochmal                            
    BIO 112 16  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Carr         2/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     08:30AM-11:00AM  Carr                                
    BIO 112 17  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Carr         8/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     12:00PM-02:30PM & Thuecks, S                          
    BIO 112 18  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Carr         9/18        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     06:15PM-08:45PM & Ellison                             
H   BIO 112 90  Honors Gen Biology II w/ Lab    SMTH 223  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton -1/13        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Connaughton                         
    BIO 205 10  Cell Biology w/ Lab             TOLL S204 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Reynolds, M  0/16        5      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
    BIO 294 10  SpTp: General Zoology w/Lab     SMTH 223  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  VanMeter     0/16        3      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  VanMeter                            
    BIO 305 10  Genetics w/ Lab                 DALY 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Ford        -2/16        2      4.00
                                               TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Ford                                
    BIO 305 11  Genetics w/ Lab                 DALY 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Ford        -2/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S112 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Ford                                
    BIO 313 10/ Wetlands Ecology                SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  VanMeter     1/16        0      4.00
    ENV 313 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL SG09 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  VanMeter                            
    BIO 336 10  Ichthyology w/ Lab              DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  3/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Connaughton                         
    BIO 392 10  Biology Junior Seminar          TOLL SG10 T      04:30PM-05:30PM  Verville     6/50        0      0.00
    BIO 394 10  SpTp: Neurobiology w/ Lab       SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Rowsell      1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S112 F      01:30PM-04:30PM  Rowsell                             
    BIO 394 11  SpTp:Behavioral Ecolgy w/ Lab   DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Carr         1/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG09 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Carr                                
    BIO 394 12  SpTp: Toxicology w/ Lab         DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M  0/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL S112 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
    BIO 394 13  SpTp: Endocrinology w/ Lab      SMTH 223  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal     0/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Krochmal                            
    BIO 404 10  Immunology w/ Lab               SMTH 226  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville     0/16        4      4.00
                                               TOLL S114 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Verville                            
    BIO 424 10  Comp Animal Physiology w/ Lab   SMTH 336  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Windelborn   0/16        2      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Windelborn                          
    BIO 424 11  Comp Animal Physiology w/ Lab   SMTH 336  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Windelborn   0/16        1      4.00
                                               TOLL SG11 W      05:30PM-08:30PM  Windelborn                          
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BLACK STUDIES                      

Black Studies Regular Courses

    BLS 213 10/ Intro African American Lit I    DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight       8/25        0      4.00
    ENG 213 10,AMS 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    BLS 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kelty        8/35        0      4.00
    SOC 221 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 240 10/ Criminology                     DALY 106  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Durso        1/25        0      4.00
    SOC 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 294 11/ SpTp: Intro World Literature    SMTH 111  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  O'Connor, E 16/25        0      4.00
    ENG 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 312 10/ Contemp. Francophone World      GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       -1/20        0      4.00
    FRS 312 10,ILC 312 10,GEN 312 10 (Cross L                                                                        
    BLS 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
    POL 341 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 371 10/ History of South Africa         GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C    11/20        0      4.00
    HIS 371 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 494 10/ SpTp: Paris Noir                GLDS 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Pears       14/20        0      4.00
    FRS 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 394 10/ SpTp:Black Men:Images of Race   DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       5/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 10,GEN 394 11,AMS 300 10 (Cross L                                                                        
    BLS 313 10/ Music of Latin America          GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schweitzer   6/15        0      4.00
    MUS 313 10,ANT 313 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    BLS 394 11/ SpTp:Parties &Interest Groups   DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hopper      11/18        0      4.00
    POL 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 394 12/ SpTp: Politics of Inequality    SMTH 110  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  Hopper       6/18        0      4.00
    GEN 394 12,POL 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                            

Music Ensembles

    BLS 278 10/ Steel Pan Ensemble              GCA  116  T      04:00PM-05:30PM  Leupold      1/10        0      1.00
    MUS 278 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  M      04:00PM-05:45PM  Schweitzer   7/18        0      1.00
    MUS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 289 10/ W.C. Afro-Cuban Ensemble        GCA  116  W      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   3/8         0      1.00
    MUS 289 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116  T      12:30PM-01:45PM  McCarthy     6/10        0      1.00
    MUS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BUSINESS MANAGEMENT                

    BUS 109 10  Managerial Statistics           GLDS 100  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Fields       4/22        3      4.00
    BUS 109 11  Managerial Statistics           GLDS 100  MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Fields       0/22        3      4.00
    BUS 112 10  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Williams    -1/22        2      4.00
    BUS 112 11  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Williams     1/22        5      4.00
    BUS 200 10  Intro Bus Mgmt Discipline       DALY 108  W      01:30PM-02:20PM  Vowels      -9/0         0      1.00
    BUS 200 11  Intro Bus Mgmt Discipline       DALY 108  F      01:30PM-02:20PM  Harvey, M  -10/0         0      1.00
    BUS 202 10  Marketing                       DALY 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Bauer       -3/22        7      4.00
    BUS 209 10  Financial Analysis              DALY 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Tsai        -6/22        6      4.00
    BUS 209 11  Financial Analysis              DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Tsai        -4/22        4      4.00
    BUS 210 10  Management Information Systems  GLDS 100  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Vowels      -3/22        8      4.00
    BUS 210 11  Management Information Systems  GLDS 100  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Vowels      -1/22        1      4.00
    BUS 294 10  SpTp: Social Media Marketing    DALY 108  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Eanes        3/22        1      4.00
    BUS 294 11  SpTp: Social Media Marketing    DALY 108  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Eanes        4/22        1      4.00
    BUS 302 10  Organizational Behavior         DALY 218  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Harvey, M   -1/22        0      4.00
    BUS 302 11  Organizational Behavior         DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Harvey, M    1/22        2      4.00
    BUS 303 10  Legal Environment of Business   GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Barroll      2/18        6      4.00
    BUS 310 10  International Business          DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bauer       -2/22        6      4.00
    BUS 315 10  Enterprise Resrce Planning Sys  DALY 108  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Vowels       7/16        0      4.00
    BUS 334 10  Leadership                      GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Harvey, M    2/29        0      4.00
    BUS 342 10  Auditing                        SMTH 111  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Williams     0/16        3      4.00
                                               TBA  TBA  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM                                      
    BUS 390 10  Business Internship                                               Vowels       0/5         0      2.00
    BUS 394 10  SpTp: Consumer Behavior         DALY 108  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Eanes       -1/20        0      4.00
    BUS 394 11/ SpTp: Arts Administration       GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Eckelman     6/20        0      4.00
    THE 394 10,MUS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    BUS 401 10  Strategic Management            DALY 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Bauer        3/16        0      4.00
    BUS 440 10  Investments                     DALY 108  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Tsai        -4/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHEMISTRY                          

    CHE 110 10/ Chem of Environment w/ Lab      SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sherman      0/16        2      4.00
    ENV 110 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S205 M      01:30PM-03:30PM  Sherman                             
    CHE 110 11/ Chem of Environment w/ Lab      SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sherman     -1/16        1      4.00
    ENV 110 11 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S205 TH     01:00PM-03:00PM  Sherman                             
    CHE 112 10  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      1/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 M      01:30PM-04:30PM & Shyam                               
    CHE 112 11  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      1/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 T      01:00PM-04:00PM & Moyer-Taylo                         
    CHE 112 12  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      0/10        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 W      01:30PM-04:30PM & Locker                              
    CHE 112 13  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Moyer-Taylo  2/10        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 W      01:30PM-04:30PM & Locker                              
    CHE 112 14  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Moyer-Taylo  8/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 T      08:30AM-11:30AM & Shyam                               
    CHE 112 15  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Moyer-Taylo 14/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S208 TH     08:30AM-11:30AM & Shyam                               
H   CHE 112 90  Honors General Chem II w/ Lab   TOLL S209 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lipchock     7/20        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Lipchock                            
    CHE 202 10  Organic Chemistry II            SMTH 222  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Amick, A     3/35        0      4.00
    CHE 202 11  Organic Chemistry II            SMTH 222  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Amick, A     7/35        0      4.00
    CHE 303 10  Chem of Biological Compounds    TOLL S204 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lipchock     8/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S205 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Lipchock                            
    CHE 306 10  Quant Chem and Spectro w/Lab    TOLL S204 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Locker       5/12        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Locker                              
    CHE 392 10  Sem: 21st Century Chemistry     TOLL S204 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Marteel      1/12        0      4.00
    CHE 410 10  Fundamentals of Material Sci.   TOLL S204 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Marteel      5/12        0      4.00
    CHE 494 10  SpTp:Adv. Synthesis & Spectro   TOLL S209 TTH    08:30AM-11:30AM  Locker       7/12        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Amick, A                          
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHINESE                            

    CHN 102 10  Elementary Chinese II           DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Hull         9/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  TTH    06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               COMPUTER SCIENCE                   

    CSI 201 10  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ramsey       9/25        0      4.00
    CSI 201 11  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ramsey       7/25        0      4.00
    CSI 202 10  Computer Science II             DUNN N103 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lobo         1/20        0      4.00
    CSI 250 10  Computer Architecture           DUNN N103 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ramsey       4/20        0      4.00
    CSI 340 10/ Numerical Analysis              SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hamilton, G 11/20        0      4.00
    MAT 340 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    CSI 360 10  Database Systems                DUNN N103 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lobo         7/20        0      4.00
    CSI 480 10  Software Engineering            DUNN N103 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Ramsey      13/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DANCE                              

    DAN 113 10  Ballet I/Beginning              LFC  DS   TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Trinh-Smith -1/15        1      4.00
    DAN 203 10  Dance Hist I: Cultural Prspctv  GCA  216  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Crenshaw    10/15        0      4.00
    DAN 213 10  Ballet II/Intermediate          LFC  DS   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Klopcic      7/15        0      4.00
    DAN 227 10  Modern Dance                    LFC  DS   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Trinh-Smith  0/15        0      4.00
    DAN 294 10  SpTp: Movement for Actors       LFC  DS   TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Klopcic      7/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ECONOMICS                          

    ECN 111 10  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Mayer        1/25        4      4.00
    ECN 111 11  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Mayer        0/25        3      4.00
    ECN 111 12  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 111  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lim          1/25        1      4.00
    ECN 111 13  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 111  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lim          1/25        2      4.00
    ECN 111 14  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daniels     -1/25        4      4.00
    ECN 112 10  Intro Microecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 113  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lynch        3/25        1      4.00
    ECN 112 11  Intro Microecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 113  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Lynch        7/25        1      4.00
H   ECN 112 90  Intro Microecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 336  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Helms       12/25        0      4.00
    ECN 117 10/ Intro Enviro/Natural Res Econ   SMTH 111  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Scott        5/25        1      4.00
    ENV 117 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ECN 117 11/ Intro Enviro/Natural Res Econ   SMTH 111  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Scott        2/25        1      4.00
    ENV 117 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ECN 212 10  Intermediate Microeconomics     SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Helms        0/25        4      4.00
    ECN 212 11  Intermediate Microeconomics     SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Helms        2/25        1      4.00
    ECN 215 10  Data Analysis I                 DALY 108  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels      1/15        2      4.00
    ECN 215 11  Data Analysis I                 DALY 108  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Daniels      1/15        4      4.00
    ECN 320 10  Econometrics                    SMTH 336  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Mayer        4/30        0      4.00
    ECN 410 10  International Trade             SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lynch       -7/25        6      4.00
    ECN 416 10  Law & Economics                 SMTH 111  T      02:30PM-05:00PM  Martin       9/25        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               EDUCATION                          

    EDU 211 10  Clinical Field Exp. (Elem)                                        Johnson, M   5/10        0      1.00
    EDU 212 10  Clinical Field Exp. (Elem)                                        Johnson, M   4/10        0      1.00
    EDU 214 10  Clinical Field Exp. (Elem)                                        Johnson, M  15/25        0      1.00
    EDU 216 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec                                          Johnson, M  -2/10        0      1.00
    EDU 217 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec                                          Johnson, M   8/10        0      1.00
    EDU 218 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV                                          Brewster     8/10        0      1.00
    EDU 219 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV                                          Brewster     9/10        0      1.00
    EDU 252 10  Educational Psychology          DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Brewster     0/30        0      4.00
    EDU 305 10  Qualitative Inquiry in Educ     GLDS 201  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Brewster     5/20        0      4.00
    EDU 307 10  Reading in the Content Field    GLDS 101  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Counihan     9/15        0      4.00
    EDU 311 10  Human Geography                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:30PM  Bruce        8/16        0      4.00
    EDU 352 10  Rdng Instrctn and Assessment    GLDS 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Bunten       3/15        0      4.00
    EDU 354 10  Literature for Chldrn: K-8      GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten       3/20        0      4.00
    EDU 404 10  Int: Teaching - Secondary                                         Counihan    -3/0         0      1.00
    EDU 406 10  Seminar in Peer Tutoring        GLDS 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Boyd        -1/15        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Green, N                          
    EDU 414 10  Teaching-Elementary w/Lab       GLDS 101  W      03:30PM-04:45PM  Bunten       4/10        0     12.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNING          

    ELL 101 10  English for Acad Purposes I     GLDS 202  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hepler     -11/0         0      4.00
    ELL 102 10  English for Acad Purposes II    GLDS 202  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Hepler     -12/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH                            

    ENG 101 10  Literature and Composition      GCA  204  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Kurzen       1/14        0      4.00
    ENG 101 11  Literature and Composition      GCA  204  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Kurzen      -1/14        0      4.00
    ENG 101 12  Literature and Composition      GCA  206  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Rydel       -1/14        0      4.00
    ENG 101 13  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  O'Connor, E  2/14        0      4.00
    ENG 101 14  Literature and Composition      DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sovich      -2/14        0      4.00
    ENG 101 15  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Walsh        0/14        0      4.00
    ENG 101 16  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Walsh       -1/14        0      4.00
    ENG 101 17  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Meehan      -1/14        0      4.00
    ENG 101 18  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Daley       -1/14        0      4.00
    ENG 101 19  Literature and Composition      GLDS 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wagner, K    1/14        0      4.00
    ENG 101 20  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daley        0/14        0      4.00
    ENG 101 21  Literature and Composition      GCA  204  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Foster, S   -1/14        0      4.00
    ENG 101 22  Literature and Composition      DALY 211  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Beck        -1/14        0      4.00
    ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wagner, K    2/16        1      4.00
    ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       DALY 211  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Mooney       7/16        0      4.00
    ENG 206 10/ Shakespeare II                  SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     0/25        1      4.00
    THE 206 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 208 10  History of English Lit. II      DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Gillin, R    3/25        0      4.00
    ENG 208 11  History of English Lit. II      DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Gillin, R    1/25        0      4.00
    ENG 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R  -4/25        1      4.00
    AMS 210 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 213 10/ Intro African American Lit I    DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight       8/25        0      4.00
    BLS 213 10,AMS 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    ENG 216 10  Classical Literature            SMTH 222  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Walsh        2/25        1      4.00
    ENG 221 10  Introduction to Nonfiction      GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       1/25        0      4.00
    ENG 223 10  Introduction to Drama           SMTH 111  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        5/25        0      4.00
    ENG 294 10/ SpTp: Intro World Literature    SMTH 111  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  O'Connor, E 16/25        0      4.00
    BLS 294 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 301 10/ Chaucer                         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Rydel       13/20        0      4.00
    GEN 301 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 321 10/ Romanticism                     DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R    1/20        1      4.00
    GEN 305 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 334 10  The Irish Short Story           DALY 211  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       3/20        0      4.00
    ENG 340 10/ Women Writers 1800-Present      SMTH 222  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E  0/20        0      4.00
    GEN 317 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 342 10  Children's & Adolescent Lit     SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kurzen      -1/20        0      4.00
    ENG 371 10/ Faulker & Modernism in U.S.     SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   3/20        0      4.00
    AMS 371 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 393 10  Journalism Practicum            GLDS 201  TH     06:00PM-07:00PM  McIntire    16/16        0      2.00
    ENG 394 10/ SpTp:Black Men:Images of Race   DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       5/20        0      4.00
    BLS 394 10,GEN 394 11,AMS 300 10 (Cross L                                                                        
    ENG 411 10  Milton                          SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief    11/20        0      4.00
    ENG 452 10  Creative Wrting Wkshp: Fiction  SMTH 110  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Mooney       5/16        0      4.00
    ENG 453 10  Creative Wrtg Wksp: Poetry      ONL  01   M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Dubrow       0/16        1      4.00
    ENG 493 10  Journalism Practicum            GLDS 201  TH     06:00PM-07:00PM  McIntire    15/16        0      2.00
    ENG 494 10  SpTp: Poetry & Book Arts        ONL  01   W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Sovich       2/8         0      4.00
    ENG 494 11  SpTp: Poetry & Book Arts        ONL  01   F      01:30PM-04:00PM  Sovich       0/8         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE/STUDIES      

    ENV 107 10/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Markin       0/25        0      4.00
    ANT 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
H   ENV 107 90/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   GLDS 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Markin       4/15        0      4.00
    ANT 107 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENV 110 10/ Chem of Environment w/ Lab      SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sherman      0/16        1      4.00
    CHE 110 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S205 M      01:30PM-03:30PM  Sherman                             
    ENV 110 11/ Chem of Environment w/ Lab      SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sherman     -1/16        0      4.00
    CHE 110 11 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S205 TH     01:00PM-03:00PM  Sherman                             
    ENV 117 10/ Intro Enviro/Natural Res Econ   SMTH 111  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Scott        5/25        0      4.00
    ECN 117 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENV 117 11/ Intro Enviro/Natural Res Econ   SMTH 111  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Scott        2/25        2      4.00
    ECN 117 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENV 141 10  Atmosphere, Ocean, Env w/ Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Kehm, Karl  -2/16        2      4.00
                                               DUNN N213 T      02:15PM-04:15PM  Kehm, Karl                          
    ENV 211 10/ Intermediate GIS w/ Lab         GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        8/16        0      4.00
    ANT 210 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  Bruce                               
    ENV 313 10/ Wetlands Ecology                SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  VanMeter     1/16        0      4.00
    BIO 313 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL SG09 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  VanMeter                            
    ENV 392 10  Junior Seminar                  SMTH 222  W      04:30PM-05:30PM  VanMeter     2/30        0      0.00
    ENV 394 11  SpTp: Watershed Biogeochem      SMTH 223  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Fox, R       2/16        0      4.00
                                               TOLL S210 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Fox, R                              
    ENV 394 12  SpTp: Climate Change            SMTH 223  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Fox, R      -2/16        0      4.00
                                               SMTH 223  W      01:30PM-03:30PM  Fox, R                              
    ENV 394 13  SpTp: Landscapes of Health      GLDS 117  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Case         4/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FRENCH STUDIES                     

    FRS 102 10  Elementary French II            GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Maynard      0/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    FRS 102 11  Elementary French II            GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Maynard      2/9         0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    FRS 202 10  Intermediate French II          GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Maynard     11/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 107  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    FRS 302 10  Advanced French II              DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Pears       13/20        0      4.00
    FRS 312 10/ Contemp. Francophone World      GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       -1/20        0      4.00
    ILC 312 10,GEN 312 10,BLS 312 10 (Cross L                                                                        
    FRS 494 10/ SpTp: Paris Noir                GLDS 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Pears       14/20        0      4.00
    BLS 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GENDER STUDIES                     

    GEN 213 10/ Sociology of Gender             GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Anderson, E  4/28        0      4.00
    SOC 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    GEN 301 10/ Chaucer                         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Rydel       13/20        0      4.00
    ENG 301 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    GEN 305 10/ Romanticism                     DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R    1/20        0      4.00
    ENG 321 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    GEN 312 10/ Contemp. Francophone World      GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       -1/20        0      4.00
    FRS 312 10,ILC 312 10,BLS 312 10 (Cross L                                                                        
    GEN 317 10/ Women Writers 1800-Present      SMTH 222  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E  0/20        0      4.00
    ENG 340 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    GEN 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 110  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      4/20        0      4.00
    POL 321 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    GEN 394 10/ SpTp:Atomic Fam:Hist+Perform    DALY 212  T      02:30PM-05:00PM  Goodheart    6/15        0      4.00
    HIS 394 13,THE 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    GEN 394 11/ SpTp:Black Men:Images of Race   DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       5/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 10,BLS 394 10,AMS 300 10 (Cross L                                                                        
    GEN 394 12/ SpTp: Politics of Inequality    SMTH 110  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  Hopper       6/18        0      4.00
    POL 394 11,BLS 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    GEN 394 13/ SpTp: Tequila Gang: Mexico      GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda       8/20        0      4.00
    HPS 394 11,ILC 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    GEN 394 14/ SpTp: German Film               GCA  206  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    17/20        0      4.00
    GRS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    GEN 394 15/ SpTp: Women,Crime, & Criminal   DALY 106  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Durso        7/25        0      4.00
    SOC 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    GEN 494 10/ SpTp: Cont. Spanish Theater     SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Casado Pres 10/16        0      4.00
    HPS 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GERMAN STUDIES                     

    GRS 102 10  Elementary German II            GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grewling     4/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    GRS 102 11  Elementary German II            GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grewling     1/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    GRS 102 12  Elementary German II            GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Grewling     2/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    GRS 102 13  Elementary German II            GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Grewling     6/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    GRS 202 10  Intermediate German II          GLDS 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Finney      14/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  TH     04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
    GRS 302 10  Advanced German Proficiency     GLDS 107  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Finney      16/20        0      4.00
    GRS 394 10/ SpTp: German Film               GCA  206  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    17/20        0      4.00
    GEN 394 14 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES                

    GRW 101 10  Mod Europe in Global Perspctv   SMTH 223  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Diamond      5/14        0      4.00
    GRW 101 11  Neuroethics                     GLDS 117  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Kerchner     1/14        1      4.00
    GRW 101 12  Global Sounds: Music&Identity   GCA  206  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  McCollum, J  1/14        1      4.00
    GRW 101 13  The Science Behind Our Food     TOLL S208 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Moyer-Taylo  0/14        4      4.00
    GRW 101 14  Witches, Ghosts, Vampires       GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Casado Pres  0/14        3      4.00
    GRW 101 15  A New China Through Literatur   SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Hull        -2/14        0      4.00
    GRW 101 16  The War Over Wolves             SMTH 226  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Case         0/14        0      4.00
    GRW 101 17  A Global History of Water       SMTH 226  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Case         0/14        0      4.00
    GRW 101 18  Indigenous Resist: Lit & Film   DALY 212  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Moreno-Oram  2/14        0      4.00
    GRW 101 19  Exploring East Asia             GLDS 117  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Oros         3/14        0      4.00
    GRW 101 20  Economics of Health Inequalty   SMTH 111  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Lim         -2/14        0      4.00
    GRW 101 21  Foreign Cuisines: Food in Wor   SMTH 110  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Cole         2/14        2      4.00
    GRW 101 23  Emotion & Survival in WWI: Em   DALY 212  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Cole         1/14        1      4.00
    GRW 101 25  Education, Liberation & Democ   GLDS 201  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brewster     0/14        0      4.00
    GRW 101 26  Food, People & the Planet       GLDS 117  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Schindler    1/14        3      4.00
    GRW 101 27  Cultivating a Maker Mindset     SMTH 223  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Kramer       0/12        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Palmer, B                         
    GRW 101 28  Godlike Heroes and Their Fata   GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Finney       0/14        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISTORY                            

    HIS 102 10  Early Hist of Westrn Civil II   GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sorrentino  11/30        0      4.00
    HIS 104 10  Modern World History II         GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Diamond      3/30        1      4.00
    HIS 194 10  SpTp:H.Potter/RenScience&Magc   GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sorrentino   2/20        0      4.00
    HIS 202 10  History of the U.S. Since 1865  SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      8/35        0      4.00
    HIS 202 12  History of the U.S. Since 1865  GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Miller, K    0/30        2      4.00
    HIS 313 10  17th and 18th Century America   GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    6/20        0      4.00
    HIS 318 10  Historical Film Genres          DALY 106  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     20/20        0      4.00
    HIS 337 10  The New Deal & World War II     DALY 106  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      1/20        0      4.00
    HIS 352 10  Castls,Clstrs,Cthdrls,Mosques   GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino  10/20        0      4.00
    HIS 371 10/ History of South Africa         GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C    11/20        0      4.00
    BLS 371 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    HIS 394 11  SpTp: History of Disabilities   GLDS 207  TH     04:00PM-06:30PM  Irvin       16/20        0      4.00
    HIS 394 12  SpTp: Modern European History   GLDS 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Diamond     10/20        0      4.00
    HIS 394 13/ SpTp:Atomic Fam:Hist+Perform    DALY 212  T      02:30PM-05:00PM  Goodheart    6/15        0      4.00
    GEN 394 10,THE 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    HIS 399 10  Historical Method               GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C    11/20        0      4.00
    HIS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    5/15        0      4.00
    AMS 414 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HUMANITIES                         

    HMN 394 10/ SpTp: Utopia                    SMTH 110  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Weigel       8/20        0      4.00
    PHL 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISPANIC STUDIES                   

    HPS 102 10  Elementary Spanish II           GLDS 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Deanda       2/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 11  Elementary Spanish II           GLDS 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Deanda       2/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 218  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 12  Elementary Spanish II           DALY 211  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ashmore      0/10        0      4.00
                                               SMTH 113  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 13  Elementary Spanish II           DALY 211  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ashmore      0/10        0      4.00
                                               SMTH 113  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 14  Elementary Spanish II           GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Deanda       4/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 15  Elementary Spanish II           GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Deanda       7/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  TH     07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 16  Elementary Spanish II           DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Moreno-Oram  1/10        0      4.00
                                               SMTH 226  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 17  Elementary Spanish II           DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Moreno-Oram  1/10        0      4.00
                                               SMTH 223  W      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 18  Elementary Spanish II           GCA  204  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lyons        0/10        1      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  M      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 19  Elementary Spanish II           GCA  204  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lyons        2/10        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 117  W      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 10  Elementary Spanish Review       SMTH 226  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lyons        2/9         0      4.00
                                               SMTH 223  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 11  Elementary Spanish Review       SMTH 226  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lyons        2/9         0      4.00
                                               SMTH 223  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 12  Elementary Spanish Review       SMTH 110  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lyons        2/10        0      4.00
                                               SMTH 223  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 13  Elementary Spanish Review       SMTH 110  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lyons        3/10        0      4.00
                                               SMTH 223  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 201 10  Intermediate Spanish I          DALY 108  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ashmore     12/20        0      4.00
                                               SMTH 226  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 202 10  Intermediate Spanish II         GCA  204  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Lyons       10/20        0      4.00
                                               DALY 212  TH     07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 302 10  Adv Spanish Proficiency II      GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Casado Pres 13/20        0      4.00
    HPS 302 11  Adv Spanish Proficiency II      SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ashmore     11/20        0      4.00
    HPS 303 10  Intro Lit&Cul of LatinAmerica   GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Moreno-Oram 11/16        0      4.00
    HPS 394 11/ SpTp: Tequila Gang: Mexico      GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda       8/20        0      4.00
    ILC 394 11,GEN 394 13 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    HPS 494 10/ SpTp: Cont. Spanish Theater     SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Casado Pres 10/16        0      4.00
    GEN 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               INT'L LITERATURE & CULTURE         

    ILC 312 10/ Contemp. Francophone World      GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       -1/20        0      4.00
    FRS 312 10,GEN 312 10,BLS 312 10 (Cross L                                                                        
    ILC 394 10  SpTp: Chinese Cinema            GLDS 100  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hull         4/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 100  M      06:30PM-08:30PM                                      
    ILC 394 11/ SpTp: Tequila Gang: Mexico      GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda       8/20        0      4.00
    HPS 394 11,GEN 394 13 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               INDEPENDENT MAJOR                  

    INM SCE 10  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Daigle      -1/0         0      4.00
                                                                                 & Harvey, H                         
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MATHEMATICS                        

    MAT 109 10  Statistics                      DALY 107  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Kibler       3/25        6      4.00
    MAT 109 11  Statistics                      DALY 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Kibler       3/25        9      4.00
    MAT 109 12  Statistics                      DALY 106  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kibler       2/20        0      4.00
    MAT 135 10  Finite Mathematics              GLDS 207  MW     06:15PM-07:30PM  Coppage      6/20        2      4.00
    MAT 135 11  Finite Mathematics              GLDS 207  MW     04:30PM-05:45PM  Coppage     10/20        0      4.00
    MAT 201 10  Differential Calculus           SMTH 222  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Schwartz     5/25        1      4.00
    MAT 201 11  Differential Calculus           DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Schwartz     2/25        6      4.00
    MAT 202 10  Integral Calculus               GLDS 201  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Poulsen      1/25        0      4.00
    MAT 202 11  Integral Calculus               GLDS 201  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Poulsen      6/25        0      4.00
    MAT 203 10  Multivariable Calculus          SMTH 111  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Hamilton, G 10/25        0      4.00
    MAT 292 10  Soph Math Major Seminar II      DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:30PM  Lobo        -5/0         0      0.00
    MAT 325 10  Vector Spaces                   SMTH 222  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Poulsen      5/25        0      4.00
    MAT 327 10  Number Theory                   DUNN N103 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schwartz    11/20        0      4.00
    MAT 340 10/ Numerical Analysis              SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hamilton, G 11/20        0      4.00
    CSI 340 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MAT 345 10  Differential Equations          SMTH 332  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hamilton, G 21/25        0      4.00
    MAT 392 10  Junior Math Major Seminar II    DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        -9/0         0      0.00
    MAT 492 10  Senior Math Major Seminar II    DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:30PM  Lobo        -8/0         0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MUSIC                              

Music History/Theory Courses

    MUS 204 10  Western Music:Classic-Romntic   GCA  206  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  3/15        0      4.00
H   MUS 104 90  Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J 12/20        0      4.00
    MUS 132 10  Music Theory II                 GCA  204  MTWTH  10:30AM-11:20AM  Leupold      7/20        0      4.00
    MUS 232 10  Music Theory IV                 GCA  206  MTWTH  11:30AM-12:20PM  Leupold      2/8         0      4.00
    MUS 234 10/ Creative Process                STU  NRTH WF     12:30PM-02:20PM   Castro, A   0/12        0      4.00
    ART 231 10,THE 233 10 (Cross Listing)                                           & Castro, K                         
    MUS 313 10/ Music of Latin America          GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schweitzer   6/15        1      4.00
    BLS 313 10,ANT 313 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    MUS 332 10  Music Production & Recording    GCA  107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schweitzer  -1/9         0      4.00
    MUS 394 10/ SpTp: Arts Administration       GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Eckelman     6/20        0      4.00
    THE 394 10,BUS 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    MUS 394 11/ SpTp: Sound Design              GCA  232  M      01:30PM-05:00PM  Perelstein   4/8         0      4.00
    THE 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 494 10  SpTp: Adv Music Production                                        Schweitzer   0/1         0      4.00

Applied Music

    MUS 135 10  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  M      10:30AM-11:20AM  Brower       1/6         0      2.00
    MUS 135 11  Class Piano I                   TBA  TBA  F      01:30PM-02:20PM  Park         2/6         0      2.00
    MUS 135 12  Class Piano I                   TBA  TBA  F      02:30PM-03:20PM  Park         0/6         0      2.00
    MUS 194 10  SpTp: Class Guitar I            GCA  108  T      11:30AM-12:45PM  Palmer, M    8/20        0      2.00
    MUS 194 11  SpTp: Class Guitar I            GCA  108  T      02:30PM-03:45PM  Palmer, M    9/20        0      2.00
    MUS 251 10  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  112                          Winter       7/18        0      2.00
    MUS 251 11  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  113                          Hentrich    14/18        0      2.00
    MUS 253 10  Applied Music: Piano            GCA  207                          Brower       7/18        0      2.00
    MUS 253 11  Applied Music: Piano                                              Park         7/18        0      2.00
    MUS 255 10  Applied Music: Reeds            GCA  208                          Crossen      1/6         0      2.00
    MUS 255 11  Applied Music: Flute            GCA  208                          Kesner       4/6         0      2.00
    MUS 257 10  Applied Music: Guitar/Lute      GCA  104                          Palmer, M    5/12        0      2.00
    MUS 259 10  Applied Music: Trumpet          GCA  208                          DeArmond     6/6         0      2.00
    MUS 259 11  Applied Music: Low Brass        GCA  212                          McCollum, J  6/6         0      2.00
    MUS 259 12  Applied Music: French Horn                                        J. Rester    3/5         0      2.00
    MUS 261 10  Applied Music:Violin/Viola      GCA  212                          McCollum, K  3/6         0      2.00
    MUS 261 11  Applied Music: Cello            GCA  208                          Shomper      6/6         0      2.00
    MUS 261 12  Applied Music: Double Bass      GCA  104                          Anthony      3/6         0      2.00
    MUS 261 13  Applied Music: Viola de Gamba                                     Anthony      0/1         0      2.00
    MUS 263 10  Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums   GCA  116                          McCarthy    -1/6         0      2.00
    MUS 263 11  Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums   GCA  116                          Schweitzer   2/6         0      2.00
    MUS 263 12  Applied Mus: Bata               GCA  116                          Schweitzer   0/1         0      2.00
    MUS 263 13  Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums                                     Leupold      0/1         0      2.00
    MUS 265 10  Applied Music: Composition      GCA  203                          Leupold      1/4         0      2.00
    MUS 294 10  SpTp: Class Guitar II           GCA  116  T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Palmer, M    6/14        0      2.00
    MUS 294 11  SpTp: Class Piano II            GCA  107  T      11:30AM-12:20PM  Brower       1/6         0      2.00
    MUS 451 10  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  112                          Winter       4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 451 11  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  113                          Hentrich     2/4         0      2.00
    MUS 453 10  Applied Music: Adv Piano        GCA  207                          Brower       0/4         0      2.00
    MUS 455 10  Applied Music: Adv Flute        GCA  208                          Kesner       4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 455 11  Applied Music: Adv Reeds        GCA  208                          Crossen      3/4         0      2.00
    MUS 455 12  Applied Music: Adv Dble Reeds                                     H. Schultz   4/5         0      2.00
    MUS 457 10  Applied Music: Adv Guitar/Lute  GCA  116                          Palmer, M    2/6         0      2.00
    MUS 459 10  Applied Music: Adv Trumpet      GCA  208                          DeArmond     2/3         0      2.00
    MUS 461 10  Applied Music:Adv Violn/Viola   GCA  212                          McCollum, K  4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 461 11  Applied Music: Adv Strings                                        Shomper      2/4         0      2.00
    MUS 463 10  Appld Music: Adv Percuss/Drums  GCA  116                          McCarthy     4/4         0      2.00

Music Ensembles

    MUS 277 10  W.C. Symphonic Band             GCA  116  T      06:30PM-08:00PM  Wharton, K  16/40        0      1.00
    MUS 278 10/ Steel Pan Ensemble              GCA  116  T      04:00PM-05:30PM  Leupold      1/10        0      1.00
    BLS 278 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 279 10  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  103                          McCollum, J  3/8         0      1.00
    MUS 279 11  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  103                          McCollum, J  1/8         0      1.00
    MUS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  M      04:00PM-05:45PM  Schweitzer   7/18        0      1.00
    BLS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 283 10  W.C. Chorus                     GCA  244  M      04:00PM-05:30PM  Green, E    32/60        0      1.00
    MUS 285 10  W.C. Early Music Consort        GCA  103                          McCollum, J  2/7         0      1.00
    MUS 289 10/ W.C. Afro-Cuban Ensemble        GCA  116  W      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   3/8         0      1.00
    BLS 289 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 291 10  W.C. String Orchestra           GCA  244  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  McCollum, K 28/40        0      1.00
    MUS 294 12  SpTp:Andean Pan Pipe Ensemble   GCA  116  F      12:00PM-01:20PM  Kesner       3/6         0      1.00
    MUS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116  T      12:30PM-01:45PM  McCarthy     6/10        0      1.00
    BLS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 487 10  Chamber Ensemble: Woodwinds                                       Crossen      3/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 11  Chamber Ensemble: Strings       GCA  212                          McCollum, K  2/4         0      1.00
    MUS 487 12  Chamber Ens: Commercial Music   GCA  116  T      12:30PM-01:45PM  McCarthy     6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 13  Chamber Ensemble: Guitar        GCA  108                          Palmer, M    6/10        0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICAL EDUCATION                 
  Key Code: T = Theory, A = Activity
            1 = first half of semester, 2 = second half of semester
            2 ** designated courses are equal to 1 * writing intensive course.

    PED 002 10  Aerobics/Cardio (A-1)    (1 crd)LFC  DS   MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Cotterell   11/20        0      1.00
    PED 005 10  Golf (A-2)               (1 crd)CAIN 1    MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Reynolds, M  2/15        0      1.00
    PED 006 10  Lifeguard Certification  (2 crd)CSC  POOL TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  M. Harris   12/20        0      2.00
    PED 008 10  Lifetime Fitness (T-1)   (2 crd)LFC  WR   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Jenkins      1/20        4      2.00
    PED 017 10  Strngth Trng/Condtng(A-1)(2 crd)LFC  WR   MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Jenkins      0/15        0      2.00
    PED 018 10  Horseback Riding (T & A) (1 crd)TBA  TBA                          Griffiths,   5/8         0      1.00
    PED 019 10  Pilates Mat Class (A-1)  (1 crd)LFC  DS   MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Fry          2/18        0      1.00
    PED 025 10  Yoga (A-2)               (1 crd)LFC  DS   MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Fry          2/20        0      1.00
    PED 030 10  Scuba (T/A-1)            (2 crd)DALY 106  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser       12/20        0      2.00
    PED 034 10  Advanced Scuba (T/A-1)   (0 crd)DALY 106  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser       10/10        0      0.00
    PED 047 10  Personal Training Cert (T&A2)(2 LFC  WR   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Cotterell    0/10        0      2.00
    PED 051 10  Methods of Coaching (T-2)(2 crd)LFC  WR   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Jenkins     -2/12        0      2.00
    PED 052 10  Nutrition (T-2)          (2 crd)LFC  WR   MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  Jenkins      1/20        0      2.00

  NOTE: Physical Education courses are 7 1/2 weeks in length.  Students may not add
        a course after the first week of classes.  The deadline to withdraw from these courses
        is the Friday of the fifth week of classes.

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHILOSOPHY                         

    PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Benson       3/20        2      4.00
    PHL 100 11  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Brien        2/20        0      4.00
    PHL 100 12  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Benson      -1/20        0      4.00
    PHL 100 13  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Weigel       3/20        0      4.00
    PHL 100 14  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  McCabe       2/20        0      4.00
H   PHL 112 90  Intro Comprtv Religion:Eastern  SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Brien        6/16        0      4.00
    PHL 214 10  History of Modern Philosophy    SMTH 110  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Weigel       9/20        0      4.00
    PHL 226 10  Global Ethics                   GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McCabe       2/25        1      4.00
    PHL 235 10  Foundations of Morality         SMTH 113  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Brien        6/20        0      4.00
    PHL 294 10  SpTp: Religion & Architecture   GLDS 201  M      06:30PM-09:00PM  Prud'homme  -5/20        0      4.00
    PHL 335 10  Philosophy of Law               SMTH 110  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  McCabe       9/20        0      4.00
    PHL 394 10/ SpTp: Utopia                    SMTH 110  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Weigel       8/20        0      4.00
    HMN 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICS                            

    PHY 100 10  Contemporary Physics w/ Lab     SMTH 332  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin          1/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N213 M      01:30PM-03:00PM  Lin                                 
    PHY 100 11  Contemporary Physics w/ Lab     SMTH 332  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lin          1/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N213 T      12:30PM-02:00PM  Lin                                 
    PHY 102 10  College Physics II              GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Campbell    10/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Campbell                            
    PHY 102 11  College Physics II              GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Campbell     7/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 TH     01:00PM-03:45PM  Campbell                            
    PHY 102 12  College Physics II              GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Campbell    12/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 TH     10:00AM-12:45PM  Campbell                            
    PHY 112 10  General Physics II              TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thuecks, D   0/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Thuecks, D                          
    PHY 112 11  General Physics II              TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thuecks, D   2/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N201 T      01:00PM-03:45PM & Ferguson                            
    PHY 204 10  Fundamentals of Modern Physics  DUNN N210 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Campbell    11/12        0      4.00
    PHY 301 10  Electromagnetism                DUNN N210 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lin          6/12        0      4.00
    PHY 392 10  Junior Physics Seminar II       DUNN N210 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Kehm, Karl   8/12        0      1.00
    PHY 401 10  Selected Experiments            DUNN N207 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Thuecks, D   9/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N207 TTH    02:15PM-04:15PM  Thuecks, D                          
    PHY 492 10  Senior Physics Seminar II       DUNN N210 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Kehm, Karl  10/12        0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               POLITICAL SCIENCE                  

    POL 102 10  American Gov't and Politics     SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hopper      10/30        0      4.00
    POL 102 11  American Gov't and Politics     SMTH 336  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Prud'homme   0/30        0      4.00
    POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         DALY 218  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Wade         8/30        0      4.00
    POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         0/30        0      4.00
    POL 202 10  Justice, Pwr & Political Thght  DALY 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Prud'homme  -2/25        0      4.00
    POL 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 110  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      4/20        0      4.00
    GEN 321 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    POL 323 10  Constitutional Law              DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Prud'homme   3/20        0      4.00
    POL 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
    BLS 341 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    POL 347 10  Chinese Pltcs & Foreign Plcy    SMTH 226  MW     09:00AM-10:15AM  Oros         8/18        0      4.00
    POL 371 10  International Politics          GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad         9/25        0      4.00
    POL 386 10  Comparative Peace Processes     SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         9/18        0      4.00
    POL 394 10/ SpTp:Parties &Interest Groups   DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hopper      11/18        0      4.00
    BLS 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    POL 394 11/ SpTp: Politics of Inequality    SMTH 110  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  Hopper       6/18        0      4.00
    GEN 394 12,BLS 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    POL 419 10  MD General Assembly Intrnshp    DALY 211  W      12:30PM-01:20PM  Deckman      5/18        0      8.00
    POL 473 10  Model United Nations                                              Shad        38/50        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PSYCHOLOGY                         

    PSY 112 10  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sommerfeld   0/74        0      4.00
    PSY 112 11  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Beasley     13/74        0      4.00
                                                                                 & Sommerfeld                        
    PSY 202 10  Life-Span Development           SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Murphy       2/30        8      4.00
    PSY 209 10  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Murphy       0/12        1      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 TH     09:00AM-11:00AM  Murphy                              
    PSY 209 11  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Murphy       3/12        2      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 TH     11:30AM-01:30PM  Murphy                              
    PSY 234 10  Psychopathology II              GLDS 100  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Littlefield  1/40        0      4.00
    PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Spilich     -2/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Spilich                             
    PSY 309 11  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Spilich     -4/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 T      01:00PM-03:00PM  Spilich                             
    PSY 317 10  Princ Sensatn/Perceptn w/ Lab   DUNN NG13 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gibson      -3/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 M      01:30PM-03:30PM  Gibson                              
    PSY 320 10  Health Psychology w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Beasley     17/32        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG14 W      01:30PM-03:30PM  Beasley                             
    PSY 321 10  Expermntl Social Psych w/ Lab   DUNN NG01 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McKillop     2/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG01 M      01:30PM-03:30PM  McKillop                            
    PSY 382 10/ Intro to Social Welfare         GLDS 208  TH     08:30AM-11:00AM  Kohl         9/20        0      4.00
    SOC 382 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    PSY 399 10  Junior Seminar                  TOLL SG10 W      03:30PM-04:30PM  Gibson      11/40        0      2.00
    PSY 410 10  NRM: Hormones & Behavior        SMTH 111  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Kerchner     0/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN N112 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Kerchner                            
    PSY 433 10  Child Assessment w/ Lab         DUNN NG13 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Littlefield  5/16        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG13 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Littlefield                         
    PSY 490 10  Psychology Internship           DUNN NG13 TH     04:00PM-05:15PM  Littlefield  2/10        0      4.00
    PSY 494 10  SpTp:Adv Cnsl Skills w/ Lab     DUNN NG13 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Sommerfeld   3/12        0      4.00
                                               DUNN NG13 W      12:30PM-03:30PM  Sommerfeld                          
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               SOCIOLOGY                          

    SOC 101 10  Introduction to Sociology       DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Anderson, E  2/35        0      4.00
    SOC 101 11  Introduction to Sociology       GLDS 100  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Durso        0/35        6      4.00
    SOC 101 12  Introduction to Sociology       SMTH 332  MWF    02:30PM-03:30PM  Kelty        5/35        0      4.00
    SOC 213 10/ Sociology of Gender             GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Anderson, E  4/28        0      4.00
    GEN 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kelty        8/35        0      4.00
    BLS 221 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 240 10/ Criminology                     DALY 106  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Durso        1/25        0      4.00
    BLS 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 303 10  Social Theory                   DALY 106  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Anderson, E  5/25        0      4.00
    SOC 382 10/ Intro to Social Welfare         GLDS 208  TH     08:30AM-11:00AM  Kohl         9/20        0      4.00
    PSY 382 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 394 10/ SpTp: Women,Crime, & Criminal   DALY 106  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Durso        7/25        0      4.00
    GEN 394 15 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 484 10  Field Exper in Social Welfare   GLDS 208  TH     06:00PM-08:30PM  Clark       24/25        0      4.00
    SOC 492 10  Senior Seminar                  GLDS 208  M      04:00PM-05:15PM  Durso       30/40        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLS1THEO BLSAMPOL BUS CHE CHN CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG ENV FRS
GEN GRS GRW HIS HMN HPS ILC INM **INT MAT MUS MUS1THEO PED PHL PHY POL PSY SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               THEATRE                            

    THE 206 10/ Shakespeare II                  SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     0/25        0      4.00
    ENG 206 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    THE 211 10  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sommerfeld   1/16        0      4.00
    THE 211 11  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sommerfeld  -2/16        0      4.00
    THE 211 12  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Daigle      -2/16        3      4.00
    THE 211 13  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daigle       3/16        3      4.00
    THE 231 10  Theatre Technology I            GCA  216  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Stahl       -2/12        0      4.00
    THE 233 10/ Creative Process                STU  NRTH WF     12:30PM-02:20PM   Castro, A   0/12        0      4.00
    MUS 234 10,ART 231 10 (Cross Listing)                                           & Castro, K                         
    THE 241 10  Intro to Theatrical Design      GCA  232  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Eckelman     0/8         0      4.00
    THE 241 11  Intro to Theatrical Design      GCA  232  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Eckelman     1/8         0      4.00
    THE 285 10  Adv The Practicum: Stage Mgmt   GCA  216  TH     05:00PM-06:00PM  Eckelman    11/16        0      4.00
    THE 311 10  Advanced Acting: Shakespeare    GCA  TWS  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Fox, B      11/12        0      4.00
    THE 311 11  Advanced Acting: Shakespeare    GCA  229  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Fox, B       8/12        0      4.00
    THE 381 10  Junior Seminar                  GCA  216  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Fox, B      13/20        0      4.00
    THE 394 10/ SpTp: Arts Administration       GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Eckelman     6/20        0      4.00
    BUS 394 11,MUS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    THE 394 11/ SpTp: Sound Design              GCA  232  M      01:30PM-05:00PM  Perelstein   4/8         0      4.00
    MUS 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    THE 394 12/ SpTp:Atomic Fam:Hist+Perform    DALY 212  T      02:30PM-05:00PM  Goodheart    6/15        4      4.00
    HIS 394 13,GEN 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    THE 394 13  SpTp: Improvisation             GCA  TWS  W      02:30PM-05:00PM  Daigle       1/16        0      4.00
    THE 400 10  Elements of Production                                            Eckelman   981/99        0      0.00



Courses recommended for International Studies Major

H   MUS 104 90  Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J 12/20        0      4.00
    AMS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    5/15        0      4.00
    ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      4/30        2      4.00
    ANT 210 10/ Intermediate GIS w/ Lab         GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  Bruce        8/16        0      4.00
    ENV 211 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  Bruce                               
    ANT 235 10  Cultures of Latin America       GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman      2/18        0      4.00
    ANT 313 10/ Music of Latin America          GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schweitzer   6/15        0      4.00
    BLS 312 10/ Contemp. Francophone World      GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       -1/20        0      4.00
    BLS 371 10/ History of South Africa         GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C    11/20        0      4.00
    BLS 313 10/ Music of Latin America          GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schweitzer   6/15        0      4.00
    BUS 310 10  International Business          DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bauer       -2/22        6      4.00
    ECN 111 10  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Mayer        1/25        4      4.00
    ECN 111 11  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Mayer        0/25        3      4.00
    ECN 111 12  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 111  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Lim          1/25        1      4.00
    ECN 111 13  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 111  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lim          1/25        2      4.00
    ECN 111 14  Intro Macroecon Thry & Policy   SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daniels     -1/25        4      4.00
    ECN 410 10  International Trade             SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lynch       -7/25        6      4.00
    FRS 312 10/ Contemp. Francophone World      GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       -1/20        0      4.00
    GEN 312 10/ Contemp. Francophone World      GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       -1/20        0      4.00
    HIS 102 10  Early Hist of Westrn Civil II   GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sorrentino  11/30        0      4.00
    HIS 104 10  Modern World History II         GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Diamond      3/30        1      4.00
    HIS 371 10/ History of South Africa         GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C    11/20        0      4.00
    HIS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    5/15        0      4.00
    HPS 394 11/ SpTp: Tequila Gang: Mexico      GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda       8/20        0      4.00
    ILC 312 10/ Contemp. Francophone World      GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       -1/20        0      4.00
    ILC 394 10  SpTp: Chinese Cinema            GLDS 100  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hull         4/20        0      4.00
                                               GLDS 100  M      06:30PM-08:30PM                                      
    ILC 394 11/ SpTp: Tequila Gang: Mexico      GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda       8/20        0      4.00
H   MUS 104 90  Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J 12/20        0      4.00
    MUS 313 10/ Music of Latin America          GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schweitzer   6/15        1      4.00
    PHL 226 10  Global Ethics                   GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McCabe       2/25        1      4.00
    POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         DALY 218  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Wade         8/30        0      4.00
    POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         0/30        0      4.00
    POL 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
    POL 347 10  Chinese Pltcs & Foreign Plcy    SMTH 226  MW     09:00AM-10:15AM  Oros         8/18        0      4.00
    POL 371 10  International Politics          GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad         9/25        0      4.00
    POL 386 10  Comparative Peace Processes     SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         9/18        0      4.00
    POL 473 10  Model United Nations                                              Shad        38/50        0      2.00
Courses to be used for American Studies Major

    AMS 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R  -4/25        1      4.00
    AMS 213 10/ Intro African American Lit I    DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight       8/25        0      4.00
    AMS 300 10/ SpTp:Black Men:Images of Race   DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       5/20        0      4.00
    AMS 371 10/ Faulker & Modernism in U.S.     SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   3/20        0      4.00
    AMS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    5/15        0      4.00
    BLS 213 10/ Intro African American Lit I    DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight       8/25        0      4.00
    BLS 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
    BLS 394 10/ SpTp:Black Men:Images of Race   DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       5/20        0      4.00
    EDU 354 10  Literature for Chldrn: K-8      GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten       3/20        0      4.00
    ENG 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R  -4/25        1      4.00
    ENG 213 10/ Intro African American Lit I    DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight       8/25        0      4.00
    ENG 371 10/ Faulker & Modernism in U.S.     SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   3/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 10/ SpTp:Black Men:Images of Race   DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       5/20        0      4.00
    GEN 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 110  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      4/20        0      4.00
    GEN 394 11/ SpTp:Black Men:Images of Race   DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       5/20        0      4.00
    HIS 202 10  History of the U.S. Since 1865  SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      8/35        0      4.00
    HIS 202 12  History of the U.S. Since 1865  GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Miller, K    0/30        2      4.00
    HIS 313 10  17th and 18th Century America   GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    6/20        0      4.00
    HIS 337 10  The New Deal & World War II     DALY 106  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      1/20        0      4.00
    HIS 394 11  SpTp: History of Disabilities   GLDS 207  TH     04:00PM-06:30PM  Irvin       16/20        0      4.00
    HIS 394 13/ SpTp:Atomic Fam:Hist+Perform    DALY 212  T      02:30PM-05:00PM  Goodheart    6/15        0      4.00
    HIS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    5/15        0      4.00
    POL 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 110  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      4/20        0      4.00
    POL 323 10  Constitutional Law              DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Prud'homme   3/20        0      4.00
    POL 394 10/ SpTp:Parties &Interest Groups   DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hopper      11/18        0      4.00
    POL 394 11/ SpTp: Politics of Inequality    SMTH 110  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  Hopper       6/18        0      4.00

W2 Courses


W3 Courses


Index: (by Dept)
AMS * AMS * ANT * ART * BIO * BLS * BLS1THEO * BLSAMPOL * BLSENSM * BUS * CHE * CHN * CSI * DAN * ECN * EDU * ELL * ENG * ENV * FRS * GEN * GRS * GRW * HIS * HMN * HPS * ILC * INM * MAT * MUS * MUS1THEO * MUSAPPL * MUSENSM * PED * PHL * PHY * POL * PSY * SOC * THE * W2 Courses W3 Courses
Schedules by Time Slot