WASHINGTON COLLEGE
COURSE SCHEDULE FOR 17/FA

Courses by Department

Last Updated 12:07:43 Sep 23 2017
H = Honors Courses

               HONORS CLASSES           

   COURSE      TITLE                           LOCATION  DAYS   TIME            INSTRUCTOR
   ----------  -----------------------------   --------  ----   --------------  ----------
H  ANT 105 90  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman       
H  BIO 111 90  General Biology I w/ Lab        DALY 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville      
                                               TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Thuecks, S
H  ECN 112 90  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 226  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Wang          
H  PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      DALY 212  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Weigel        

AMERICAN STUDIES COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- AMS 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I SMTH 222 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM DeProspo,R ENG 209 10 (Cross Listing) AMS 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I SMTH 222 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM DeProspo,R ENG 209 11 (Cross Listing) AMS 294 10/ SpTp: Love, Death, Afterlife DALY 107 MWF 02:30PM-05:00PM Striner PHL 294 10,REL 294 11 (Cross Listing) AMS 300 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters GLDS 218 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Miller, K HIS 414 10,BLS 414 10 (Cross Listing) AMS 308 10/ After ANGELS GCA 206 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Volansky THE 308 10 (Cross Listing) AMS 361 10/ Literary Romanticism I SMTH 223 W 07:00PM-09:30PM DeProspo,R ENG 361 10 (Cross Listing) AMS SCE 17 Senior Capstone Experience Schindler
ANTHROPOLOGY COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- ANT 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno GCA 204 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM McCollum, J MUS 104 10 (Cross Listing) ANT 105 10 Introduction to Anthropology CMWL 210 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Lampman ANT 105 11 Introduction to Anthropology CMWL 101 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Neely H ANT 105 90 Introduction to Anthropology CMWL 101 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Lampman ANT 107 10/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology CMWL 101 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Fithian ENV 107 10 (Cross Listing) ANT 107 11/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology CMWL 210 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Markin ENV 107 11 (Cross Listing) ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS GLDS 202 MW 10:30AM-11:20AM McMaster ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing) GLDS 202 W 05:30PM-08:30PM McMaster ANT 208 10 Archaeological Method CMWL 101 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Markin ANT 305 10 Ethnographic Method CMWL 210 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Neely ANT 374 10 North American Indians CMWL 101 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Markin ANT 474 10 Hist Preserv & Cultrl Resc Mgt CMWL 101 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Fithian ANT SCE 12 Senior Capstone Experience Schindler ANT SCE 13 Senior Capstone Experience Markin ANT SCE 14 Senior Capstone Experience Lampman
ART & ART HISTORY COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- ART 200 10 Intro History of Western Art DALY 218 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Bick ART 200 11 Intro History of Western Art DALY 218 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Tilghman ART 200 12 Intro History of Western Art DALY 218 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Bick ART 241 10 Environmental & Public Art STU NRTH F 12:30PM-04:20PM VanDerStelt ART 251 10 Visual and Critical Thinking STU NRTH M 11:30AM-02:00PM Harvey, H ART 251 11 Visual and Critical Thinking STU STH T 10:15AM-12:45PM Harvey, H ART 261 10 Intermedia_D STU STH TTH 02:30PM-05:00PM Harvey, H ART 315 10 Northern Renaissance Art DALY 218 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Tilghman ART 340 10 Photography Intensive STU STH MW 11:30AM-02:00PM Wills ART 370 10 Advanced Studio_S:Kinetic Art STU NRTH MW 08:30AM-11:00AM Wills ART 394 11/ SpTp: Women Artists DALY 218 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Bick GEN 394 11 (Cross Listing) ART 394 12 SpTp: Medieval Art & Architec DALY 218 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Tilghman ART 394 13/ SpTp: Design for Editing/Pub ONL 01 W 01:30PM-04:00PM Sovich ENG 394 12,BUS 394 10,CMS 394 10 (Cross L ART 397 10 IndSt: Methods of Art History Bick ART 491 10 Studio Art Senior Seminar SCS 01 M 02:30PM-05:00PM Harvey, H & Wills ART SCE 11 Senior Capstone Experience Tsui ART SCE 15 Senior Capstone Experience Tilghman ART SCE 16 Senior Capstone Experience Bick
BIOLOGY COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- BIO 100 30 CurrTop: Diversity/Adaption TOLL SG10 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Carr TOLL SG09 T 09:00AM-11:00AM Carr BIO 100 31 CurrTop: Diversity/Adaption TOLL SG10 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Carr TOLL SG09 T 09:00AM-11:00AM Carr BIO 104 10 Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab SMTH 332 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Weibell TOLL SG09 TH 08:30AM-10:20AM Weibell BIO 104 11 Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab SMTH 332 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Weibell TOLL SG09 TH 08:30AM-10:20AM Weibell BIO 111 10 General Biology I w/ Lab TOLL SG10 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Reynolds, Mind TOLL S110 T 11:50AM-02:20PM Thuecks, S BIO 111 11 General Biology I w/ Lab TOLL SG10 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Reynolds, Mind TOLL S110 T 02:45PM-05:15PM Wilson, M BIO 111 12 General Biology I w/ Lab TOLL SG10 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Reynolds, Mind TOLL S110 T 06:15PM-08:45PM Hughes BIO 111 13 General Biology I w/ Lab TOLL SG10 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Velardo TOLL S110 W 12:30PM-03:00PM Thuecks, S BIO 111 14 General Biology I w/ Lab TOLL SG10 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Velardo TOLL S110 W 03:30PM-06:00PM Windelborn BIO 111 15 General Biology I w/ Lab TOLL SG10 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Velardo TOLL S110 W 06:15PM-08:45PM Dixon BIO 111 16 General Biology I w/ Lab TOLL SG10 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Misra TOLL S110 TH 08:30AM-11:00AM Ellison BIO 111 17 General Biology I w/ Lab TOLL SG10 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Misra TOLL S110 TH 11:50AM-02:20PM Misra BIO 111 18 General Biology I w/ Lab TOLL SG10 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Misra TOLL S110 TH 06:15PM-08:45PM Ellison H BIO 111 90 General Biology I w/ Lab DALY 218 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Verville TOLL S110 TH 02:45PM-05:15PM Thuecks, S BIO 203 10 Microbiology w/ Lab DALY 107 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Verville TOLL S114 W 01:30PM-04:30PM Verville BIO 203 11 Microbiology w/ Lab DALY 107 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Verville TOLL S114 W 05:30PM-08:30PM O'Connor, K BIO 203 12 Microbiology w/ Lab DALY 107 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Verville TOLL S114 TH 01:30PM-04:30PM O'Connor, K BIO 206 10 Ecology w/ Lab DALY 107 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Connaughton TOLL SG09 M 01:30PM-04:30PM Weibell BIO 206 11 Ecology w/ Lab DALY 107 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Connaughton TOLL SG09 T 01:30PM-04:30PM VanMeter BIO 206 12 Ecology w/ Lab DALY 107 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Connaughton TOLL SG09 W 01:30PM-04:30PM Thornton BIO 206 13 Ecology w/ Lab DALY 107 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Connaughton TOLL SG09 F 01:30PM-04:30PM Gimpel BIO 207 10 Biotech & Molecular Bio w/Lab TOLL S112 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Wanat TOLL S112 TH 01:30PM-04:30PM Wanat BIO 228 10 Ornithology w/Lab GLDS 117 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Carr TOLL SG11 W 01:30PM-04:30PM Carr BIO 301 10 Comprtv Vertebrate Anat w/Lab TOLL SG10 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Velardo TOLL SG11 TH 01:30PM-04:30PM Velardo BIO 301 11 Comprtv Vertebrate Anat w/Lab TOLL SG10 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Velardo TOLL SG11 TH 05:30PM-08:30PM Velardo BIO 301 12 Comprtv Vertebrate Anat w/Lab TOLL SG10 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Velardo TOLL SG11 F 01:30PM-04:30PM Velardo BIO 302 10 Developmental Biology w/ Lab GLDS 117 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Misra TOLL S112 F 01:30PM-04:30PM Misra BIO 305 10 Genetics w/ Lab TOLL S204 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Wanat TOLL S112 W 01:30PM-04:30PM Wanat BIO 311 10 Neurobiology w/Lab SMTH 223 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Windelborn TOLL SG11 M 01:30PM-04:30PM Windelborn BIO 409 10/ Biochemistry w/ Lab GLDS 208 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Reynolds, Mind CHE 309 10 (Cross Listing) TOLL S112 M 01:30PM-04:30PM Reynolds, Mindy BIO 409 11/ Biochemistry w/ Lab GLDS 208 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Reynolds, Mind CHE 309 11 (Cross Listing) TOLL S112 T 01:30PM-04:30PM Reynolds, Mindy BIO 491 10 Biology Senior Seminar GLDS 100 T 04:30PM-05:30PM Windelborn BIO SCE 10 Senior Capstone Experience Connaughton
BLACK STUDIES COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- BLS 218 10/ Economic Development SMTH 332 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Daniels ECN 218 10 (Cross Listing) BLS 218 11/ Economic Development SMTH 332 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Daniels ECN 218 11 (Cross Listing) BLS 221 10/ Social Inequalities DALY 218 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Abedi-Anim SOC 221 10 (Cross Listing) BLS 294 10/ SpTp:Soc. of Race & Ethnicity DALY 107 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Abedi-Anim SOC 294 10 (Cross Listing) BLS 348 10/ Latin American Politics SMTH 226 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Wade POL 348 10 (Cross Listing) BLS 356 10/ Civil War & Violence in Africa GLDS 207 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Shad POL 356 10 (Cross Listing) BLS 394 10/ SpTp: Inequality and Politics DALY 211 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Cossette POL 394 10,GEN 394 13 (Cross Listing) BLS 394 11/ SpTp: Immigrant Fiction in US SMTH 332 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Soderberg ENG 394 11 (Cross Listing) BLS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters GLDS 218 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Miller, K HIS 414 10,AMS 300 10 (Cross Listing) BLS 206 10/ Jazz History GCA 206 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Schweitzer MUS 206 10 (Cross Listing) BLS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble GCA 116 TH 04:00PM-05:30PM Thomas MUS 281 10 (Cross Listing) BLS 289 10/ W.C. Afro-Cuban Ensemble GCA 116 W 04:30PM-05:45PM Schweitzer MUS 289 10 (Cross Listing) BLS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo GCA 116 T 04:00PM-05:30PM Schweitzer MUS 475 10 (Cross Listing)
BUSINESS MANAGEMENT COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- BUS 109 10 Managerial Statistics GLDS 100 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Gong BUS 109 11 Managerial Statistics GLDS 100 MW 04:00PM-05:15PM Gong BUS 111 10 Principles of Marketing SMTH 111 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Ahn BUS 111 11 Principles of Marketing SMTH 111 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Ahn BUS 111 12 Principles of Marketing DALY 106 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Ahn BUS 112 10 Intro to Financial Accounting DALY 106 MWF 08:30AM-09:20AM Williams BUS 112 11 Intro to Financial Accounting DALY 106 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Williams BUS 112 12 Intro to Financial Accounting DALY 106 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Williams BUS 209 10 Financial Analysis DALY 106 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Tsai BUS 209 11 Financial Analysis DALY 106 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Tsai BUS 210 10 Management Information Systems DALY 108 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Vowels BUS 210 11 Management Information Systems DALY 108 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Vowels BUS 223 10 Marketing Research DALY 108 MW 03:30PM-04:45PM Ahn BUS 302 10 Organizational Behavior CMWL 210 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Harvey, M BUS 302 11 Organizational Behavior CMWL 210 MWF 08:30AM-09:20AM Harvey, M BUS 303 10 Legal Environment of Business DALY 106 TTH 05:30PM-06:45PM Richard BUS 310 10 International Business GLDS 208 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Bauer BUS 315 10 Enterprise Resrce Planning Sys DALY 108 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Vowels BUS 323 10 Consumer Behavior DALY 108 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Eanes BUS 323 11 Consumer Behavior DALY 108 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Eanes BUS 334 10/ Leadership CMWL 210 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Harvey, M CMS 334 10 (Cross Listing) BUS 340 10 Intermediate Accounting DALY 106 TTH 08:30AM-09:45AM Williams BUS 351 10/ Advertising DALY 108 MWF 02:30PM-03:20PM Eanes CMS 352 10 (Cross Listing) BUS 390 10 Business Management Internship Vowels BUS 394 10/ SpTp: Design for Editing/Pub ONL 01 W 01:30PM-04:00PM Sovich ENG 394 12,ART 394 13,CMS 394 10 (Cross L BUS 397 10 Independent Study Bauer BUS 401 10 Strategic Management DALY 108 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Bauer BUS 401 11 Strategic Management SMTH 226 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Putnam-Rankin BUS 401 12 Strategic Management DALY 107 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Putnam-Rankin BUS 455 10 Financial Derivatives DALY 108 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Tsai BUS SCE 10 Senior Capstone Experience Harvey, M BUS SCE 12 Senior Capstone Experience Vowels BUS SCE 13 Senior Capstone Experience Tsai BUS SCE 16 Senior Capstone Experience Eanes BUS SCE 20 Senior Capstone Experience Bauer BUS SCE 21 Senior Capstone Experience Moore, R BUS SCE 23 Senior Capstone Experience Putnam-Rankin
CHEMISTRY COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- CHE 110 10/ Chem of Environment w/ Lab SMTH 336 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Sherman ENV 110 10 (Cross Listing) TOLL S205 TH 02:30PM-04:30PM Sherman CHE 111 10 General Chemistry I w/ Lab TOLL SG10 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Sherman CHE 111 11 General Chemistry I w/ Lab CMWL 210 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Marteel CHE 111 12 General Chemistry I w/ Lab TOLL SG10 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Lipchock CHE 111 13 General Chemistry I w/ Lab GLDS 100 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Smith, Anna CHE 113 10 General Chemistry Lab TOLL S208 M 01:30PM-04:30PM Sherman CHE 113 11 General Chemistry Lab TOLL S208 T 08:30AM-11:30AM Moyer-Taylor CHE 113 12 General Chemistry Lab TOLL S208 T 01:00PM-04:00PM Lipchock CHE 113 13 General Chemistry Lab TOLL S208 T 06:30PM-09:30PM Smith, Anna CHE 113 14 General Chemistry Lab TOLL S208 W 01:30PM-04:30PM Lipchock CHE 113 15 General Chemistry Lab TOLL S208 TH 08:30AM-11:30AM Moyer-Taylor CHE 113 16 General Chemistry Lab TOLL S208 TH 01:00PM-04:00PM Marteel CHE 201 10 Organic Chemistry I w/Lab SMTH 222 MWF 08:30AM-09:20AM Amick, A CHE 201 11 Organic Chemistry I w/Lab SMTH 222 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Amick, A CHE 201 12 Organic Chemistry I w/Lab SMTH 222 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Smith, Anna CHE 203 10 Organic Chemistry I Lab TOLL S209 M 01:30PM-04:30PM Moyer-Taylor CHE 203 11 Organic Chemistry I Lab TOLL S209 T 01:00PM-04:00PM Smith, Anna CHE 203 12 Organic Chemistry I Lab TOLL S209 W 01:30PM-04:30PM Moyer-Taylor CHE 203 13 Organic Chemistry I Lab TOLL S209 TH 01:00PM-04:00PM Moyer-Taylor CHE 203 14 Organic Chemistry I Lab TOLL S209 M 06:30PM-09:30PM Chatellier CHE 301 10 Analytical Chemistry w/ Lab TOLL S204 TTH 08:30AM-09:45AM Locker TOLL S205 W 01:30PM-04:30PM Locker CHE 305 10 Chemical Therm/Kinetics w/Lab TOLL S204 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Locker TOLL S210 T 01:00PM-04:00PM Locker CHE 309 10/ Biochemistry w/ Lab GLDS 208 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Reynolds, Mind BIO 409 10 (Cross Listing) TOLL S112 M 01:30PM-04:30PM Reynolds, Mindy CHE 309 11/ Biochemistry w/ Lab GLDS 208 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Reynolds, Mind BIO 409 11 (Cross Listing) TOLL S112 T 01:30PM-04:30PM Reynolds, Mindy CHE 311 10 Inorganic Chemisty w/ Lab CMWL 210 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Marteel TOLL S210 W 01:30PM-04:30PM Marteel CHE 403 10 Advanced Organic Chemistry SMTH 222 TTH 08:30AM-09:45AM Amick, A
CHINESE LANGUAGE COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- CHN 101 10 Elementary Chinese I GLDS 201 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Hull SMTH 111 TTH 05:30PM-06:20PM CHN 201 10 Intermediate Chinese GLDS 201 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Hull SMTH 222 TTH 06:30PM-07:20PM CHN 297 10 Independent Study Hull CHN 394 10 SpTp: Advanced Chinese SMTH 226 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Wang
COMMUNICATION & MEDIA STU COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- CMS 194 10 SpTp:Intro Comm&Media Studies SMTH 336 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Kozma CMS 194 11 SpTp:Intro Comm&Media Studies GLDS 201 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Kozma CMS 205 10/ Shakespeare I SMTH 222 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Moncrief THE 205 10,ENG 205 10 (Cross Listing) CMS 294 10 SpTp:Contmp Popular Film & TV GLDS 208 MWF 04:30PM-05:20PM Kozma CMS 294 11/ SpTp: Intro to Journalism SMTH 111 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM O'Connor, E. ENG 294 10 (Cross Listing) CMS 317 10/ German Cinema (English) GLDS 207 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Grewling GRS 317 10,GEN 316 10,ILC 319 10,HMN 317 CMS 334 10/ Leadership CMWL 210 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Harvey, M BUS 334 10 (Cross Listing) CMS 351 10/ Introduction to Playwriting GCA 216 M 02:30PM-05:00PM Staff THE 351 10,ENG 351 10 (Cross Listing) CMS 352 10/ Advertising DALY 108 MWF 02:30PM-03:20PM Eanes BUS 351 10 (Cross Listing) CMS 394 10/ SpTp: Design for Editing/Pub ONL 01 W 01:30PM-04:00PM Sovich ENG 394 12,ART 394 13,BUS 394 10 (Cross L CMS 394 11/ SpTp: Advanced Production GCA 206 W 02:30PM-04:15PM Schweitzer MUS 394 10 (Cross Listing)
CHESAPEAKE REGIONAL STUDI COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- CRS 240 10 Estuarine Science Connaughton & Hardesty CRS 242 10 Society and Estuary Seidel CRS 244 10 Humanities and Estuary Meehan CRS 246 10 Integrated Ecosystem Mgmt Hardesty
MATHEMATICS COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- CSI 100 10 Basics of Computing DUNN N103 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Wilson, K CSI 201 10 Computer Science I DUNN 103 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Ramsey CSI 201 11 Computer Science I DUNN 103 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Ramsey CSI 202 10 Computer Science II DUNN 103 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Wilson, K CSI 203 10 Object Oriented Programming DUNN 103 TTH 10:00AM-11:20AM Lobo CSI 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics SMTH 111 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Schwartz MAT 240 10 (Cross Listing) CSI 240 11/ Discrete Mathematics GLDS 201 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Feinberg MAT 240 11 (Cross Listing) CSI 250 10 Intro Comp Organztn & Archtctr DUNN 103 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Lobo CSI 294 10 SpTp: Decision Analysis DUNN 103 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Lobo CSI 340 10/ Numerical Analysis SMTH 113 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Hamilton, G MAT 340 10 (Cross Listing) CSI 470 10 Computer Networks DUNN 103 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Ramsey CSI 494 10 SpTp: Computer Vision DUNN 103 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Wilson, K CSI SCE 11 Senior Capstone Experience Lobo CSI SCE 15 Senior Capstone Experience Wilson, K
DANCE COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- DAN 113 10 Ballet I/Beginning LFC DS MW 04:00PM-05:15PM B. Cannon DAN 181 10 Dance Practicum: Crew Moffett DAN 182 10 Dance Practicum:Performance Moffett DAN 183 10 Dance Practicum: Design Moffett DAN 184 10 Dance Practicum: Choreography Moffett DAN 204 10 Dance Hist II: Concert Dance GCA 204 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Moffett DAN 228 10 Intermediate Modern Dance GCA 229 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Moffett DAN 233 10 Dance Composition GCA 229 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Moffett
ECONOMICS COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- ECN 111 10 Principles of Macroeconomics SMTH 222 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Daniels ECN 111 11 Principles of Macroeconomics SMTH 111 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Lynch ECN 111 12 Principles of Macroeconomics SMTH 336 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Mayer ECN 111 13 Principles of Macroeconomics SMTH 336 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Mayer ECN 112 10 Principles of Microeconomics SMTH 336 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Wang ECN 112 11 Principles of Microeconomics SMTH 332 TTH 08:30AM-09:45AM Scott ECN 112 12 Principles of Microeconomics SMTH 113 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Scott H ECN 112 90 Principles of Microeconomics SMTH 226 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Wang ECN 211 10 Intermediate Macroeconomics SMTH 332 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Lim ECN 211 11 Intermediate Macroeconomics SMTH 336 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Lim ECN 218 10/ Economic Development SMTH 332 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Daniels BLS 218 10 (Cross Listing) ECN 218 11/ Economic Development SMTH 332 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Daniels BLS 218 11 (Cross Listing) ECN 317 10/ Environmental Economics GLDS 207 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Scott ENV 317 10 (Cross Listing) ECN 327 10 Washington Center Internship Daniels ECN 328 10 Washington Center Seminar Daniels ECN 329 10 Washington Center Forum Daniels ECN 394 10 SpTp:Behavioral & Exp. Econom GLDS 202 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Wang ECN 410 10 International Trade SMTH 113 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Lynch ECN 410 11 International Trade SMTH 336 TTH 04:00PM-05:15PM Lynch ECN SCE 18 Senior Capstone Experience Mayer ECN SCE 19 Senior Capstone Experience Lim
EDUCATION COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- EDU 211 10 Clinical Field Experiences TBA TBA Johnson, M EDU 212 10 Clinical Field Experiences TBA TBA Johnson, M EDU 213 10 Clinical Field Experiences TBA TBA Johnson, M EDU 216 10 Clinical Fld Exper - Sec TBA TBA Counihan EDU 217 10 Clinical Fld Exper - Sec TBA TBA Counihan EDU 218 10 Clinical Fld Exper - HDV TBA TBA Bunten EDU 219 10 Clinical Fld Exper - HDV TBA TBA Bunten EDU 251 10 Principles of Education GLDS 101 TTH 08:30AM-09:45AM Clarke-Vivier EDU 252 10 Educational Psychology GLDS 101 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Clarke-Vivier EDU 318 10/ Cul&Linguistic Diversty in Ed GLDS 101 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Bunten ILC 318 10 (Cross Listing) EDU 330 10 Diversity & Inclusion GLDS 107 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Johnson, M EDU 351 10 Processes & Acquisition Rdng GLDS 101 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Bunten EDU 401 10 Prin of Teaching I: Secondary GLDS 101 Counihan EDU 403 14 Special Methods Teaching: ENG GLDS 218 W 05:30PM-08:00PM Counihan EDU 403 17 Special Methods Teaching: MAT TBA TBA Newlin EDU 403 19 Special Methods Teaching: SS TBA TBA Calloway EDU 405 10 Secondary Teaching Internship TBA TBA Counihan EDU 411 10 Curr&Instr: Math & Sci (Elem) GLDS 101 W 05:30PM-08:00PM Gloyd & Newlin EDU 412 10 Curr&Instr: Lang Arts/Soc Std GLDS 101 M 05:30PM-08:00PM Ensor EDU 413 10 Int: Teaching - Elementary GLDS 101 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Bunten EDU 490 10 Education Internship Johnson, M
MODERN LANGUAGE STUDY COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- ELL 101 10 English for Acad Purposes I GLDS 202 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Hepler ELL 102 10 English for Acad Purposes II GLDS 202 TTH 04:00PM-05:15PM Hepler
ENGLISH COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- ENG 101 10 Literature and Composition SMTH 226 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Andrews ENG 101 11 Literature and Composition GLDS 117 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Meehan ENG 101 12 Literature and Composition SMTH 223 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Soderberg ENG 101 13 Literature and Composition SMTH 110 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Charles ENG 103 10 Intro to Creative Writing ONL 01 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Andrews ENG 103 11 Intro to Creative Writing ONL 01 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Hall, J ENG 103 12 Intro to Creative Writing ONL 01 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Sovich ENG 205 10/ Shakespeare I SMTH 222 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Moncrief THE 205 10,CMS 205 10 (Cross Listing) ENG 207 10 History of English Lit I SMTH 113 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Charles ENG 208 11 History of English Lit II DALY 106 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Gillin, R ENG 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I SMTH 222 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM DeProspo,R AMS 209 10 (Cross Listing) ENG 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I SMTH 222 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM DeProspo,R AMS 209 11 (Cross Listing) ENG 215 10/ Bible as Literature GLDS 201 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Rydel REL 215 10 (Cross Listing) ENG 220 10 Introduction to Fiction SMTH 110 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Soderberg ENG 220 11 Introduction to Fiction GLDS 107 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Mooney ENG 221 10 Introduction to Nonfiction GLDS 218 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Meehan ENG 294 10/ SpTp: Intro to Journalism SMTH 111 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM O'Connor, E. CMS 294 11 (Cross Listing) ENG 302 10/ Arthurian Literature DALY 211 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Rydel GEN 306 10 (Cross Listing) ENG 312 10/ Renaissance Drama SMTH 226 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Moncrief GEN 311 10,THE 310 10 (Cross Listing) ENG 321 10/ Romanticism DALY 106 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Gillin, R GEN 305 10 (Cross Listing) ENG 331 10/ Modernism & Its Discontents GLDS 208 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM O'Connor, E. GEN 331 10 (Cross Listing) ENG 351 10/ Introduction to Playwriting GCA 216 M 02:30PM-05:00PM Staff THE 351 10,CMS 351 10 (Cross Listing) ENG 361 10/ Literary Romanticism I SMTH 223 W 07:00PM-09:30PM DeProspo,R AMS 361 10 (Cross Listing) ENG 390 10 English Internship O'Connor, E. ENG 393 10 Journalism Practicum SMTH 113 TH 06:00PM-07:00PM McIntire ENG 394 10/ SpTp: Irish Film & Culture DALY 106 M 02:30PM-05:00PM Gillin, R GEN 394 10 (Cross Listing) ENG 394 11/ SpTp: Immigrant Fiction in US SMTH 332 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Soderberg BLS 394 11 (Cross Listing) ENG 394 12/ SpTp: Design for Editing/Pub ONL 01 W 01:30PM-04:00PM Sovich ART 394 13,BUS 394 10,CMS 394 10 (Cross L ENG 394 13/ SpTp: Jane Austen SMTH 110 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Charles GEN 394 14 (Cross Listing) ENG 452 10 Creative Wrtg Wksp: Fiction SMTH 223 W 04:00PM-06:30PM Mooney ENG 453 10 Creative Wrtg Wksp: Poetry SMTH 223 M 01:30PM-04:00PM Andrews ENG 493 10 Journalism Practicum SMTH 113 TH 06:00PM-07:00PM McIntire ENG SCE 11 Senior Capstone Experience Moncrief ENG SCE 15 Senior Capstone Experience Knight ENG SCE 21 Senior Capstone Experience Meehan ENG SCE 26 Senior Capstone Experience O'Connor, E.
ENVIRO SCIENCE AND STUDIE COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- ENV 101 10 Intro to Environmental Studies GLDS 100 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM VanMeter CMWL 104 M 02:00PM-04:00PM Webb ENV 101 11 Intro to Environmental Studies GLDS 100 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM VanMeter CMWL 104 W 02:00PM-04:00PM Webb ENV 101 12 Intro to Environmental Studies GLDS 100 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM VanMeter CMWL 104 W 09:30AM-11:25AM VanMeter ENV 107 10/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology CMWL 101 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Fithian ANT 107 10 (Cross Listing) ENV 107 11/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology CMWL 210 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Markin ANT 107 11 (Cross Listing) ENV 109 10/ Intro to GIS GLDS 202 MW 10:30AM-11:20AM McMaster ANT 109 10 (Cross Listing) GLDS 202 W 05:30PM-08:30PM McMaster ENV 110 10/ Chem of Environment w/ Lab SMTH 336 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Sherman CHE 110 10 (Cross Listing) TOLL S205 TH 02:30PM-04:30PM Sherman ENV 140 10 Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab DALY 218 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Webb CMWL 104 TH 09:30AM-11:25AM Webb ENV 140 11 Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab DALY 218 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Webb CMWL 104 W 06:30PM-08:25PM Webb ENV 311 10 Field Methods in Env Science CMWL 104 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Fox, R CMWL 104 TH 01:00PM-04:00PM Fox, R ENV 312 10 Watershed Biogeochemistry SMTH 113 TTH 08:30AM-09:45AM Fox, R CMWL 104 T 01:00PM-04:00PM Fox, R ENV 314 10 Energy and the Environment GLDS 218 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Kehm, Karl ENV 317 10/ Environmental Economics GLDS 207 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Scott ECN 317 10 (Cross Listing) ENV 491 10 Senior Seminar I CMWL 101 W 04:30PM-05:30PM VanMeter ENV SCE 13 Senior Capstone Experience Kehm, Karl ENV SCE 17 Senior Capstone Experience Scott ENV SCE 19 Senior Capstone Experience Fox, R
MODERN LANGUAGE STUDY COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- FRS 101 10 Elementary French I GLDS 218 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Pears GLDS 117 T 05:30PM-06:15PM FRS 101 11 Elementary French I GLDS 218 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Pears GLDS 201 TH 05:30PM-06:15PM FRS 101 12 Elementary French I GLDS 107 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Maynard GLDS 107 T 06:30PM-07:15PM FRS 101 13 Elementary French I GLDS 107 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Maynard GLDS 107 TH 06:30PM-07:15PM FRS 201 10 Intermediate French I GLDS 107 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Pears GLDS 208 W 06:30PM-07:15PM FRS 301 10 Advanced French I GLDS 107 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Maynard FRS 303 10 Intro to French Literature GLDS 107 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Maynard FRS 375 10 Study Abroad Portfolio Maynard FRS 417 10 French Literature 1900-1945 GLDS 107 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Pears
FIRST-YEAR SEMINAR COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- FYS 101 10 Making a Livng in Kent County SMTH 223 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Bauer FYS 101 11 Enemies, Terror & Paranoia DALY 212 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Black FYS 101 12 Voices from the Grave GLDS 117 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Calloway FYS 101 13 Reason in Society SMTH 223 MWF 08:30AM-09:20AM Campbell, C FYS 101 14 Trashed:Consuming & Disposing CMWL 210 TTH 06:00PM-07:15PM Case FYS 101 15 Business of Organized Crime GLDS 218 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Harvey, M FYS 101 16 New China Through Literature SMTH 223 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Hull FYS 101 17 Inclusive Div., Soc. Justice SMTH 110 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Laurenceau-Med FYS 101 18 Ethics/Profits in Glblzed Med DALY 211 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Lipchock FYS 101 19 Human Rights in Hispanic Wrld SMTH 226 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Moreno FYS 101 20 Childhood Around the World GLDS 117 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Murphy FYS 101 21 Power of Language Ideologies GLDS 218 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Neely FYS 101 22 Transformations in Literature ONL 01 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM O'Connor, E. FYS 101 23 Religious Liberty GLDS 218 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Prud'homme FYS 101 24 Sex, Lies, and Power SMTH 110 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Putnam-Rankin FYS 101 25 Here Be Monsters SMTH 110 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Rydel FYS 101 26 A Time & Place for Madness GLDS 218 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Windelborn FYS 101 27 Health and Technology GLDS 218 TTH 04:00PM-05:15PM Yost FYS 101 28 The Ethics of Care DALY 212 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Foster, S FYS 101 29 Dystopia on Page,Stage&Screen GLDS 117 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Fox, B FYS 101 30 TheRaw,the Cooked,the Prcessd TOLL S208 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Moyer-Taylor FYS 101 31 Experiments in Wonder STU NRTH TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Wills FYS 101 32 Making Meaning in Museums SMTH 223 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Wortman FYS 101 33 Economics of Health Inequalty SMTH 111 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Lim FYS 101 34 Deep Impressions: Letterpress SMTH 110 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Sovich FYS 101 35 Schools on Film GLDS 117 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Clarke-Vivier FYS 101 36 The Tides of Trade GLDS 218 TTH 06:00PM-07:15PM Livie FYS 101 37 Godlike Heroes & Fatal Flaws SMTH 226 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Finney
GENDER STUDIES COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- GEN 212 10/ Sociology of the Family SMTH 332 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Anderson, E SOC 212 10 (Cross Listing) GEN 220 10/ Human Sexuality TOLL SG10 MWF 02:30PM-03:20PM Spilich PSY 220 10 (Cross Listing) GEN 305 10/ Romanticism DALY 106 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Gillin, R ENG 321 10 (Cross Listing) GEN 306 10/ Arthurian Literature DALY 211 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Rydel ENG 302 10 (Cross Listing) GEN 311 10/ Renaissance Drama SMTH 226 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Moncrief ENG 312 10,THE 310 10 (Cross Listing) GEN 316 10/ German Cinema (English) GLDS 207 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Grewling GRS 317 10,ILC 319 10,HMN 317 10,CMS 317 GEN 331 10/ Modernism & Its Discontents GLDS 208 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM O'Connor, E. ENG 331 10 (Cross Listing) GEN 394 10/ SpTp: Irish Film & Culture DALY 106 M 02:30PM-05:00PM Gillin, R ENG 394 10 (Cross Listing) GEN 394 11/ SpTp: Women Artists DALY 218 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Bick ART 394 11 (Cross Listing) GEN 394 12/ SpTp: Women, War, and Peace SMTH 226 W 04:00PM-06:30PM Wade POL 394 11 (Cross Listing) GEN 394 13/ SpTp: Inequality and Politics DALY 211 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Cossette POL 394 10,BLS 394 10 (Cross Listing) GEN 394 14/ SpTp: Jane Austen SMTH 110 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Charles ENG 394 13 (Cross Listing) GEN 413 10/ Work and Gender SMTH 111 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Anderson, E SOC 413 10 (Cross Listing) GEN 421 10/ Weapons, Words: Span Civil War GLDS 201 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Casado Presa HPS 419 10 (Cross Listing)
MODERN LANGUAGE STUDY COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- GRS 101 10 Elementary German I SMTH 111 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Grewling GLDS 117 T 06:30PM-07:15PM GRS 101 11 Elementary German I SMTH 111 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Grewling GLDS 117 TH 06:30PM-07:15PM GRS 201 10 Intermediate German I SMTH 111 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Grewling GLDS 201 T 05:30PM-06:15PM GRS 301 10 Advanced German Proficiency GLDS 117 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Grewling GRS 317 10/ German Cinema (English) GLDS 207 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Grewling GEN 316 10,ILC 319 10,HMN 317 10,CMS 317
HISTORY COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- HIS 111 10 IntroHis: Undergrnd Railroad GLDS 207 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Wilson,C HIS 111 12 IntroHis: Russian Revolution DALY 212 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Black HIS 111 13 IntroHis: American Home Front DALY 211 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Nugent HIS 201 10 History of the U.S. to 1865 SMTH 332 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Striner HIS 205 10 Early Western Civilization I GLDS 208 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Sorrentino HIS 315 10 The Early Republic GLDS 208 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Miller, K HIS 336 10 Progressivism & the Twenties SMTH 332 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Striner HIS 342 10 Victorian America GLDS 207 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Wilson,C HIS 351 10 Ancient Rome GLDS 208 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Sorrentino HIS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters GLDS 218 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Miller, K AMS 300 10,BLS 414 10 (Cross Listing) HIS 494 10/ SpTp:Europe in Age of Revoltn SMTH 223 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Black HMN 494 11 (Cross Listing) HIS SCE 10 Senior Capstone Experience Black HIS SCE 11 Senior Capstone Experience Sorrentino HIS SCE 12 Senior Capstone Experience Striner
HUMANITIES COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- HMN 317 10/ German Cinema (English) GLDS 207 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Grewling GRS 317 10,GEN 316 10,ILC 319 10,CMS 317 HMN 494 10/ SpTp: Austine and Aquinas DALY 212 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Weigel PHL 494 10 (Cross Listing) HMN 494 11/ SpTp:Europe in Age of Revoltn SMTH 223 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Black HIS 494 10 (Cross Listing) HMN SCE 10 Senior Capstone Experience Black & Gillin, R
MODERN LANGUAGE STUDY COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- HPS 101 10 Elementary Spanish I SMTH 113 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Deanda GLDS 117 M 05:30PM-06:15PM HPS 101 11 Elementary Spanish I SMTH 113 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Deanda GLDS 117 W 05:30PM-06:15PM HPS 101 12 Elementary Spanish I SMTH 113 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Deanda GLDS 201 M 05:30PM-06:15PM HPS 101 13 Elementary Spanish I SMTH 113 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Deanda GLDS 201 W 05:30PM-06:15PM HPS 101 14 Elementary Spanish I GLDS 207 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Moreno GLDS 201 M 07:30PM-08:15PM HPS 101 15 Elementary Spanish I GLDS 207 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Moreno GLDS 201 W 07:30PM-08:15PM HPS 101 16 Elementary Spanish I GLDS 218 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Moreno GLDS 208 T 06:30PM-07:15PM HPS 101 17 Elementary Spanish I GLDS 218 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Moreno GLDS 208 TH 06:30PM-07:15PM HPS 200 10 Elementary Spanish Review GLDS 207 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Casado Presa GLDS 107 T 04:30PM-05:15PM HPS 200 11 Elementary Spanish Review GLDS 207 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Casado Presa GLDS 107 TH 04:30PM-05:15PM HPS 200 12 Elementary Spanish Review GLDS 207 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Casado Presa GLDS 107 T 05:30PM-06:15PM HPS 200 13 Elementary Spanish Review GLDS 207 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Casado Presa GLDS 107 TH 05:30PM-06:15PM HPS 200 14 Elementary Spanish Review DALY 211 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Ashmore GLDS 117 T 07:30PM-08:15PM HPS 200 15 Elementary Spanish Review DALY 211 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Ashmore GLDS 117 TH 07:30PM-08:15PM HPS 201 10 Intermediate Spanish I DALY 211 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Ashmore GLDS 201 TH 07:30PM-08:15PM HPS 201 11 Intermediate Spanish I DALY 211 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Ashmore GLDS 107 T 07:30PM-08:15PM HPS 202 10 Intermediate Spanish II GLDS 208 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Ponti DALY 212 T 05:30PM-06:15PM HPS 301 10 Advanced Spanish Proficiency I GLDS 107 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Ponti HPS 301 11 Advanced Spanish Proficiency I DALY 107 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Ponti HPS 305 10 Intro Lit of Spain & Latin Am SMTH 113 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Deanda HPS 419 10/ Weapons, Words: Span Civil War GLDS 201 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Casado Presa GEN 421 10 (Cross Listing) HPS SCE 12 Senior Capstone Experience
INTERNATIONAL LIT & CULTU COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- ILC 294 10 SpTp: Consumable Culture SMTH 110 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Wang ILC 318 10/ Cul&Linguistic Diversty in Ed GLDS 101 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Bunten EDU 318 10 (Cross Listing) ILC 319 10/ German Cinema (English) GLDS 207 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Grewling GRS 317 10,GEN 316 10,HMN 317 10,CMS 317
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- INT 491 10 International Studies Seminar GLDS 208 M 07:00PM-09:30PM Oros INT SCE 10 Senior Capstone Experience Shad INT SCE 12 Senior Capstone Experience Wade INT SCE 13 Senior Capstone Experience Harvey, M
MATHEMATICS COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- MAT 109 10 Statistics DALY 107 MWF 08:30AM-09:20AM Doyle MAT 109 11 Statistics DALY 107 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Doyle MAT 110 10 Precalculus Mathematics SMTH 223 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Doyle MAT 135 10 Finite Mathematics GLDS 207 MW 04:00PM-05:15PM Coppage MAT 201 10 Differential Calculus SMTH 336 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Feinberg MAT 201 11 Differential Calculus SMTH 336 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Feinberg MAT 201 12 Differential Calculus DALY 106 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Schwartz MAT 201 13 Differential Calculus SMTH 222 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Poulsen MAT 201 14 Differential Calculus SMTH 222 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Poulsen MAT 202 10 Integral Calculus GLDS 201 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Poulsen MAT 203 10 Multivariable Calculus SMTH 113 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Hamilton, G MAT 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics SMTH 111 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Schwartz CSI 240 10 (Cross Listing) MAT 240 11/ Discrete Mathematics GLDS 201 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Feinberg CSI 240 11 (Cross Listing) MAT 291 10 Sophomore Math Major Seminar DUNN 103 MWF 02:30PM-03:20PM Lobo MAT 316 10 Complex Analysis SMTH 336 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Hamilton, G MAT 330 10 Foundations of Geometry SMTH 111 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Schwartz MAT 340 10/ Numerical Analysis SMTH 113 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Hamilton, G CSI 340 10 (Cross Listing) MAT 391 10 Junior Math Major Seminar I DUNN 103 MWF 02:30PM-03:20PM Lobo MAT 491 10 Senior Math Major Seminar I DUNN 103 MWF 02:30PM-03:20PM Lobo MAT SCE 12 Senior Capstone Experience Poulsen MAT SCE 13 Senior Capstone Experience Lobo
MUSIC COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- MUS 100 10 Introduction to Music GCA 204 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Perry-Parrish MUS 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno GCA 204 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM McCollum, J ANT 104 10 (Cross Listing) MUS 131 10 Music Theory I GCA 204 MTWTH 10:30AM-11:20AM Perry-Parrish MUS 194 10 SpTp: Music Theatre Practicum GCA 244 M 02:30PM-03:45PM Green, E & Winter MUS 206 10/ Jazz History GCA 206 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Schweitzer BLS 206 10 (Cross Listing) MUS 231 10 Music Theory III GCA 206 MTWTH 11:30AM-12:20PM Perry-Parrish MUS 394 10/ SpTp: Advanced Production GCA 206 W 02:30PM-04:15PM Schweitzer CMS 394 11 (Cross Listing) MUS 400 10 Music Practicum McCollum, J MUS 406 10 Theory & Method in Ethnomusic GCA 206 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM McCollum, J MUS SCE 10 Senior Capstone Experience MUS SCE 11 Senior Capstone Experience McCollum, J MUS 135 10 Class Piano I GCA 107 M 10:30AM-11:20AM Brower MUS 135 11 Class Piano I GCA 107 T 11:30AM-12:20PM Brower MUS 135 12 Class Piano I GCA 107 F 01:30PM-02:20PM Park MUS 135 13 Class Piano I GCA 107 F 02:30PM-03:20PM Park MUS 136 10 Class Guitar I GCA 244 T 11:30AM-12:45PM Palmer, M MUS 136 11 Class Guitar I GCA 244 T 02:30PM-03:45PM Palmer, M MUS 236 10 Class Guitar II GCA 244 T 04:00PM-05:15PM Palmer, M MUS 251 10 Applied Music: Voice GCA 112 Winter MUS 251 11 Applied Music: Voice GCA 113 Staff MUS 253 10 Applied Music: Piano GCA 207 Brower MUS 253 11 Applied Music: Piano GCA 207 Park MUS 255 10 Applied Music: Clarinet/Sax TBA TBA Thomas MUS 255 11 Applied Music: Flute TBA TBA Kesner MUS 257 10 Applied Music: Guitar/Lute GCA 104 Palmer, M MUS 259 10 Applied Music: Trumpet TBA TBA DeArmond MUS 259 11 Applied Music: Low Brass GCA 112 McCollum, J MUS 259 12 Applied Music: French Horn Rester MUS 261 10 Applied Music: Violin/Viola GCA 112 McCollum, K MUS 261 11 Applied Music: Cello TBA TBA Shomper MUS 261 12 Applied Music: Bass GCA 104 Anthony MUS 263 10 Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums GCA 116 Schweitzer MUS 263 11 Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums GCA 116 Plewinski MUS 265 10 Applied Music: Composition GCA 203 Perry-Parrish MUS 451 10 Applied Music: Adv Voice GCA 112 Winter MUS 451 11 Applied Music: Adv Voice GCA 113 Staff MUS 453 10 Applied Music: Adv Piano GCA 207 Brower MUS 453 11 Applied Music: Adv Piano GCA 207 Park MUS 455 10 Applied Music: Sax/Clarinet TBA TBA Thomas MUS 455 11 Applied Music: Adv Flute TBA TBA Kesner MUS 455 12 Applied Music: Adv Oboe TBA TBA Schultz, H MUS 457 10 Applied Music: Adv Guitar/Lute GCA 104 Palmer, M MUS 459 10 Applied Music: Adv Trumpet GCA 244 DeArmond MUS 459 11 Applied Music:Adv Low Brass GCA 212 McCollum, J MUS 459 12 Applied Music:Adv French Horn Rester MUS 461 10 Applied Music:Adv Violin/Viol GCA 212 McCollum, K MUS 461 11 Applied Music: Adv Cello TBA TBA Shomper MUS 461 12 Applied Music: Adv Bass GCA 104 Anthony MUS 463 10 Appld Music: Adv Percuss/Drums GCA 116 Schweitzer MUS 463 11 Appld Music: Adv Percuss/Drums Plewinski MUS 277 10 W.C. Symphonic Band GCA 116 T 06:30PM-08:30PM Wharton, K MUS 279 10 Japanese Music Ensemble GCA 108 McCollum, J MUS 279 11 Japanese Music Ensemble GCA 108 McCollum, J MUS 279 12 Japanese Music Ensemble GCA 108 McCollum, J MUS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble GCA 116 TH 04:00PM-05:30PM Thomas BLS 281 10 (Cross Listing) MUS 283 10 W.C. Chorus GCA 244 M 04:00PM-05:30PM Green, E MUS 289 10/ W.C. Afro-Cuban Ensemble GCA 116 W 04:30PM-05:45PM Schweitzer BLS 289 10 (Cross Listing) MUS 291 10 W.C. String Orchestra GCA 244 T 07:00PM-08:30PM McCollum, K MUS 294 11 SpTp: Pan Pipe Ensemble TBA TBA Kesner MUS 394 11 SpTp:AfroCuban Ens Leadership Schweitzer MUS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo GCA 116 T 04:00PM-05:30PM Schweitzer BLS 475 10 (Cross Listing) MUS 487 10 Chamber Ensemble: Brass GCA 244 DeArmond MUS 487 12 Chamber Ensemble: Strings GCA 212 McCollum, K MUS 487 14 Chamber Ensemble: Woodwinds GCA 116 TH 06:00PM-07:30PM Thomas MUS 487 15 Chamber Ensemble: Electronic GCA 103 Schweitzer MUS 487 16 Chamber Ensemble: Guitar TBA TBA Palmer, M
PHYSICAL EDUCATION Key Code: T = Theory, LA = Lifetime Activity, AA = Aerobic Activity 1 = first half of semester, 2 = second half of semester COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- PED 002 10 Bodywght& Core Training (A-1) LFC LFC MW 09:30AM-10:20AM Alvarez PED 005 10 Golf (A-1) CAIN 1 MW 09:30AM-10:20AM R. Poisson PED 013 10 Sailing (A-1) TBA TBA TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Clayton PED 017 10 Intro Strength/Conditioning LFC SEM MW 10:30AM-11:20AM Jenkins PED 019 10 Pilates Mat Class (A-1) CAIN STD MW 02:30PM-03:20PM Fry PED 019 11 Pilates Mat Class (A-2) CAIN STD MW 01:30PM-02:20PM Fry PED 023 10 Introduction to Rowing (A-1) TBA TBA TTH 08:30AM-09:45AM McCarty PED 025 10 Yoga (A-1) CAIN STD MW 01:30PM-02:20PM Fry PED 025 11 Yoga (A-2) CAIN STD MW 02:30PM-03:20PM Fry PED 030 10 Scuba SMTH 111 W 06:00PM-10:00PM Kiser PED 034 10 Advanced Scuba SMTH 111 W 06:00PM-10:00PM Kiser PED 047 10 Personal Training Cert. (A-2) LFC LFC TTH 08:30AM-09:45AM Jenkins NOTE: Physical Education courses are 7 1/2 weeks in length. Students may not add a course after the first week of classes without the instructor's approval.
PHILOSOPHY COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- PHL 100 10 Introduction to Philosophy SMTH 336 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM McCabe PHL 100 11 Introduction to Philosophy CMWL 210 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Benson PHL 100 12 Introduction to Philosophy CMWL 210 TTH 04:00PM-05:15PM Benson H PHL 100 90 Introduction to Philosophy DALY 212 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Weigel PHL 102 10 Contemporary Moral Issues DALY 212 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM McCabe PHL 102 11 Contemporary Moral Issues DALY 212 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM McCabe PHL 111 10 Intro Comprtv Religion:Western DALY 212 M 01:30PM-04:00PM Prud'homme PHL 213 10 History of Ancient Philosophy GLDS 117 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Weigel PHL 294 10/ SpTp: Love, Death, Afterlife DALY 107 MWF 02:30PM-05:00PM Striner REL 294 11,AMS 294 10 (Cross Listing) PHL 325 10 Biomedical Ethics DALY 218 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Benson PHL 494 10/ SpTp: Augustine and Aquinas DALY 212 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Weigel HMN 494 10 (Cross Listing)
PHYSICS COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- PHY 101 10 College Physics I w/ Lab GLDS 100 MWF 08:30AM-09:20AM Keiser DUNN N201 W 01:30PM-04:15PM Keiser PHY 101 11 College Physics I w/ Lab GLDS 100 MWF 08:30AM-09:20AM Keiser DUNN N201 TH 10:00AM-12:45PM Keiser PHY 101 12 College Physics I w/ Lab GLDS 100 MWF 08:30AM-09:20AM Keiser DUNN N201 TH 01:00PM-03:45PM Kehm, Karl PHY 105 10 Astronomy w/ Lab TOLL SG10 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Kehm, Karl DUNN N213 TH 07:00PM-09:00PM Kehm, Karl PHY 105 11 Astronomy w/ Lab TOLL SG10 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Kehm, Karl DUNN N213 W 06:00PM-08:00PM Gagermeier PHY 111 10 General Physics I w/ Lab TOLL SG10 MWF 08:30AM-09:20AM Thuecks, D DUNN N201 M 01:30PM-04:15PM Thuecks, D PHY 111 11 General Physics I w/ Lab TOLL SG10 MWF 08:30AM-09:20AM Thuecks, D DUNN N201 T 10:00AM-12:45PM Staff PHY 111 12 General Physics I w/ Lab TOLL SG10 MWF 08:30AM-09:20AM Thuecks, D DUNN N201 T 01:00PM-03:45PM Staff PHY 211 10 Modern Physics DUNN N210 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Campbell, C DUNN N213 W 01:30PM-04:00PM Campbell, C PHY 321 10 Classical Mechanics DUNN N210 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Keiser PHY 391 10 Junior Physics Seminar I DUNN N213 T 04:00PM-05:15PM Campbell, C PHY 451 10 Advanced Physics Laboratory DUNN N211 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Thuecks, D DUNN N211 TTH 02:15PM-04:00PM Thuecks, D PHY 491 10 Senior Physics Seminar I DUNN N213 T 04:00PM-05:15PM Campbell, C
POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- POL 102 10 American Gov't and Politics DALY 107 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Deckman POL 102 11 American Gov't and Politics GLDS 100 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Cossette POL 104 10 Intro to World Politics GLDS 207 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Shad POL 104 11 Intro to World Politics GLDS 208 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Bokhari POL 201 10 Theories of Peace and Conflict DALY 106 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Wade POL 311 10 Congress & Legislative Process SMTH 110 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Cossette POL 320 10 Law and Society GLDS 201 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Prud'homme POL 324 10 American Political Thought GLDS 117 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Prud'homme POL 348 10/ Latin American Politics SMTH 226 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Wade BLS 348 10 (Cross Listing) POL 356 10/ Civil War & Violence in Africa GLDS 207 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Shad BLS 356 10 (Cross Listing) POL 375 10 Internatnl Political Economy DALY 107 TTH 08:30AM-09:45AM Drischler POL 394 10/ SpTp: Inequality and Politics DALY 211 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Cossette GEN 394 13,BLS 394 10 (Cross Listing) POL 394 11/ SpTp: Women, War, and Peace SMTH 226 W 04:00PM-06:30PM Wade GEN 394 12 (Cross Listing) POL 401 10 Empirical Political Research DALY 108 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Deckman POL 471 10 Model Diplomacy GLDS 207 T 04:00PM-05:15PM Shad POL SCE 12 Senior Capstone Experience Deckman POL SCE 13 Senior Capstone Experience Oros POL SCE 18 Senior Capstone Experience Prud'homme
PSYCHOLOGY COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- PSY 111 10 General Psychology GLDS 100 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Kerchner PSY 111 11 General Psychology GLDS 100 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Gibson PSY 209 10 Stats & Design I w/ Lab DUNN NG14 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM McKillop DUNN NG14 T 09:00AM-11:00AM McKillop PSY 209 11 Stats & Design I w/ Lab DUNN NG14 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM McKillop DUNN NG14 T 01:00PM-03:00PM McKillop PSY 210 10 Biopsychology w/ Lab SMTH 222 MWF 03:30PM-04:20PM Kerchner DUNN N112 TH 09:00AM-11:00AM Kerchner PSY 210 11 Biopsychology w/ Lab SMTH 222 MWF 03:30PM-04:20PM Kerchner DUNN N112 TH 01:00PM-03:00PM Kerchner PSY 220 10/ Human Sexuality TOLL SG10 MWF 02:30PM-03:20PM Spilich GEN 220 10 (Cross Listing) PSY 221 10 Social Psychology DUNN NG14 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM McKillop PSY 231 10 Personality GLDS 100 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Sommerfeld PSY 294 10 SpTp:Neurodevelpmntl Disordrs DUNN NG13 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Townsend PSY 302 10 Adv Dev w/Lab: Soc & Pers Dev DUNN NG13 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Murphy DUNN NG13 TH 11:30AM-12:45PM Murphy PSY 304 10 Theories & Processes Counselg DUNN NG13 TTH 08:30AM-09:45AM Sommerfeld PSY 309 10 Stats & Design II w/ Lab DUNN NG14 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Spilich DUNN NG14 TH 10:00AM-12:00PM Spilich PSY 309 11 Stats & Design II w/ Lab DUNN NG14 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Spilich DUNN NG14 TH 01:00PM-03:00PM Spilich PSY 320 10 Health Psychology w/ Lab DUNN NG14 MWF 03:30PM-04:20PM Townsend DUNN NG14 TH 03:00PM-05:00PM Townsend PSY 333 10 Psychological Testing DALY 211 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Hall, V PSY 410 10 NRM w/Lab:TBI & Neuro Disease DUNN NG13 MWF 02:30PM-03:20PM Gibson DUNN N112 T 01:00PM-03:00PM Gibson PSY 490 10 Psychology Internship DUNN NG13 W 08:30AM-09:45AM Sommerfeld PSY SCE 10 Senior Capstone Experience Littlefield PSY SCE 19 Senior Capstone Experience Murphy PSY SCE 20 Senior Capstone Experience Sommerfeld PSY SCE 21 Senior Capstone Experience Beasley
RELIGION COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- REL 215 10/ Bible as Literature GLDS 201 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Rydel ENG 215 10 (Cross Listing) REL 294 11/ SpTp: Love, Death, Afterlife DALY 107 MWF 02:30PM-05:00PM Striner PHL 294 10,AMS 294 10 (Cross Listing)
SOCIOLOGY COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- SOC 101 10 Intro to Sociology SMTH 332 MWF 03:30PM-04:20PM Klocke SOC 101 11 Intro to Sociology GLDS 100 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Anderson, E SOC 101 12 Intro to Sociology GLDS 208 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Abedi-Anim SOC 101 13 Intro to Sociology CMWL 210 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Klocke SOC 212 10/ Sociology of the Family SMTH 332 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Anderson, E GEN 212 10 (Cross Listing) SOC 221 10/ Social Inequalities DALY 218 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Abedi-Anim BLS 221 10 (Cross Listing) SOC 294 10/ SpTp:Soc. of Race & Ethnicity DALY 107 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Abedi-Anim BLS 294 10 (Cross Listing) SOC 294 11 SpTp: Media & Society CMWL 210 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Klocke SOC 294 12 SpTp: Intro to Public Health GLDS 208 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Yost SOC 306 10 Research Methods in Sociology GLDS 107 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Yost GLDS 202 W 01:30PM-02:20PM SOC 413 10/ Work and Gender SMTH 111 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Anderson, E GEN 413 10 (Cross Listing) SOC 483 10 Field Exp in Social Welfare GLDS 207 TH 06:00PM-08:30PM Clark SOC 491 10 Senior Seminar GLDS 218 M 04:00PM-05:15PM Yost SOC SCE 10 Senior Capstone Experience SOC SCE 11 Senior Capstone Experience Anderson, E & Durso SOC SCE 13 Senior Capstone Experience Kelty
THEATER & DANCE COURSE TITLE LOCATION DAYS TIME INSTRUCTOR ---------- ----------------------------- -------- ---- -------------- ---------- THE 101 10 Drama, Stage, and Society I GCA 204 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Volansky THE 182 10 Theatre Practicum:Performance Eckelman THE 183 10 Theatre Practicum: Design Eckelman THE 184 10 ThePrac: Dramaturgy & AD Eckelman THE 185 10 Theatre Practicum: ASM Eckelman THE 205 10/ Shakespeare I SMTH 222 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Moncrief ENG 205 10,CMS 205 10 (Cross Listing) THE 211 10 Acting I GCA TWS MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Sommerfeld THE 211 11 Acting I GCA TWS MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Sommerfeld THE 211 12 Acting I GCA TWS MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Daigle THE 211 13 Acting I GCA TWS MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Daigle THE 221 10 Directing I GCA TWS TH 02:30PM-05:00PM Daigle THE 231 10 Theatre Technology I GCA 216 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Stahl THE 241 10 Intro to Theatrical Design GCA 232 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Eckelman THE 285 10 Adv The Practicum: Stage Mgmt GCA 216 TH 04:30PM-05:30PM Eckelman THE 308 10/ After ANGELS GCA 206 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Volansky AMS 308 10 (Cross Listing) THE 310 10/ Renaissance Drama SMTH 226 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM Moncrief ENG 312 10,GEN 311 10 (Cross Listing) THE 311 10 Advanced Acting: Shakespeare GCA TWS TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Fox, B THE 351 10/ Introduction to Playwriting GCA 216 M 02:30PM-05:00PM Staff ENG 351 10,CMS 351 10 (Cross Listing) THE 394 10 SpTp: Stage Management GLDS 218 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Eckelman THE 400 10 Elements of Production Eckelman THE SCE 10 Senior Capstone Experience Daigle THE SCE 12 Senior Capstone Experience Fox, B NOTE: Students meet the Sophmore Writing Obligation requirements by: 1. Enrolling in one of the SWO sections, AND either: a. taking one course designated by one asterisk (*) or b. taking two courses designated by two asterisks (**).