WASHINGTON COLLEGE
COURSE SCHEDULE FOR 17/FA

Courses by Department

Last Updated 15:56:38 Apr 27 2017
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot

H:  Honors Courses
W2: courses that fulfill the W2 requirement
W3: courses that fulfill the W3 requirement

   COURSE      TITLE                           LOCATION  DAYS   TIME            INSTRUCTOR   AVAIL/CAP   WAIT  CREDITS
   ----------  -----------------------------   --------  ----   --------------  ----------   ---------   ----  -------


Color =  Closed               HONORS CLASSES                     

H   ANT 105 90  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman      3/5         0      4.00
H   BIO 111 90  General Biology I w/ Lab        SMTH 226  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville     0/0         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM & Thuecks, S                          
H   ECN 112 90  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 332  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Helms       15/15        0      4.00
HW2 PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      DALY 212  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Weigel      17/18        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               AMERICAN STUDIES                   

    AMS 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
     ENG 209 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    AMS 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        0      4.00
     ENG 209 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    AMS 294 10/ SpTp: Love, Death, Afterlife    DALY 107  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     29/32        0      4.00
     PHL 294 10,REL 294 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
 W3 AMS 300 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    5/15        0      4.00
     HIS 414 10,BLS 414 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    AMS 308 10/ After ANGELS                    GCA  206  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     8/16        0      4.00
     THE 308 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    AMS 361 10  Literary Romanticism I          SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   4/5         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ANTHROPOLOGY                       

    ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 210  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      0/15        0      4.00
    ANT 105 11  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 101  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Neely        0/15        0      4.00
H   ANT 105 90  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman      3/5         0      4.00
    ANT 107 10/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 101  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Fithian     15/20        0      4.00
     ENV 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ANT 107 11/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 210  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Markin      15/20        0      4.00
     ENV 107 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  McMaster     2/16        0      4.00
     ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
    ANT 208 10  Archaeological Method           CMWL 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Markin      -1/18        0      4.00
 W2 ANT 305 10  Ethnographic Method             CMWL 210  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Neely        0/18        0      4.00
    ANT 374 10  North American Indians          CMWL 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Markin       2/18        0      4.00
    ANT 474 10  Hist Preserv & Cultrl Resc Mgt  CMWL 101  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Staff        2/12        0      4.00
    ANT 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  0/15        0      4.00
     MUS 104 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ART & ART HISTORY                  

    ART 200 10  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Tsui         4/18        0      4.00
    ART 200 11  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Staff        0/18        2      4.00
    ART 241 10  Environmental & Public Art      STU  NRTH WF     12:30PM-02:20PM  VanDerStelt  7/12        0      4.00
    ART 251 10  Visual and Critical Thinking    STU  NRTH M      11:30AM-02:00PM  Harvey, H    1/12        0      4.00
    ART 251 11  Visual and Critical Thinking    STU  STH  T      10:15AM-12:45PM  Harvey, H    0/12        2      4.00
    ART 261 10  Intermedia_D                    STU  STH  TTH    02:30PM-05:00PM  Harvey, H    0/12        3      4.00
    ART 315 10  Northern Renaissance Art        DALY 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Staff       14/20        0      4.00
    ART 340 10  Photography Intensive           STU  STH  MW     11:30AM-02:00PM  Wills        5/16        0      4.00
    ART 370 10  Advanced Studio_S:Kinetic Art   STU  NRTH MW     08:30AM-11:00AM  Wills       10/16        0      4.00
    ART 394 10  SpTp: Modern Art                DALY 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Tsui        18/20        0      4.00
    ART 394 11/ SpTp: Women Artists             DALY 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Tsui        12/20        0      4.00
     GEN 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ART 394 12  SpTp: Medieval Art & Architec   DALY 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Staff       12/20        0      4.00
    ART 394 13/ SpTp: Design for Editing/Pub    ONL  01   W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Sovich       0/16        0      4.00
     ENG 394 12,BUS 394 10,CMS 394 10 (Cross L                                                                         
    ART 491 10  Studio Art Senior Seminar       SCS  01   M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Harvey, H    6/10        0      0.00
                                                                                   & Wills                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BIOLOGY                            

    BIO 100 30  CurrTop: Diversity/Adaption     TOLL SG09 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Carr         0/10        4      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Carr                                
    BIO 100 31  CurrTop: Diversity/Adaption     TOLL SG09 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Carr         0/10        16     4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Carr                                
    BIO 104 10  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Weibell      0/10        7      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 TH     08:30AM-10:20AM  Weibell                             
    BIO 104 11  Ecology of the Ches Bay w/Lab   SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Weibell      0/10        4      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 TH     08:30AM-10:20AM  Weibell                             
    BIO 111 10  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Reynolds, M -1/8         2      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 T      11:50AM-02:20PM & Thuecks, S                          
    BIO 111 11  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Reynolds, M  2/8         1      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 T      02:45PM-05:15PM & Staff                               
    BIO 111 12  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Reynolds, M  0/8         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 T      06:15PM-08:45PM & Staff                               
    BIO 111 13  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Staff        3/8         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      12:30PM-03:00PM & Thuecks, S                          
    BIO 111 14  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Staff        1/8         1      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      03:30PM-06:00PM & Windelborn                          
    BIO 111 15  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Staff        0/8         2      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      06:15PM-08:45PM  Staff                               
    BIO 111 16  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Staff        3/8         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     08:30AM-11:00AM  Staff                               
    BIO 111 17  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Staff        1/8         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     11:50AM-02:20PM  Staff                               
    BIO 111 18  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Staff        0/8         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     06:15PM-08:45PM  Staff                               
H   BIO 111 90  General Biology I w/ Lab        SMTH 226  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville     0/0         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM & Thuecks, S                          
    BIO 203 10  Microbiology w/ Lab             DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Verville    -1/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Verville                            
    BIO 203 11  Microbiology w/ Lab             DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Verville     1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 W      05:30PM-08:30PM & O'Connor, K                         
    BIO 203 12  Microbiology w/ Lab             DALY 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Verville     0/16        3      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM & O'Connor, K                         
 W3 BIO 206 10  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton -1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 M      01:30PM-04:30PM & Weibell                             
 W3 BIO 206 11  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton -1/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      01:30PM-04:30PM & VanMeter                            
 W3 BIO 206 12  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton -1/16        5      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 W      01:30PM-04:30PM & Weibell                             
 W3 BIO 206 13  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton  1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 F      01:30PM-04:30PM & Staff                               
    BIO 207 10  Biotech & Molecular Bio w/Lab   TOLL S112 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Staff        0/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL S112 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Staff                               
    BIO 228 10  Ornithology w/Lab               GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Carr         1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Carr                                
    BIO 301 10  Comprtv Vertebrate Anat w/Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Staff        0/16        7      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Staff                               
    BIO 301 11  Comprtv Vertebrate Anat w/Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Staff        0/16        9      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 TH     05:30PM-08:30PM  Staff                               
    BIO 301 12  Comprtv Vertebrate Anat w/Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Staff      -10/0         0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 F      01:30PM-04:30PM  Staff                               
    BIO 302 10  Developmental Biology w/ Lab    GLDS 117  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Staff        9/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S112 F      01:30PM-04:30PM  Staff                               
    BIO 305 10  Genetics w/ Lab                 TOLL S204 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Staff        5/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S112 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Staff                               
    BIO 311 10  Neurobiology w/Lab              SMTH 223  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Windelborn   1/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Windelborn                          
    BIO 409 10/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M  0/18        0      4.00
     CHE 309 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
    BIO 409 11/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M  0/18        0      4.00
     CHE 309 11 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
    BIO 491 10  Biology Senior Seminar          GLDS 100  T      04:30PM-05:30PM  Windelborn  -2/50        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BLACK STUDIES                      

Black Studies Regular Courses

    BLS 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels      0/24        2      4.00
     ECN 218 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BLS 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Daniels      0/24        0      4.00
     ECN 218 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BLS 221 10/ Social Inequalities             DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Staff       17/35        0      4.00
     SOC 221 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BLS 294 10/ SpTp:Soc. of Race & Ethnicity   DALY 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Staff       19/35        0      4.00
     SOC 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W2 BLS 348 10/ Latin American Politics         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         3/16        0      4.00
     POL 348 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BLS 356 10/ Civil War & Violence in Africa  GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad         0/18        0      4.00
     POL 356 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BLS 394 10/ SpTp: Inequality and Politics   DALY 211  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Staff        8/18        0      4.00
     POL 394 10,GEN 394 13 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    BLS 394 11/ SpTp: Immigrant Fiction in US   SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Staff        9/20        0      4.00
     ENG 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BLS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    5/15        0      4.00
     HIS 414 10,AMS 300 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    BLS 206 10/ Jazz History                    GCA  206  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schweitzer   0/14        0      4.00
     MUS 206 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        

Music Ensembles

    BLS 278 10/ Steel Pan Ensemble              GCA  116  T      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer  16/16        0      1.00
     MUS 278 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BLS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  TH     04:00PM-05:30PM  Thomas       3/15        0      1.00
     MUS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BLS 289 10/ W.C. Afro-Cuban Ensemble        GCA  116  W      04:30PM-05:45PM  Schweitzer   0/6         0      1.00
     MUS 289 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BLS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  216  M      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer  10/10        0      1.00
     MUS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BUSINESS MANAGEMENT                

    BUS 109 10  Managerial Statistics           GLDS 100  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Staff        0/22        18     4.00
    BUS 109 11  Managerial Statistics           GLDS 100  MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Staff        0/22        10     4.00
    BUS 111 10  Principles of Marketing         SMTH 111  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ahn          0/22        10     4.00
    BUS 111 11  Principles of Marketing         SMTH 111  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ahn          0/22        6      4.00
    BUS 112 10  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Williams     0/22        4      4.00
    BUS 112 11  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Williams     1/22        7      4.00
    BUS 112 12  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Williams     0/22        6      4.00
    BUS 200 10  Intro Bus Mgmt Discipline       CMWL 210  T      08:30AM-09:45AM  Harvey, M    0/0         2      1.00
    BUS 200 11  Intro Bus Mgmt Discipline       DALY 108  M      01:30PM-02:20PM  Bauer        0/0         2      1.00
    BUS 209 10  Financial Analysis              DALY 106  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Tsai         5/22        0      4.00
    BUS 209 11  Financial Analysis              DALY 106  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Tsai         2/22        4      4.00
    BUS 210 10  Management Information Systems  DALY 108  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Vowels       0/22        4      4.00
    BUS 210 11  Management Information Systems  DALY 108  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Vowels       0/22        3      4.00
    BUS 223 10  Marketing Research              DALY 108  MW     03:30PM-04:45PM  Ahn          0/20        14     4.00
    BUS 302 10  Organizational Behavior         CMWL 210  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Harvey, M    0/26        6      4.00
    BUS 303 10  Legal Environment of Business   DALY 106  TTH    05:30PM-06:45PM  Richard      0/18        6      4.00
    BUS 310 10  International Business          GLDS 201  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bauer        0/22        7      4.00
    BUS 315 10  Enterprise Resrce Planning Sys  DALY 108  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Vowels       8/10        0      4.00
    BUS 323 10  Consumer Behavior               DALY 108  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Eanes        0/20        3      4.00
    BUS 323 11  Consumer Behavior               DALY 108  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Eanes        0/20        2      4.00
    BUS 334 10/ Leadership                      CMWL 210  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Harvey, M    0/24        0      4.00
     CMS 334 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BUS 340 10  Intermediate Accounting         DALY 106  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Williams     0/20        9      4.00
    BUS 351 10/ Advertising                     DALY 108  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Eanes        0/20        1      4.00
     CMS 352 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    BUS 394 10/ SpTp: Design for Editing/Pub    ONL  01   W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Sovich       0/16        0      4.00
     ENG 394 12,ART 394 13,CMS 394 10 (Cross L                                                                         
 W3 BUS 401 10  Strategic Management            DALY 108  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Bauer        0/16        6      4.00
 W3 BUS 401 11  Strategic Management            DALY 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Putnam-Rank  0/16        2      4.00
 W3 BUS 401 12  Strategic Management            DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Putnam-Rank  0/16        0      4.00
    BUS 455 10  Financial Derivatives           DALY 108  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Tsai         3/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHEMISTRY                          

    CHE 110 10/ Chem of Environment w/ Lab      SMTH 336  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sherman     -3/16        5      4.00
     ENV 110 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S205 TH     02:30PM-04:30PM  Sherman                             
    CHE 111 10  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman     -1/16        9      4.00
    CHE 111 11  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      CMWL 210  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Marteel      1/16        0      4.00
    CHE 111 12  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock    -1/16        2      4.00
    CHE 111 13  General Chemistry I w/ Lab      GLDS 100  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Staff       -1/16        0      4.00
    CHE 113 10  General Chemistry Lab           TOLL S208 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Sherman     -3/7         3      0.00
    CHE 113 11  General Chemistry Lab           TOLL S208 T      08:30AM-11:30AM  Moyer-Taylo -2/7         0      0.00
    CHE 113 12  General Chemistry Lab           TOLL S208 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Lipchock    -4/7         1      0.00
    CHE 113 13  General Chemistry Lab           TOLL S208 T      06:30PM-09:30PM  Staff       -3/7         1      0.00
    CHE 113 14  General Chemistry Lab           TOLL S208 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Lipchock    -1/7         0      0.00
    CHE 113 15  General Chemistry Lab           TOLL S208 TH     08:30AM-11:30AM  Moyer-Taylo -1/7         0      0.00
    CHE 113 16  General Chemistry Lab           TOLL S208 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Marteel     -2/7         3      0.00
    CHE 201 10  Organic Chemistry I w/Lab       SMTH 222  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Amick, A    -3/28        1      4.00
    CHE 201 11  Organic Chemistry I w/Lab       SMTH 222  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Amick, A    -2/25        7      4.00
    CHE 201 12  Organic Chemistry I w/Lab       SMTH 222  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Staff        1/23        1      4.00
    CHE 203 10  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Moyer-Taylo -1/16        2      0.00
    CHE 203 11  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Staff       -1/16        0      0.00
    CHE 203 12  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Moyer-Taylo  2/16        0      0.00
    CHE 203 13  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Moyer-Taylo  0/16        2      0.00
    CHE 203 14  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 M      06:30PM-09:30PM  Chatellier   0/16        0      0.00
    CHE 301 10  Analytical Chemistry w/ Lab     TOLL S204 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Locker      -1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S205 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Locker                              
    CHE 305 10  Chemical Therm/Kinetics w/Lab   TOLL S204 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Locker       8/12        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S210 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Locker                              
    CHE 309 10/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M  0/18        1      4.00
     BIO 409 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
    CHE 309 11/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M  0/18        0      4.00
     BIO 409 11 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
    CHE 311 10  Inorganic Chemisty w/ Lab       CMWL 210  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Marteel      8/12        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S210 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Marteel                             
    CHE 403 10  Advanced Organic Chemistry      SMTH 222  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Amick, A     4/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHINESE LANGUAGE                   

    CHN 101 10  Elementary Chinese I            SMTH 111  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Hull        14/20        0          
                                                SMTH 111  TTH    05:30PM-06:20PM                                      
    CHN 201 10  Intermediate Chinese            SMTH 222  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hull        14/20        0      4.00
                                                SMTH 222  TTH    06:30PM-07:20PM                                      
    CHN 394 10  SpTp: Advanced Chinese          GCA  204  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Staff       14/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               COMMUNICATION & MEDIA STUDIES      

    CMS 194 10  SpTp:Intro Comm&Media Studies   SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Staff        9/25        0      4.00
    CMS 194 11  SpTp:Intro Comm&Media Studies   GLDS 201  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Staff       11/25        0      4.00
    CMS 205 10/ Shakespeare I                   SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     0/25        0      4.00
     THE 205 10,ENG 205 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    CMS 294 10  SpTp:Contmp Popular Film & TV   GLDS 208  MWF    04:30PM-05:20PM  Staff       20/25        0      4.00
 W2 CMS 294 11/ SpTp: Intro to Journalism       SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  O'Connor, E  0/20        1      4.00
     ENG 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    CMS 317 10/ German Cinema (English)         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
     GRS 317 10,GEN 316 10,ILC 319 10,HMN 317                                                                          
    CMS 334 10/ Leadership                      CMWL 210  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Harvey, M    0/24        0      4.00
     BUS 334 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    CMS 351 10/ Introduction to Playwriting     GCA  216  M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Staff        0/12        0      4.00
     THE 351 10,ENG 351 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    CMS 352 10/ Advertising                     DALY 108  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Eanes        0/20        0      4.00
     BUS 351 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    CMS 394 10/ SpTp: Design for Editing/Pub    ONL  01   W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Sovich       0/16        0      4.00
     ENG 394 12,ART 394 13,BUS 394 10 (Cross L                                                                         
    CMS 394 11/ SpTp: Advanced Production       GCA  206  W      02:30PM-04:15PM  Schweitzer  -1/6         0      2.00
     MUS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        

(See courses to be used towards the CMS major)

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHESAPEAKE REGIONAL STUDIES        

    CRS 240 10  Estuarine Science                                                 Connaughton  3/15        0      4.00
                                                                                   & Hardesty                         
    CRS 242 10  Society and Estuary                                               Seidel       3/15        0      4.00
    CRS 244 10  Humanities and Estuary                                            Meehan       3/15        0      4.00
    CRS 246 10  Integrated Ecosystem Mgmt                                         Hardesty     3/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               COMPUTER SCIENCE                   

    CSI 100 10  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson, K    0/12        5      4.00
    CSI 201 10  Computer Science I              DUNN 103  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ramsey       0/12        1      4.00
    CSI 201 11  Computer Science I              DUNN 103  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ramsey       0/12        0      4.00
    CSI 202 10  Computer Science II             DUNN 103  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson, K    6/20        0      4.00
 W3 CSI 203 10  Object Oriented Programming     DUNN 103  TTH    10:00AM-11:20AM  Lobo         0/16        0      4.00
 W3 CSI 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            SMTH 111  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schwartz    -2/12        0      4.00
     MAT 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W3 CSI 240 11/ Discrete Mathematics            GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Feinberg    -1/12        2      4.00
     MAT 240 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    CSI 250 10  Intro Comp Organztn & Archtctr  DUNN 103  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ramsey       1/25        0      4.00
 W3 CSI 294 10  SpTp: Decision Analysis         DUNN 103  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Lobo        -5/0         1      4.00
    CSI 340 10/ Numerical Analysis              SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hamilton, G 13/20        0      4.00
     MAT 340 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    CSI 470 10  Computer Networks               DUNN 103  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Ramsey      12/26        0      4.00
    CSI 494 10  SpTp: Computer Vision           DUNN 103  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wilson, K   17/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DANCE                              

    DAN 108 10  Tap Dance (A-2)                 LFC  DS   TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Klopcic     11/15        0      2.00
    DAN 113 10  Ballet I/Beginning              LFC  DS   MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Staff        0/15        0      4.00
    DAN 204 10  Dance Hist II: Concert Dance    GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Moffett      9/15        0      4.00
    DAN 228 10  Intermediate Modern Dance       GCA  232  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Moffett     14/15        0      4.00
    DAN 233 10  Dance Composition               GCA  232  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Moffett     11/15        0      4.00
    DAN 106 10  Jazz&Musical Thtr Dance (A-1)   LFC  DS   TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Klopcic      6/15        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ECONOMICS                          

    ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daniels     10/20        0      4.00
    ECN 111 11  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 111  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lynch        6/20        0      4.00
    ECN 111 12  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Mayer        7/20        0      4.00
    ECN 111 13  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 336  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mayer       13/20        0      4.00
    ECN 112 10  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 336  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Helms        0/20        1      4.00
    ECN 112 11  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 332  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Scott       11/20        0      4.00
    ECN 112 12  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Scott        0/20        3      4.00
H   ECN 112 90  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 332  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Helms       15/15        0      4.00
    ECN 211 10  Intermediate Macroeconomics     SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lim         -4/25        5      4.00
    ECN 211 11  Intermediate Macroeconomics     SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lim         -1/25        5      4.00
    ECN 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels      0/24        10     4.00
     BLS 218 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ECN 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Daniels      0/24        10     4.00
     BLS 218 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ECN 317 10/ Environmental Economics         SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Scott        0/25        8      4.00
     ENV 317 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ECN 410 10  International Trade             SMTH 113  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lynch        0/25        3      4.00
    ECN 410 11  International Trade             SMTH 336  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Lynch        0/25        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               EDUCATION                          

    EDU 211 10  Clinical Field Experiences      TBA  TBA                          Johnson, M   9/10        0      1.00
    EDU 212 10  Clinical Field Experiences      TBA  TBA                          Johnson, M   4/10        0      1.00
    EDU 213 10  Clinical Field Experiences      TBA  TBA                          Johnson, M   2/10        0      1.00
    EDU 216 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA                          Counihan     8/10        0      1.00
    EDU 217 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec        TBA  TBA                          Counihan     6/10        0      1.00
    EDU 218 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV        TBA  TBA                          Bunten       5/10        0      1.00
    EDU 219 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV        TBA  TBA                          Bunten      10/10        0      1.00
 W2 EDU 251 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Staff        0/20        1      4.00
    EDU 252 10  Educational Psychology          GLDS 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Staff        5/20        0      4.00
    EDU 318 10/ Cul&Linguistic Diversty in Ed   GLDS 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Bunten      11/20        0      4.00
     ILC 318 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    EDU 330 10  Diversity & Inclusion           GLDS 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Johnson, M   4/20        0      4.00
    EDU 351 10  Processes & Acquisition Rdng    GLDS 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Bunten      10/20        0      4.00
    EDU 401 10  Prin of Teaching I: Secondary   GLDS 101                          Counihan     6/10        0      4.00
    EDU 403 14  Special Methods Teaching: ENG   TBA  TBA                          Counihan     3/5         0      4.00
    EDU 403 17  Special Methods Teaching: MAT   TBA  TBA                          Staff        3/5         0      4.00
    EDU 403 19  Special Methods Teaching: SS    TBA  TBA                          Staff        4/5         0      4.00
    EDU 405 10  Secondary Teaching Internship   TBA  TBA                          Counihan     6/10        0      8.00
    EDU 411 10  Curr&Instr: Math & Sci (Elem)   GLDS 101  W      05:30PM-08:00PM  Gloyd       15/20        0      4.00
                                                                                   & Newlin                           
    EDU 412 10  Curr&Instr: Lang Arts/Soc Std   GLDS 101  M      05:30PM-08:00PM  Ensor       15/20        0      4.00
    EDU 413 10  Int: Teaching - Elementary      GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten      18/20        0      8.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNING          

    ELL 101 10  English for Acad Purposes I     GLDS 202  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hepler      -3/0         0      4.00
    ELL 102 10  English for Acad Purposes II    GLDS 202  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Hepler      -5/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH                            

 W2 ENG 101 10  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Andrews      3/16        3      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 11  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       0/0         0      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 12  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Staff        0/16        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 13  Literature and Composition      SMTH 111  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Staff        4/16        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       ONL  01   MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Andrews      0/0         0      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       ONL  01   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hall, J      0/0         0      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 12  Intro to Creative Writing       ONL  01   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Sovich       1/16        0      4.00
    ENG 205 10/ Shakespeare I                   SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     0/25        3      4.00
     THE 205 10,CMS 205 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    ENG 207 10  History of English Lit I        SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Staff       11/25        0      4.00
    ENG 208 11  History of English Lit II       DALY 106  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Gillin, R   20/25        0      4.00
    ENG 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
     AMS 209 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        0      4.00
     AMS 209 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 215 10/ Bible as Literature             GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Rydel        6/25        0      4.00
     REL 215 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W2 ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Staff        0/20        2      4.00
 W2 ENG 220 11  Introduction to Fiction         DALY 212  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       0/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 221 10  Introduction to Nonfiction      GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Meehan       4/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 294 10/ SpTp: Intro to Journalism       SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  O'Connor, E  0/20        0      4.00
     CMS 294 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 302 10/ Arthurian Literature            DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rydel        0/20        6      4.00
     GEN 306 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 312 10/ Renaissance Drama               SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     1/20        0      4.00
     GEN 311 10,THE 310 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    ENG 321 10/ Romanticism                     DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R    0/20        0      4.00
     GEN 305 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 331 10/ Modernism & Its Discontents     SMTH 110  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E  0/20        2      4.00
     GEN 331 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 351 10/ Introduction to Playwriting     GCA  216  M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Staff        0/12        0      4.00
     THE 351 10,CMS 351 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    ENG 361 10  Literary Romanticism I          SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   5/20        0      4.00
    ENG 390 10  English Internship                                                O'Connor, E 16/16        0      2.00
    ENG 393 10  Journalism Practicum            SMTH 113  TH     06:00PM-07:00PM  McIntire    19/20        0      2.00
    ENG 394 10/ SpTp: Irish Film & Culture      DALY 106  M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Gillin, R    2/20        0      4.00
     GEN 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 394 11/ SpTp: Immigrant Fiction in US   SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Staff        9/20        0      4.00
     BLS 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 394 12/ SpTp: Design for Editing/Pub    ONL  01   W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Sovich       0/16        0      4.00
     ART 394 13,BUS 394 10,CMS 394 10 (Cross L                                                                         
    ENG 394 13/ SpTp: Jane Austen Inc           SMTH 110  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Staff        3/20        0      4.00
     GEN 394 14 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENG 452 10  Creative Wrtg Wksp: Fiction     SMTH 223  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Mooney      12/16        0      4.00
    ENG 453 10  Creative Wrtg Wksp: Poetry      SMTH 223  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Andrews      6/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENVIRO SCIENCE AND STUDIES         

    ENV 101 10  Intro to Environmental Studies  GLDS 100  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  VanMeter     2/14        1      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  M      02:00PM-04:00PM  VanMeter                            
    ENV 101 11  Intro to Environmental Studies  GLDS 100  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  VanMeter     6/14        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  W      02:00PM-04:00PM & Staff                               
    ENV 107 10/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 101  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Fithian     15/20        0      4.00
     ANT 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENV 107 11/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 210  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Markin      15/20        0      4.00
     ANT 107 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENV 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  McMaster     2/16        0      4.00
     ANT 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
    ENV 110 10/ Chem of Environment w/ Lab      SMTH 336  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sherman     -3/16        5      4.00
     CHE 110 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S205 TH     02:30PM-04:30PM  Sherman                             
    ENV 140 10  Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    SMTH 223  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Staff        0/12        2      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  TH     09:30AM-11:30AM  Staff                               
    ENV 311 10  Field Methods in Env Science    CMWL 104  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Fox, R       2/16        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Fox, R                              
    ENV 312 10  Watershed Biogeochemistry       SMTH 113  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Fox, R       8/16        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Fox, R                              
 W3 ENV 314 10  Energy and the Environment      GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Kehm, Karl   0/16        4      4.00
    ENV 317 10/ Environmental Economics         SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Scott        0/25        0      4.00
     ECN 317 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    ENV 491 10  Senior Seminar I                CMWL 101  W      04:30PM-05:30PM  VanMeter    13/30        0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FRENCH STUDIES                     

    FRS 101 10  Elementary French I             GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Pears        0/5         0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    FRS 101 11  Elementary French I             GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Pears        4/5         0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    FRS 101 12  Elementary French I             GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Maynard      0/5         0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    FRS 101 13  Elementary French I             GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Maynard      4/5         0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    FRS 201 10  Intermediate French I           GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears        0/10        4      4.00
                                                GLDS 208  W      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    FRS 301 10  Advanced French I               GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Maynard     15/20        0      4.00
 W3 FRS 303 10  Intro to French Literature      GLDS 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Maynard     12/20        0      4.00
 W3 FRS 417 10  French Literature 1900-1945     GLDS 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Pears       16/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FIRST-YEAR SEMINAR                 

    FYS 101 10  Making a Livng in Kent County   SMTH 223  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Bauer        0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 11  Enemies, Terror & Paranoia      SMTH 110  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black       -1/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 12  Voices from the Grave           GLDS 117  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Calloway     0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 13  Reason in Society               SMTH 223  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Campbell, C  0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 14  Trashed:Consuming & Disposing   CMWL 210  TTH    06:00PM-07:15PM  Case         0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 15  Business of Organized Crime     GLDS 218  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Harvey, M    0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 16  New China Through Literature    SMTH 223  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hull        -1/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 18  Ethics/Profits in Glblzed Med   DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lipchock     0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 19  Human Rights in Hispanic Wrld   SMTH 226  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Moreno       0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 20  Childhood Around the World      GLDS 117  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Murphy       0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 21  Power of Language Ideologies    GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Neely        0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 22  Transformations in Literature   ONL  01   MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  O'Connor, E  0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 23  Religious Liberty               GLDS 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Prud'homme   0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 24  Sex, Lies, and Power            SMTH 110  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Putnam-Rank  0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 25  Here Be Monsters                DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Rydel       -1/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 26  A Time & Place for Madness      GLDS 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Windelborn   0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 27  Health and Technology           GLDS 218  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Yost         0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 28  The Ethics of Care              SMTH 226  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Foster, S    0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 29  Dystopia on Page,Stage&Screen   GLDS 100  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Fox, B       0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 30  TheRaw,the Cooked,the Prcessd   TOLL S208 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Moyer-Taylo  0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 31  Experiments in Wonder           STU  NRTH TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wills        0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 32  Making Meaning in Museums       DALY 211  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Wortman      0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 33  Economics of Health Inequalty   SMTH 111  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lim          0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 34  Deep Impressions: Letterpress   SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Sovich       0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 35  Schools on Film                 GLDS 117  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Staff        0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 36  The Tides of Trade              GLDS 218  TTH    06:00PM-07:15PM  Livie        0/0         0      4.00
    FYS 101 37  Godlike Heroes & Fatal Flaws    SMTH 226  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Finney       0/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GENDER STUDIES                     

    GEN 212 10/ Sociology of the Family         SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Anderson, E  0/25        1      4.00
     SOC 212 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    GEN 220 10/ Human Sexuality                 TOLL SG10 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Spilich     12/70        0      4.00
     PSY 220 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    GEN 305 10/ Romanticism                     DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R    0/20        0      4.00
     ENG 321 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    GEN 306 10/ Arthurian Literature            DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rydel        0/20        0      4.00
     ENG 302 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    GEN 311 10/ Renaissance Drama               SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     1/20        0      4.00
     ENG 312 10,THE 310 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    GEN 316 10/ German Cinema (English)         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
     GRS 317 10,ILC 319 10,HMN 317 10,CMS 317                                                                          
    GEN 331 10/ Modernism & Its Discontents     SMTH 110  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E  0/20        0      4.00
     ENG 331 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    GEN 394 10/ SpTp: Irish Film & Culture      DALY 106  M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Gillin, R    2/20        0      4.00
     ENG 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    GEN 394 11/ SpTp: Women Artists             DALY 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Tsui        12/20        0      4.00
     ART 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    GEN 394 12/ SpTp: Women, War, and Peace     DALY 218  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Wade         4/16        0      4.00
     POL 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    GEN 394 13/ SpTp: Inequality and Politics   DALY 211  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Staff        8/18        0      4.00
     POL 394 10,BLS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    GEN 394 14/ SpTp: Jane Austen               SMTH 110  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Staff        3/20        0      4.00
     ENG 394 13 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W2 GEN 413 10/ Work and Gender                 SMTH 111  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Anderson, E 12/18        0      4.00
     SOC 413 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    GEN 421 10/ Weapons, Words: Span Civil War  GLDS 201  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Casado Pres 12/20        0      4.00
     HPS 419 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GERMAN STUDIES                     

    GRS 101 10  Elementary German I             GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grewling     0/5         0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    GRS 101 11  Elementary German I             GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grewling     2/5         0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    GRS 201 10  Intermediate German I           GLDS 201  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Grewling    17/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
 W2 GRS 301 10  Advanced German Proficiency     GLDS 117  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Grewling    18/20        0      4.00
    GRS 317 10/ German Cinema (English)         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
     GEN 316 10,ILC 319 10,HMN 317 10,CMS 317                                                                          
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISTORY                            

 W2 HIS 111 10  IntroHis: Undergrnd Railroad    GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C    13/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 11  IntroHis:SmallWrldsErlyAmer     GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Miller, K   13/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 12  IntroHis: Russian Revolution    SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black        9/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 13  IntroHis: American Home Front   DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Nugent      18/20        0      4.00
    HIS 201 10  History of the U.S. to 1865     SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      9/30        0      4.00
    HIS 201 11  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 207  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Wilson,C    27/30        0      4.00
    HIS 205 10  Early Western Civilization I    GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Sorrentino  15/30        0      4.00
    HIS 315 10  The Early Republic              GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    1/20        0      4.00
    HIS 336 10  Progressivism & the Twenties    SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      5/20        0      4.00
    HIS 342 10  Victorian America               GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C    11/20        0      4.00
    HIS 351 10  Ancient Rome                    GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sorrentino   0/20        4      4.00
    HIS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    5/15        0      4.00
     AMS 300 10,BLS 414 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    HIS 494 10/ SpTp:Europe in Age of Revoltn   SMTH 223  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        2/15        0      4.00
     HMN 494 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HUMANITIES                         

    HMN 317 10/ German Cinema (English)         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
     GRS 317 10,GEN 316 10,ILC 319 10,CMS 317                                                                          
    HMN 494 10/ SpTp: Austine and Aquinas       DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Weigel      12/18        0      4.00
     PHL 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    HMN 494 11/ SpTp:Europe in Age of Revoltn   SMTH 223  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        2/15        0      4.00
     HIS 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISPANIC STUDIES                   

    HPS 101 10  Elementary Spanish I            SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Deanda       0/5         0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  M      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 11  Elementary Spanish I            SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Deanda       0/5         0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  W      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 12  Elementary Spanish I            SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deanda       0/5         0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  M      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 13  Elementary Spanish I            SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deanda       0/5         0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  W      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 14  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Moreno       0/5         0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  M      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 15  Elementary Spanish I            GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Moreno       0/5         0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  W      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 16  Elementary Spanish I            SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Moreno       0/5         0      4.00
                                                GLDS 208  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 17  Elementary Spanish I            SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Moreno       0/5         0      4.00
                                                GLDS 208  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 10  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Casado Pres  1/5         0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  T      04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 11  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Casado Pres  4/5         0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  TH     04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 12  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Casado Pres  0/5         0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 13  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Casado Pres  5/5         0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 14  Elementary Spanish Review       DALY 211  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ashmore      0/5         1      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 15  Elementary Spanish Review       DALY 211  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ashmore      1/5         0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  TH     07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 201 10  Intermediate Spanish I          DALY 211  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ashmore      2/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  TH     07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 201 11  Intermediate Spanish I          DALY 211  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ashmore      8/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  TH     07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 202 10  Intermediate Spanish II         GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Ponti        4/10        0      4.00
                                                DALY 212  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
 W2 HPS 301 10  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ponti        7/18        0      4.00
 W2 HPS 301 11  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ponti       15/18        0      4.00
 W2 HPS 305 10  Intro Lit of Spain & Latin Am   GLDS 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda       8/20        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 419 10/ Weapons, Words: Span Civil War  GLDS 201  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Casado Pres 12/20        0      4.00
     GEN 421 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               INTERNATIONAL LIT & CULTURE        

    ILC 294 10  SpTp: Consumable Culture        GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Staff        3/10        0      4.00
    ILC 318 10/ Cul&Linguistic Diversty in Ed   GLDS 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Bunten      11/20        0      4.00
     EDU 318 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W3 ILC 319 10/ German Cinema (English)         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
     GRS 317 10,GEN 316 10,HMN 317 10,CMS 317                                                                          
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               INTERNATIONAL STUDIES              

 W3 INT 491 10  International Studies Seminar   GLDS 208  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Oros        16/30        0      4.00

(See courses to be used towards the INT major)

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MATHEMATICS                        

    MAT 109 10  Statistics                      DALY 107  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Staff        0/16        13     4.00
    MAT 109 11  Statistics                      DALY 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Staff       -1/16        10     4.00
    MAT 110 10  Precalculus Mathematics         SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Staff       -4/0         9      4.00
    MAT 135 10  Finite Mathematics              GLDS 207  MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Coppage      0/12        5      4.00
    MAT 201 10  Differential Calculus           SMTH 336  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Feinberg     0/10        3      4.00
    MAT 201 11  Differential Calculus           SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Feinberg     0/10        1      4.00
    MAT 201 12  Differential Calculus           SMTH 222  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Schwartz     0/10        0      4.00
    MAT 201 13  Differential Calculus           SMTH 222  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Poulsen      0/10        3      4.00
    MAT 201 14  Differential Calculus           GLDS 201  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Poulsen      0/10        0      4.00
    MAT 202 10  Integral Calculus               GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Poulsen      1/20        0      4.00
    MAT 203 10  Multivariable Calculus          SMTH 111  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Hamilton, G  0/20        4      4.00
 W3 MAT 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            SMTH 111  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schwartz    -2/12        0      4.00
     CSI 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W3 MAT 240 11/ Discrete Mathematics            GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Feinberg    -1/12        1      4.00
     CSI 240 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    MAT 291 10  Sophomore Math Major Seminar    DUNN 103  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo         0/0         0      0.00
    MAT 316 10  Complex Analysis                SMTH 336  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hamilton, G 12/20        0      4.00
    MAT 330 10  Foundations of Geometry         SMTH 111  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schwartz    14/20        0      4.00
    MAT 340 10/ Numerical Analysis              SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hamilton, G 13/20        0      4.00
     CSI 340 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    MAT 391 10  Junior Math Major Seminar I     DUNN 103  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo         0/0         4      0.00
    MAT 491 10  Senior Math Major Seminar I     DUNN 103  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo         0/0         1      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed                                                  

Music History/Theory Courses

    MUS 100 10  Introduction to Music           GCA  204  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Staff        1/15        0      4.00
    MUS 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  0/15        1      4.00
     ANT 104 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    MUS 131 10  Music Theory I                  GCA  204  MTWTH  10:30AM-11:20AM  Staff        7/20        0      4.00
    MUS 194 10  SpTp: Music Theatre Practicum   GCA  244  M      02:30PM-03:45PM  Green, E     5/20        0      2.00
                                                                                   & Winter                           
    MUS 206 10/ Jazz History                    GCA  206  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schweitzer   0/14        0      4.00
     BLS 206 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    MUS 231 10  Music Theory III                GCA  206  MTWTH  11:30AM-12:20PM  Staff        6/15        0      4.00
    MUS 394 10/ SpTp: Advanced Production       GCA  206  W      02:30PM-04:15PM  Schweitzer  -1/6         1      2.00
     CMS 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    MUS 400 10  Music Practicum                                                   McCollum, J 10/16        0      0.00
    MUS 406 10  Theory & Method in Ethnomusic   GCA  206  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  9/12        0      4.00

Applied Music

    MUS 135 10  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  M      10:30AM-11:20AM  Brower       0/9         3      2.00
    MUS 135 11  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  T      11:30AM-12:20PM  Brower       0/9         5      2.00
    MUS 135 12  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  F      01:30PM-02:20PM  Park         0/9         5      2.00
    MUS 135 13  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  F      02:30PM-03:20PM  Park         0/0         0      2.00
    MUS 136 10  Class Guitar I                  GCA  244  T      11:30AM-12:45PM  Palmer, M    3/12        0      2.00
    MUS 136 11  Class Guitar I                  GCA  244  T      02:30PM-03:45PM  Palmer, M    0/12        1      2.00
    MUS 236 10  Class Guitar II                 GCA  244  T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Palmer, M    4/12        0      2.00
    MUS 251 10  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  112                          Winter       0/12        0      1.00
    MUS 251 11  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  113                          Cerin       10/12        0      1.00
    MUS 253 10  Applied Music: Piano            GCA  207                          Brower       8/18        0      1.00
    MUS 253 11  Applied Music: Piano            GCA  207                          Park        12/18        0      1.00
    MUS 255 10  Applied Music: Clarinet/Sax     TBA  TBA                          Thomas       4/6         0      1.00
    MUS 255 11  Applied Music: Flute            TBA  TBA                          Kesner       5/6         0      1.00
    MUS 257 10  Applied Music: Guitar/Lute      GCA  104                          Palmer, M    0/10        0      1.00
    MUS 259 10  Applied Music: Trumpet          TBA  TBA                          DeArmond     6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 259 11  Applied Music: Low Brass        GCA  112                          McCollum, J  6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 261 10  Applied Music: Violin/Viola     GCA  112                          McCollum, K  4/6         0      1.00
    MUS 261 11  Applied Music: Cello            TBA  TBA                          Shomper      4/6         0      1.00
    MUS 261 12  Applied Music: Bass             GCA  104                          Anthony      6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 263 10  Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums   GCA  116                          Schweitzer   3/8         0      1.00
    MUS 263 11  Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums   GCA  116                          Staff        8/8         0      1.00
    MUS 265 10  Applied Music: Composition      GCA  203                          Staff        5/6         0      1.00
    MUS 451 10  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  112                          Winter       2/6         0      2.00
    MUS 451 11  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  113                          Cerin        1/6         0      2.00
    MUS 453 10  Applied Music: Adv Piano        GCA  207                          Brower      -2/4         1      2.00
    MUS 453 11  Applied Music: Adv Piano        GCA  207                          Park        -2/4         0      2.00
    MUS 455 10  Applied Music: Sax/Clarinet     TBA  TBA                          Thomas       2/4         0      2.00
    MUS 455 11  Applied Music: Adv Flute        TBA  TBA                          Kesner       4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 455 12  Applied Music: Adv Oboe         TBA  TBA                          Schultz, H   4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 457 10  Applied Music: Adv Guitar/Lute  GCA  104                          Palmer, M    1/4         0      2.00
    MUS 459 10  Applied Music: Adv Trumpet      GCA  244                          DeArmond     3/4         0      2.00
    MUS 459 11  Applied Music: Low Brass        GCA  212                          McCollum, J  3/4         0      2.00
    MUS 461 10  Applied Music:Adv Violin/Viol   GCA  212                          McCollum, K  4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 461 11  Applied Music: Adv Cello        TBA  TBA                          Shomper      4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 461 12  Applied Music: Adv Bass         GCA  104                          Anthony      4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 463 10  Appld Music: Adv Percuss/Drums  GCA  116                          Schweitzer   1/4         0      2.00

Music Ensembles

    MUS 277 10  W.C. Symphonic Band             GCA  116  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  Wharton, K  22/40        0      1.00
    MUS 278 10/ Steel Pan Ensemble              GCA  116  T      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer  16/16        0      1.00
     BLS 278 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    MUS 279 10  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  108                          McCollum, J  0/5         0      1.00
    MUS 279 11  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  108                          McCollum, J -1/5         0      1.00
    MUS 279 12  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  108                          McCollum, J  1/5         0      1.00
    MUS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  TH     04:00PM-05:30PM  Thomas       3/15        0      1.00
     BLS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    MUS 283 10  W.C. Chorus                     GCA  244  M      04:00PM-05:30PM  Green, E    36/60        0      1.00
    MUS 289 10/ W.C. Afro-Cuban Ensemble        GCA  116  W      04:30PM-05:45PM  Schweitzer   0/6         0      1.00
     BLS 289 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    MUS 291 10  W.C. String Orchestra           GCA  244  T      07:00PM-08:30PM  McCollum, K 14/25        0      1.00
    MUS 294 11  SpTp: Pan Pipe Ensemble         TBA  TBA                          Kesner       4/6         0      1.00
    MUS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  216  M      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer  10/10        0      1.00
     BLS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    MUS 487 10  Chamber Ensemble: Brass         GCA  244                          DeArmond     5/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 12  Chamber Ensemble: Strings       GCA  212                          McCollum, K  6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 14  Chamber Ensemble: Woodwinds     GCA  116  TH     06:00PM-07:30PM  Thomas       6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 15  Chamber Ensemble: Electronic    GCA  103                          Schweitzer   1/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 16  Chamber Ensemble: Guitar        TBA  TBA                          Palmer, M    2/6         0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICAL EDUCATION                 
  Key Code: T = Theory, A = Activity
            1 = first half of semester, 2 = second half of semester
            2 ** designated courses are equal to 1 * writing intensive course.

    PED 002 10  Bodywght& Core Training (A-1)(1 LFC  LFC  MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Alvarez     13/20        0      1.00
    PED 004 10  Tennis (A-2)             (1 crd)TBA  TBA  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Ringstad     5/10        0      1.00
    PED 005 10  Golf (A-1)               (1 crd)CAIN 1    MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Reynolds, M  4/15        0      1.00
    PED 013 10  Sailing (A-1)            (1 crd)TBA  TBA  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Clayton      5/8         0      1.00
    PED 017 10  Intro Strength/Conditioning(2 crLFC  SEM  MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  Jenkins      0/12        1      2.00
    PED 019 10  Pilates Mat Class (A-1)  (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Fry         13/18        0      2.00
    PED 019 11  Pilates Mat Class (A-2)  (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     01:30PM-02:20PM  Fry          9/12        0      2.00
    PED 023 10  Introduction to Rowing (A-1)(1 cTBA  TBA  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  McCarty      8/10        0      1.00
    PED 025 10  Yoga (A-1)               (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     01:30PM-02:20PM  Fry         12/20        0      1.00
    PED 025 11  Yoga (A-2)               (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     02:30PM-03:20PM  Fry         11/20        0      1.00
    PED 030 10  Scuba                    (2 crd)SMTH 111  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser        2/10        0      2.00
    PED 034 10  Advanced Scuba           (0 crd)SMTH 111  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser       10/10        0      2.00
    PED 035 10  Basics of Swimming       (1 crd)                                  Harris       6/10        0      1.00
    PED 047 10  Personal Training Certificat'n(2LFC  LFC  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Jenkins      6/10        0      2.00
    PED 052 10  Nutrition (T) (A-2)      (2 crd)LFC  SEM  MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Alvarez     -1/20        0      2.00
    PED 094 10  SpTp: Kayaking (A-1)     (1 crd)TBA  TBA  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Armiger      8/10        0      1.00
    PED 094 11  SpTp: Bsktbll:Skills&Shooting(1 CAIN 1    TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  A. Goodman   8/10        0      1.00

  NOTE: Physical Education courses are 7 1/2 weeks in length.  Students may not add
        a course after the first week of classes.  The deadline to withdraw from these courses
        is the Friday of the fifth week of classes.

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHILOSOPHY                         

 W2 PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  McCabe       0/10        2      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 11  Introduction to Philosophy      CMWL 210  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Benson       0/10        6      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 12  Introduction to Philosophy      CMWL 210  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Benson       0/10        4      4.00
HW2 PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      DALY 212  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Weigel      17/18        0      4.00
    PHL 102 10  Contemporary Moral Issues       SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCabe       0/20        5      4.00
    PHL 102 11  Contemporary Moral Issues       SMTH 110  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McCabe       0/20        5      4.00
    PHL 111 10  Intro Comprtv Religion:Western  DALY 212  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Prud'homme   5/20        0      4.00
    PHL 213 10  History of Ancient Philosophy   SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Weigel       7/18        0      4.00
    PHL 294 10/ SpTp: Love, Death, Afterlife    DALY 107  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     29/32        0      4.00
     REL 294 11,AMS 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
 W2 PHL 325 10  Biomedical Ethics               DALY 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Benson       0/20        0      4.00
 W3 PHL 494 10/ SpTp: Augustine and Aquinas     DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Weigel      12/18        0      4.00
     HMN 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICS                            

    PHY 101 10  College Physics I w/ Lab        GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Staff        0/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 W      01:30PM-04:15PM  Staff                               
    PHY 101 11  College Physics I w/ Lab        GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Staff        0/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 TH     10:00AM-12:45PM  Staff                               
    PHY 101 12  College Physics I w/ Lab        GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Staff        0/16        2      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 TH     01:00PM-03:45PM & Kehm, Karl                          
    PHY 105 10  Astronomy w/ Lab                TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl   0/16        14     4.00
                                                DUNN N213 TH     07:00PM-09:00PM  Kehm, Karl                          
    PHY 105 11  Astronomy w/ Lab                TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Kehm, Karl  10/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N213 W      06:00PM-08:00PM & Staff                               
    PHY 111 10  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thuecks, D  10/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 M      01:30PM-04:15PM  Thuecks, D                          
    PHY 111 11  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thuecks, D  14/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 T      10:00AM-12:45PM & Staff                               
    PHY 111 12  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thuecks, D  10/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 T      01:00PM-03:45PM & Staff                               
    PHY 211 10  Modern Physics                  DUNN N210 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Campbell, C  5/22        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N213 W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Campbell, C                         
    PHY 321 10  Classical Mechanics             DUNN N210 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Staff        1/16        0      4.00
 W3 PHY 391 10  Junior Physics Seminar I        DUNN N213 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Campbell, C  3/16        0      1.00
    PHY 451 10  Advanced Physics Laboratory     DUNN N211 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Thuecks, D   5/8         0      4.00
                                                DUNN N211 TTH    02:15PM-04:00PM  Thuecks, D                          
    PHY 491 10  Senior Physics Seminar I        DUNN N213 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Campbell, C 15/16        0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               POLITICAL SCIENCE                  

    POL 102 10  American Gov't and Politics     DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deckman      2/15        0      4.00
    POL 102 11  American Gov't and Politics     GLDS 100  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Staff       13/15        0      4.00
    POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         4/15        0      4.00
    POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Oros         3/15        0      4.00
    POL 201 10  Theories of Peace and Conflict  DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         0/25        6      4.00
    POL 311 10  Congress & Legislative Process  DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Staff       -1/18        1      4.00
    POL 320 10  Law and Society                 GLDS 201  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Prud'homme   0/18        0      4.00
    POL 324 10  American Political Thought      GLDS 117  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Prud'homme   0/18        0      4.00
 W2 POL 348 10/ Latin American Politics         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         3/16        0      4.00
     BLS 348 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    POL 356 10/ Civil War & Violence in Africa  GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad         0/18        0      4.00
     BLS 356 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    POL 375 10  Internatnl Political Economy    DALY 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Drischler    2/18        0      4.00
    POL 394 10/ SpTp: Inequality and Politics   DALY 211  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Staff        8/18        0      4.00
     GEN 394 13,BLS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    POL 394 11/ SpTp: Women, War, and Peace     DALY 218  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Wade         4/16        0      4.00
     GEN 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
 W3 POL 401 10  Empirical Political Research    DALY 108  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Deckman      3/25        0      4.00
    POL 471 10  Model Diplomacy                 GLDS 207  T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Shad        18/18        0      2.00
    POL SCE 13  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Oros         0/1         0      4.00
    POL SCE 18  Senior Capstone Experience                                        Prud'homme   0/1         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PSYCHOLOGY                         

    PSY 111 10  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Kerchner    18/50        0      4.00
    PSY 111 11  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Gibson      19/50        0      4.00
    PSY 209 10  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  McKillop     0/12        12     4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  McKillop                            
    PSY 209 11  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  McKillop     0/12        12     4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 T      01:00PM-03:00PM  McKillop                            
    PSY 210 10  Biopsychology w/ Lab            SMTH 222  MWF    03:30PM-04:20PM  Kerchner     0/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N112 TH     09:00AM-11:00AM  Kerchner                            
    PSY 210 11  Biopsychology w/ Lab            SMTH 222  MWF    03:30PM-04:20PM  Kerchner     0/12        4      4.00
                                                DUNN N112 TH     01:00PM-03:00PM  Kerchner                            
    PSY 220 10/ Human Sexuality                 TOLL SG10 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Spilich     12/70        0      4.00
     GEN 220 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    PSY 221 10  Social Psychology               DUNN NG14 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  McKillop     0/24        2      4.00
    PSY 231 10  Personality                     GLDS 100  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Sommerfeld   0/24        12     4.00
    PSY 294 10  SpTp: Community Psychology      DUNN NG13 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Beasley      7/20        0      4.00
    PSY 302 10  Adv Dev w/Lab: Soc & Pers Dev   DUNN NG13 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Murphy       1/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG13 TH     11:30AM-12:45PM  Murphy                              
    PSY 304 10  Theories & Processes Counselg   DUNN NG13 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Sommerfeld   0/20        8      4.00
 W3 PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Spilich      6/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 TH     10:00AM-12:00PM  Spilich                             
 W3 PSY 309 11  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Spilich     -3/12        2      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 TH     01:00PM-03:00PM  Spilich                             
    PSY 320 10  Health Psychology w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    03:30PM-04:20PM  Beasley     13/24        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 TH     03:00PM-05:00PM  Beasley                             
    PSY 333 10  Psychological Testing           DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Staff       13/20        0      4.00
    PSY 410 10  NRM w/Lab:TBI & Neuro Disease   DUNN NG13 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Gibson      -2/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N112 T      01:00PM-03:00PM  Gibson                              
    PSY 490 10  Psychology Internship           DUNN NG13 W      08:30AM-09:45AM  Sommerfeld  20/20        0      8.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               RELIGION                           

    REL 215 10/ Bible as Literature             GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Rydel        6/25        0      4.00
     ENG 215 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    REL 294 11/ SpTp: Love, Death, Afterlife    DALY 107  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     29/32        0      4.00
     PHL 294 10,AMS 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               SOCIOLOGY                          

    SOC 101 10  Intro to Sociology              SMTH 332  MWF    03:30PM-04:20PM  Staff       16/25        0      4.00
    SOC 101 11  Intro to Sociology              GLDS 100  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Anderson, E  0/25        0      4.00
    SOC 101 12  Intro to Sociology              GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Staff        8/25        0      4.00
    SOC 212 10/ Sociology of the Family         SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Anderson, E  0/25        8      4.00
     GEN 212 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    SOC 221 10/ Social Inequalities             DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Staff       17/35        0      4.00
     BLS 221 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    SOC 294 10/ SpTp:Soc. of Race & Ethnicity   DALY 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Staff       19/35        0      4.00
     BLS 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    SOC 294 11  SpTp: Media & Society           CMWL 210  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Staff       21/25        0      4.00
    SOC 294 12  SpTp: Intro to Public Health    GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Yost         0/35        1      4.00
 W3 SOC 306 10  Research Methods in Sociology   GLDS 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Yost        15/25        0      4.00
                                                DALY 212  W      01:30PM-02:20PM                                      
    SOC 394 10  SpTp: Soc of Globalization      GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Staff       10/10        0      4.00
 W2 SOC 413 10/ Work and Gender                 SMTH 111  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Anderson, E 12/18        0      4.00
     GEN 413 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    SOC 483 10  Field Exp in Social Welfare     GLDS 207  TH     06:00PM-08:30PM  Clark       17/18        0      4.00
    SOC 491 10  Senior Seminar                  SMTH 111  M      04:00PM-05:15PM  Anderson, E 13/25        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               THEATER & DANCE                    

 W2 THE 101 10  Drama, Stage, and Society I     GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky     1/16        1      4.00
    THE 205 10/ Shakespeare I                   SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     0/25        0      4.00
     ENG 205 10,CMS 205 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    THE 211 10  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sommerfeld   4/16        0      4.00
    THE 211 11  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sommerfeld   0/16        1      4.00
    THE 211 12  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Daigle       0/0         1      4.00
    THE 211 13  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Daigle       1/16        0      4.00
    THE 221 10  Directing I                     GCA  TWS  TH     02:30PM-05:00PM  Daigle       0/16        0      4.00
    THE 231 10  Theatre Technology I            GCA  216  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Stahl        3/12        0      4.00
    THE 241 10  Intro to Theatrical Design      GCA  232  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Eckelman     0/8         0      4.00
    THE 285 10  Adv The Practicum: Stage Mgmt   GCA  216  TH     05:00PM-06:00PM  Eckelman    16/16        0      4.00
    THE 308 10/ After ANGELS                    GCA  206  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     8/16        0      4.00
     AMS 308 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                        
    THE 310 10/ Renaissance Drama               SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     1/20        0      4.00
     ENG 312 10,GEN 311 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    THE 311 10  Advanced Acting: Shakespeare    GCA  TWS  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Fox, B      10/16        0      4.00
    THE 351 10/ Introduction to Playwriting     GCA  216  M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Staff        0/12        1      4.00
     ENG 351 10,CMS 351 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                             
    THE 394 10  SpTp: Stage Management          GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Eckelman    13/16        0      4.00
    THE 400 10  Elements of Production                                            Eckelman    90/99        0      4.00



Courses recommended for International Studies Major

H   ANT 105 90  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman      3/5         0      4.00
 W3 AMS 300 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    5/15        0      4.00
    ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 210  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      0/15        0      4.00
    ANT 105 11  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 101  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Neely        0/15        0      4.00
H   ANT 105 90  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman      3/5         0      4.00
    ANT 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  0/15        0      4.00
    BLS 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels      0/24        2      4.00
    BLS 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Daniels      0/24        0      4.00
 W2 BLS 348 10/ Latin American Politics         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         3/16        0      4.00
    BLS 356 10/ Civil War & Violence in Africa  GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad         0/18        0      4.00
    BLS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    5/15        0      4.00
    BUS 310 10  International Business          GLDS 201  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bauer        0/22        7      4.00
    ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daniels     10/20        0      4.00
    ECN 111 11  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 111  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lynch        6/20        0      4.00
    ECN 111 12  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Mayer        7/20        0      4.00
    ECN 111 13  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 336  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mayer       13/20        0      4.00
    ECN 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels      0/24        10     4.00
    ECN 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Daniels      0/24        10     4.00
    ECN 410 10  International Trade             SMTH 113  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lynch        0/25        3      4.00
    ECN 410 11  International Trade             SMTH 336  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Lynch        0/25        0      4.00
    ENG 394 10/ SpTp: Irish Film & Culture      DALY 106  M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Gillin, R    2/20        0      4.00
    GEN 316 10/ German Cinema (English)         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
    GEN 394 10/ SpTp: Irish Film & Culture      DALY 106  M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Gillin, R    2/20        0      4.00
    GEN 394 12/ SpTp: Women, War, and Peace     DALY 218  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Wade         4/16        0      4.00
    GRS 317 10/ German Cinema (English)         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
    HIS 205 10  Early Western Civilization I    GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Sorrentino  15/30        0      4.00
    HIS 351 10  Ancient Rome                    GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sorrentino   0/20        4      4.00
    HIS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    5/15        0      4.00
    HIS 494 10/ SpTp:Europe in Age of Revoltn   SMTH 223  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        2/15        0      4.00
    HMN 317 10/ German Cinema (English)         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
    HMN 494 11/ SpTp:Europe in Age of Revoltn   SMTH 223  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        2/15        0      4.00
 W3 ILC 319 10/ German Cinema (English)         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
 W3 INT 491 10  International Studies Seminar   GLDS 208  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Oros        16/30        0      4.00
    MUS 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  0/15        1      4.00
    PHL 111 10  Intro Comprtv Religion:Western  DALY 212  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Prud'homme   5/20        0      4.00
    POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         4/15        0      4.00
    POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Oros         3/15        0      4.00
    POL 201 10  Theories of Peace and Conflict  DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         0/25        6      4.00
 W2 POL 348 10/ Latin American Politics         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         3/16        0      4.00
    POL 356 10/ Civil War & Violence in Africa  GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad         0/18        0      4.00
    POL 375 10  Internatnl Political Economy    DALY 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Drischler    2/18        0      4.00
    POL 394 11/ SpTp: Women, War, and Peace     DALY 218  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Wade         4/16        0      4.00
    POL 471 10  Model Diplomacy                 GLDS 207  T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Shad        18/18        0      2.00
Courses recommended for Communication & Media Studies Major

H   ANT 105 90  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman      3/5         0      4.00
    ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 210  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      0/15        0      4.00
    ANT 105 11  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 101  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Neely        0/15        0      4.00
H   ANT 105 90  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman      3/5         0      4.00
    ANT 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  0/15        0      4.00
    ART 394 13/ SpTp: Design for Editing/Pub    ONL  01   W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Sovich       0/16        0      4.00
    BUS 111 10  Principles of Marketing         SMTH 111  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ahn          0/22        10     4.00
    BUS 111 11  Principles of Marketing         SMTH 111  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ahn          0/22        6      4.00
    BUS 223 10  Marketing Research              DALY 108  MW     03:30PM-04:45PM  Ahn          0/20        14     4.00
    BUS 302 10  Organizational Behavior         CMWL 210  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Harvey, M    0/26        6      4.00
    BUS 334 10/ Leadership                      CMWL 210  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Harvey, M    0/24        0      4.00
    BUS 351 10/ Advertising                     DALY 108  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Eanes        0/20        1      4.00
    BUS 394 10/ SpTp: Design for Editing/Pub    ONL  01   W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Sovich       0/16        0      4.00
    CMS 194 10  SpTp:Intro Comm&Media Studies   SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Staff        9/25        0      4.00
    CMS 194 11  SpTp:Intro Comm&Media Studies   GLDS 201  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Staff       11/25        0      4.00
    CMS 205 10/ Shakespeare I                   SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     0/25        0      4.00
    CMS 294 10  SpTp:Contmp Popular Film & TV   GLDS 208  MWF    04:30PM-05:20PM  Staff       20/25        0      4.00
 W2 CMS 294 11/ SpTp: Intro to Journalism       SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  O'Connor, E  0/20        1      4.00
    CMS 317 10/ German Cinema (English)         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
    CMS 334 10/ Leadership                      CMWL 210  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Harvey, M    0/24        0      4.00
    CMS 351 10/ Introduction to Playwriting     GCA  216  M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Staff        0/12        0      4.00
    CMS 352 10/ Advertising                     DALY 108  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Eanes        0/20        0      4.00
    CMS 394 10/ SpTp: Design for Editing/Pub    ONL  01   W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Sovich       0/16        0      4.00
    CMS 394 11/ SpTp: Advanced Production       GCA  206  W      02:30PM-04:15PM  Schweitzer  -1/6         0      2.00
 W2 ENG 294 10/ SpTp: Intro to Journalism       SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  O'Connor, E  0/20        0      4.00
    ENG 351 10/ Introduction to Playwriting     GCA  216  M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Staff        0/12        0      4.00
    ENG 394 12/ SpTp: Design for Editing/Pub    ONL  01   W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Sovich       0/16        0      4.00
    GEN 316 10/ German Cinema (English)         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
    GRS 317 10/ German Cinema (English)         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
    HMN 317 10/ German Cinema (English)         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
 W3 ILC 319 10/ German Cinema (English)         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
    MUS 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  0/15        1      4.00
    MUS 394 10/ SpTp: Advanced Production       GCA  206  W      02:30PM-04:15PM  Schweitzer  -1/6         1      2.00
    THE 205 10/ Shakespeare I                   SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     0/25        0      4.00
    THE 221 10  Directing I                     GCA  TWS  TH     02:30PM-05:00PM  Daigle       0/16        0      4.00
    THE 241 10  Intro to Theatrical Design      GCA  232  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Eckelman     0/8         0      4.00
    THE 351 10/ Introduction to Playwriting     GCA  216  M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Staff        0/12        1      4.00
Courses to be used for American Studies Major

    AMS 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
    AMS 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        0      4.00
    AMS 294 10/ SpTp: Love, Death, Afterlife    DALY 107  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     29/32        0      4.00
 W3 AMS 300 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    5/15        0      4.00
    AMS 308 10/ After ANGELS                    GCA  206  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     8/16        0      4.00
    AMS 361 10  Literary Romanticism I          SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   4/5         0      4.00
    ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  McMaster     2/16        0      4.00
     ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
    ANT 208 10  Archaeological Method           CMWL 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Markin      -1/18        0      4.00
    ANT 374 10  North American Indians          CMWL 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Markin       2/18        0      4.00
    ANT 474 10  Hist Preserv & Cultrl Resc Mgt  CMWL 101  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Staff        2/12        0      4.00
    BLS 394 11/ SpTp: Immigrant Fiction in US   SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Staff        9/20        0      4.00
    BLS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    5/15        0      4.00
    BLS 206 10/ Jazz History                    GCA  206  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schweitzer   0/14        0      4.00
 W2 EDU 251 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Staff        0/20        1      4.00
    ENG 209 10/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
    ENG 209 11/ Intro to American Lit I         SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        0      4.00
    ENG 361 10  Literary Romanticism I          SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R   5/20        0      4.00
    ENG 394 11/ SpTp: Immigrant Fiction in US   SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Staff        9/20        0      4.00
    ENV 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  McMaster     2/16        0      4.00
     ANT 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
    HIS 201 10  History of the U.S. to 1865     SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      9/30        0      4.00
    HIS 201 11  History of the U.S. to 1865     GLDS 207  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Wilson,C    27/30        0      4.00
    HIS 315 10  The Early Republic              GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    1/20        0      4.00
    HIS 336 10  Progressivism & the Twenties    SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      5/20        0      4.00
    HIS 342 10  Victorian America               GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson,C    11/20        0      4.00
    HIS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    5/15        0      4.00
    MUS 206 10/ Jazz History                    GCA  206  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schweitzer   0/14        0      4.00
    PHL 294 10/ SpTp: Love, Death, Afterlife    DALY 107  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     29/32        0      4.00
    POL 311 10  Congress & Legislative Process  DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Staff       -1/18        1      4.00
    POL 320 10  Law and Society                 GLDS 201  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Prud'homme   0/18        0      4.00
    POL 324 10  American Political Thought      GLDS 117  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Prud'homme   0/18        0      4.00
    REL 294 11/ SpTp: Love, Death, Afterlife    DALY 107  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     29/32        0      4.00
    THE 308 10/ After ANGELS                    GCA  206  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     8/16        0      4.00

Courses to be used for Religion Minor

    AMS 294 10/ SpTp: Love, Death, Afterlife    DALY 107  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     29/32        0      4.00
    ENG 215 10/ Bible as Literature             GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Rydel        6/25        0      4.00
    HMN 494 10/ SpTp: Austine and Aquinas       DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Weigel      12/18        0      4.00
    PHL 294 10/ SpTp: Love, Death, Afterlife    DALY 107  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     29/32        0      4.00
 W3 PHL 494 10/ SpTp: Augustine and Aquinas     DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Weigel      12/18        0      4.00
    REL 215 10/ Bible as Literature             GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Rydel        6/25        0      4.00
    REL 294 11/ SpTp: Love, Death, Afterlife    DALY 107  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     29/32        0      4.00

W2 Courses

HW2 PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      DALY 212  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Weigel      17/18        0      4.00
 W2 ANT 305 10  Ethnographic Method             CMWL 210  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Neely        0/18        0      4.00
 W2 BLS 348 10/ Latin American Politics         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         3/16        0      4.00
 W2 CMS 294 11/ SpTp: Intro to Journalism       SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  O'Connor, E  0/20        1      4.00
 W2 EDU 251 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Staff        0/20        1      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 10  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Andrews      3/16        3      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 11  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       0/0         0      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 12  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Staff        0/16        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 13  Literature and Composition      SMTH 111  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Staff        4/16        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       ONL  01   MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Andrews      0/0         0      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       ONL  01   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hall, J      0/0         0      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 12  Intro to Creative Writing       ONL  01   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Sovich       1/16        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Staff        0/20        2      4.00
 W2 ENG 220 11  Introduction to Fiction         DALY 212  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       0/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 221 10  Introduction to Nonfiction      GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Meehan       4/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 294 10/ SpTp: Intro to Journalism       SMTH 110  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  O'Connor, E  0/20        0      4.00
 W2 GEN 413 10/ Work and Gender                 SMTH 111  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Anderson, E 12/18        0      4.00
 W2 GRS 301 10  Advanced German Proficiency     GLDS 117  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Grewling    18/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 10  IntroHis: Undergrnd Railroad    GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C    13/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 11  IntroHis:SmallWrldsErlyAmer     GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Miller, K   13/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 12  IntroHis: Russian Revolution    SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black        9/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 13  IntroHis: American Home Front   DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Nugent      18/20        0      4.00
 W2 HPS 301 10  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ponti        7/18        0      4.00
 W2 HPS 301 11  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ponti       15/18        0      4.00
 W2 HPS 305 10  Intro Lit of Spain & Latin Am   GLDS 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda       8/20        0      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  McCabe       0/10        2      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 11  Introduction to Philosophy      CMWL 210  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Benson       0/10        6      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 12  Introduction to Philosophy      CMWL 210  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Benson       0/10        4      4.00
HW2 PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      DALY 212  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Weigel      17/18        0      4.00
 W2 PHL 325 10  Biomedical Ethics               DALY 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Benson       0/20        0      4.00
 W2 POL 348 10/ Latin American Politics         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         3/16        0      4.00
 W2 SOC 413 10/ Work and Gender                 SMTH 111  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Anderson, E 12/18        0      4.00
 W2 THE 101 10  Drama, Stage, and Society I     GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky     1/16        1      4.00

W3 Courses

 W3 AMS 300 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    5/15        0      4.00
 W3 BIO 206 10  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton -1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 M      01:30PM-04:30PM & Weibell                             
 W3 BIO 206 11  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton -1/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      01:30PM-04:30PM & VanMeter                            
 W3 BIO 206 12  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton -1/16        5      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 W      01:30PM-04:30PM & Weibell                             
 W3 BIO 206 13  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton  1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 F      01:30PM-04:30PM & Staff                               
 W3 BUS 401 10  Strategic Management            DALY 108  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Bauer        0/16        6      4.00
 W3 BUS 401 11  Strategic Management            DALY 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Putnam-Rank  0/16        2      4.00
 W3 BUS 401 12  Strategic Management            DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Putnam-Rank  0/16        0      4.00
 W3 CSI 203 10  Object Oriented Programming     DUNN 103  TTH    10:00AM-11:20AM  Lobo         0/16        0      4.00
 W3 CSI 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            SMTH 111  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schwartz    -2/12        0      4.00
 W3 CSI 240 11/ Discrete Mathematics            GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Feinberg    -1/12        2      4.00
 W3 CSI 294 10  SpTp: Decision Analysis         DUNN 103  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Lobo        -5/0         1      4.00
 W3 ENV 314 10  Energy and the Environment      GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Kehm, Karl   0/16        4      4.00
 W3 FRS 303 10  Intro to French Literature      GLDS 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Maynard     12/20        0      4.00
 W3 FRS 417 10  French Literature 1900-1945     GLDS 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Pears       16/20        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 419 10/ Weapons, Words: Span Civil War  GLDS 201  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Casado Pres 12/20        0      4.00
 W3 ILC 319 10/ German Cinema (English)         GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
 W3 INT 491 10  International Studies Seminar   GLDS 208  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Oros        16/30        0      4.00
 W3 MAT 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            SMTH 111  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schwartz    -2/12        0      4.00
 W3 MAT 240 11/ Discrete Mathematics            GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Feinberg    -1/12        1      4.00
 W3 PHL 494 10/ SpTp: Augustine and Aquinas     DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Weigel      12/18        0      4.00
 W3 PHY 391 10  Junior Physics Seminar I        DUNN N213 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Campbell, C  3/16        0      1.00
 W3 POL 401 10  Empirical Political Research    DALY 108  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Deckman      3/25        0      4.00
 W3 PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Spilich      6/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 TH     10:00AM-12:00PM  Spilich                             
 W3 PSY 309 11  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Spilich     -3/12        2      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 TH     01:00PM-03:00PM  Spilich                             
 W3 SOC 306 10  Research Methods in Sociology   GLDS 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Yost        15/25        0      4.00
                                                DALY 212  W      01:30PM-02:20PM                                      

Index: (by Dept)
AMS * AMS * ANT * ART * BIO * BLS * BLSAATHEO * BLSENSM * BUS * CHE * CHN * CMS * CRS * CSI * DAN * ECN * EDU * ELL * ENG * ENV * FRS * FYS * GEN * GRS * HIS * HMN * HPS * ILC * INT * MAT * MUS * MUSAPPL * MUSENSM * PED * PHL * PHY * POL * PSY * REL * SOC * THE * W2 Courses W3 Courses
Schedules by Time Slot