WASHINGTON COLLEGE
COURSE SCHEDULE FOR 18/FA

Courses by Department

Last Updated 09:20:16 Oct 17 2018
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot

H:  Honors Courses
W2: courses that fulfill the W2 requirement
W3: courses that fulfill the W3 requirement

   COURSE      TITLE                           LOCATION  DAYS   TIME            INSTRUCTOR   AVAIL/CAP   WAIT  CREDITS
   ----------  -----------------------------   --------  ----   --------------  ----------   ---------   ----  -------


Color =  Closed               HONORS CLASSES                     

H   ANT 105 90  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      3/15        0      4.00
HW2 ART 200 90  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Tilghman     8/20        0      4.00
H   BIO 111 90  General Biology I w/ Lab        GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville     0/18        5      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM & Thuecks, S                          
H   ECN 111 90  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 226  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mayer        0/16        3      4.00
H   PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 223  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Weigel       2/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               AMERICAN STUDIES                   

    AMS 209 10/ Intro Am Lit & Culture I        SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        2      4.00
     ENG 209 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    AMS 209 11/ Intro Am Lit & Culture I        SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   6/25        0      4.00
     ENG 209 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    AMS 213 10/ Intro African Am Lit & Cul I    DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight      10/25        0      4.00
     BLS 213 10,ENG 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    AMS 313 10/ 17th and 18th Century America   GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    8/20        0      4.00
     HIS 313 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    AMS 344 10/ Hollywood Films in Dep & WWII   SMTH 332  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     13/20        0      4.00
     HIS 344 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    AMS 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Meehan       7/18        0      4.00
     ENG 347 10,ENV 347 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    AMS 370 10/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 223  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       4/18        0      4.00
     ENG 370 10,BLS 370 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    AMS 371 10/ Faulker & Modernism in U.S.     SMTH 223  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  13/18        0      4.00
     ENG 371 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W3 AMS 400 10/ Sem: Race,Gender,&His of AMS    SMTH 222  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  15/18        0      4.00
     GEN 394 11,ENG 394 14,CMS 394 10,BLS 394                                                                         
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ANTHROPOLOGY                       

    ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Steinmetz    2/25        0      4.00
H   ANT 105 90  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      3/15        0      4.00
    ANT 107 10/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 210  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Markin       9/25        0      4.00
     ENV 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     11:30AM-12:20PM  McMaster     0/16        1      4.00
     ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
    ANT 137 10/ Cult/Envrnmnts of the Chespke   CMWL 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin       4/18        0      4.00
     ENV 137 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ANT 235 10  Cultures of Latin America       CMWL 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman      8/18        0      4.00
 W2 ANT 294 10  SpTp: Applied Anthropology      CMWL 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Steinmetz    8/18        0      4.00
    ANT 305 10  Ethnographic Method             CMWL 101  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Lampman     11/18        0      4.00
    ANT 306 10  Marine Archaeology              GLDS 208  W      02:30PM-05:00PM  Fithian      4/18        0      4.00
    ANT 394 10/ SpTp: Museum Studies            CMWL 101  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Markin       1/16        0      4.00
     HMN 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ART & ART HISTORY                  

Art History Courses

    ART 200 10  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Tsui        14/25        0      4.00
    ART 200 11  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Tsui        15/25        0      4.00
HW2 ART 200 90  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Tilghman     8/20        0      4.00
    ART 294 10/ SpTp: Arts Administration       GCA  204  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Eckelman     2/20        0      4.00
     THE 294 10,CMS 294 10,BUS 294 10,MUS 294                                                                         
    ART 394 11/ SpTp: Art & Natural World       DALY 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Tilghman    12/20        0      4.00
     ENV 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ART 394 12  SpTp: Modern Art                DALY 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Tsui        16/20        0      4.00

Studio Art

    ART 231 10  Creative Process                STU  NRTH TH     02:30PM-05:00PM  Harvey, H    1/10        3      4.00
    ART 245 10  Photography                     STU  NRTH MW     08:30AM-11:00AM  Balci        1/16        4      4.00
    ART 251 10  Visual and Critical Thinking    STU  STH  M      11:30AM-02:00PM  Harvey, H    3/16        1      4.00
    ART 271 10  Intermedia_P                    STU  NRTH TTH    10:15AM-12:45PM  Harvey, H    0/16        0      4.00
    ART 281 10  Intermedia_S                    STU  NRTH MW     11:30AM-02:00PM  Wills        6/16        0      4.00
    ART 394 10  SpTp: Art and Language          STU  NRTH T      02:30PM-05:00PM  Wills        5/16        0      4.00
    ART 491 10  Studio Art Senior Seminar       SCS  01   M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Wills        4/10        0      0.00
                                                                                   & Harvey, H                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BIOLOGY                            

    BIO 100 20  CurrTop: Ecology                SMTH NJT  MW     08:00AM-09:15AM  VanMeter     3/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 W      02:00PM-04:00PM  VanMeter                            
    BIO 100 21  CurrTop: Ecology                SMTH NJT  MW     08:00AM-09:15AM  VanMeter     4/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 W      02:00PM-04:00PM  VanMeter                            
    BIO 100 30  CurrTop: Diversity/Adaptation   TOLL SG10 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Carr         1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Carr                                
    BIO 100 31  CurrTop: Diversity/Adaptation   TOLL SG10 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Carr         2/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Carr                                
    BIO 100 60  Current Topics in Biology       SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Agrawal      3/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S112 TH     08:30AM-10:20AM  Agrawal                             
    BIO 100 61  Current Topics in Biology       SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Agrawal      3/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S112 TH     08:30AM-10:20AM  Agrawal                             
    BIO 111 10  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Krochmal     1/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 T      11:50AM-02:20PM & Thuecks, S                          
    BIO 111 11  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Krochmal     3/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 T      02:45PM-05:15PM & Glover                              
    BIO 111 12  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Krochmal    -1/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 T      06:15PM-08:45PM & Hughes                              
    BIO 111 13  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wanat        0/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      12:30PM-03:00PM & Thuecks, S                          
    BIO 111 14  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wanat        2/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      03:30PM-06:00PM & Hockenbrock                         
    BIO 111 15  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Wanat        1/18        1      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      06:15PM-08:45PM & Hockenbrock                         
    BIO 111 16  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Misra        3/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     08:30AM-11:00AM & Hockenbrock                         
    BIO 111 17  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Misra        2/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     11:50AM-02:20PM  Misra                               
    BIO 111 18  General Biology I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Misra        5/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     06:15PM-08:45PM & Hockenbrock                         
H   BIO 111 90  General Biology I w/ Lab        GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville     0/18        5      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM & Thuecks, S                          
    BIO 203 10  Microbiology w/ Lab             DALY 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Verville     0/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Verville                            
    BIO 203 11  Microbiology w/ Lab             DALY 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Verville     0/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 W      05:30PM-08:30PM & O'Connor, K                         
    BIO 203 12  Microbiology w/ Lab             DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Verville     0/16        2      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM & O'Connor, K                         
    BIO 205 10  Cell Biology w/ Lab             TOLL S204 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Agrawal      2/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Agrawal                             
 W3 BIO 206 10  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 M      01:30PM-04:30PM & Thornton                            
 W3 BIO 206 11  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      01:30PM-04:30PM & Keese                               
 W3 BIO 206 12  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton -1/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM & Golubski                            
 W3 BIO 206 13  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton  5/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 F      01:30PM-04:30PM & Gimpel                              
    BIO 209 10  Genetics w/ Lab                 TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Wanat        0/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S112 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Wanat                               
    BIO 209 11  Genetics w/ Lab                 TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Wanat        0/16        2      4.00
                                                TOLL S112 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Wanat                               
    BIO 301 10  Integrative Human Anat w/ Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal    -1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Krochmal                            
    BIO 301 11  Integrative Human Anat w/ Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal    -2/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 TH     05:30PM-08:30PM  Krochmal                            
    BIO 302 10  Developmental Biology w/ Lab    DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Misra        8/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S112 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Misra                               
    BIO 315 10  Ecophysiology w/Lab             DALY 211  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Carr         5/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Carr                                
    BIO 409 10/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M -1/16        1      4.00
     CHE 309 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
    BIO 409 11/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M  2/16        0      4.00
     CHE 309 11 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 F      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
    BIO 491 10  Biology Senior Seminar          TOLL SG10 T      04:30PM-05:30PM  VanMeter     4/50        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BLACK STUDIES                      

Black Studies Regular Courses

    BLS 213 10/ Intro African Am Lit & Cul I    DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight      10/25        0      4.00
     AMS 213 10,ENG 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    BLS 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daniels      0/24        0      4.00
     ECN 218 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Daniels      0/24        0      4.00
     ECN 218 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 240 10/ Criminology                     GLDS 100  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Durso        1/30        0      4.00
     SOC 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 294 10/ SpTp: Black Feminism            DALY 212  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Benson       5/15        0      4.00
     PHL 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 319 10/ African-American Hist to 1865   GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C    13/20        0      4.00
     HIS 319 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 336 10/ Postcolonial Literature         SMTH 111  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  O'Connor, E -1/18        0      4.00
     ILC 336 10,ENG 336 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    BLS 370 10/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 223  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       4/18        0      4.00
     ENG 370 10,AMS 370 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    BLS 394 10/ SpTp: Modern African Politics   DALY 211  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Reiling     14/18        0      4.00
     POL 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 394 11/ SpTp:Race, Gender,&His of AMS   SMTH 222  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  15/18        0      4.00
     GEN 394 11,ENG 394 14,CMS 394 10,AMS 400                                                                         
    BLS 417 10/ Afro Latin America              SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda       9/18        0      4.00
     HPS 417 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       

Music Ensembles

    BLS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  F      03:00PM-04:45PM  Thomas       7/15        0      1.00
     MUS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 289 10/ Afro Cuban Song                 GCA  116  T      04:00PM-05:00PM  Schweitzer   4/9         0      1.00
     MUS 289 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 289 11/ Afro Cuban Drum                 GCA  116  T      05:15PM-06:15PM  Schweitzer   3/9         0      1.00
     MUS 289 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schweitzer   6/10        0      1.00
     MUS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BUSINESS MANAGEMENT                

    BUS 109 10  Managerial Statistics           GLDS 100  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Gong         0/25        0      4.00
    BUS 109 11  Managerial Statistics           GLDS 100  MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Gong         3/22        0      4.00
    BUS 111 10  Principles of Marketing         DALY 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Ahn          1/25        1      4.00
    BUS 111 11  Principles of Marketing         DALY 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ahn          1/25        1      4.00
    BUS 112 10  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Williams     5/22        0      4.00
    BUS 112 11  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Williams    -1/22        1      4.00
    BUS 209 10  Financial Analysis              CMWL 210  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Vich       -15/0         0      4.00
    BUS 209 11  Financial Analysis              DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Vich       -11/0         0      4.00
    BUS 209 12  Financial Analysis              DALY 106  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Tsai       -15/0         0      4.00
    BUS 210 10  Management Information Systems  DALY 108  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Vowels       1/24        0      4.00
    BUS 210 11  Management Information Systems  DALY 108  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Vowels       2/24        0      4.00
    BUS 212 10  Managerial Accounting           DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Williams     0/18        4      4.00
    BUS 223 10  Marketing Research Methods      DALY 108  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Ahn         -1/20        0      4.00
    BUS 224 10  Digital Marketing               DALY 108  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Eanes        0/22        0      4.00
    BUS 294 10/ SpTp: Arts Administration       GCA  204  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Eckelman     2/20        0      4.00
     THE 294 10,CMS 294 10,ART 294 10,MUS 294                                                                         
    BUS 294 11  SpTp: Portfolio Management      DALY 108  W      08:00AM-09:20AM  Bookbinder   0/23        0      1.00
    BUS 302 10  Organizational Behavior         GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Harvey, M   -2/26        3      4.00
    BUS 302 11  Organizational Behavior         GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Harvey, M    2/27        2      4.00
    BUS 303 10  Legal Environment of Business   DALY 106  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Richard      3/18        0      4.00
    BUS 303 11  Legal Environment of Business   DALY 106  TTH    05:30PM-06:45PM  Cuches       6/18        0      4.00
    BUS 310 10  International Business          GLDS 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Bauer        2/22        0      4.00
    BUS 323 10  Consumer Behavior               DALY 108  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Eanes       -1/24        3      4.00
    BUS 341 10  Income Tax Accounting           DALY 106  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Miller, B    0/18        0      4.00
    BUS 355 10  Corporate Finance               DALY 106  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Tsai       -13/0         2      4.00
    BUS 355 11  Corporate Finance               DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Vich       -12/0         0      4.00
    BUS 360 10  Corporate Social Respnsblty     DALY 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Putnam Rank  8/20        0      4.00
    BUS 394 10  SpTp: Organizational Change     CMWL 210  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Harvey, M    9/18        0      4.00
    BUS 394 11  SpTp: Case Study Practicum      DALY 108  MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Eanes        8/18        0      4.00
 W3 BUS 401 10  Strategic Management            SMTH 110  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Putnam Rank -1/16        1      4.00
 W3 BUS 401 11  Strategic Management            DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Putnam Rank -1/16        0      4.00
 W3 BUS 401 12  Strategic Management            DALY 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Bauer       -2/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHEMISTRY                          

    CHE 110 10/ Chem of Environment w/ Lab      CMWL 210  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      3/15        0      4.00
     ENV 110 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S205 M      01:30PM-03:30PM  Sherman                             
    CHE 110 11/ Chem of Environment w/ Lab      CMWL 210  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      3/15        0      4.00
     ENV 110 11 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S205 T      01:00PM-03:00PM  Sherman                             
    CHE 120 10  Chem Prin of Organic Molecules  SMTH 222  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel      2/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Marteel                             
    CHE 120 11  Chem Prin of Organic Molecules  SMTH 222  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Marteel      0/18        1      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Marteel                             
    CHE 120 12  Chem Prin of Organic Molecules  SMTH 222  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Amick, A     2/18        2      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM & Moyer-Taylo                         
    CHE 120 13  Chem Prin of Organic Molecules  SMTH 222  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Amick, A     1/6         1      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 T      08:30AM-11:30AM & Moyer-Taylo                         
    CHE 120 14  Chem Prin of Organic Molecules  SMTH 222  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Amick, A     1/6         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 TH     08:30AM-11:30AM & Moyer-Taylo                         
    CHE 120 15  Chem Prin of Organic Molecules  SMTH 222  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Amick, A     3/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 F      01:30PM-04:30PM & Moyer-Taylo                         
    CHE 120 16  Chem Prin of Organic Molecules  SMTH 222  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Amick, A     0/6         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 T      08:30AM-11:30AM & Moyer-Taylo                         
    CHE 120 17  Chem Prin of Organic Molecules  SMTH 222  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Amick, A     0/6         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 TH     08:30AM-11:30AM & Moyer-Taylo                         
    CHE 120 18  Chem Prin of Organic Molecules  DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lipchock     3/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Lipchock                            
    CHE 120 19  Chem Prin of Organic Molecules  DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lipchock     0/6         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 T      08:30AM-11:30AM & Moyer-Taylo                         
    CHE 120 20  Chem Prin of Organic Molecules  DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Lipchock     5/6         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S208 TH     08:30AM-11:30AM & Moyer-Taylo                         
    CHE 201 10  Organic Chemistry I w/ Lab      SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Smith, Anna  1/35        0      4.00
    CHE 201 11  Organic Chemistry I w/ Lab      SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Smith, Anna -2/35        0      4.00
    CHE 203 10  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Moyer-Taylo -1/18        1      0.00
    CHE 203 11  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 M      06:30PM-09:30PM  Chatellier   0/18        0      0.00
    CHE 203 12  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Smith, Anna  2/18        2      0.00
    CHE 203 13  Organic Chemistry I Lab         TOLL S209 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Smith, Anna  0/18        0      0.00
    CHE 301 10  Analytical Chemistry w/ Lab     TOLL S204 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Locker       2/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S205 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Locker                              
    CHE 303 10  Chem of Biological Compounds    TOLL S209 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lipchock    10/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S205 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Lipchock                            
    CHE 305 10  Chemical Therm/Kinetics w/Lab   TOLL S204 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Locker      10/12        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S210 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Locker                              
    CHE 309 10/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M -1/16        1      4.00
     BIO 409 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
    CHE 309 11/ Biochemistry w/ Lab             GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Reynolds, M  2/16        0      4.00
     BIO 409 11 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S112 F      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
    CHE 310 10  Green & Sustainable Chemistry   TOLL S204 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Marteel      9/16        0      4.00
    CHE 403 10  Advanced Organic Chemistry      TOLL S209 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Amick, A     2/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHINESE LANGUAGE                   

    CHN 101 10  Elementary Chinese I            GLDS 117  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Hull        10/20        0      4.00
                                                SMTH 226  TTH    05:30PM-06:20PM                                      
    CHN 201 10  Intermediate Chinese            DALY 108  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hull        13/20        0      4.00
                                                SMTH 111  TTH    06:30PM-07:20PM                                      
    CHN 394 10  SpTp: Advanced Chinese          SMTH 110  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Wang        16/18        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               COMMUNICATION & MEDIA STUDIES      

    CMS 101 10  Intro to Comm & Media Studies   DALY 106  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Grosse       0/25        2      4.00
    CMS 194 10  SpTp: Public Speaking           GLDS 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Grosse       7/25        0      4.00
    CMS 294 10/ SpTp: Arts Administration       GCA  204  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Eckelman     2/20        0      4.00
     THE 294 10,BUS 294 10,ART 294 10,MUS 294                                                                         
    CMS 294 11/ SpTp: World Cinema I            CMWL 210  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Kozma       14/25        0      4.00
     ILC 294 12 (Cross Listing)                 SMTH 111  W      02:30PM-05:20PM                                      
    CMS 394 10/ SpTp:Race,Gender,&His of AMS    SMTH 222  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  15/18        0      4.00
     GEN 394 11,ENG 394 14,AMS 400 10,BLS 394                                                                         
    CMS 394 11/ SpTp:Studio Recording Methods   GCA  103  MW     01:30PM-03:30PM  Schweitzer  -1/8         0      4.00
     MUS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                       & Leupold                           
    CMS 394 12  SpTp:Methds in Com&Media Stud   GLDS 100  TH     02:30PM-05:20PM  Kozma       10/25        0      4.00
    CMS 494 10  SpTp: Film Theory               DALY 107  T      02:30PM-05:20PM  Kozma       15/25        0      4.00

(See courses to be used towards the CMS major)

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHESAPEAKE REGIONAL STUDIES        

    CRS 240 10  Estuarine Science                                                 Connaughton  7/15        0      4.00
                                                                                   & Hardesty                         
    CRS 242 10  Society and Estuary                                               Seidel       7/15        0      4.00
 W2 CRS 244 10  Humanities and Estuary                                            Livie        7/15        0      4.00
    CRS 246 10  Integrated Ecosystem Mgmt                                         Hardesty     7/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               COMPUTER SCIENCE                   

    CSI 100 10  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson, K    0/20        0      4.00
    CSI 100 11  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Wilson, K    8/20        0      4.00
    CSI 201 10  Computer Science I              GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ramsey      -1/16        1      4.00
    CSI 201 11  Computer Science I              GLDS 117  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ramsey      -2/16        0      4.00
    CSI 202 10  Computer Science II             DUNN N103 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Lobo         5/20        0      4.00
 W3 CSI 203 10  Object Oriented Programming     DUNN N103 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Lobo         3/20        0      4.00
 W2 CSI 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Feinberg     1/20        0      4.00
     MAT 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W2 CSI 240 11/ Discrete Mathematics            ONL  01   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Stacy        1/20        0      4.00
     MAT 240 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    CSI 250 10  Computer Architecture           DUNN N103 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Ramsey       0/20        0      4.00
    CSI 294 10  SpTp: Decision Analysis         DUNN N103 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lobo         1/11        0      4.00
    CSI 394 10/ SpTp: Data Science              GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson, K   -1/20        0      4.00
     MAT 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DANCE                              

    DAN 182 10  Dance Practicum:Performance                                       Moffett      0/17        0      2.00
    DAN 184 10  Dance Practicum: Choreography                                     Moffett      0/5         0      2.00
    DAN 212 10  Beginning Ballet                JFC  DS   MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Moffett      2/16        0      4.00
    DAN 227 10  Beginning Modern Dance          JFC  DS   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moffett      4/16        0      4.00
    DAN 233 10  Dance Composition               GCA  229  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Moffett     11/16        0      4.00
    DAN 285 10  Adv The Practicum: Stage Mgmt                                     Moffett     15/16        0      4.00
    DAN 294 10/ SpTp: Arts Administration       GCA  204  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Eckelman     2/20        0      4.00
     THE 294 10,CMS 294 10,BUS 294 10,ART 294                                                                         
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ECONOMICS                          

    ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    CMWL 210  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Bedane       9/25        0      4.00
    ECN 111 11  Principles of Macroeconomics    GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bedane       2/25        0      4.00
    ECN 111 12  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Mayer        0/25        0      4.00
H   ECN 111 90  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 226  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mayer        0/16        3      4.00
    ECN 112 10  Principles of Microeconomics    CMWL 210  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Bedane      10/25        0      4.00
    ECN 112 11  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 336  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Jhunjhunwal  0/25        0      4.00
    ECN 112 12  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 111  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Jhunjhunwal 10/25        0      4.00
    ECN 211 10  Intermediate Macroeconomics     SMTH 336  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Lim         -1/25        0      4.00
    ECN 211 11  Intermediate Macroeconomics     SMTH 336  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lim         -1/25        2      4.00
    ECN 212 10  Intermediate Microeconomics     SMTH 111  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Jhunjhunwal  2/25        0      4.00
 W3 ECN 215 10  Data Analysis I                 CMWL 210  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Daniels      0/16        6      4.00
    ECN 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daniels      0/24        3      4.00
     BLS 218 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ECN 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Daniels      0/24        3      4.00
     BLS 218 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ECN 312 10  Public Finance                  GLDS 201  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Lynch        2/25        1      4.00
    ECN 312 11  Public Finance                  GLDS 201  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lynch       10/25        0      4.00
    ECN 394 10  SpTp: Health Economics          SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lim         -1/25        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               EDUCATION                          

    EDU 194 10/ SpTp: Environmental Field Exp                                     Counihan     3/10        0      1.00
     ENV 194 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    EDU 211 10  Clinical Field Experiences                                        Johnson, M   5/10        0      1.00
    EDU 212 10  Clinical Field Experiences                                        Johnson, M   6/10        0      1.00
    EDU 213 10  Clinical Field Experiences                                        Johnson, M  -1/10        0      1.00
    EDU 216 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec                                          Counihan     4/10        0      1.00
    EDU 217 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec                                          Counihan     3/10        0      1.00
    EDU 218 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV                                          Clarke-Vivi  7/10        0      1.00
    EDU 219 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV                                          Clarke-Vivi 10/10        0      1.00
 W2 EDU 251 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Clarke-Vivi  2/20        1      4.00
    EDU 252 10  Educational Psychology          GLDS 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Clarke-Vivi  6/20        0      4.00
    EDU 330 10  Diversity & Inclusion           GLDS 117  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Johnson, M   2/16        0      4.00
    EDU 351 10  Processes & Acquisition Rdng    GLDS 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Pauls-Brown  9/20        0      4.00
    EDU 401 10  Prin of Teaching I: Secondary   GLDS 101                          Counihan     7/10        0      4.00
    EDU 403 19  Special Methds in Tching: SS                                      Calloway     4/6         0      4.00
    EDU 403 21  Special Methds in Tching: THE                                     M. Walters   5/6         0      4.00
    EDU 403 22  Special Methds in Tching: MUS                                     McCollum, K  5/6         0      4.00
    EDU 405 10  Secondary Teaching Internship                                     Counihan     7/10        0      8.00
    EDU 411 10  Curr&Instr: Math & Sci (Elem)   GLDS 101  W      05:30PM-08:00PM  Newlin      13/20        0      4.00
                                                                                   & Gloyd                            
    EDU 412 10  Curr&Instr: Lang Arts/Soc Std   GLDS 101  M      05:30PM-08:00PM  Ensor       13/20        0      4.00
    EDU 413 10  Elementary Teaching Internship  GLDS 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Johnson, M  13/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNING          

    ELL 101 10  English for Acad Purposes I     GLDS 202  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hepler      -6/0         0      4.00
    ELL 102 10  English for Acad Purposes II    GLDS 202  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Hepler      -8/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH                            

 W2 ENG 101 10  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E  0/16        2      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 11  Literature and Composition      DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rydel        1/16        1      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 12  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Meehan       1/16        2      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       SMTH 223  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Andrews, K   6/16        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       GLDS 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Mooney       2/16        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 12  Intro to Creative Writing       ONL  01   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Abdur-Rahma  7/16        0      4.00
    ENG 205 10/ Shakespeare I                   SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     1/25        1      4.00
     THE 205 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 207 10  Intro British Lit & Culture I   SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Charles, K   2/25        0      4.00
    ENG 208 10  Intro British Lit& Culture II   DALY 106  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Gillin, R   17/25        0      4.00
    ENG 209 10/ Intro Am Lit & Culture I        SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        1      4.00
     AMS 209 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 209 11/ Intro Am Lit & Culture I        SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   6/25        0      4.00
     AMS 209 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 213 10/ Intro African Am Lit & Cul I    DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight      10/25        0      4.00
     BLS 213 10,AMS 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 W2 ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         SMTH 222  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Knight       9/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 220 11  Introduction to Fiction         GLDS 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       3/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 221 10  Introduction to Nonfiction      SMTH 111  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Abdur-Rahma  9/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 223 10  Introduction to Drama           SMTH 226  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Rydel        6/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 224 10  Intro to Journalism             SMTH 332  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  O'Connor, E  1/20        1      4.00
 W3 ENG 311 10  The Seventeenth Century         SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     2/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 321 10  Romanticism                     DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R    1/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 336 10/ Postcolonial Literature         SMTH 111  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  O'Connor, E -1/18        1      4.00
     ILC 336 10,BLS 336 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 W3 ENG 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Meehan       7/18        0      4.00
     ENV 347 10,AMS 347 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 W3 ENG 370 10/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 223  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       4/18        0      4.00
     AMS 370 10,BLS 370 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 W3 ENG 371 10/ Faulker & Modernism in U.S.     SMTH 223  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  13/18        0      4.00
     AMS 371 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 393 10  Journalism Practicum            DALY 107  F      02:30PM-03:45PM  Abdur-Rahma 15/15        0      2.00
 W3 ENG 394 10  SpTp: The Rise of the Novel     DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Charles, K   0/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 394 11/ SpTp: Restoration Comedy        GCA  204  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Fox, B       6/14        0      4.00
     THE 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W3 ENG 394 13  SpTp: Journalism                SMTH 110  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Abdur-Rahma 13/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 394 14/ SpTp:Race,Gender,&His of AMS    SMTH 222  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  15/18        0      4.00
     GEN 394 11,CMS 394 10,AMS 400 10,BLS 394                                                                         
    ENG 452 10  Creative Wrtg Wksp: Fiction     SMTH 223  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Mooney       4/16        0      4.00
    ENG 453 10  Creative Wrtg Wksp: Poetry      ONL  01   M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Hall, J      2/16        0      4.00
    ENG 493 10  Journalism Practicum            DALY 107  F      02:30PM-03:45PM  Abdur-Rahma 15/16        0      2.00
    ENG 494 10  SpTp: Junior Seminar            SMTH 111  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Andrews, K   0/12        0      4.00
                                                                                   & Rydel                            
    ENG 494 11  SpTp: Junior Seminar            SMTH 226  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Andrews, K   2/12        0      4.00
                                                                                   & Rydel                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENVIRO SCIENCE AND STUDIES         

    ENV 101 10  Intro to Environmental Studies  SMTH NJT  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Bible        2/16        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  W      02:00PM-04:00PM  Bible                               
    ENV 101 11  Intro to Environmental Studies  SMTH NJT  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Bible        0/16        4      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  TH     01:00PM-03:00PM  Bible                               
    ENV 101 12  Intro to Environmental Studies  SMTH NJT  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Bible        1/16        2      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  TH     09:00AM-11:00AM & Fox, R                              
    ENV 107 10/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 210  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Markin       9/25        0      4.00
     ANT 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENV 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     11:30AM-12:20PM  McMaster     0/16        0      4.00
     ANT 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
    ENV 110 10/ Chem of Environment w/ Lab      CMWL 210  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      3/15        0      4.00
     CHE 110 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S205 M      01:30PM-03:30PM  Sherman                             
    ENV 110 11/ Chem of Environment w/ Lab      CMWL 210  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      3/15        0      4.00
     CHE 110 11 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S205 T      01:00PM-03:00PM  Sherman                             
    ENV 137 10/ Cult/Envrnmnts of the Chespke   CMWL 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin       4/18        0      4.00
     ANT 137 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENV 140 10  Exploring Solid Earth w/ Lab    CMWL 104  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Kehm, Karl  -2/16        1      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  T      10:00AM-12:00PM  Kehm, Karl                          
    ENV 194 10/ SpTp: Environmental Field Exp                                     Counihan     3/10        0      1.00
     EDU 194 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W3 ENV 294 10  SpTp: Applied Ecology w/ Lab    CMWL 210  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  VanMeter     0/15        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  M      01:30PM-04:30PM  VanMeter                            
 W3 ENV 294 11  SpTp: Applied Ecology w/ Lab    CMWL 210  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  VanMeter     4/15        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  F      01:30PM-04:30PM  VanMeter                            
 W3 ENV 311 10  Field Methods in Env Science    DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Fox, R       5/16        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Fox, R                              
    ENV 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Meehan       7/18        0      4.00
     ENG 347 10,AMS 347 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    ENV 370 10/ Environmental Sociology         GLDS 208  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Garcia      11/25        0      4.00
     SOC 370 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENV 394 10  SpTp: Marine Conservation       SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Bible        2/20        0      4.00
    ENV 491 10  Senior Seminar I                CMWL 210  W      04:30PM-05:30PM  Kehm, Karl   3/30        0      1.00
    ENV 394 12/ SpTp: Art & Natural World       DALY 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Tilghman    12/20        0      4.00
     ART 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FRENCH STUDIES                     

    FRS 101 10  Elementary French I             GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Maynard     -2/10        1      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    FRS 101 11  Elementary French I             GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Maynard      1/10        1      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    FRS 200 10  Elementary French Review        GLDS 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Maynard      0/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    FRS 200 11  Elementary French Review        GLDS 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Maynard      3/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    FRS 201 10  Intermediate French I           GLDS 201  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Pears        9/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  T      04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
 W2 FRS 301 10  Advanced French I               GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Maynard     11/18        0      4.00
 W3 FRS 304 10  Intro to French Literature II   GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Pears       16/20        0      4.00
    FRS 375 10  Study Abroad Portfolio                                            Maynard     -2/0         0      2.00
 W3 FRS 418 10  French Literature:1945-Present  GLDS 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Pears       12/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FIRST-YEAR SEMINAR                 

    FYS 101 10  The Science Behind our Food     TOLL S208 MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  Moyer-Taylo  0/15        1      4.00
                                                WEST BSMT F      10:30AM-11:20AM                                      
    FYS 101 11  Feminism and the #MeToo Mvm't   GLDS 117  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Benson       0/15        0      4.00
    FYS 101 12  Consider the Tree               DALY 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Tilghman     1/15        0      4.00
    FYS 101 15  Personal Finance                DALY 108  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Tsai         1/15        1      4.00
    FYS 101 17  Schools on Film                 GLDS 117  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Clarke-Vivi  1/15        0      4.00
    FYS 101 18  Science Fiction and Identity    SMTH 226  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Andrews, K   2/15        1      4.00
    FYS 101 19  Jane Austen and Fan Culture     SMTH 110  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Charles, K   3/15        0      4.00
    FYS 101 21  Food, People, & the Planet      GLDS 100  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schindler   -1/15        1      4.00
    FYS 101 22  Human Rights in Hispanic Wrld   GLDS 117  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Moreno       2/15        0      4.00
    FYS 101 24  Enemies, Terror, & Paranoia     SMTH 110  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        1/15        1      4.00
    FYS 101 25  Dystopia                        GLDS 117  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Fox, B       0/15        1      4.00
    FYS 101 26  Queer Pop Culture               SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ponti       -1/15        0      4.00
    FYS 101 27  Cultrl Relativsm & its Limits   SMTH 223  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Steinmetz   -1/15        0      4.00
    FYS 101 28  Making a Living in Kent Co.     DALY 107  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Bauer        0/15        0      4.00
    FYS 101 30  The Apocalypse & Where We Go    SMTH 223  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Kesey        0/15        1      4.00
    FYS 101 31  Abroad: The Lit. of Travel      SMTH 223  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Kesey        0/15        1      4.00
    FYS 101 32  Writing Communities             SMTH 223  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Boyd         2/15        0      4.00
    FYS 101 33  Boon/Boom:NuclearTech&Society   SMTH 223  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Thuecks, D   0/15        1      4.00
    FYS 101 34  I Ain't Gonna Stdy War NoMore   GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Fugger       0/15        1      4.00
    FYS 101 35  Neuroethics                     CMWL 210  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Kerchner     1/15        2      4.00
    FYS 101 36  Narrative in Revolution         GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Hull         4/15        0      4.00
    FYS 101 37  FakeNews:Media Litrcy/Dig Age   DALY 211  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Grosse       0/15        2      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GENDER STUDIES                     

    GEN 394 10/ SpTp: Chick Playwrights         GCA  204  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     5/16        0      4.00
     THE 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    GEN 394 11/ SpTp:Race,Gender,&His of AMS    SMTH 222  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  15/18        0      4.00
     ENG 394 14,CMS 394 10,AMS 400 10,BLS 394                                                                         
    GEN 462 10/ Sociology of the Body           SMTH 113  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Anderson, E 11/18        0      4.00
     SOC 462 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GERMAN STUDIES                     

    GRS 101 10  Elementary German I             DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grewling     1/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    GRS 101 11  Elementary German I             DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grewling     3/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    GRS 201 10  Intermediate German I           DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Grewling    12/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
 W2 GRS 301 10  Advanced German Proficiency     GLDS 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Grewling    16/18        0      4.00
 W3 GRS 305 10  Intro to German Literature      GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    14/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISTORY                            

 W2 HIS 111 10  IntroHis: Undrground Railroad   GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C     6/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 11  IntroHis: SmallWrlds ErlyAmrc   GLDS 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Miller, K    4/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 12  IntroHis: WWII Home Front       SMTH 111  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Nugent       4/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 13  IntroHis:Medvl Courts&Culture   GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Sorrentino  11/20        0      4.00
    HIS 201 10  History of the U.S. to 1865     SMTH 222  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      0/30        0      4.00
    HIS 203 10  Modern World History I          SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black        2/30        0      4.00
    HIS 313 10/ 17th and 18th Century America   GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    8/20        0      4.00
     AMS 313 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    HIS 319 10/ African-American Hist to 1865   GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C    13/20        0      4.00
     BLS 319 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    HIS 334 10  The American Civil War          SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner     -2/20        1      4.00
    HIS 344 10/ Hollywood Films in Dep & WWII   SMTH 332  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     13/20        0      4.00
     AMS 344 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    HIS 357 10/ Early Islamic Civilization      GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino  13/20        0      4.00
     REL 357 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    HIS 391 10  Early Russian History           SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        2/20        0      4.00
    HIS 473 10  Latin American Lit As History   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    3/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HUMANITIES                         

    HMN 294 10/ SpTp: ChineseLit Through Ages   SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wang        11/20        0      4.00
     ILC 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W2 HMN 294 11/ SpTp: Chinese Food Traditions   SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wang         0/18        0      4.00
     ILC 294 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    HMN 394 10/ SpTp: Museum Studies            CMWL 101  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Markin       1/16        0      4.00
     ANT 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISPANIC STUDIES                   

    HPS 101 10  Elementary Spanish I            SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Deanda       0/10        1      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  M      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 11  Elementary Spanish I            SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Deanda       0/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  W      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 12  Elementary Spanish I            SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deanda       1/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  M      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 13  Elementary Spanish I            SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deanda       1/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  W      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 14  Elementary Spanish I            DALY 108  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Ponti        0/10        1      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  M      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 15  Elementary Spanish I            DALY 108  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Ponti        0/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  W      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 16  Elementary Spanish I            DALY 211  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ashmore      1/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 101 17  Elementary Spanish I            DALY 211  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ashmore      0/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 10  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 201  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Moreno       1/10        4      4.00
                                                SMTH 113  T      04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 11  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 201  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Moreno       0/10        3      4.00
                                                SMTH 113  TH     04:30PM-05:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 12  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 201  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Moreno       2/10        3      4.00
                                                SMTH 113  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 13  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 201  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Moreno       1/10        2      4.00
                                                SMTH 113  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 201 10  Intermediate Spanish I          GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ashmore      4/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  TH     07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 201 11  Intermediate Spanish I          DALY 211  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ashmore      4/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 202 10  Intermediate Spanish II         GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Casado Pres  6/20        0      4.00
                                                DALY 212  W      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 294 10  SpTp: Spanish Lang Theatre WS   GLDS 208  W      06:00PM-07:00PM  Ponti        3/8         0      2.00
 W2 HPS 301 10  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GLDS 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Casado Pres  2/18        0      4.00
 W2 HPS 301 11  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Casado Pres  5/18        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 303 10  Intro to Lit of Span America    GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Ponti        7/20        0      4.00
    HPS 375 10  Study Abroad Portfolio                                            Casado Pres -1/0         0      2.00
 W3 HPS 417 10/ Afro Latin America              SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda       9/18        0      4.00
     BLS 417 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               INTERNATIONAL LIT & CULTURE        

    ILC 294 10/ SpTp: ChineseLit Through Ages   SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wang        11/20        0      4.00
     HMN 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W2 ILC 294 11/ SpTp: Chinese Food Traditions   SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wang         0/18        1      4.00
     HMN 294 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ILC 294 12/ SpTp: World Cinema              CMWL 210  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Kozma       14/25        0      4.00
     CMS 294 11 (Cross Listing)                 SMTH 111  W      02:30PM-05:20PM                                      
    ILC 336 10/ Postcolonial Literature         SMTH 111  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  O'Connor, E -1/18        0      4.00
     ENG 336 10,BLS 336 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               INTERNATIONAL STUDIES              

 W3 INT 491 10  International Studies Seminar   GLDS 208  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Oros        16/30        0      4.00

(See courses to be used towards the INT major)

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MATHEMATICS                        

    MAT 109 10  Statistics                      DALY 218  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Doyle        0/22        0      4.00
    MAT 109 11  Statistics                      DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Doyle       -2/22        2      4.00
    MAT 109 12  Statistics                      DUNN N103 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ehrensbeck   0/22        1      4.00
    MAT 109 13  Statistics                      DUNN N103 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ehrensbeck  -1/22        0      4.00
    MAT 110 10  Precalculus Mathematics         SMTH 222  MW     03:30PM-04:45PM  Andrews, J   2/16        0      4.00
    MAT 135 10  Finite Mathematics              DALY 211  MW     04:15PM-05:30PM  Coppage      4/20        0      4.00
    MAT 191 10  Freshman Math Major Seminar     DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        30/30        0      0.00
    MAT 201 10  Differential Calculus           ONL  01   MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Stacy        5/19        0      4.00
    MAT 201 11  Differential Calculus           DUNN N103 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Stacy        4/19        1      4.00
    MAT 201 12  Differential Calculus           SMTH 336  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Doyle        1/19        0      4.00
    MAT 201 14  Differential Calculus           SMTH 222  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Andrews, J   5/19        0      4.00
    MAT 202 10  Integral Calculus               DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Feinberg     9/20        0      4.00
    MAT 203 10  Multivariable Calculus          SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hamilton, G  4/20        0      4.00
 W2 MAT 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Feinberg     1/20        1      4.00
     CSI 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W2 MAT 240 11/ Discrete Mathematics            ONL  01   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Stacy        1/20        0      4.00
     CSI 240 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MAT 291 10  Sophomore Math Major Seminar    DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        24/30        0      0.00
 W3 MAT 322 10  Intro to Abstract Algebra       DUNN N103 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Feinberg     5/16        0      4.00
    MAT 391 10  Junior Math Major Seminar I     DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        19/30        0      0.00
    MAT 394 10/ SpTp: Data Science              GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wilson, K   -1/20        0      4.00
     CSI 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MAT 491 10  Senior Math Major Seminar I     DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        18/30        0      0.00
    MAT 494 10  SpTp: Calculus of Variations    SMTH 336  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hamilton, G  6/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed                                                  

Music History/Theory Courses

    MUS 100 10  Introduction to Music           GCA  204  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Green, E    -1/30        0      4.00
    MUS 131 10  Music Theory I                  GCA  204  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Leupold      4/20        0      4.00
    MUS 194 10  SpTp: Music Theatre Practicum   GCA  244  M      02:30PM-03:20PM  Green, E    20/30        0      2.00
 W3 MUS 204 10  Western Music:Classic-Romntic   GCA  206  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McCollum, J  5/20        0      4.00
    MUS 231 10  Music Theory III                GCA  206  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Leupold      8/15        0      4.00
    MUS 294 13/ SpTp: Arts Administration       GCA  204  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Eckelman     2/20        0      4.00
     THE 294 10,CMS 294 10,BUS 294 10,ART 294                                                                         
    MUS 314 10  Music of Asia                   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  4/12        0      4.00
    MUS 394 10/ SpTp:Studio Recording Methods   GCA  103  MW     01:30PM-03:30PM  Schweitzer  -1/8         0      4.00
     CMS 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                       & Leupold                           
    MUS 394 11  SpTp:Experimental Composition                                     Schweitzer   0/1         0      4.00
    MUS 400 10  Music Practicum                                                   McCollum, J -6/16        0      0.00

Applied Music

    MUS 135 10  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  M      10:30AM-11:20AM  Brower       0/8         1      2.00
    MUS 135 11  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  T      11:30AM-12:20PM  Brower       0/8         0      2.00
    MUS 135 12  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  F      01:30PM-02:20PM  Park         0/8         1      2.00
    MUS 135 13  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  F      02:30PM-03:20PM  Park         0/8         0      2.00
    MUS 136 10  Class Guitar I                  GCA  244  T      11:30AM-12:20PM  Palmer, M    3/12        0      2.00
    MUS 136 11  Class Guitar I                  GCA  244  T      02:30PM-03:20PM  Palmer, M    3/12        0      2.00
    MUS 236 10  Class Guitar II                 GCA  244  T      04:00PM-04:50PM  Palmer, M    2/12        1      2.00
    MUS 251 10  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  212                          Winter       6/9         0      1.00
    MUS 251 11  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  213                          Umhau        8/12        0      1.00
    MUS 253 10  Applied Music: Piano            GCA  207                          Brower       6/12        0      1.00
    MUS 253 11  Applied Music: Piano            GCA  207                          Park         2/12        0      1.00
    MUS 255 10  Applied Music: Clarinet/Sax     GCA  244                          Thomas       1/6         0      1.00
    MUS 255 11  Applied Music: Flute            GCA  208                          Kesner       4/6         0      1.00
    MUS 257 10  Applied Music: Guitar/Lute      GCA  104                          Palmer, M    4/10        0      1.00
    MUS 259 10  Applied Music: Trumpet          GCA  244                          DeArmond     6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 259 11  Applied Music: Low Brass        GCA  116                          McCollum, J  6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 259 12  Applied Music: French Horn      GCA  116                          Rester       6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 261 10  Applied Music: Violin/Viola     GCA  212                          McCollum, K  4/6         0      1.00
    MUS 261 11  Applied Music: Cello            GCA  208                          Shomper      6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 261 12  Applied Music: Bass             GCA  104                          Anthony      6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 263 11  Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums   GCA  116                          Plewinski    5/8         0      1.00
    MUS 265 10  Applied Music: Composition      GCA  203                          Leupold      6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 265 11  Applied Music: AdvComposition                                     Leupold      6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 451 10  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  212                          Winter      -2/7         0      2.00
    MUS 451 11  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  213                          Umhau        1/6         0      2.00
    MUS 453 10  Applied Music: Adv Piano        GCA  207                          Brower       7/12        0      2.00
    MUS 453 11  Applied Music: Adv Piano        GCA  207                          Park        10/12        0      2.00
    MUS 455 10  Applied Music: Clarinet/Sax     GCA  244                          Thomas       3/4         0      2.00
    MUS 455 11  Applied Music: Adv Flute        GCA  208                          Kesner       2/4         0      2.00
    MUS 455 12  Applied Music: Oboe             GCA  208                          Schultz, H   4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 457 10  Applied Music: Adv Guitar/Lute  GCA  104                          Palmer, M    3/4         0      2.00
    MUS 459 10  Applied Music: Adv Trumpet      GCA  244                          DeArmond     3/4         0      2.00
    MUS 459 11  Applied Music: Adv Low Brass    GCA  116                          McCollum, J  3/4         0      2.00
    MUS 459 12  Applied Music: Adv FrenchHorn   GCA  116                          Rester       4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 461 10  Applied Music:AdvViolin/Viola   GCA  212                          McCollum, K  4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 461 11  Applied Music: Adv Cello        GCA  208                          Shomper      4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 461 12  Applied Music: Adv Bass         GCA  104                          Anthony      3/4         0      2.00
    MUS 463 10  Appld Music: Adv Percuss/Drums  GCA  116                          Schweitzer   1/3         0      2.00
    MUS 463 11  Appld Music: Adv Percuss/Drums  GCA  116                          Plewinski    0/4         0      2.00
    MUS 465 10  Appl Music: Ableton Composing                                     Schweitzer   2/4         0      2.00
    MUS 465 11  Applied Music: Adv Composition                                    Leupold      3/4         0      2.00

Music Ensembles

    MUS 266 10  Pan Pipe Ensemble               TBA  TBA                          Kesner       4/6         0      1.00
    MUS 277 10  W.C. Symphonic Band             GCA  116  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  Wharton, K  18/40        0      1.00
    MUS 278 10  Steel Pan Ensemble              GCA  116  W      04:00PM-05:30PM  Leupold      3/10        0      1.00
    MUS 279 10  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  108                          McCollum, J  1/5         0      1.00
    MUS 279 11  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  108                          McCollum, J  2/5         0      1.00
    MUS 279 12  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  108                          McCollum, J  2/5         0      1.00
    MUS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  F      03:00PM-04:45PM  Thomas       7/15        0      1.00
     BLS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 283 10  W.C. Chorus                     GCA  244  M      04:00PM-05:30PM  Green, E    31/60        0      1.00
    MUS 289 10/ Afro Cuban Song                 GCA  116  T      04:00PM-05:00PM  Schweitzer   4/9         0      1.00
     BLS 289 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 289 11/ Afro Cuban Drum                 GCA  116  T      05:15PM-06:15PM  Schweitzer   3/9         0      1.00
     BLS 289 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 291 10  W.C. String Orchestra           GCA  244  T      06:30PM-08:00PM  McCollum, K  0/20        0      1.00
    MUS 294 11  SpTp: Indian Music Ensemble     TBA  TBA                          McCollum, J  1/6         0      1.00
    MUS 333 10  Conducting II                   GCA  206  W      02:30PM-03:45PM  Green, E     4/6         0      2.00
    MUS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schweitzer   6/10        0      1.00
     BLS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 487 11  Chamber Ens: Percussion         GCA  116                          Plewinski    1/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 12  Chamber Ensemble: Strings       GCA  212                          McCollum, K  1/4         0      1.00
    MUS 487 14  Chamber Ensemble: Saxophone     GCA  244                          Thomas       1/4         0      1.00
    MUS 487 15  Chamber Ensemble: Electronic    GCA  107  W      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   2/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 16  Chamber Ensemble: Guitar        GCA  244                          Palmer, M    2/6         0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICAL EDUCATION                 
  Key Code: T = Theory, A = Activity
            1 = first half of semester, 2 = second half of semester
            2 ** designated courses are equal to 1 * writing intensive course.

    PED 017 10  Intro Strength/Condng (A-1)(2 crJFC  TR   MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  Jenkins     -1/12        4      2.00
                                                                                   & Mullen                           
    PED 019 10  Pilates Mat Class (A-2)  (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     08:30AM-09:20AM  Fry          5/18        0      1.00
    PED 019 11  Pilates Mat Class (A-1)  (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     08:30AM-09:20AM  Fry         12/12        0      1.00
    PED 025 10  Yoga (A-1)               (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Fry          3/20        0      1.00
    PED 025 11  Yoga (A-2)               (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Fry         20/20        0      1.00
    PED 030 10  Scuba (A-1)              (2 crd)SMTH 336  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser       14/20        0      2.00
    PED 034 10  Advanced Scuba (A-1)     (0 crd)SMTH 336  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser       10/10        0      2.00
    PED 052 10  Nutrition (T-1)          (2 crd)JFC  TR   MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Jenkins      8/20        0      2.00
                                                                                   & Mullen                           

  NOTE: Physical Education courses are 7 1/2 weeks in length.  Students may not add
        a course after the first week of classes.  The deadline to withdraw from these courses
        is the Friday of the fifth week of classes.

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHILOSOPHY / RELIGION              

 W2 PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      CMWL 210  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Benson       3/20        0      4.00
    PHL 100 11  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Song         6/20        0      4.00
    PHL 100 12  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 332  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Song        10/20        0      4.00
H   PHL 100 90  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 223  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Weigel       2/15        0      4.00
    PHL 102 10  Contemporary Moral Issues       SMTH 111  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCabe       0/20        2      4.00
    PHL 108 10  Introduction to Logic           SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Weigel      -1/18        0      4.00
    PHL 111 10  Intro Comprtv Religion:Western  SMTH 110  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Prud'homme  10/20        0      4.00
    PHL 213 10  History of Ancient Philosophy   SMTH 111  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCabe       6/15        0      4.00
    PHL 240 10  Philosophy of Humor             SMTH 111  T      04:00PM-06:30PM  McCabe       8/20        0      4.00
    PHL 294 10/ SpTp: Black Feminism            DALY 212  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Benson       5/15        0      4.00
     BLS 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    PHL 394 10  SpTp: Ruism/Confucianism        DALY 108  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Song        10/15        0      4.00
 W3 PHL 435 10  Philosophy, Dialogue, Methods   DALY 212  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Weigel      16/20        0      4.00

    REL 194 10  SpTp: Intro to Catholicism      GLDS 218  M      06:30PM-07:45PM  Weigel      10/16        0      2.00
    REL 357 10/ Early Islamic Civilization      GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino  13/20        0      4.00
     HIS 357 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICS                            

    PHY 101 10  College Physics I w/ Lab        GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Keiser       2/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 W      01:30PM-04:15PM  Keiser                              
    PHY 101 11  College Physics I w/ Lab        GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Keiser       2/16        1      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 TH     10:00AM-12:45PM & Tucholski                           
    PHY 101 12  College Physics I w/ Lab        GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Keiser       1/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 TH     01:30PM-04:15PM & Tucholski                           
    PHY 111 10  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Thuecks, D   3/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 M      01:30PM-04:15PM & Tucholski                           
    PHY 111 11  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Thuecks, D   4/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 T      10:00AM-12:45PM & Chillog                             
    PHY 111 12  General Physics I w/ Lab        TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Thuecks, D   1/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 T      01:30PM-04:15PM & Chillog                             
    PHY 211 10  Modern Physics                  DUNN N210 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Tucholski    3/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N213 T      01:30PM-04:00PM  Tucholski                           
    PHY 323 10  Thermodynmcs/Stats Mechanics    DUNN N210 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Thuecks, D   0/16        0      4.00
 W3 PHY 391 10  Junior Physics Seminar I        DUNN N213 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Kehm, Karl   0/16        0      1.00
    PHY 451 10  Advanced Physics Laboratory     DUNN N211 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Keiser       1/8         0      4.00
                                                DUNN N211 TTH    02:30PM-04:00PM  Keiser                              
 W3 PHY 491 10  Senior Physics Seminar I        GLDS 100  T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Kehm, Karl   8/16        0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               POLITICAL SCIENCE                  

    POL 102 10  American Gov't and Politics     GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Prud'homme  -1/28        1      4.00
    POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         4/30        0      4.00
    POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Reiling     10/30        0      4.00
 W2 POL 201 10  Theories of Peace and Conflict  DALY 218  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Wade         1/20        2      4.00
 W2 POL 317 10  State and Local Politics        DALY 212  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Deckman      0/18        0      4.00
    POL 320 10  Law and Society                 GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Prud'homme  -1/18        1      4.00
    POL 331 10  History of Political Thought    GLDS 117  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Prud'homme   7/16        0      4.00
    POL 342 10  Revolutions & Rev Movements     SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         4/16        0      4.00
    POL 375 10  Internatnl Political Economy    SMTH 226  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Reiling      3/18        0      4.00
 W2 POL 382 10  U.S.-Latin American Relations   SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         8/16        0      4.00
    POL 388 10  U.S. Forgn Pol in Middle East   GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad         7/18        0      4.00
    POL 394 10/ SpTp: Modern African Politics   DALY 211  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Reiling     14/18        0      4.00
     BLS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W3 POL 401 10  Empirical Political Research    DALY 108  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deckman      9/25        0      4.00
    POL 471 10  Model Diplomacy                 GLDS 207  T      05:00PM-06:00PM  Shad        18/18        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PSYCHOLOGY                         

    PSY 111 10  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Gibson       0/45        0      4.00
    PSY 111 11  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Gibson       1/45        0      4.00
    PSY 111 12  General Psychology              TOLL SG10 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Weil         1/45        0      4.00
    PSY 202 10  Life-Span Development           GLDS 100  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Murphy       0/30        4      4.00
    PSY 209 10  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  McKillop     0/11        4      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  McKillop                            
    PSY 209 11  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  McKillop     1/12        3      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 T      01:00PM-03:00PM  McKillop                            
    PSY 210 10  Biopsychology                   DUNN NG14 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Kerchner     0/14        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N112 TH     09:00AM-11:00AM  Kerchner                            
    PSY 210 11  Biopsychology                   DUNN NG14 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Kerchner     3/12        1      4.00
                                                DUNN N112 TH     01:00PM-03:00PM  Kerchner                            
    PSY 221 10  Social Psychology               SMTH 111  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  McKillop     0/24        1      4.00
    PSY 233 10  Psychopathology I               GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Ayers        1/30        3      4.00
    PSY 294 10  SpTp: Positive Psychology       DUNN NG20 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Dooley      -1/12        1      4.00
    PSY 302 10  Adv Development w/ Lab          DUNN NG13 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Murphy       4/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG20 T      02:30PM-04:00PM  Murphy                              
    PSY 304 10  Theories & Processes Counslng   DUNN NG13 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Ayers        0/20        0      4.00
 W3 PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Weil         1/12        1      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 W      10:30AM-12:20PM  Weil                                
 W3 PSY 309 11  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Weil        -1/12        2      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 W      12:30PM-02:20PM  Weil                                
    PSY 320 10  Health Psychology w/ Lab        SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Dooley       0/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG20 F      09:30AM-11:30AM  Dooley                              
    PSY 320 11  Health Psychology w/ Lab        SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Dooley      -2/12        2      4.00
                                                DUNN NG20 F      12:30PM-02:30PM  Dooley                              
    PSY 333 10  Psychological Testing           DUNN NG13 MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Littlefield  3/20        0      4.00
    PSY 396 10  OCRsrch:Rsrch in Neuroscience                                     Gibson      -1/0         0      4.00
    PSY 410 10  Human Neuropsych w/ Lab         DUNN NG13 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Littlefield  0/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG13 MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Littlefield                         
    PSY 490 10  Psychology Internship           DUNN NG20 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Littlefield  3/10        0      4.00
    PSY 494 10  SpTp: Group Processes           DUNN NG20 TH     02:30PM-03:45PM  Littlefield  3/12        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               SOCIOLOGY                          

    SOC 101 10  Intro to Sociology              SMTH 336  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Anderson, E 12/35        0      4.00
    SOC 101 11  Intro to Sociology              DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Garcia       1/35        1      4.00
    SOC 101 12  Intro to Sociology              GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Durso        5/35        0      4.00
    SOC 240 10/ Criminology                     GLDS 100  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Durso        1/30        4      4.00
     BLS 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 262 10  Self and Society                GLDS 100  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Anderson, E  0/30        0      4.00
 W3 SOC 306 10  Research Methods in Sociology   GLDS 100  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Garcia       2/25        0      4.00
    SOC 341 10  Variant Behavior                GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Durso        0/25        3      4.00
    SOC 370 10/ Environmental Sociology         GLDS 208  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Garcia      11/25        0      4.00
     ENV 370 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 462 10/ Sociology of the Body           SMTH 113  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Anderson, E 11/18        0      4.00
     GEN 462 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 483 10  Field Exp in Social Welfare     SMTH 110  TH     06:00PM-08:30PM  Clark       16/18        0      4.00
    SOC 491 10  Senior Seminar                  GLDS 218  M      04:00PM-05:15PM  Durso        5/20        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL ENG
ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               THEATER & DANCE                    

    THE 101 10  Drama, Stage, and Society I     GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky    -1/16        0      4.00
    THE 182 10  Theatre Practicum:Performance                                     Eckelman   -11/16        0      2.00
    THE 183 10  Theatre Practicum: Design                                         Eckelman     5/18        0      2.00
    THE 184 10  ThePrac: Dramaturgy & AD                                          Eckelman     1/5         0      2.00
    THE 185 10  Theatre Practicum: ASM                                            Eckelman    13/16        0      2.00
    THE 205 10/ Shakespeare I                   SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     1/25        0      4.00
     ENG 205 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    THE 211 10  Introduction to Acting          GCA  TWS  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sommerfeld   5/16        0      4.00
    THE 211 11  Introduction to Acting          GCA  TWS  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sommerfeld   9/16        0      4.00
    THE 211 13  Introduction to Acting          GCA  TWS  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Daigle       2/16        0      4.00
    THE 221 10  Introduction to Directing       GCA  TWS  TH     02:30PM-05:00PM  Daigle       1/16        4      4.00
    THE 231 10  Theatre Technology              GCA  TWS  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Stahl        4/16        0      4.00
    THE 241 10  Intro to Theatrical Design      GCA  232  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Eckelman     0/8         0      4.00
                                                GCA  232  F      03:30PM-05:00PM  Eckelman                            
    THE 285 10  Adv The Practicum: Stage Mgmt   GCA  216  TH     05:00PM-06:00PM  Eckelman    -4/0         0      4.00
    THE 294 10/ SpTp: Arts Administration       GCA  204  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Eckelman     2/20        0      4.00
     CMS 294 10,BUS 294 10,ART 294 10,MUS 294                                                                         
    THE 311 10  Advanced Acting: Shakespeare    GCA  TWS  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Fox, B       9/14        0      4.00
    THE 394 10/ SpTp: Chick Playwrights         GCA  204  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     5/16        0      4.00
     GEN 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    THE 394 11/ SpTp: Restoration Comedy        GCA  204  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Fox, B       6/14        0      4.00
     ENG 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    THE 400 10  Elements of Production                                            Eckelman    79/99        0      0.00



Courses recommended for International Studies Major

H   ANT 105 90  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      3/15        0      4.00
H   ECN 111 90  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 226  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mayer        0/16        3      4.00
    ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Steinmetz    2/25        0      4.00
H   ANT 105 90  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      3/15        0      4.00
    ANT 235 10  Cultures of Latin America       CMWL 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman      8/18        0      4.00
    BLS 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daniels      0/24        0      4.00
    BLS 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Daniels      0/24        0      4.00
    BLS 336 10/ Postcolonial Literature         SMTH 111  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  O'Connor, E -1/18        0      4.00
    BLS 394 10/ SpTp: Modern African Politics   DALY 211  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Reiling     14/18        0      4.00
    BUS 310 10  International Business          GLDS 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Bauer        2/22        0      4.00
    ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    CMWL 210  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Bedane       9/25        0      4.00
    ECN 111 11  Principles of Macroeconomics    GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bedane       2/25        0      4.00
    ECN 111 12  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Mayer        0/25        0      4.00
H   ECN 111 90  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 226  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mayer        0/16        3      4.00
    ECN 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daniels      0/24        3      4.00
    ECN 218 11/ Economic Development            SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Daniels      0/24        3      4.00
 W3 ENG 336 10/ Postcolonial Literature         SMTH 111  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  O'Connor, E -1/18        1      4.00
 W3 FRS 304 10  Intro to French Literature II   GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Pears       16/20        0      4.00
    HIS 203 10  Modern World History I          SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black        2/30        0      4.00
    HIS 357 10/ Early Islamic Civilization      GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino  13/20        0      4.00
    HIS 391 10  Early Russian History           SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        2/20        0      4.00
    HIS 473 10  Latin American Lit As History   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    3/15        0      4.00
    HMN 294 10/ SpTp: ChineseLit Through Ages   SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wang        11/20        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 303 10  Intro to Lit of Span America    GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Ponti        7/20        0      4.00
    ILC 294 10/ SpTp: ChineseLit Through Ages   SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wang        11/20        0      4.00
 W2 ILC 294 11/ SpTp: Chinese Food Traditions   SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wang         0/18        1      4.00
    ILC 336 10/ Postcolonial Literature         SMTH 111  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  O'Connor, E -1/18        0      4.00
 W3 INT 491 10  International Studies Seminar   GLDS 208  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Oros        16/30        0      4.00
    MUS 314 10  Music of Asia                   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  4/12        0      4.00
    PHL 111 10  Intro Comprtv Religion:Western  SMTH 110  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Prud'homme  10/20        0      4.00
    PHL 394 10  SpTp: Ruism/Confucianism        DALY 108  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Song        10/15        0      4.00
    REL 357 10/ Early Islamic Civilization      GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino  13/20        0      4.00
    POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         4/30        0      4.00
    POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Reiling     10/30        0      4.00
 W2 POL 201 10  Theories of Peace and Conflict  DALY 218  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Wade         1/20        2      4.00
    POL 342 10  Revolutions & Rev Movements     SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         4/16        0      4.00
    POL 375 10  Internatnl Political Economy    SMTH 226  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Reiling      3/18        0      4.00
 W2 POL 382 10  U.S.-Latin American Relations   SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         8/16        0      4.00
    POL 388 10  U.S. Forgn Pol in Middle East   GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Shad         7/18        0      4.00
    POL 394 10/ SpTp: Modern African Politics   DALY 211  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Reiling     14/18        0      4.00
    POL 471 10  Model Diplomacy                 GLDS 207  T      05:00PM-06:00PM  Shad        18/18        0      2.00
Courses recommended for Communication & Media Studies Major

    CMS 101 10  Intro to Comm & Media Studies   DALY 106  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Grosse       0/25        2      4.00
    CMS 394 12  SpTp:Methds in Com&Media Stud   GLDS 100  TH     02:30PM-05:20PM  Kozma       10/25        0      4.00

     Arts & Production Concentration
AMS 344 10/ Hollywood Films in Dep & WWII SMTH 332 MWF 02:30PM-05:00PM Striner 13/20 0 4.00 ART 294 10/ SpTp: Arts Administration GCA 204 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Eckelman 2/20 0 4.00 ART 231 10 Creative Process STU NRTH TH 02:30PM-05:00PM Harvey, H 1/10 3 4.00 ART 245 10 Photography STU NRTH MW 08:30AM-11:00AM Balci 1/16 4 4.00 ART 251 10 Visual and Critical Thinking STU STH M 11:30AM-02:00PM Harvey, H 3/16 1 4.00 BUS 294 10/ SpTp: Arts Administration GCA 204 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Eckelman 2/20 0 4.00 CMS 294 10/ SpTp: Arts Administration GCA 204 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Eckelman 2/20 0 4.00 CMS 394 11/ SpTp:Studio Recording Methods GCA 103 MW 01:30PM-03:30PM Schweitzer -1/8 0 4.00 CMS 494 10 SpTp: Film Theory DALY 107 T 02:30PM-05:20PM Kozma 15/25 0 4.00 DAN 294 10/ SpTp: Arts Administration GCA 204 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Eckelman 2/20 0 4.00 HIS 344 10/ Hollywood Films in Dep & WWII SMTH 332 MWF 02:30PM-05:00PM Striner 13/20 0 4.00 MUS 294 13/ SpTp: Arts Administration GCA 204 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Eckelman 2/20 0 4.00 MUS 394 10/ SpTp:Studio Recording Methods GCA 103 MW 01:30PM-03:30PM Schweitzer -1/8 0 4.00 THE 294 10/ SpTp: Arts Administration GCA 204 MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM Eckelman 2/20 0 4.00 Business & Organizational Communication
BUS 111 10 Principles of Marketing DALY 107 MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM Ahn 1/25 1 4.00 BUS 111 11 Principles of Marketing DALY 107 MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM Ahn 1/25 1 4.00 BUS 223 10 Marketing Research Methods DALY 108 TTH 02:30PM-03:45PM Ahn -1/20 0 4.00 BUS 224 10 Digital Marketing DALY 108 MW 02:30PM-03:45PM Eanes 0/22 0 4.00 BUS 302 10 Organizational Behavior GLDS 208 MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM Harvey, M -2/26 3 4.00 BUS 302 11 Organizational Behavior GLDS 208 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Harvey, M 2/27 2 4.00 BUS 323 10 Consumer Behavior DALY 108 MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM Eanes -1/24 3 4.00 CMS 194 10 SpTp: Public Speaking GLDS 107 TTH 10:00AM-11:15AM Grosse 7/25 0 4.00 Identity & Culture Concentration
AMS 209 10/ Intro Am Lit & Culture I SMTH 222 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM DeProspo,R 1/25 2 4.00 AMS 209 11/ Intro Am Lit & Culture I SMTH 222 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM DeProspo,R 6/25 0 4.00 BLS 394 11/ SpTp:Race, Gender,&His of AMS SMTH 222 W 07:00PM-09:30PM DeProspo,R 15/18 0 4.00 CMS 394 10/ SpTp:Race,Gender,&His of AMS SMTH 222 W 07:00PM-09:30PM DeProspo,R 15/18 0 4.00 CMS 494 10 SpTp: Film Theory DALY 107 T 02:30PM-05:20PM Kozma 15/25 0 4.00 ENG 209 10/ Intro Am Lit & Culture I SMTH 222 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM DeProspo,R 1/25 1 4.00 ENG 209 11/ Intro Am Lit & Culture I SMTH 222 TTH 01:00PM-02:15PM DeProspo,R 6/25 0 4.00 W3 ENG 394 14/ SpTp:Race,Gender,&His of AMS SMTH 222 W 07:00PM-09:30PM DeProspo,R 15/18 0 4.00 GEN 394 11/ SpTp:Race,Gender,&His of AMS SMTH 222 W 07:00PM-09:30PM DeProspo,R 15/18 0 4.00 Film Studies Concentration
AMS 344 10/ Hollywood Films in Dep & WWII SMTH 332 MWF 02:30PM-05:00PM Striner 13/20 0 4.00 CMS 294 11/ SpTp: World Cinema I CMWL 210 TTH 11:30AM-12:45PM Kozma 14/25 0 4.00 ILC 294 12 (Cross Listing) SMTH 111 W 02:30PM-05:20PM CMS 494 10 SpTp: Film Theory DALY 107 T 02:30PM-05:20PM Kozma 15/25 0 4.00 HIS 344 10/ Hollywood Films in Dep & WWII SMTH 332 MWF 02:30PM-05:00PM Striner 13/20 0 4.00
Courses to be used for American Studies Major

    AMS 209 10/ Intro Am Lit & Culture I        SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        2      4.00
    AMS 209 11/ Intro Am Lit & Culture I        SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   6/25        0      4.00
    AMS 213 10/ Intro African Am Lit & Cul I    DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight      10/25        0      4.00
    AMS 313 10/ 17th and 18th Century America   GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    8/20        0      4.00
    AMS 344 10/ Hollywood Films in Dep & WWII   SMTH 332  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     13/20        0      4.00
    AMS 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Meehan       7/18        0      4.00
    AMS 370 10/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 223  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       4/18        0      4.00
    AMS 371 10/ Faulker & Modernism in U.S.     SMTH 223  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  13/18        0      4.00
 W3 AMS 400 10/ Sem: Race,Gender,&His of AMS    SMTH 222  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  15/18        0      4.00
    ANT 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     11:30AM-12:20PM  McMaster     0/16        1      4.00
     ENV 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
    ANT 137 10/ Cult/Envrnmnts of the Chespke   CMWL 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin       4/18        0      4.00
    ANT 394 10/ SpTp: Museum Studies            CMWL 101  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Markin       1/16        0      4.00
    BLS 213 10/ Intro African Am Lit & Cul I    DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight      10/25        0      4.00
    BLS 319 10/ African-American Hist to 1865   GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C    13/20        0      4.00
    BLS 370 10/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 223  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       4/18        0      4.00
 W2 EDU 251 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Clarke-Vivi  2/20        1      4.00
    ENG 209 10/ Intro Am Lit & Culture I        SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   1/25        1      4.00
    ENG 209 11/ Intro Am Lit & Culture I        SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   6/25        0      4.00
    ENG 213 10/ Intro African Am Lit & Cul I    DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight      10/25        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Meehan       7/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 370 10/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 223  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       4/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 371 10/ Faulker & Modernism in U.S.     SMTH 223  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  13/18        0      4.00
    ENV 109 10/ Intro to GIS                    GLDS 202  MW     11:30AM-12:20PM  McMaster     0/16        0      4.00
     ANT 109 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
    ENV 137 10/ Cult/Envrnmnts of the Chespke   CMWL 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin       4/18        0      4.00
    ENV 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Meehan       7/18        0      4.00
    HIS 201 10  History of the U.S. to 1865     SMTH 222  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      0/30        0      4.00
    HIS 313 10/ 17th and 18th Century America   GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    8/20        0      4.00
    HIS 319 10/ African-American Hist to 1865   GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C    13/20        0      4.00
    HIS 334 10  The American Civil War          SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner     -2/20        1      4.00
    HIS 344 10/ Hollywood Films in Dep & WWII   SMTH 332  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     13/20        0      4.00
 W2 POL 317 10  State and Local Politics        DALY 212  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Deckman      0/18        0      4.00
    POL 320 10  Law and Society                 GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Prud'homme  -1/18        1      4.00

Courses to be used for Religion Minor

    HIS 357 10/ Early Islamic Civilization      GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino  13/20        0      4.00
    PHL 394 10  SpTp: Ruism/Confucianism        DALY 108  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Song        10/15        0      4.00
    REL 194 10  SpTp: Intro to Catholicism      GLDS 218  M      06:30PM-07:45PM  Weigel      10/16        0      2.00
    REL 357 10/ Early Islamic Civilization      GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino  13/20        0      4.00
Courses recommended for Asian Studies Minor

    CHN 101 10  Elementary Chinese I            GLDS 117  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Hull        10/20        0      4.00
                                                SMTH 226  TTH    05:30PM-06:20PM                                      
    CHN 201 10  Intermediate Chinese            DALY 108  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hull        13/20        0      4.00
                                                SMTH 111  TTH    06:30PM-07:20PM                                      
    CHN 394 10  SpTp: Advanced Chinese          SMTH 110  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Wang        16/18        0      4.00
    HMN 294 10/ SpTp: ChineseLit Through Ages   SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wang        11/20        0      4.00
 W2 HMN 294 11/ SpTp: Chinese Food Traditions   SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wang         0/18        0      4.00
    ILC 294 10/ SpTp: ChineseLit Through Ages   SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wang        11/20        0      4.00
 W2 ILC 294 11/ SpTp: Chinese Food Traditions   SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wang         0/18        1      4.00
    MUS 314 10  Music of Asia                   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  4/12        0      4.00
    MUS 279 10  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  108                          McCollum, J  1/5         0      1.00
    MUS 279 11  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  108                          McCollum, J  2/5         0      1.00
    MUS 279 12  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  108                          McCollum, J  2/5         0      1.00
    PHL 394 10  SpTp: Ruism/Confucianism        DALY 108  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Song        10/15        0      4.00
Courses recommended for Humanities Major

    AMS 313 10/ 17th and 18th Century America   GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    8/20        0      4.00
    AMS 344 10/ Hollywood Films in Dep & WWII   SMTH 332  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     13/20        0      4.00
    AMS 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Meehan       7/18        0      4.00
    AMS 370 10/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 223  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       4/18        0      4.00
    AMS 371 10/ Faulker & Modernism in U.S.     SMTH 223  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  13/18        0      4.00
 W3 AMS 400 10/ Sem: Race,Gender,&His of AMS    SMTH 222  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  15/18        0      4.00
    ANT 394 10/ SpTp: Museum Studies            CMWL 101  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Markin       1/16        0      4.00
    ART 394 11/ SpTp: Art & Natural World       DALY 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Tilghman    12/20        0      4.00
    ART 394 12  SpTp: Modern Art                DALY 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Tsui        16/20        0      4.00
    BLS 319 10/ African-American Hist to 1865   GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C    13/20        0      4.00
    BLS 336 10/ Postcolonial Literature         SMTH 111  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  O'Connor, E -1/18        0      4.00
    BLS 370 10/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 223  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       4/18        0      4.00
    BLS 394 11/ SpTp:Race, Gender,&His of AMS   SMTH 222  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  15/18        0      4.00
    BLS 417 10/ Afro Latin America              SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda       9/18        0      4.00
    CMS 394 10/ SpTp:Race,Gender,&His of AMS    SMTH 222  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  15/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 311 10  The Seventeenth Century         SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     2/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 321 10  Romanticism                     DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R    1/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 336 10/ Postcolonial Literature         SMTH 111  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  O'Connor, E -1/18        1      4.00
 W3 ENG 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Meehan       7/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 370 10/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 223  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       4/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 371 10/ Faulker & Modernism in U.S.     SMTH 223  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  13/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 394 10  SpTp: The Rise of the Novel     DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Charles, K   0/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 394 11/ SpTp: Restoration Comedy        GCA  204  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Fox, B       6/14        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 394 13  SpTp: Journalism                SMTH 110  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Abdur-Rahma 13/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 394 14/ SpTp:Race,Gender,&His of AMS    SMTH 222  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  15/18        0      4.00
    ENV 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Meehan       7/18        0      4.00
 W3 FRS 304 10  Intro to French Literature II   GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Pears       16/20        0      4.00
 W3 FRS 418 10  French Literature:1945-Present  GLDS 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Pears       12/20        0      4.00
    GEN 394 11/ SpTp:Race,Gender,&His of AMS    SMTH 222  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  15/18        0      4.00
 W3 GRS 305 10  Intro to German Literature      GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    14/20        0      4.00
    HIS 313 10/ 17th and 18th Century America   GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    8/20        0      4.00
    HIS 319 10/ African-American Hist to 1865   GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C    13/20        0      4.00
    HIS 334 10  The American Civil War          SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner     -2/20        1      4.00
    HIS 344 10/ Hollywood Films in Dep & WWII   SMTH 332  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     13/20        0      4.00
    HIS 357 10/ Early Islamic Civilization      GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino  13/20        0      4.00
    HIS 391 10  Early Russian History           SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Black        2/20        0      4.00
    HIS 473 10  Latin American Lit As History   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K    3/15        0      4.00
    HMN 294 10/ SpTp: ChineseLit Through Ages   SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wang        11/20        0      4.00
 W2 HMN 294 11/ SpTp: Chinese Food Traditions   SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wang         0/18        0      4.00
    HMN 394 10/ SpTp: Museum Studies            CMWL 101  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Markin       1/16        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 303 10  Intro to Lit of Span America    GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Ponti        7/20        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 417 10/ Afro Latin America              SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda       9/18        0      4.00
    ILC 294 10/ SpTp: ChineseLit Through Ages   SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wang        11/20        0      4.00
 W2 ILC 294 11/ SpTp: Chinese Food Traditions   SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wang         0/18        1      4.00
    ILC 336 10/ Postcolonial Literature         SMTH 111  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  O'Connor, E -1/18        0      4.00
    MUS 314 10  Music of Asia                   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  4/12        0      4.00
    PHL 394 10  SpTp: Ruism/Confucianism        DALY 108  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Song        10/15        0      4.00
 W3 PHL 435 10  Philosophy, Dialogue, Methods   DALY 212  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Weigel      16/20        0      4.00
    REL 357 10/ Early Islamic Civilization      GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino  13/20        0      4.00
    THE 394 10/ SpTp: Chick Playwrights         GCA  204  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     5/16        0      4.00
    THE 394 11/ SpTp: Restoration Comedy        GCA  204  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Fox, B       6/14        0      4.00

W2 Courses

HW2 ART 200 90  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Tilghman     8/20        0      4.00
 W2 ANT 294 10  SpTp: Applied Anthropology      CMWL 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Steinmetz    8/18        0      4.00
HW2 ART 200 90  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Tilghman     8/20        0      4.00
 W2 CRS 244 10  Humanities and Estuary                                            Livie        7/15        0      4.00
 W2 CSI 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Feinberg     1/20        0      4.00
 W2 CSI 240 11/ Discrete Mathematics            ONL  01   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Stacy        1/20        0      4.00
 W2 EDU 251 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Clarke-Vivi  2/20        1      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 10  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E  0/16        2      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 11  Literature and Composition      DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rydel        1/16        1      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 12  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Meehan       1/16        2      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       SMTH 223  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Andrews, K   6/16        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       GLDS 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Mooney       2/16        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 12  Intro to Creative Writing       ONL  01   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Abdur-Rahma  7/16        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         SMTH 222  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Knight       9/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 220 11  Introduction to Fiction         GLDS 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mooney       3/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 221 10  Introduction to Nonfiction      SMTH 111  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Abdur-Rahma  9/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 223 10  Introduction to Drama           SMTH 226  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Rydel        6/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 224 10  Intro to Journalism             SMTH 332  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  O'Connor, E  1/20        1      4.00
 W2 FRS 301 10  Advanced French I               GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Maynard     11/18        0      4.00
 W2 GRS 301 10  Advanced German Proficiency     GLDS 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Grewling    16/18        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 10  IntroHis: Undrground Railroad   GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C     6/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 11  IntroHis: SmallWrlds ErlyAmrc   GLDS 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Miller, K    4/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 12  IntroHis: WWII Home Front       SMTH 111  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Nugent       4/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 13  IntroHis:Medvl Courts&Culture   GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Sorrentino  11/20        0      4.00
 W2 HMN 294 11/ SpTp: Chinese Food Traditions   SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wang         0/18        0      4.00
 W2 HPS 301 10  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GLDS 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Casado Pres  2/18        0      4.00
 W2 HPS 301 11  Advanced Spanish Proficiency I  GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Casado Pres  5/18        0      4.00
 W2 ILC 294 11/ SpTp: Chinese Food Traditions   SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wang         0/18        1      4.00
 W2 MAT 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Feinberg     1/20        1      4.00
 W2 MAT 240 11/ Discrete Mathematics            ONL  01   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Stacy        1/20        0      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      CMWL 210  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Benson       3/20        0      4.00
 W2 POL 201 10  Theories of Peace and Conflict  DALY 218  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Wade         1/20        2      4.00
 W2 POL 317 10  State and Local Politics        DALY 212  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Deckman      0/18        0      4.00
 W2 POL 382 10  U.S.-Latin American Relations   SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         8/16        0      4.00

W3 Courses

 W3 AMS 400 10/ Sem: Race,Gender,&His of AMS    SMTH 222  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  15/18        0      4.00
 W3 BIO 206 10  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 M      01:30PM-04:30PM & Thornton                            
 W3 BIO 206 11  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      01:30PM-04:30PM & Keese                               
 W3 BIO 206 12  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton -1/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM & Golubski                            
 W3 BIO 206 13  Ecology w/ Lab                  DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton  5/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 F      01:30PM-04:30PM & Gimpel                              
 W3 BUS 401 10  Strategic Management            SMTH 110  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Putnam Rank -1/16        1      4.00
 W3 BUS 401 11  Strategic Management            DALY 107  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Putnam Rank -1/16        0      4.00
 W3 BUS 401 12  Strategic Management            DALY 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Bauer       -2/16        0      4.00
 W3 CSI 203 10  Object Oriented Programming     DUNN N103 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Lobo         3/20        0      4.00
 W3 ECN 215 10  Data Analysis I                 CMWL 210  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Daniels      0/16        6      4.00
 W3 ENG 311 10  The Seventeenth Century         SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     2/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 321 10  Romanticism                     DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Gillin, R    1/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 336 10/ Postcolonial Literature         SMTH 111  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  O'Connor, E -1/18        1      4.00
 W3 ENG 347 10/ American Environmental Writing  GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Meehan       7/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 370 10/ The Harlem Renaissance          SMTH 223  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       4/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 371 10/ Faulker & Modernism in U.S.     SMTH 223  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  13/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 394 10  SpTp: The Rise of the Novel     DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Charles, K   0/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 394 11/ SpTp: Restoration Comedy        GCA  204  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Fox, B       6/14        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 394 13  SpTp: Journalism                SMTH 110  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Abdur-Rahma 13/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 394 14/ SpTp:Race,Gender,&His of AMS    SMTH 222  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  15/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENV 294 10  SpTp: Applied Ecology w/ Lab    CMWL 210  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  VanMeter     0/15        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  M      01:30PM-04:30PM  VanMeter                            
 W3 ENV 294 11  SpTp: Applied Ecology w/ Lab    CMWL 210  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  VanMeter     4/15        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  F      01:30PM-04:30PM  VanMeter                            
 W3 ENV 311 10  Field Methods in Env Science    DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Fox, R       5/16        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Fox, R                              
 W3 FRS 304 10  Intro to French Literature II   GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Pears       16/20        0      4.00
 W3 FRS 418 10  French Literature:1945-Present  GLDS 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Pears       12/20        0      4.00
 W3 GRS 305 10  Intro to German Literature      GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    14/20        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 303 10  Intro to Lit of Span America    GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Ponti        7/20        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 417 10/ Afro Latin America              SMTH 113  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda       9/18        0      4.00
 W3 INT 491 10  International Studies Seminar   GLDS 208  M      07:00PM-09:30PM  Oros        16/30        0      4.00
 W3 MAT 322 10  Intro to Abstract Algebra       DUNN N103 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Feinberg     5/16        0      4.00
 W3 MUS 204 10  Western Music:Classic-Romntic   GCA  206  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McCollum, J  5/20        0      4.00
 W3 PHL 435 10  Philosophy, Dialogue, Methods   DALY 212  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Weigel      16/20        0      4.00
 W3 PHY 391 10  Junior Physics Seminar I        DUNN N213 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Kehm, Karl   0/16        0      1.00
 W3 PHY 491 10  Senior Physics Seminar I        GLDS 100  T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Kehm, Karl   8/16        0      1.00
 W3 POL 401 10  Empirical Political Research    DALY 108  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deckman      9/25        0      4.00
 W3 PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Weil         1/12        1      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 W      10:30AM-12:20PM  Weil                                
 W3 PSY 309 11  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Weil        -1/12        2      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 W      12:30PM-02:20PM  Weil                                
 W3 SOC 306 10  Research Methods in Sociology   GLDS 100  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Garcia       2/25        0      4.00

Index: (by Dept)
AMS * AMS * ANT * ART * BIO * BLS * BLSENSM * BUS * CHE * CHN * CMS * CRS * CSI * DAN * ECN * EDU * ELL * ENG * ENV * FRS * FYS * GEN * GRS * HIS * HMN * HPS * ILC * INT * MAT * MUS * MUSAPPL * MUSENSM * PED * PHL * PHY * POL * PSY * SOC * THE * W2 Courses W3 Courses
Schedules by Time Slot