WASHINGTON COLLEGE
COURSE SCHEDULE FOR 18/SP

Courses by Department

Last Updated 06:31:42 Jan 19 2018
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot

H:  Honors Courses
W2: courses that fulfill the W2 requirement
W3: courses that fulfill the W3 requirement

   COURSE      TITLE                           LOCATION  DAYS   TIME            INSTRUCTOR   AVAIL/CAP   WAIT  CREDITS
   ----------  -----------------------------   --------  ----   --------------  ----------   ---------   ----  -------


Color =  Closed               HONORS CLASSES                     

H   ANT 107 90/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin       3/15        0      4.00
     ENV 107 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
HW2 ART 200 90  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Tilghman     5/16        0      4.00
HW2 BIO 112 90  General Biology II w/ Lab       SMTH 223  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Krochmal   -14/0         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Krochmal                            
H   ENV 107 90/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin       3/15        0      4.00
     ANT 107 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               AMERICAN STUDIES                   

    AMS 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R  -1/25        0      4.00
     ENG 210 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    AMS 210 11/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
     ENG 210 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    AMS 214 10/ Intro African American Lit II   DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight       6/25        0      4.00
     ENG 214 10,BLS 214 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 W3 AMS 300 10/ Toni Morrison                   DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      12/20        0      4.00
     ENG 470 10,BLS 470 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 W2 AMS 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      0/16        0      4.00
     POL 321 10,GEN 321 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    AMS 362 10/ Literary Romanticism II         SMTH 223  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  13/20        0      4.00
     ENG 362 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    AMS 394 10/ SpTp: Coming of Age in Am Lit   DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Soderberg    5/20        0      4.00
     ENG 394 12,BLS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    AMS 394 11/ SpTp: Public Opinion Amer Pol   SMTH 223  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Cossette     5/16        0      4.00
     POL 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ANTHROPOLOGY                       

    ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 210  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      0/25        2      4.00
    ANT 105 11  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 210  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Neely        0/25        0      4.00
    ANT 107 10/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Markin       0/25        0      4.00
     ENV 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
H   ANT 107 90/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin       3/15        0      4.00
     ENV 107 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ANT 210 10/ Intermediate GIS                GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  McMaster     7/16        0      4.00
     ENV 211 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
    ANT 280 10  Traditnl Ecological Knowledge   CMWL 101  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Lampman     -1/16        5      4.00
 W2 ANT 294 10/ SpTp: Queer Anthropology        CMWL 210  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Neely        0/12        3      4.00
     GEN 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ANT 300 10  Language and Culture            CMWL 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Neely        1/18        0      4.00
    ANT 320 10/ Race and Ethnicity              CMWL 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman     -3/16        3      4.00
     BLS 320 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W3 ANT 405 10  Seminar in Anthropology         CMWL 101  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Markin       5/18        0      4.00
    ANT 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  0/25        0      4.00
     MUS 104 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ART & ART HISTORY                  

Art History Courses

    ART 194 10  SpTp:Arts of the Islamic Wrld   DALY 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Tilghman     0/25        0      4.00
    ART 194 11/ SpTp: Contemp Arts of Africa    DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Bick        17/25        0      4.00
     BLS 194 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ART 200 10  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Bick        10/25        0      4.00
HW2 ART 200 90  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Tilghman     5/16        0      4.00
    ART 394 11  SpTp: Global Sixties            DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bick        11/20        0      4.00
    ART 494 10  SpTp: Art of Stuff              DALY 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Tilghman    16/20        0      4.00

Studio Art

    ART 251 10  Visual and Critical Thinking    STU  STH  M      11:30AM-02:00PM  Harvey, H    0/16        2      4.00
    ART 261 10  Intermedia_D                    STU  STH  TTH    10:00AM-12:30PM  Staff        0/16        3      4.00
    ART 271 10  Intermedia_P                    STU  STH  WF     10:30AM-01:00PM  Staff        2/16        0      4.00
    ART 294 10/ SpTp:Greener Art/Greener Chem   TOLL S210 TTH    10:00AM-12:45PM  Marteel     -1/16        1      4.00
     CHE 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                       & Harvey, H                         
    ART 350 10  Advanced Studio_D               STU  NRTH MW     11:30AM-02:00PM  Wills        8/16        0      4.00
 W3 ART 392 10  Contemporary Practices: Jr Sem  STU  STH  T      02:30PM-05:00PM  Wills        2/10        0      4.00
    ART 394 10/ SpTp: Performance Art           STU  NRTH MW     08:30AM-11:00AM  Wills       11/16        0      4.00
     GEN 394 10,THE 394 14 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    ART 492 10  Studio Art Senior Seminar       SCS  01   M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Harvey, H    4/10        0      0.00
                                                                                   & Wills                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BIOLOGY                            

    BIO 100 50  CurrTop:Microbes in Your Wrld   GLDS 208  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  O'Connor, K  1/16        2      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 T      01:50PM-03:50PM  O'Connor, K                         
    BIO 100 51  CurrTop:Microbes in Your Wrld   GLDS 208  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  O'Connor, K  1/16        2      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 T      01:50PM-03:50PM  O'Connor, K                         
    BIO 100 60  CurrTop: Human Development      GLDS 100  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Misra        0/16        5      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      08:30AM-10:25AM  Misra                               
    BIO 100 61  CurrTop: Human Development      GLDS 100  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Misra        0/16        3      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      08:30AM-10:25AM  Misra                               
    BIO 100 70  CurrTop:Neuro Bio of Evryday    DALY 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Velardo      0/16        3      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 M      01:30PM-03:25PM  Velardo                             
    BIO 100 71  CurrTop:Neuro Bio of Evryday    DALY 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Velardo      0/16        2      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 M      01:30PM-03:25PM  Velardo                             
 W2 BIO 112 11  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  VanMeter     1/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 T      02:45PM-05:15PM & Thuecks, S                          
 W2 BIO 112 12  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  VanMeter     2/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 T      06:15PM-08:45PM  VanMeter                            
 W2 BIO 112 13  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Windelborn   0/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      12:30PM-03:00PM & Thuecks, S                          
 W2 BIO 112 14  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Windelborn   0/18        1      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      03:30PM-06:00PM & Ellison                             
 W2 BIO 112 15  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Windelborn   0/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      06:15PM-08:45PM & Hughes                              
 W2 BIO 112 16  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Velardo      2/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     08:30AM-11:00AM & Thuecks, S                          
 W2 BIO 112 17  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Velardo      4/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     11:50AM-02:20PM  Velardo                             
 W2 BIO 112 18  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Velardo      8/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     06:15PM-08:45PM & Dixon                               
HW2 BIO 112 90  General Biology II w/ Lab       SMTH 223  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Krochmal   -14/0         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Krochmal                            
    BIO 205 10  Cell Biology w/ Lab             TOLL S204 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Reynolds, M -2/16        11     4.00
                                                TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
    BIO 305 10  Genetics w/ Lab                 GLDS 100  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Wanat        0/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL S112 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Wanat                               
    BIO 305 11  Genetics w/ Lab                 GLDS 100  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Wanat        0/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL S112 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Wanat                               
    BIO 305 12  Genetics w/ Lab                 GLDS 100  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Wanat      -16/0         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S112 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Wanat                               
    BIO 313 10/ Wetlands Ecology                TOLL S204 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  VanMeter     0/16        0      4.00
     ENV 313 10 (Cross Listing)                 CMWL 104  M      01:30PM-04:30PM  VanMeter                            
    BIO 328 10  Behavioral Ecology w/Lab        CMWL 210  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Carr         0/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Carr                                
 W3 BIO 350 10  Introduction to Toxicology      SMTH 222  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Reynolds, M  0/16        3      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
 W3 BIO 351 10  Evolution w/Lab                 DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Carr         0/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Carr                                
    BIO 392 10  Biology Junior Seminar          GLDS 100  T      04:30PM-05:30PM  VanMeter     8/50        0      0.00
    BIO 394 10  SpTp: Neurodevelopment          SMTH 223  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Misra        0/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S112 F      01:30PM-04:30PM  Misra                               
    BIO 394 11  SpTp: Endocrinology w/ Lab      SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Krochmal     0/16        2      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Krochmal                            
    BIO 404 10  Immunology w/ Lab               SMTH 226  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville     1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Verville                            
 W3 BIO 424 10  Comp Animal Physiology w/ Lab   SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Windelborn   0/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Windelborn                          
 W3 BIO 424 11  Comp Animal Physiology w/ Lab   SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Windelborn   1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Windelborn                          
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BLACK STUDIES                      

Black Studies Regular Courses

    BLS 194 11/ SpTp: Dances of W. Africa       JFC  DS   W      07:00PM-09:30PM  P. Jones     1/16        0      4.00
     DAN 194 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 214 10/ Intro African American Lit II   DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight       6/25        0      4.00
     ENG 214 10,AMS 214 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    BLS 240 10/ Criminology                     GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Durso        0/35        0      4.00
     SOC 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 320 10/ Race and Ethnicity              CMWL 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman     -3/16        0      4.00
     ANT 320 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 340 10/ Victimology                     GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Durso        2/25        0      4.00
     SOC 340 10,GEN 340 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 W2 BLS 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
     POL 341 10,GEN 341 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    BLS 394 10/ SpTp: Coming of Age in Am Lit   DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Soderberg    5/20        0      4.00
     ENG 394 12,AMS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    BLS 470 10/ Toni Morrison                   DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      12/20        0      4.00
     ENG 470 10,AMS 300 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    BLS 494 11/ SpTp:Washingtn Coll & Slavery   GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wilson,C     3/12        0      4.00
     HIS 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 106 10/ Rock, Pop, & American Culture   GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Schweitzer   0/25        0      4.00
     MUS 106 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 194 10/ SpTp: Contemp Arts of Africa    DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Bick        17/25        0      4.00
     ART 194 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       

Music Ensembles

    BLS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  TH     04:00PM-05:45PM  Thomas      10/18        0      1.00
     MUS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 289 10/ Afro-Cuban Song                 GCA  116  W      06:00PM-07:00PM  Schweitzer   1/6         0      1.00
     MUS 289 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 289 11/ Afro-Cuban Song                 GCA  116  W      07:00PM-08:00PM  Schweitzer   0/6         0      1.00
     MUS 289 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116  W      02:30PM-03:45PM  Schweitzer  10/10        0      1.00
     MUS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BUSINESS MANAGEMENT                

    BUS 109 10  Managerial Statistics           GLDS 100  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Gong        -1/22        7      4.00
    BUS 109 11  Managerial Statistics           GLDS 100  MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Gong        -2/22        5      4.00
    BUS 111 10  Principles of Marketing         DALY 107  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Bauer        0/22        1      4.00
    BUS 111 11  Principles of Marketing         DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ahn          0/22        4      4.00
    BUS 111 12  Principles of Marketing         GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Bauer        0/22        2      4.00
    BUS 112 10  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Williams     1/22        2      4.00
    BUS 112 11  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Williams     0/22        3      4.00
    BUS 112 12  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Williams    -1/22        4      4.00
    BUS 209 10  Financial Analysis              DALY 106  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Tsai         0/22        1      4.00
    BUS 209 11  Financial Analysis              DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Tsai         0/22        2      4.00
    BUS 210 10  Management Information Systems  DALY 108  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Vowels       0/24        1      4.00
    BUS 210 11  Management Information Systems  DALY 108  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Vowels       0/24        0      4.00
    BUS 223 10  Marketing Research Methods      DALY 108  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Ahn         -1/20        6      4.00
    BUS 223 11  Marketing Research Methods      DALY 108  MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Ahn          1/20        0      4.00
    BUS 224 10  Digital Marketing               DALY 108  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Eanes        0/24        3      4.00
    BUS 224 11  Digital Marketing               DALY 108  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Eanes        0/24        3      4.00
    BUS 234 10  Intro to Nonprofit Management   DALY 108  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Putnam Rank  0/20        0      4.00
    BUS 303 10  Legal Environment of Business   SMTH 111  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Barroll     -1/18        3      4.00
    BUS 311 10  Global Business Strategy        DALY 108  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Bauer       -1/20        0      4.00
    BUS 316 10  Business Analytics              DALY 108  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Goldberg     6/15        0      4.00
    BUS 320 10  Entrepreneurship                DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Bauer       -3/22        0      4.00
    BUS 323 10  Consumer Behavior               DALY 107  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Eanes        0/22        1      4.00
    BUS 342 10  Auditing                        DALY 106  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Williams    -1/20        2      4.00
                                                TBA  TBA  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Williams                            
    BUS 360 10  Corporate Social Respnsblty     DALY 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Putnam Rank -4/20        1      4.00
 W3 BUS 401 10  Strategic Management            GLDS 117  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Putnam Rank  6/16        0      4.00
    BUS 440 10  Investments                     DALY 108  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Tsai        -4/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHEMISTRY                          

    CHE 112 10  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     DALY 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      1/36        0      4.00
    CHE 112 11  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock    -2/36        2      4.00
    CHE 112 12  General Chemistry II w/ Lab     TOLL SG10 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Lipchock     8/36        0      4.00
    CHE 114 10  General Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S208 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Sherman      0/18        0      0.00
    CHE 114 11  General Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S208 T      08:30AM-11:30AM  Moyer-Taylo  1/18        0      0.00
    CHE 114 12  General Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S208 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Moyer-Taylo  0/18        0      0.00
    CHE 114 14  General Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S208 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Moyer-Taylo  2/18        0      0.00
    CHE 114 15  General Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S208 TH     08:30AM-11:30AM  Moyer-Taylo  6/18        0      0.00
    CHE 114 16  General Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S208 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Moyer-Taylo  0/18        0      0.00
    CHE 202 11  Organic Chemistry II w/ Lab     SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Smith, Anna  2/42        0      4.00
    CHE 202 12  Organic Chemistry II w/ Lab     SMTH 222  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Smith, Anna  9/37        0      4.00
    CHE 204 10  Organic Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S209 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Moyer-Taylo  0/15        1      0.00
    CHE 204 11  Organic Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S209 M      06:30PM-09:30PM  Chatellier   2/15        0      0.00
    CHE 204 12  Organic Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S209 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Chatellier  -1/15        1      0.00
    CHE 204 13  Organic Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S209 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Smith, Anna  6/15        0      0.00
    CHE 204 14  Organic Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S209 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Smith, Anna  0/15        0      0.00
    CHE 210 10/ Environmental Chemistry         DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sherman      0/16        1      4.00
     ENV 210 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S205 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Sherman                             
    CHE 294 10/ SpTp:Greener Art/Greener Chem   TOLL S210 TTH    10:00AM-12:45PM  Marteel     -1/16        1      4.00
     ART 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                       & Harvey, H                         
    CHE 303 10  Chem of Biological Compounds    TOLL S209 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lipchock     0/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL S205 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Lipchock                            
    CHE 306 10  Quantum Chem & Spectro w/ Lab   TOLL S204 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Locker       3/12        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S210 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Locker                              
    CHE 314 10  Instrumental Mthds of Analysis  TOLL S204 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Locker      12/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S210 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Locker                              
 W3 CHE 392 10  Seminar: 21st Century Chem      TOLL S204 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Marteel      3/12        0      4.00
    CHE 410 10  Materials Science               TOLL S204 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Marteel      4/12        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHINESE LANGUAGE                   

    CHN 102 10  Elementary Chinese II           SMTH 110  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Hull         5/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  TTH    05:30PM-06:20PM                                      
    CHN 202 10  Intermediate Chinese II         GLDS 117  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hull        17/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  TTH    06:30PM-07:20PM                                      
    CHN 394 10  SpTp: Advanced Chinese II       DALY 211  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wang        12/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               COMMUNICATION & MEDIA STUDIES      

    CMS 101 10  Intro to Comm & Media Studies   SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Kozma        0/25        0      4.00
    CMS 101 11  Intro to Comm & Media Studies   SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Kozma        3/25        0      4.00
 W3 CMS 294 10  SpTp: Comm & Media Theory       DALY 106  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Kozma        1/20        1      4.00

(See courses to be used towards the CMS major)

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               COMPUTER SCIENCE                   

    CSI 100 10  Basics of Computing             DUNN N103 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson, K   -1/20        0      4.00
    CSI 201 10  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ramsey       4/20        0      4.00
    CSI 201 11  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ramsey      10/20        0      4.00
    CSI 202 10  Computer Science II             DUNN N103 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson, K   -2/20        1      4.00
 W3 CSI 350 10/ Theory of Computation           DUNN N103 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ramsey      -1/20        1      4.00
     MAT 350 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W3 CSI 360 10  Database Systems                DUNN N103 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lobo        10/20        0      4.00
    CSI 370 10  Design & Analysis of Algorthms  TOLL SG10 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Lobo         5/20        0      4.00
    CSI 394 10  SpTp: Python Practicum          DUNN N103 T      04:00PM-06:30PM  Ramsey      15/20        0      4.00
 W3 CSI 480 10  Software Engineering            DUNN N103 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Lobo         4/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DANCE                              

    DAN 101 10  Int to Dance in Culture & Soc   GCA  229  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Moffett      4/15        0      4.00
    DAN 194 10  SpTp: Jazz Dance                JFC  DS   MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Moffett      5/15        0      4.00
    DAN 194 11/ SpTp: Dances of W. Africa       JFC  DS   W      07:00PM-09:30PM  P. Jones     1/16        4      4.00
     BLS 194 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    DAN 227 10  Beginning Modern Dance          JFC  DS   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moffett      2/15        0      4.00
    DAN 312 10  Intermediate Ballet             JFC  DS   MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  B. Cannon    4/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ECONOMICS                          

    ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 222  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Staff        4/25        0      4.00
    ECN 111 11  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Staff        0/25        1      4.00
    ECN 111 12  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 336  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lynch        0/25        0      4.00
    ECN 112 10  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Scott       -7/25        1      4.00
    ECN 112 11  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 113  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Scott        0/25        4      4.00
    ECN 112 12  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 336  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Staff        5/25        0      4.00
    ECN 212 10  Intermediate Microeconomics     SMTH 332  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Staff        0/28        3      4.00
    ECN 212 11  Intermediate Microeconomics     SMTH 113  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Staff        0/25        3      4.00
 W3 ECN 215 10  Data Analysis I                 GLDS 117  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels      0/15        11     4.00
 W3 ECN 215 11  Data Analysis I                 GLDS 117  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Daniels      0/15        6      4.00
    ECN 314 10  Money & Banking                 SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Staff        1/25        0      4.00
    ECN 320 10  Econometrics                    SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Mayer        7/25        0      4.00
    ECN 394 10  SpTp: Information Economics     SMTH 113  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mayer       10/25        0      4.00
    ECN 411 10  International Finance           SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lynch        0/25        1      4.00
    ECN 411 11  International Finance           SMTH 336  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Lynch        7/25        0          
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               EDUCATION                          

    EDU 211 10  Clinical Field Experiences                                        Johnson, M   0/10        0      1.00
    EDU 212 10  Clinical Field Experiences                                        Johnson, M   9/10        0      1.00
    EDU 214 10  Clinical Field Experiences                                        Johnson, M   7/15        0      1.00
    EDU 216 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec                                          Counihan     7/10        0      1.00
    EDU 217 10  Clinical Fld Exper - Sec                                          Counihan     7/10        0      1.00
    EDU 218 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV                                          Bunten       7/10        0      1.00
    EDU 219 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV                                          Bunten       9/10        0      1.00
 W2 EDU 251 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Clarke-Vivi  0/20        0      4.00
    EDU 252 10  Educational Psychology          GLDS 101  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Clarke-Vivi  3/20        0      4.00
 W3 EDU 305 10  Qualitative Inquiry in Educ     GLDS 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Clarke-Vivi  6/20        0      4.00
    EDU 307 10  Reading in the Content Area     GLDS 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Counihan     7/15        0      4.00
    EDU 311 10  Human Geography                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:00PM  McMaster     2/16        0      4.00
    EDU 330 10  Diversity & Inclusion           GLDS 117  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Johnson, M   4/15        0      4.00
    EDU 352 10  Rdng Instrctn and Assessment    GLDS 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Bunten      13/20        0      4.00
    EDU 354 10/ Children's & Young Adult Lit    GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten       0/19        2      4.00
     ENG 342 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    EDU 404 10  Secondary Teaching Internship   TBA  TBA                          Counihan     4/10        0      2.00
 W2 EDU 406 10  Seminar in Peer Tutoring        GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Boyd         1/12        0      4.00
    EDU 414 10  Int:Teaching - Elementary       GLDS 101  T      03:45PM-05:00PM  Bunten      18/20        0     12.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNING          

    ELL 101 10  English for Acad Purposes I     GLDS 202  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hepler       9/15        0      4.00
    ELL 102 10  English for Acad Purposes II    GLDS 202  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Hepler       6/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH                            

 W2 ENG 101 10  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Soderberg    0/16        2      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 11  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       1/16        3      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 12  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Soderberg    0/16        4      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 13  Literature and Composition      GCA  204  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Charles      0/16        2      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       ONL  01   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Sovich       0/16        1      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       SMTH 223  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Andrews      0/16        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 201 10  The Art of Rhetoric             GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Meehan       0/20        2      4.00
    ENG 206 10/ Shakespeare II                  SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     3/25        0      4.00
     THE 206 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 207 10  History of English Lit I        SMTH 111  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Rydel        9/25        0      4.00
    ENG 208 10  History of English Lit II       GCA  204  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Charles      2/25        0      4.00
    ENG 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R  -1/25        3      4.00
     AMS 210 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 210 11/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        4      4.00
     AMS 210 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 214 10/ Intro African American Lit II   DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight       6/25        0      4.00
     AMS 214 10,BLS 214 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 W2 ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         SMTH 222  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Knight       0/20        3      4.00
 W2 ENG 222 10  Introduction to Poetry          DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Andrews      1/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 294 11  SpTp: Intro to Journalism       SMTH 222  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  O'Connor, E  1/20        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 301 10/ Chaucer                         GLDS 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Rydel        1/20        0      4.00
     GEN 301 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W3 ENG 320 10  The Eighteenth Century          GCA  204  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Charles      0/20        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 333 10  James Joyce's Ulysses           SMTH 226  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E  5/18        0      4.00
    ENG 342 10/ Children's & Young Adult Lit    GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten       0/19        0      4.00
     EDU 354 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W3 ENG 354 10  Literary Editing & Publishing   ONL  01   M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Hall, J      1/20        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 362 10/ Literary Romanticism II         SMTH 223  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  13/20        0      4.00
     AMS 362 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 393 10  Journalism Practicum            GLDS 208  TH     06:00PM-07:00PM  McIntire    10/16        0      2.00
 W3 ENG 394 10/ SpTp: Hamlet & its Afterlife    SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     0/20        0      4.00
     THE 394 15,HMN 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 W3 ENG 394 11  SpTp: Literary Theory           GLDS 201  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Andrews      6/20        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 394 12/ SpTp: Coming of Age in Am Lit   DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Soderberg    5/20        0      4.00
     AMS 394 10,BLS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 W2 ENG 394 13/ Perf Studies: Adaptation        GCA  229  M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Fox, B      10/14        0      4.00
     THE 361 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W3 ENG 454 10  CW Workshop: Personal Memoir    ONL  01   F      01:30PM-04:00PM  W. Haygood   3/16        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 470 10/ Toni Morrison                   DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      12/20        0      4.00
     BLS 470 10,AMS 300 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    ENG 493 10  Journalism Practicum            GLDS 208  TH     06:00PM-07:00PM  McIntire    14/16        0      2.00
 W3 ENG 494 10  SpTp: CW Fiction Workshop       ONL  01   W      10:00AM-12:30PM  Kesey        4/16        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 494 11  SpTp: Poetry and Book Arts      ONL  01   M      10:00AM-12:30PM  Sovich       5/8         0      4.00
 W3 ENG 494 12  SpTp: Poetry and Book Arts      ONL  01   W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Sovich       0/8         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENVIRO SCIENCE AND STUDIES         

    ENV 107 10/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Markin       0/25        0      4.00
     ANT 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
H   ENV 107 90/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Markin       3/15        0      4.00
     ANT 107 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENV 117 10  Intro Enviro/Natural Res Econ   SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Scott        0/25        2      4.00
    ENV 141 10  Atmosphere, Ocean, Env w/ Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Webb         0/18        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  T      01:00PM-03:00PM  Webb                                
    ENV 141 11  Atmosphere, Ocean, Env w/ Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Webb         0/18        7      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  W      01:30PM-03:30PM  Webb                                
    ENV 210 10/ Environmental Chemistry         DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sherman      0/16        3      4.00
     CHE 210 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S205 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Sherman                             
    ENV 211 10/ Intermediate GIS                GLDS 202  MW     12:30PM-01:20PM  McMaster     7/16        0      4.00
     ANT 210 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  W      05:30PM-08:30PM  McMaster                            
    ENV 240 10/ Earth and Planetary Systems     DUNN N210 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Kehm, Karl  11/16        0      4.00
     PHY 240 10 (Cross Listing)                 TBA  TBA                          Kehm, Karl                          
    ENV 313 10/ Wetlands Ecology                TOLL S204 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  VanMeter     0/16        0      4.00
     BIO 313 10 (Cross Listing)                 CMWL 104  M      01:30PM-04:30PM  VanMeter                            
    ENV 392 10  Junior Seminar                  CMWL 210  W      04:30PM-05:30PM  Staff       11/30        0      1.00
 W3 ENV 394 10  SpTp: Environment & Media       DALY 106  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Case         7/25        0      4.00
    ENV 394 11  SpTp: Roots of Sustainabilty    DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Case        14/25        0      4.00
    ENV 394 12  SpTp: Eviron Stats, Advanced    CMWL 104  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Webb         9/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FRENCH STUDIES                     

    FRS 102 10  Elementary French II            GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Pears        0/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    FRS 102 11  Elementary French II            GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Pears        3/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    FRS 102 12  Elementary French II            GLDS 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Pears        4/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    FRS 202 10  Intermediate French II          CMWL 210  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Maynard     13/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  M      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    FRS 302 10  Advanced French II              GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       14/20        0      4.00
    FRS 375 10  Study Abroad Portfolio                                            Maynard     -2/0         0      2.00
 W3 FRS 413 10  The "Grand Siecle"              GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Maynard     12/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FIRST-YEAR SEMINAR                 

    FYS 101 10  War Over Wolves                 SMTH 110  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Case        10/16        0      4.00
    FYS 101 11  Afro Latin America              SMTH 226  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Deanda      14/16        0      4.00
    FYS 101 12  Neurosci & Revrsng Depression   SMTH 223  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Townsend     9/16        0      4.00
    FYS 101 14  Here Be Monsters                SMTH 226  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Rydel       11/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GENDER STUDIES                     

    GEN 213 10/ Sociology of Gender             GLDS 100  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Klocke       1/25        0      4.00
     SOC 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W2 GEN 294 10/ SpTp: Queer Anthropology        CMWL 210  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Neely        0/12        0      4.00
     ANT 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    GEN 301 10/ Chaucer                         GLDS 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Rydel        1/20        0      4.00
     ENG 301 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W2 GEN 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      0/16        0      4.00
     POL 321 10,AMS 321 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    GEN 340 10/ Victimology                     GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Durso        2/25        0      4.00
     SOC 340 10,BLS 340 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 W2 GEN 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
     POL 341 10,BLS 341 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    GEN 343 10/ History of American Women       GLDS 201  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C     9/20        0      4.00
     HIS 343 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    GEN 394 10/ SpTp: Performance Art           STU  NRTH MW     08:30AM-11:00AM  Wills       11/16        0      4.00
     ART 394 10,THE 394 14 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    GEN 394 11/ SpTp:Grmny Thru Women's Eyes    GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Finney       7/15        0      4.00
     GRS 394 10,HMN 394 13 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    GEN 394 12  SpTp: Coming of Age in Am Lit   DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Soderberg    5/5         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GERMAN STUDIES                     

    GRS 102 10  Elementary German II            SMTH 111  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grewling     3/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 218  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    GRS 102 11  Elementary German II            SMTH 111  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grewling     4/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 218  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    GRS 202 10  Intermediate German II          SMTH 110  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Grewling    14/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 218  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    GRS 375 10  Study Abroad Portfolio                                            Grewling    -3/0         0      2.00
 W3 GRS 394 10/ SpTp:Grmny Thru Women's Eyes    GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Finney       7/15        0      4.00
     GEN 394 11,HMN 394 13 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISTORY                            

 W2 HIS 111 10  IntroHis:Invention of Childhd   GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C     0/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 11  IntroHis:H.Potter/RenScieMagc   GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Sorrentino   0/20        2      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 12  IntroHis:America in the 1960s   DALY 212  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Nugent       1/20        3      4.00
    HIS 202 10  History of the U.S. Since 1865  SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      1/30        2      4.00
    HIS 204 10  Modern World History II         GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black        1/30        0      4.00
    HIS 218 10  Historical Film Genres          DALY 106  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     23/30        0      4.00
    HIS 337 10  The New Deal & World War II     SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      0/20        4      4.00
    HIS 343 10/ History of American Women       GLDS 201  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C     9/20        0      4.00
     GEN 343 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    HIS 352 10  Castls,Clstrs,Cthdrls,Mosques   GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino   8/20        0      4.00
    HIS 381 10  History of Modern China         GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        0/20        0      4.00
    HIS 394 10  SpTp: Finding the 400           SMTH 226  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Goodheart    1/15        0      4.00
 W3 HIS 399 10  Historical Method               GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Sorrentino   8/20        0      4.00
    HIS 494 10/ SpTp:Washingtn Coll & Slavery   GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wilson,C     3/12        0      4.00
     BLS 494 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HUMANITIES                         

    HMN 394 10/ SpTp: Chinese Cinema            GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Hull        10/20        0      4.00
     ILC 394 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 100  M      06:30PM-08:30PM                                      
    HMN 394 11/ SpTp:Legends of the East&West   DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wang         7/20        0      4.00
     ILC 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    HMN 394 12/ SpTp: Hamlet & its Afterlife    SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     0/20        0      4.00
     ENG 394 10,THE 394 15 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    HMN 394 13/ SpTp:Grmny Thru Women's Eyes    GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Finney       7/15        0      4.00
     GRS 394 10,GEN 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    HMN 494 10/ SpTp:Censura y represion        GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Ponti        6/18        0      4.00
     HPS 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISPANIC STUDIES                   

    HPS 102 10  Elementary Spanish II           DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Moreno       1/10        0      4.00
                                                DALY 212  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 11  Elementary Spanish II           DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Moreno       2/10        0      4.00
                                                DALY 212  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 12  Elementary Spanish II           DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Moreno       0/10        1      4.00
                                                DALY 212  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 13  Elementary Spanish II           DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Moreno       0/10        0      4.00
                                                DALY 212  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 14  Elementary Spanish II           GLDS 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda       1/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 218  M      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 15  Elementary Spanish II           GLDS 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda       4/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 218  W      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 16  Elementary Spanish II           SMTH 111  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Deanda       1/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  M      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 17  Elementary Spanish II           SMTH 111  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Deanda       4/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  W      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 10  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 117  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ashmore      2/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 11  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 117  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ashmore      3/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 12  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 201  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ashmore      0/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 13  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 201  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ashmore      7/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 201 10  Intermediate Spanish I          GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ashmore     10/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 202 10  Intermediate Spanish II         GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Ponti        7/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 208  M      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 202 11  Intermediate Spanish II         GLDS 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ponti        5/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 208  W      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 302 10  Adv Spanish Proficiency II      GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Casado Pres  5/20        0      4.00
    HPS 302 11  Adv Spanish Proficiency II      DALY 212  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Moreno       4/20        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 304 10  Intro to Literature of Spain    GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Casado Pres  6/18        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 494 10/ SpTp:Censura y represion        GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Ponti        6/18        0      4.00
     HMN 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               INTERNATIONAL LIT & CULTURE        

    ILC 294 10  SpTp:East Asian Culture & Civ   GLDS 201  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Wang        13/20        0      4.00
 W3 ILC 394 10/ SpTp: Chinese Cinema            GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Hull        10/20        0      4.00
     HMN 394 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 100  M      06:30PM-08:30PM                                      
 W3 ILC 394 11/ SpTp:Legends of the East&West   DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wang         7/20        0      4.00
     HMN 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MATHEMATICS                        

    MAT 109 10  Statistics                      SMTH 113  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Doyle        0/20        9      4.00
    MAT 109 11  Statistics                      SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Doyle       -1/20        10     4.00
    MAT 109 12  Statistics                      DALY 211  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  K. Ehrensbe  0/20        8      4.00
    MAT 135 10  Finite Mathematics              GLDS 207  MW     04:15PM-05:30PM  Coppage      0/20        3      4.00
    MAT 201 10  Differential Calculus           CMWL 210  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Doyle        0/18        4      4.00
    MAT 201 11  Differential Calculus           CMWL 210  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Doyle        0/18        0      4.00
    MAT 201 12  Differential Calculus           SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Schwartz     0/18        6      4.00
    MAT 202 10  Integral Calculus               DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Poulsen      3/20        0      4.00
    MAT 202 11  Integral Calculus               DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Poulsen      1/20        0      4.00
    MAT 202 12  Integral Calculus               DALY 212  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Wilson, K   10/20        0      4.00
    MAT 203 10  Multivariable Calculus          SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Hamilton, G  6/20        0      4.00
 W2 MAT 252 10/ Sci Modeling & Data Analysis    DUNN N210 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Campbell, C  9/16        0      4.00
     PHY 252 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W2 MAT 252 11/ Sci Modeling & Data Analysis    DUNN N210 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Campbell, C  1/16        0      4.00
     PHY 252 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MAT 292 10  Sophomore Math Mjr Seminar II   DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        26/30        0      0.00
    MAT 318 10  Probability                     SMTH 110  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Hamilton, G  9/18        0      4.00
 W3 MAT 322 10  Intro to Abstract Algebra       DALY 211  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schwartz    -2/16        0      4.00
    MAT 325 10  Vector Spaces                   SMTH 222  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Poulsen      0/20        5      4.00
    MAT 327 10  Theory of Numbers               DALY 211  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Schwartz     5/16        0      4.00
    MAT 345 10  Differential Equations          SMTH 336  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hamilton, G -1/20        2      4.00
    MAT 350 10/ Theory of Computation           DUNN N103 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ramsey      -1/20        0      4.00
     CSI 350 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MAT 392 10  Junior Math Major Seminar II    DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        24/30        0      0.00
    MAT 492 10  Senior Math Major Seminar II    DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Lobo        30/30        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed                                                  

Music History/Theory Courses

    MUS 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  0/25        4      4.00
     ANT 104 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 106 10/ Rock, Pop, & American Culture   GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Schweitzer   0/25        6      4.00
     BLS 106 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 132 10  Music Theory II                 GCA  206  MTWTH  10:30AM-11:20AM  Leupold      8/25        0      4.00
 W3 MUS 203 10  Western Music: Ancnt-Barouque   GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  1/20        0      4.00
    MUS 232 10  Music Theory IV                 GCA  206  MTWTH  11:30AM-12:20PM  Leupold      6/15        0      4.00
    MUS 233 10  Conducting                      GCA  206  W      02:30PM-03:45PM  Green, E     0/10        1      2.00
    MUS 294 10  SpTp: Music Theater Prod.       GCA  244  M      02:30PM-03:45PM  Green, E     3/20        0      2.00
                                                                                   & Winter                           
    MUS 332 10  Intro to Music & Production     GCA  206  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schweitzer   1/10        1      4.00
    MUS 394 10/ SpTp: Adv. Design: Sound        GCA  232  M      01:30PM-05:00PM  Perelstein   5/8         0      4.00
     THE 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       

Applied Music

    MUS 135 10  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  M      10:30AM-11:20AM  Brower       0/8         0      2.00
    MUS 135 11  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  T      10:30AM-11:20AM  Brower       0/8         1      2.00
    MUS 135 12  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  F      01:30PM-02:20PM  Park         0/8         2      2.00
    MUS 136 10  Class Guitar I                  GCA  244  T      11:30AM-12:45PM  Palmer, M    0/12        0      2.00
    MUS 136 11  Class Guitar I                  GCA  244  T      02:30PM-03:45PM  Palmer, M    0/12        4      2.00
    MUS 235 10  Class Piano II                  GCA  107  F      02:30PM-03:45PM  Park         1/8         3      2.00
    MUS 236 10  Class Guitar II                 GCA  244  T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Palmer, M    3/12        0      2.00
    MUS 251 10  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  112                          Winter       3/9         0      1.00
    MUS 251 11  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  113                          M. Morse Ja  8/12        0      1.00
    MUS 253 10  Applied Music: Piano            GCA  107                          Brower       7/18        0      1.00
    MUS 253 11  Applied Music: Piano            GCA  207                          Park         9/18        0      1.00
    MUS 255 10  Applied Music: Clarinet/Sax     GCA  244                          Thomas       1/6         0      1.00
    MUS 255 11  Applied Music: Flute            GCA  208                          Kesner       5/6         0      1.00
    MUS 257 10  Applied Music: Guitar/Lute      GCA  104                          Palmer, M    8/12        0      1.00
    MUS 259 10  Applied Music: Trumpet          GCA  244                          DeArmond     6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 259 11  Applied Music: Low Brass        GCA  212                          McCollum, J  6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 261 10  Applied Music: Violin/Viola     GCA  212                          McCollum, K  8/11        0      1.00
    MUS 261 11  Applied Music: Cello            GCA  208                          Shomper     11/11        0      1.00
    MUS 261 12  Applied Music: Bass             GCA  104                          Anthony     10/11        0      1.00
    MUS 263 10  Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums   GCA  116                          Plewinski    2/3         0      1.00
    MUS 265 10  Applied Music: Composition      GCA  203                          Leupold      4/6         0      1.00
    MUS 451 10  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  112                          Winter      -1/6         0      2.00
    MUS 451 11  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  113                          M. Morse Ja -1/6         2      2.00
    MUS 453 10  Applied Music: Adv Piano        GCA  207                          Brower      -2/4         1      2.00
    MUS 453 11  Applied Music: Adv Piano        GCA  207                          Park         1/6         0      2.00
    MUS 455 10  Applied Music: Adv Clar./Sax    GCA  244                          Thomas       3/4         0      2.00
    MUS 455 11  Applied Music: Adv Flute        GCA  208                          Kesner       1/4         0      2.00
    MUS 455 12  Applied Music: Adv Woodwinds    GCA  208                          Schultz, H   6/6         0      2.00
    MUS 457 10  Applied Music: Adv Guitar/Lute  GCA  104                          Palmer, M    2/4         0      2.00
    MUS 459 10  Applied Music: Adv Trumpet      GCA  244                          DeArmond     6/6         0      2.00
    MUS 459 11  Applied Music: Adv Low Brass    GCA  212                          McCollum, J  5/6         0      2.00
    MUS 461 10  Applied Music:Adv Violn/Viola   GCA  212                          McCollum, K  4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 461 11  Applied Music: Adv Cello                                          Shomper      4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 461 12  Applied Music: Adv Bass                                           Anthony      4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 463 10  Appld Music: Adv Percuss/Drums  GCA  116                          Plewinski    2/6         0      2.00
    MUS 463 11  Appld Music: Adv Percuss/Drums  GCA  116                          Schweitzer   3/6         0      2.00
    MUS 463 12  Appl Mus:Adv Mallet Percussn                                      Plewinski    6/6         0      2.00
    MUS 463 13  Appld Music: Adv Percuss/Drums                                    Leupold      4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 465 10  Applied Music: Adv Composition                                    Leupold      0/1         0      2.00

Music Ensembles

    MUS 277 10  W.C. Symphonic Band             GCA  116                          Wharton, K  23/40        0      1.00
    MUS 278 10  Steel Pan Ensemble              GCA  116  T      04:00PM-05:30PM  Leupold      6/10        0      1.00
    MUS 279 10  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  108                          McCollum, J  0/5         0      1.00
    MUS 279 11  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  108                          McCollum, J  0/5         0      1.00
    MUS 279 12  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  108                          McCollum, J  1/5         0      1.00
    MUS 281 10/ W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  TH     04:00PM-05:45PM  Thomas      10/18        0      1.00
     BLS 281 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 283 10  W.C. Chorus                     GCA  244  M      04:00PM-05:30PM  Green, E    28/60        0      1.00
    MUS 289 10/ Afro-Cuban Song                 GCA  116  W      06:00PM-07:00PM  Schweitzer   1/6         0      1.00
     BLS 289 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 289 11/ Afro-Cuban Drums                GCA  116  W      07:00PM-08:00PM  Schweitzer   0/6         0      1.00
     BLS 289 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 291 10  W.C. String Orchestra           GCA  212  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  McCollum, K 29/40        0      1.00
    MUS 294 11  SpTp: Pan Pipe Ensemble         GCA  108                          Kesner       3/6         0      1.00
    MUS 294 12  SpTp: Indian Music Ensemble     GCA  108                          Leupold      1/6         0      1.00
                                                                                   & McCollum, J                      
    MUS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116  W      02:30PM-03:45PM  Schweitzer  10/10        0      1.00
     BLS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 487 11  Chamber Ensemble: Woodwinds     GCA  116  TH     06:00PM-07:30PM  Thomas       6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 12  Chamber Ensemble: Strings       GCA  212                          McCollum, K  4/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 13  Chamber Ensemble: Electronic    GCA  206  T      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   2/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 14  Chamber Ensemble: Guitar        GCA  244                          Palmer, M    0/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 15  Chamber Ens: Musical            GCA  116  W      04:00PM-05:30PM  Green, E     7/10        0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICAL EDUCATION                 
  Key Code: T = Theory, A = Activity
            1 = first half of semester, 2 = second half of semester
            2 ** designated courses are equal to 1 * writing intensive course.

    PED 002 10  Aerobics/Cardio (A-1)    (1 crd)JFC  TR   MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Alvarez     12/20        0      1.00
    PED 004 10  Tennis (A-1)             (1 crd)JFC  FH   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  O. Reynolds  0/10        0      1.00
    PED 005 10  Golf (A-2)               (1 crd)JFC  TR   MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  R. Poisson   1/15        0      1.00
    PED 006 10  Lifeguard Cert. (A-1)    (2 crd)CSC  POOL TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Harris      14/20        0      2.00
    PED 017 10  Strength & Conditioning  (2 crd)JFC  TR   MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  Jenkins     -3/12        8      2.00
    PED 019 10  Pilates Mat Class (A-1)  (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     08:30AM-09:20AM  Fry          0/12        1      2.00
    PED 019 11  Pilates Mat Class (A-2)  (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Fry          1/12        0      1.00
    PED 025 10  Yoga (A-1)               (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Fry          0/20        0      1.00
    PED 025 11  Yoga (A-2)               (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     08:30AM-09:20AM  Fry          0/20        0      1.00
    PED 030 10  Scuba (A-1)              (2 crd)SMTH 222  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser        8/20        0      2.00
    PED 034 10  Advanced Scuba (A-1)     (0 crd)SMTH 222  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser       10/10        0      2.00
    PED 047 10  Personal Training (T-2)  (2 crd)JFC  TR   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Jenkins      5/10        0      2.00
    PED 051 10  Methods of Coaching (T-2)(2 crd)JFC  TR   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Dunshee      0/12        0      2.00
    PED 052 10  Nutrition (T-2)          (2 crd)JFC  TR   MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Alvarez      0/20        2      2.00
    PED 094 10  Kayaking (A-2)           (1 crd)BOAT BOAT TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Armiger     15/20        0      1.00

  NOTE: Physical Education courses are 7 1/2 weeks in length.  Students may not add
        a course after the first week of classes.  The deadline to withdraw from these courses
        is the Friday of the fifth week of classes.

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHILOSOPHY                         

 W2 PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      CMWL 210  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Benson       0/20        2      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 11  Introduction to Philosophy      DALY 211  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Weigel       0/20        1      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 12  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 111  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McCabe      -2/20        2      4.00
    PHL 214 10  History of Modern Philosophy    CMWL 210  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Benson       3/20        0      4.00
    PHL 225 10  Ethical Theory                  SMTH 111  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCabe       0/20        2      4.00
    PHL 294 11/ SpTp: Religion and the State    SMTH 111  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Prud'homme   9/20        0      4.00
     REL 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    PHL 305 10  Philosophy of Religion          DALY 211  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Weigel       9/20        0      4.00
    PHL 394 11  SpTp: Utopia                    GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Weigel       6/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICS                            

    PHY 102 10  College Physics II w/ Lab       GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Keiser       1/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 W      01:30PM-04:15PM  Keiser                              
    PHY 102 11  College Physics II w/ Lab       GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Keiser       1/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 TH     10:00AM-12:45PM  Keiser                              
    PHY 112 10  General Physics II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thuecks, D   0/16        1      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 T      10:00AM-12:45PM & J. Chillog                          
    PHY 112 11  General Physics II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thuecks, D   4/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 T      01:30PM-04:15PM & J. Chillog                          
    PHY 240 10/ Earth and Planetary Systems     DUNN N210 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Kehm, Karl  11/16        0      4.00
     ENV 240 10 (Cross Listing)                 TBA  TBA                          Kehm, Karl                          
 W2 PHY 252 10/ Sci Modeling & Data Analysis    DUNN N210 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Campbell, C  9/16        0      4.00
     MAT 252 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W2 PHY 252 11/ Sci Modeling & Data Analysis    DUNN N210 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Campbell, C  1/16        0      4.00
     MAT 252 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    PHY 292 10  Sophomore Physics Seminar II    DUNN N213 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Kehm, Karl   1/16        0      1.00
    PHY 322 10  Quantum Mechanics               DUNN N210 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Campbell, C  4/16        0      4.00
    PHY 352 10  Electronics                     DUNN N210 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Thuecks, D   4/9         0      4.00
                                                DUNN N207 M      01:30PM-04:15PM  Thuecks, D                          
    PHY 352 11  Electronics                     DUNN N210 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Thuecks, D   0/9         0      4.00
                                                DUNN N207 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Thuecks, D                          
 W3 PHY 392 10  Junior Physics Seminar II       DUNN N213 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Kehm, Karl   8/16        0      1.00
    PHY 394 10  SpTp: Optics                    DUNN N210 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Keiser      13/16        0      4.00
    PHY 492 10  Senior Physics Seminar II       DUNN N213 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Kehm, Karl  12/16        0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               POLITICAL SCIENCE                  

    POL 102 10  American Gov't and Politics     DALY 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Cossette    14/30        0      4.00
    POL 102 11  American Gov't and Politics     GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Prud'homme   5/30        0      4.00
    POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Bokhari      8/30        0      4.00
    POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         5/30        0      4.00
    POL 202 10  Justice, Pwr & Political Thght  GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Prud'homme   0/25        1      4.00
 W2 POL 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      0/16        0      4.00
     GEN 321 10,AMS 321 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
 W2 POL 323 10  Constitutional Law              GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Prud'homme  -3/20        1      4.00
 W2 POL 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
     GEN 341 10,BLS 341 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    POL 345 10  Comparative Gov't: East Asia    SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Oros         1/16        0      4.00
    POL 371 10  International Politics          GLDS 207  T      04:00PM-06:30PM  Shad        11/25        0      4.00
    POL 380 10  American Foreign Policy         GLDS 201  MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Bokhari      6/20        0      4.00
 W2 POL 386 10  Comparative Peace Processes     SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         2/16        0      4.00
    POL 394 10/ SpTp: Public Opinion Amer Pol   SMTH 223  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Cossette     5/16        0      4.00
     AMS 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    POL 394 11  SpTp: Parties and Int. Groups   SMTH 226  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Cossette     7/16        0      4.00
    POL 419 10  MD General Assembly Intrnshp    GLDS 105  W      12:30PM-01:30PM  Deckman     14/20        0      8.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PSYCHOLOGY                         

    PSY 112 10  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sommerfeld   1/75        0      4.00
    PSY 112 11  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  McKillop    20/75        0      4.00
    PSY 202 10  Life-Span Development           CMWL 210  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Murphy       0/30        6      4.00
    PSY 205 10  Drugs & Behavior                GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Kerchner     1/30        3      4.00
    PSY 205 11  Drugs & Behavior                DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Kerchner     0/30        3      4.00
    PSY 209 10  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Murphy       0/13        8      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 TH     09:00AM-11:00AM  Murphy                              
    PSY 209 11  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Murphy       0/11        7      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 TH     12:15PM-02:15PM  Murphy                              
    PSY 234 10  Psychopathology II              GLDS 208  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Littlefield -3/30        4      4.00
 W3 PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Townsend     0/12        5      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Townsend                            
 W3 PSY 309 11  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Townsend     0/12        4      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 T      12:00PM-02:00PM  Townsend                            
    PSY 313 10  Learning & ABA w/ Lab           DUNN NG14 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Kerchner     0/24        4      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM & Sommerfeld                          
                                                                                   & Kerchner                         
    PSY 316 10  Cognitive Neuroscience w/ Lab   DUNN NG13 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Spilich      1/10        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG20 W      09:30AM-11:30AM  Spilich                             
    PSY 316 11  Cognitive Neuroscience w/ Lab   DUNN NG13 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Spilich     -1/10        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG20 W      12:30PM-02:30PM  Spilich                             
    PSY 317 10  Princ Sensatn/Perceptn w/ Lab   DUNN NG13 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Gibson      -2/10        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG20 F      09:30AM-11:30AM  Gibson                              
    PSY 317 11  Princ Sensatn/Perceptn w/ Lab   DUNN NG13 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Gibson       0/10        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG20 F      12:30PM-02:30PM  Gibson                              
    PSY 321 10  Expermntl Social Psych w/ Lab   DUNN NG01 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McKillop    -2/12        4      4.00
                                                DUNN NG01 T      01:00PM-03:00PM  McKillop                            
    PSY 382 10/ Intro to Social Welfare         GLDS 208  T      05:30PM-08:00PM  Kohl         1/30        0      4.00
     SOC 382 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    PSY 394 10  SpTp: Youth Dev. Seminar        DUNN NG13 M      03:30PM-05:10PM  Sommerfeld   0/13        1      2.00
 W3 PSY 399 10  Junior Seminar                  TOLL SG10 W      03:30PM-04:20PM  Sommerfeld   0/40        0      2.00
    PSY 433 10  Child Assessment w/ Lab         DUNN NG13 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Littlefield  2/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG13 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Littlefield                         
    PSY 490 10  Psychology Internship           DUNN NG13 W      04:30PM-05:45PM  Sommerfeld  10/10        0      8.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               RELIGION                           

    REL 294 10/ SpTp: Religion and the State    SMTH 111  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Prud'homme   9/20        0      4.00
     PHL 294 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               SOCIOLOGY                          

    SOC 101 10  Intro to Sociology              GLDS 100  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Klocke       1/25        1      4.00
    SOC 101 11  Intro to Sociology              SMTH 222  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Abedi-Anim   0/25        0      4.00
    SOC 101 12  Intro to Sociology              DALY 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Abedi-Anim   1/25        0      4.00
    SOC 101 13  Intro to Sociology              GLDS 201  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Abedi-Anim   0/25        1      4.00
    SOC 213 10/ Sociology of Gender             GLDS 100  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Klocke       1/25        2      4.00
     GEN 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 240 10/ Criminology                     GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Durso        0/35        5      4.00
     BLS 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 294 10  SpTp: Global Hlth Disparities   SMTH 222  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Yost         9/35        0      4.00
    SOC 303 10  Social Theory                   GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Durso       10/35        0      4.00
    SOC 340 10/ Victimology                     GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Durso        2/25        0      4.00
     GEN 340 10,BLS 340 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    SOC 382 10/ Intro to Social Welfare         GLDS 208  T      05:30PM-08:00PM  Kohl         1/30        0      4.00
     PSY 382 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 394 10  SpTp: Sociology of Globalzt'n   GLDS 100  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Klocke      12/18        0      4.00
    SOC 394 11  SpTp: Sociology of Disablties   SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Yost         1/18        1      4.00
    SOC 484 10  Field Exper in Social Welfare   GLDS 207  TH     06:00PM-08:30PM  Clark        5/5         0      4.00
    SOC 492 10  Senior Seminar                  GLDS 208  M      04:00PM-05:15PM  Yost         7/15        0      0.00
    SOC 494 10  SpTp: Sociology of Aging        SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Yost         6/18        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BLSARTH BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHY POL PSY **REL
REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               THEATER & DANCE                    

 W2 THE 102 10  Drama, Stage, and Society II    GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky     0/16        0      4.00
    THE 181 10  Theatre Practicum: Crew                                           Eckelman     0/0         1      1.00
    THE 182 10  Theatre Practicum:Performance                                     Eckelman     0/0         0      2.00
    THE 183 10  Theatre Practicum: Design                                         Eckelman     0/0         0      2.00
    THE 184 10  ThePrac: Dramaturgy & AD                                          Eckelman     0/0         0      2.00
    THE 185 10  Theatre Practicum: ASM                                            Eckelman     0/0         0      2.00
    THE 206 10/ Shakespeare II                  SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     3/25        0      4.00
     ENG 206 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    THE 211 10  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Sommerfeld   0/16        4      4.00
    THE 211 11  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sommerfeld   0/16        2      4.00
    THE 211 12  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Daigle       0/18        2      4.00
    THE 211 13  Acting I                        GCA  TWS  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Daigle       0/18        1      4.00
    THE 231 10  Theatre Technology I            GCA  TWS  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Stahl        0/16        1      4.00
    THE 241 10  Intro to Theatrical Design      GCA  232  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Eckelman     1/8         0      4.00
    THE 285 10  Adv The Practicum: Stage Mgmt                                     Eckelman    -5/0         0      4.00
    THE 358 10  Dramaturgy                      GCA  204  W      02:30PM-05:00PM  Volansky    12/16        0      4.00
 W2 THE 361 10/ Perf Studies: Adaptation        GCA  229  M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Fox, B      10/14        0      4.00
     ENG 394 13 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W3 THE 381 10  Junior Seminar                  GCA  216  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Fox, B      -8/0         1      4.00
    THE 394 10  SpTp: Plays 2001 - 2017         GCA  204  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     9/16        0      4.00
    THE 394 11  SpTp: Adv. Design: Scenery      GCA  216  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Eckelman     5/8         0      4.00
    THE 394 14/ SpTp: Performance Art           STU  NRTH MW     08:30AM-11:00AM  Wills       11/16        0      4.00
     ART 394 10,GEN 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    THE 394 15/ SpTp: Hamlet & Its Afterlife    SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     0/20        0      4.00
     ENG 394 10,HMN 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    THE 394 16  SpTp: Adv Acting Heightd Lang   GCA  TWS  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Fox, B       9/14        0      4.00
    THE 400 10  Elements of Production          TBA  TBA                          Eckelman    36/50        0      4.00
    THE 415 10  Theories of Acting              GCA  TWS  TH     02:30PM-05:00PM  Daigle       0/12        0      4.00
    THE 394 12/ SpTp: Adv. Design: Sound        GCA  232  M      01:30PM-05:00PM  Perelstein   5/8         0      4.00
     MUS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       



Courses recommended for International Studies Major

    ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 210  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      0/25        2      4.00
    ANT 105 11  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 210  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Neely        0/25        0      4.00
    ANT 280 10  Traditnl Ecological Knowledge   CMWL 101  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Lampman     -1/16        5      4.00
 W2 ANT 294 10/ SpTp: Queer Anthropology        CMWL 210  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Neely        0/12        3      4.00
    ANT 300 10  Language and Culture            CMWL 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Neely        1/18        0      4.00
    ANT 320 10/ Race and Ethnicity              CMWL 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman     -3/16        3      4.00
    ANT 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  0/25        0      4.00
    BLS 320 10/ Race and Ethnicity              CMWL 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman     -3/16        0      4.00
 W2 BLS 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
    BUS 311 10  Global Business Strategy        DALY 108  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Bauer       -1/20        0      4.00
    ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 222  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Staff        4/25        0      4.00
    ECN 111 11  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Staff        0/25        1      4.00
    ECN 111 12  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 336  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lynch        0/25        0      4.00
    ECN 411 10  International Finance           SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lynch        0/25        1      4.00
    ECN 411 11  International Finance           SMTH 336  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Lynch        7/25        0          
    EDU 311 10  Human Geography                 GLDS 202  M      05:30PM-08:00PM  McMaster     2/16        0      4.00
 W2 GEN 294 10/ SpTp: Queer Anthropology        CMWL 210  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Neely        0/12        0      4.00
 W2 GEN 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
    GEN 394 11/ SpTp:Grmny Thru Women's Eyes    GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Finney       7/15        0      4.00
    HIS 204 10  Modern World History II         GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black        1/30        0      4.00
    HIS 352 10  Castls,Clstrs,Cthdrls,Mosques   GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino   8/20        0      4.00
    HIS 381 10  History of Modern China         GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        0/20        0      4.00
    HMN 394 10/ SpTp: Chinese Cinema            GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Hull        10/20        0      4.00
     ILC 394 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 100  M      06:30PM-08:30PM                                      
    HMN 394 11/ SpTp:Legends of the East&West   DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wang         7/20        0      4.00
 W3 ILC 394 10/ SpTp: Chinese Cinema            GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Hull        10/20        0      4.00
     HMN 394 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 100  M      06:30PM-08:30PM                                      
 W3 ILC 394 11/ SpTp:Legends of the East&West   DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wang         7/20        0      4.00
    MUS 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  0/25        4      4.00
    POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 208  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Bokhari      8/30        0      4.00
    POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad         5/30        0      4.00
 W2 POL 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
    POL 345 10  Comparative Gov't: East Asia    SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Oros         1/16        0      4.00
    POL 371 10  International Politics          GLDS 207  T      04:00PM-06:30PM  Shad        11/25        0      4.00
    POL 380 10  American Foreign Policy         GLDS 201  MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Bokhari      6/20        0      4.00
 W2 POL 386 10  Comparative Peace Processes     SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         2/16        0      4.00
Courses recommended for Communication & Media Studies Major

HW2 ART 200 90  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Tilghman     5/16        0      4.00
 W2 AMS 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      0/16        0      4.00
    ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 210  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lampman      0/25        2      4.00
    ANT 105 11  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 210  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Neely        0/25        0      4.00
    ANT 300 10  Language and Culture            CMWL 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Neely        1/18        0      4.00
    ANT 320 10/ Race and Ethnicity              CMWL 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman     -3/16        3      4.00
    ANT 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  0/25        0      4.00
    ART 200 10  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Bick        10/25        0      4.00
HW2 ART 200 90  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Tilghman     5/16        0      4.00
    ART 251 10  Visual and Critical Thinking    STU  STH  M      11:30AM-02:00PM  Harvey, H    0/16        2      4.00
    ART 261 10  Intermedia_D                    STU  STH  TTH    10:00AM-12:30PM  Staff        0/16        3      4.00
    BLS 320 10/ Race and Ethnicity              CMWL 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman     -3/16        0      4.00
    BLS 106 10/ Rock, Pop, & American Culture   GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Schweitzer   0/25        0      4.00
    BUS 111 10  Principles of Marketing         DALY 107  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Bauer        0/22        1      4.00
    BUS 111 11  Principles of Marketing         DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ahn          0/22        4      4.00
    BUS 111 12  Principles of Marketing         GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Bauer        0/22        2      4.00
    BUS 223 10  Marketing Research Methods      DALY 108  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Ahn         -1/20        6      4.00
    BUS 223 11  Marketing Research Methods      DALY 108  MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Ahn          1/20        0      4.00
    BUS 224 10  Digital Marketing               DALY 108  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Eanes        0/24        3      4.00
    BUS 224 11  Digital Marketing               DALY 108  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Eanes        0/24        3      4.00
    CMS 101 10  Intro to Comm & Media Studies   SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Kozma        0/25        0      4.00
    CMS 101 11  Intro to Comm & Media Studies   SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Kozma        3/25        0      4.00
 W3 CMS 294 10  SpTp: Comm & Media Theory       DALY 106  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Kozma        1/20        1      4.00
    ENG 206 10/ Shakespeare II                  SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     3/25        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 294 11  SpTp: Intro to Journalism       SMTH 222  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  O'Connor, E  1/20        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 394 10/ SpTp: Hamlet & its Afterlife    SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     0/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 394 13/ Perf Studies: Adaptation        GCA  229  M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Fox, B      10/14        0      4.00
    GEN 213 10/ Sociology of Gender             GLDS 100  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Klocke       1/25        0      4.00
 W2 GEN 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      0/16        0      4.00
    HIS 218 10  Historical Film Genres          DALY 106  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     23/30        0      4.00
    HMN 394 10/ SpTp: Chinese Cinema            GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Hull        10/20        0      4.00
     ILC 394 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 100  M      06:30PM-08:30PM                                      
    HMN 394 12/ SpTp: Hamlet & its Afterlife    SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     0/20        0      4.00
 W3 ILC 394 10/ SpTp: Chinese Cinema            GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Hull        10/20        0      4.00
     HMN 394 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 100  M      06:30PM-08:30PM                                      
    MUS 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  0/25        4      4.00
    MUS 106 10/ Rock, Pop, & American Culture   GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Schweitzer   0/25        6      4.00
    MUS 332 10  Intro to Music & Production     GCA  206  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schweitzer   1/10        1      4.00
 W2 POL 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      0/16        0      4.00
    SOC 101 10  Intro to Sociology              GLDS 100  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Klocke       1/25        1      4.00
    SOC 101 11  Intro to Sociology              SMTH 222  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Abedi-Anim   0/25        0      4.00
    SOC 101 12  Intro to Sociology              DALY 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Abedi-Anim   1/25        0      4.00
    SOC 213 10/ Sociology of Gender             GLDS 100  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Klocke       1/25        2      4.00
    THE 206 10/ Shakespeare II                  SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     3/25        0      4.00
    THE 241 10  Intro to Theatrical Design      GCA  232  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Eckelman     1/8         0      4.00
    THE 358 10  Dramaturgy                      GCA  204  W      02:30PM-05:00PM  Volansky    12/16        0      4.00
 W2 THE 361 10/ Perf Studies: Adaptation        GCA  229  M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Fox, B      10/14        0      4.00
    THE 394 15/ SpTp: Hamlet & Its Afterlife    SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     0/20        0      4.00
    THE 415 10  Theories of Acting              GCA  TWS  TH     02:30PM-05:00PM  Daigle       0/12        0      4.00
Courses to be used for American Studies Major

    AMS 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R  -1/25        0      4.00
    AMS 210 11/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        0      4.00
    AMS 214 10/ Intro African American Lit II   DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight       6/25        0      4.00
 W3 AMS 300 10/ Toni Morrison                   DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      12/20        0      4.00
 W2 AMS 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      0/16        0      4.00
    AMS 362 10/ Literary Romanticism II         SMTH 223  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  13/20        0      4.00
    AMS 394 10/ SpTp: Coming of Age in Am Lit   DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Soderberg    5/20        0      4.00
    AMS 394 11/ SpTp: Public Opinion Amer Pol   SMTH 223  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Cossette     5/16        0      4.00
    BLS 214 10/ Intro African American Lit II   DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight       6/25        0      4.00
    BLS 394 10/ SpTp: Coming of Age in Am Lit   DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Soderberg    5/20        0      4.00
    BLS 470 10/ Toni Morrison                   DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      12/20        0      4.00
    BLS 494 11/ SpTp:Washingtn Coll & Slavery   GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wilson,C     3/12        0      4.00
    BLS 106 10/ Rock, Pop, & American Culture   GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Schweitzer   0/25        0      4.00
 W2 EDU 251 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Clarke-Vivi  0/20        0      4.00
    EDU 354 10/ Children's & Young Adult Lit    GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten       0/19        2      4.00
    ENG 210 10/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R  -1/25        3      4.00
    ENG 210 11/ Intro to American Lit II        SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R   0/25        4      4.00
    ENG 214 10/ Intro African American Lit II   DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight       6/25        0      4.00
    ENG 342 10/ Children's & Young Adult Lit    GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten       0/19        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 362 10/ Literary Romanticism II         SMTH 223  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  13/20        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 394 12/ SpTp: Coming of Age in Am Lit   DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Soderberg    5/20        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 470 10/ Toni Morrison                   DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      12/20        0      4.00
 W2 GEN 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      0/16        0      4.00
    GEN 343 10/ History of American Women       GLDS 201  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C     9/20        0      4.00
    GEN 394 12  SpTp: Coming of Age in Am Lit   DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Soderberg    5/5         0      4.00
    HIS 202 10  History of the U.S. Since 1865  SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      1/30        2      4.00
    HIS 218 10  Historical Film Genres          DALY 106  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     23/30        0      4.00
    HIS 337 10  The New Deal & World War II     SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      0/20        4      4.00
    HIS 343 10/ History of American Women       GLDS 201  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wilson,C     9/20        0      4.00
    HIS 394 10  SpTp: Finding the 400           SMTH 226  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Goodheart    1/15        0      4.00
    HIS 494 10/ SpTp:Washingtn Coll & Slavery   GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wilson,C     3/12        0      4.00
    MUS 106 10/ Rock, Pop, & American Culture   GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Schweitzer   0/25        6      4.00
 W2 POL 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      0/16        0      4.00
 W2 POL 323 10  Constitutional Law              GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Prud'homme  -3/20        1      4.00
    POL 380 10  American Foreign Policy         GLDS 201  MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Bokhari      6/20        0      4.00
    POL 394 10/ SpTp: Public Opinion Amer Pol   SMTH 223  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Cossette     5/16        0      4.00

Courses to be used for Religion Minor

    PHL 294 11/ SpTp: Religion and the State    SMTH 111  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Prud'homme   9/20        0      4.00
    PHL 305 10  Philosophy of Religion          DALY 211  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Weigel       9/20        0      4.00
    REL 294 10/ SpTp: Religion and the State    SMTH 111  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Prud'homme   9/20        0      4.00
Courses recommended for Asian Studies Minor

    ANT 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  0/25        0      4.00
    CHN 102 10  Elementary Chinese II           SMTH 110  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Hull         5/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  TTH    05:30PM-06:20PM                                      
    CHN 202 10  Intermediate Chinese II         GLDS 117  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hull        17/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  TTH    06:30PM-07:20PM                                      
    CHN 394 10  SpTp: Advanced Chinese II       DALY 211  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Wang        12/16        0      4.00
    HIS 381 10  History of Modern China         GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        0/20        0      4.00
    HMN 394 10/ SpTp: Chinese Cinema            GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Hull        10/20        0      4.00
     ILC 394 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 100  M      06:30PM-08:30PM                                      
    HMN 394 11/ SpTp:Legends of the East&West   DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wang         7/20        0      4.00
    ILC 294 10  SpTp:East Asian Culture & Civ   GLDS 201  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Wang        13/20        0      4.00
 W3 ILC 394 10/ SpTp: Chinese Cinema            GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Hull        10/20        0      4.00
     HMN 394 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 100  M      06:30PM-08:30PM                                      
 W3 ILC 394 11/ SpTp:Legends of the East&West   DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wang         7/20        0      4.00
    MUS 104 10/ Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  McCollum, J  0/25        4      4.00
    MUS 279 10  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  108                          McCollum, J  0/5         0      1.00
    MUS 279 11  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  108                          McCollum, J  0/5         0      1.00
    MUS 279 12  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  108                          McCollum, J  1/5         0      1.00
    MUS 294 12  SpTp: Indian Music Ensemble     GCA  108                          Leupold      1/6         0      1.00
                                                                                   & McCollum, J                      
    POL 345 10  Comparative Gov't: East Asia    SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Oros         1/16        0      4.00
Courses recommended for Humanities Major

 W3 ENG 394 10/ SpTp: Hamlet & its Afterlife    SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     0/20        0      4.00
    GEN 394 11/ SpTp:Grmny Thru Women's Eyes    GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Finney       7/15        0      4.00
 W3 GRS 394 10/ SpTp:Grmny Thru Women's Eyes    GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Finney       7/15        0      4.00
    HMN 394 10/ SpTp: Chinese Cinema            GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Hull        10/20        0      4.00
     ILC 394 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 100  M      06:30PM-08:30PM                                      
    HMN 394 11/ SpTp:Legends of the East&West   DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wang         7/20        0      4.00
    HMN 394 12/ SpTp: Hamlet & its Afterlife    SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     0/20        0      4.00
    HMN 394 13/ SpTp:Grmny Thru Women's Eyes    GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Finney       7/15        0      4.00
    HMN 494 10/ SpTp:Censura y represion        GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Ponti        6/18        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 494 10/ SpTp:Censura y represion        GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Ponti        6/18        0      4.00
 W3 ILC 394 10/ SpTp: Chinese Cinema            GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Hull        10/20        0      4.00
     HMN 394 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 100  M      06:30PM-08:30PM                                      
 W3 ILC 394 11/ SpTp:Legends of the East&West   DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wang         7/20        0      4.00
    THE 358 10  Dramaturgy                      GCA  204  W      02:30PM-05:00PM  Volansky    12/16        0      4.00
 W2 THE 361 10/ Perf Studies: Adaptation        GCA  229  M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Fox, B      10/14        0      4.00
    THE 394 15/ SpTp: Hamlet & Its Afterlife    SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     0/20        0      4.00
    THE 415 10  Theories of Acting              GCA  TWS  TH     02:30PM-05:00PM  Daigle       0/12        0      4.00

W2 Courses

HW2 ART 200 90  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Tilghman     5/16        0      4.00
HW2 BIO 112 90  General Biology II w/ Lab       SMTH 223  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Krochmal   -14/0         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Krochmal                            
 W2 AMS 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      0/16        0      4.00
 W2 ANT 294 10/ SpTp: Queer Anthropology        CMWL 210  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Neely        0/12        3      4.00
HW2 ART 200 90  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Tilghman     5/16        0      4.00
 W2 BIO 112 11  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  VanMeter     1/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 T      02:45PM-05:15PM & Thuecks, S                          
 W2 BIO 112 12  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  VanMeter     2/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 T      06:15PM-08:45PM  VanMeter                            
 W2 BIO 112 13  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Windelborn   0/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      12:30PM-03:00PM & Thuecks, S                          
 W2 BIO 112 14  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Windelborn   0/18        1      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      03:30PM-06:00PM & Ellison                             
 W2 BIO 112 15  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Windelborn   0/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      06:15PM-08:45PM & Hughes                              
 W2 BIO 112 16  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Velardo      2/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     08:30AM-11:00AM & Thuecks, S                          
 W2 BIO 112 17  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Velardo      4/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     11:50AM-02:20PM  Velardo                             
 W2 BIO 112 18  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Velardo      8/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     06:15PM-08:45PM & Dixon                               
HW2 BIO 112 90  General Biology II w/ Lab       SMTH 223  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Krochmal   -14/0         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Krochmal                            
 W2 BLS 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
 W2 EDU 251 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Clarke-Vivi  0/20        0      4.00
 W2 EDU 406 10  Seminar in Peer Tutoring        GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Boyd         1/12        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 10  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Soderberg    0/16        2      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 11  Literature and Composition      GLDS 117  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Meehan       1/16        3      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 12  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Soderberg    0/16        4      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 13  Literature and Composition      GCA  204  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Charles      0/16        2      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       ONL  01   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Sovich       0/16        1      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       SMTH 223  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Andrews      0/16        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 201 10  The Art of Rhetoric             GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Meehan       0/20        2      4.00
 W2 ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         SMTH 222  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Knight       0/20        3      4.00
 W2 ENG 222 10  Introduction to Poetry          DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Andrews      1/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 294 11  SpTp: Intro to Journalism       SMTH 222  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  O'Connor, E  1/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 394 13/ Perf Studies: Adaptation        GCA  229  M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Fox, B      10/14        0      4.00
 W2 GEN 294 10/ SpTp: Queer Anthropology        CMWL 210  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Neely        0/12        0      4.00
 W2 GEN 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      0/16        0      4.00
 W2 GEN 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 10  IntroHis:Invention of Childhd   GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson,C     0/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 11  IntroHis:H.Potter/RenScieMagc   GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Sorrentino   0/20        2      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 12  IntroHis:America in the 1960s   DALY 212  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Nugent       1/20        3      4.00
 W2 MAT 252 10/ Sci Modeling & Data Analysis    DUNN N210 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Campbell, C  9/16        0      4.00
 W2 MAT 252 11/ Sci Modeling & Data Analysis    DUNN N210 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Campbell, C  1/16        0      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      CMWL 210  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Benson       0/20        2      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 11  Introduction to Philosophy      DALY 211  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Weigel       0/20        1      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 12  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 111  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McCabe      -2/20        2      4.00
 W2 PHY 252 10/ Sci Modeling & Data Analysis    DUNN N210 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Campbell, C  9/16        0      4.00
 W2 PHY 252 11/ Sci Modeling & Data Analysis    DUNN N210 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Campbell, C  1/16        0      4.00
 W2 POL 321 10/ Women and Politics              SMTH 226  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman      0/16        0      4.00
 W2 POL 323 10  Constitutional Law              GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Prud'homme  -3/20        1      4.00
 W2 POL 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         1/16        0      4.00
 W2 POL 386 10  Comparative Peace Processes     SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         2/16        0      4.00
 W2 THE 102 10  Drama, Stage, and Society II    GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky     0/16        0      4.00
 W2 THE 361 10/ Perf Studies: Adaptation        GCA  229  M      02:30PM-05:00PM  Fox, B      10/14        0      4.00

W3 Courses

 W3 AMS 300 10/ Toni Morrison                   DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      12/20        0      4.00
 W3 ANT 405 10  Seminar in Anthropology         CMWL 101  M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Markin       5/18        0      4.00
 W3 ART 392 10  Contemporary Practices: Jr Sem  STU  STH  T      02:30PM-05:00PM  Wills        2/10        0      4.00
 W3 BIO 350 10  Introduction to Toxicology      SMTH 222  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Reynolds, M  0/16        3      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Reynolds, M                         
 W3 BIO 351 10  Evolution w/Lab                 DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Carr         0/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Carr                                
 W3 BIO 424 10  Comp Animal Physiology w/ Lab   SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Windelborn   0/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Windelborn                          
 W3 BIO 424 11  Comp Animal Physiology w/ Lab   SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Windelborn   1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Windelborn                          
 W3 BUS 401 10  Strategic Management            GLDS 117  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Putnam Rank  6/16        0      4.00
 W3 CHE 392 10  Seminar: 21st Century Chem      TOLL S204 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Marteel      3/12        0      4.00
 W3 CMS 294 10  SpTp: Comm & Media Theory       DALY 106  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Kozma        1/20        1      4.00
 W3 CSI 350 10/ Theory of Computation           DUNN N103 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ramsey      -1/20        1      4.00
 W3 CSI 360 10  Database Systems                DUNN N103 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lobo        10/20        0      4.00
 W3 CSI 480 10  Software Engineering            DUNN N103 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Lobo         4/20        0      4.00
 W3 ECN 215 10  Data Analysis I                 GLDS 117  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels      0/15        11     4.00
 W3 ECN 215 11  Data Analysis I                 GLDS 117  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Daniels      0/15        6      4.00
 W3 EDU 305 10  Qualitative Inquiry in Educ     GLDS 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Clarke-Vivi  6/20        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 301 10/ Chaucer                         GLDS 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Rydel        1/20        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 320 10  The Eighteenth Century          GCA  204  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Charles      0/20        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 333 10  James Joyce's Ulysses           SMTH 226  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E  5/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 354 10  Literary Editing & Publishing   ONL  01   M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Hall, J      1/20        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 362 10/ Literary Romanticism II         SMTH 223  T      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  13/20        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 394 10/ SpTp: Hamlet & its Afterlife    SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     0/20        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 394 11  SpTp: Literary Theory           GLDS 201  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Andrews      6/20        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 394 12/ SpTp: Coming of Age in Am Lit   DALY 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Soderberg    5/20        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 454 10  CW Workshop: Personal Memoir    ONL  01   F      01:30PM-04:00PM  W. Haygood   3/16        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 470 10/ Toni Morrison                   DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight      12/20        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 494 10  SpTp: CW Fiction Workshop       ONL  01   W      10:00AM-12:30PM  Kesey        4/16        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 494 11  SpTp: Poetry and Book Arts      ONL  01   M      10:00AM-12:30PM  Sovich       5/8         0      4.00
 W3 ENG 494 12  SpTp: Poetry and Book Arts      ONL  01   W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Sovich       0/8         0      4.00
 W3 ENV 394 10  SpTp: Environment & Media       DALY 106  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Case         7/25        0      4.00
 W3 FRS 413 10  The "Grand Siecle"              GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Maynard     12/20        0      4.00
 W3 GRS 394 10/ SpTp:Grmny Thru Women's Eyes    GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Finney       7/15        0      4.00
 W3 HIS 399 10  Historical Method               GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Sorrentino   8/20        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 304 10  Intro to Literature of Spain    GLDS 207  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Casado Pres  6/18        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 494 10/ SpTp:Censura y represion        GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Ponti        6/18        0      4.00
 W3 ILC 394 10/ SpTp: Chinese Cinema            GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Hull        10/20        0      4.00
     HMN 394 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 100  M      06:30PM-08:30PM                                      
 W3 ILC 394 11/ SpTp:Legends of the East&West   DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wang         7/20        0      4.00
 W3 MAT 322 10  Intro to Abstract Algebra       DALY 211  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Schwartz    -2/16        0      4.00
 W3 MUS 203 10  Western Music: Ancnt-Barouque   GCA  204  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  1/20        0      4.00
 W3 PHY 392 10  Junior Physics Seminar II       DUNN N213 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Kehm, Karl   8/16        0      1.00
 W3 PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Townsend     0/12        5      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Townsend                            
 W3 PSY 309 11  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Townsend     0/12        4      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 T      12:00PM-02:00PM  Townsend                            
 W3 PSY 399 10  Junior Seminar                  TOLL SG10 W      03:30PM-04:20PM  Sommerfeld   0/40        0      2.00
 W3 THE 381 10  Junior Seminar                  GCA  216  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Fox, B      -8/0         1      4.00

Index: (by Dept)
AMS * AMS * ANT * ART * BIO * BLS * BLSAATHEO * BLSARTH * BLSENSM * BUS * CHE * CHN * CMS * CSI * DAN * ECN * EDU * ELL * ENG * ENV * FRS * FYS * GEN * GRS * HIS * HMN * HPS * ILC * MAT * MUS * MUSAPPL * MUSENSM * PED * PHL * PHY * POL * PSY * REL * SOC * THE * W2 Courses W3 Courses
Schedules by Time Slot