WASHINGTON COLLEGE
COURSE SCHEDULE FOR 19/SP

Courses by Department

Last Updated 18:02:49 Dec 09 2018
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot

H:  Honors Courses
W2: courses that fulfill the W2 requirement
W3: courses that fulfill the W3 requirement

   COURSE      TITLE                           LOCATION  DAYS   TIME            INSTRUCTOR   AVAIL/CAP   WAIT  CREDITS
   ----------  -----------------------------   --------  ----   --------------  ----------   ---------   ----  -------


Color =  Closed               HONORS CLASSES                     

H   ANT 107 90/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Markin       7/15        0      4.00
     ENV 107 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
HW2 BIO 112 90  General Biology II w/ Lab       DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton-17/0         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Connaughton                         
H   ENV 107 90/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Markin       7/15        0      4.00
     ANT 107 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               AMERICAN STUDIES                   

    AMS 210 10/ Intro Am Lit & Culture II       SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   7/25        0      4.00
     ENG 210 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    AMS 210 11/ Intro Am Lit & Culture II       SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R  16/25        0      4.00
     ENG 210 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    AMS 214 10/ Intro African American Lit II   DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight      15/25        0      4.00
     ENG 214 10,BLS 214 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    AMS 345 10/ The African American Novel      ONL  01   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       8/18        0      4.00
     ENG 345 10,GEN 345 10,BLS 345 10 (Cross L                                                                        
    AMS 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  11/18        0      4.00
     ENG 377 10,GEN 377 10,BLS 377 10 (Cross L                                                                        
    AMS 394 10/ SpTp:Revolutionary Chesapeake   TBA  TBA  TH     02:30PM-04:30PM  Fithian      4/10        0      4.00
     CRS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                       & Seidel                            
    AMS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K   13/20        0      4.00
     HIS 414 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ANTHROPOLOGY                       

    ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 101  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Lampman      3/20        0      4.00
    ANT 105 11  Introduction to Anthropology    DALY 106  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Steinmetz    2/20        1      4.00
    ANT 107 10/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Markin       3/20        0      4.00
     ENV 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
H   ANT 107 90/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Markin       7/15        0      4.00
     ENV 107 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W2 ANT 208 10  Archaeological Method           CMWL 210  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Markin       4/16        0      4.00
    ANT 210 10/ Intermediate GIS                GLDS 202  MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  McMaster    -1/8         0      4.00
     ENV 211 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      04:30PM-07:30PM  McMaster                            
 W2 ANT 215 10/ Sex, Gender, and Culture        CMWL 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Steinmetz    0/16        1      4.00
     GEN 215 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ANT 234 10  Human Evol & Bio Anthropology   CMWL 101  T      04:00PM-06:30PM  Staff        0/14        0      4.00
    ANT 282 10  Prim Tech & Experimental Arch   CMWL 101  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Schindler   -1/10        0      4.00
    ANT 394 10  SpTp: Climate Change&Society    CMWL 210  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lampman      3/8         0      4.00
    ANT 394 11/ SpTp: Prisons,Punshmt, Soc.     CMWL 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Steinmetz    6/18        0      4.00
     BLS 394 13 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W3 ANT 405 10  Seminar in Anthropology         CMWL 101  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lampman      4/12        0      4.00
 W2 ANT 313 10/ Music of Latin America          GCA  206  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Schweitzer  11/20        0      4.00
     MUS 313 10,BLS 313 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    ANT 329 10  Cuba Music & Culture                                              Lampman     18/18        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ART & ART HISTORY                  

Art History Courses

    ART 194 10  SpTp:Arts of the IslamicWorld   DALY 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Tilghman    17/25        0      4.00
    ART 200 10  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Tilghman     5/25        0      4.00
    ART 200 11  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Tsui         8/25        0      4.00
    ART 200 12  Intro History of Western Art    DALY 218  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Tsui        22/25        0      4.00
    ART 294 12/ SpTp: MakingGods/Medieval       DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Tilghman    17/25        0      4.00
     REL 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ART 324 10  Photography's First Century     DALY 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Tsui        12/20        0      4.00

Studio Art

    ART 251 10  Visual and Critical Thinking    LARR SOUTHTH     02:30PM-05:00PM  Harvey, H    0/10        4      4.00
    ART 294 10/ SpTp:GreenerArt GreenerChem     TOLL S210 TTH    10:15AM-12:45PM  Marteel      4/16        0      4.00
     CHE 294 10 (Cross Listing)                 LARR NORTHTTH    10:15AM-12:45PM & Harvey, H                           
 W3 ART 392 10  Contemporary Practices: Jr Sem  LARR SOUTHT      02:30PM-05:00PM  Wills        9/16        0      4.00
    ART 394 10  SpTp: Art Outside the Gallery   LARR SOUTHW      06:00PM-08:30PM  Staff        6/16        0      4.00
    ART 394 11  SpTp: Printmaking               LARR SOUTHMW     11:30AM-02:00PM  Wills        1/16        0      4.00
    ART 492 10  Studio Art Senior Seminar       LARR SOUTHM      02:30PM-05:00PM  Harvey, H   11/16        0      0.00
                                                                                   & Wills                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BIOLOGY                            

    BIO 100 50  CurrTop: Microbes in Yr World   SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  O'Connor, K  2/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 T      01:50PM-03:50PM  O'Connor, K                         
    BIO 100 51  CurrTop: Microbes in Yr World   SMTH 332  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  O'Connor, K  0/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 T      01:50PM-03:50PM  O'Connor, K                         
    BIO 100 60  Current Topics in Biology       SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Misra        0/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Misra                               
    BIO 100 61  Current Topics in Biology       SMTH 332  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Misra        0/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      09:00AM-11:00AM  Misra                               
    BIO 100 80  CurrTop: Forensic Biology       SMTH 336  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thuecks, S   0/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 TH     01:50PM-03:50PM  Thuecks, S                          
    BIO 100 81  CurrTop: Forensic Biology       SMTH 336  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Thuecks, S   4/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 TH     01:50PM-03:50PM  Thuecks, S                          
 W2 BIO 112 10  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Krochmal     0/18        3      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 T      11:50AM-02:20PM & Thuecks, S                          
 W2 BIO 112 11  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Krochmal     0/18        2      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 T      02:45PM-05:15PM & Hockenbrock                         
 W2 BIO 112 13  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Windelborn   2/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      12:30PM-03:00PM  Windelborn                          
 W2 BIO 112 14  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Windelborn   0/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      03:30PM-06:00PM & Hockenbrock                         
 W2 BIO 112 15  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Windelborn   5/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      06:15PM-08:45PM & Hockenbrock                         
 W2 BIO 112 16  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Carr         4/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     08:30AM-11:00AM  Carr                                
 W2 BIO 112 18  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Carr         2/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     06:15PM-08:45PM & Hughes                              
HW2 BIO 112 90  General Biology II w/ Lab       DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton-17/0         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Connaughton                         
    BIO 205 10  Cell Biology w/ Lab             TOLL S204 MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Agrawal      1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Agrawal                             
    BIO 208 10  General Zoology                 DALY 107  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  VanMeter     0/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  VanMeter                            
    BIO 209 10  Genetics w/ Lab                 DALY 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wanat        0/16        4      4.00
                                                TOLL S112 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Wanat                               
    BIO 209 11  Genetics w/ Lab                 GCA  204  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Agrawal      0/16        4      4.00
                                                TOLL S112 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Agrawal                             
    BIO 317 10  Pathophysiology w/ Lab          GLDS 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Windelborn   0/16        5      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Windelborn                          
    BIO 336 10  Ichthyology W/ Lab              DALY 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Connaughton  5/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Connaughton                         
 W3 BIO 351 10  Evolution w/Lab                 SMTH 223  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Carr         9/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Carr                                
    BIO 392 10  Biology Junior Seminar          GLDS 100  T      04:30PM-05:30PM  Misra        8/50        0      0.00
    BIO 394 10  SpTp: Stem Cell Biology         SMTH 226  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Misra        4/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S112 F      01:30PM-04:30PM  Misra                               
    BIO 394 11  SpTp: Cellular Aging            GLDS 107  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wanat        1/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S112 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Wanat                               
    BIO 404 10  Immunology w/ Lab               SMTH 226  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Verville    -1/16        1      4.00
                                                TOLL S114 TH     01:30PM-04:30PM  Verville                            
 W3 BIO 424 10  Integrative Human Phys w/ Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Krochmal   -16/0         1      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Krochmal                            
 W3 BIO 424 11  Integrative Human Phys w/ Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Krochmal   -17/0         3      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 W      05:30PM-08:30PM  Krochmal                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BLACK STUDIES                      

Black Studies Regular Courses

    BLS 214 10/ Intro African American Lit II   DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight      15/25        0      4.00
     ENG 214 10,AMS 214 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    BLS 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daniels      0/24        0      4.00
     ECN 218 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 201  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Garcia       0/25        0      4.00
     SOC 221 10,GEN 221 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    BLS 240 10/ Criminology                     GLDS 100  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Durso        0/35        0      4.00
     SOC 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 312 10/ Contemp. Francophone World      GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       10/20        0      4.00
     FRS 312 10,GEN 312 10,ILC 312 10 (Cross L                                                                        
 W2 BLS 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         3/16        0      4.00
     POL 341 10,GEN 341 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    BLS 345 10/ The African American Novel      ONL  01   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       8/18        0      4.00
     ENG 345 10,AMS 345 10,GEN 345 10 (Cross L                                                                        
    BLS 347 10/ Juvenile Delinq & Social Welfr  GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Durso        3/25        0      4.00
     SOC 347 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  11/18        0      4.00
     ENG 377 10,AMS 377 10,GEN 377 10 (Cross L                                                                        
    BLS 394 10/ SpTp: Gender & Conflict         GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Reiling     12/18        0      4.00
     POL 394 10,GEN 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    BLS 394 12/ SpTp:Philsophy at the Margins   SMTH 226  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Benson      11/16        0      4.00
     PHL 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 394 13/ SpTp: Prisons,Punshmt,Soc.      CMWL 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Steinmetz    6/18        0      4.00
     ANT 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 494 10/ SpTp: Minorities & Migration    GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
     GRS 494 10,HMN 494 12,ILC 494 10 (Cross L                                                                        
 W2 BLS 313 10/ Music of Latin America          GCA  206  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Schweitzer  11/20        0      4.00
     ANT 313 10,MUS 313 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            

Music Ensembles

    BLS 278 10/ Steel Pan Ensemble              GCA  116  W      04:00PM-05:30PM  Leupold     10/10        0      1.00
     MUS 278 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 289 10/ AfroCuban Song                  GCA  116                          Schweitzer   5/9         0      1.00
     MUS 289 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 289 11/ AfroCuban Drumming              GCA  116  M      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   4/9         0      1.00
     MUS 289 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    BLS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116                          Schweitzer   1/5         0      1.00
     MUS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               BUSINESS MANAGEMENT                

    BUS 109 10  Managerial Statistics           GLDS 100  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Gong        -1/22        3      4.00
    BUS 111 10  Principles of Marketing         GLDS 207  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ahn          0/22        4      4.00
    BUS 111 11  Principles of Marketing         GLDS 207  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ahn          0/22        4      4.00
    BUS 112 10  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Williams     0/22        0      4.00
    BUS 112 11  Intro to Financial Accounting   DALY 106  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Williams     0/22        3      4.00
    BUS 209 10  Financial Analysis              DALY 218  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Vich         0/15        0      4.00
    BUS 209 11  Financial Analysis              DALY 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Tsai        -1/15        0      4.00
    BUS 209 12  Financial Analysis              DALY 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Tsai        -2/15        1      4.00
    BUS 210 10  Management Information Systems  DALY 108  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Vowels       5/22        0      4.00
    BUS 210 11  Management Information Systems  DALY 108  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Vowels       7/22        0      4.00
    BUS 223 10  Marketing Research Methods      DALY 108  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Ahn          0/18        7      4.00
    BUS 294 10  SpTp: Portfolio Management      DALY 108  W      08:00AM-09:20AM  Bookbinder   0/0         2      1.00
    BUS 302 10  Organizational Behavior         CMWL 210  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Harvey, M    0/22        3      4.00
    BUS 302 11  Organizational Behavior         CMWL 210  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Harvey, M    0/22        4      4.00
    BUS 303 10  Legal Environment of Business   DALY 106  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Barroll      1/21        0      4.00
    BUS 311 10  Global Business Strategy        DALY 108  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Bauer       -1/20        3      4.00
    BUS 316 10  Business Analytics              DALY 108  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Goldberg     6/15        0      4.00
    BUS 320 10  Entrepreneurship                DALY 107  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Bauer        5/22        0      4.00
    BUS 323 10  Consumer Behavior               DALY 106  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Eanes        0/22        9      4.00
    BUS 334 10  Leadership                      DALY 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Harvey, M    3/20        0      4.00
                                                DALY 107  F      02:30PM-03:45PM & Feyerherm                           
    BUS 340 10  Intermediate Accounting         DALY 106  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Williams     0/18        9      4.00
    BUS 351 10  Advertising                     DALY 106  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Eanes        0/22        4      4.00
    BUS 351 11  Advertising                     DALY 106  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Eanes        0/22        4      4.00
    BUS 394 10  SpTp:Multinat'l FinancialMgmt   DALY 108  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Vich         3/10        0      4.00
    BUS 394 11  SpTp:Multinat'l FinancialMgmt   DALY 108  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Vich         4/10        0      4.00
    BUS 394 12/ SpTp: Creative&Info Economies   DALY 108  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Grosse       9/25        0      4.00
     CMS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W3 BUS 401 10  Strategic Management            DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Bauer       -1/15        0      4.00
    BUS 455 10  Financial Derivatives           DALY 108  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Tsai         0/10        7      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHEMISTRY                          

    CHE 120 10  Chem Prin of Organic Molecules  TOLL S208 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Lipchock     9/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S205 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Lipchock                            
    CHE 140 10  Reactions of Organc Molecules   SMTH 222  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Amick, A     0/30        0      4.00
    CHE 140 11  Reactions of Organc Molecules   SMTH 222  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Amick, A     0/30        0      4.00
    CHE 140 12  Reactions of Organc Molecules   SMTH 222  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Amick, A    12/30        0      4.00
    CHE 142 10  Reactions of Org Molec Lab      TOLL S208 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Moyer-Taylo  1/18        1      0.00
    CHE 142 11  Reactions of Org Molec Lab      TOLL S208 T      08:30AM-11:30AM  Moyer-Taylo  6/18        0      0.00
    CHE 142 12  Reactions of Org Molec Lab      TOLL S208 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Lipchock     0/18        0      0.00
    CHE 142 13  Reactions of Org Molec Lab      TOLL S208 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Moyer-Taylo 10/18        0      0.00
    CHE 142 14  Reactions of Org Molec Lab      TOLL S208 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Moyer-Taylo  0/18        0      0.00
    CHE 202 10  Organic Chemistry II            DALY 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Smith, Anna -2/35        0      4.00
    CHE 202 11  Organic Chemistry II            DALY 218  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Smith, Anna -5/35        0      4.00
    CHE 204 10  Organic Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S209 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Smith, Anna -2/18        0      0.00
    CHE 204 11  Organic Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S209 M      06:30PM-09:30PM  Chatellier   0/18        1      0.00
    CHE 204 12  Organic Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S209 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Moyer-Taylo  0/18        0      0.00
    CHE 204 13  Organic Chemistry II Lab        TOLL S209 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Smith, Anna -1/18        0      0.00
    CHE 210 10/ Environmental Chemistry         SMTH 226  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sherman     -4/16        1      4.00
     ENV 210 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S209 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Sherman                             
    CHE 220 10  Quantitatve Chemical Analysis   GLDS 218  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Sherman      0/16        3      4.00
                                                TOLL S205 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Sherman                             
    CHE 306 10  Quantum Chem & Spectro w/ Lab   TOLL S204 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Locker       5/12        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S210 M      01:30PM-04:30PM  Locker                              
    CHE 311 10  Inorganic Chemisty w/ Lab       TOLL S204 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Marteel      4/12        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S210 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Marteel                             
    CHE 314 10  Instrumental Mthds of Analysis  TOLL S204 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Locker       9/12        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S210 T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Locker                              
 W3 CHE 392 10  Junior Seminar                  TOLL S204 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Marteel      3/15        0      2.00
    CHE 405 10  Biophysical Methods             TOLL S209 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lipchock     7/12        0      4.00
    CHE 294 10/ SpTp:GreenerArt GreenerChem     TOLL S210 TTH    10:15AM-12:45PM  Marteel      4/16        0      4.00
     ART 294 10 (Cross Listing)                 LARR NORTHTTH    10:15AM-12:45PM & Harvey, H                           
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHINESE LANGUAGE                   

    CHN 102 10  Elementary Chinese II           DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Hull        12/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  TTH    05:30PM-06:20PM  Hull                                
    CHN 202 10  Intermediate Chinese II         DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hull        16/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  TTH    06:30PM-07:20PM  Hull                                
    CHN 394 10  SpTp: Advanced Chinese II       GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wang        18/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               COMMUNICATION & MEDIA STUDIES      

    CMS 101 10  Intro to Comm & Media Studies   SMTH 113  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Grosse       1/25        0      4.00
    CMS 194 10  SpTp: Video Production I        MILL BECK T      04:00PM-05:30PM  N. Cross     0/12        0      2.00
    CMS 201 10  Contemp Popular Film & TV       DALY 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Kozma        0/25        0      4.00
                                                SMTH NJT  W      02:30PM-05:20PM                                      
    CMS 202 10  World Cinema II                 SMTH NJT  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Kozma       18/25        0      4.00
                                                SMTH NJT  W      08:30AM-11:20AM                                      
    CMS 250 10  Intermediate Comm& Media Thry   DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Kozma        0/16        3      4.00
    CMS 294 10  SpTp: Int'l Communication       SMTH 111  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Grosse      17/20        0      4.00
    CMS 394 10/ SpTp: Creative&Info Economies   DALY 108  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Grosse       9/25        0      4.00
     BUS 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       

(See courses to be used towards the CMS major)

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               CHESAPEAKE REGIONAL STUDIES        

    CRS 394 10/ SpTp:Revolutionary Chesapeake   TBA  TBA  TH     02:30PM-04:30PM  Fithian      4/10        0      4.00
     AMS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                       & Seidel                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               COMPUTER SCIENCE                   

    CSI 201 11  Computer Science I              DUNN N103 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ramsey       0/20        0      4.00
    CSI 202 10  Computer Science II             DUNN N103 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Wilson, K   -1/16        1      4.00
    CSI 202 11  Computer Science II             DUNN N103 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Wilson, K    3/16        0      4.00
 W2 CSI 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            DUNN N103 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Feinberg     5/22        0      4.00
     MAT 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W3 CSI 350 10  Theory of Computation           DUNN N103 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ramsey      10/20        0      4.00
 W3 CSI 360 10  Database Systems                DUNN N103 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Ramsey       0/20        1      4.00
    CSI 370 10  Design & Analysis of Algorthms  CMWL 210  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Wilson, K    6/20        0      4.00
 W3 CSI 394 10/ SpTp:Combinatorics&GrphTheory   DUNN N103 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Feinberg     7/20        0      4.00
     MAT 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               DANCE                              

    DAN 194 10  SpTp: Jazz Dance                JFC  DS   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moffett     12/16        0      4.00
    DAN 212 10  Beginning Ballet                JFC  DS   MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Cannon       0/16        0      4.00
    DAN 305 10  Intro to Teaching Dance         GCA  229  MW     04:00PM-05:15PM  Moffett      6/12        0      4.00
    DAN 327 10  Intermediate Modern Dance       JFC  DS   TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Moffett      5/16        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ECONOMICS                          

    ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lim          8/25        0      4.00
    ECN 111 11  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lim          8/25        0      4.00
    ECN 111 12  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 113  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mayer        5/25        0      4.00
    ECN 112 10  Principles of Microeconomics    CMWL 210  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Scott        0/25        1      4.00
    ECN 112 11  Principles of Microeconomics    CMWL 210  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Scott        1/25        0      4.00
    ECN 112 12  Principles of Microeconomics    SMTH 111  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lynch        0/25        0      4.00
    ECN 212 10  Intermediate Microeconomics     SMTH 336  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Jhunjhunwal 13/25        0      4.00
    ECN 212 11  Intermediate Microeconomics     SMTH 336  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Jhunjhunwal 12/25        0      4.00
 W3 ECN 215 10  Data Analysis I                 CMWL 210  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels      0/16        7      4.00
 W3 ECN 215 11  Data Analysis I                 CMWL 210  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Daniels      0/16        3      4.00
    ECN 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daniels      0/24        5      4.00
     BLS 218 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ECN 314 10  Money & Banking                 SMTH 336  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lim          0/25        1      4.00
    ECN 320 10  Econometrics                    SMTH 336  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Mayer        1/25        0      4.00
    ECN 394 10  SpTp: Behavioral Economics      GLDS 100  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Jhunjhunwal  0/20        7      4.00
    ECN 410 10  International Trade             SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lynch        2/25        0      4.00
    ECN 410 11  International Trade             SMTH 332  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Lynch        0/25        2      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               EDUCATION                          

    EDU 194 10/ SpTp: Environment'l Field Exp                                     Counihan     0/10        0      1.00
     ENV 194 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    EDU 194 11  SpTp: Museum Edu Field Exp                                        Clarke-Vivi  3/5         0      1.00
    EDU 216 10  Clinical Fld Exper - SEC                                          Counihan     5/10        0      1.00
    EDU 217 10  Clinical Fld Exper - SEC                                          Counihan     7/10        0      1.00
    EDU 218 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV                                          Clarke-Vivi  9/10        0      1.00
    EDU 219 10  Clinical Fld Exper - HDV                                          Clarke-Vivi  7/10        0      1.00
 W2 EDU 251 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Clarke-Vivi  0/20        9      4.00
 W3 EDU 305 10  Qualitative Inquiry in Educ     GLDS 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Clarke-Vivi 10/20        0      4.00
    EDU 307 10  Reading in the Content Area     GLDS 117  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Counihan     0/15        0      4.00
    EDU 315 10  Traditional & Modern Grammar    GLDS 101  M      06:00PM-08:30PM  Hansen      13/20        0      4.00
    EDU 330 10  Diversity & Inclusion           GLDS 117  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Johnson, M   8/15        0      4.00
    EDU 352 10  Rdng Instrctn and Assessment    GLDS 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Bunten      15/20        0      4.00
    EDU 354 10/ Children's & Young Adult Lit    GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten       0/20        0      4.00
     ENG 342 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    EDU 394 10  SpTp:Dsigning&Msuring Lrning    GLDS 101  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Clarke-Vivi  2/15        0      4.00
    EDU 404 10  Secondary Teaching Internship   TBA  TBA                          Counihan     2/12        0      2.00
    EDU 406 10  Seminar in Peer Tutoring        GLDS 117  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Boyd         5/12        0      4.00
    EDU 414 10  Int:Teaching - Elementary       GLDS 101  T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Bunten       9/15        0     12.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNING          

    ELL 101 10  English for Acad Purposes I     GLDS 202  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Hepler      12/15        0      4.00
    ELL 102 10  English for Acad Purposes II    GLDS 202  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hepler      10/15        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENGLISH                            

 W2 ENG 101 10  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Meehan       2/15        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 11  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  O'Connor, E  2/15        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 12  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Rydel        1/15        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 13  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Charles, K   3/15        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       ONL  01   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Abdur-Rahma 12/15        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Andrews, K   2/15        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 201 10  The Art of Rhetoric             SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Meehan       4/20        0      4.00
    ENG 206 10/ Shakespeare II                  SMTH 222  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Moncrief     7/25        0      4.00
     THE 206 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 208 10  Intro British Lit& Culture II   GLDS 201  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Charles, K   9/25        0      4.00
    ENG 210 10/ Intro Am Lit & Culture II       SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   7/25        0      4.00
     AMS 210 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 210 11/ Intro Am Lit & Culture II       SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R  16/25        0      4.00
     AMS 210 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 214 10/ Intro African American Lit II   DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight      15/25        0      4.00
     AMS 214 10,BLS 214 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    ENG 216 10/ Classical Literature            SMTH 111  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Rydel       11/25        0      4.00
     GEN 216 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W2 ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         SMTH 226  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Knight       7/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 220 11  Introduction to Fiction         DALY 212  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Kesey        5/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 222 10  Introduction to Poetry          DALY 211  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Andrews, K   1/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 224 10  Intro to Journalism             SMTH 111  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  O'Connor, E  0/20        2      4.00
 W3 ENG 323 10  19th Century English Novel      SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Charles, K   0/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 332 10  Modern & Contemp British Lit    SMTH 110  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E  0/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 342 10/ Children's & Young Adult Lit    GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten       0/20        1      4.00
     EDU 354 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENG 345 10/ The African American Novel      ONL  01   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       8/18        0      4.00
     AMS 345 10,GEN 345 10,BLS 345 10 (Cross L                                                                        
 W3 ENG 353 10  Contemp Am Lit:Living Writers   SMTH 110  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Kesey        0/18        2      4.00
 W3 ENG 354 10  Literary Editing & Publishing   ONL  01   M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Hall, J      4/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  11/18        0      4.00
     AMS 377 10,GEN 377 10,BLS 377 10 (Cross L                                                                        
    ENG 393 10  Journalism Practicum            ONL  01   F      02:30PM-03:45PM  Abdur-Rahma 11/16        0      2.00
 W3 ENG 394 10/ SpTp: The Global Middle Ages    DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        3/18        0      4.00
     HMN 394 10,ILC 394 11,GEN 394 10 (Cross L                                                                        
 W3 ENG 394 11  SpTp: Journalism:Adv Writing    SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Abdur-Rahma 10/16        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 411 10  Milton                          SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     5/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 454 10  Creative Wrtg Wksp:Nonfiction   SMTH 110  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Abdur-Rahma  2/16        0      4.00
    ENG 493 10  Journalism Practicum            ONL  01   F      02:30PM-03:45PM  Abdur-Rahma 15/16        0      2.00
 W3 ENG 494 10  SpTp: CW Wrkshp: The Novella    ONL  01   W      10:00AM-12:20PM  Kesey        7/16        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 494 11  SpTp: CW Wrkshp: Prose Poetry   SMTH 223  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Andrews, K   0/16        4      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               ENVIRO SCIENCE AND STUDIES         

    ENV 107 10/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Markin       3/20        0      4.00
     ANT 107 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
H   ENV 107 90/ Intro to Envrmntl Archaeology   CMWL 101  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Markin       7/15        0      4.00
     ANT 107 90 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENV 117 10  Intro Enviro/Natural Res Econ   CMWL 210  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Scott       -4/25        3      4.00
    ENV 141 10  Atmosphere, Ocean, Env w/ Lab   SMTH 222  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bible        0/16        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  TH     09:00AM-11:00AM  Bible                               
    ENV 141 11  Atmosphere, Ocean, Env w/ Lab   SMTH 222  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Bible        0/16        2      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  TH     01:00PM-03:00PM  Bible                               
    ENV 194 10/ SpTp: Environment'l Field Exp                                     Counihan     0/10        0      1.00
     EDU 194 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ENV 210 10/ Environmental Chemistry         SMTH 226  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sherman     -4/16        3      4.00
     CHE 210 10 (Cross Listing)                 TOLL S209 TH     01:00PM-04:00PM  Sherman                             
    ENV 211 10/ Intermediate GIS                GLDS 202  MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  McMaster    -1/8         0      4.00
     ANT 210 10 (Cross Listing)                 GLDS 202  M      04:30PM-07:30PM  McMaster                            
    ENV 294 10  SpTp: Envirnm'tl Communicat'n   GLDS 117  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Bible        1/16        0      4.00
 W3 ENV 302 10  Conservatn & Wildlife Technqs   SMTH 223  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  VanMeter     0/16        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  M      01:30PM-04:30PM  VanMeter                            
    ENV 312 10  Watershed Biogeochemistry       SMTH 223  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Fox, R      -1/16        1      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  T      01:00PM-04:00PM  Fox, R                              
    ENV 392 10  Junior Seminar                  CMWL 210  W      04:30PM-05:30PM  Fox, R      10/30        0      1.00
    ENV 394 10  SpTp: Climate Change w/ Lab     SMTH 223  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Fox, R      10/16        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Fox, R                              
    ENV 394 11/ SpTp: Soc of Food&Agriculture   DALY 212  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Garcia      -2/10        0      4.00
     SOC 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FRENCH STUDIES                     

    FRS 102 10  Elementary French II            SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Pears        3/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 208  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    FRS 102 11  Elementary French II            SMTH 113  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Pears        1/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    FRS 202 10  Intermediate French II          GLDS 107  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Maynard     16/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 208  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
 W2 FRS 294 10/ SpTp: Vice & Virtue Early Mod   GLDS 117  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Maynard     12/20        0      4.00
     ILC 294 12,HPS 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                            & Deanda                            
    FRS 302 10  Advanced French II              GLDS 208  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Pears       15/20        0      4.00
 W3 FRS 312 10/ Contemp. Francophone World      GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       10/20        0      4.00
     GEN 312 10,BLS 312 10,ILC 312 10 (Cross L                                                                        
 W3 FRS 494 10/ SpTp: French Crime Fiction      GLDS 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Maynard     10/20        0      4.00
     HMN 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               FIRST-YEAR SEMINAR                 

    FYS 101 10  First-Year Seminar              GLDS 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  A. Vassar    0/0         0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GENDER STUDIES                     

    GEN 213 10/ Sociology of Gender             GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Anderson, E  4/25        0      4.00
     SOC 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W2 GEN 215 10/ Sex, Gender, and Culture        CMWL 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Steinmetz    0/16        0      4.00
     ANT 215 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    GEN 216 10/ Classical Literature            SMTH 111  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Rydel       11/25        0      4.00
     ENG 216 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    GEN 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 201  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Garcia       0/25        0      4.00
     BLS 221 10,SOC 221 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    GEN 312 10/ Contemp. Francophone World      GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       10/20        0      4.00
     FRS 312 10,BLS 312 10,ILC 312 10 (Cross L                                                                        
 W2 GEN 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         3/16        0      4.00
     POL 341 10,BLS 341 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    GEN 345 10/ The African American Novel      ONL  01   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       8/18        0      4.00
     ENG 345 10,AMS 345 10,BLS 345 10 (Cross L                                                                        
    GEN 355 10/ Women in Medieval Europe        GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino   7/20        0      4.00
     HIS 355 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W2 GEN 373 10/ Human Rights & Social Justice   SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         4/16        0      4.00
     POL 373 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    GEN 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  11/18        0      4.00
     ENG 377 10,AMS 377 10,BLS 377 10 (Cross L                                                                        
    GEN 394 10/ SpTp: The Global Middle Ages    DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        3/18        0      4.00
     ENG 394 10,HMN 394 10,ILC 394 11 (Cross L                                                                        
    GEN 394 11/ SpTp: Gender & Conflict         GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Reiling     12/18        0      4.00
     POL 394 10,BLS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               GERMAN STUDIES                     

    GRS 102 10  Elementary German II            DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grewling     2/10        0      4.00
                                                DALY 212  T      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    GRS 102 11  Elementary German II            DALY 212  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Grewling     4/10        0      4.00
                                                DALY 212  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    GRS 202 10  Intermediate German II          DALY 212  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Grewling    17/20        0      4.00
                                                DALY 212  T      05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
 W3 GRS 494 10/ SpTp: Minorities & Migration    GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
     BLS 494 10,HMN 494 12,ILC 494 10 (Cross L                                                                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISTORY                            

 W2 HIS 111 10  IntroHis: H.Potter RenSnceMgc   GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Sorrentino   0/0         0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 11  IntroHis: SmallWrlds ErlyAmrc   GLDS 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Miller, K    7/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 12  IntHis:The Unfinished Civ War   DALY 212  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Goodheart   11/20        0      4.00
    HIS 202 10  History of the U.S. Since 1865  SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      6/35        0      4.00
    HIS 204 10  Modern World History II         SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black       12/35        0      4.00
    HIS 218 10  Historical Film Genres          SMTH 222  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     24/30        0      4.00
    HIS 315 10  The Early Republic              GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    2/20        0      4.00
    HIS 335 10  Reconstruction & Gilded Age     SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      5/20        0      4.00
    HIS 355 10/ Women in Medieval Europe        GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino   7/20        0      4.00
     GEN 355 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    HIS 383 10  History of Modern Japan         SMTH 336  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        0/20        0      4.00
    HIS 394 10  SpTp:The Past in Publc Spaces   SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Nugent      11/20        0      4.00
    HIS 394 11  SpTp:War & Race in Early Amer   SMTH 113  TTH    06:30PM-07:45PM  R. Parkinso 15/20        0      4.00
 W3 HIS 399 10  Historical Method               GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Sorrentino  13/30        0      4.00
    HIS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K   13/20        0      4.00
     AMS 414 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HUMANITIES                         

    HMN 394 10/ SpTp: The Global Middle Ages    DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        3/18        0      4.00
     ENG 394 10,ILC 394 11,GEN 394 10 (Cross L                                                                        
    HMN 394 12/ SpTp: Latin American Civ&Cult   GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Ponti       -1/10        0      4.00
     HPS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    HMN 394 13/ SpTp: Journey to the West       GLDS 117  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wang        16/20        0      4.00
     ILC 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    HMN 494 10/ SpTp: French Crime Fiction      GLDS 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Maynard     10/20        0      4.00
     FRS 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    HMN 494 11/ SpTp:Occult Wrlds:Lit&CultrSP   GLDS 201  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Casado Pres 11/20        0      4.00
     HPS 494 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    HMN 494 12/ SpTp: Minorities & Migration    GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
     GRS 494 10,BLS 494 10,ILC 494 10 (Cross L                                                                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               HISPANIC STUDIES                   

    HPS 102 10  Elementary Spanish II           SMTH 111  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ashmore      1/10        1      4.00
                                                SMTH 111  T      05:30PM-06:15PM  Ashmore                             
    HPS 102 11  Elementary Spanish II           SMTH 111  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ashmore      0/10        1      4.00
                                                SMTH 111  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM  Ashmore                             
    HPS 102 12  Elementary Spanish II           SMTH 111  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ashmore      0/10        2      4.00
                                                SMTH 111  T      06:30PM-07:15PM  Ashmore                             
    HPS 102 13  Elementary Spanish II           SMTH 111  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ashmore      1/10        3      4.00
                                                SMTH 111  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 14  Elementary Spanish II           DALY 211  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Moreno       0/10        1      4.00
                                                DALY 211  M      06:30PM-07:15PM  Moreno                              
    HPS 102 15  Elementary Spanish II           DALY 211  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Moreno       1/10        1      4.00
                                                DALY 211  W      06:30PM-07:15PM                                      
    HPS 102 16  Elementary Spanish II           DALY 211  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Moreno       7/10        0      4.00
                                                DALY 211  M      05:30PM-06:15PM  Moreno                              
    HPS 102 17  Elementary Spanish II           DALY 211  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Moreno       8/10        0      4.00
                                                DALY 211  W      05:30PM-06:15PM  Moreno                              
    HPS 200 10  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Ponti        2/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  T      05:30PM-06:15PM  Ponti                               
    HPS 200 11  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 107  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Ponti        3/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 201  TH     05:30PM-06:15PM                                      
    HPS 200 12  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 107  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Ponti        7/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  T      06:30PM-07:15PM  Ponti                               
    HPS 200 13  Elementary Spanish Review       GLDS 107  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Ponti        9/10        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 117  TH     06:30PM-07:15PM  Ponti                               
    HPS 201 10  Intermediate Spanish I          DALY 211  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ashmore      6/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  T      07:30PM-08:15PM                                      
    HPS 202 10  Intermediate Spanish II         SMTH 113  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Moreno       5/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  M      07:30PM-08:15PM  Moreno                              
 W2 HPS 294 10/ SpTp: Vice & Virtue Early Mod   GLDS 117  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Maynard     12/20        0      4.00
     ILC 294 12,FRS 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                            & Deanda                            
    HPS 302 10  Adv Spanish Proficiency II      GLDS 201  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Deanda      12/20        0      4.00
    HPS 302 11  Adv Spanish Proficiency II      GLDS 201  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Casado Pres 13/20        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 305 10  Intro Lit of Spain & Latin Am   GLDS 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda      12/20        0      4.00
    HPS 375 10  Study Abroad Portfolio                                            Casado Pres -1/0         0      2.00
 W3 HPS 394 10/ SpTp: Latin American Civ&Cult   GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Ponti       -1/10        2      4.00
     HMN 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W3 HPS 494 10/ SpTp:Occult Wrlds:Lit&CultrSP   GLDS 201  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Casado Pres 11/20        0      4.00
     HMN 494 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               INTERNATIONAL LIT & CULTURE        

 W2 ILC 294 10  SpTp: Chinese Lit Thrgh Ages    GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Hull        17/20        0      4.00
 W2 ILC 294 11  SpTp: East Asian Cult & Civ     GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Wang        13/20        0      4.00
 W2 ILC 294 12/ SpTp: Vice & Virtue Early Mod   GLDS 117  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Maynard     12/20        0      4.00
     FRS 294 10,HPS 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                            & Deanda                            
    ILC 312 10/ Contemp. Francophone World      GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       10/20        0      4.00
     FRS 312 10,GEN 312 10,BLS 312 10 (Cross L                                                                        
 W3 ILC 394 10/ SpTp: Journey to the West       GLDS 117  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wang        16/20        0      4.00
     HMN 394 13 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    ILC 394 11/ SpTp: The Global Middle Ages    DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        3/18        0      4.00
     ENG 394 10,HMN 394 10,GEN 394 10 (Cross L                                                                        
    ILC 494 10/ SpTp: Minorities & Migration    GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
     GRS 494 10,BLS 494 10,HMN 494 12 (Cross L                                                                        
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               MATHEMATICS                        

    MAT 109 10  Statistics                      GLDS 201  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Ehrensbeck   0/22        3      4.00
    MAT 109 11  Statistics                      GLDS 201  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Ehrensbeck  -2/22        1      4.00
    MAT 109 12  Statistics                      SMTH 332  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Doyle       -1/22        5      4.00
    MAT 109 13  Statistics                      SMTH 332  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Doyle       -1/22        2      4.00
    MAT 135 10  Finite Mathematics              SMTH 111  M      05:15PM-07:45PM  Coppage      1/22        0      4.00
    MAT 201 10  Differential Calculus           SMTH 332  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Doyle        0/20        2      4.00
    MAT 201 11  Differential Calculus           ONL  01   MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Stacy        3/20        0      4.00
    MAT 201 12  Differential Calculus           ONL  01   MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Stacy        1/20        0      4.00
    MAT 202 10  Integral Calculus               SMTH 110  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Poulsen     10/16        0      4.00
    MAT 202 11  Integral Calculus               DUNN N103 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Andrews, J   3/16        0      4.00
    MAT 202 12  Integral Calculus               DUNN N103 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Andrews, J   0/16        0      4.00
    MAT 203 10  Multivariable Calculus          DUNN N103 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Feinberg    12/20        0      4.00
 W2 MAT 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            DUNN N103 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Feinberg     5/22        0      4.00
     CSI 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W2 MAT 252 10/ Sci Modeling & Data Analysis    DUNN N210 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Campbell, C  2/16        0      4.00
     PHY 252 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W3 MAT 311 10  Real Analysis I                 SMTH 222  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Poulsen     17/22        0      4.00
 W3 MAT 325 10  Vector Spaces                   SMTH 222  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Poulsen      1/20        0      4.00
    MAT 327 10  Theory of Numbers               ONL  01   TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Stacy       13/22        0      4.00
    MAT 340 10  Numerical Analysis              DALY 107  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Hamilton, G 14/22        0      4.00
    MAT 345 10  Differential Equations          SMTH 336  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Hamilton, G  1/20        0      4.00
    MAT 392 10  Junior Math Major Seminar II    DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Ramsey      45/50        0      0.00
 W3 MAT 394 10/ SpTp:Combinatorics&GrphTheory   DUNN N103 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Feinberg     7/20        0      4.00
     CSI 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MAT 492 10  Senior Math Major Seminar II    DUNN N103 MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Ramsey      45/50        0      0.00
    MAT 494 11  SpTp: Calc of Variations II     SMTH 336  TTH    06:00PM-07:15PM  Hamilton, G 14/20        0      4.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed                                                  

Music History/Theory Courses

    MUS 100 10  Introduction to Music           GCA  204  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Green, E     1/30        4      4.00
    MUS 104 10  Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McCollum, J  0/25        0      4.00
    MUS 132 10  Music Theory II                 GCA  204  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Leupold      6/20        0      4.00
    MUS 205 10  Western Music:Mus Since 1900    GCA  206  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Schweitzer   8/20        0      4.00
    MUS 233 10  Conducting & Arranging          GCA  206  W      02:30PM-03:45PM  Green, E     6/10        0      2.00
    MUS 294 10  SpTp: Musical Theatr. Prodctn   GCA  244  M      02:30PM-03:45PM  Green, E     6/20        0      4.00
                                                                                   & Winter                           
 W2 MUS 313 10/ Music of Latin America          GCA  206  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Schweitzer  11/20        0      4.00
     ANT 313 10,BLS 313 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    MUS 331 10  Analytical Technique            GCA  206  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Leupold      9/15        0      4.00
 W2 MUS 394 10/ SpTp: Perform. Japan Buddhism   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  5/15        0      4.00
     PHL 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 400 10  Music Practicum                 TBA  TBA                          McCollum, J-10/16        0      0.00

Applied Music

    MUS 135 10  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  M      10:30AM-11:20AM  Brower       0/8         1      2.00
    MUS 135 11  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  F      01:30PM-02:20PM  Park         0/8         4      2.00
    MUS 135 12  Class Piano I                   GCA  107  F      02:30PM-03:20PM  Park         0/8         3      2.00
    MUS 136 10  Class Guitar I                  GCA  244  T      11:30AM-12:20PM  Palmer, M    0/12        3      2.00
    MUS 136 11  Class Guitar I                  GCA  244  T      02:30PM-03:20PM  Palmer, M    3/12        0      2.00
    MUS 235 10  Class Piano II                  GCA  107  W      11:30AM-12:20PM  Brower       0/8         6      2.00
    MUS 236 10  Class Guitar II                 GCA  244  T      04:00PM-04:50PM  Palmer, M    0/12        0      2.00
    MUS 251 10  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  112                          Winter       4/12        0      1.00
    MUS 251 11  Applied Music: Voice            GCA  113                          Umhau       11/12        0      1.00
    MUS 253 10  Applied Music: Piano            GCA  207                          Brower       8/12        0      1.00
    MUS 253 11  Applied Music: Piano            GCA  207                          Park         5/12        0      1.00
    MUS 255 10  Applied Music: Clarinet/Sax     GCA  244                          Thomas       2/6         0      1.00
    MUS 255 11  Applied Music: Flute            GCA  208                          Kesner       4/6         0      1.00
    MUS 257 10  Applied Music: Guitar/Lute      GCA  103                          Palmer, M    7/10        0      1.00
    MUS 259 10  Applied Music: Trumpet          GCA  244                          DeArmond     5/6         0      1.00
    MUS 259 11  Applied Music: Low Brass        GCA  212                          McCollum, J  5/6         0      1.00
    MUS 261 10  Applied Music: Violin/Viola     GCA  212                          McCollum, K  3/6         0      1.00
    MUS 261 11  Applied Music: Cello            GCA  208                          Staff        6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 261 12  Applied Music: Bass             GCA  103                          Anthony      5/6         0      1.00
    MUS 263 10  Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums   GCA  116                          Plewinski    5/8         0      1.00
    MUS 263 11  Applied Mus: Percussion/Drums   GCA  116                          Schweitzer   6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 265 10  Applied Music: Composition      GCA  203                          Leupold      6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 451 10  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  112                          Winter       0/6         1      2.00
    MUS 451 11  Applied Music: Adv Voice        GCA  113                          Umhau        2/6         0      2.00
    MUS 453 10  Applied Music: Adv Piano        GCA  207                          Brower       9/12        0      2.00
    MUS 453 11  Applied Music: Adv Piano        GCA  207                          Park        10/12        0      2.00
    MUS 455 10  Applied Music: Adv Clrnet/Sax   GCA  244                          Thomas       3/4         0      2.00
    MUS 455 11  Applied Music: Adv Flute        GCA  208                          Kesner       4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 455 12  Applied Music: Adv Oboe         GCA  208                          Schultz, H   6/6         0      2.00
    MUS 457 10  Applied Music: Adv Guitar/Lute  GCA  103                          Palmer, M    2/4         0      2.00
    MUS 459 10  Applied Music: Adv Trumpet                                                     4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 459 11  Applied Music: Adv Low Brass                                      McCollum, J  3/4         0      2.00
    MUS 461 10  Applied Music:AdvViolin/Viola   GCA  212                          McCollum, K  4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 461 11  Applied Music: Adv Cello        GCA  208                          Staff        4/4         0      2.00
    MUS 461 12  Applied Music: Adv Bass         GCA  103                          Anthony      3/4         0      2.00
    MUS 463 10  Appld Music: Adv Percuss/Drums  GCA  116                          Plewinski   -1/4         0      2.00
    MUS 463 11  Appld Music: Adv Percuss/Drums  GCA  116                          Schweitzer   2/4         0      2.00
    MUS 465 10  Applied Music: Adv Composition  GCA  203                          Leupold      3/4         0      2.00
    MUS 465 11  Applied Music: Ableton Comp.    GCA  206                          Schweitzer   1/4         0      2.00

Music Ensembles

    MUS 266 10  Pan Pipe Ensemble               TBA  TBA                          Kesner       3/5         0      1.00
    MUS 277 10  W.C. Symphonic Band             GCA  116  T      06:30PM-08:30PM  Wharton, K  26/40        0      1.00
    MUS 278 10/ Steel Pan Ensemble              GCA  116  W      04:00PM-05:30PM  Leupold     10/10        0      1.00
     BLS 278 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 279 10  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  108                          McCollum, J  1/5         0      1.00
    MUS 279 11  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  108                          McCollum, J  3/5         0      1.00
    MUS 279 12  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  108                          McCollum, J  2/5         0      1.00
    MUS 281 10  W.C. Jazz Ensemble              GCA  116  F      03:00PM-04:45PM  Thomas      15/18        0      1.00
    MUS 283 10  W.C. Chorus                     GCA  244  M      04:00PM-05:30PM  Green, E    30/60        0      1.00
    MUS 289 10/ AfroCuban Song                  GCA  116                          Schweitzer   5/9         0      1.00
     BLS 289 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 289 11/ AfroCuban Drumming              GCA  116  M      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   4/9         0      1.00
     BLS 289 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 291 10  W.C. String Orchestra           TBA  TBA  T      06:30PM-08:00PM  McCollum, K  8/25        0      1.00
    MUS 294 11  SpTp: Indian Music Ensemble     GCA  212                          Leupold      2/6         0      1.00
    MUS 475 10/ W.C. Jazz Combo                 GCA  116                          Schweitzer   1/5         0      1.00
     BLS 475 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    MUS 487 10  Chamber Ensemble: Sax           GCA  244                          Thomas       2/5         0      1.00
    MUS 487 11  Chamber Ensemble: Strings       GCA  212                          McCollum, K  1/4         0      1.00
    MUS 487 12  Chamber Ensemble: Elec.         GCA  107  W      04:00PM-05:30PM  Schweitzer   6/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 13  Chamber Ensemble: Guitar        GCA  244                          Palmer, M    2/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 14  Chamber Ensemble: Percussn      GCA  116                          Plewinski    1/6         0      1.00
    MUS 487 15  Chamber Ensemble: Musical       GCA  116                          Schweitzer   5/10        0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICAL EDUCATION                 
  Key Code: T = Theory, A = Activity
            1 = first half of semester, 2 = second half of semester
            2 ** designated courses are equal to 1 * writing intensive course.

    PED 017 10  Intro Strngth/Conditning(A-1)(2 JFC  TR   MW     10:30AM-11:20AM  Jenkins      0/12        0      2.00
                                                                                   & Mullen                           
    PED 019 10  Pilates Mat Class (A-2)  (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     08:30AM-09:20AM  Fry          9/18        0      1.00
    PED 025 10  Yoga (A-1)               (1 crd)CAIN STD  MW     08:30AM-09:20AM  Fry          0/18        4      1.00
    PED 030 10  Scuba                    (2 crd)SMTH 110  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser       10/20        0      2.00
    PED 034 10  Advanced Scuba           (2 crd)SMTH 110  W      06:00PM-10:00PM  Kiser        8/10        0      2.00
    PED 051 10  Methods of Coaching (T-2)(2 crd)JFC  TR   TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Dunshee      3/18        0      2.00
    PED 052 10  Nutrition (T-1)          (2 crd)JFC  TR   MW     09:30AM-10:20AM  Jenkins      0/20        2      2.00
                                                                                   & Mullen                           

  NOTE: Physical Education courses are 7 1/2 weeks in length.  Students may not add
        a course after the first week of classes.  The deadline to withdraw from these courses
        is the Friday of the fifth week of classes.

Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHILOSOPHY / RELIGION              

 W2 PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Weigel       0/20        1      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 11  Introduction to Philosophy      GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Weigel       5/20        0      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 12  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 111  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Song         0/20        0      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 13  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 111  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Song        16/20        0      4.00
    PHL 102 10  Contemporary Moral Issues       SMTH 111  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  McCabe       0/21        3      4.00
 W2 PHL 210 10  Intro to Political Philosophy   SMTH 222  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Benson       9/20        0      4.00
    PHL 214 10  History of Modern Philosophy    DALY 211  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Song         3/20        0      4.00
    PHL 215 10  Medieval Philosophy             DALY 212  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Weigel      13/18        0      4.00
    PHL 225 10  Ethical Theory                  DALY 211  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCabe       1/20        0      4.00
    PHL 294 10/ SpTp: Religion & Architecture   GLDS 207  M      06:00PM-08:30PM  Prud'homme   8/20        0      4.00
     REL 294 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    PHL 294 11/ SpTp: What is Torah?            DALY 212  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Staff        8/16        0      4.00
     REL 294 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    PHL 335 10  Philosophy of Law               DALY 211  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McCabe       6/20        0      4.00
    PHL 394 10/ SpTp:Philsophy at the Margins   SMTH 226  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Benson      11/16        0      4.00
     BLS 394 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
 W2 PHL 394 11/ SpTp: Perform. Japan Buddhism   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  5/15        0      4.00
     MUS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       

    REL 216 10  Medieval Philosophy             DALY 212  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Weigel      18/18        0      4.00
    REL 294 11/ SpTp: Religion & Architecture   GLDS 207  M      06:00PM-08:30PM  Prud'homme   8/20        0      4.00
     PHL 294 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    REL 294 12/ SpTp: What is Torah?            DALY 212  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Staff        8/16        0      4.00
     PHL 294 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    REL 294 10/ SpTp: MakingGods/Medieval       DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Tilghman    17/25        0      4.00
     ART 294 12 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed                                                  

    PHS 171 10/ Introduction to Public Health   GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Yost         0/35        2      4.00
     SOC 171 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    PHS 271 10/ Global Health Disparities       GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Yost        25/35        0      4.00
     SOC 271 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PHYSICS                            

    PHY 102 10  College Physics II w/ Lab       GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Keiser       0/18        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 T      01:30PM-04:15PM & Chillog                             
    PHY 102 11  College Physics II w/ Lab       GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Keiser       5/18        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 T      05:30PM-08:15PM & Chillog                             
    PHY 102 12  College Physics II w/ Lab       GLDS 100  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Keiser       4/6         0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 W      10:30AM-01:15PM & Tucholski                           
    PHY 105 10  Astronomy w/ Lab                SMTH NJT  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Kehm, Karl   4/31        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 M      06:30PM-08:30PM  Kehm, Karl                          
    PHY 112 10  General Physics II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Campbell, C 13/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 W      10:30AM-01:15PM & Tucholski                           
    PHY 112 11  General Physics II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Campbell, C  0/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 W      01:30PM-04:15PM & Tucholski                           
    PHY 112 12  General Physics II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Campbell, C  6/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N201 TH     04:30PM-07:15PM & Tucholski                           
 W2 PHY 252 10/ Sci Modeling & Data Analysis    DUNN N210 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Campbell, C  2/16        0      4.00
     MAT 252 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    PHY 292 10  Sophomore Physics Seminar II    TOLL SG10 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Kehm, Karl   7/16        0      1.00
    PHY 324 10  Electricity and Magnetism       DUNN N210 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Campbell, C  0/16        0      4.00
    PHY 352 10  Electronics w/ Lab              DUNN N210 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Keiser       0/8         0      4.00
                                                DUNN N207 T      01:00PM-03:45PM  Keiser                              
    PHY 352 11  Electronics w/ Lab              DUNN N210 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Keiser       4/8         0      4.00
                                                DUNN N207 W      01:00PM-03:45PM  Keiser                              
 W3 PHY 392 10  Junior Physics Seminar II       TOLL SG10 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Kehm, Karl   4/16        0      1.00
    PHY 394 10  SpTp: Acoustics w/ Lab          DUNN N210 M      12:30PM-01:20PM  Tucholski   10/16        0      4.00
                                                DUNN N213 TTH    01:30PM-04:00PM  Tucholski                           
    PHY 492 10  Senior Physics Seminar II       TOLL SG10 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Kehm, Karl  11/16        0      1.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               POLITICAL SCIENCE                  

    POL 102 10  American Gov't and Politics     SMTH 336  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Cossette    18/30        0      4.00
    POL 102 11  American Gov't and Politics     GLDS 208  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Prud'homme  14/30        0      4.00
    POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Reiling     14/30        0      4.00
    POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad        14/30        0      4.00
    POL 202 10  Justice, Pwr & Political Thght  GLDS 208  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Prud'homme   0/20        4      4.00
    POL 312 10  The American Presidency         CMWL 210  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Cossette     5/20        0      4.00
    POL 313 10  Elections and the Pol Process   DALY 211  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Cossette    15/20        0      4.00
 W2 POL 314 10  Religion & Politics in the US   SMTH 110  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman     13/20        0      4.00
    POL 323 10  Constitutional Law              GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Prud'homme   0/20        1      4.00
 W2 POL 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         3/16        0      4.00
     GEN 341 10,BLS 341 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    POL 351 10  Pltcs,Rel,Ethncty in S. Asia    GLDS 207  T      04:00PM-06:30PM  Shad        17/20        0      4.00
 W2 POL 373 10/ Human Rights & Social Justice   SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         4/16        0      4.00
     GEN 373 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    POL 374 10  Internatnl Organization & Law   GLDS 201  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Reiling      9/20        0      4.00
 W2 POL 384 10  Intl Relations of East Asia     GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Oros        13/18        0      4.00
    POL 394 10/ SpTp: Gender & Conflict         GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Reiling     12/18        0      4.00
     GEN 394 11,BLS 394 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    POL 394 11  SpTp:Brexit&British Politics    GLDS 207  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Shad        15/20        0      4.00
    POL 473 10  Model United Nations            TBA  TBA  T                       Shad        50/50        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               PSYCHOLOGY                         

    PSY 112 10  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Ayers       -1/45        0      4.00
                                                                                   & McKillop                         
    PSY 112 11  General Psychology              GLDS 100  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  McKillop     0/45        0      4.00
                                                                                   & Ayers                            
    PSY 112 12  General Psychology              SMTH 332  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Littlefield 20/45        0      4.00
    PSY 205 10  Drugs & Behavior                GLDS 207  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Weil         0/30        5      4.00
    PSY 209 10  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Murphy       0/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 TH     09:15AM-11:15AM  Murphy                              
    PSY 209 11  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Murphy       0/12        1      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 TH     12:15PM-02:15PM  Murphy                              
    PSY 209 12  Stats & Design I w/ Lab         DUNN NG14 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Dooley       0/12        2      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 TH     02:30PM-04:30PM  Dooley                              
    PSY 234 10  Psychopathology II              DALY 106  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Ayers        3/30        0      4.00
    PSY 305 10  Psychopharmacology w/ Lab       DUNN N112 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Kerchner    -2/12        1      4.00
                                                DUNN N112 TH     01:00PM-03:00PM  Kerchner                            
 W3 PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Gibson       0/12        3      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 T      09:30AM-11:20AM  Gibson                              
 W3 PSY 309 11  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Gibson       0/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 T      12:30PM-02:20PM  Gibson                              
    PSY 313 10  Learning & Appl Behav Anlysis   DUNN NG14 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Kerchner     5/24        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM & Littlefield                         
    PSY 316 10  Cognitive Neuroscience w/ Lab   SMTH 111  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Weil         5/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG20 F      09:30AM-11:20AM  Weil                                
    PSY 316 11  Cognitive Neuroscience w/ Lab   SMTH 111  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Weil         8/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG20 F      11:30AM-01:20PM  Weil                                
    PSY 320 10  Health Psychology w/ Lab        DUNN NG13 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Dooley       0/12        4      4.00
                                                DUNN NG20 T      01:00PM-03:00PM  Dooley                              
    PSY 321 10  Expermntl Social Psych w/ Lab   DUNN NG01 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McKillop    -1/12        2      4.00
                                                DUNN NG01 T      01:00PM-03:00PM  McKillop                            
    PSY 382 10/ Intro to Social Welfare         GLDS 201  T      05:30PM-08:00PM  Kohl         0/20        0      4.00
     SOC 382 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    PSY 394 10  SpTp: Adv Counseling w/Lab      DUNN NG13 TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Ayers        1/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG20 W      01:30PM-03:30PM  Ayers                               
 W3 PSY 399 10  Junior Seminar                  TOLL SG10 W      03:30PM-04:20PM  Kerchner     0/45        0      2.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               SOCIOLOGY                          

    SOC 101 10  Intro to Sociology              SMTH 222  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Anderson, E  0/25        2      4.00
    SOC 101 11  Intro to Sociology              GLDS 100  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Yost         0/25        2      4.00
    SOC 101 12  Intro to Sociology              DALY 106  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Garcia       0/25        2      4.00
    SOC 171 10/ Introduction to Public Health   GLDS 208  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Yost         0/35        1      4.00
     PHS 171 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 213 10/ Sociology of Gender             GLDS 201  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Anderson, E  4/25        0      4.00
     GEN 213 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 221 10/ Social Inequalities             GLDS 201  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Garcia       0/25        1      4.00
     BLS 221 10,GEN 221 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                            
    SOC 240 10/ Criminology                     GLDS 100  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Durso        0/35        1      4.00
     BLS 240 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 271 10/ Global Health Disparities       GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Yost        25/35        0      4.00
     PHS 271 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 303 10  Social Theory                   SMTH 336  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Anderson, E  2/35        0      4.00
    SOC 347 10/ Juvenile Delinq & Social Welfr  GLDS 201  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Durso        3/25        0      4.00
     BLS 347 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 382 10/ Intro to Social Welfare         GLDS 201  T      05:30PM-08:00PM  Kohl         0/20        1      4.00
     PSY 382 10 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 394 10/ SpTp: Soc of Food&Agriculture   DALY 212  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Garcia      -2/10        0      4.00
     ENV 394 11 (Cross Listing)                                                                                       
    SOC 484 10  Field Exper in Social Welfare   SMTH 223  TH     06:00PM-08:30PM  Clark        5/5         0      4.00
    SOC 492 10  Senior Seminar                  DALY 212  M      04:00PM-05:15PM  Durso        8/20        0      0.00
Top
Up
Down
AMS **AMS ANT ART **ASN BIO BLS BLSAATHEO BUS CHE CHN **CMS CMS CRS CSI DAN ECN EDU ELL
ENG ENV FRS FYS GEN GRS HIS HMN **HMN HPS ILC **INT MAT MUS PED PHL PHS PHY POL PSY **REL SOC THE *W2 *W3

By Time Slot



Color =  Closed               THEATER & DANCE                    

 W2 THE 102 10  Drama, Stage, and Society II    GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky     0/16        0      4.00
 W2 THE 102 11  Drama, Stage, and Society II    GCA  206  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Fox, B       6/16        0      4.00
    THE 211 11  Intro to Acting                 GCA  TWS  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Sommerfeld   3/18        0      4.00
    THE 211 12  Intro to Acting                 GCA  TWS  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Daigle       0/18        1      4.00
    THE 231 10  Theatre Technology I            GCA  TWS  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Staff        2/12        0      4.00
    THE 241 10  Intro to Theatrical Design      GCA  232  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Eckelman     1/8         1      4.00
                                                GCA  232  F      02:30PM-04:00PM                                      
    THE 306 10  The/Dra:American Musical Thtre  GCA  204  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     4/16        0      4.00
 W3 THE 381 10  Junior Seminar                  GCA  216  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Fox, B      13/20        0      4.00
    THE 394 10  SpTp: Improvisation             GCA  TWS  TH     02:30PM-05:00PM  Daigle       7/20        0      4.00
    THE 400 10  Elements of Production                                            Eckelman    15/30        0      4.00
    THE 401 10  Dramatic Theory                 GCA  204  MWF    02:30PM-03:45PM  Volansky     8/12        0      4.00



Courses recommended for International Studies Major

    AMS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K   13/20        0      4.00
    ANT 105 10  Introduction to Anthropology    CMWL 101  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Lampman      3/20        0      4.00
    ANT 105 11  Introduction to Anthropology    DALY 106  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Steinmetz    2/20        1      4.00
 W2 ANT 215 10/ Sex, Gender, and Culture        CMWL 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Steinmetz    0/16        1      4.00
 W2 ANT 313 10/ Music of Latin America          GCA  206  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Schweitzer  11/20        0      4.00
    BLS 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daniels      0/24        0      4.00
    BLS 312 10/ Contemp. Francophone World      GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       10/20        0      4.00
 W2 BLS 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         3/16        0      4.00
    BLS 394 10/ SpTp: Gender & Conflict         GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Reiling     12/18        0      4.00
 W2 BLS 313 10/ Music of Latin America          GCA  206  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Schweitzer  11/20        0      4.00
    BUS 311 10  Global Business Strategy        DALY 108  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Bauer       -1/20        3      4.00
    BUS 394 10  SpTp:Multinat'l FinancialMgmt   DALY 108  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Vich         3/10        0      4.00
    BUS 394 11  SpTp:Multinat'l FinancialMgmt   DALY 108  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Vich         4/10        0      4.00
    CMS 202 10  World Cinema II                 SMTH NJT  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Kozma       18/25        0      4.00
                                                SMTH NJT  W      08:30AM-11:20AM                                      
    CMS 294 10  SpTp: Int'l Communication       SMTH 111  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Grosse      17/20        0      4.00
    ECN 111 10  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 113  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Lim          8/25        0      4.00
    ECN 111 11  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 332  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Lim          8/25        0      4.00
    ECN 111 12  Principles of Macroeconomics    SMTH 113  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Mayer        5/25        0      4.00
    ECN 218 10/ Economic Development            SMTH 222  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Daniels      0/24        5      4.00
    ECN 410 10  International Trade             SMTH 332  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Lynch        2/25        0      4.00
    ECN 410 11  International Trade             SMTH 332  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Lynch        0/25        2      4.00
 W3 ENG 394 10/ SpTp: The Global Middle Ages    DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        3/18        0      4.00
 W3 FRS 312 10/ Contemp. Francophone World      GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       10/20        0      4.00
 W2 GEN 215 10/ Sex, Gender, and Culture        CMWL 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Steinmetz    0/16        0      4.00
    GEN 312 10/ Contemp. Francophone World      GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       10/20        0      4.00
 W2 GEN 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         3/16        0      4.00
    GEN 355 10/ Women in Medieval Europe        GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino   7/20        0      4.00
 W2 GEN 373 10/ Human Rights & Social Justice   SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         4/16        0      4.00
    GEN 394 10/ SpTp: The Global Middle Ages    DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        3/18        0      4.00
    GEN 394 11/ SpTp: Gender & Conflict         GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Reiling     12/18        0      4.00
    HIS 204 10  Modern World History II         SMTH 336  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Black       12/35        0      4.00
    HIS 355 10/ Women in Medieval Europe        GLDS 207  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Sorrentino   7/20        0      4.00
    HIS 383 10  History of Modern Japan         SMTH 336  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        0/20        0      4.00
    HIS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K   13/20        0      4.00
    HMN 394 10/ SpTp: The Global Middle Ages    DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        3/18        0      4.00
    ILC 312 10/ Contemp. Francophone World      GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       10/20        0      4.00
    ILC 394 11/ SpTp: The Global Middle Ages    DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        3/18        0      4.00
    ILC 494 10/ SpTp: Minorities & Migration    GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
    MUS 104 10  Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McCollum, J  0/25        0      4.00
 W2 MUS 313 10/ Music of Latin America          GCA  206  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Schweitzer  11/20        0      4.00
 W2 MUS 394 10/ SpTp: Perform. Japan Buddhism   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  5/15        0      4.00
 W2 PHL 394 11/ SpTp: Perform. Japan Buddhism   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  5/15        0      4.00
    POL 104 10  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Reiling     14/30        0      4.00
    POL 104 11  Intro to World Politics         GLDS 207  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Shad        14/30        0      4.00
 W2 POL 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         3/16        0      4.00
    POL 351 10  Pltcs,Rel,Ethncty in S. Asia    GLDS 207  T      04:00PM-06:30PM  Shad        17/20        0      4.00
 W2 POL 373 10/ Human Rights & Social Justice   SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         4/16        0      4.00
    POL 374 10  Internatnl Organization & Law   GLDS 201  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Reiling      9/20        0      4.00
 W2 POL 384 10  Intl Relations of East Asia     GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Oros        13/18        0      4.00
    POL 394 10/ SpTp: Gender & Conflict         GLDS 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Reiling     12/18        0      4.00
    POL 394 11  SpTp:Brexit&British Politics    GLDS 207  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Shad        15/20        0      4.00
    POL 473 10  Model United Nations            TBA  TBA  T                       Shad        50/50        0      2.00
    SOC 271 10/ Global Health Disparities       GLDS 208  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Yost        25/35        0      4.00
Courses recommended for Communication & Media Studies Major

    CMS 101 10  Intro to Comm & Media Studies   SMTH 113  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Grosse       1/25        0      4.00
    CMS 194 10  SpTp: Video Production I        MILL BECK T      04:00PM-05:30PM  N. Cross     0/12        0      2.00
    CMS 201 10  Contemp Popular Film & TV       DALY 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Kozma        0/25        0      4.00
                                                SMTH NJT  W      02:30PM-05:20PM                                      
    CMS 202 10  World Cinema II                 SMTH NJT  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Kozma       18/25        0      4.00
                                                SMTH NJT  W      08:30AM-11:20AM                                      
    CMS 250 10  Intermediate Comm& Media Thry   DALY 212  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Kozma        0/16        3      4.00
    CMS 294 10  SpTp: Int'l Communication       SMTH 111  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Grosse      17/20        0      4.00
    CMS 394 10/ SpTp: Creative&Info Economies   DALY 108  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Grosse       9/25        0      4.00

     Arts & Production Concentration
Business & Organizational Communication
Identity & Culture Concentration
Film Studies Concentration
Courses to be used for American Studies Major

    AMS 210 10/ Intro Am Lit & Culture II       SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   7/25        0      4.00
    AMS 210 11/ Intro Am Lit & Culture II       SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R  16/25        0      4.00
    AMS 214 10/ Intro African American Lit II   DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight      15/25        0      4.00
    AMS 345 10/ The African American Novel      ONL  01   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       8/18        0      4.00
    AMS 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  11/18        0      4.00
    AMS 394 10/ SpTp:Revolutionary Chesapeake   TBA  TBA  TH     02:30PM-04:30PM  Fithian      4/10        0      4.00
    AMS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K   13/20        0      4.00
 W2 ANT 208 10  Archaeological Method           CMWL 210  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Markin       4/16        0      4.00
    BLS 214 10/ Intro African American Lit II   DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight      15/25        0      4.00
    BLS 345 10/ The African American Novel      ONL  01   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       8/18        0      4.00
    BLS 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  11/18        0      4.00
    CRS 394 10/ SpTp:Revolutionary Chesapeake   TBA  TBA  TH     02:30PM-04:30PM  Fithian      4/10        0      4.00
 W2 EDU 251 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Clarke-Vivi  0/20        9      4.00
    EDU 354 10/ Children's & Young Adult Lit    GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten       0/20        0      4.00
    ENG 210 10/ Intro Am Lit & Culture II       SMTH 222  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  DeProspo,R   7/25        0      4.00
    ENG 210 11/ Intro Am Lit & Culture II       SMTH 222  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  DeProspo,R  16/25        0      4.00
    ENG 214 10/ Intro African American Lit II   DALY 218  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Knight      15/25        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 342 10/ Children's & Young Adult Lit    GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten       0/20        1      4.00
    ENG 345 10/ The African American Novel      ONL  01   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       8/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 353 10  Contemp Am Lit:Living Writers   SMTH 110  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Kesey        0/18        2      4.00
 W3 ENG 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  11/18        0      4.00
    GEN 345 10/ The African American Novel      ONL  01   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       8/18        0      4.00
    GEN 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  11/18        0      4.00
    HIS 202 10  History of the U.S. Since 1865  SMTH 332  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Striner      6/35        0      4.00
    HIS 218 10  Historical Film Genres          SMTH 222  MWF    02:30PM-05:00PM  Striner     24/30        0      4.00
    HIS 315 10  The Early Republic              GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    2/20        0      4.00
    HIS 335 10  Reconstruction & Gilded Age     SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      5/20        0      4.00
    HIS 394 10  SpTp:The Past in Publc Spaces   SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Nugent      11/20        0      4.00
    HIS 394 11  SpTp:War & Race in Early Amer   SMTH 113  TTH    06:30PM-07:45PM  R. Parkinso 15/20        0      4.00
    HIS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K   13/20        0      4.00
    POL 312 10  The American Presidency         CMWL 210  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Cossette     5/20        0      4.00
    POL 313 10  Elections and the Pol Process   DALY 211  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Cossette    15/20        0      4.00
 W2 POL 314 10  Religion & Politics in the US   SMTH 110  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman     13/20        0      4.00
    POL 323 10  Constitutional Law              GLDS 208  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Prud'homme   0/20        1      4.00
    THE 306 10  The/Dra:American Musical Thtre  GCA  204  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     4/16        0      4.00
    THE 394 10  SpTp: Improvisation             GCA  TWS  TH     02:30PM-05:00PM  Daigle       7/20        0      4.00

Courses to be used for Religion Minor

    ART 294 12/ SpTp: MakingGods/Medieval       DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Tilghman    17/25        0      4.00
 W2 MUS 394 10/ SpTp: Perform. Japan Buddhism   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  5/15        0      4.00
    PHL 215 10  Medieval Philosophy             DALY 212  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Weigel      13/18        0      4.00
    PHL 294 10/ SpTp: Religion & Architecture   GLDS 207  M      06:00PM-08:30PM  Prud'homme   8/20        0      4.00
    PHL 294 11/ SpTp: What is Torah?            DALY 212  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Staff        8/16        0      4.00
 W2 PHL 394 11/ SpTp: Perform. Japan Buddhism   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  5/15        0      4.00
    REL 216 10  Medieval Philosophy             DALY 212  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Weigel      18/18        0      4.00
    REL 294 11/ SpTp: Religion & Architecture   GLDS 207  M      06:00PM-08:30PM  Prud'homme   8/20        0      4.00
    REL 294 12/ SpTp: What is Torah?            DALY 212  W      04:00PM-06:30PM  Staff        8/16        0      4.00
    REL 294 10/ SpTp: MakingGods/Medieval       DALY 218  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Tilghman    17/25        0      4.00
 W2 POL 314 10  Religion & Politics in the US   SMTH 110  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman     13/20        0      4.00
Courses recommended for Asian Studies Minor

    CHN 102 10  Elementary Chinese II           DALY 211  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Hull        12/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  TTH    05:30PM-06:20PM  Hull                                
    CHN 202 10  Intermediate Chinese II         DALY 212  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Hull        16/20        0      4.00
                                                GLDS 107  TTH    06:30PM-07:20PM  Hull                                
    CHN 394 10  SpTp: Advanced Chinese II       GLDS 107  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Wang        18/20        0      4.00
    HIS 383 10  History of Modern Japan         SMTH 336  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        0/20        0      4.00
    HMN 394 13/ SpTp: Journey to the West       GLDS 117  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wang        16/20        0      4.00
 W2 ILC 294 11  SpTp: East Asian Cult & Civ     GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Wang        13/20        0      4.00
 W3 ILC 394 10/ SpTp: Journey to the West       GLDS 117  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wang        16/20        0      4.00
    MUS 104 10  Intro to World Music & Ethno    GCA  204  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  McCollum, J  0/25        0      4.00
 W2 MUS 394 10/ SpTp: Perform. Japan Buddhism   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  5/15        0      4.00
    MUS 279 10  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  108                          McCollum, J  1/5         0      1.00
    MUS 279 11  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  108                          McCollum, J  3/5         0      1.00
    MUS 279 12  Japanese Music Ensemble         GCA  108                          McCollum, J  2/5         0      1.00
 W2 PHL 394 11/ SpTp: Perform. Japan Buddhism   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  5/15        0      4.00
    POL 351 10  Pltcs,Rel,Ethncty in S. Asia    GLDS 207  T      04:00PM-06:30PM  Shad        17/20        0      4.00
 W2 POL 384 10  Intl Relations of East Asia     GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Oros        13/18        0      4.00
Courses recommended for Humanities Major

    AMS 345 10/ The African American Novel      ONL  01   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       8/18        0      4.00
    AMS 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  11/18        0      4.00
    AMS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K   13/20        0      4.00
 W2 ANT 313 10/ Music of Latin America          GCA  206  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Schweitzer  11/20        0      4.00
    ART 324 10  Photography's First Century     DALY 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Tsui        12/20        0      4.00
 W3 ART 392 10  Contemporary Practices: Jr Sem  LARR SOUTHT      02:30PM-05:00PM  Wills        9/16        0      4.00
    ART 394 10  SpTp: Art Outside the Gallery   LARR SOUTHW      06:00PM-08:30PM  Staff        6/16        0      4.00
    BLS 312 10/ Contemp. Francophone World      GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       10/20        0      4.00
    BLS 345 10/ The African American Novel      ONL  01   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       8/18        0      4.00
    BLS 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  11/18        0      4.00
    BLS 394 12/ SpTp:Philsophy at the Margins   SMTH 226  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Benson      11/16        0      4.00
    BLS 494 10/ SpTp: Minorities & Migration    GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
 W2 BLS 313 10/ Music of Latin America          GCA  206  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Schweitzer  11/20        0      4.00
    EDU 354 10/ Children's & Young Adult Lit    GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten       0/20        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 323 10  19th Century English Novel      SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Charles, K   0/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 332 10  Modern & Contemp British Lit    SMTH 110  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E  0/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 342 10/ Children's & Young Adult Lit    GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten       0/20        1      4.00
    ENG 345 10/ The African American Novel      ONL  01   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       8/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 353 10  Contemp Am Lit:Living Writers   SMTH 110  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Kesey        0/18        2      4.00
 W3 ENG 354 10  Literary Editing & Publishing   ONL  01   M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Hall, J      4/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  11/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 394 10/ SpTp: The Global Middle Ages    DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        3/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 411 10  Milton                          SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     5/18        0      4.00
 W3 FRS 312 10/ Contemp. Francophone World      GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       10/20        0      4.00
 W3 FRS 494 10/ SpTp: French Crime Fiction      GLDS 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Maynard     10/20        0      4.00
    GEN 312 10/ Contemp. Francophone World      GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       10/20        0      4.00
    GEN 345 10/ The African American Novel      ONL  01   TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Knight       8/18        0      4.00
    GEN 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  11/18        0      4.00
    GEN 394 10/ SpTp: The Global Middle Ages    DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        3/18        0      4.00
    HIS 315 10  The Early Republic              GLDS 208  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Miller, K    2/20        0      4.00
    HIS 335 10  Reconstruction & Gilded Age     SMTH 332  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Striner      5/20        0      4.00
    HIS 383 10  History of Modern Japan         SMTH 336  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Black        0/20        0      4.00
    HIS 394 10  SpTp:The Past in Publc Spaces   SMTH 113  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Nugent      11/20        0      4.00
    HIS 394 11  SpTp:War & Race in Early Amer   SMTH 113  TTH    06:30PM-07:45PM  R. Parkinso 15/20        0      4.00
 W3 HIS 399 10  Historical Method               GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Sorrentino  13/30        0      4.00
    HIS 414 10/ Comparative Cultrl Encounters   GLDS 218  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Miller, K   13/20        0      4.00
    HMN 394 10/ SpTp: The Global Middle Ages    DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        3/18        0      4.00
    HMN 394 12/ SpTp: Latin American Civ&Cult   GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Ponti       -1/10        0      4.00
    HMN 394 13/ SpTp: Journey to the West       GLDS 117  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wang        16/20        0      4.00
    HMN 494 10/ SpTp: French Crime Fiction      GLDS 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Maynard     10/20        0      4.00
    HMN 494 11/ SpTp:Occult Wrlds:Lit&CultrSP   GLDS 201  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Casado Pres 11/20        0      4.00
    HMN 494 12/ SpTp: Minorities & Migration    GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 305 10  Intro Lit of Spain & Latin Am   GLDS 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda      12/20        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 394 10/ SpTp: Latin American Civ&Cult   GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Ponti       -1/10        2      4.00
 W3 HPS 494 10/ SpTp:Occult Wrlds:Lit&CultrSP   GLDS 201  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Casado Pres 11/20        0      4.00
    ILC 312 10/ Contemp. Francophone World      GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       10/20        0      4.00
 W3 ILC 394 10/ SpTp: Journey to the West       GLDS 117  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wang        16/20        0      4.00
    ILC 394 11/ SpTp: The Global Middle Ages    DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        3/18        0      4.00
 W2 MUS 313 10/ Music of Latin America          GCA  206  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Schweitzer  11/20        0      4.00
    MUS 331 10  Analytical Technique            GCA  206  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Leupold      9/15        0      4.00
 W2 MUS 394 10/ SpTp: Perform. Japan Buddhism   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  5/15        0      4.00
    PHL 394 10/ SpTp:Philsophy at the Margins   SMTH 226  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Benson      11/16        0      4.00
 W2 PHL 394 11/ SpTp: Perform. Japan Buddhism   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  5/15        0      4.00
    THE 306 10  The/Dra:American Musical Thtre  GCA  204  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Volansky     4/16        0      4.00
 W3 THE 381 10  Junior Seminar                  GCA  216  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Fox, B      13/20        0      4.00
    THE 401 10  Dramatic Theory                 GCA  204  MWF    02:30PM-03:45PM  Volansky     8/12        0      4.00

W2 Courses

HW2 BIO 112 90  General Biology II w/ Lab       DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton-17/0         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Connaughton                         
 W2 ANT 208 10  Archaeological Method           CMWL 210  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Markin       4/16        0      4.00
 W2 ANT 215 10/ Sex, Gender, and Culture        CMWL 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Steinmetz    0/16        1      4.00
 W2 ANT 313 10/ Music of Latin America          GCA  206  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Schweitzer  11/20        0      4.00
 W2 BIO 112 10  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Krochmal     0/18        3      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 T      11:50AM-02:20PM & Thuecks, S                          
 W2 BIO 112 11  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Krochmal     0/18        2      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 T      02:45PM-05:15PM & Hockenbrock                         
 W2 BIO 112 13  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Windelborn   2/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      12:30PM-03:00PM  Windelborn                          
 W2 BIO 112 14  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Windelborn   0/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      03:30PM-06:00PM & Hockenbrock                         
 W2 BIO 112 15  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Windelborn   5/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 W      06:15PM-08:45PM & Hockenbrock                         
 W2 BIO 112 16  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Carr         4/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     08:30AM-11:00AM  Carr                                
 W2 BIO 112 18  General Biology II w/ Lab       TOLL SG10 MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Carr         2/18        0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     06:15PM-08:45PM & Hughes                              
HW2 BIO 112 90  General Biology II w/ Lab       DALY 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Connaughton-17/0         0      4.00
                                                TOLL S110 TH     02:45PM-05:15PM  Connaughton                         
 W2 BLS 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         3/16        0      4.00
 W2 BLS 313 10/ Music of Latin America          GCA  206  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Schweitzer  11/20        0      4.00
 W2 CSI 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            DUNN N103 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Feinberg     5/22        0      4.00
 W2 EDU 251 10  Principles of Education         GLDS 101  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Clarke-Vivi  0/20        9      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 10  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Meehan       2/15        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 11  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  O'Connor, E  2/15        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 12  Literature and Composition      SMTH 223  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Rydel        1/15        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 101 13  Literature and Composition      SMTH 226  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Charles, K   3/15        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 10  Intro to Creative Writing       ONL  01   TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Abdur-Rahma 12/15        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 103 11  Intro to Creative Writing       SMTH 110  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Andrews, K   2/15        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 201 10  The Art of Rhetoric             SMTH 113  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Meehan       4/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 220 10  Introduction to Fiction         SMTH 226  MWF    02:30PM-03:20PM  Knight       7/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 220 11  Introduction to Fiction         DALY 212  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Kesey        5/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 222 10  Introduction to Poetry          DALY 211  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Andrews, K   1/20        0      4.00
 W2 ENG 224 10  Intro to Journalism             SMTH 111  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  O'Connor, E  0/20        2      4.00
 W2 FRS 294 10/ SpTp: Vice & Virtue Early Mod   GLDS 117  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Maynard     12/20        0      4.00
 W2 GEN 215 10/ Sex, Gender, and Culture        CMWL 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Steinmetz    0/16        0      4.00
 W2 GEN 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         3/16        0      4.00
 W2 GEN 373 10/ Human Rights & Social Justice   SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         4/16        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 10  IntroHis: H.Potter RenSnceMgc   GLDS 207  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Sorrentino   0/0         0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 11  IntroHis: SmallWrlds ErlyAmrc   GLDS 218  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Miller, K    7/20        0      4.00
 W2 HIS 111 12  IntHis:The Unfinished Civ War   DALY 212  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Goodheart   11/20        0      4.00
 W2 HPS 294 10/ SpTp: Vice & Virtue Early Mod   GLDS 117  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Maynard     12/20        0      4.00
 W2 ILC 294 10  SpTp: Chinese Lit Thrgh Ages    GLDS 117  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Hull        17/20        0      4.00
 W2 ILC 294 11  SpTp: East Asian Cult & Civ     GLDS 107  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Wang        13/20        0      4.00
 W2 ILC 294 12/ SpTp: Vice & Virtue Early Mod   GLDS 117  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Maynard     12/20        0      4.00
 W2 MAT 240 10/ Discrete Mathematics            DUNN N103 TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Feinberg     5/22        0      4.00
 W2 MAT 252 10/ Sci Modeling & Data Analysis    DUNN N210 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Campbell, C  2/16        0      4.00
 W2 MUS 313 10/ Music of Latin America          GCA  206  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Schweitzer  11/20        0      4.00
 W2 MUS 394 10/ SpTp: Perform. Japan Buddhism   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  5/15        0      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 10  Introduction to Philosophy      DALY 211  MWF    10:30AM-11:20AM  Weigel       0/20        1      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 11  Introduction to Philosophy      GLDS 218  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Weigel       5/20        0      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 12  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 111  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Song         0/20        0      4.00
 W2 PHL 100 13  Introduction to Philosophy      SMTH 111  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Song        16/20        0      4.00
 W2 PHL 210 10  Intro to Political Philosophy   SMTH 222  TTH    04:00PM-05:15PM  Benson       9/20        0      4.00
 W2 PHL 394 11/ SpTp: Perform. Japan Buddhism   GCA  206  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  McCollum, J  5/15        0      4.00
 W2 PHY 252 10/ Sci Modeling & Data Analysis    DUNN N210 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Campbell, C  2/16        0      4.00
 W2 POL 314 10  Religion & Politics in the US   SMTH 110  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Deckman     13/20        0      4.00
 W2 POL 341 10/ Politics of Development         SMTH 226  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Wade         3/16        0      4.00
 W2 POL 373 10/ Human Rights & Social Justice   SMTH 110  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Wade         4/16        0      4.00
 W2 POL 384 10  Intl Relations of East Asia     GLDS 218  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Oros        13/18        0      4.00
 W2 THE 102 10  Drama, Stage, and Society II    GCA  204  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Volansky     0/16        0      4.00
 W2 THE 102 11  Drama, Stage, and Society II    GCA  206  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Fox, B       6/16        0      4.00

W3 Courses

 W3 ANT 405 10  Seminar in Anthropology         CMWL 101  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Lampman      4/12        0      4.00
 W3 ART 392 10  Contemporary Practices: Jr Sem  LARR SOUTHT      02:30PM-05:00PM  Wills        9/16        0      4.00
 W3 BIO 351 10  Evolution w/Lab                 SMTH 223  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Carr         9/16        0      4.00
                                                TOLL SG09 T      01:30PM-04:30PM  Carr                                
 W3 BIO 424 10  Integrative Human Phys w/ Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Krochmal   -16/0         1      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 W      01:30PM-04:30PM  Krochmal                            
 W3 BIO 424 11  Integrative Human Phys w/ Lab   TOLL SG10 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Krochmal   -17/0         3      4.00
                                                TOLL SG11 W      05:30PM-08:30PM  Krochmal                            
 W3 BUS 401 10  Strategic Management            DALY 106  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Bauer       -1/15        0      4.00
 W3 CHE 392 10  Junior Seminar                  TOLL S204 MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Marteel      3/15        0      2.00
 W3 CSI 350 10  Theory of Computation           DUNN N103 MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Ramsey      10/20        0      4.00
 W3 CSI 360 10  Database Systems                DUNN N103 TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Ramsey       0/20        1      4.00
 W3 CSI 394 10/ SpTp:Combinatorics&GrphTheory   DUNN N103 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Feinberg     7/20        0      4.00
 W3 ECN 215 10  Data Analysis I                 CMWL 210  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Daniels      0/16        7      4.00
 W3 ECN 215 11  Data Analysis I                 CMWL 210  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Daniels      0/16        3      4.00
 W3 EDU 305 10  Qualitative Inquiry in Educ     GLDS 101  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Clarke-Vivi 10/20        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 323 10  19th Century English Novel      SMTH 113  MWF    09:30AM-10:20AM  Charles, K   0/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 332 10  Modern & Contemp British Lit    SMTH 110  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  O'Connor, E  0/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 342 10/ Children's & Young Adult Lit    GLDS 101  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Bunten       0/20        1      4.00
 W3 ENG 353 10  Contemp Am Lit:Living Writers   SMTH 110  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Kesey        0/18        2      4.00
 W3 ENG 354 10  Literary Editing & Publishing   ONL  01   M      01:30PM-04:00PM  Hall, J      4/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 377 10/ 2PACalypse Now!                 SMTH 223  W      07:00PM-09:30PM  DeProspo,R  11/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 394 10/ SpTp: The Global Middle Ages    DALY 212  MWF    11:30AM-12:20PM  Rydel        3/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 394 11  SpTp: Journalism:Adv Writing    SMTH 110  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Abdur-Rahma 10/16        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 411 10  Milton                          SMTH 226  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Moncrief     5/18        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 454 10  Creative Wrtg Wksp:Nonfiction   SMTH 110  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Abdur-Rahma  2/16        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 494 10  SpTp: CW Wrkshp: The Novella    ONL  01   W      10:00AM-12:20PM  Kesey        7/16        0      4.00
 W3 ENG 494 11  SpTp: CW Wrkshp: Prose Poetry   SMTH 223  W      01:30PM-04:00PM  Andrews, K   0/16        4      4.00
 W3 ENV 302 10  Conservatn & Wildlife Technqs   SMTH 223  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  VanMeter     0/16        0      4.00
                                                CMWL 104  M      01:30PM-04:30PM  VanMeter                            
 W3 FRS 312 10/ Contemp. Francophone World      GLDS 208  MWF    12:30PM-01:20PM  Pears       10/20        0      4.00
 W3 FRS 494 10/ SpTp: French Crime Fiction      GLDS 107  TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Maynard     10/20        0      4.00
 W3 GRS 494 10/ SpTp: Minorities & Migration    GLDS 218  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Grewling    11/20        0      4.00
 W3 HIS 399 10  Historical Method               GLDS 207  TTH    10:00AM-11:15AM  Sorrentino  13/30        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 305 10  Intro Lit of Spain & Latin Am   GLDS 107  MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Deanda      12/20        0      4.00
 W3 HPS 394 10/ SpTp: Latin American Civ&Cult   GLDS 107  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Ponti       -1/10        2      4.00
 W3 HPS 494 10/ SpTp:Occult Wrlds:Lit&CultrSP   GLDS 201  TTH    02:30PM-03:45PM  Casado Pres 11/20        0      4.00
 W3 ILC 394 10/ SpTp: Journey to the West       GLDS 117  MW     02:30PM-03:45PM  Wang        16/20        0      4.00
 W3 MAT 311 10  Real Analysis I                 SMTH 222  TTH    08:30AM-09:45AM  Poulsen     17/22        0      4.00
 W3 MAT 325 10  Vector Spaces                   SMTH 222  MWF    08:30AM-09:20AM  Poulsen      1/20        0      4.00
 W3 MAT 394 10/ SpTp:Combinatorics&GrphTheory   DUNN N103 TTH    11:30AM-12:45PM  Feinberg     7/20        0      4.00
 W3 PHY 392 10  Junior Physics Seminar II       TOLL SG10 T      04:00PM-05:15PM  Kehm, Karl   4/16        0      1.00
 W3 PSY 309 10  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Gibson       0/12        3      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 T      09:30AM-11:20AM  Gibson                              
 W3 PSY 309 11  Stats & Design II w/ Lab        DUNN NG14 MWF    01:30PM-02:20PM  Gibson       0/12        0      4.00
                                                DUNN NG14 T      12:30PM-02:20PM  Gibson                              
 W3 PSY 399 10  Junior Seminar                  TOLL SG10 W      03:30PM-04:20PM  Kerchner     0/45        0      2.00
 W3 THE 381 10  Junior Seminar                  GCA  216  TTH    01:00PM-02:15PM  Fox, B      13/20        0      4.00

Index: (by Dept)
AMS * AMS * ANT * ART * BIO * BLS * BLSAATHEO * BLSENSM * BUS * CHE * CHN * CMS * CRS * CSI * DAN * ECN * EDU * ELL * ENG * ENV * FRS * FYS * GEN * GRS * HIS * HMN * HPS * ILC * MAT * MUS * MUSAPPL * MUSENSM * PED * PHL * PHS * PHY * POL * PSY * SOC * THE * W2 Courses W3 Courses
Schedules by Time Slot